2001 Cougar Run Results

 

3K Girls Middle School

 

Place: Name: School: Time:

1 Cory Hodges Daviess County Middle 11:33

2 Ashley Weaver Daviess County Middle 11:39

3 Rachel Menche Daviess County Middle 11:39

4 Kendall Wedding Daviess County Middle 11:58

5 Kathleen Thompson Owensboro Catholic Middle 11:58

6 Callie Hobgood Daviess County Middle 12:00

7 Casey Price Warren Central 12:00

8 Lorna Keller Daviess County Middle 12:07

9 JoAnna Payne Daviess County Middle 12:23

10 Morgan Poore Muhlenburg South 12:31

11 Brandi Williams Kenwood Middle 12:42

12 Cat Schmidt Muhlenburg South 12:47

13 Macy Smith Muhlenburg South 13:04

14 Chelsea Reed Kenwood Middle 13:12

15 Lori Taylor Kenwood Middle 13:12

16 Lacy Johnson Daviess County Middle 13:19

17 Meaghan Pierce Daviess County Middle 13:20

18 Mandy Siebert Daviess County Middle 13:26

19 Jessica Bustamart Kenwood Middle 13:29

20 Kasey Hardin Daviess County Middle 13:32

21 Abbey Robertson Logan County 13:32

22 Kassey Hester Daviess County Middle 13:38

23 Emily McCarty Owensboro Catholic Middle 13:40

24 Alyssa Stephens Bowling Green Jr. High 13:44

25 Casey Leighton Logan County 13:52

26 Cortney Basham Daviess County Middle 13:54

27 Grace DuBose Bowling Green Jr. High 14:00

28 Heather Webb Bowling Green Jr. High 14:07

29 Linda Batista Kenwood Middle 14:11

30 Ashley Haley Warren Central 14:14

31 Natasha Poe Kenwood Middle 14:15

32 Kristin Ford Owensboro Catholic Middle 14:16

33 Lorinda Gilbert Owensboro Catholic Middle 14:17

34 Traci Thomas Logan County 14:18

35 Tatianna Casey Muhlenburg North 14:26

36 Leslie White Logan County 14:28

37 Lydia Hall Daviess County Middle 14:29

38 Dakota Ferrill Warren Central 14:36

39 Melissa McLevan Henderson County Middle 14:36

40 Kayla Gollahar Bowling Green Jr. High 14:40

41 Lauren Mathis Muhlenburg South 14:42

42 Morgan Lanham Bowling Green Jr. High 14:48

43 Cameron Sumner Muhlenburg South 14:50

44 Breccisa Shutt Muhlenburg South 15:00

45 Tori Pentecost Muhlenburg South 15:02

46                Ashley Sweat Bowling Green Jr. High 15:29

47                Jennifer Morgan Bowling Green Jr. High 15:30

48                Katie Moats Bowling Green Jr. High 15:45

49                Yvette Henry Bowling Green Jr. High 15:48

50                Jessica Cole Logan County 16:02

51                Kyla Adams Daviess County Middle 16:29

52                Quila Brewer Logan County 16:29

53                Bobbie Jo Logsdon Caverna 16:54

54                Christina Clary Owensboro Catholic Middle 16:55

55                Megan Pinson Warren Central 17:31

56                Laura Kimbro Logan County 18:22

57                Kara Williams Muhlenburg North 18:33

58                Heather Miller Kenwood Middle 19:16

59                Amanda Tinch Logan County 22:50

 

3k Girls Middle School Team Scores

 

Place: School: Score:

1 Daviess County Middle 16

2 Kenwood Middle 88

3 Muhlenburg South 119

4 Owensboro Catholic 147

5 Logan County 156

6 Bowling Green Jr. High 161

 

3K Boys Middle School

 

Place: Name: School: Time:

