KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            EG PLUMMER INVITATIONAL                      
                    DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL - Saturday 05/12/01                   
                                                                               
                         GIRLS SCORES - LARGE SCH GIRLS                        
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Ballard                    149                       
                       2  Notre Dame Academy         130                       
                       3  Pulaski Southwestern        71                       
                       4  Tates Creek                 51                       
                       5  Henry Clay                  38                       
                       6  Bryan Station               24                       
                       7  East Jessamine              22                       
                       8  Pulaski County              20                       
                       9  Lincoln County              18                       
                      10  Franklin County             11                       
                      11  Paul L Dunbar A             10                       
                      12  Anderson County              3                       
                                                                               
                         GIRLS SCORES - SMALL SCH GIRLS                        
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Rockcastle County          149                       
                       2  Danville                   104.50                    
                       3  Boyle County                61                       
                       4  Mercer County               49                       
                       5  Western Hills               46                       
                       6  Lexington Christian Acade   38                       
                       7  Berea                       36                       
                       8  Casey County                35                       
                       9  Lexington Catholic          18.50                    
                      10  West Jessamine              12                       
                      11  Harrodsburg                  2                       
                                                                               
                          BOYS SCORES - LARGE SCH BOYS                         
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Covington Catholic         179                       
                       2  Lincoln County              91                       
                       3  East Jessamine              52                       
                       3  Henry Clay                  52                       
                       3  Pulaski Southwestern        52                       
                       6  Tates Creek                 47                       
                       7  Pulaski County              34                       
                       8  Bryan Station               31                       
                       9  Franklin County             17                       
                      10  Anderson County              2                       
                                                                               
                          BOYS SCORES - SMALL SCH BOYS                         
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Boyle County               151                       
                       2  Danville                   107                       
                       3  Lexington Catholic          78                       
                       4  Harrodsburg                 52       
                       5  Berea                       35                       
                       6  Rockcastle County           32                       
                       7  Casey County                22                       
                       8  West Jessamine              21                       
                       9  Lexington Christian Acade   19                       
                      10  Wayne County                18                       
                      11  Powell County               10                       
                      12  Western Hills                8                       

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            EG PLUMMER INVITATIONAL                      
                    DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL - Saturday 05/12/01                   
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                Event 1 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                
                                                                               
              NATIONAL:  8:58.43 FORT WASHINGTON DUBLIN - PENNSYLVANIA 1982    
       KHSAA CLASS AAA:  9:37.10 SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL - COVINGTON                 
        KHSAA CLASS AA:  9:47.20 WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL - FRANKFORT 1989    
         KHSAA CLASS A:  9:42.45 SAINT HENRY HIGH SCHOOL - ERLANGER    1999    
     *      EG PLUMMER: 10:19.31 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY                    2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  DANV      Danville                  10:47.00    10          
                2  MERC      Mercer County             10:47.49     8          
                3  CASE      Casey County              10:48.27     6          
                4  BOYL      Boyle County              10:48.74     4          
                5  WH        Western Hills             11:05.31     2          
                6  ROCK      Rockcastle County         11:08.94     1          
                7  LC        Lexington Catholic        11:23.75                
                                                                               
                Event 2 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                
                                                                               
              NATIONAL:  8:58.43 FORT WASHINGTON DUBLIN - PENNSYLVANIA 1982    
       KHSAA CLASS AAA:  9:37.10 SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL - COVINGTON                 
        KHSAA CLASS AA:  9:47.20 WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL - FRANKFORT 1999    
         KHSAA CLASS A:  9:42.45 SAINT HENRY HIGH SCHOOL - ERLANGER    1999    
     *      EG PLUMMER: 10:19.31 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY                    2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  NDA       Notre Dame Academy        10:44.77    10          
                2  PC        Pulaski County            11:18.42     8          
                3  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      11:41.43     6          
                4  HENR      Henry Clay                12:30.93     4          
                5  BALL      Ballard                   14:28.61     2          
                                                                               
                 Event 3 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                 
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON HIGH SCHOOL - PENNSYLVANIA 1982    
       KHSAA CLASS AAA: 7:57.02 DAVIESS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - OWENSBORO 1999    
        KHSAA CLASS AA: 7:59.75 UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - MORGANFIELD 1998    
         KHSAA CLASS A: 8:09.32 BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL - BELLEVUE        1992    
     *      EG PLUMMER: 8:22.73 ROWAN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - MOREHEAD    1999    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  WJ        West Jessamine            8:59.13    10           
                2  BOYL      Boyle County              9:01.61     8           
                3  BERE      Berea                     9:22.54     6       
                4  ROCK      Rockcastle County         9:24.74     4           
                5  DANV      Danville                  9:46.27     2           
                6  LEXC      Lexington Christian Acade 9:55.08     1           
                                                                               
                 Event 4 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                 
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON HIGH SCHOOL - PENNSYLVANIA 1982    
       KHSAA CLASS AAA: 7:57.02 DAVIESS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - OWENSBORO 1999    
        KHSAA CLASS AA: 7:59.75 UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - MORGANFIELD 1998    
         KHSAA CLASS A: 8:09.32 BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL - BELLEVUE        1992    
     *      EG PLUMMER: 8:22.73 ROWAN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - MOREHEAD    1999    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  CC        Covington Catholic         8:37.52    10          
                2  LINC      Lincoln County             8:48.90     8          
                3  HENR      Henry Clay                 8:51.18     6          
                4  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern       9:07.37     4          
                5  PC        Pulaski County             9:42.50     2          
                6  BRST      Bryan Station              9:53.28     1          
                7  AC        Anderson County           10:06.62                
                                                                               
              Event 5 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles             
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 13.20 NICOLE DENBY - CALIFORNIA              2000     
        KHSAA CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - LOUISVILLE VALLEY                 
         KHSAA CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN          
          KHSAA CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIANNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON                      
      *      EG PLUMMER: 16.41 TINA TACKETT - RUSSELL                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Miller, Shatoniah          9 Danville                  16.73    10   
        2 Lintemuth, Sarah           9 Lexington Christian Acade 17.21     8   
        3 Herron, Kristen           12 Western Hills             17.99     6   
        4 Vickers, Laura            12 Boyle County              18.02     4   
        5 Knight, Jessica           10 Mercer County             18.06     2   
        6 Abney, Tara               12 Rockcastle County         18.17     1   
        7 Chislum, Theresa          12 Rockcastle County         18.31         
        8 Eleazer, Leah             10 Mercer County             19.48         
        9 Spears, Mallory            9 Boyle County              20.34         
       10 Pace, Erin                10 Danville                  21.25         
       11 Clements, Sarah            9 Casey County              21.62     
                                                                               
              Event 6 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles             
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 13.20 NICOLE DENBY - CALIFORNIA              2000     
        KHSAA CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - LOUISVILLE VALLEY                 
         KHSAA CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN          
          KHSAA CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIANNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON                      
      *      EG PLUMMER: 16.41 TINA TACKETT - RUSSELL                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Goodwin, Rosalind         12 Ballard                   15.45 *  10   
        2 Averdick, Monica          12 Notre Dame Academy        17.19     8   
        3 Buck, Kebra               12 Lincoln County            17.74     6   
        4 Fussinger, Lauren          9 Notre Dame Academy        17.87     4   
        5 Ingram, Beth              10 Anderson County           18.32     2   
        6 Floyd, Amber              10 Henry Clay                18.64     1   
        7 Kestel, Devan             10 East Jessamine            19.04         
        8 Roberts, Whitney           9 Pulaski Southwestern      19.28         
        9 House, Brittney            8 Lincoln County            19.58         
       10 Gage, Danielle             9 Tates Creek               19.78         
       11 Ledford, Alexandra        12 Ballard                   20.23         
       12 Baesler, Amanda           12 Tates Creek               21.40         
       13 Schweri, Katie             9 Henry Clay                21.92         
       14 Baker, Cassie              9 Pulaski Southwestern      21.95         
       15 Whitaker, Jessica         10 Pulaski County            23.98         
                                                                               
               Event 7 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles              
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS           1980        
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL    1975        
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1964        
            KHSAA CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE            1979        
        *      EG PLUMMER: 14.83 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE         1998        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Bartleson, R.J.           12 Harrodsburg               15.61    10   
        2 Alcorn, Bryan             11 Danville                  16.89     8   
        3 Fitzgerald, Daniel        11 Lexington Catholic        17.70     6   
        4 Denton, Jarrod            10 Boyle County              17.85     4   
        5 Myers, Lawernce           10 Lexington Christian Acade 18.28     2   
        6 Watson, Jake              12 Lexington Catholic        18.29     1   
        7 Szczotka, Grant           10 Casey County              18.78         
        8 Mason, Joey                8 Berea                     19.47         
        9 Jones, Jerry              11 Boyle County              19.90         
       10 Lay, Andrew                8 Casey County              20.62         
       11 Frye, Dejuan               9 Danville                  21.01         
       12 Jewell, Josh              11 West Jessamine            22.67         
       13 Weir, Michael              9 West Jessamine            26.72     
                                                                               
               Event 8 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles              

                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS           1980        
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL    1975        
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1964        
            KHSAA CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE            1979        
        *      EG PLUMMER: 14.83 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE         1998        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Dawson, Jaylan            10 Lincoln County            16.47    10   
        2 Hendren, Jeff             12 Tates Creek               17.23     8   
        3 Cox, Nick                 10 Covington Catholic        17.29     6   
        4 Blankenship, Adam         10 Tates Creek               18.41     4   
        5 Weber, Joe                11 Anderson County           19.72     2   
        6 Jones, James                 Pulaski County            19.84     1   
        7 Welde, Nathan                Pulaski Southwestern      20.86         
                                                                               
