Mercer County High School                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/29/01 1:34 PM   2001 ADAIR COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL         
                        Columbia, KY - Saturday 09/29/01

                  Event 1 MIDDLE SCHOOL Girls 3,000 Meter Run
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Allen County Scottsvill    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7


                   Event 2 MIDDLE SCHOOL Boys 3,000 Meter Run
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 John Hardin                27    1    3    4    9   10   13   14
   2 Allen County Scottsvill    28    2    5    6    7    8   11   12


                  Event 4 JUNIOR VARSITY Boys 5,000 Meter Run
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Desales JV 1               15    1    2    3    4    5   10   13
   2 John Hardin                59    7    8    9   17   18   21
   3 Desales JV 2               80   11   12   16   19   22   23   24
   4 Allen County Scottsvill    80    6   14   15   20   25


                     Event 5 VARSITY Girls 5,000 Meter Run
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 John Hardin                28    1    2    3    8   14   16
   2 Taylor County              42    4    5    9   11   13   15
   3 Mercer County              67    6    7   10   17   27
   4 Adair County               97   12   18   19   22   26   28
   5 Clinton County            113   20   21   23   24   25


                      Event 6 VARSITY Boys 5,000 Meter Run
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 John Hardin                53    2    8    9   16   18
   2 Green County               59    6   11   12   13   17   25   28
   3 Louisville Desales         68    7   10   14   15   22   30
   4 Cumberland County          96    1    3   19   35   38   41
   5 Clinton County            139    4   26   34   36   39   40   43
   6 Taylor County             141   21   27   29   31   33   42   46
   7 Metcalfe County           146    5   24   32   37   48
   8 Adair County              179   20   23   44   45   47   49   50



                      MIDDLE SCHOOL Girls 3,000 Meter Run

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
       1 Savannah Wallace             Allen County Scottsville  13:31.0     1
       2 Beth White                   Metcalfe County           13:44.0
       3 Jessie Walker                Allen County Scottsville  14:09.0     2
       4 Amber Tyler                5 Mercer County             14:17.0
       5 Rhiannon Oberhelman          Allen County Scottsville  14:48.0     3
       6 Loren Metras                 John Hardin               15:16.0
       7 Brittany Wyatt               Metcalfe County           15:47.0
       8 Holly Wolfe                  Allen County Scottsville  16:16.0     4
       9 Tara Tuttle                  Allen County Scottsville  16:35.0     5
      10 Cassy Jenkins                John Hardin               16:41.0
      11 Jessica Witten               Allen County Scottsville  17:05.0     6
      12 Beth Nelson                  Clinton County            17:35.0
      13 Donna York                   Allen County Scottsville  17:37.0     7
      14 Sarah Phillips               John Hardin               17:38.0
      15 Jessica Thompson             Allen County Scottsville  18:40.0
      16 Liana Lamond                 Allen County Scottsville  19:56.0
      17 Jessie Clay                  Allen County Scottsville  20:09.0
      18 Tosha Cross                  Clinton County            20:32.0
      19 Jessica Hopkins              Metcalfe County           21:37.0
      20 Melissa Burton               Adair County              22:02.0
      21 Denise Thompson              Allen County Scottsville  22:27.0
      22 Crystal Murrell              Adair County              22:43.0

                         VARSITY Girls 5,000 Meter Run

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
       1 Angela Nott                  John Hardin               21:43.9     1
       2 Tiagia Miller              9 Green County              22:17.2
       3 Brianna Milby              7 Green County              22:50.5
       4 Kim Roach                    John Hardin               23:34.0     2
       5 Katie Bennett                John Hardin               23:45.7     3
       6 Lindsey Penn                 Taylor County             23:49.2     4
       7 Sara Vega                    Taylor County             23:56.0     5
       8 Loran Crowell              6 Mercer County             24:08.4     6
       9 Lindsey Alford             8 Mercer County             25:00.1     7
      10 Shamequa Hull                John Hardin               25:13.9     8
      11 Kristin Beard                Taylor County             25:18.3     9
      12 Bethany Robertson          9 Green County              25:59.7
      13 Amber Tyler                5 Mercer County             26:15.3    10
      14 Candace Young                Taylor County             26:31.7    11
      15 Justine Groves               Adair County              26:47.1    12
      16 Rachael Evans                Taylor County             26:59.7    13
      17 Madeline Kitchens            John Hardin               27:12.2    14
      18 Jean Schneider               Holy Rosary               27:22.7
      19 Kailen Parker                Taylor County             27:55.9    15
      20 Tabitha Maxie                John Hardin               28:11.4    16
      21 Amber Cross                8 Green County              28:11.8
      22 Chasity Butler             9 Mercer County             28:31.5    17
      23 Hillary Dodd                 Adair County              28:47.7    18
      24 Tavon Mullins                Adair County              29:42.7    19
      25 Chloe Sohm                   Clinton County            30:19.2    20
      26 Ashley Phillips              Clinton County            30:37.0    21
      27 Whitney Graves               Adair County              31:09.7    22
      28 Joanna Davis                 Clinton County            31:54.7    23
      29 MACKENZIE Derossett          Clinton County            31:54.9    24
      30 Terran Cross                 Clinton County            33:18.7    25
      31 Brittany Joseph              Adair County              34:31.5    26
      32 Kamillia Wallingford      11 Mercer County             37:51.0    27
      33 Jessica Caldwell             Adair County              37:58.7    28

