KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                                 PATRIOT GAMES                          
                           LINCOLN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL                          
             DEATH VALLEY - STANFORD, KENTUCKY - Thursday 04/05/01             
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR GIRLS                               
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Rockcastle County          158.50      5 Madison Central             42   
   2 Danville                    88.50      7 Harrodsburg                 37   
   3 Pulaski County              76         8 Lincoln County              25   
   4 Casey County                65         9 Williamsburg                16   
   5 Pulaski Southwestern        42        10 Oneida Baptist               4   
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR BOYS                                
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Madison Southern            86.50      7 Williamsburg                43   
   2 Lincoln County              82         8 Casey County                41   
   3 Danville                    74.50      9 Rockcastle County           40.50
   4 Pulaski Southwestern        59        10 Madison Central             29.50
   5 Harrodsburg                 49        11 Oneida Baptist               4   
   5 Pulaski County              49                                            

                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
            @      NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA   1985           
            #      KENTUCKY: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN 1993           
            * PATROIT GAMES: 40.70 K.C. LATHAN - PULASKI COUNTY 1997           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Jessica Stunson           12 Madison Central           13.0 @  1 10   
       2 Shaemika Townsend         10 Harrodsburg               13.2 @  1  8   
       3 Sheena Swinney             9 Rockcastle County         13.5 @  1  6   
       4 Krystal Jackson            9 Danville                  13.7 @  1  4   
       5 Ashley Brown                 Danville                  14.0 @  1  1.50
       5 Johnna Abney               8 Rockcastle County         14.0 @  2  1.50
       7 Dominique Brooks           9 Madison Central           14.2 @  2      
       8 Tabitha Yaden                Casey County              14.4 @  2      
       8 Faith Dunn                11 Harrodsburg               14.4 @  1      
      10 Keisha Smith              10 Lincoln County            14.7 @  2      
      11 Nicole Bryant              8 Williamsburg              15.0 @  2      
      12 Ashley Royer              10 Pulaski County            15.1 @  3      
      13 Natalie Blades            12 Oneida Baptist            15.4 @  2      
      14 Gwen Hardwick              9 Lincoln County            15.5 @  3      
      15 Tamara Dick                9 Pulaski Southwestern      16.3 @  3      
      16 Saowna Dalton              T Pulaski Southwestern      16.5 @  3      
      17 Eve Tanoe                  6 Oneida Baptist            17.3 @  3      
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
       @      NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992      
       #      KENTUCKY: 11.97 SONJA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE       1988      
       * PATROIT GAMES: 13.10 JESSICA STUNSON - MADISON CENTRAL      2000      
              KENTUCKY: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Sheena Swinney             9 Rockcastle County         27.1    1 10   
       2 Shaemika Townsend         10 Harrodsburg               28.3    1  8   
       3 Ashley Brown                 Danville                  28.7    1  5   
       3 Tiffany Smith              8 Harrodsburg               28.7    2  5   
       5 Johnna Abney               8 Rockcastle County         29.0    1  2   
       6 Keisha Smith              10 Lincoln County            29.1    2  1   
       7 Joella Morgan             11 Pulaski County            29.3    2      
       8 Latisha Jackson           11 Danville                  30.2    1      
       9 Danielle Ray               8 Lincoln County            31.2    4      
      10 Heather Whitaker          12 Pulaski County            31.4    4      
      11 Savannah Chansler            Casey County              32.7    3      
      12 Janel Martin               9 Madison Central           32.8    2      
      13 Desha Chapman                Casey County              33.6    3      
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
        @      NATIONAL: 1:29.50 DOTHEL EDWARDS - GEORGIA          1984        
        #      KENTUCKY: 1:23.25 MATT REECER - LOUISVILLE TRINITY  1997        
        * PATROIT GAMES:   72.00 MICHAEL McDONALD - PULASKI COUNTY 1997        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Cheyenne Carmack          12 Rockcastle County           61.3 *  1 10  
      2 Taria Daugherty           11 Madison Central             62.9 *  1  8  
      3 Rachelle Hammond          12 Rockcastle County           64.3 *  1  6  
      4 Lauren Hall               10 Madison Central             66.6 *  1  4  
      5 Rita Dixon                   Casey County                67.1 *  1  2  
      6 Denetta Hale               7 Pulaski County              70.4 *  3  1  
      7 Erin Pace                 10 Danville                    70.7 *  2     
      8 McKENZIE Tilley            7 Pulaski Southwestern        72.7 #  2     
      9 Tiffany Smith              8 Harrodsburg                 72.9 #  4     
     10 Brittany Bates             9 Williamsburg                73.7 #  2     
     11 Jennifer Chrisman         11 Williamsburg                73.9 #  2     
     12 Paige Sanders             11 Danville                    75.6 #  2     
     13 Gwen Hardwick              9 Lincoln County              77.1 #  4     
     14 LaCharlett Davis          10 Harrodsburg                 78.7 #  1     
     15 Eve Tanoe                  6 Oneida Baptist            1:25.8 @  3     
     16 Sarah Kromer               9 Oneida Baptist            1:47.6    3     
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
        @      NATIONAL: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS 1998       
        #      KENTUCKY: 42.06 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL      1985       