                  Event 9 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 100 Meter Dash                 
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992     
        KHSAA CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE                
         KHSAA CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN          
          KHSAA CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL              
      *      EG PLUMMER: 12.20 CRYSTAL HALE - BRYAN STATION                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Swinney, Sheena            9 Rockcastle County         13.37    10   
        2 Jackson, Tish             11 Danville                  13.55     8   
        3 Armstrong, Amanda          8 West Jessamine            13.75     6   
        4 Haynes, Carmen            11 Western Hills             13.91     4   
        5 Penman, Amber             10 Mercer County             14.02     2   
        6 Smith, Tiffany             7 Harrodsburg               14.06     1   
        7 Miller, Shannon           11 Boyle County              14.14         
        8 Yaden, Tabitha             9 Casey County              14.18         
        9 Eckerline, Molly           9 Lexington Catholic        14.71         
       10 Salyers, Andrea           11 Casey County              15.26         
       11 Jones, Tabetha             8 Berea                     15.35         
       12 Fisher, Megan              9 Western Hills             16.33         
       13 Bussell, Elizabeth         7 Rockcastle County         16.36         
       14 Brown, Erin                9 Lexington Christian Acade 16.50         
        - Jackson, Krystal           9 Danville                     FS     
                                                                               
                 Event 10 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 100 Meter Dash                 
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992     
        KHSAA CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE                
         KHSAA CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN          
          KHSAA CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL              
      *      EG PLUMMER: 12.20 CRYSTAL HALE - BRYAN STATION                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Mondy, Denasha            10 Ballard                   12.13 *  10   
        2 Penman, Shanika           11 Bryan Station             12.14 *   8   
        3 Johnson, Nola             10 Ballard                   12.20 *   6   
        4 Rosing, Rachel             9 Notre Dame Academy        12.31     4   
        5 Byrd, Marsha              11 Bryan Station             13.10     2   
        6 Lawrence, Aretha           9 Tates Creek               13.15     1   
        7 Turley, Latoya            10 East Jessamine            14.04         
        8 Royer, Ashley             10 Pulaski County            14.43         
        9 Ingram, Beth              10 Anderson County           14.53         
       10 Gills, Patrice             9 East Jessamine            14.69         
       11 Dalton, Shawna             6 Pulaski Southwestern      14.80         
       12 Sterling, Rebecca         10 Notre Dame Academy        14.98         
       13 Hardwick, Adrienne         8 Lincoln County            15.93         
                                                                               
                  Event 11 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 100 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
                NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990       
         KHSAA CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988       
          KHSAA CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1996       
           KHSAA CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY             1985       
       *      EG PLUMMER: 10.69 TYSON GAY - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE     1998       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Devels, Brandon           12 Lexington Catholic        11.65    10   
        2 Simpson, Orlando          10 Danville                  11.78     8   
        3 Corney, Jake              11 Lexington Catholic        11.79     6   
        4 Miller, Matt              12 Boyle County              11.97     4   
        5 Wright, Nolan             12 Lexington Christian Acade 12.00     2   
        6 Hale, Josh                11 Rockcastle County         12.08     1   
        7 Taylor, Stephen           12 Harrodsburg               12.18         
        8 Woods, Michael            11 Danville                  12.21         
        9 Scates, Robert            10 Lexington Christian Acade 12.25         
       10 McCOY, Casey              11 Boyle County              12.39         
       11 Seals, Brian              12 Berea                     12.51         
       12 Hale, Anthony             11 Casey County              12.95         
       13 Taylor, Josh              11 Rockcastle County         13.65         
       14 Jovett, Camron             6 Western Hills             13.84         
        - Gregory, Shane            12 Berea                        FS      
                                                                               
                  Event 12 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 100 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
                NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990       
         KHSAA CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988       
          KHSAA CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1996       
           KHSAA CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY             1985       
       *      EG PLUMMER: 10.69 TYSON GAY - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE     1998       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Steward, Isaiah           11 Henry Clay                11.57    10   
        2 Brown, Dejuan                Bryan Station             11.58     8   
        3 Greene, Danny             10 Covington Catholic        11.69     6   
        4 Richardson, Brad          11 East Jessamine            11.78     4   
        5 Morton, Robin                Bryan Station             11.79     2   
        6 Gannon, Stephen           10 East Jessamine            11.81     1   
        7 McMILLIN, John            12 Lincoln County            11.94         
        8 Hughes, Trey              10 Tates Creek               11.99         
        9 Peterson, Joe             12 Covington Catholic        12.12         
       10 McPHERSON, Martin            Pulaski Southwestern      12.21         
       11 Smith, Jason              10 Lincoln County            12.25         
       12 Woolridge, G.J.              Pulaski Southwestern      12.37         
       13 Burchfield, Nick          10 Franklin County           12.44         
       14 Taylor, Quincy             9 Tates Creek               12.46         
       15 Frantz, Vic                  Pulaski County            12.53         
       16 Barley, Jed               10 Franklin County           12.88         
       17 Harvey, Devon             10 Anderson County           14.94         
                                                                               
                Event 13 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 1:36.70 CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS              1993    
      KHSAA CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISVILLE        1983    
       KHSAA CLASS AA: 1:43.64 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL - FT CAMPBELL 1991    
        KHSAA CLASS A: 1:43.90 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - CADIZ        1982    
    *      EG PLUMMER: 1:46.05 BOWLING GREEN HIGH SCHOOL - BOWLING GR  2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  DANV      Danville                  1:52.71    10           
                2  ROCK      Rockcastle County         1:52.75     8           
                3  BOYL      Boyle County              1:54.24     6           
                4  LC        Lexington Catholic        1:56.10     4           
                5  MERC      Mercer County             1:57.60     2           
                6  CASE      Casey County              1:59.74     1           
                7  LEXC      Lexington Christian Acade 2:03.08                 
                8  HARR      Harrodsburg               2:05.62                 
                9  BERE      Berea                     2:06.64         
                                                                               
                Event 14 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 1:36.70 CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAX              1993    
      KHSAA CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISVILLE        1983    
       KHSAA CLASS AA: 1:43.64 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL - FT CAMPBELL 1991    
        KHSAA CLASS A: 1:43.90 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - CADIZ        1982    
    *      EG PLUMMER: 1:46.05 BOWLING GREEN HIGH SCHOOL - BOWLING GR  2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           

            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  EJ        East Jessamine            1:53.33    10           
                2  NDA       Notre Dame Academy        1:55.61     8           
                3  TATE      Tates Creek               1:56.04     6           
                4  FRCO      Franklin County           2:01.59     4           
                5  HENR      Henry Clay                2:06.41     2           
                6  LINC      Lincoln County            2:08.82     1           
                7  BALL      Ballard                   2:10.86                 
                -  PC        Pulaski County                 DQ                 
                                                                               
                 Event 15 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 1:24.97 CAPITAL HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISIANA        1983    
       KHSAA CLASS AAA: 1:28.91 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON          
        KHSAA CLASS AA: 1:29.00 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL - PADUCAH         
         KHSAA CLASS A: 1:30.24 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - CADIZ               
     *      EG PLUMMER: 1:32.12 TATES CREEK HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON    2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  BOYL      Boyle County              1:36.47    10           
                2  LEXC      Lexington Christian Acade 1:37.66     8           
                3  BERE      Berea                     1:42.01     6           
                4  HARR      Harrodsburg               1:42.53     4           
                -  DANV      Danville                       DQ                 
                                                                               
                 Event 16 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 1:24.97 CAPITAL HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISIANA        1983    
       KHSAA CLASS AAA: 1:28.91 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON          
        KHSAA CLASS AA: 1:29.00 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL - PADUCAH         
         KHSAA CLASS A: 1:30.24 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - CADIZ               
     *      EG PLUMMER: 1:32.12 TATES CREEK HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON    2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  CC        Covington Catholic        1:32.74    10           
                2  EJ        East Jessamine            1:32.92     8       
                3  TATE      Tates Creek               1:36.08     6           
                4  LINC      Lincoln County            1:38.68     4           
                5  BRST      Bryan Station             1:39.02     2           
                6  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      1:43.37     1           
                7  FRCO      Franklin County           1:43.71                 
                8  PC        Pulaski County            1:46.46                 
                                                                               
                 Event 17 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 1,600 Meter Run                
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985       
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985       
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW             1981       
            KHSAA CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 5:18.74 JESSIE WILDER - WESTERN HILLS    1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Griffin, Lane             12 Danville                  5:46.02    10  
       2 Asher, Jessica             9 Rockcastle County         5:50.67     8  
       3 Jackson, Sara              9 Western Hills             5:51.00     6  
       4 Simpson, Whitney          12 Lexington Christian Acade 5:51.67     4  
       5 Childers, Samantha         9 Lexington Christian Acade 5:55.93     2  
       6 Bayless, Catherine         9 Boyle County              6:10.74     1  
       7 Arnold, Danielle           7 Rockcastle County         6:13.86        
       8 Tamme, Meagan              9 Boyle County              6:17.72        
       9 Alford, Lindsey            7 Mercer County             6:22.24        
      10 Abbott, Martha            11 Western Hills             6:36.74        
      11 Young, Morgan              7 Danville                  6:39.62        
      12 Cundiff, Heather           8 Casey County              7:28.98        
      13 Rigney, Dana              10 Casey County              8:00.85        
                                                                               
