Results of Boyle Co. All Comer April 5

 

Team Scores  Girls

1. Boyle Co. 146

2. Lex. Christian 104

3. Casey Co. 96

4. Marion Co. 72

5. E. Jess. 54

6. Lex. Cath. 30

7. Model 17

8. Anderson Co. 9

9. KSD 0

 

GIRLS RESULTS

3200 Relay

1. Lex. Christ. 11:20

2. Boyle 11:23

 

800 Relay

1. E. Jess. 1:56.7

2. Boyle 1:58.2

3. L. Cath. 1:59.5

4. Marion 2:01.75

5. Casey 2:01.76

 

400 Relay

1. Boyle 56.5

2. L Cath. 56.6

3. Marion 57.4

4. Casey 58.1

5. E. Jess. 59.8

 

1600 Relay

1. Boyle 4:25.5

2. E. Jess. 4:39.3

3. L Christ. 4:40.1

4. Casey 4:43.1

5. Marion 4:58.2

 

High Jump

1. LaPorta-Boyle 4-6

2. Chausher-Casey 4-0

3. Lewis-Marion 3-10

4. Howard-Casey 3-8

 

Pole Vault

1. Spragens-Marion 7-6

2. Ramsey-Boyle 7-0

3. Arnold-L Cath 5-6

 

Triple Jump

1. Lintemuth- L Christ 31-10

2. Patterson-Casey 30-7

3. LaPorta-Boyle 29-5

4. Bunge-L Christ 27-2

5. Yocum-Marion 26-6

 

Long Jump

1. Lintemuth-L Christ 13-8

2. Spragens-Marion 13-5

3. Patterson-Casey 13-3

4. Swencki-Marion 11-4 1/4

5. Sheene-Casey 10-3 1/4

 

Discus

1. Rader-Casey 108 3/4

2. Pierce-Casey 79-4

3. White-Boyle 66-7 1/4

4. Brown-Model 61-11 3/4

5. Batther-Marion 60-2

6. Drake-Boyle 59-5

 

Shot

1. Murphy-Casey 25-5

2. Pierce-Casey 24-2 1/2

3. Brown-Model 22-1

4. White-Boyle 21-5

5. Drake-Boyle 21-2 1/2

6. Battcher-Marion 21-1/2

 

100 Hurdles

1. Lintemuth-L Christ 17.01

2. Vickers-Boyle 17.4

3. Kestel-E. Jess. 19.1

4. McNorrey-Marion 20.07

5. Gills-E. Jess 20.3

6. Skates-L Cath 21.6

 

100 Dash

1. Miller-Boyle 13.2

2. Ingram-Anderson 13.66

3. Gather-Marion 13.68

4. Mann-L Cath 13.7

5. Sprangens-Marion 14.05

6. Eckerland-L Cath 14.1

 

1600 Run

1. Simpson-L Cath 6:03

2. Tamme-Boyle 6:09

3. Childers-L Cath 6:25

4. Barbado-Boyle 6:49

5. Buckman-Marion 6:56

6. Metcaffe-Model 7:13

 

400 Dash

1. Chalk-Boyle 1:06.03

2. Greer-L Christ 1:06.4

3. Jenkins-E. Jess 1:07.8

4. Smith-Boyle 1:10.8

5. Edwards-Marion 1:11.6

6. Arnold-L Cath 1:12.9

 

300 Hurdles

1. Rader-Casey 52.7

2. Lindermuth-L Christ 53.4

3. Patterson-Casey 54.4

4. Kestel-E Jess 55.8

5. Skates-L Christ 56.1

6. Ingram-Anderson-56.6

 

800 Dash

1. Steyner-E Jess 2:34.09

2. Arnold-L Cath 2:34.66

3. Dixon-Casey 2:40.1

4. Simpson-L Christ 2:41.2

5. Greer-L Christ 2:42.9

6. Tamme-Boyle 2:42.9

 

200 Dash

1. Springate-Boyle 27.1

2. Miller-Boyle 27.3

3. Turley-E Jess 27.4

4. Rader-Casey 28.3

5. Swenski-Marion 29.1

6. Eckerline-L Cath 30.2

 

3200 Run

1. Piper-Boyle 13:45

2. Lingerman-L Christ 15:17

3. Metcalfe-Marion 18:36

4. Rutherford-Marion 18:37

5. Rigney-Casey 18:51

 

