Boyle Co Thoroughbred Classic

May 1,2001
Girls Team Scores and Resultís   

 

 

 

1. Rockcastle Co.   167
2. Boyle Co.   99
3. Pulaski Co.   68
4. Casey Co.   58
5. Lex. Catholic   48
6. Lincoln Co.   36
7. Southwestern Pulaski   34
8. Somerset   19
9. Lex. Christian   13
10. Marion Co.   12
11. Burgin   4
12. KSD   0

3200m Relay
1. Pulaski   10:19
2. Lex. Cath.   10:58
3. Boyle   11:06
4. Casey   11:09
5. Lex. Christian   11:13
6. Rock   11:21
7. SW Pul   11:27

800m Relay
1. Rock   153.7
2. Boyle   1:57
3. Lex. Ca.   1:58
4. Casey   2:07
5. Pul. Co.   207.13
6. Lincoln   209.31
7. SW Pul.   209.91
8. Som   2:13

400m Relay
1. Rock   54.12
2. Boyle  55.72
3. Casey   56.10
4. Lincoln   56.25
5. Lex. Ca.   57.63
6. Marion   57.84
7. Pul co   59.0
8. Som   67.01

1600m Relay
1. Rock   4:15.56
2. Boyle   4:25.25
3. Pul Co.   4:28.62
4. Casey   4:31.57
5. Lex. Ch   4:34.75
6. Som   4:51.07
7. SW Pul   5:05.10

100m Hurdles
1. Buck   LC   17.33
2. Vickers   BC   17.87
3. Abney   RC   18.09
4. Chislum   RC   18.12
5. Roberts   SwP   18.74
6. House   LC   18.74
7. McNary   MC   19.75
8. Scates   Lex Ch   19.87
9. Spears   BC   20.25
10. Cambell   PC   20.65
11. Clements   CC   22.57
12. Lintemuth   Lex Ch   22.81

100m Dash
1. Swinney   RC   12.73
2. Smith   LC   13.48
3. Yader   CC   13.53
4. Miller   BC   13.53
5. Eckerline   LCa   13.96
6. Chalk   BC   14.16
7. Dalton   SwP   14.21
8. Royer   PC   14.28
9. Spragens   MC   14.29
10. Loze   So   14.44
11. Gaither   MC   14.56
12. Salyers   CC   14.76
13. Bunke   LCh   15.04
14. Wilch   So   15.05
15. Hammil   LCh   15.07
16. Hardwick   LC   15.35
17. Beatley   KSD   22.12
1600m Run
1. Sanford  PC   5:23
2. Cole   So   5:27
3. Brasinard   SwP   5:40
4. Simpson   LCh   5:55
5. Asher   RC   6:01
6. Childers   LCh   6:06
7. Hale   PC   6:08
8. Arnold   RC   6:13
9. Phelps   SwP   6:13
10 Bayless   BC   6:17
11. Sparks   LCa   6:33
12. Lane   LCa   6:44
13. Cundiff   CC   7:10
14. Buckman   MC   7:29
15. Fogle   MC   7:31
16. Rigney   CC   8:00

400m Dash
1. Springate   BC   1:02.08
2. Carmack   RC   1:02.68
3. Hammond   RC   1:06.5
4. Greer   LCh   1:06.63
5. Dixon   CC   1:07.3
6. Rofles   LCa   1:08.1
7. Bell   LCa   1:08.65
8. Morgan   PC   1:09.47
9. Deaton   SwP   1:10.28
10. Pendygraft   BC   1:10.42
11. Cooley   LC   1:13.09
12. Morris   So   1:13.35
13. Edwards   MC   1:14.72
14. Propes   CC   1:15.44
15. House   LC   1:18.10
16. Riley   MC   1:22.59

300m Hurdles
1. Arnold   LCa   50.02
2. Rader   CC   52.13
3. Roberts   SwP   54.13
4. Buck   LC   54.54
5. Chislum   RC   55.91
6. Abney   RC   56.97
7. Russell   BC   57.16
8. Campbell   PC   57.28
9. McNary   MC   58.44
10. West   PC   59.91
11. House   LC   60.35
12.  Spears   BC   60.85
13.   Nitz   LCh   63.37

800m Dash
1. Altmeir   PC   2:30.22
2. Arnold   LCa   2:30.6
3. Greer   LCh   2:31.17
4. Dixon   CC   2:33.78
5. Brainard   SwP   2:34.8
6. Link   PC   2:36.58
7. Simpson   LCh   2:39.44
8. Hayes   RC   2:43.41
9. Bayless   BC   2:44.28
10. Ray   LCa    2:45.98
11. Phelps   SwP   2:53.25
12. Morris   So   2:56.02