                 Event 18 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 1,600 Meter Run                
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985       
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985       
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW             1981       
            KHSAA CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 5:18.74 JESSIE WILDER - WESTERN HILLS    1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Cooney, Suzanne              Paul L Dunbar A           5:19.45    10  
       2 Brainard, Whitney          9 Pulaski Southwestern      5:35.70     8  
       3 Bondick, Jennifer         12 Notre Dame Academy        5:49.36     6  
       4 Kirsch, Angela            12 Ballard                   5:51.37     4  
       5 Yonts, Julie               9 Ballard                   5:51.75     2  
       6 Mehr, Stephanie            9 Henry Clay                5:54.92     1  
       7 Siemer, Rachel            10 Notre Dame Academy        6:06.59        
       8 Hale, Denetta              7 Pulaski County            6:12.07        
       9 Pyles, Ashley             12 Franklin County           6:22.00        
      10 Phelps, Stephanie         10 Pulaski Southwestern      6:28.41        
      11 Vaught, Heather            6 Pulaski County            6:29.65        
      12 Elmaraghi, Arwa            9 Tates Creek               6:47.95        
      13 Doerge, Nickie            11 Tates Creek               6:53.49        
      14 Sharkey, Alixa            10 Henry Clay                7:00.27        
                                                                               
                  Event 19 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 1,600 Meter Run                 
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987        
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980        
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONTE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL  1996        
            KHSAA CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994        
        *      EG PLUMMER: 4:29.99 DAVID ALTMAIER - PULASKI COUNTY 1999        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Morgan, Daniel            10 Boyle County              4:35.59    10  
       2 Roberts, Daniel           12 Wayne County              4:40.65     8  
       3 Ventura, Dario            11 Powell County             4:43.68     6  
       4 Neeley, Jeremy            12 Rockcastle County         4:53.54     4  
       5 Henderson, Kevin          11 West Jessamine            4:54.18     2  
       6 Curry, Cameroon           11 Lexington Catholic        4:54.99     1  
       7 Lally, Matt               12 Lexington Christian Acade 5:00.47        
       8 Kwiek, Jake               10 Harrodsburg               5:06.02        
       9 Corley, Robbie             9 West Jessamine            5:07.11        
      10 Kiser, Stith              11 Boyle County              5:10.69        
      11 Cole, Brandon              8 Rockcastle County         5:11.21        
      12 Blanford, Alex            11 Lexington Catholic        5:20.78        
      13 Rigney, Daniel            11 Casey County              5:25.22        
      14 Pennington, David          9 Lexington Christian Acade 5:26.95        
      15 Denny, Chris              10 Danville                  5:32.59        
      16 Semler, Keith              8 Berea                     5:33.36        
      17 Dinsmore, Will            12 Berea                     5:43.35        
      18 Kwiek, Jeremy              9 Harrodsburg               6:16.10        
      19 Baldock, Brad              7 Casey County              6:31.10     
                                                                               
                  Event 20 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 1,600 Meter Run                 
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987        
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980        
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONTE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL  1996        
            KHSAA CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994        
        *      EG PLUMMER: 4:29.99 DAVID ALTMAIER - PULASKI COUNTY 1999        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Haynes, Josh                 Pulaski Southwestern      4:40.16    10  
       2 Davis, Chris              11 Covington Catholic        4:43.42     8  
       3 Collier, Nathaniel        12 Henry Clay                4:44.74     6  
       4 Beasley, Matt                Pulaski Southwestern      4:48.07     4  
       5 Brinson, Jon                 Pulaski County            4:50.27     2  
       6 Goggin, Jeremy            10 Lincoln County            4:56.84     1  
       7 Kramer, Chris              9 Covington Catholic        4:59.76        
       8 Rayborn, Justin           10 Lincoln County            5:02.65        
       9 Burton, Matt               9 Henry Clay                5:06.59        
      10 Hammond, Patrick          10 Tates Creek               5:12.52        
      11 Hayes, Lyon               12 Franklin County           5:14.80        
      12 Ivanchak, Brandon         10 Tates Creek               5:15.77        
      13 Santiago, Tony               Bryan Station             5:17.37        
      14 Faulkner, Clark              Bryan Station             5:34.01        
      15 Bullock, Billy               Pulaski County            5:40.35        
      16 Graves, Jared              8 Anderson County           5:42.11        
      17 Trusty, Micheal            9 Anderson County           6:05.87        
                                                                               
                Event 21 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD - CALIFORNIA              1997     
       KHSAA CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON   1982     
        KHSAA CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL - FT CAMPBELL 1991     
         KHSAA CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL - FT CAMPBELL 1983     
     *      EG PLUMMER: 50.33 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON   2000     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  DANV      Danville                  52.42    10            
                 2  BOYL      Boyle County              55.52     7            
                 2  ROCK      Rockcastle County         55.52     7            
                 4  MERC      Mercer County             55.78     4            
                 5  CASE      Casey County              56.10     2            
                 6  HARR      Harrodsburg               58.71     1            
                 7  BERE      Berea                     58.85                  
                 8  LEXC      Lexington Christian Acade 59.97          
                                                                               
                Event 22 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD - CALIFORNIA              1997     
       KHSAA CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON   1982     
        KHSAA CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL - FT CAMPBELL 1991     
         KHSAA CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL - FT CAMPBELL 1983     
     *      EG PLUMMER: 50.33 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON   2000     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  BALL      Ballard                   52.87    10            
                 2  TATE      Tates Creek               53.57     8            
                 3  NDA       Notre Dame Academy        55.15     6            
                 4  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      56.19     4            
                 5  FRCO      Franklin County           56.69     2            
                 6  EJ        East Jessamine            57.44     1            
                 -  HENR      Henry Clay                   DQ                  
                                                                               
                 Event 23 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS 1998      
         KHSAA CLASS AAA: 42.06 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON    1995      
          KHSAA CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX HIGH SCHOOL - FT. KNOX     1986      
           KHSAA CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL - MAYFIELD      1990      
       *      EG PLUMMER: 43.59 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON    1998      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  DANV      Danville                  45.24    10            
                 2  BOYL      Boyle County              45.81     8            
                 3  HARR      Harrodsburg               48.14     6            
                 4  BERE      Berea                     49.34     4            
                 5  LEXC      Lexington Christian Acade 49.39     2            
                 6  CASE      Casey County              51.19     1            
                                                                               
                 Event 24 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS 1998      
         KHSAA CLASS AAA: 42.06 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON    1995      
          KHSAA CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX HIGH SCHOOL - FT. KNOX     1986      
           KHSAA CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL - MAYFIELD      1990      
       *      EG PLUMMER: 43.59 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON    1998      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  CC        Covington Catholic        46.04    10            
                 2  EJ        East Jessamine            46.40     8     
                 3  LINC      Lincoln County            47.46     6            
                 4  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      47.69     4            
                 5  FRCO      Franklin County           48.55     2            
                 -  BRST      Bryan Station                DQ                  
                 -  TATE      Tates Creek                  DQ                  
                                                                               
                 Event 25 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 400 Meter Dash                 
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 50.74 MONIQUE HENDERSON - CALIFORNIA     2000       
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983       
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1995       
            KHSAA CLASS A: 57.10 DEBRA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL     1982       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 59.66 KRISTI McCLURG - ROWAN COUNTY      1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Hammond, Heather           8 Rockcastle County         59.63 *  10   
        2 Springate, Megin          11 Boyle County              61.17     8   
        3 Carmack, Cheyenne         12 Rockcastle County         61.37     6   
        4 Trueblood, Cassie         10 Danville                  62.56     4   
        5 Greer, Abby                9 Lexington Christian Acade 64.92     2   
        6 Chalk, Brittney           10 Boyle County              65.06     1   
        7 Childers, Samantha         9 Lexington Christian Acade 65.77         
        8 Chambers, Cassie           8 Berea                     65.80         
        9 Rolfes, Megan             11 Lexington Catholic        66.57         
       10 Claunch, Chrystal          7 Mercer County             68.03         
       11 Pace, Erin                10 Danville                  71.76         
       12 Howard, Ashley             7 Casey County              78.32         
                                                                               
                 Event 26 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 400 Meter Dash                 
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 50.74 MONIQUE HENDERSON - CALIFORNIA     2000       
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983       
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERE WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1995       
            KHSAA CLASS A: 57.10 DEBRA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL     1982       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 59.66 KRISTI McCLURG - ROWAN COUNTY      1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Wagenseller, Jordan       11 Ballard                     63.98    10  
       2 Durrett, Erica            12 Ballard                     65.25     8  
       3 Frommeyer, Kristen         9 Notre Dame Academy          65.46     6  
       4 Jenkins, Candice          12 East Jessamine              65.91     4  
       5 Deaton, Megan              7 Pulaski Southwestern        66.62     2  
       6 Thurman, Laura             9 Anderson County             71.47     1  
       7 Brink, Margo              12 Notre Dame Academy          72.16        
       8 Thornsberry, Megan         8 Lincoln County              73.62        
       9 Foxx, Amanda               9 Henry Clay                  74.21        
      10 Johnson, Laurie            9 Tates Creek                 75.64        
      11 Doerge, Nickie            11 Tates Creek                 79.06        
      12 Mason, Sanya              11 East Jessamine              79.93        
      13 Ethridge, Latoyo           9 Bryan Station             1:20.75        
                                                                               
                  Event 27 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 400 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA       1993       
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - LOUISVILLE DESALES 1983       
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN   1985       
            KHSAA CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG          1980       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 50.86 JUSTIN LYONS - FRANKLIN COUNTY     1998       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Fritz, Kevin              12 Lexington Catholic        53.42    10   
        2 Hebert, Matt              10 Western Hills             54.29     8   
        3 Canguera, Nate            12 Boyle County              54.89     6   
        4 Saunders, Brian           12 Lexington Catholic        55.36     4   
        5 Ellsworth, Justin         11 Boyle County              56.28     2   
        6 Tabbs, Brandon            12 Danville                  56.93     1   
        7 Wright, Nolan             12 Lexington Christian Acade 57.21         
        8 Hammond, Andrew           11 Rockcastle County         57.46         
        9 Jackson, Miles            10 Harrodsburg               59.69         
       10 Smiley, Owen              11 Danville                  60.73         
       11 Shackleford, Steven        9 Rockcastle County         61.21         
       12 Semler, Keith              8 Berea                     61.35         
       13 Parks, Gus                 8 Harrodsburg               67.42      
                                                                               
