Scott High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/22/01 0:19 AM Northern Kentucky Cross Country Championships
Freshman, JV, Open
Scott High School - Tuesday 10/16/01
Event 3 JV Girls 5,000 Meter Run 5000
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Notre Dame 30 1 2 4 10 13 14
2 Brossart High School 32 3 5 7 8 9 11 12
3 St. Henry 72 6 15 16 17 18 19
Scott High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/22/01 0:19 AM Northern Kentucky Cross Country Championships Page 3
Freshman, JV, Open
Scott High School - Tuesday 10/16/01
Event 4 JV Boys 5,000 Meter Run 5000
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 St. Henry 26 2 4 5 7 8 9 11
2 Brossart High School 41 1 3 10 12 15 16 17
3 Covington Catholic 79 6 14 18 19 22 23 26
4 Campbell County 103 13 20 21 24 25 27
Event 5 Freshman Girls 5,000 Meter Run 5000
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Highlands 22 2 3 4 6 7 8 9
2 Scott High School 60 1 5 10 13 31 32 36
3 Campbell County 93 11 12 18 19 33 37
4 Ryle High School 107 15 16 17 25 34 35
5 Conner High School 109 14 20 21 26 28
6 St. Henry 125 22 23 24 27 29 30
Event 6 Freshman Boys 5,000 Meter Run 5000
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Scott High School 53 2 7 11 16 17 26 37
2 Highlands 62 5 9 13 15 20 22 23
3 Dayton 100 8 14 18 29 31 46
4 Ryle High School 114 4 19 24 28 39 40 48
5 Walton-Verona 123 1 12 30 35 45
6 Covington Catholic 130 6 25 27 34 38 41
7 Holy Cross 153 10 32 33 36 42 43 44
8 Conner High School 170 3 21 47 49 50
Event 1 Open Girls 5,000 Meter Run 5000
Results by Order of Finish - Tuesday 10/16/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 639 McCluskey, Michelle 12 Brossart High Scho 7:54 24:34.80 1
2 637 Enzweiler, Kristen 12 Brossart High Scho 8:00 24:51.40 2
3 511 Stock, Kristin 09 Brossart High Scho 8:12 25:30.10 3
4 506 Kappes, Beth 09 Brossart High Scho 8:23 26:05.20 4
5 505 Guthier, Sarah 08 Brossart High Scho 8:26 26:13.30 5
6 508 Munninghoff, Liz 10 Brossart High Scho 8:29 26:23.70 6
7 503 Daugherty, Anna 10 Brossart High Scho 8:31 26:30.30 7
8 507 Minshall, Andrea 08 Brossart High Scho 8:32 26:31.80
9 657 Fussinger, Lauren 10 Notre Dame 8:37 26:46.40
10 789 Duncan, Tara 08 Dixie Heights 8:50 27:29.20
11 648 Haller, Stephanie 11 Dayton 9:03 28:08.70
12 513 Thompson, Danielle 09 Brossart High Scho 9:37 29:54.70
13 542 King, Nicki 12 Campbell County 9:54 30:45.50
14 746 Dabbelt, Megan 12 St. Henry 9:55 30:51.20
15 646 Dietrich, Aga 12 Dayton 10:10 31:35.80
16 502 Burkhardt, Amelia 09 Brossart High Scho 10:11 31:39.70
17 512 Taylor, Emily 09 Brossart High Scho 10:48 33:34.40
Event 2 Open Boys 5,000 Meter Run 5000
Results by Order of Finish - Tuesday 10/16/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 530 Seiter, Joe 12 Brossart High Scho 6:23 19:50.00
2 577 Geiger, Nick 12 Covington Catholic 6:23 19:51.50
3 531 Steffen, Nick 11 Brossart High Scho 6:25 19:57.10
4 556 Ryan, Justin 12 Campbell County 6:31 20:14.80
5 610 Meyer, Jeremy Highlands 6:32 20:20.80
6 689 Smith, Skylen Ryle High School 6:35 20:29.70
7 817 Peace, Matt Ryle High School 6:35 20:30.00