                       MIDDLE SCHOOL Boys 3,000 Meter Run

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
       1 David Riordan                John Hardin               11:03.5     1
       2 Stuart Roy                 7 Green County              11:36.9
       3 Lee Gillock                  Allen County Scottsville  11:37.1     2
       4 Kyle Chase                 7 Green County              12:11.6
       5 Dustin Nott                  John Hardin               12:37.7     3
       6 Dennis Goff                  John Hardin               12:39.8     4
       7 Justin Wood                  Allen County Scottsville  13:00.0     5
       8 Matt Jones                   Allen County Scottsville  13:04.7     6
       9 Jordan Holder                Allen County Scottsville  13:06.3     7
      10 Jeffrey Houk               6 Green County              13:19.8
      11 Seth Harrington              Allen County Scottsville  13:46.9     8
      12 Daniel Mann                  Metcalfe County           13:48.3
      13 Dalton Hubble                John Hardin               13:54.9     9
      14 Ross Metras                  John Hardin               14:04.4    10
      15 Jessie Underwood           6 Green County              14:05.2
      16 Chris Witte                  Allen County Scottsville  14:54.5    11
      17 Barry Poteet                 Allen County Scottsville  15:10.7    12
      18 Brandon Whitaker             John Hardin               15:15.9    13
      19 John Michael Clements        Allen County Scottsville  15:18.9
      20 Nathan Hubble                John Hardin               15:28.2    14
      21 Alex Wallingford           6 Mercer County             15:34.1
      22 Wesley Poteet                Allen County Scottsville  15:50.7
      23 Cam Jolly                    Metcalfe County           16:59.8
      24 Casey Eaton                  Allen County Scottsville  17:05.3
      25 Jeremy Church                Allen County Scottsville  19:11.6
      26 Blake Caldwell               Adair County              20:07.0
      27 Kevin Murrell                Adair County              21:03.2

                      JUNIOR VARSITY Boys 5,000 Meter Run


   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
       1 Matthew Tobbe             11 Desales JV 1              20:25.5     1
       2 Jeremy Blevens            10 Desales JV 1              20:48.7     2
       3 Chris Terrell             10 Desales JV 1              20:52.8     3
       4 Nathan Spalding           10 Desales JV 1              20:53.8     4
       5 Gabe Saffran              10 Desales JV 1              21:03.7     5
       6 Josh Temple                  Allen County Scottsville  21:08.0     6
       7 Brandon Freeman              John Hardin               21:11.0     7
       8 Chris Confer                 John Hardin               21:11.5     8
       9 Blake Henry                9 Green County              21:20.0
      10 Leon Tucker                  John Hardin               21:22.9     9
      11 Nathan McCullough          9 Green County              21:27.4
      12 Kevin Shively             10 Desales JV 1              21:30.7    10
      13 Nick Chism                 9 Desales JV 2              22:19.8    11
      14 William Davis             10 Green County              22:20.6
      15 Jeremy Hill               11 Desales JV 2              22:22.8    12
      16 Phil Ernst                11 Desales JV 1              22:36.7    13
      17 Matt Cahoe                10 Desales JV 1              23:00.2
      18 Donny Wallace                Allen County Scottsville  23:15.3    14
      19 Adam Temple                  Allen County Scottsville  23:16.5    15
      20 Christopher Tobbe          9 Desales JV 2              23:21.7    16
      21 Mike Moritz                  John Hardin               23:50.3    17
      22 Kevin Olges               10 Desales JV 1              23:57.7
      23 Jonathon Davis               John Hardin               24:12.1    18
      24 Hank Knight               10 Desales JV 2              24:24.6    19
      25 Tristan Trey                 Allen County Scottsville  24:52.2    20
      26 Storm Pender                 John Hardin               25:41.4    21
      27 Steven Hardy               9 Desales JV 2              27:54.4    22
      28 Chris Kent                 9 Desales JV 2              28:19.6    23
      29 Brandon McGahey            9 Desales JV 2              32:42.1    24
      30 Wesley Mansfield             Allen County Scottsville  33:39.0    25