                  Event 28 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 400 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA       1993       
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - LOUISVILLE DESALES 1983       
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN   1985       
            KHSAA CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG          1980       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 50.86 JUSTIN LYONS - FRANKLIN COUNTY     1998       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Dicks, Joe                12 Tates Creek               51.54    10   
        2 Hanson, Steve             10 Covington Catholic        51.65     8   
        3 Goggin, Jeremy            10 Lincoln County            54.14     6   
        4 Hamilton, Jonathan        12 Henry Clay                54.66     4   
        5 Elfers, Chris             12 Covington Catholic        56.65     2   
        6 Halligan, Jason           12 Franklin County           57.26     1   
        7 Rader, Dustin                Pulaski Southwestern      57.44         
        8 Shoap, Daniel                Pulaski County            57.75         
        9 Givens, John              10 Lincoln County            58.21         
       10 Lynch, Gary               11 Tates Creek               58.70         
       11 Frantz, Vic                  Pulaski County            59.12         
       12 Whitnel, John             12 Anderson County           60.69         
       13 Reed, Adam                10 Henry Clay                61.24         
       14 Jagasky, Thomas              Bryan Station             62.73         
       15 Blankinship, Robbie          Bryan Station             63.91         
                                                                               
              Event 29 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles             
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA          1984       
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1995       
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 45.29 BROOKE LENCKI - CALLOWAY COUNTY               
            KHSAA CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE          1984       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 47.37 KELLEY BOWMAN - BEREA              2000       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Bowman, Kelley            12 Berea                     48.26    10   
        2 Arnold, Ashley             9 Lexington Catholic        51.70     8   
        3 Knight, Jessica           10 Mercer County             52.78     6   
        4 Lintemuth, Sarah           9 Lexington Christian Acade 52.95     4   
        5 Gambrel, Toccara          12 Danville                  54.45     2   
        6 Raines, Erin              11 Danville                  55.31     1   
        7 Chislum, Theresa          12 Rockcastle County         55.89         
        8 Vickers, Laura            12 Boyle County              56.38         
        9 Abney, Tara               12 Rockcastle County         56.51         
       10 Turner, Mandy              8 Mercer County             56.90         
       11 Russell, Kelly            10 Boyle County              57.45    
                                                                               
              Event 30 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles             
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA          1984       
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1995       
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 45.29 BROOKE LENCKI - CALLOWAY COUNTY               
            KHSAA CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE          1984       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 47.37 KELLEY BOWMAN - BEREA              2000       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Averdick, Monica          12 Notre Dame Academy        49.10    10   
        2 Goodwin, Rosalind         12 Ballard                   51.03     8   
        3 Roberts, Whitney           9 Pulaski Southwestern      54.28     6   
        4 Buck, Kebra               12 Lincoln County            54.29     4   
        5 Gage, Danielle             9 Tates Creek               55.49     2   
        6 Fussinger, Lauren          9 Notre Dame Academy        56.52     1   
        7 West, Chelsea              9 Pulaski County            56.83         
        8 Baker, Cassie              9 Pulaski Southwestern      57.14         
        9 House, Brittney            8 Lincoln County            57.54         
       10 Kestel, Devan             10 East Jessamine            61.17         
       11 Ledford, Alexandra        12 Ballard                   62.68         
                                                                               
               Event 31 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles              
                                                                               
                  NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985        
           KHSAA CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993        
            KHSAA CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985        
             KHSAA CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998        
         *      EG PLUMMER: 40.02 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Alcorn, Bryan             11 Danville                  41.62    10   
        2 Gregory, Shane            12 Berea                     42.01     8   
        3 Denton, Jarrod            10 Boyle County              45.57     6   
        4 McPHERSON, George          8 Danville                  45.84     4   
        5 Myers, Lawernce           10 Lexington Christian Acade 47.13     2   
        6 Szczotka, Grant           10 Casey County              47.14     1   
        7 McCORKLE, Kevin            8 Lexington Christian Acade 49.95         
        8 Lay, Andrew                8 Casey County              51.25         
        9 Parks, Gus                 8 Harrodsburg               53.87       
                                                                               
               Event 32 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles              
                                                                               
                  NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985        
           KHSAA CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993        
            KHSAA CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985        
             KHSAA CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998        
         *      EG PLUMMER: 40.02 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Smith, Kenny              12 Lincoln County            41.99    10   
        2 Blankenship, Adam         10 Tates Creek               43.30     8   
        3 Dawson, Jaylan            10 Lincoln County            44.36     6   
        4 Cox, Nick                 10 Covington Catholic        44.69     4   
        5 Swann, Nolan              11 Tates Creek               45.01     2   
        6 Nguyen, VU                 9 Covington Catholic        45.11     1   
        7 Woolridge, G.J.              Pulaski Southwestern      48.16         
        8 Jones, James                 Pulaski County            52.44         
        9 Rice, Mike                   Bryan Station             56.21         
       10 Welde, Nathan                Pulaski Southwestern      56.48         
        - Alcorn, Greg                 Pulaski County               DQ         
                                                                               
                 Event 33 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 800 Meter Dash                 
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY               1980    
      KHSAA CLASS AAA: 2:15.68 JORDAN WAGENSELLER - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 2000    
       KHSAA CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY             1983    
        KHSAA CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY              1993    
    *      EG PLUMMER: 2:20.27 JORDAN WAGENSELLER - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Carmack, Cheyenne         12 Rockcastle County         2:29.36    10  
       2 Greer, Abby                9 Lexington Christian Acade 2:29.97     8  
       3 Arnold, Lauren            11 Lexington Catholic        2:30.52     6  
       4 Griffin, Lane             12 Danville                  2:34.67     4  
       5 Simpson, Whitney          12 Lexington Christian Acade 2:36.71     2  
       6 Hayes, Kayla               7 Rockcastle County         2:43.49     1  
       7 Bayless, Catherine         9 Boyle County              2:45.07        
       8 Savage, Jackie            11 Casey County              3:00.26        
       9 Rider, Nichole            10 Harrodsburg               3:13.69        
      10 Ezaziat, Nadya            10 Harrodsburg               3:26.70        
       - Fitch, Mary                7 West Jessamine                 DQ        
       - King, Kayla                7 West Jessamine                 DQ        
       - Kirkpatrick, Amanda       10 Danville                       DQ    
                                                                               
                 Event 34 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 800 Meter Dash                 
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY               1980    
      KHSAA CLASS AAA: 2:15.68 JORDAN WAGENSELLER - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 2000    
       KHSAA CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY             1983    
        KHSAA CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY              1993    
    *      EG PLUMMER: 2:20.27 JORDAN WAGENSELLER - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Wagenseller, Jordan       11 Ballard                   2:26.12    10  
       2 Bondick, Amber            10 Notre Dame Academy        2:27.94     8  
       3 Stegner, Erica            10 East Jessamine            2:32.05     6  
       4 Brainard, Whitney          9 Pulaski Southwestern      2:35.93     4  
       5 Kirsch, Angela            12 Ballard                   2:38.10     2  
       6 Mehr, Stephanie            9 Henry Clay                2:41.11     1  
       7 Link, Victoria             9 Pulaski County            2:41.56        
       8 Rankin, Halley             9 Notre Dame Academy        2:46.98        
       9 Thornsberry, Megan         8 Lincoln County            2:53.86        
      10 Futamura, Mai              9 Bryan Station             2:55.49        
      11 Phelps, Stephanie         10 Pulaski Southwestern      2:55.73        
      12 Elmaraghi, Arwa            9 Tates Creek               3:02.45        
      13 Gannon, Alison             9 East Jessamine            3:03.85        
      14 Johnson, Laurie            9 Tates Creek               3:08.15        
      15 Peeples, Desiree           8 Lincoln County            3:18.78        
                                                                               
                  Event 35 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 800 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 1:46.44 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA    1996       
         KHSAA CLASS AAA: 1:52.73 JAMES DOATY - LOUISVILLE MALE     1999       
          KHSAA CLASS AA: 1:54.59 SKYLAR SMITH - UNION COUNTY       1999       
           KHSAA CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY           1981       
       *      EG PLUMMER: 2:01.11 STEVE GREEN - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Saunders, Brian           12 Lexington Catholic        2:09.42    10  
       2 Vonckx, Derek              9 Boyle County              2:11.18     8  
       3 Neeley, Jeremy            12 Rockcastle County         2:11.72     6  
       4 Hale, Anthony             11 Casey County              2:12.38     4  
       5 Henderson, Kevin          11 West Jessamine            2:13.40     2  
       6 Kwiek, Jake               10 Harrodsburg               2:16.13     1  
       7 Sauders, Alex             12 Danville                  2:17.49        
       8 Shimizu, Kei              10 Danville                  2:19.09        
       9 Lally, Matt               12 Lexington Christian Acade 2:19.75        
      10 Davis, Mike               11 West Jessamine            2:21.23        
      11 Whitaker, Matt             8 Rockcastle County         2:23.99        
      12 Mills, Grant               8 Western Hills             2:37.22        
      13 Ellsworth, Justin         11 Boyle County              2:44.66     
      14 Kwiek, Jeremy              9 Harrodsburg               2:51.59        
                                                                               