200m Dash
1. Swinney   RC   26.5
2. Springate   BC   27.68
3. Miller   BC   28.5
4. Abney   RC   28.75
5. Rolfes   LCa   29.18
6. Swiencki   MC   29.75
7. Gaither   MC   29.94
8. Eckerline   LCa   30.02
9. Royer   PC   30.62
10. Cooley   LC   31.38
11. Davidson   SwP   31.01
12. Bunge   LCh  32.00
13. Hines   PC   32.03
14. Chancles  CC   32.2
15. Chapman   CC   33.75
16. Woodall   So   34.5
17. Holder   So   35.03

3200m Run
1. Cole   So 12:04
2. Brainard   SwP   12:05
3. ???   PC   12:20
4. Asher   RC   13:03
5. Huddelston   PC   13:11
6. Tilley   SwP   13:35
7. Piper   BC   14:00
8. Bussell   RC   14:15
9. Linelman   LCh   14:18
10. Brackett   LC   15:05
11. Hammill   LCh   15:52

Pole Vault
1. Ramsey   BC   7-6
2. Spragens   MC   7-0
3. Roessler   BC   7-0
4. Hardwick   LC   6-6
5. Arnold   LCa   6-6
6. Gomes   PC   6-0
7. Propes   CC   6-0
8. Denton   SwP   5-6
8. Hall   SwP   5-6

High Jump
1. Hammond   RC   4-10
2. Bullock   RC   4-8
3. LaPorta   BC   4-6
4. Nitz   LCa   4-4
5. West   PC   4-2
5. Altmaier   PC   4-2
7. Harrison   LC   4-0
8. Chansler   CC   4-0

Triple Jump
1. Hammond   RC   32-91/2
2. Embs   RC   31-7
3. LaPorta   BC   31-0
4. Morgan   PC   30-1/2
5. Patterson   CC   29-11
6. Hale   PC   28-11/2
7. Bunge   LCh   27-6
8. Sheene   CC   21-71/2

Long Jump
1. Hammond R.RC   15-71/2
2.Hammond H. RC   15-41/2
3. Morgan   PC   14-41/4
4. LaPorta   BC   13-11
5. Swenski   MC   13-1
6. Patterson   CC   13-1/4
7. Hale   PC   12-101/2
8. Vickers   BC   12-41/4
9. Davidson   SwP   12-11/2
10. Cooley   LC   12-1
11. Bunge   LCh   12-3/4
12. Choate   So   11-51/2
13. Jones  LC   10-6
13. Sheene   CC   10-6

Discus
1. Rader   CC   118-101/2
2. Hubbard   RC   100-91/2
3. Pierce     CC   88-1/2
4.  Hardin   Burgin   80-5
5. Lawson   RC   80-2
6. Bolton   LCa   73-6
7. Gomes   PC   71-91/2
8. Harrison   LC   65-13/4
9. White   BC   65-11/2
10. Stewart   Burgin   60-53/4
11. Coffey   SwP   58-113/4
12. Battcher   MC   58-0
13. Fogle   MC   49-6
14. Fitzpatrick   LC   42-2

Shot
1. Hubbard   RC   30-71/2
2. Coffey   SwP   29-1/2
3. Lawson   RC   26-51/2
4. Gomes   PC   26-3/4
5. O'Neal   PC   25-71/2
6. Pierce   CC   25-11/2
7. Hardin   Burgin   24-8
8. Murphy   CC   24-31/4
9. Leese   SwP   23-10-1/2
10. Bolton   LCa   23-6
11. Stewart   Burgin   23-2
12. White   BC   21-93/4
13. Corbett   MC   20-51/2
14. Garrett   LC   20-1
15. Thompson   MC   19-0
16. Ftzpatrick   LC   18-41/2

 

Boyle County  Thoroughbred Classic

BOYS Results


3200m Relay

1.  Lincoln   8:41
2.  Lex. Cath.  8:47
3.  SW Pul.  8:59
4.  Boyle  9:06
5.  Pul  Co.  9:20
6.  Lex.  Ch.  9:24
7.  Rock  9:37
8.  Mad. So.  10:00
9.  Casey  10:17

800m Relay
1.  Lex. Cath.  1:35.92
2.  Boyle  1:37.43
3.  Lincoln  1:38.06
4.  Mad.  So.  1:39.03
5.  Pul.  Co  1:41.47
6.  Lex. Ch.  1:43.06
7.  SW Pul  1:44.50
8.  Casey  1:47.03