        * PATROIT GAMES: 45.20 BOYLE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL             1997       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Cheyenne Carmack          12 Rockcastle County         2:28.7    1 10  
      2 Whitney Brainard           9 Pulaski Southwestern      2:33.2    1  8  
      3 Rita Dixon                   Casey County              2:37.3    1  6  
      4 Victoria Link              9 Pulaski County            2:38.4    2  4  
      5 Lauren Hall               10 Madison Central           2:42.0    1  2  
      6 Beth Gibbs                 8 Williamsburg              2:45.9    2  1  
      7 Stephanie Phelps          10 Pulaski Southwestern      2:48.7    1     
      8 Lindsey Bendure            9 Madison Central           2:49.3    2     
      9 Kayla Hayes                7 Rockcastle County         2:51.8    1     
     10 Amanda Kirkpatrick        10 Danville                  3:09.0    1     
     11 Joy Stovall               10 Oneida Baptist            3:17.5    1     
     12 Leslie Cooley              9 Lincoln County            3:21.6    2     
     13 Janea Logan                7 Lincoln County            3:24.5    2     
     14 Angela Stine               8 Oneida Baptist            3:25.0    2     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
        @      NATIONAL: 5:16.75 JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA     1989        
        #      KENTUCKY: 4:48.50 WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY     1985        
        * PATROIT GAMES: 4:07.00 HERB SHARBER - LEXINGTON CATHOLIC 1999        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Whitney Brainard           9 Pulaski Southwestern      5:26.0    10  
        2 Rachel Sanford            12 Pulaski County            5:31.1     8  
        3 Anna Altmaier             12 Pulaski County            6:02.8     6  
        4 Stephanie Phelps          10 Pulaski Southwestern      6:05.2     4  
        5 Jessic Asher               7 Rockcastle County         6:05.9     2  
        6 Danielle Arnold            7 Rockcastle County         6:22.2     1  
        7 Jennifer Martin            9 Oneida Baptist            6:32.0        
        8 Morgan Young               7 Danville                  6:50.6        
        9 Tessa Powell              12 Williamsburg              7:03.1        
       10 Adrian Hardwick            8 Lincoln County            7:25.9        
       11 Desire Peeples             7 Lincoln County            7:33.4        
       12 Erin Saylor                7 Danville                  7:38.4        
       13 Nadya Ezaizat             10 Harrodsburg               7:42.3        
       14 Megan Lintz                7 Oneida Baptist            8:25.3        
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
           @      NATIONAL: 50.74 MONIQUE HENDERSON - CALIFORNIA 2000          
           #      KENTUCKY: 55.45 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL 1995          
           * PATROIT GAMES: 60.20 ANDREA GREENE - LAFAYETTE      2000          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Whitney Brainard           9 Pulaski Southwestern      12:24.0    10  
       2 Rebecca Sanford           12 Pulaski County            12:38.0     8  
       3 Denetta Hale               7 Pulaski County            13:18.0     6  
       4 McKENZIE Tilley            7 Pulaski Southwestern      13:26.0     4  
       5 Elizabeth Bussell          7 Rockcastle County         14:08.0     2  
       6 Danni Barton               7 Williamsburg              14:30.0     1  
       7 Morgan Young               7 Danville                  14:50.0        
       8 Audrey Brackett           11 Lincoln County            15:10.0        
       9 Erin Saylor                7 Danville                  17:19.0        
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
         @      NATIONAL: 3:58.30 JIM RYAN - KANSAS               1965         
         #      KENTUCKY: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980         
         * PATROIT GAMES: 4:29.70 DAVID ALTMAIER - PULASKI COUNTY 2000         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Shatoniah Miller           9 Danville                  17.9 @  1 10   
       2 Kebra Buck                12 Lincoln County            18.1 @  1  8   
       3 Casey Taylor               8 Rockcastle County         18.9 @  2  5   
       3 Mindy Bullock             12 Rockcastle County         18.9 @  1  5   
       5 Whitney Roberts            9 Pulaski Southwestern      19.4 @  1  2   
       6 Katie Smith                9 Madison Central           20.3 @  2  1   
       7 Erin Pace                 10 Danville                  20.4 @  1      
       8 Jennifer Campbell         10 Pulaski County            20.8 @  2      
       8 Meagan Evan                9 Madison Central           20.8 @  3      
      10 Tiffany Haynes            11 Williamsburg              22.7 @  2      
      11 Julie Ouslie               8 Williamsburg              23.1 @  3      
      12 Brittaney House            8 Lincoln County            23.2 @  3      
      13 Shara Raymer               9 Pulaski County            23.5 @  3      
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
      @      NATIONAL: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON HIGH SCHOOL - PENNSYLVANIA 1982     
      #      KENTUCKY: 7:59.85 UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL               1998     
      * PATROIT GAMES: 8:32.80 McCREARY CENTRAL HGH SCHOOL            1997     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Emily Rader                  Casey County              52.4 @  1 10   
       2 Toccara Gambrel           12 Danville                  53.2 @  1  8   
       3 Casey Taylor               8 Rockcastle County         53.7 @  1  6   
       4 Whitney Roberts            9 Pulaski Southwestern      53.9 @  2  4   
       5 Meagan Evan                9 Madison Central           54.7 @  2  2   
       6 Kebra Buck                12 Lincoln County            55.2 @  1  1   
       7 Erin Raines               11 Danville                  55.5 @  1      
       8 Beth Patterson               Casey County              57.5 @  2      
       9 Jennifer Campbell         10 Pulaski County            59.0 @  2      
      10 Katie Smith                9 Madison Central           60.5 @  2      