                  Event 36 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 800 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 1:46.44 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA    1996       
         KHSAA CLASS AAA: 1:52.73 JAMES DOATY - LOUISVILLE MALE     1999       
          KHSAA CLASS AA: 1:54.59 SKYLAR SMITH - UNION COUNTY       1999       
           KHSAA CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY           1981       
       *      EG PLUMMER: 2:01.11 STEVE GREEN - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1998       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Metzger, Todd             11 Covington Catholic        2:05.08    10  
       2 Rubfrl, Dan                9 Covington Catholic        2:11.76     8  
       3 Haynes, Josh                 Pulaski Southwestern      2:12.17     6  
       4 Conway, Gabe              11 Franklin County           2:13.80     4  
       5 Spaulding, Matt           12 Lincoln County            2:14.54     2  
       6 Higginbotham, Daniel      10 East Jessamine            2:17.54     1  
       7 Johnson, Kenny            12 Tates Creek               2:20.69        
       8 Santiago, Tony               Bryan Station             2:21.32        
       9 Rogers, Mark                 Pulaski Southwestern      2:21.75        
      10 Ivanchak, Brandon         10 Tates Creek               2:24.43        
      11 Faulkner, Clark              Bryan Station             2:29.51        
      12 Hull, Justin                 Pulaski County            2:31.50        
      13 Bullock, Billy               Pulaski County            2:36.29        
      14 Moss, Zach                 9 Anderson County           2:37.28        
      15 Graves, Jared              8 Anderson County           2:37.79        
      16 Saunders, Scott            7 Lincoln County            2:40.00        
                                                                               
                 Event 37 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 200 Meter Dash                 
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA          1992       
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN 1986       
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1996       
            KHSAA CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY    1984       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 26.00 CRYSTAL HALE - BRYAN STATION       1997       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 26.00 KRISTI McCLURG - ROWAN COUNTY      1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Bowman, Kelley            12 Berea                     26.87    10   
        2 Hammond, Heather           8 Rockcastle County         26.89     8   
        3 Springate, Megin          11 Boyle County              27.85     6   
        4 Swinney, Sheena            9 Rockcastle County         28.26     4   
        5 Miller, Shannon           11 Boyle County              28.53     2   
        6 Armstrong, Amanda          8 West Jessamine            28.54     1   
        7 Brown, Ashley              9 Danville                  28.88         
        8 Szczotka, Amber           12 Casey County              29.52         
        9 Davis, Char               10 Harrodsburg               29.66         
       10 Stallworth, Phylicia      10 Danville                  29.71         
       11 Penman, Amber             10 Mercer County             29.78         
       12 Eckerline, Molly           9 Lexington Catholic        30.02         
       13 Chapman, Desha            11 Casey County              33.28         
                                                                               
                 Event 38 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 200 Meter Dash                 
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA          1992       
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN 1986       
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1996       
            KHSAA CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY    1984       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 26.00 CRYSTAL HALE - BRYAN STATION       1997       
        *      EG PLUMMER: 26.00 KRISTI McCLURG - ROWAN COUNTY      1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Mondy, Denasha            10 Ballard                   25.54 *  10   
        2 Penman, Shanika           11 Bryan Station             26.81     8   
        3 Johnson, Nola             10 Ballard                   27.52     6   
        4 Watson, Shannon           12 Franklin County           28.14     4   
        5 Rosing, Rachel             9 Notre Dame Academy        28.22     2   
        6 Turley, Latoya            10 East Jessamine            28.80     1   
        7 Stegner, Erica            10 East Jessamine            28.93         
        8 Isreal, Tamar             10 Tates Creek               29.50         
        9 Burchell, Ashley          12 Notre Dame Academy        30.74         
       10 Royer, Ashley             10 Pulaski County            30.96         
       11 Bailey, Zyisha             9 Bryan Station             32.37         
       12 Rhorer, Kendall            9 Franklin County           32.92         
       13 Linville, Samantha         9 Henry Clay                35.18         
       14 Peeples, Desiree           8 Lincoln County            37.06      
                                                                               
                  Event 39 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 200 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
                  NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS              1985         
           KHSAA CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY     1983         
            KHSAA CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN   1995         
             KHSAA CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS             1985         
         *      EG PLUMMER: 21.62 MAURICE NAPIER - LINCOLN COUNTY 1999         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Turner, Kelvin             8 Danville                  24.16    10   
        2 Johnson, Timothy           8 Danville                  24.38     8   
        3 Garcia, Chaz              12 Boyle County              24.71     6   
        4 Hale, Josh                11 Rockcastle County         24.76     4   
        5 Scates, Robert            10 Lexington Christian Acade 24.84     2   
        6 Seals, Brian              12 Berea                     25.07     1   
        7 Moore, Matt               11 Boyle County              25.50         
        8 Reams, Coty               11 Rockcastle County         25.99         
        9 Parks, Gus                 8 Harrodsburg               27.90         
       10 Hatter, Mickey             8 Casey County              28.42         
       11 Jovett, Camron             6 Western Hills             28.96         
                                                                               
                  Event 40 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 200 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
                  NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS              1985         
           KHSAA CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY     1983         
            KHSAA CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN   1995         
             KHSAA CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS             1985         
         *      EG PLUMMER: 21.62 MAURICE NAPIER - LINCOLN COUNTY 1999         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Gannon, Stephen           10 East Jessamine            24.03    10   
        2 Brown, Dejuan                Bryan Station             24.21     8   
        3 Burchfield, Nick          10 Franklin County           24.23     6   
        4 Greene, Danny             10 Covington Catholic        24.45     4   
        5 Hamilton, Jonathan        12 Henry Clay                24.50     2   
        6 Rader, Dustin                Pulaski Southwestern      25.13     1   
        7 Peterson, Joe             12 Covington Catholic        25.18         
        8 Mason, Brandon            11 Tates Creek               25.25         
        9 Slusher, Brandon          10 East Jessamine            25.48         
       10 Terry, Terry                 Bryan Station             25.58         
       11 McPHERSON, Martin            Pulaski Southwestern      26.10         
       12 Frantz, Vic                  Pulaski County            26.19         
       13 Johnson, Rob              11 Franklin County           27.55         
       14 Coy, James                 8 Lincoln County            27.88         
       15 Smith, Patrick            10 Anderson County           30.14         
        - Saunders, Scott            7 Lincoln County               NT     
                                                                               
                 Event 41 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 3,200 Meter Run                
                                                                               
                NATIONAL:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA  1996       
         KHSAA CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985       
          KHSAA CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN     1998       
           KHSAA CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993       
       *      EG PLUMMER: 11:43.51 MEGHAN CROWE - NOTRE DAME        2000       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Asher, Jessica             9 Rockcastle County         12:48.45    10 
       2 Alford, Lindsey            7 Mercer County             13:32.50     8 
       3 Tamme, Meagan              9 Boyle County              13:53.16     6 
       4 Piper, Abby                8 Boyle County              14:05.67     4 
       5 Eleazer, Miriam            6 Mercer County             14:10.15     2 
       6 Bussell, Elizabeth         7 Rockcastle County         14:22.59     1 
       7 Young, Morgan              7 Danville                  14:52.27       
       8 Lingeman, Katie            9 Lexington Christian Acade 15:11.39       
       9 Saylor, Erin               7 Danville                  15:59.50       
      10 Rigney, Dana              10 Casey County              18:17.99       
                                                                               
                 Event 42 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 3,200 Meter Run                
                                                                               
                NATIONAL:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA  1996       
         KHSAA CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985       
          KHSAA CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN     1998       
           KHSAA CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993       
       *      EG PLUMMER: 11:43.51 MEGHAN CROWE - NOTRE DAME        2000       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Brainard, Whitney          9 Pulaski Southwestern      12:00.49    10 
       2 Yonts, Julie               9 Ballard                   12:42.15     8 
       3 Huddleston, Lacey          5 Pulaski County            12:49.37     6 
       4 Tilley, McKENZIE           7 Pulaski Southwestern      13:07.27     4 
       5 Bondick, Jennifer         12 Notre Dame Academy        13:14.78     2 
       6 Siemer, Rachel            10 Notre Dame Academy        13:24.14     1 
       7 Huddleston, Denim          6 Pulaski County            13:29.98       
       8 Brackett, Audrey          11 Lincoln County            14:03.83       
       9 Stewart, Allison           9 Henry Clay                15:19.99    
                                                                               
                  Event 43 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 3,200 Meter Run                 
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 8:45.95 ERIC MASTALIR - CALIFORNIA      1986        
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY  1986        
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY      1983        
            KHSAA CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY   1982        
        *      EG PLUMMER: 9:46.89 DAVID ALTMAIER - PULASKI COUNTY 1999        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Roberts, Daniel           12 Wayne County               9:54.46    10 
       2 Morgan, Daniel            10 Boyle County              10:07.87     8 
       3 Braun, Matt               12 West Jessamine            10:28.82     6 
       4 Ventura, Dario            11 Powell County             10:30.62     4 
       5 Morgan, Patrick            8 Boyle County              10:39.44     2 
       6 Cole, Brandon              8 Rockcastle County         11:11.49     1 
       7 Pennington, David          9 Lexington Christian Acade 11:42.65       
       8 Whitaker, Matt             8 Rockcastle County         11:53.12       
       9 Denny, Chris              10 Danville                  12:13.44       
      10 Jewell, Brad              11 Lexington Christian Acade 12:19.32       
      11 Rigney, Daniel            11 Casey County              13:18.85       
                                                                               