400m Relay
1.  Lex. Cath  45.24
2.  Lincoln  46.94
3.  Marion  47.22
4.  Boyle  47.38
5.  Mad  So  47.88
6.  SW Pul  48.90
7.  Lex  Ch  49.29
8.  Casey  49.53
9.  Pul  Co  52.60

1600m Relay
1.  Lex  Cath  3:43.48
2.  Lincoln  3:45.0
3.  Casey  3:47.0
4.  Boyle  3:52.94
5.  Lex.  Ch  3:55.59
6.  SW Pul  3:56.03
7.  Rock  3:57.47
8.  Mad.  So  3:58.12
9.  Pul  Co  3:59.72

110m Hurdles
1.  Babb  MS  16.05
2.  Dawson  LC  16.19
3.  Fitzgerald  LCa  17.87
4.  Bryant  MS  17.91
5.  Watson  Lca  18.28
6.  Denton  BC  18.38
7.  Szezotka  CC  18.66
8.  Myers  LCh  18.67
9.  Rossa   SwP  19.11
10. McCorkle  LCh  19.15
11. Jones  PC  19.57
12.  Green  MC  20.0
13.  Jones  BC  20.44
14.  Lay  CC  21.41
15.  Welde  SwP  22.65
16.  Givens  LC  DQ

100m Dash
1.  Suter  LC  11.2
2.  Kenney  MS  11.34
3   Carney  LCa  11.43
4.  Smith  LC  11.60
5.  Calhoun  MC  11.72
6.  Frantz  PC  12.0
7.  Brown  MC  12.19
8.  Moore  BC  12.22
8.  Mc Pherson  SwP  12.22
10.  Hardy  LCh  12.23
11.  McCoy  12.38
11.  Williams  So  12.38
13.  Reams  RC  12.46
14.  Delk  CC  12.62
15.  Sexton  SwP  12.69
16.  Taylor  RC  13.0
17.  Gager  PC  13.5
18.  Hatter  CC  13.87

1600m Run
1.  Roberts  WC  4:39.58
2.  Morgan  BC  4:45.67
3.  Brinsoin  PC  4:54.35
4.  Beasley  SwP  4:54.73
5.  Neeley  RC  5:00.76
6.  Lally  LCh  5:02.44
7.  Keiser  BC  5:08.55
8.  Goggins  LC  5:09.0
9.  Denney  PC  5:10.67
10.  Moore  LCa  5:12.63
11.  Brislin  LCa  5:17.41
12.  thomas  SwP  5:22.18
13.  Rigney  CC  5:27.38
14.  Burdette  RC  5:38.75
15.  Henderson  So  5:46.41
16.  Wilson  MS  6:03.87
17.  Baldock  CC  6:11.19
18.  .????   KSD  6:27.16

400m Dash
1.  Fritz  LCa  54.95
2.  Dixon  CC  55.12
3.  Todd  PC  55.32
4.  Shuff  LCh  55.47
5.  Sounders  LCa  56.06
6.  Canavera BC  56.25
7.  Rader  SwP  56.27
8.  Denham  PC  56.97
9.  Hammond  RC  57.62
10. Chao  MS  59.78
11. Robinson  MS  60.0
12. Coy  LC  61.07
13.  Whitaker  RC  61.5
14.  Brown  MC  63.14
15.  Helton  KSD  68.13
16.  Scott  LC  74.3

300m Hurdles
1.  Smith  LC  44.52
2.  Dawson  LC  45.15
3.  Bryant  MS  45.5
4.  Denton  BC  45.63
5.  Yates  MC  45.78
6.  Roosa  SwP  47.16
7.  Myers  LCh  47.87
8.  Szezotka  CC  47.94
9.  Green  MC  48.38
10. Watson  LCa  48.57
11.  Jones  PC  49.63
12.  Babb  MS  50.19
13.  Lay  CC  51.75
14.  Mosley  SwP  51.91
15.  Jones  BC  52.63
16.  Schakelford  RC  54.03

800m Dash
1.  Shuff  LCh  2:10.45
2.  Spalding  LC  2:11.27
3.  Rogers  SwP  2:11.91
4.  Neeley  RC  2:12.34
5.  Beasley  SwP  2:13.39
6.  Vonckx  BC  2:14.97
7.  Hale  CC  2:15.55
8.  Sharp  PC  2:16.91
9.  Denny  PC  2:17.46
10. Moore  LCa  2:18.48
11. Ramsey  RC  2:19.20
12.  Lally  LCh  2:23.54
13.  Helman  MS  2:26.08
14.  Keiser  BC  2:27.36
15.  Chamberline  MS  2:27.76
16.  Stiacker  CC  2:44.18

