Varsity results: Academy Meet

Seneca Park: 10-22-02

 

 

Name

School

Time

1.

Carmen Mims

Mercy

17:59

2.

Maddie Schueler

SHA

18:06

3.

Leah Ryan

SHA

18:07

4.

Eileen Schilling

SHA

19:10

5.

Laura Hamilton

AHS

19:37

6.

Katie Wells

SHA

19:37

7.

Susanna Doran

SHA

19:38

8.

Sarah Bell

Pres

19:39

9.

Laura Armstrong

AHS

20:15

10.

Kathryn Long

AHS

20:28

11.

Andrea Terry

AHS

20:32

12.

Nicole Haworth

AHS

20:34

13.

Maggie Corrigan

AHS

20:35

14.

Jessica Kent

Mercy

21:02

15.

Kipling Hill

SHA

21:08

16.

Kristen Corbett

SHA

21:18

17.

Samantha Mahaffey

AHS

21:24

18.

Jean Dolan

Pres

21:28

19.

Gail Bisig

SHA

21:32

20.

Paula Singer

AHS

21:33

21.

Hannah McKune

Mercy

21:40

22.

Jessie Faulkenberg

Mercy

21:46

23.

Whitney Klein

Mercy

21:55

24.

Sally Masters

AHS

21:56

25.

Amy Graham

SHA

22:04

26.

Amanda Marks

Mercy

22:09

27.

Jennifer Hoban

SHA

22:10

28.

Joanie Balbach

SHA

22:20

29.

Shea Chandler

AHS

22:22

30.

Lauren Fanning

Pres

23:04

31.

Kristen Schenk

Mercy

23:21

32.

Kathy Schmitt

Mercy

23:37

33.

Michelle Wade

Mercy

24:09

34.

Katie Just

Pres

24:25

36.

Rachel Obst

Pres

24:41

37.

Celia Hall

Pres

24:57

38.

Nadia Seow

Pres

N/A

 

 

Junior Varsity results

 

 

Name

School

Time

1.

Taylor Cole

SHA

21:34

2.

Emley Smith

SHA

21:42

3.

Erin Schroering

AHS

21:46

4.

Kristina Swift

SHA

22:32

5.

Nikki Crush

SHA

22:34

6.

Lindsay Burns

AHS

22:40

7.

Maureen Melchior

AHS

22:47

8.

Laura Lay

AHS

22:47

9.

Mandy Borntraeger

AHS

22:55

10.

Dina Pietrantoni

AHS

22:56

11.

Megan Nevitt

AHS

23:16

12.

Teresa Hawkins

SHA

23:40

13.

Katie Curley

SHA

23:43

14.

Meredith Sieffert

SHA

23:48

15.

Julie Grisanti

Mercy

23:52

16.

Sean Raleigh

SHA

23:58

17.

Madonna Stengel

SHA

23:59

18.

MacKenzie Pierce

Mercy

23:59

19.

Laura Schiller

AHS

24:00

20.

Brittany Wise

SHA

24:03

21.

Mary Dries

SHA

24:04

22.

Stephanie Esterle

AHS

24:05

23.

Ashley Broderick

SHA

24:10

24.

Cristin Schroering

AHS

24:18

25.

Mary Margaret Wayne

AHS

24:19

26.

Jesse White

SHA

24:47

27.

Katie Hoover

AHS

24:50

28.

Allie Garza

AHS

24:56

29.

Chelsea Crabtree

AHS

25:08

30.

Kelly Bickel

SHA

25:13

31.

Stephanie Koehler

SHA

25:17

32.

Katie Connelly

AHS

25:21

33.

Lauren Holtgrave

AHS

25:23

34.

Laurie LeCompte

AHS

25:24

35.

Erin Ruhl

Mercy

25:40

36.

Mimi Hahn

AHS

25:42

37.

Jennifer Wallace

AHS

25:48

38.

Hillary Hargis

AHS

25:50

39.

Jenna Boone

AHS

25:52

40.

Sam Davis

SHA

25:58

41.

Mary Minogue

AHS

26:03

42.

Ellie Brooks

AHS

26:07

43.

Katie Bell

AHS

26:11

44.

Elizabeth Bryant

AHS

26:11

45.

Ally MacLean

AHS

26:26

46.

Susie Dee

SHA

26:44

47.

Alex Henning

Mercy

26:49

48.

Lauren Hurley

Mercy

26:54

49.

Ashley Berry

AHS

27:07

50.

LeeAnn Crush

AHS

27:14

51.

Mary Daly

SHA

27:20

52.

Kelly Roos

SHA

27:26

53.

Katie Keene

SHA

27:27

54.

Jill Reeves

AHS

27:35

55.

Jill Quire

AHS

27:38

56.

Erin Murphy

SHA

27:42

57.

Katy Field

AHS

28:10

58.

Rachel Gunn

AHS

28:12

59.

Stephanie Traud

SHA

28:14

60.

Katharine Sawyer

AHS

28:53

61.

Kelly Escola

AHS

28:53

62.

Maggie Laun

AHS

28:54

63.

Tracy Gnadinger

AHS

28:55

64.

Laura Hauber

AHS

29:12

65.

Jennifer Glass

AHS

29:14

66.

Lainey Craven

AHS

29:15

67.

Erin Hyman

SHA

29:47

68.

Paddy Shaughnessy

SHA

29:53

69.

Laura Clements

AHS

30:03

70.

Lauren Comer

AHS

30:52

71.

Emily Cunningham

AHS

30:53

 

 

 

Varsity Team Scores:
1. Sacred Heart Academy (SHA) 22
2. Assumption HS (AHS) 47
3. Mercy Academy 77
4. Presentation Academy 95


Junior Varsity Team Scores:
1. Sacred Heart Academy (SHA) 24
2. Assumption HS (AHS) 33
3. Mercy Academy 85