                  Event 44 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 3,200 Meter Run                 
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 8:45.95 ERIC MASTALIR - CALIFORNIA      1986        
          KHSAA CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY  1986        
           KHSAA CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY      1983        
            KHSAA CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY   1982        
        *      EG PLUMMER: 9:46.89 DAVID ALTMAIER - PULASKI COUNTY 1999        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Haynes, Josh                 Pulaski Southwestern      10:12.54    10 
       2 Davis, Chris              11 Covington Catholic        10:18.88     8 
       3 Collier, Nathaniel        12 Henry Clay                10:21.36     6 
       4 Ashley, Jason             10 Covington Catholic        10:35.02     4 
       5 Brinson, Jon                 Pulaski County            10:38.15     2 
       6 Schleter, Brian              Pulaski Southwestern      10:59.59     1 
       7 Rayborn, Justin           10 Lincoln County            11:19.33       
       8 Hammond, Patrick          10 Tates Creek               11:41.70       
       9 Davenport, Devin           5 Anderson County           11:43.65       
      10 Lewis, Ryan               11 Anderson County           11:49.97       
      11 Coy, James                 8 Lincoln County            12:04.99       
      12 Hull, Justin                 Pulaski County            12:05.91       
      13 Horned, Matt              11 Franklin County           12:25.18     
                                                                               
                Event 45 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA     1985    
      KHSAA CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISVILLE                
       KHSAA CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL - DANVILLE                 
        KHSAA CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL - FT CAMPBELL         
    *      EG PLUMMER: 4:17.04 BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISVILLE        2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  ROCK      Rockcastle County         4:19.36    10           
                2  CASE      Casey County              4:29.14     8           
                3  LEXC      Lexington Christian Acade 4:36.50     6           
                -  BOYL      Boyle County                   DQ                 
                -  DANV      Danville                       DQ                 
                                                                               
                Event 46 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA     1985    
      KHSAA CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISVILLE                
       KHSAA CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL - DANVILLE                 
        KHSAA CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL - FT CAMPBELL         
    *      EG PLUMMER: 4:17.04 BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISVILLE        2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  BALL      Ballard                   4:18.17    10           
                2  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      4:53.60     8           
                3  HENR      Henry Clay                5:16.93     6           
                -  LINC      Lincoln County                 DQ                 
                -  NDA       Notre Dame Academy             DQ                 
                                                                               
                 Event 47 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA     1985    
       KHSAA CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISVILLE               
        KHSAA CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL - PADUCAH         
         KHSAA CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - CADIZ               
     *      EG PLUMMER: 3:28.95 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON      1998    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  BOYL      Boyle County              3:45.86    10           
                2  DANV      Danville                  3:49.52     8           
                3  CASE      Casey County              3:50.66     6           
                4  HARR      Harrodsburg               4:03.31     4           
                5  BERE      Berea                     4:08.10     2        
                -  ROCK      Rockcastle County              FS                 
                                                                               
                 Event 48 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA     1985    
       KHSAA CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISVILLE               
        KHSAA CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL - PADUCAH         
         KHSAA CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL - CADIZ               
     *      EG PLUMMER: 3:28.95 LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL - LEXINGTON      1998    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  CC        Covington Catholic        3:41.88    10           
                2  LINC      Lincoln County            3:48.02     8           
                3  HENR      Henry Clay                3:55.45     6           
                4  FRCO      Franklin County           4:00.01     4           
                5  PC        Pulaski County            4:04.01     2           
                6  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      4:05.52     1           
                                                                               
                Event 49 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls Shot Put 8lb 13oz               
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 53'07.75" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983       
         KHSAA CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994       
          KHSAA CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996       
           KHSAA CLASS A: 40'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999       
       *      EG PLUMMER: 38'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Hubbard, Clarissa       11 Rockcastle County   32'10.50"       10    
        2 Wrice, Chetarah          8 Danville            32'00.00"        8    
        3 Downs, Chaeli           10 Mercer County       30'06.50"        6    
        4 Hilbert, Janelle        12 West Jessamine      27'02.00"        4    
        5 Murphy, Danielle         8 Casey County        26'06.25"        2    
        6 Dunn, Whitney            9 Danville            26'04.00"        1    
        7 Pierce, Jessica          9 Casey County        26'04.00"             
        8 Lawson, Ashley          12 Rockcastle County   26'01.75"             
        9 Perkins, Kelli           8 Mercer County       23'03.50"             
       10 White, Jenny            11 Boyle County        21'10.00"             
       11 Bennett, A.J.            9 Berea               21'02.00"             
       12 Drake, Ashley           11 Boyle County        20'08.50"      
                                                                               
                Event 50 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls Shot Put 8lb 13oz               
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 53'07.75" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983       
         KHSAA CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994       
          KHSAA CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996       
           KHSAA CLASS A: 40'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999       
       *      EG PLUMMER: 38'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Hayes, Ashleigh         10 Tates Creek         30'03.75"       10    
        2 Popham, Becky           10 Notre Dame Academy  30'03.00"        8    
        3 George, Demerial         9 Bryan Station       28'02.00"        6    
        4 Fussinger, Lauren        9 Notre Dame Academy  27'10.00"        4    
        5 Coffey, Pam                Pulaski Southwester 27'01.00"        2    
        6 Sullivan, Maggie        10 Henry Clay          25'10.50"        1    
        7 McLENDON, Danielle       9 Henry Clay          24'07.50"             
        8 Leese, Ashley              Pulaski Southwester 24'05.50"             
        9 McCUNE, Daisy           10 Pulaski County      23'06.75"             
       10 Walker, Dawn            12 Tates Creek         23'06.00"             
       11 Lagro, Erin             11 Ballard             21'10.50"             
       12 Buck, Kebra             12 Lincoln County      21'06.00"             
       13 Garrison, Samantha      10 Pulaski County      20'09.00"             
       14 Clay, Salaya             9 Bryan Station       19'10.00"             
       15 Hensley, Candice        10 Lincoln County      19'06.50"             
       16 Pulliam, Jennifer        9 Ballard             18'03.50"             
                                                                               
                  Event 51 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys Shot Put 12lbs                  
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS             1979     
        KHSAA CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" LEONARD MARKSBERRY - BRYAN STATION          
         KHSAA CLASS AA: 62'11.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW                      
          KHSAA CLASS A: 67'00.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW                      
      *      EG PLUMMER: 55'08.00" ANTHONY JONES - TATES CREEK                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Bartleson, Brian        11 Harrodsburg         46'05.50"       10    
        2 Leffew, Travis          12 Boyle County        43'08.50"        8    
        3 Atkins, Justin          11 Danville            42'08.00"        6    
        4 Jennings, David         10 Boyle County        41'05.00"        4    
        5 Denney, Eric            12 Rockcastle County   40'07.00"        2    
        6 Caldwell, Dionte        11 Danville            38'04.00"        1    
        7 Combs, Chad             11 Casey County        37'09.50"             
        8 Carrera, Stephen        12 Rockcastle County   37'02.00"             
        9 Garrett, Josh           12 Harrodsburg         36'09.50"             
       10 Allen, Andrew            9 Casey County        35'00.00"             
       11 Priest, David            9 Lexington Catholic  31'01.00"             
       12 Coleman, Marcum          9 West Jessamine      29'11.00"      
       13 Brooks, Mark             7 Berea               23'01.00"             
                                                                               
                  Event 52 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys Shot Put 12lbs                  
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS             1979     
        KHSAA CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" LEONARD MARKSBERRY - BRYAN STATION          
         KHSAA CLASS AA: 62'11.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW                      
          KHSAA CLASS A: 67'00.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW                      
      *      EG PLUMMER: 55'08.00" ANTHONY JONES - TATES CREEK                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Applegate, Mike         12 Covington Catholic  49'11.00"       10    
        2 Gillis, Markeith           Bryan Station       48'05.00"        8    
        3 Crowder, Michael           Pulaski County      48'05.00"        6    
        4 Neal, Devin             12 Tates Creek         48'02.50"        4    
        5 Cunningham, Beau        12 Covington Catholic  42'01.00"        2    
        6 Crowder, Larry             Pulaski County      42'00.00"        1    
        7 Moore, Josh             12 Franklin County     41'09.00"             
        8 Jones, Arby                Pulaski Southwester 39'11.00"             
        9 Glass, Michael          10 Lincoln County      36'03.50"             
       10 Edmonson, Matt          10 Anderson County     34'07.00"             
       11 Belcher, John              Pulaski Southwester 34'06.00"             
       12 Brisco, Tim                Bryan Station       32'08.00"             
       13 Turner, Matt            10 East Jessamine      30'08.00"             
       14 Catlette, Donald           Bryan Station       30'00.00"             
       15 Gray, Jason             11 Tates Creek         22'11.00"             
       16 Coy, James               8 Lincoln County      22'10.50"             
                                                                               
                  Event 53 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls Discus Throw                  
                                                                               
           * EG PLUMMER: 120'03.75" LENITA WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY 1999          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Rader, Emily            11 Casey County        120'10.00" *     10   
        2 Hubbard, Clarissa       11 Rockcastle County   105'09.00"        8   
        3 Wrice, Chetarah          8 Danville             96'03.00"        6   
        4 Pierce, Jessica          9 Casey County         87'02.00"        4   
        5 Lawson, Ashley          12 Rockcastle County    82'04.00"        2   
        6 Hilbert, Janelle        12 West Jessamine       81'00.00"        1   
        7 Bolton, Cheryl          12 Lexington Catholic   74'02.00"            
        8 White, Jenny            11 Boyle County         69'06.00"        
        9 Keeley, Stephanie       10 West Jessamine       69'00.00"            
       10 Downs, Chaeli           10 Mercer County        68'02.00"            
       11 Dunn, Whitney            9 Danville             62'04.50"            
       12 Drake, Ashley           11 Boyle County         53'02.00"            
       13 Bennett, A.J.            9 Berea                51'01.00"            
       14 Perkins, Kelli           8 Mercer County        46'04.00"            
                                                                               