8 532 Van Benschoten, Paul 12 Brossart High Scho 6:52 21:21.70
9 685 Jones, Bo Ryle High School 6:53 21:23.80
10 519 Jacobs, Matt `0 Brossart High Scho 6:58 21:40.00
11 525 Roetting, Patrick 10 Brossart High Scho 7:05 22:01.30
12 810 Walsh, John 07 Dixie Heights 7:06 22:05.60
13 528 Ruth, Adam 12 Brossart High Scho 7:15 22:34.30
14 524 Ramler, Mark 11 Brossart High Scho 7:25 23:03.40
15 684 Jackson, Kirk Ryle High School 7:30 23:18.40
16 520 Lubbers, Alex 11 Brossart High Scho 7:30 23:18.70
17 571 Baumer, Joe 10 Covington Catholic 7:32 23:25.10
18 682 Funken, Daniel Ryle High School 7:33 23:29.70
19 579 Koester, David 11 Covington Catholic 7:37 23:41.40
20 522 Neiser, Brian 11 Brossart High Scho 7:37 23:41.80
21 515 Bezanson, Keith 10 Brossart High Scho 7:46 24:08.20
22 675 Barreatine, Josh Ryle High School 7:46 24:10.70
23 802 Hudson, R. 07 Dixie Heights 7:50 24:20.60
24 687 Nesbitt, Joe Ryle High School 8:20 25:54.80
25 799 Ginn, Matt 08 Dixie Heights 8:21 25:59.10
26 694 Yates, Shawn Ryle High School 8:26 26:12.30
27 797 Duncan, Kyle 07 Dixie Heights 8:49 27:23.70
28 798 Elliott, Nicholas 07 Dixie Heights 8:52 27:35.60
Event 3 JV Girls 5,000 Meter Run 5000
Results by Order of Finish - Tuesday 10/16/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 664 Stamm, Debbie 11 Notre Dame 7:20 22:49.50 1
2 816 Seimer, Rachel Notre Dame 7:24 23:01.70 2
3 788 Cochran, Annie 10 Dixie Heights 7:26 23:07.70
4 665 Stamm, Marianne 09 Notre Dame 7:32 23:25.70 3
5 504 Elam, Cassidy 09 Brossart High Scho 7:42 23:57.10 4
6 818 wehage, maggie Highlands 7:43 23:59.80
7 659 Kreinest, Christina 09 Notre Dame 7:43 24:00.50 5
8 793 Rock, Caitlin 10 Dixie Heights 7:44 24:03.30
9 509 Rauch, Kelley 08 Brossart High Scho 7:49 24:19.50 6
10 813 Barth, Caitlyn St. Henry 7:50 24:20.70 7
11 510 Simon, Brooke 11 Brossart High Scho 7:52 24:26.70 8
12 636 Rauch, Danielle 11 Brossart High Scho 7:55 24:37.30 9
13 641 Studer, Emmy Lou 11 Brossart High Scho 7:58 24:45.70 10
14 660 Ogden, Ashley 10 Notre Dame 8:01 24:56.20 11
15 640 Stock, Amanda 11 Brossart High Scho 8:04 25:05.00 12
16 638 Harris, Ashley 10 Brossart High Scho 8:12 25:30.80 13
17 661 Rose, Jessica 11 Notre Dame 8:15 25:40.50 14
18 656 Dempsey, Lauren 11 Notre Dame 8:18 25:47.80 15
19 812 Bird, Erin St. Henry 8:22 26:00.70 16
20 747 Dusing, Kate 11 St. Henry 8:23 26:05.70 17
21 791 Lopes, Kristy 11 Dixie Heights 8:26 26:12.30
22 701 Hanrahan, Kila 10 Scott High School 8:54 27:41.70
23 587 Burke, Stephanie 11 Highlands 8:59 27:55.70
24 536 Deaton, Amanda 10 Campbell County 9:09 28:27.40
25 754 Legeman, Amanda 10 St. Henry 9:16 28:48.30 18
26 755 Santoro, Andrea 10 St. Henry 9:21 29:05.00 19
27 537 Farwell, Christy 10 Campbell County 9:24 29:12.30
28 702 Hegner, Molly 10 Scott High School 9:28 29:26.10
29 748 Elston, Erin 10 St. Henry 9:31 29:35.80 20
Event 4 JV Boys 5,000 Meter Run 5000
Results by Order of Finish - Tuesday 10/16/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 529 Schmidt, Chad 08 Brossart High Scho 6:12 19:16.20 1
2 769 Navaro, Nate 10 St. Henry 6:17 19:32.50 2
3 613 Stewart, Justin 10 Highlands 6:20 19:42.40