      11 Janea Logan                7 Lincoln County            65.5 @  2      
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
        @      NATIONAL: 15:24.00 MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS            1979       
        #      KENTUCKY: 13:24.00 JESSE STUART - GLASGOW            1969       
        * PATROIT GAMES:  9:29.50 MARCELLOUS JONES - LINCOLN COUNTY 1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           
            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           
                1  HARR      Harrodsburg               53.6 *  1 10            
                2  RC        Rockcastle County         54.2 *  1  8            
                3  DV        Danville                  54.6 *  2  6            
                4  MC        Madison Central           54.7 *  1  4            
                5  CASE      Casey County              56.3 *  1  2            
                6  LC        Lincoln County            57.0 *  1  1            
                7  OBI       Oneida Baptist            58.6 *  2               
                8  PC        Pulaski County            59.0 *  1               
                9  WB        Williamsburg              59.1 *  2               
               10  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      61.1 *  2               
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
          @      NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS              1985          
          #      KENTUCKY: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY     1983          
          * PATROIT GAMES: 22.20 MAURICE NAPIER - LINCOLN COUNTY 1999          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  MC        Madison Central           1:52.3    1 10           
               2  RC        Rockcastle County         1:52.8    1  8           
               3  DV        Danville                  1:54.0    1  6           
               4  CASE      Casey County              2:01.5    1  4           
               5  OBI       Oneida Baptist            2:04.0    2  2           
               6  LC        Lincoln County            2:04.7    1  1           
               7  PC        Pulaski County            2:05.0    1              
               8  WB        Williamsburg              2:07.0    2              
               9  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      2:08.6    2              
               -  HARR      Harrodsburg                   DQ    2              
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
            @      NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY  1980           
            #      KENTUCKY: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY 1993           
            * PATROIT GAMES: 2:21.70 JESSICA SOUTHERS - RUSSELL 2000           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  RC        Rockcastle County         4:17.0    1 10           
               2  PC        Pulaski County            4:29.0    1  8           
               3  DV        Danville                  4:32.0    1  6           
               4  CASE      Casey County              4:41.0    1  4           
               5  WB        Williamsburg              4:56.0    1  2           
               6  LC        Lincoln County            5:45.0    2  1           
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           @      NATIONAL: 12.90 RENALDO NEHEMIAH - NEW YORK    1977          
           #      KENTUCKY: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL 1975          
           * PATROIT GAMES: 15.20 CLIFTON BERRY - DANVILLE       1998          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  PC        Pulaski County            10:33.8    10           
                2  RC        Rockcastle County         11:30.7     8           
                3  CASE      Casey County              11:37.5     6           
                4  WB        Williamsburg              12:04.5     4           
                5  OBI       Oneida Baptist            13:00.3     2           
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               

       @      NATIONAL: 216.32m LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1998       
       #      KENTUCKY: 232.97m LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL      1984       
       * PATROIT GAMES: 266.60m ROCKCASTLE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL       2000       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Heather Hammond          8 Rockcastle County   5'02.00"       10    
         2 Mindy Bullock           12 Rockcastle County   4'10.00"        8    
         3 Toccara Gambrel         12 Danville            4'08.00"        6    
         4 Phyllicia Stallworth    10 Danville            4'06.00"        4    
         5 Tiffany Haynes          11 Williamsburg        4'04.00"        2    
         6 Anna Altmaier           12 Pulaski County      4'04.00"        1    
         7 Lindsey Bendure          9 Madison Central     4'02.00"             
         8 Chelsea West             9 Pulaski County      4'00.00"             
         - Julie Ouslie             8 Williamsburg              NH             
         - Lauren Hall             10 Madison Central           NH             
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
         @      NATIONAL: 13'04.00" STACIE MANUEL - MINNESOTA     2000         
         * PATROIT GAMES:  7'00.00" LEAH ELEAZER - WEST JESSAMINE 1999         
         * PATROIT GAMES:  7'00.00" LAURA YOUNG - RUSSELL         2000         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Gwen Hardwick            9 Lincoln County      7'00.00" *     10    
         2 Lauren Gomes            10 Pulaski County      5'06.00"        8    
         3 Cymbre Patrick          11 Williamsburg        5'06.00"        6    
         4 Jessica Caudill            Casey County        5'00.00"        4    
         - Karen Pitman            10 Pulaski County            NH             
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
       @      NATIONAL: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAS                  1992       
       #      KENTUCKY: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL        1982       
       * PATROIT GAMES: 5'00.00" REBECCA SINGLETON - PULASKI COUNTY 1997       