1 Jody Lyons Warren Central 9:49

2 Ryan Bessette Warren Central 10:41

3 Gabley Gonzalez Kenwood Middle 10:48

4 Ben Thompson Owensboro Catholic Middle 10:50

5 David Smith Logan County 11:02

6 Eric Howard McClean County 11:15

7 Aaron Poore Muhlenburg South 11:21

8 Corey Lawson Logan County 11:38

9 Nam Si Kenwood Middle 11:42

10 Aaron Woosley McClean County 11:44

11 Josh Thomas Logan County 11:51

12 Frank Wathen Owensboro Catholic Middle 11:52

13 Steven Irvin Warren Central 11:54

14 Nick Searcy Owensboro Catholic Middle 11:58

15 Clay Brianqce Muhlenburg South 11:58

16 James Gottel Kenwood Middle 12:08

17 Brent Page Logan County 12:21

18 Jon Pinson Warren Central 12:23

19 Richard Carpenter Kenwood Middle 12:23

20 Ethan Dodge Warren Central 12:26

21 Kent Summer Muhlenburg South 12:28

22 Josh Miller Kenwood Middle 12:29

23 Kelsey Hart Muhlenburg South 12:32

24 Raymond Humphrey McClean Middle 12:36

25 Seth Lancaster Muhlenburg North 12:39

26 Bradley Wagland McClean Middle 12:45

27 Austin Tharpe Logan County 12:47

28 Micah Irvin Warren Central 12:52

29 Jonathan Sears Logan County 12:56

30 Byron Cobb McClean County 13:00

31 Genaldo Williams Muhlenburg North 13:02

32 Blake Johnson Warren Central 13:05

33 Josh Murphy Warren Central 13:09

34 Matt Reed Christian County 13:10

35 Brandon Mattingly Owensboro Catholic Middle 13:11

36 Chris Hood Warren Central 13:16

37 Alex McCrystal McClean County 13:23

38 Jacob Dodge Warren Central 13:26

39 Logan Deidrick Muhlenburg South 13:40

40 Jon Mathew Thomason Logan County 13:43

41 Jordan Fulkerson Muhlenburg North 13:48

42 Michael Adler Logan County 14:00

43 Jordan Kepling Muhlenburg North 14:01

44 Aaron Boles Caverna 14:05

45 Wesley Mapes McClean County 14:10

46 Jesse Stewart Muhlenburg North 14:49

47 T.J. Cuningham Christian County 14:50

48 Nick Goodman Logan County 14:57

49 Justin Thurman Logan County 17:28

50 Chester McNatty Warren Central 17:49

51 Taylor West Caverna

52 Joseph Chaney Caverna

 

 

 

 

3K Middle School Boys Team Scores

 

Place: School: Score:

1 Warren Central 54

2 Logan County 68

3 Kenwood Middle 69

4 McClean County 96

5 Muhlenburg South 105

6 Muhlenburg North 186

 

5K Girls Varsity

 

Place: Name: School: Time:

1 Taylor Miller Daviess County 19:53

2 Jenna Roberts Daviess County 20:09

3 Ashlee Brown Apollo 20:24

4 Meagan Crouse Webster County 20:25

5 Sheridan Johnson Apollo 20:41

6 Katie Porter Apollo 20:44

7 Ryanne Fortney Muhlenburg North 20:49

8 Megan Russell Kenwood High 20:52

9 Crystal Thomas Kenwood High 20:54

10 Makenzie West Apollo 21:01

11 Sara May Daviess County 21:11

12 Bethany Wilder Kenwood High 21:21

13 Lauren Ashby Daviess County 21:23

14 Ty-Nica Davis Madisonville-North 21:24

15 Jessica Stallings Daviess County 21:33

16 Christy Dixon Owensboro Catholic 21:35

17 Brittany Zionkowski Kenwood 21:38

18 Casey Dixon Owensboro Catholic 21:40

19 Natalie Hodges Daviess County 21:42

20 Haley Lyons Owensboro Catholic 22:08

21 Kayla Weber Christian County 22:14

22 Rachel Crouse Webster County 22:21

23 Mary Helen Gipson Daviess County 22:23

24 Krysta Villanueva Daviess County 22:26

25 Rachel Wallace Madisonville-North 22:28

26 Jodie Gholson Apollo 22:38

27 Alex Headley Apollo 22:47

28 Michelle Ware Kenwood High 22:59

29 Kayla Payne Daviess County 23:12

30 Stacy Elder Webster County 23:12

31 Melissa Hagan Henderson County 23:23

32 Dana Davis Christian County 23:31

33 Kendall Gunn Muhlenburg North 23:32

34 Meagan Young Christian County 23:32

35 Christina Stodghill Apollo 23:35

36 Toya Phelps Muhlenburg North 23:37

37 Katie Daniels Daviess County 23:40

38 Sarah Berry Daviess County 23:44

39 Cate Hulsey Owensboro Catholic 23:57

40 Candace Simon Daviess County 24:05

41 Ashtin Riney Owensboro Catholic 24:08

42 Amanda Denton Kenwood High 24:28

43 Olivia Payne Apollo 24:30

44 Kirsten Seaman Kenwood High 24:31

45 Gorrina Brewington Kenwood High 24:39

46 Lauren Calhoun Hopkinsville 24:41

47 Joycelyn Gatewood Kenwood 24:42

48 Heather Mitchell Muhlenburg North 24:42

49 Jessi Hagan Daviess County 24:43

50 Kelly Hargis Madisonville-North 24:53

51 Sarah Jarboe Owensboro Catholic 24:54

52 Meggy Worth Christian County 25:00

53 Leah Morrison Daviess County 25:05

54 Ashley Huff Muhlenburg South 25:20

55 Tredene Davis Madisonville-North 25:35

56 Holly Mills Muhlenburg North 25:42

57 Marie Cartwright Henderson County 25:44

58 TyAnn Davis Kenwood 25:44

59 Ellen Travis Madisonville-North 26:02

60 Amanda Thornberry Webster County 26:23

61 Sahra Hill Kenwood 26:36

62 Erin Malony Daviess County 26:53

63 Lauren Powell Logan County 27:13

64 Sally Chambers Daviess County 27:18

65 Heather Hall Franklin-Simpson 27:27

66 Scarlett Sanders Madisonville-North 27:39

67 Tasha Brewington Kenwood 27:44

68 Anna Clark Madisonville-North 27:46

69 Ryan Travis Christian County 27:48

70 Bethany Outland Christian County 27:52

71 Jamie Crick Muhlenburg South 27:58

72 Brittany Crowley Webster County 28:38

73 Rachel Kelley Owensboro Catholic 29:48

74 Sara Jones Franklin-Simpson 30:06

75 Kennisha Madison Kenwood 30:58

76 Octavia Boykin Kenwood 32:50

77 Katie Land Daviess County 39:50

 

 

 

5K Girls Varsity Team Scores

 

Place: School: Score:

1 Daviess County A 42

2 Owensboro Apollo 50

3 Kenwood A 74

4 Daviess County B 132

5 Owensboro Catholic 146

6 Muhlenburg North 180

7 Webster County 188

8 Madisonville-North 203

9 Christian County 208

10 Kenwood B 326

 

5K Boys Varsity

 

Place: Name: School: Time:

1 Justin Groves Logan County 16:50

2 Andrew Thompson Owensboro Catholic 16:55

3 Denny Weston Daviess County 16:59

4 Jon Richard Daviess County 17:06

5 Lee Cunningham Daviess County 17:11

6 Jacob Fortney Muhlenburg North 17:12

7 Michael Cable Daviess County 17:35

8 Brandon Berry Daviess County 17:44

9 Andrew Higdon Owensboro Catholic 17:54

10 Kevin Graham Owensboro Catholic 17:56

11 Matt Rowe Daviess County 17:58

12 B.J. Glassco Webster County 17:59

13 Chris Collins Kenwood 18:05

14 Terrance Hodges Muhlenburg South 18:06

15 Josh Lockhart Daviess County 18:07

16 Rob Hall Kenwood 18:14

17 Eric Rogers Daviess County 18:14

18 John Thompson Owensboro Catholic 18:18

19 Jay Barron Daviess County 18:21

20 Trae Gaddis Daviess County 18:22

21 Brad Lykins Christian County 18:27

22 Drew Hawkins Daviess County 18:30

23 Anthony Traylor Webster County 18:32

24 Chase Bannister Madisonville-North 18:33

25 Isaac Payne Daviess County 18:36

26 Drew Knott Owensboro Catholic 18:44

27 Brett Schrooten Daviess County 18:44

28 Anthony Diez Kenwood 18:46

29 Josh Harrisburger Christian County 18:48

30 Kolby Knott Daviess County 18:53

31 Jess Park Henderson County 18:53

32 Jeremy Burgess Franklin-Simpson 18:54

33 Tucker Caton Henderson County 18:57

34 Adam Graham Muhlenburg North 18:58

35 Patrick Zambrano Daviess County 19:08

36 Matt Puhr Kenwood 19:12

37 Nathan Brown Webster County 19:13

38 Tyler Stanley Daviess County 19:16

39 J.B. Stratton Muhlenburg South 19:19

40 Jordon Jones Owensboro Catholic 19:19

41 Sammy Treesh Daviess County 19:20

42 Jared Clark Daviess County 19:21

43 Wes Mobley Daviess County 19:22

44 Joey Polio Owensboro Catholic 19:24

45 Heath Brown Webster County 19:32

46 Roger Dotsey Owensboro Catholic 19:33

47 Zach Ferguson Christian County 19:36

48 Jason King Owensboro Catholic 19:37

49 Adam Boarman Daviess County 19:39

50 Ricky Gallagher Logan County 19:42

51 Eric Labarre Kenwood 19:43

52 Jay Finn Franklin-Simpson 19:47

53 Taylor Travis Christian County 19:49

54 Johnathan Hughes McClean County 19:53

55 Logan Woodard Henderson County 19:55

56 Nate Buffalo Kenwood High 19:56

57 Brent Hayden Owensboro Catholic 19:58

58 Anthony Davis Kenwood 20:03

59 Alan Haynes Webster County 20:06

60 Colton Wallace Madisonville-North 20:08

61 Timmy Bessette Warren Central 20:10

62 Josh Smith Muhlenburg South 20:11

63 Nick Tucker Owensboro Catholic 20:12

64 Andrew Schuette Henderson County 20:13

65 Zacky English Hopkinsville 20:32

66 Bryan Hill Hopkinsville 20:33

67 Anthony Stacey Christian County 20:36

68 Austin White Logan County 20:40

69 Shaun Taylor Logan County 20:40

70 Terry Ramey Muhlenburg North 20:44

71 Melvin Finley Kenwood 20:45

72 Harrison Yonts Muhlenburg South 20:49

73 Paul Mattingly Owensboro Catholic 20:51

74 Peter Hurley Owensboro Catholic 20:53

75 Karsen Bolt Christian County 20:56

76 Daniel Farmer Franklin-Simpson 20:56

77 Jonathan Murphy Owensboro Catholic 21:03

78 Justin Ford Owensboro Catholic 21:05

79 Brandon Lee Madisonville-North 21:11

80 Christopher McCarty Owensboro Catholic 21:13

81 Will Tundy Kenwood 21:23

82 Davis Farley Henderson County 21:25

83 Jarod Womack Franklin-Simpson 21:30

84 Chae Choi Kenwood 21:36

85 Dave Alford Madisonville-North 21:39

86 David Westover Kenwood 21:43

87 Buddy Jarvis Muhlenburg North 21:44

88 Steven Fletcher Henderson County 21:45

89 Devon Bledsoe Caverna 21:47

90 Daniel Taylor Kenwood 21:50

91 Ted Rogers Christian County 22:06

92 Matt Phillip Hopkinsville 22:09

93 Daniel Davis Christian County 22:17

94 Nick Miller Muhlenburg North 22:21

95 Stuart Phaup Henderson County 22:23

96 Wade Crowley Madisonville-North 22:32

97 Adam Diedrick Muhlenburg South 23:07

98 Josh Clary Owensboro Catholic 23:15

99 Shawn Sarles Madisonville-North 23:20

100 Ted VanZee Logan County 23:27

101 Brian Belan Hopkinsville 23:35

102 Jason Ratliff Franklin-Simpson 24:01

103 Mike Ballard Caverna 24:07

104 Will Son Madisonville-North 24:20

105 Jordan Washer Madisonville-North 24:28

106 Adam George Logan County 24:41

107 Brandon Walthall Caverna 25:05

108 Matt Meyer Hopkinsville 25:06

109 David Sweeney Owensboro Catholic 26:07

110 Matther Forbes Caverna 26:27

111 James Bilan Hopkinsville 26:28

112 Kenneth Williams Logan County 26:41

113 Sean Snider Caverna 26:43

114 Caleb Johnson Logan County 27:17

115 Travis Fulker Hopkinsville 34:01