Madison Central All Comers

April 24, 2001

Team Scores

GIRLS

  1. HENRY CLAY 131
  2. MADISON CENTRAL 125
  3. LAFAYETTE 110
  4. SCOTT COUNTY 57
  5. BEREA 40
  6. CLARK COUNTY 15
  7. ESTILL COUNTY 9

8. BURGIN COUNTY 5

 

BOYS

1. ROWAN COUNTY 165

2. HENRY CLAY 102

3. SCOTT COUNTY 77

4. MADISON CENTRAL 42

5. MERCER COUNTY 36

6. LAFAYETTE 25

7. GARRARD COUNTY 21

8. WAYNE COUNTY 20

9. ESTILL COUNTY 15

10. BEREA 10

11. CLARK COUNT 3

 

 

MADISON CENTRAL ALL COMERS MEET MADISON CENTRAL ALL COMERS MEET

MADISON CENTRAL ALL COMERS MEET

GIRLS

APRIL 24, 2001

LONG JUMP

1. BOWMAN BEREA 15 3"

2. FORSYTHE HENRY CLAY 13 4 "

3. JOHNSON LAFAYETTE 13 4 "

4. NATHE LAFAYETTE 12 10"

5. LOCKSTACK HENRY CLAY 12 0"

 

SHOT PUT

1. SIMS LAFAYETTE 34" 7"

2. TAUL SCOTT CO. 28 4"

3. SULLIVAN HENRY CLAY 26" 5"

4. HARDIN BURGIN 25 4"

5. McKLENDON HENRY CLAY 25 2"

6. STEWART BURGIN 23 6 "

HIGH JUMP

1. BOWMAN BEREA 5 6"

2. NEWMAN HENRY CLAY 4 6"

3. BLEVINS HENRY CLAY 4 2"

4. EMBREE MAD. CENTRAL 4 0"

TRIPLE JUMP

1. EVANS LAFAYETTE 29 10 "

2. GAYHEART LAFAYETTE 28 5 "

3. LOCKSTACH HENRY CLAY 25 11 "

4. FORSYTHE HENRY CLAY 25 7"

DISCUS

1. SULLIVAN HENRY CLAY 80 5"

2. BACON CLARK CO. 75 9"

3. McCLENDON HENRY CLAY 68 5"

4. HARDIN BURGIN 66 9 "

5. ALLEY LAFAYETTE 65" 9"

3200 M RELAY

1. HENRY CLAY 12:18.4

2. LAFAYETTE 12:28.7

100 M HURDLES

1. BENDURE MAD. CENTRAL 19.7

2. BLEVINS MAD. CENTRAL 19.9

3. SCHWERI HENRY CLAY 22.4

4. LEWIS MODEL 23.2

5 ARVIN ESTILL CO. 27.1

100 M DASH

1. STUNSON MAD. CENTRAL 12.9

2. ALEXANDER LAFAYETTE 13.0

3. WALLACE LAFAYETTE 13.0

4. BROOKS MAD. CENTRAL 13.5

5 BOGG SCOTT CO. 13.7

6. OVERSTREET SCOTT CO. 13.9

800 M RELAY

1. MADISON CENTRAL 1:55.9

2. SCOTT COUNTY 2:01.2

3. HENRY CLAY 2:09.2

4. ESTILL COUNTY 2:22.4

400 M RELAY

1. SCOTT COUNTY 58.5

2. MADISON CENTRAL 58.7

3. HENRY CLAY 59.6

4. ESTILL COUNTY 1:05.7

1600 M RUN

1. EVANS LAFAYETTE 5:50.7

2. MEHR HENRY CLAY 6:03.2

3. CALDWELL SCOTT CO. 6:16.9

4. TOBOREK LAFAYETTE 6:59.2

5. METCALF MODEL 7:16.8

6. SHAREKY HENRY CLAY 7:27.2

400 M DASH

1. BOWMAN BEREA 1:03.0

2. DAUGHERTY MAD. CENTRAL 1:05.4

3. WALLACE CLARK CO. 1:05.4

4. HALL MAD. CENTRAL 1:07.9

5. MARTIN LAFAYETTE 1:12.3

6. NELSON SCOTT CO. 1:14.7

300 HURDLES

1. BENDURE MAD. CENTRAL 57.9

2. EVANS MAD. CENTRAL 59.3

3. COWGILL HENRY CLAY 1:06.8

800 M RUN

1. EVANS LAFAYETTE 2:40.0

2. CALDWELL SCOTT CO. 2:46.4

3. HALL MAD. CENTRAL 2:47.9

4. TOBOREK LAFAYETTE 3:03.1

5. BEDURE MAD. CENTRAL 3:06.8

6. McEWAN SCOTT CO. 3:19.1

200 M DASH

1. BOWMAN BEREA 26.5

2. WALLACE LAFAYETTE 27.6

3. BOGGS SCOTT CO. 28.6

4. GRUTZMANN LAFAYETTE 28.7

5. BROOKS MAD. CENTRAL 28.8

6. HAVRILLESKO CLARK CO. 29.6

3200 M RUN

1. MEHR HENRY CLAY 14:24.5

2. TARRANT HENRY CLAY 14:47.8

3. McEWAN SCOTT CO. 15:29.5

1600 M RELAY

1. MADISON CENTRAL 1:55.9

2. SCOTT COUNTY 2:01.2

3. HENRY CLAY 2:09.2

4. ESTILL COUNTY 2:22.4

MADISON CENTRAL ALL COMERS MEET

MADISON CENTRAL ALL COMERS MEET

BOYS

 