Team Scores  BOYS

1. Boyle Co. 165

2. E. Jess. 99

3. Lex. Christian 98

4. Lex. Catholic 94

5. Casey Co. 50

6. Marion Co. 40

7. Anderson Co. 10

8. KSD 4

9. Model 0

 

BOYS RESULTS

1600 Relay-no available(sorry)

 

3200 Relay

1. L Cath 9:21

2. Boyle 9:33

3. L Christ 9:35

4. E Jess 9:38

5. KSD 11:15

 

800 Relay

1. L Cath 1:38.9

2. E Jess 1:39.4

3. Boyle 1:41.5

4. L Christ 1:43.5

5. Casey 1:45.3

 

400 Relay

1. Boyle 46.5

2. L Cath 47.0

3. L Christ 48.7

4. E Jess 49.07

5. Casey 50.4

6. KSD 54.1

 

High Jump

1. Duke-E Jess 6-0

2. Fitzgerald-L Cath 5-10

3. Baldock-Casey 5-8

4. McFarland-E Jess 5-8

5. Shuff-L Christ 5-4

6. Franklin-KSD 5-0

 

Pole Vault

1. Dixon-Casey 11-0

2. Perkins-E Jess 9-6

3. Brown-Marion 8-6

4. Mattingly-E Jess 7-6

5. Denton-Boyle 7-6

6. Bastin-Boyle 7-6

 

Triple Jump

1. Pean-Boyle 41-4

2. Postal-L Cath 40-7

3. Pittman-E Jess 37-7

4. Higgi-E Jess 37-1

5. Canavera-Boyle 35-10

6. Meyers-L Christ 33-2

 

Discus

1. Thompson-Marion 117-0

2. Leffew-Boyle 115-6

3. Jennings-Boyle 114-5

4. Garcia-Casey 108-9

5. Washington-Marion 107-7 3/4

6. Edmonston-Anderson  102-7

 

Long Jump

1. Postel-L Cath 19-5

2. Pean-Boyle 19-3

3. Pittman-E Jess 17-3 1/2

4. CombCasey 17-1 1/2

5. Passmore-Casey 16-1/2

6. Morgan-Anderson 14-8 3/4

 

Shot

1. Thompson-Marion 48-6

2. Leffew-Boyle 46-2

3. Overstreet-Boyle 39-2 1/2

4. Washington-Marion 38-8 1/2

5. Morton-E Jess 37-11

6. Edmonston-Anderson 36-5

 

110 Hurdles

1. Szczotka-Casey 17.6

2. McCorkel-L Christ 18.04

3. Denton-Boyle 18.09

4. Myer-L Christ 18.1

5. Fitzgerald-L Cath 19.2

6. Yates-Marion 19.4

 

100 Dash

1. Miller-Boyle 11.05

2. Gannon-E Jess 11.09

3. Wright-L Christ 11.16

4. Pean-Boyle 11.25

5. Richardson-E Jess 11.26

6. Devers-L Cath 11.56

 

1600 Run

1. Morgan-Boyle 4:51

2. Lally-L Christ 5:08

3. Curry-L Cath 5:13

4. Moore-L Cath 5:19

5. Kaiser-Boyle 5:29

6. Rigney-Casey 5:37

 

400 Dash

1. Canavera-Boyle 56.9

2. Saunders-L Cath 58.03

3. Pittman-E Jess 59.97

4. Wagner-L Christ 60.7

5. Higgi-E Jess 60.8

6. Kirk-Boyle 61.0

 

300 Hurdles

1. McKorle-L Christ 46.8

2. Denton-Boyle 47.21

3. Yates-Marion 47.22

4. Jones-Boyle 47.29

5. Myers-L Christ 48.6

6. Green-Marion 49.7

 

800 Dash

1. Vonckx-Boyle 2:13

2. Lally-L Christ 2:20

3. Curry-L Cath 2:21

4. Shuff-L Christ 2:24

5. Passmore-Casey 2:39

6. Gosser-Casey 2:40

 

200 Dash

1. Gannon-E Jess 22.59

2. Wright-L Christ 22.65

3. Adkins-Anderson-23.78

4. Garcia-Boyle 24.16

5. Slusher-E Jess 24.67

6. McGrath-L Cath 24.82

 

3200 Run

1. Morgan-Boyle 10:38

2. Brislim-L Cath 11:42

3. Pennington-L Christ 11:43

4. Cook-Boyle 12:18

5. Passmore-Casey 12:28

6. Davenport-Anderson 12:29