4 521 McClusky, Michael 10 Brossart High Scho 6:22 19:47.50 3
5 605 England, Anthony 11 Highlands 6:23 19:52.80
6 764 Depenbrock, Josh 11 St. Henry 6:24 19:53.10 4
7 795 Crosby, Brad 10 Dixie Heights 6:27 20:03.00
8 765 Kadetz, Nate 09 St. Henry 6:27 20:03.40 5
9 743 Wright, Matthew 10 Scott High School 6:28 20:07.10
10 572 Bottonari, Tom 10 Covington Catholic 6:29 20:10.80 6
11 766 Kennedy, Brady 11 St. Henry 6:32 20:20.90 7
12 806 Roger, Eric 10 Dixie Heights 6:34 20:24.20
13 768 Mills, Ethan 09 St. Henry 6:34 20:24.90 8
14 770 Rogers, Kevin 10 St. Henry 6:34 20:25.10 9
15 534 Waymeyer, Kyle 10 Brossart High Scho 6:36 20:33.10 10
16 767 Lawrence, Wes 10 St. Henry 6:37 20:33.90 11
17 518 Hauck, Robby 11 Brossart High Scho 6:37 20:35.20 12
18 614 Webster, Nathan 10 Highlands 6:40 20:45.10
19 553 Katt, Evan 10 Campbell County 6:41 20:45.90 13
20 585 Uthe, Zach 11 Covington Catholic 6:43 20:54.60 14
21 526 Rowe, Zach 10 Brossart High Scho 6:45 20:58.60 15
22 517 Fryer, C.J. 11 Brossart High Scho 6:46 21:03.70 16
23 516 Deaton, Matt 10 Brossart High Scho 6:52 21:22.40 17
24 742 Wiedeman, Chris 10 Scott High School 7:00 21:44.90
25 578 Hoblitzell, Richard 10 Covington Catholic 7:02 21:51.60 18
26 575 Ellerman, Nick 11 Covington Catholic 7:04 21:59.50 19
27 654 Grosser, Kyle 11 Newport Central Ca 7:15 22:32.60
28 728 Lenhoff, Ian 10 Scott High School 7:29 23:16.50
29 555 Runyan, Joel 11 Campbell County 7:30 23:19.50 20
30 643 Dickman, Steve 09 Ludlow High School 7:32 23:24.60
31 547 Bezold, John 10 Campbell County 7:36 23:37.70 21
32 573 Burk, Zach 10 Covington Catholic 7:37 23:42.00 22
33 814 Stark, Daniel Covington Catholic 7:37 23:42.60 23
34 550 Henegar, Adam 11 Campbell County 7:38 23:43.00 24
35 627 Iles, Bob Holy Cross 7:38 23:44.90
36 634 Smith, Jaymes Holy Cross 7:40 23:49.60
37 557 Yost, Mick 11 Campbell County 7:42 23:57.60 25
38 584 Renoker, Mark 10 Covington Catholic 7:45 24:07.70 26
39 551 Hines, Ben 10 Campbell County 8:02 25:00.50 27
40 622 Augur, Eddie Holy Cross 8:36 26:44.50
41 644 Gerken, Matt 09 Ludlow High School 8:42 27:04.80
Event 5 Freshman Girls 5,000 Meter Run 5000
Results by Order of Finish - Tuesday 10/16/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 658 Geiger, Kristen 09 Notre Dame 5:14 16:16.70
2 698 Dukes, Kortni 08 Scott High School 5:30 17:08.00 1
3 590 Hansman, Abbey 09 Highlands 5:37 17:28.60 2
4 588 Dressman, Darrie 08 Highlands 5:41 17:40.70 3
5 663 Spears, Maggie 09 Notre Dame 5:41 17:41.00
6 591 Hansman, Alisha 08 Highlands 5:46 17:55.00 4
7 695 Braunwart, Liz 06 Scott High School 5:47 17:58.90 5
8 600 Veith, Christin 08 Highlands 5:54 18:20.00 6
9 593 Hille, Stephanie 07 Highlands 5:55 18:24.30 7
10 773 Van Melle, Grace 09 Villa Madonna 5:59 18:36.20
11 597 Roberts, Maggie 09 Highlands 6:00 18:40.50 8
12 595 Mueller, Kelsa 07 Highlands 6:05 18:54.30 9
13 696 Carlson, Kate 08 Scott High School 6:10 19:11.90 10
14 774 Van Melle, Lucy 07 Villa Madonna 6:11 19:13.40
15 877 Bowen, Kara 9 Boone County High 6:12 19:17.10
16 538 Foltz, Megan 06 Campbell County 6:12 19:17.60 11
17 592 Hensley, Sara 08 Highlands 6:12 19:17.90
18 781 Ellis, Katelyn 07 Walton-Verona 6:18 19:34.90
