METRO MEET OF CHAMPIONS

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2001

SENECA PARK 5000 METERS PERFECT WEATHER

 

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

GIRLS B-SQUAD

Rank

School

Team

Score

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

1

SACRED HEART

20

1

3

4

5

7

8

9

10

13

14

 

NORTH HARDIN

NTS

2

6

16

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OLDHAM CO.

NTS

11

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENECA

NTS

12

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOLY CROSS

NTS

23

24

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS VARSITY

Rank

School

Team

Score

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

1

SACRED HEART

29

1

4

5

7

12

17

20

22

24

27

2

NORTH HARDIN

32

2

3

8

9

10

11

28

 

 

 

3

E-TOWN

108

6

13

23

31

35

 

 

 

 

 

4

PRP

123

14

18

25

30

36

44

47

 

 

 

5

MEADE CO.

130

15

19

21

34

41

 

 

 

 

 

6

PRESENTATION

186

32

33

39

40

42

43

59

 

 

 

7

MALE

214

37

38

45

46

48

49

 

 

 

 

 

HOLY CROSS

NTS

16

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL

NTS

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

GIRLS B-SQUAD

 

PL

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

1

JANET STAUBLE

SACRED HEART

22:45

2

JILL GRUENKE

NORTH HARDIN

23:07

3

JENNY BOYLAND

SACRED HEART

23:32

4

CHRISTINA SWIFT

SACRED HEART

23:38

5

BRITTNEY WISE

SACRED HEART

23:40

6

DONINIQUE CROPES

NORTH HARDIN

23:41

7

SUSIE DEE

SACRED HEART

23:42

8

THERESA HAWKINS

SACRED HEART

23:59

9

SARAH BREWER

SACRED HEART

24:02

10

MEREDITH SEIFFERT

SACRED HEART

24:03

11

ANN KIEKHEFER

OLDHAM CO

24:09

12

EMILY JAMISON

SENECA

24:28

13

AHSLEY BRODARICK

SACRED HEART

24:40

14

CAROLINE KING

SACRED HEART

24:50

15

DREW REESE

OLDHAM CO

24:51

16

KELLY LOWE

NORTH HARDIN

24:52

17

ASHLEY NALL

NORTH HARDIN

25:01

18

SHANNON THIEMANN

SACRED HEART

25:33

19

LIZ VANCE

SACRED HEART

25:35

20

SARA DAVIS

SACRED HEART

25:37

21

MELLISSA WILDT

SENECA

25:47

22

LARISSA ALVAREZ

SACRED HEART

26:49

23

ELLEN YOUNG

HOLY CROSS

27:23

24

KAREN MILLAY

HOLY CROSS

27:24

25

MEGAN THOMPSON

SACRED HEART

27:33

26

ERIN MURPHY

SACRED HEART

28:12

27

BRITTNEY HUNT

HOLY CROSS

29:55

 

GIRLS VARSITY

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

PL

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

1

MADDIE SCHUELER

SACRED HEART

18:37

2

ELIZABETH CAMPBELL

NORTH HARDIN

19:19

3

NATASHA BENJAMIN

NORTH HARDIN

20:15

4

JOCELYN EVE

SACRED HEART

20:21

5

EILEEN SCHILLING

SACRED HEART

20:25

6

KATHRYN YATES

E-TOWN

20:28

7

KATIE WELLS

SACRED HEART

20:53

8

SAM RYAN

NORTH HARDIN

21:00

9

OLIVIA LANE

NORTH HARDIN

21:21

10

JANEANE CAMPBELL

NORTH HARDIN

21:23

11

OLIVIA MITCHELL

NORTH HARDIN

21:26

12

SUSANNA DORAN

SACRED HEART

21:41

13

JESSIE DUNEAU

E-TOWN

21:41

14

JENNY SHIRCLIFF

PRP

21:44

15

KIM MCMAHON

MEADE CO

21:55

16

LORA ROWAN

HOLY CROSS

21:56

17

KRISTEN CORBETT

SACRED HEART

22:07

18

MIRANDA KELLY

PRP

22:09

19

STEPHANIE BUTLER

MEADE CO

22:19

20

EMILEY SMITH

SACRED HEART

22:21

21

CRYSTAL OSBORNE

MEADE CO

22:23

22

JOANIE BALBACH

SACRED HEART

22:33

23

LARA DONNELLY

E-TOWN

22:46

24

MARISSA DEITRICH

SACRED HEART

22:46

25

WHITNEY REICHEL

PRP

22:47

26

ANNA YOUNG

HOLY CROSS

22:50

27

ELLIE GUY

SACRED HEART

22:59

28

ASHLEY BOYKEN

NORTH HARDIN

23:00

29

LATORA SCHMIDT

CENTRAL

23:09

30

NATALIE NEAL

PRP

23:21

31

ERIN WISE

E-TOWN

23:31

32

LAUREN FANNING

PRESENTATION

23:34

33

JESSIE FAULKENBERG

PRESENTATION

23:35

34

RENEE DIETRICH

MEADE CO

23:35

35

JULIE WISE

E-TOWN

23:53

36

BRITTANY HERNDON

PRP

24:00

37

NO NAME

MALE

24:04

38

NO NAME

MALE

24:20

39

JEAN DOLAN

PRESENTATION

24:35

40

JACKIE FAULKENBERG

PRESENTATION

24:51

41

TABITHA TAYLOR

MEADE CO

25:03

42

KATIE JUST

PRESENTATION

25:08

43

CELIA HALL

PRESENTATION

25:43

44

CRYSTAL DALY

PRP

27:22

45

NO CARD

MALE

27:30

46

NO CARD

MALE

28:05

47

MONICA BURGIN

PRP

28:11

48

NO CARD

MALE

28:24

49

NO CARD

MALE

28:25

50

BETHANY STEINMENTZ

PRESENTATION

29:56

51

NO CARD

NO CARD

30:02