       * PATROIT GAMES: 5'00.00" ROBIN WALL - CASEY COUNTY          1997       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Rachelle Hammond        12 Rockcastle County   15'11.00" @     10    
        2 Shatoniah Miller         9 Danville            14'10.00" @      8    
        3 Joella Morgan           11 Pulaski County      14'08.00" @      6    
        4 Heather Hammond          8 Rockcastle County   14'02.00" @      4    
        5 Shaemika Townsend       10 Harrodsburg         14'01.00" @      2    
        6 Natasha Miller          12 Madison Central     13'07.50" @      1    
        7 Faith Dunn              11 Harrodsburg         13'06.00" @           
        8 Beth Patterson             Casey County        13'04.50" @           

        9 Kebra Buck              12 Lincoln County      13'02.50" @           
       10 Dominique Brooks         9 Madison Central     11'08.50" @           
       11 Erin Raines             11 Danville            11'04.00" @           
       11 Chelsea West             9 Pulaski County      11'04.00" @           
       13 Megan Travis             9 Oneida Baptist      10'02.50" @           
       14 Danielle Ray             8 Lincoln County      10'00.00" @           
       15 Tanya Jones              9 Oneida Baptist       8'04.50" @           
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
          @      NATIONAL:  96.70m CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS     1993         
          #      KENTUCKY: 101.17m LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1983         
          * PATROIT GAMES: 110.30m MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL    2000         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Rachelle Hammond        12 Rockcastle County   31'04.50"       10    
        2 Shatoniah Miller         9 Danville            31'00.50"        8    
        3 Beth Patterson             Casey County        30'03.00"        6    
        4 Chere' Embs              8 Rockcastle County   29'11.50"        4    
        5 Erin Raines             11 Danville            29'09.00"        2    
        6 Joella Morgan           11 Pulaski County      29'06.00"        1    
        7 Chelsea West             9 Pulaski County      20'07.50"             
                                                                               
                            Girls Shot Put 8lb 13oz                            
                                                                               
      @      NATIONAL: 588.59m KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA        1996     
      #      KENTUCKY: 660.31m DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD       1985     
      * PATROIT GAMES: 728.00m REBECCA SANFORD - PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 1997     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Chetarah Wrice           8 Danville            28'01.00"       10    
        2 Lauren Gomes            10 Pulaski County      27'02.50"        8    
        3 Ashley Lawson           12 Rockcastle County   26'08.50"        6    
        4 Jamie Jackson           10 Harrodsburg         25'09.50"        4    
        5 Danielle Murphy            Casey County        25'08.00"        2    
        6 Jessica Pierce             Casey County        25'04.00"        1    
        7 Whitney Dunn             9 Danville            23'10.00"             
        8 Nickey Garrett          10 Lincoln County      22'08.50"             
        9 Jessica Helton          10 Williamsburg        21'01.50"             
       10 Rachel Fitzpatrick       9 Lincoln County      20'06.00"             
       11 Samantha Garrisson         Pulaski County      20'02.00"             
       12 Shawnita Mayfield        9 Madison Central     20'00.50"             
       13 Tressie Robinson         7 Rockcastle County   19'10.50"             
       14 Whitney Parks            9 Madison Central     19'01.00"             
       15 Melanie Tate               Pulaski Southwester 17'06.50"             
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
      @      NATIONAL: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA      1983     
      #      KENTUCKY: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION        1994     
      * PATROIT GAMES: 34'01.25" CLARISSA HUBBARD - ROCKCASTLE COUNTY 2000     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Emily Rader                Casey County        111'10.00" @     10   
        2 Jessica Pierce             Casey County         93'02.50" @      8   
        3 Ashley Lawson           12 Rockcastle County    89'08.50" @      6   
        4 Chetarah Wrice           8 Danville             85'11.00" @      4   
        5 Christina Harrison       7 Lincoln County       82'09.50" @      2   
        6 Daisy McCUNE            10 Pulaski County       74'07.50" @      1   
        7 Lauren Gomes            10 Pulaski County       73'00.00" @          
        8 Jamie Jackson           10 Harrodsburg          59'03.00" @          
        9 Whitney Parks            9 Madison Central      56'01.00" @          
       10 Whitney Dunn             9 Danville             52'05.00" #          
       11 Jessica Helton          10 Williamsburg         51'05.50" #          
       12 Rachel Fitzpatrick       9 Lincoln County       49'03.00" #          
       13 Shawnita Mayfield        9 Madison Central      48'01.00" #          
       14 Tressie Robinson         7 Rockcastle County    42'09.50" *          
       15 Melanie Tate               Pulaski Southwester  42'04.50" *          
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
          @      NATIONAL: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996         
          #      KENTUCKY: 1:53.16 JOSH BUFFOLINO - SHELBY COUNTY 1996         
          * PATROIT GAMES: 2:03.30 STEVE GREEN - LAFAYETTE        1998         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Michael Woods             11 Danville                  11.6 @  1  9   
       1 Clifton Suter              9 Lincoln County            11.6 @  2  9   
       3 Mark Dunn                  9 Harrodsburg               12.0 @  1  6   
       4 Jonathon Moore            11 Oneida Baptist            12.1 @  2  4   
       5 Josh Hale                 11 Rockcastle County         12.2 @  1  1.50
       5 Sam Sexton                10 Pulaski Southwestern      12.2 @  3  1.50
