Berea Invitational 10-12-02

Event 9  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Eaton, Michael               Greenwood               5:02.4   15:39.48    1

  2 Morgan, Patrick              Boyle County            5:05.3   15:48.46    2

  3 Sisson, Ian                  Greenwood               5:06.1   15:50.89    3

  4 Key, Caleb                12 Williamsburg            5:10.6   16:04.74    4

  5 Hagan, Alex               12 Oldham County           5:11.1   16:06.34    5

  6 Thomas, Jonathan          12 Western Hills           5:11.8   16:08.61    6

  7 Hudson, Ryan              11 Oldham County           5:12.8   16:11.56    7

  8 Osborne, Jason               Greenwood               5:16.9   16:24.49    8

  9 Jordan, Bryan             10 Oldham County           5:20.0   16:34.02    9

 10 Withrow, Chad             10 Oldham County           5:20.2   16:34.63   10

 11 Burton, Matt                 Henry Clay              5:21.0   16:37.18   11

 12 Poindexter, Michael          Henry Clay              5:21.5   16:38.76   12

 13 Glass, Mason                 Boyle County            5:23.0   16:43.48   13

 14 Kellam, Corey             11 Oldham County           5:23.2   16:43.87   14

 15 Bazler, Joey                 South Laurel            5:23.3   16:44.17

 16 Croxton, D.J.                Greenwood               5:23.4   16:44.53   15

 17 Troxell, Chris            12 McCreary Central        5:24.6   16:48.46

 18 Boggs, Julian                Berea                   5:25.6   16:51.48   16

 19 Newman, Kyle                 Henry Clay              5:26.0   16:52.59   17

 20 Renfro, Aaron                Greenwood               5:27.9   16:58.64   18

 21 Martin, Mark              09 West Jessamine          5:30.8   17:07.50   19

 22 Marchi, Antonio              Henry Clay              5:31.5   17:09.82   20

 23 Burdette, Elizah          08 Lincoln County          5:32.2   17:12.12   21

 24 Morgan, Sam                  Boyle County            5:32.7   17:13.62   22

 25 Nelson, Dustin            12 Mason County            5:33.6   17:16.41

 26 Barnard, Stuart           09 Oldham County           5:34.1   17:18.02   23

 27 Carr, Chris               12 Madison Central         5:34.6   17:19.56

 28 Knight, Matt                 Greenwood               5:35.0   17:20.61   24

 29 Musgrave, Jeff               Knox Central            5:35.5   17:22.08   25

 30 Rayborn, Justin           12 Lincoln County          5:35.7   17:22.80   26

 31 Scott, Bryan              12 Franklin County         5:37.6   17:28.67   27

 32 Hughes, Dustin            11 Franklin County         5:39.1   17:33.34   28

 33 O'Dell, Chris                Greenwood B             5:39.2   17:33.70   29

 34 Pattit, Travis            09 Rowan County            5:40.9   17:38.90   30

 35 Blanford, John            11 Portland Christian      5:41.0   17:39.23   31

 36 Hicks, Aaron              12 Franklin County         5:42.2   17:42.97   32

 37 Crown-Weber, Stephen      10 Danville                5:42.6   17:44.27   33

 38 Corkum, A.J.              11 Christian AC            5:43.1   17:45.80   34

 39 Hebert, Matt              12 Western Hills           5:43.7   17:47.81   35

 40 Paynter, Ricky            11 Harrison County         5:44.0   17:48.70   36

 41 Wilkinson, Jordan         07 Lincoln County          5:44.1   17:49.00   37

 42 Henderson, Marty          12 Somerset                5:51.6   18:12.16   38

 43 Widlow, Jeremy            11 Portland Christian      5:51.7   18:12.51   39

 44 Phillips, Chad            12 Oldham County           5:51.9   18:13.13   40

 45 Howe, Andrew              09 Franklin County         5:52.0   18:13.53   41

 46 Smith, Mathew             11 Harrison County         5:52.1   18:13.79   42

 47 Kidd, Steven              12 Rowan County            5:52.8   18:16.12   43

 48 Daniels, Chris            09 Western Hills           5:54.2   18:20.24   44

 49 Hazelip, Robbie           11 Christian AC            5:54.2   18:20.46   45

 50 Carew, Chris              12 Rowan County            5:54.4   18:20.85   46

 51 Moore, Casey              09 Rowan County            5:55.0   18:22.95   47

 52 Wilkes, Scott                Henry Clay              5:55.4   18:23.90   48

 53 Weaver, Harrison          11 Rowan County            5:56.4   18:27.14   49

 54 Fredericks, Bobby         11 Harrison County         5:56.6   18:27.89   50

 55 Hulbey, Will              12 Christian AC            5:57.8   18:31.45   51

 56 Coy, James                10 Lincoln County          5:58.0   18:32.16   52

 57 Wilson, Kylor             11 Danville                5:58.2   18:32.76   53

 58 Carroll, Mike             12 Madison Central         5:58.7   18:34.35

 59 Morrison, Adam            09 Portland Christian      5:58.9   18:34.81   54

 60 Doerting, Will            10 Western Hills           5:59.0   18:35.28   55