LONG JUMP

1. THOMAS HENRY CLAY 19 11"

2. SCOTT ROWAN CO. 19 1"

3. CYRUS SCOTT CO. 18 1"

4. SARGENT ROWAN CO. 17 0"

5. FREE SCOTT CO. 16 7"

6. INMEN MERCER CO. 16 6"

SHOT PUT

1. FISHER HENRY CLAY 45 9"

2. CORDON GARRAD CO. 42 7"

3. THOMAS ROWAN CO. 41 10 "

4. MECBENATH SCOTT CO. 41 9 "

5. CORNETT MAD. CENTRAL 41 5 "

6. PARKER HENRY CLAY 41 "

HIGH JUMP

1. GINTER ROWAN CO. 5 8"

2. MERNER ROWAN CO. 5 8"

3. REYNDEL SCOTT CO. 5 6"

4. CORDON GARRARD CO. 5 6"

5. PATTERSON HENRY CLAY 5 4"

6. ISECE GARRARD CO. 5 2"

TRIPLE JUMP

1. SCOTT ROWAN CO. 40 "

2. GINTER ROWAN CO. 37 9 "

3. INMAN MERCER CO. 37 "

4. TERRUL LAFAYETTE 36 "

5. FREE SCOTT CO. 35 8 "

6. DUFF LAFAYETTE 35 7"

DISCUS

1. FULTZ ROWAN CO. 116 0"

2. REYNOLDS SCOTT CO. 115 6"

3. PARKER HENRY CLAY 107 1"

4. FISCHER HENRY CLAY 104' 6"

5. JORDAN GARRARD CO. 97 4"

6. ALLEY ROWAN CO. 93' 0"

3200 M RELAY

1. HENRY CLAY 9:11.8

2. ROWAN COUNTY 9:14.2

3. MERCER COUNTY 10:09.6

4. SCOTT COUNTY 10:27.3

5. ESTILL COUNTY 10:36.5

110 M HURDLES

1. MINCEY ROWAN CO. 16.1

2. MANNER ROWAN CO. 17.2

3. TERREL LAFAYETTE 17.7

4. WHITE LAFAYETTE 19.6

100 M DASH

1. CHISLEY SCOTT CO. 11.1

2. THOMAS HENRY CLAY 11.3

3. PUCKETT ESTILL CO. 11.7

4. PAVONE MERCER CO. 11.8

5. MERCER ROWAN CO. 11.8

6. COHNSON SCOTT CO. 11.8

800 M RELAY

1. HENRY CLAY 1:37.4

2. ROWAN COUNTY 1:40.3

3. MADISON CENTRAL 1:40.6

4. MERCER COUNTY 1:42.6

5. SCOTT COUNTY 1:46.3

6. ESTILL COUNTY 1:48.6

400 M RELAY

1. SCOTT COUNTY 46.0

2. ROWAN COUNTY 46.9

3. GARRARD COUNTY 47.6

4. ESTILL COUNTY 50.4

5. MADISON CENTRAL 50.7

6. MERCER COUNTY 51.2

1600 M RUN

1. ROBERT WAYNE CO. 4:44.4

2. COLLIER HENRY CLAY 4:47.0

3. McEWN SCOTT CO. 4:49.3

4. HOLBROOK ROWAN CO. 4:55.9

5. LIPPERT MERCER CO. 5:03.0

6. BURTON HENRY CLAY 5:08.7

400 M DASH

1. WALKER MAD. CENTRAL 52.3

2. HAMILTON HENRY CLAY 55.1

3. SIMS MERCER CO. 56.0

4. CAMELEIN BURGEN CO. 56.0

5. MENCY ROWAN CO. 56.7

6. COLLINS ROWAN CO. 59.4

300 M HURDLES

1. GREGORY BEREA 43.5

2. FERRELL LAFAYETTE 45.4

3. MANNER ROWAN CO. 45.9

4. HAMLIN ROWAN CO. 46.4

5. STUNSON MAD. CENTRAL 47.2

6. WHITE LAFAYETTE 47.3

800 M RUN

1. ROBERTS WAYNE CO. 2:09

2. McQUEEN SCOTT CO. 2:12

3. HOLBROOK ROWAN CO. 2:14

4. BURTON HENRY CLAY 2:19

5. SHULTZ CLARK CO. 2:21

6. WEANER ROWAN CO. 2:21

200 M DASH

1. COMANDER HENRY CLAY 23.3

2. HUNT ROWAN CO. 24.6

3. CONES MAD. CENTRAL 24.9

4. SARGENT ROWAN CO. 25.3

5. SCOTT SCOTT CO. 25.7

6. WHITE LAFAYETTE 26.0

 

3200 M RUN

 

  1. COLLIER HENRY CLAY 10:36
  2. McQWEN SCOTT CO. 11:14
  3. BROWN ROWAN CO. 11;36
  4. SHORT MAD. CENTRAL 11:41
  5. RAGNER MAD. CENTRAL 11:50
  6. REVEL HENRY CLAY 12:14

1600 M RELAY

1. ROWAN COUNTY 3:49.6

2. MADISON CENTRAL 3:55.8

3. MERCER COUNTY 4:14.3

4. ESTILL COUNTY 4:31.8

5. CLARK COUNTY 4:36.8