                  Event 54 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls Discus Throw                  
                                                                               
           * EG PLUMMER: 120'03.75" LENITA WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY 1999          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Fussinger, Lauren        9 Notre Dame Academy  100'06.00"       10   
        2 Popham, Becky           10 Notre Dame Academy  100'00.00"        8   
        3 Kearns, Katie            9 Henry Clay           81'01.00"        6   
        4 McCUNE, Daisy           10 Pulaski County       74'02.00"        4   
        5 Sullivan, Maggie        10 Henry Clay           71'11.00"        2   
        6 Hayes, Ashleigh         10 Tates Creek          71'10.00"        1   
        7 Walker, Dawn            12 Tates Creek          70'07.00"            
        8 Hensley, Candice        10 Lincoln County       56'00.00"            
        9 Coffey, Pam                Pulaski Southwester  55'05.00"            
       10 Garrison, Samantha      10 Pulaski County       43'10.00"            
       11 Pulliam, Jennifer        9 Ballard              36'06.00"            
        - Harrison, Christina      8 Lincoln County              ND            
                                                                               
                   Event 55 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys Discus Throw                   
                                                                               
           * EG PLUMMER: 169'08.00" DENNIS JOHNSON - HARRODSBURG 1997          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Jennings, David         10 Boyle County        138'03.00"       10   
        2 Atkins, Justin          11 Danville            132'00.00"        8   
        3 Denney, Eric            12 Rockcastle County   131'07.00"        6   
        4 Leffew, Travis          12 Boyle County        121'08.00"        4   
        5 Carrera, Stephen        12 Rockcastle County   113'00.00"        2   
        6 Caldwell, Dionte        11 Danville            112'09.00"        1   
        7 Bartleson, Brian        11 Harrodsburg         104'01.00"            
        8 Garrett, Josh           12 Harrodsburg          90'08.00"            
        9 Grose, Morgan            9 West Jessamine       89'10.00"            
       10 Jones, Scott            12 Berea                84'06.00"            
       11 Allen, Andrew            9 Casey County         82'10.00"       
       12 Stone, Zack              9 West Jessamine       82'08.00"            
       13 Priest, David            9 Lexington Catholic   71'09.00"            
       14 Baldwin, Jacob          10 Berea                63'08.00"            
                                                                               
                   Event 56 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys Discus Throw                   
                                                                               
           * EG PLUMMER: 169'08.00" DENNIS JOHNSON - HARRODSBURG 1997          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Epperson, Chris            Pulaski County      142'07.00"       10   
        2 Applegate, Mike         12 Covington Catholic  139'07.00"        8   
        3 Albanese, Mike          12 Covington Catholic  134'04.00"        6   
        4 Ware, Nathan               Pulaski County      133'05.00"        4   
        5 Gillis, Markeith           Bryan Station       126'08.00"        2   
        6 Neal, Devin             12 Tates Creek         117'03.00"        1   
        7 Edmonson, Matt          10 Anderson County     100'09.00"            
        8 Belcher, John              Pulaski Southwester  93'09.00"            
        9 Taylor, Chris            9 Franklin County      89'10.00"            
       10 Catlette, Donald           Bryan Station        86'05.00"            
       11 Foster, Mark               Pulaski Southwester  82'11.00"            
       12 Alexander, David         9 Franklin County      81'08.00"            
       13 Whitson, Sonny           9 Franklin County      78'03.00"            
       14 Weber, Joe              11 Anderson County      78'03.00"            
       15 Glass, Michael          10 Lincoln County       65'01.00"            
       16 Coy, James               8 Lincoln County       50'08.00"            
                                                                               
                    Event 57 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls Long Jump                   
                                                                               
                * EG PLUMMER: 17'02.00" TINA TACKETT - RUSSELL                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Haynes, Carmen          11 Western Hills       16'03.00"       10    
        2 Hammond, Rachelle       12 Rockcastle County   16'00.00"        8    
        3 Bowman, Kelley          12 Berea               15'08.00"        6    
        4 Hammond, Heather         8 Rockcastle County   15'04.00"        4    
        5 Miller, Shatoniah        9 Danville            15'03.50"        2    
        6 LaPORTA, Melia          10 Boyle County        15'01.00"        1    
        7 Knight, Jessica         10 Mercer County       14'11.50"             
        8 Stallworth, Phylicia    10 Danville            14'06.50"             
        9 Smith, Tiffany           7 Harrodsburg         13'08.00"             
       10 Alford, Cala             9 Mercer County       13'02.00"         
       11 Sheene, Lindsey          7 Casey County        10'06.50"             
                                                                               
                    Event 58 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls Long Jump                   
                                                                               
                * EG PLUMMER: 17'02.00" TINA TACKETT - RUSSELL                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Floyd, Amber            10 Henry Clay          16'09.50"       10    
        2 Mondy, Denasha          10 Ballard             15'03.00"        8    
        3 Raibert, Cassidy        12 Tates Creek         14'09.00"        6    
        4 Averdick, Monica        12 Notre Dame Academy  14'07.00"        4    
        5 Davidson, Dawn             Pulaski Southwester 13'04.00"        2    
        6 Williams, Angel         10 Franklin County     13'03.50"        1    
        7 Cooley, Leslie           9 Lincoln County      13'01.00"             
        8 Dalton, Shawna           6 Pulaski Southwester 12'09.50"             
        9 Hale, Denetta            7 Pulaski County      12'09.00"             
       10 Theissen, Jessica        9 Notre Dame Academy  12'07.50"             
       11 Yonts, Amanda           11 Ballard             11'05.50"             
       12 Whitaker, Jessica       10 Pulaski County      10'11.50"             
       13 Harrison, Christina      8 Lincoln County       9'06.50"             
                                                                               
                     Event 59 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys Long Jump                    
                                                                               
          * EG PLUMMER: 21'08.00" MAURICE NAPIER - LINCOLN COUNTY 1999         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Postel, Ryan            11 Lexington Catholic  20'09.50"       10    
        2 Pear, Pierre            12 Boyle County        19'11.50"        8    
        3 Bartleson, R.J.         12 Harrodsburg         19'09.50"        6    
        4 Davis, Michael          12 Danville            19'03.50"        4    
        5 Hammond, Andrew         11 Rockcastle County   17'04.50"        2    
        6 Kirk, Seth               9 Boyle County        17'03.50"        1    
        7 McPHERSON, George        8 Danville            17'02.00"             
        8 Jewell, Josh            11 West Jessamine      16'09.00"             
        9 McCORKLE, Kevin          8 Lexington Christian 16'07.50"             
       10 Mason, Joey              8 Berea               16'04.50"             
       11 Taylor, Stephen         12 Harrodsburg         16'01.50"             
       12 Jovett, Camron           6 Western Hills       15'11.50"        
                                                                               
                     Event 60 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys Long Jump                    
                                                                               
          * EG PLUMMER: 21'08.00" MAURICE NAPIER - LINCOLN COUNTY 1999         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Coleman, Wes             9 East Jessamine      20'10.00"       10    
        2 Elders, Tyler           10 Covington Catholic  19'11.50"        8    
        3 Thomas, Rhomel          11 Henry Clay          19'07.00"        6    
        4 Jager, Ben              10 Covington Catholic  18'11.00"        4    
        5 Woolridge, G.J.            Pulaski Southwester 18'02.50"        2    
        6 Hendren, Jeff           12 Tates Creek         18'02.00"        1    
        7 Johnson, Rob            11 Franklin County     17'07.00"             
        8 White, Aubrey            9 Henry Clay          17'06.00"             
        9 McMILLIN, John          12 Lincoln County      17'02.00"             
       10 Alcorn, Greg               Pulaski County      16'08.00"             
       11 Welch, Chase               Pulaski Southwester 16'02.50"             
       12 Lawton, Jeremy          10 Tates Creek         16'02.00"             
       13 Slusher, Brandon        10 East Jessamine      15'10.50"             
       14 Munday, George          10 Lincoln County      14'10.00"             
       15 Golden, Ben                Pulaski County      14'01.00"             
                                                                               
                   Event 61 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls Triple Jump                  
                                                                               
           * EG PLUMMER: 36'10.00" CARMEN HAYNES - WESTERN HILLS 2000          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Haynes, Carmen          11 Western Hills       34'06.00"       10    
        2 Herron, Kristen         12 Western Hills       34'06.00"        8    
        3 Hammond, Rachelle       12 Rockcastle County   34'00.00"        6    
        4 Raines, Erin            11 Danville            32'01.50"        4    
        5 Embs, Chere              8 Rockcastle County   31'10.50"        2    
        6 LaPORTA, Melia          10 Boyle County        31'08.00"        1    
        7 Miller, Shatoniah        9 Danville            31'08.00"             
        8 Alford, Cala             9 Mercer County       30'03.00"             
        9 Chambers, Cassie         8 Berea               29'09.00"             
       10 Lintemuth, Sarah         9 Lexington Christian 29'08.00"             
       11 Cecil, Whitney           7 Mercer County       29'04.00"             
       12 Bunge, Jenny             9 Lexington Christian 27'08.50"             
       13 Sheene, Lindsey          7 Casey County        22'03.50"        
                                                                               