 61 Smith, Ryan               12 Franklin County         5:59.2   18:35.76   56

 62 Henry, Jon                11 Montgomery County       5:59.9   18:38.07

 63 Carew, Pete               11 Rowan County            6:00.3   18:39.16   57

 64 Kuhn, Justin              09 Franklin County         6:02.0   18:44.66   58

 65 Burton, Bradlee           10 Lincoln County          6:02.9   18:47.38   59

 66 Etter, Michael            12 Williamsburg            6:04.0   18:50.72   60

 67 Wilson, Eric              09 Somerset                6:04.2   18:51.35   61

 68 Sowers, Andrew               Greenwood B             6:04.3   18:51.65   62

 69 Anderson, John               Boyle County            6:04.4   18:51.98   63

 70 Hamlet, Sean                 Greenwood B             6:04.9   18:53.52   64

 71 Garrett, Luke             09 Harrison County         6:05.4   18:54.98   65

 72 Crist, Jason              09 West Jessamine          6:05.6   18:55.63   66

 73 Brewer, Matt              11 West Jessamine          6:05.7   18:55.90   67

 74 Jeffries, Steven          08 Williamsburg            6:07.9   19:02.86   68

 75 Mathis, Caleb             12 Danville                6:08.2   19:03.79   69

 76 Pugel, Dustin             10 West Jessamine          6:08.5   19:04.85   70

 77 Gaddis, Jason                Burgin                  6:08.7   19:05.33   71

 78 Boyer, Chris              11 Harrison County         6:09.9   19:09.11   72

 79 Wagner, Chris             12 Madison Central         6:10.0   19:09.35

 80 Joplin, Adam              08 Somerset                6:10.2   19:09.90   73

 81 Hussang, Jeremiah            Greenwood B             6:10.9   19:12.27   74

 82 Lowe, Nick                   Greenwood B             6:11.8   19:15.10   75

 83 Cole, Andy                09 Somerset                6:12.6   19:17.53   76

 84 Branstutter, Aaron           Knox Central            6:13.3   19:19.56   77

 85 Wahlstedt, Walter            Knox Central            6:14.2   19:22.57   78

 86 Sanders, Brandon          10 Lincoln County          6:15.1   19:25.39   79

 87 Yazel, Blake              09 Somerset                6:17.3   19:32.10   80

 88 Aylesworth, Scott         09 Oneida Bapt             6:17.4   19:32.46   81

 89 Demonne, Robert              Henry Clay              6:17.7   19:33.24   82

 90 Montgomery, Jesse            Berea                   6:22.8   19:49.30   83

 91 Godbold, Jesse            08 Oneida Bapt             6:23.8   19:52.44   84

 92 Porter, Aaron             11 Harrison County         6:25.1   19:56.29   85

 93 Stevens, Craig            08 Madison Central         6:25.5   19:57.43

 94 Harris, Joe                  Burgin                  6:27.4   20:03.41   86

 95 Semler, Keith                Berea                   6:28.7   20:07.41   87

 96 Blackburn, Levi           09 Franklin County         6:30.3   20:12.56   88

 97 Finch, Jamison            09 Christian AC            6:32.4   20:19.13   89

 98 Dawson, John              10 West Jessamine          6:32.6   20:19.77   90

 99 Riley, Tim                   Scott County            6:33.2   20:21.54   91

100 Short, James                 Danville                6:33.7   20:23.10   92

101 Williams, Reid            08 Danville                6:34.1   20:24.43   93

102 Myers, Lawrence           12 Lexington Christian     6:34.9   20:26.91

103 Cavitt, Aaron             09 Oneida Bapt             6:36.5   20:31.83   94

104 Willis, William           09 Portland Christian      6:36.9   20:33.11   95

105 Denton, Jarrod               Boyle County            6:38.8   20:38.99   96

106 Morris, Josh              10 West Jessamine          6:39.2   20:40.04   97

107 Reece, Chad                  Scott County            6:39.3   20:40.29   98

108 Gray, Jamie               08 Danville                6:39.8   20:42.05   99

109 Shanie, Jack              10 Portland Christian      6:40.2   20:43.13  100

110 Richardson, Ethan            Henry Clay              6:40.4   20:43.80  101

111 Sanderson, Damien         10 Western Hills           6:40.9   20:45.35  102

112 Brooks, Mark                 Berea                   6:41.2   20:46.24  103

113 McCreary, Josh               Knox Central            6:42.5   20:50.44  104

114 Williams, Patton          07 Danville                6:43.9   20:54.88  105

115 Baker, Greg               11 Portland Christian      6:45.7   21:00.42  106

116 Monroe, Josh                 Burgin                  6:48.6   21:09.35  107

117 Faulkner, Ryan               Knox Central            6:50.1   21:14.04  108

118 Kelly, Brad                  Scott County            6:52.0   21:19.78  109

119 Smith, David              10 Mercer County           6:52.6   21:21.90

120 Surber, Raymond           06 Williamsburg            6:53.0   21:23.15  110

121 Cecil, Corey                 Knox Central            7:01.6   21:49.87  111

