Mercer County High School                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   18th Annual Berea Invitational - 10/12/2002
                          Alumni Field at Berea College
                                    Berea, KY
                               Last Completed Event

Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Reserve
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lund, Joe                 10 Oldham County           5:52.8   18:15.94    1
  2 Earley, Brian             11 Oldham County           5:53.3   18:17.59    2
  3 Prater, Ken               08 Oldham County           6:00.5   18:39.86    3
  4 Ringer, Eric              09 Oldham County           6:00.8   18:40.85    4
  5 Ridge, Garrett            10 Oldham County           6:07.2   19:00.80    5
  6 Scaggs, Travis            08 Mason County            6:10.1   19:09.74
  7 Bates, Joey               10 Montgomery County       6:11.8   19:14.86
  8 Kuchipudi, Vamsi          12 Western Hills           6:15.8   19:27.33    6
  9 Schultz, Zack             10 Montgomery County       6:18.2   19:34.88
 10 Dick, Nate                   Greenwood               6:18.6   19:36.26    7
 11 Peters, Kyle              12 Oldham County           6:19.0   19:37.32    8
 12 Elliston, Philip          09 Western Hills           6:26.4   20:00.37    9
 13 Detwiler, Eric            12 Oldham County           6:26.8   20:01.72   10
 14 Lewis, Chad               12 Western Hills           6:33.6   20:22.85   11
 15 Mitchell, Jason           12 Franklin County         6:34.6   20:25.74
 16 Wissing, Justin           09 Owsley County           6:35.1   20:27.24
 17 Moscow, Zach                 Henry Clay              6:39.1   20:39.75
 18 Frye, Djuan               11 Danville                6:43.6   20:53.83   12
 19 Dodd, Walter              11 Owsley County           6:45.4   20:59.25
 20 Fisher, Sean              09 Western Hills           6:47.4   21:05.61   13
 21 Hutcheson, Josh              Greenwood               6:47.5   21:06.03   14
 22 Adams, Cameron            12 Danville                6:56.6   21:34.07   15
 23 Brunk, Joe                12 Owsley County           7:01.9   21:50.81
 24 Carter, David                Greenwood               7:03.1   21:54.48   16
 25 Concepcion, Brandon       09 Mason County            7:06.1   22:03.59
 26 Gaylor, Eli               10 Oldham County           7:06.2   22:03.95
 27 Thompson, Dan                Greenwood               7:06.6   22:05.20   17
 28 Clark, Tyler              08 Mason County            7:06.7   22:05.48
 29 Bodner, Daniel            08 Danville                7:06.8   22:06.02   18
 30 Mann, David               08 Western Hills           7:13.9   22:27.82   19
 31 Greene, Jason                Greenwood               7:15.4   22:32.60   20
 32 Grigsby, Adam                Boyle County            7:24.4   23:00.43
 33 Wilson, Keegan            07 Danville                7:26.2   23:06.02   21
 34 Crawford, Kolby           03 Danville                7:51.9   24:25.89   22
 35 Lipscomb, Ryan               Danville                8:06.2   25:10.29   23
 36 Crowe, Bradley            08 Danville                8:20.7   25:55.58   24
 37 Scaggs, Steven            07 Mason County            8:33.0   26:33.55
 38 Smith, Jacob              09 Somerset                9:22.1   29:06.13

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oldham County                15    1    2    3    4    5    8   10
      Total Time:  1:32:55.04
         Average:    18:35.01
   2 Western Hills                58    6    9   11   13   19
      Total Time:  1:43:23.98
         Average:    20:40.80
   3 Greenwood                    74    7   14   16   17   20
      Total Time:  1:47:14.57
         Average:    21:26.92
   4 Danville                     88   12   15   18   21   22   23   24
      Total Time:  1:52:05.83
         Average:    22:25.17