       7 Jonathan Denham            9 Pulaski County            12.3 @  2      
       8 Michael Davis             12 Danville                  12.4 @  1      
       9 Vic Frantz                 9 Pulaski County            12.5 @  3      
      10 Martin McPherson          10 Pulaski Southwestern      12.6 @  4      
      10 Jason Smith               10 Lincoln County            12.6 @  1      
      12 Tommy Passmore               Casey County              12.7 @  3      
      12 Stephen Taylor            12 Harrodsburg               12.7 @  2      
      14 Nigel Kinney                 Madison Southern          12.9 @  1      
      14 Robert Hawkins            10 Madison Central           12.9 @  2      
      16 Steven Taylor             10 Williamsburg              13.0 @  4      
      17 Rex Delk                     Casey County              13.4 @  3      
      18 Aron Gebrehiwst           11 Oneida Baptist            13.7 @  3      
      19 Alec Day                   8 Williamsburg              14.2 @  4      
      20 Derrick Baker              7 Rockcastle County         15.1 @  4      
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
         @      NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985        
         #      KENTUCKY: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985        
         * PATROIT GAMES: 5:10.80 JESSICA SOUTHERS - RUSSELL       2000        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Bryan Alcorn              11 Danville                  23.4 @  1 10   
       2 Ty Babb                      Madison Southern          23.8 @  1  8   
       3 Josh Hale                 11 Rockcastle County         24.2 @  1  6   
       4 Matt Whitaker             12 Madison Central           24.4 @  2  4   
       5 Sam Sexton                10 Pulaski Southwestern      24.6 @  1  2   
       6 Tamian Dean               11 Madison Central           24.7 @  3  0.50
       6 Nigel Kinney                 Madison Southern          24.7 @  2  0.50
       8 Timothy Johnson            8 Danville                  24.8 @  1      
       9 Jonathan Denham            9 Pulaski County            25.0 @  2      
      10 Dustin Rader              10 Pulaski Southwestern      25.1 @  1      
      11 Vic Frantz                 9 Pulaski County            25.2 @  3      
      12 Jason Smith               10 Lincoln County            25.3 @  2      
      13 Tommy Passmore               Casey County              27.1 @  4      
      14 Stephen Hopkins           12 Rockcastle County         27.7 @  3      
      15 Brandon Brown              6 Harrodsburg               29.1 @  2      
      16 Alec Day                   8 Williamsburg              29.3 @  4      
      17 Chrys Jones                6 Harrodsburg               30.8 @  3      
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
           @      NATIONAL: 3:38.25 ERIC ESHBACK - TEXAS        1999           
           #      KENTUCKY: 3:06.00 ADAM SMITH - DAVIESS COUNTY 1989           
           * PATROIT GAMES: 2:30.00 CALEB YASTE - MARION COUNTY 2000           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Lloyd Walker              12 Madison Central           53.1 *  1  9   
       1 Steve Moses               12 Williamsburg              53.1 *  2  9   
       3 Nick Dixon                   Casey County              55.6 *  2  5   
       3 Jeremiah Myers            12 Rockcastle County         55.6 *  1  5   
       5 Dustin Rader              10 Pulaski Southwestern      57.8 *  2  1.50
       5 Brandon Tabbs             12 Danville                  57.8 *  1  1.50
       7 Daniel Shoap               9 Pulaski County            58.0 *  3      
       8 Corey Chad                   Madison Southern          58.5 *  3      
       9 Dustin Merriman           11 Harrodsburg               59.1 *  4      
      10 James Coy                  8 Lincoln County            59.5 *  4      
      11 Andrew Hammond            11 Rockcastle County         59.6 *  1      
      11 Aaron Jeffries            11 Williamsburg              59.6 *  2      
      13 John Kalz                 10 Pulaski Southwestern      61.4 *  3      
      14 Billy Bullock              9 Pulaski County            62.2 *  4      
      15 Stephen Taylor            12 Harrodsburg               63.3 *  1      
      16 Scott Saunders             7 Lincoln County            75.8 *  4      
      17 Zach House                 7 Oneida Baptist            78.7 *  4      
                                                                               
                              Boys 800 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
       @      NATIONAL: 13.20 NICOLE DENBY - CALIFORNIA              2000      
       #      KENTUCKY: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998      
       * PATROIT GAMES: 17.50 TARA STORY - LINCOLN COUNTY            1997      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Mark Rogers               12 Pulaski Southwestern      2:10.1    1 10  
      2 Matt Sapulding            12 Lincoln County            2:11.0    1  8  
      3 Matt Beasley              12 Pulaski Southwestern      2:12.2    1  6  
      4 Aaron Denney              11 Pulaski County            2:14.5    1  4  
      5 Josh Ramsey               11 Rockcastle County         2:14.8    2  2  
      6 Aaron Jeffries            11 Williamsburg              2:16.8    1  1  
      7 Kei Shimizv               10 Danville                  2:17.6    1     
      8 Jake Kwick                10 Harrodsburg               2:21.6    2     
      9 Owen Smiley               11 Danville                  2:24.9    1     
     10 Colby Chamberlain            Madison Southern          2:25.6    2     
     11 Lucas Cooper                 Casey County              2:29.7    1     
     12 Mesay Gezahegn            10 Oneida Baptist            2:32.9    2     
     13 Daniel Rigney                Casey County              2:35.7    1     
     14 A.J. Smith                 9 Pulaski County            2:36.3    2     
     15 Kelly Miller              12 Madison Central           2:43.0    2     
     16 Jeremy Kwick               9 Harrodsburg               2:50.2    2     
     17 Adam Bentley                 Madison Southern          2:52.9    2     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
        @      NATIONAL: 10:34.50 CHARLES MAYFIELD - CALIFORNIAA    1981       