                          VARSITY Boys 5,000 Meter Run

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
       1 Craig Smith                  Cumberland County         18:12.1     1
       2 Anthony Lippert           11 Mercer County             18:29.5
       3 Tyler Cardin                 John Hardin               18:35.0     2
       4 Adam McCutchen               Cumberland County         18:35.3     3
       5 Josh Reneau                  Clinton County            18:41.6     4
       6 Adam Pippen                  Metcalfe County           18:43.0     5
       7 Matt Russell              10 Green County              18:48.1     6
       8 Robbie Perry              11 Louisville Desales        18:51.7     7
       9 Paul Criscola                John Hardin               18:55.6     8
      10 Chris Gida                   John Hardin               19:01.0     9
      11 Robbie Lucas              11 Louisville Desales        19:14.7    10
      12 Jon Hawes                 11 Green County              19:15.3    11
      13 Jon Buchanan              10 Green County              19:23.4    12
      14 Clint Ervin               11 Green County              19:43.7    13
      15 David Underwood           10 Louisville Desales        19:44.0    14
      16 Josh Livingston           10 Louisville Desales        19:45.1    15
      17 Justin Ray                   John Hardin               19:49.6    16
      18 Lee Durham                12 Green County              20:13.7    17
      19 Jonathan Tucker              John Hardin               20:16.3    18
      20 Josh Duvall                  Cumberland County         20:18.3    19
      21 Brady Bryant                 Adair County              20:20.6    20
      22 Bryan Larason                Taylor County             20:27.3    21
      23 BO James                  10 Louisville Desales        20:56.8    22
      24 Travis Darling               Adair County              21:01.2    23
      25 Daniel Finn                  Metcalfe County           21:06.4    24
      26 Corey Hancock              9 Green County              21:08.6    25
      27 Dipesh Soma                  Clinton County            21:17.2    26
      28 Nathan Rodgers               Taylor County             21:22.2    27
      29 Jessie Underwood           6 Green County              21:29.9    28
      30 Shane Wilds                  Taylor County             21:32.8    29
      31 Patrick Dooley            10 Louisville Desales        21:35.4    30
      32 Shelby Gribbons              Taylor County             21:44.2    31
      33 Brad Warren                  Metcalfe County           21:51.0    32
      34 Jacob Kingdollar             Taylor County             22:00.0    33
      35 Trevor Derossett             Clinton County            22:08.1    34
      36 Chad Long                    Cumberland County         22:20.5    35
      37 Michael Deforest             Clinton County            22:26.8    36
      38 David Roberts                Metcalfe County           22:32.3    37
      39 Jonathan Pharis              Cumberland County         22:44.4    38
      40 Luke Moons                   Clinton County            22:44.6    39
      41 Jonathan Smith            11 Mercer County             23:02.5
      42 Eric Guffey                  Clinton County            23:10.1    40
      43 Jeromy Hoskins               Cumberland County         23:19.4    41
      44 Joey Keith                   Taylor County             23:53.9    42
      45 Jeremy Fryman                Clinton County            23:57.6    43
      46 Joseph Willis                Adair County              24:01.8    44
      47 Anthony Orton                Clinton County            24:14.5
      48 Josh Akin                    Adair County              24:27.4    45
      49 Jordan Kearney               Taylor County             25:25.3    46
      50 Andrew Willis                Adair County              28:11.5    47
      51 Daniel Crowell            10 Mercer County             28:39.7
      52 Jason Semon                  Metcalfe County           29:43.4    48
      53 Clint Scott                  Adair County              30:31.0    49
      54 David Smith                9 Mercer County             32:57.1
      55 Jeremy Irvin                 Adair County              33:06.7    50
      56 Michael Bradshaw             Adair County              38:54.9
       - Tyler Burden              11 Louisville Desales             DQ