122 Cole, John                07 Somerset                7:04.0   21:57.10  112

123 Gallagher, Nathan         11 Christian AC            7:05.2   22:00.79  113

124 Watson, Lemenia           10 Oneida Bapt             7:09.2   22:13.36  114

125 Gravitt, Spencer             Berea                   7:09.6   22:14.66  115

126 Adams, Ben                10 Portland Christian      7:10.8   22:18.46  116

127 Collier, Dustin              Burgin                  7:13.9   22:27.79  117

128 Francis, Josh             09 Oneida Bapt             7:19.1   22:44.13  118

129 Paschall, Anthony         11 Harrison County         7:29.1   23:15.06  119

130 Joseph, Andrew               Scott County            7:41.2   23:52.85  120

131 Blair, Eric                  Portland B              7:48.1   24:14.04

132 Cortiz, Rocky                Scott County            7:50.8   24:22.64  121

133 Lakes, Billy                 Berea                   7:51.8   24:25.62  122

134 Beltz, Aaron                 Scott County            7:57.4   24:43.24  123

135 Weiss, Ron                09 Christian AC            7:59.3   24:49.07  124

136 Kochera, Seth             09 Lexington Christian     8:06.1   25:10.07

137 Keels, Eric                  Berea                   8:23.1   26:03.07  125

138 Hall, Mitchell            11 Lexington Christian     8:23.3   26:03.56

139 Goss, Wesley                 Burgin                  8:32.9   26:33.26  126

140 Hayden, Will              10 West Jessamine          8:40.8   26:57.81  127

141 Keels, Oliver                Berea                   9:16.1   28:47.74

142 Blevins, John             12 Williamsburg            9:37.8   29:55.16  128

143 Jenkins, Matthew             Berea B                11:00.1   34:10.82

144 Hampton, Josh                Knox Central           12:39.2   39:18.49  129

 -- Hebert, Gabe              10 Western Hills                         DNF

 -- Funk, Jason               12 Western Hills                         DNF

 

                                   Team Scores

1 Oldham County                45             5    7    9   10   14   23   40

      Total Time:  1:22:10.42

         Average:    16:26.09

   2 Greenwood                    45            1    3    8   15   18   24

      Total Time:  1:21:38.03

         Average:    16:19.61

   3 Henry Clay                  108             11   12   17   20   48   82  101

      Total Time:  1:25:42.25

         Average:    17:08.45

   4 Franklin County             184           27   28   32   41   56   58   88

      Total Time:  1:29:34.27

         Average:    17:54.86

   5 Lincoln County              195           21   26   37   52   59   79

      Total Time:  1:29:43.46

         Average:    17:56.70

   6 Boyle County                196           2   13   22   63   96

      Total Time:  1:29:16.53

         Average:    17:51.31

   7 Rowan County                215         30   43   46   47   49   57

      Total Time:  1:31:05.96

         Average:    18:13.20

   8 Western Hills               242             6   35   44   55  102

      Total Time:  1:31:37.30

         Average:    18:19.46

   9 Harrison County             265          36   42   50   65   72   85  119

      Total Time:  1:32:34.47

         Average:    18:30.90

  10 Greenwood B                 304         29   62   64   74   75

      Total Time:  1:33:46.24

         Average:    18:45.25

  11 West Jessamine              312         19   66   67   70   90   97  127

      Total Time:  1:34:23.65

         Average:    18:52.73

  12 Portland Christian          319          31   39   54   95  100  106  116

      Total Time:  1:35:42.79

         Average:    19:08.56

  13 Somerset                    328             38   61   73   76   80  112

      Total Time:  1:35:03.05

         Average:    19:00.61

  14 Christian Academy - Lou     332   34   45   51   89  113  124

      Total Time:  1:36:57.63

         Average:    19:23.53

  15 Danville                    340               33   53   69   92   93   99  105

      Total Time:  1:36:08.35

         Average:    19:13.67

  16 Williamsburg                370            4   60   68  110  128

      Total Time:  1:45:16.63

         Average:    21:03.33

  17 Knox Central                392           25   77   78  104  108  111  129

      Total Time:  1:38:08.69

         Average:    19:37.74

  18 Berea                       404               16   83   87  103  115  122  125

      Total Time:  1:39:49.09

         Average:    19:57.82

  19 Oneida Baptist Institute    491        81   84   94  114  118

      Total Time:  1:44:54.22

         Average:    20:58.85

  20 Burgin                      507               71   86  107  117  126

      Total Time:  1:49:19.14

         Average:    21:51.83

  21 Scott County                539           91   98  109  120  121  123

      Total Time:  1:50:37.10

         Average:    22:07.42