200m Dash
1.  Postel  LCa  23.1
2.  Kenney  MS  24.03
3.  McGrath  LCa  24.27
4.  Logan  LC  24.37
5.  Garcia  BC  24.44
6.  Frantz  PC  24.5
7.  Todd  PC  24.78
8.  Rader  SwP  24.81
9.  Marcum  MS  24.94
10.  Givens  LC  25.0
11.  Reams  RC  25.16
12.  Moore  BC  26.06
13.  Williams  So  26.34
14.  Delk  CC  26.69
15.  Hopkins  RC  27.03
16.  Jones  SwP  27.37
17.  Hatter  CC  28.34

3200m Run
1.  Roberts  WC  10:05
2.  Morgan D.  BC  10:21
3.  Schleter  SwP  10:44
4.  Morgan P.  10:45
5.  Beasley  SwP  10:49
6.  Brenson  RC  10:53
7.  Currie  LCa  10:55
8.  Kincheloe  LCa  11:14
9.  Rayborn  LC  11:15
10.  Cole  RC  11:18
11.  Nelson  RC  11:23
12.  Huddelston  PC  11:28
13.  Pennington  LCh  11:39
14.  Coy  LC  12:12
15.  Jewell  LCh  12:15
16.  Rigney  CC  12:27
17.  Bentley  MS  12:55
18.  Gosser  CC  14:35

Pole Vault
1.  Gaines  LC  13-6
2.  Dixon  CC  10
3.  Yates  MC  10
4.  Spugnardi  MS  9-6
5.  Bastin  BC  9-0
6.  Brown  MC  8-6
6.  Palmer  SwP  8-6
8.  Denton  BC  8-0
9.  Hopkins  SwP  8-0
9.  Nihoris  MS  8-0
11.  Passmore  CC  7-6
12.  Heist  PC  7-0
12.  Lane  LC  7-0

Triple Jump
1.  Pean  BC  41-0
2.  spugnardi  MS  39-3
3.  Smith  LC  37-10
4.  Kerr  MS  37-4
5.  Canavera  BC  36-9
6.  Wooldridge  SwP  35-0
7.  Hammond  RC  34-7
8.  Welch  SwP  34-0
9.  Myers  LCh  33-4
10. Combs  CC  33-1
11.  Munday  LC  32-11
12.  Price  PC  32-10
13.  Alcorn  PC  32-9

Long Jump
1.  Pean  BC  20-3/4
2.  Postel  LCa  19-61/4
3.  Calhoun  MC  19-33/4
4.  Wooldridge  SwP  18-61/2
5.  Kerr  MS  18-6
6.  McMillin  SwP  17-61/4
7.  Alcorn  PC  17-21/4
8.  Marcum  MS  17-11/4
9.  Welch  SwP  16-43/4
10. Hammond  16-31/2
11.  Shackleford  RC  15-6
12.  Mundy  14-111/4
13.  Helton  KSD  13-10

High Jump
1.  McMillan  LC  5-10
2.  Baldock  CC  5-10
3.  Epperson  PC  5-10
4.  Smith  LC  5-10
5.  Carney  MS  5-6
6.  Downs  MC  5-6
7.  Fitzgerald  LCa  5-6
8.  Hammond  RC  5-6
9.  Welch  SwP  5-0
10.  Lunsford  RC  4-10
11.  Price  PC  4-6

Shot Put
1.  Leffew  BC  44-41/4
2.  Crowder  PC  42-111/2
3.  Hill  MS  42-71/2
4.  Overstreet  BC  41-113/4
5.  Crowder  PC  41-7
6.  Denney  RC  41-3
7.  Jone SwP  40-61/4
8.  Belcher  SwP  37-11
9.  Combas  CC  37-10
10.  Glass  RC  35-91/2
11.  Allen  CC  34-91/2
12.  Hedglin  MS  34-31/2
13.  Carrera  RC  34-3
14.  Hastie  LC  33-81/2
15.  McIlroy  MS  25-23/4

Discus  **incomplete results-event sheet not available
1.  Epperson  PC  145-43/4
2.  Hill  MS  131-63/4
3.  Leffew  BC  124-21/2
4.  Denny  RC  115-2
5.  Jennings  BC  114-9
6.  Carney  MS  109-51/2
7.  Garcia  CC  109-5

TEAM SCORES
1.  Lincoln  Co.  114
2.  Boyle Co.  95
3.  Lex. Catholic  90.5
4.  Mad. Southern  77
5.  Pulaski Co.  45.5
6.  Southwestern  Pulaski  35.5
7.  Casey Co.  29
8.  Marion Co.  23.5
9.  Wayne Co.  20
10.  Lex. Christian  19
11.  Pulaski  Co.  11
12.  Somerset  0
       Burgin  0
       KSD  0