        #      KENTUCKY:  9:51.00 KEITH RICHARDSON - BRYAN STATION  1978       
        * PATROIT GAMES:  8:23.00 GARY OVERSTRTEET - EAST JESSAMINE 1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Matt Beasley              12 Pulaski Southwestern      4:52.3 *  10  
        2 Caleb Key                 10 Williamsburg              4:56.7 *   8  
        3 Jeremy Neeley             12 Rockcastle County         4:57.0 *   6  
        4 Jonathan Brinson          11 Pulaski County            4:59.5 *   4  
        5 Jeremy Goggin             10 Lincoln County            5:03.2 *   2  
        6 Russell Thomas            10 Pulaski Southwestern      5:08.4 *   1  
        7 Josh Patrick               9 Williamsburg              5:10.2 *      
        8 Jake Kwick                10 Harrodsburg               5:13.1 *      
        9 Michael Short             11 Madison Central           5:16.0 *      
       10 Andrew Nelson              9 Rockcastle County         5:19.8 *      
       11 Chris Wagner              10 Madison Central           5:25.4 *      
       12 Kei Shimizv               10 Danville                  5:27.9 *      
       13 Justin Hull               10 Pulaski County            5:29.6 *      
       14 Graham Helman                Madison Southern          5:35.8 *      
       15 Chris Denny               10 Danville                  5:39.0 *      
       16 Eric Wilson                  Madison Southern          6:04.2 *      
       17 Brad Baldock                 Casey County              6:13.8 *      
       18 Dejan Haddis              10 Oneida Baptist            6:36.8 *      
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       @      NATIONAL: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA              1984      
       #      KENTUCKY: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY     1995      
       * PATROIT GAMES: 51.00 MISTY CLARK - GREEN COUNTY         04/10/98      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Jonathan Brinson          11 Pulaski County            10:48.0    10  
       2 Brian Schleter            10 Pulaski Southwestern      10:55.0     8  
       3 Josh Faught               12 Williamsburg              11:19.0     6  
       4 Justin Rayborn            10 Lincoln County            11:23.0     4  
       5 Brandon Cole               8 Rockcastle County         11:24.0     2  
       6 Josh Haynes               12 Pulaski Southwestern      11:28.0     1  
       7 Michael Short             11 Madison Central           11:31.0        
       8 Ryan Chappel                 Madison Southern          11:36.0        
       9 Andrew Nelson              9 Rockcastle County         11:54.4        
      10 Chris Wagner              10 Madison Central           11:54.8        
      11 Chris Denny               10 Danville                  12:02.0        
      12 Justin Hull               10 Pulaski County            12:03.0        
      13 Daniel Rigney                Casey County              12:29.0        
      14 Aron Gebrehiwst           11 Oneida Baptist            12:30.0        
      15 Aaron Bentley                Madison Southern          13:01.0        
       - Jair Baker                12 Madison Central                NT        
       - Caleb Key                 10 Williamsburg                   NT        
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
         @      NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA       1993        
         #      KENTUCKY: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - LOUISVILLE DESALES 1983        
         * PATROIT GAMES: 51.30 RYAN NEW - PULASKI COUNTY          2000        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 R.J. Bartleson            12 Harrodsburg               15.3 @  1 10   
       2 Ty Babb                      Madison Southern          15.7 @  1  8   
       3 Bryan Alcorn              11 Danville                  15.9 @  1  6   
       4 Grant Szkzotka               Casey County              18.3 @  1  4   
       5 Jaylan Dawson             10 Lincoln County            19.7 @  1  2   
       6 John Givens               10 Lincoln County            20.7 @  1  1   
       7 Jeremy Roosa              10 Pulaski Southwestern      21.3 @  2      

       8 James Jones               12 Pulaski County            21.8 @  2      
       9 Dejuan Frye                9 Danville                  22.3 @  2      
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
        @      NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1985       
        #      KENTUCKY: 3:16.78 LOUISVILLE EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL     1988       
        * PATROIT GAMES: 3:35.10 BOYLE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL           1997       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Bryan Alcorn              11 Danville                  42.5 @  1 10   
       2 Ty Babb                      Madison Southern          42.8 @  1  8   
       3 Kenny Smith               12 Lincoln County            45.3 @  2  6   
       4 Grant Szkzotka               Casey County              46.1 @  1  4   
       5 Brian Spugnardi              Madison Southern          46.9 @  1  2   
       6 Jeremy Roosa              10 Pulaski Southwestern      47.0 @  2  1   
       7 Jaylan Dawson             10 Lincoln County            49.3 @  3      
       8 Nathan Weldy              10 Pulaski Southwestern      50.5 @  2      
       9 Ssteven Stunson            9 Madison Central           50.6 @  1      
      10 James Jones               12 Pulaski County            51.7 @  3      
      11 Elijah Lunseford           9 Rockcastle County         51.8 @  2      
      12 Gus Parks                  8 Harrodsburg               52.9 @  3      
      13 Dejuan Frye                9 Danville                  54.7 @  1      
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
       @      NATIONAL: 44:51.00 KAMY KESHMIRI - NEVADA              1987      
       #      KENTUCKY: 37:02.00 JOHN POEHLEIN - HANCOCK COUNTY      1984      
       * PATROIT GAMES: 28:12.00 BRANDON WILLIAMS - MADISON SOUTHERN 1999      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           
            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           
                1  DV        Danville                  46.2 *  1 10            
                2  LC        Lincoln County            47.0 *  1  8            
