DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

ALL-COMERS MEET

GIRLS

4-24-01

 


3200 M RELAY

Frankfort 10:44.0

Woodford Co. 10:48.45

Lex. Crhistian 11:04.26

Mercer Co. 11:05.20

Danville 11:08.71

Boyle Co. 11:24.70

 

100 M HURDLES

Linctemuth Lex. Christian 17.61

Miller Danville 17.63

Vickers Boyle Co. 18.15

Knight Mercer Co. 18.83

Arnold Lex. Catholic 18.89

Shelburne Wooodford Co. 19.00

 

100 M DASH

Gordan Frankfot 13.19

K. Jackson Danville 13.38

Springate Boyle Co. 13.43

T. Jackson Danville 13.47

Miller Boyle 13.48

Tunley E. Jessamine 13.83

 

800 M RELAY

Danville 1:54.63

Harrodsburg 1:55.87

Tates Creek 1:57.13

Boyle Co. 2:00.67

Mercer Co. 2:00.67

Casey Co. 2:01.01

 

HIGH JUMP

Neal Boyle Co. 410

Gambrel Danville 48

Stallworth Danville 46

Eakins Tates Creek 46

Laportha Boyle Co. 44

Pike Mercer Co. 44

 

LONG JUMP

Neal Boyle 152 1/2

Miller Danville 1411 1/2

Cowan Tates Creek 148

Raider Tates Creek 145

Alford Mercer 1310

Stallworth Danville 137

 

1600 M RUN

Shavre Woodford Co. 5:40.56

Norton Frankfort 5:52.62

Quire Frankfort 5:53.65

Camic Merer Co. 6:00.19

Griffin Danville 6:03.11

Childers Lex. Christian 6:07.52

 

TRIPLE JUMP

Ragbert Tates Creek 327

Miller Danville 314

Patterson Casey Co. 308

Laporta Boyle Co. 308

Neal Boyle Co. 305

Cecil Mercer CO. 301

 

 

 

400 METER

Gordan Frankfort 59.17

Trueblood Danville 62.91

Springate Boyle Co. 62.96

Arnold Lex. Catholic 64.87

Chalk Boyle Co. 65.4

Greer Lex. Christian 65.39

 

SHOT PUT

Oder Frankfort 308

Wrice Danville 301

Hayes Tates Creek 284

Cook Woodford Co. 277

Downs Mercer Co. 275

Hethering Woodford Co. 27

 

DISCUS

Rader Casey 1111

Oder Frankfort 108

Cook Woodford Co. 986

Pierce Casey Co. 844

Wrice Danville 839

Klee Woodford Co. 773

 

300 HURDLES

Gambrel Danville 51.13

Arnold Lex. Christian 51.63

Basler Tates Creek 51.63

Gage Tates Creek 54.75

Knight Mercer Co. 55.01

Raines Danville 55.45

 

800 METER RUN

Arnold Lex. Christian 2:32.9

Crieshanger Woodford Co. 2:34.38

Griffin Danville 2:34.86

Simpson Lex. Christian 2:38.51

Greer Lex. Christian 2:40.59

Turley E. Jessamine 2:38.53

 

200 METER DASH

Springate Boyle Co. 27.73

Miller Boyle Co. 28.03

Brown Danville 28.15

Townsend Harrodsburg 28.20

Penman Mercer Co. 28.4

Turley E. Jessamine 28.53

 

3200 METER RUN

Stenenshulte Mercer Co. 12:43.03

Offord Mercer Co. 13:30.42

Paper Boyle Co. 13:54.51

Woodrum Woodford Co. 13:58.66

Lingman Lex. Chrisitian 14:06.9

Young Danville 15:12.49

 

1600 METER RELAY

Danville 4:2669

Boyle Co. 4:28.35

Casey Co. 4:34.65

Lex. Chirstian 4:37.34

Mercer CO. 4:39.49

Woodford Co. 4:50.74

 

 

 

POLE VAULT

Eleazer Casey Co. 80

Ruessler Boyle Co. 80

Ramsey Boyle CO. 76

Trueblood Danville 76

Crowe Woodford Co. 66

Arnold Lex. Catholic 66

 

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORE

DANVILLE 131

BOYLE CO. 102

FRANKFORT 62

WOODFORD CO. 56

TATES CREEK 54

LEX. CHRISTIAN 38

MERCER CO. 38

CASEY CO. 28

HARRRODSBURG 18

LEX. CATHOLIC 10

E. JESSAMINE 2