                   Event 62 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls Triple Jump                  
                                                                               
           * EG PLUMMER: 36'10.00" CARMEN HAYNES - WESTERN HILLS 2000          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Goodwin, Rosalind       12 Ballard             37'05.00" *     10    
        2 Mondy, Denasha          10 Ballard             36'06.00"        8    
        3 Raibert, Cassidy        12 Tates Creek         32'03.50"        6    
        4 Stevens, Kelly          10 Notre Dame Academy  30'00.00"        4    
        5 Theissen, Jessica        9 Notre Dame Academy  27'01.50"        2    
        6 Davidson, Dawn             Pulaski Southwester 26'05.00"        1    
        7 Hale, Denetta            7 Pulaski County      26'02.50"             
        8 Isreal, Tamar           10 Tates Creek         25'08.00"             
        9 Lockstadt, Cirara        9 Henry Clay          23'06.50"             
       10 Harrison, Christina      8 Lincoln County      22'05.00"             
       11 Hiett, Eryn              9 Henry Clay          21'05.00"             
                                                                               
                    Event 63 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys Triple Jump                   
                                                                               
           * EG PLUMMER: 46'04.00" R.J. BARTLESON - HARRODSBURG 2000           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Bartleson, R.J.         12 Harrodsburg         44'10.50"       10    
        2 Pear, Pierre            12 Boyle County        41'06.00"        8    
        3 Postel, Ryan            11 Lexington Catholic  39'06.00"        6    
        4 Davis, Michael          12 Danville            38'06.50"        4    
        5 Canguera, Nate          12 Boyle County        37'08.00"        2    
        6 Walker, Cliff           11 West Jessamine      36'00.00"        1    
        7 Hammond, Andrew         11 Rockcastle County   35'04.00"             
        8 Myers, Lawernce         10 Lexington Christian 35'01.00"             
        9 Davis, Mike             11 West Jessamine      33'04.50"             
       10 Rupp, Kyle               8 Berea               28'05.00"             
                                                                               
                    Event 64 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys Triple Jump                   
                                                                               
           * EG PLUMMER: 46'04.00" R.J. BARTLESON - HARRODSBURG 2000           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Jager, Ben              10 Covington Catholic  41'00.00"       10    
        2 Elders, Tyler           10 Covington Catholic  40'03.00"        8    
        3 White, Aubrey            9 Henry Clay          40'00.00"        6    
        4 Smith, Kenny            12 Lincoln County      39'11.00"        4    
        5 Hendren, Jeff           12 Tates Creek         39'05.00"        2    
        6 Denham, Jonathan           Pulaski County      38'05.00"        1    
        7 Higginbotham, Daniel    10 East Jessamine      38'01.00"             
        8 Alcorn, Greg               Pulaski County      37'07.00"             
        9 Woolridge, G.J.            Pulaski Southwester 37'00.00"             
       10 Lawton, Jeremy          10 Tates Creek         34'08.00"             
       11 Munday, George          10 Lincoln County      33'10.00"             
        - Gifford, Adam              Pulaski Southwester        ND             
                                                                               
                    Event 65 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls High Jump                   
                                                                               
                * EG PLUMMER: 5'08.00" KELLY BOWMAN - BEREA 2000               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Bowman, Kelley          12 Berea               5'06.00"       10    
         2 Hammond, Heather         8 Rockcastle County   4'10.00"        8    
         3 Bullock, Mindy          12 Rockcastle County   4'10.00"        6    
         4 Gambrel, Toccara        12 Danville            4'10.00"        4    
         5 Lintemuth, Sarah         9 Lexington Christian 4'08.00"        2    
         6 McCLOUD, Amanda         10 Mercer County       4'06.00"        1    
         7 Stallworth, Phylicia    10 Danville            4'06.00"             
         8 LaPORTA, Melia          10 Boyle County        4'04.00"             
         8 Chansler, Savannah       8 Casey County        4'04.00"             
         8 Pike, Amanda             8 Mercer County       4'04.00"             
        11 Nitz, Mindy             12 Lexington Christian 4'04.00"             
        12 Hogg, Michelle           9 Berea               4'02.00"             
         - Howard, Ashley           7 Casey County              NH             
                                                                               
                    Event 66 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls High Jump                   
                                                                               
                * EG PLUMMER: 5'08.00" KELLY BOWMAN - BEREA 2000               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Ochse, Abby             11 Notre Dame Academy  5'02.00"       10    
         2 Bauer, Heather          10 Ballard             4'06.00"        7    
         2 Buck, Kebra             12 Lincoln County      4'06.00"        7    
         4 Wilson, Rachael         10 Henry Clay          4'06.00"        4    
         5 West, Chelsea            9 Pulaski County      4'04.00"        2    
         6 Morton, Abigail          9 Tates Creek         4'02.00"        1    
         7 McLENDON, Danielle       9 Henry Clay          4'00.00"             
         7 Byrd, Marsha            11 Bryan Station       4'00.00"             
         9 Gannon, Alison           9 East Jessamine      4'00.00"             
         - Whitaker, Jessica       10 Pulaski County            NH         
                                                                               
                     Event 67 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys High Jump                    
                                                                               
          * EG PLUMMER: 6'06.00" MATT SMOTHERMAN - WESTERN HILLS 1999          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Fitzgerald, Daniel      11 Lexington Catholic  6'00.00"       10    
         2 Baldwin, Jacob          10 Berea               5'10.00"        8    
         3 Davis, Michael          12 Danville            5'08.00"        6    
         4 Tabbs, Brandon          12 Danville            5'08.00"        4    
         5 Watson, Jake            12 Lexington Catholic  5'06.00"        2    
         6 Merriman, Dustin        11 Harrodsburg         5'04.00"        1    
         7 Kirk, Seth               9 Boyle County        5'02.00"             
         - Hammond, Andrew         11 Rockcastle County         NH             
         - Rupp, Kyle               8 Berea                     NH             
         - Shackleford, Steven      9 Rockcastle County         NH             
         - Bartleson, R.J.         12 Harrodsburg               NH             
                                                                               
                     Event 68 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys High Jump                    
                                                                               
          * EG PLUMMER: 6'06.00" MATT SMOTHERMAN - WESTERN HILLS 1997          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 McMILLIN, John          12 Lincoln County      6'00.00"       10    
         2 Albanese, Mike          12 Covington Catholic  6'00.00"        8    
         3 Smith, Kenny            12 Lincoln County      5'10.00"        6    
         4 Gifford, Adam              Pulaski Southwester 5'08.00"        4    
         5 Epperson, Chris            Pulaski County      5'06.00"        2    
         6 Neal, Devin             12 Tates Creek         5'06.00"        1    
         7 Wilson, Jeremy             Pulaski Southwester 5'04.00"             
         7 Duke, Gordon            11 East Jessamine      5'04.00"             
         9 Kennedy, Ryan            9 Covington Catholic  5'04.00"             
         9 Jointer, Butch          11 East Jessamine      5'04.00"             
        11 Lawton, Jeremy          10 Tates Creek         5'02.00"             
         - Golden, Ben                Pulaski County            NH             
                                                                               
                   Event 69 SMALL SCH GIRLS Girls Pole Vault                   
                                                                               
            * EG PLUMMER: 8'00.00" LEAH ELEAZER - MERCER COUNTY 2000           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Trueblood, Cassie       10 Danville            8'00.00" *     10    
         2 Eleazer, Leah           10 Mercer County       8'00.00" *      8    
         3 Ramsey, Fizzy           10 Boyle County        8'00.00" *      6    
         4 Roessler, Christa       10 Boyle County        6'06.00"        4   
         5 Propes, Jessica          9 Casey County        6'00.00"        2    
         6 Pace, Erin              10 Danville            6'00.00"        0.50 
         6 Arnold, Ashley           9 Lexington Catholic  6'00.00"        0.50 
         8 Caudill, Jessica         7 Casey County        5'06.00"             
         - Alford, Lindsey          7 Mercer County             NH             
                                                                               
                   Event 70 LARGE SCH GIRLS Girls Pole Vault                   
                                                                               
            * EG PLUMMER: 8'00.00" LEAH ELEAZER - MERCER COUNTY 2000           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Tippett, Karista        12 Tates Creek         8'00.00" *     10    
         2 Hall, Lora               7 Pulaski Southwester 6'00.00"        8    
         3 Deaton, Megan            7 Pulaski Southwester 5'06.00"        6    
         4 Burchell, Ashley        12 Notre Dame Academy  5'06.00"        4    
         - Steffen, Ali             9 Notre Dame Academy        NH             
                                                                               
                    Event 71 SMALL SCH BOYS Boys Pole Vault                    
                                                                               
           * EG PLUMMER: 14'00.00" DAVID BLAKEMAN - BOYLE COUNTY 1997          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Dixon, Nic              11 Casey County        10'06.00"       10    
        2 Bastin, Adam            12 Boyle County        10'00.00"        8    
        3 Denton, Jarrod          10 Boyle County         9'00.00"        6    
        4 Smiley, Owen            11 Danville             8'06.00"        4    
        5 Fitzgerald, Daniel      11 Lexington Catholic   8'06.00"        2    
        - Frye, Dejuan             9 Danville                   NH             
                                                                               
                    Event 72 LARGE SCH BOYS Boys Pole Vault                    
                                                                               
           * EG PLUMMER: 14'00.00" DAVID BLAKEMAN - BOYLE COUNTY 1997          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Gaines, Ben             12 Lincoln County      12'06.00"       10    
        2 Coleman, Wes             9 East Jessamine      11'00.00"        8    
        3 Sogar, Jeff             11 Covington Catholic   9'06.00"        6    
        4 Hopkins, Robbie            Pulaski Southwester  9'06.00"        4   
        5 Turner, Matt            10 East Jessamine       9'00.00"        2    
        6 Heist, Marcus              Pulaski County       9'00.00"        1    
        7 Lane, Joseph            12 Lincoln County       8'00.00"             
        8 Goessling, Brad         10 Covington Catholic   8'00.00"             
        9 Palmer, Nick               Pulaski Southwester  7'06.00"