                3  HARR      Harrodsburg               47.3 *  1  6            
                4  MS        Madison Southern          47.7 *  1  4            
                5  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      48.0 *  2  2            
                6  CASE      Casey County              51.0 *  1  1            
                7  MC        Madison Central           51.4 *  1               
                8  WB        Williamsburg              53.2 *  2               
                9  PC        Pulaski County            53.5 *  2               
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
         @      NATIONAL: 8:41.50 STEVE PREFONTAINE - OREGON      1969         
         #      KENTUCKY: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY  1986         
         * PATROIT GAMES: 9:47.00 DAVID ALTMAIER - PULASKI COUNTY 2000         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  DV        Danville                  1:35.7 @  1 10           
               2  MC        Madison Central           1:37.0 @  1  8           
               3  MS        Madison Southern          1:40.9 @  1  6           
               4  PC        Pulaski County            1:42.6 @  1  4           
               5  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      1:44.3 @  2  2           
               6  LC        Lincoln County            1:46.8 @  2  1           
               7  CASE      Casey County              1:47.1 @  1              
               8  WB        Williamsburg              1:50.2 @  1              
               9  HARR      Harrodsburg               1:50.8 @  2              
              10  OBI       Oneida Baptist            1:53.1 @  2              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
         @      NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA          1992        
         #      KENTUCKY: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN 1986        
         * PATROIT GAMES: 26.70 JESSICA STUNSON - MADISON CENTRAL  2000        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  CASE      Casey County              3:47.0    1 10           
               2  MC        Madison Central           3:53.6    1  8           
               3  WB        Williamsburg              3:54.0    2  6           
               4  PC        Pulaski County            3:59.4    1  4           
               5  MS        Madison Southern          3:59.7    1  2           
               6  DV        Danville                  4:02.0    1  1           
               7  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern      4:05.0    2              
               8  LC        Lincoln County            4:31.0    2              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
        @      NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990        
        #      KENTUCKY: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988        
        * PATROIT GAMES: 10.90 MAURICE NAPIER - LINCOLN COUNTY     1999        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  LC        Lincoln County             9:00.1    10           
                2  PSW       Pulaski Southwestern       9:04.5     8           
                3  WB        Williamsburg               9:32.3     6           
                4  RC        Rockcastle County          9:38.4     4           
                5  PC        Pulaski County             9:50.1     2           
                6  HARR      Harrodsburg               10:02.9     1           
                7  MS        Madison Southern          10:05.8                 
                8  DV        Danville                  10:07.3                 
                9  CASE      Casey County              11:22.4                 
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
       @      NATIONAL: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA       1991      
       #      KENTUCKY: 36'07.75" SHONDALE PRICE - PAUL L DUNBAR 05/30/98      
       * PATROIT GAMES: 34'05.50" NICOLE CARTER - WEST JESSAMINE     1999      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Andrew Hammond          11 Rockcastle County   5'11.00"       10    
         2 Chad Baldock               Casey County        5'10.00"        8    
         3 Matt Carney                Madison Southern    5'08.00"        6    
         4 John McMillin           12 Lincoln County      5'06.00"        3    
         4 Kenny Smith             12 Lincoln County      5'06.00"        3    
         6 Timothy Johnson          8 Danville            5'04.00"        1    
         7 Andy Chad                  Madison Southern    5'02.00"             
         8 Cashe Welch              9 Pulaski Southwester 5'00.00"             
         8 Brandon Tabbs           12 Danville            5'00.00"             
         - Elijah Lunseford         9 Rockcastle County         NH             
         - Geoff Caudill              Casey County              NH             
         - Tyler Ayers              8 Williamsburg              NH             
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
          @      NATIONAL: 85.11m ROUGE CAPITOL HS - LOUISIANA    1983         
          * PATROIT GAMES: 91.80m LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 2000         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Ben Gaines              12 Lincoln County      14'01.00"       10    
        2 Nick Dixon                 Casey County        11'00.00"        8    
        3 Joseph Lane             10 Lincoln County       8'00.00"        6    
        4 Seth Jones              10 Williamsburg         7'00.00"        4    
        5 Marcus Heist            12 Pulaski County       6'06.00"        2    
        6 Tyler Harris             8 Williamsburg         6'06.00"        1    
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
     @      NATIONAL: 538.43m FT WASHINGTON DUBLIN - PENNSYLVANIA     1982     
     #      KENTUCKY: 578.79m DAVIESS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL          05/30/97     
     * PATROIT GAMES: 612.80m PULASKI COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL              1997     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 R.J. Bartleson          12 Harrodsburg         21'00.00"       10    
        2 Ty Babb                    Madison Southern    19'07.00"        8    