19 539 Groneck, Amber 09 Campbell County 6:19 19:38.20 12
20 878 Schlotman, Jordan 8 Boone County High 6:24 19:55.00
21 709 Otis, Johana 07 Scott High School 6:25 19:58.80 13
22 876 Adams, Alisha 9 Boone County High 6:29 20:08.70
23 560 Featherstone, Stacey 06 Conner High School 6:29 20:10.70 14
24 586 Bloemer, Lauren 08 Highlands 6:31 20:14.90
25 670 Pos, Jessica 08 Ryle High School 6:34 20:25.20 15
26 617 Bass, Brittanie Holy Cross 6:35 20:28.70
27 666 Allgeier, Becky 08 Ryle High School 6:36 20:32.50 16
28 667 Allgier, Tricia 08 Ryle High School 6:37 20:36.50 17
29 618 Cook, Lara Holy Cross 6:43 20:52.20
30 540 Grotjan, Tommie 09 Campbell County 6:44 20:55.80 18
31 543 Sandlin, Jenny 09 Campbell County 6:44 20:56.30 19
32 563 Hogeback-Kittle, Britt 07 Conner High School 6:45 21:01.00 20
33 879 Bowen, Mandy 7 Boone County High 6:47 21:05.30
34 559 Courts, Kaleigh 07 Conner High School 6:48 21:10.50 21
35 750 Gillespie, Kayla 09 St. Henry 6:49 21:12.70 22
36 594 Miller, Natalie 09 Highlands 6:49 21:12.90
37 745 Calk, Ashley 08 St. Henry 6:50 21:14.80 23
38 749 Gabbard, Nichole 09 St. Henry 6:54 21:26.70 24
39 776 Wells, Caitlin 08 Villa Madonna 6:56 21:34.60
40 792 Meyers, Patricia 09 Dixie Heights 6:57 21:37.40
41 673 Rowe, Katie 04 Ryle High School 7:00 21:46.00 25
42 561 Fibbe, Cheyenne 05 Conner High School 7:01 21:48.60 26
43 775 Wade, Samantha 08 Villa Madonna 7:04 22:00.00
44 599 Thompson, Carley 08 Highlands 7:11 22:21.50
45 758 Waymeyer, Danielle 09 St. Henry 7:17 22:39.60 27
46 562 Frederick, Shannon 08 Conner High School 7:20 22:49.50 28
47 751 Hoxby, Elyse 08 St. Henry 7:22 22:53.80 29
48 752 Kennedy, Katie 09 St. Henry 7:29 23:16.70 30
49 712 Utz, Amy 09 Scott High School 7:33 23:28.60 31
50 697 Cook, Jennifer 09 Scott High School 7:37 23:41.20 32
51 544 Slaven, Tiffiny 09 Campbell County 8:00 24:52.50 33
52 669 Poe, Alysha 06 Ryle High School 8:01 24:56.70 34
53 668 McDine, Stephane 08 Ryle High School 8:11 25:26.90 35
54 815 Millbaugh, Ray Scott High School 9:12 28:37.90 36
55 541 Harper, Christie 09 Campbell County 9:20 29:00.10 37
Event 6 Freshman Boys 5,000 Meter Run 5000
Results by Order of Finish - Tuesday 10/16/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 782 Brock, Deerl 09 Walton-Verona 4:39 14:29.30 1
2 724 Gravley, Nathaniel 09 Scott High School 4:46 14:51.50 2
3 565 Knowles, Jonathan 09 Conner High School 4:49 14:58.10 3
4 683 Henry, Sam 09 Ryle High School 4:52 15:09.60 4
5 606 Gesenhues, Jimmy 09 Highlands 4:53 15:10.40 5
6 574 Connley, Sam 09 Covington Catholic 4:53 15:11.00 6
7 809 Vocke, Robert 09 Dixie Heights 4:54 15:13.70
8 739 Smith, Ryne 07 Scott High School 4:54 15:15.50 7
9 652 Tursany, Shawn 09 Dayton 5:02 15:38.40 8
10 602 Buten, Andrew 09 Highlands 5:02 15:40.10 9
11 624 Egan, Kyle Holy Cross 5:05 15:48.00 10
12 731 Maddox, Austin 09 Scott High School 5:06 15:50.80 11
13 780 Stephenson, Farley 09 Villa Madonna 5:07 15:54.20
14 785 Harrison, Farrett 09 Walton-Verona 5:08 15:58.30 12
15 603 Clinkenbeard, Evan 09 Highlands 5:11 16:08.30 13
16 796 Dams, Kyle 09 Dixie Heights 5:11 16:08.90
17 805 Prather, Jason 07 Dixie Heights 5:11 16:09.30
18 653 Young, Chris 06 Dayton 5:13 16:13.30 14
19 611 Middleton, Tyler 08 Highlands 5:13 16:13.70 15
20 736 Rankin, Gus 09 Scott High School 5:15 16:20.30 16
21 819 Cummingham, Ryan Scott High School 5:16 16:22.10 17
22 523 Neltner, Jonathan 09 Brossart High Scho 5:18 16:28.20
23 650 Ridder, Roman 09 Dayton 5:18 16:28.70 18
24 679 Forman, Micah 08 Ryle High School 5:18 16:29.30 19
25 612 Stellar, Mark 09 Highlands 5:24 16:48.00 20
26 564 Fibbe, Jeremy 09 Conner High School 5:24 16:48.30 21
27 601 Bechtle, Zach 08 Highlands 5:25 16:51.00 22
28 608 Hills, Ryan 08 Highlands 5:25 16:51.50 23
29 655 Heil, Luke 08 Newport Central Ca 5:25 16:51.80
30 778 Keegan, Bryan 09 Villa Madonna 5:25 16:52.20
31 691 Stockdill, Steven 08 Ryle High School 5:28 16:59.60 24
32 570 Battison, R.J. 09 Covington Catholic 5:29 17:04.70 25
33 741 Wayland, Donny 08 Scott High School 5:30 17:06.40 26
34 582 Overman, Willie 09 Covington Catholic 5:30 17:06.70 27
35 681 Fowler, Brian 09 Ryle High School 5:31 17:09.80 28
36 647 Haire, Justin 05 Dayton 5:31 17:10.50 29
37 784 Eddleman, Brandon 09 Walton-Verona 5:31 17:11.40 30
38 645 Askins, Josh 07 Dayton 5:32 17:12.20 31
39 626 Hiltibrand, Scott Holy Cross 5:33 17:17.50 32
40 632 Reis, Brady Holy Cross 5:34 17:20.10 33
41 576 Forndorf, Matt 09 Covington Catholic 5:36 17:25.90 34
42 783 Chapman, Ben 08 Walton-Verona 5:38 17:32.00 35
43 629 Niehaus, Andrew Holy Cross 5:38 17:32.50 36
44 719 Dube', Kirk 09 Scott High School 5:40 17:36.60 37
45 548 Bezold, Josh 09 Campbell County 5:42 17:42.80
46 607 Guikley, Justin 08 Highlands 5:45 17:52.10
47 583 Pangallo, David 09 Covington Catholic 5:45 17:52.60 38
48 803 Meyers, J.P. 07 Dixie Heights 5:45 17:53.90
49 609 Lundberg, Matt 09 Highlands 5:45 17:54.90
50 678 Desjardin, Tim 08 Ryle High School 5:49 18:05.10 39
51 680 Forman, Sam 05 Ryle High School 5:49 18:05.90 40
52 581 O'Brein, Matt 09 Covington Catholic 5:52 18:16.40 41
53 779 Keegan, Tom 07 Villa Madonna 5:57 18:31.60
54 625 Grothaus, Jared Holy Cross 6:02 18:45.60 42
55 735 Olds, Nathan 08 Scott High School 6:02 18:45.90
56 623 Dibello, Thomas Holy Cross 6:05 18:54.20 43
57 763 Clark, John 09 St. Henry 6:08 19:05.50
58 628 Kottmeyer, Jeff Holy Cross 6:10 19:11.20 44
59 552 James, Justin 09 Campbell County 6:11 19:13.80
60 786 Sartwell, John 07 Walton-Verona 6:11 19:15.70 45
61 649 Rees, Chance 04 Dayton 6:13 19:20.00 46
62 566 Marksberry, Darryl 07 Conner High School 6:14 19:23.30 47
63 777 Bender, Matt 08 Villa Madonna 6:15 19:26.50
64 549 Chamberlain, Matt 09 Campbell County 6:16 19:30.80
65 688 Picton, Ben 07 Ryle High School 6:22 19:49.90 48
66 727 Jenisch, Kyle 07 Scott High School 6:28 20:06.30
67 716 Augsback, Scott 06 Scott High School 6:31 20:14.90
68 760 Braun, Jeff 09 St. Henry 6:33 20:23.90
69 568 Sullivan, Ryan 09 Conner High School 6:38 20:39.10 49
70 692 Stockdin, Ryan 05 Ryle High School 6:49 21:12.40
71 569 Walters, Matthew 07 Conner High School 6:51 21:17.30 50
72 676 Boggs, Mitchell 07 Ryle High School 6:52 21:22.20
73 771 Smith, Kyle 09 St. Henry 7:13 22:28.20
74 761 Calk, Anthony 06 St. Henry 8:14 25:37.80