        3 Josh Kerr                  Madison Southern    18'03.00"        6    
        4 Michael Davis           12 Danville            18'00.00"        4    
        5 Steve Moses             12 Williamsburg        17'11.75"        2    
        6 John McMillin           12 Lincoln County      17'03.50"        1    
        7 G.J. Wooldridge         10 Pulaski Southwester 17'00.00"             
        8 Chad Combs                 Casey County        16'09.00"             
        8 Andrew Hammond          11 Rockcastle County   16'09.00"             
       10 Jordan Guest             9 Danville            16'06.50"             
       11 Vic Frantz               9 Pulaski County      15'10.00"             
       12 Cashe Welch              9 Pulaski Southwester 15'04.00"             
       13 Kelly Miller            12 Madison Central     14'09.00"             
       14 Josh Stewart             9 Madison Central     13'11.00"             
       15 Chrys Jones              6 Harrodsburg         13'03.00"             
       16 John Johnson            10 Pulaski County      12'06.00"             
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
      @      NATIONAL: 44.70m SAINT BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1997      
      #      KENTUCKY: 48.60m BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL              1982      
      * PATROIT GAMES: 53.60m MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL            1998      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 R.J. Bartleson          12 Harrodsburg         43'01.00"       10    
        2 Kenny Smith             12 Lincoln County      37'06.00"        8    
        3 Brian Spugnardi            Madison Southern    37'05.00"        6    
        4 Josh Kerr                  Madison Southern    36'06.00"        4    
        5 Andrew Hammond          11 Rockcastle County   36'03.00"        2    
        6 G.J. Wooldridge         10 Pulaski Southwester 35'08.00"        1    
        7 Chad Combs                 Casey County        35'05.00"             
        8 Jordan Guest             9 Danville            32'09.00"             
        9 Mark Foster             10 Pulaski Southwester 31'03.00"             
       10 Geroge Munclay          10 Lincoln County      28'08.00"             
       11 Dejuan Frye              9 Danville            28'02.00"             
                                                                               
                              Boys Shot Put 12lbs                              
                                                                               
      @      NATIONAL: 22'01.75" KATHY McMILLIAN - NORTH CAROLINA     1976     
      #      KENTUCKY: 20'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY         1975     
      * PATROIT GAMES: 16'03.00" ROCHELLE HAMMOND - ROCKCASTLE COUNTY 2000     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Derrick Hill               Madison Southern    47'02.00" @     10    
        2 Michael Crowder         12 Pulaski County      47'01.50" @      8    
        3 Brian Bartleson         11 Harrodsburg         42'09.00" @      6    
        4 Arby Jones              11 Pulaski Southwester 42'02.50" @      4    
        5 Justin Atkins           11 Danville            42'01.00" @      2    
        6 Larry Crowder           12 Pulaski County      41'01.50" @      1    
        7 Dionte Caldwell         11 Danville            40'07.50" @           
        8 Josh Garrett            12 Harrodsburg         39'10.50" @           
        9 Eric Denney             12 Rockcastle County   39'04.00" @           
       10 Neil Sears              12 Williamsburg        38'09.50" @           
       11 Mark Cornett             9 Madison Central     35'05.00" @           
       12 Lance Lawhorn              Casey County        34'00.50" @           
       13 Michael Glass           10 Lincoln County      33'03.50" @           
       14 Juan Garcia                Casey County        32'07.50" @           
       15 Evan Hastie             10 Lincoln County      31'11.50" @           
       16 Daniel Blackburn         8 Oneida Baptist      31'08.50" @           
       17 Doug French             10 Rockcastle County   30'05.00" @           
       18 Brandon Cole            12 Madison Central     28'08.50" @           
       19 Joe James               11 Oneida Baptist      26'08.00" @           
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
         @      NATIONAL: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL - CALIFORNIA      1994        
         #      KENTUCKY: 138'06.00" MELISSA GALE - RUSSELL    05/30/97        
         * PATROIT GAMES: 113'00.00" MISTY HAIR - CASEY COUNTY     1999        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Chris Epperson          12 Pulaski County      146'00.00" #     10   
        2 Derrick Hill               Madison Southern    128'07.00" *      8   
        3 Dionte Caldwell         11 Danville            119'05.00" *      6   
        4 Justin Atkins           11 Danville            119'01.00" *      4   
        5 Eric Denney             12 Rockcastle County   114'10.50" *      2   
        6 Juan Garcia                Casey County        103'02.50"        1   
        7 Neil Sears              12 Williamsburg        100'08.00"            
        8 Brian Bartleson         11 Harrodsburg          99'07.00"            
        9 Matt Carney                Madison Southern     96'07.00"            
       10 Daniel Blackburn         8 Oneida Baptist       93'03.00"            
       11 Nathan Ware             12 Pulaski County       92'02.00"            
       12 Lance Lawhorn              Casey County         89'05.00"            
       13 Doug French             10 Rockcastle County    85'11.00"            
       14 Josh Garrett            12 Harrodsburg          85'01.00"            
       15 Mark Foster             10 Pulaski Southwester  81'00.00"            
       16 Mitch Coffey            11 Pulaski Southwester  80'11.50"            
       17 Evan Hastie             10 Lincoln County       74'02.00"            
       18 Mark Cornett             9 Madison Central      70'07.50"            
       19 Michael Glass           10 Lincoln County       68'00.50"            
       20 Brandon Cole            12 Madison Central      62'02.50"            
       21 James Rogers               Oneida Baptist       42'01.50"