Mercer County High School                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   18th Annual Berea Invitational - 10/12/2002
                          Alumni Field at Berea College
                                    Berea, KY
                               Last Completed Event

Event 8  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Leeper, Natalie              Greenwood               6:04.2   18:51.42    1
  2 Halasek, Andrea              Scott County            6:16.7   19:30.23
  3 Osborne, Keela               Greenwood               6:18.0   19:34.27    2
  4 Back, Cori                12 Montgomery County       6:18.6   19:36.27
  5 Piper, Abby                  Boyle County            6:19.2   19:38.09    3
  6 Hanson, Rachel               Greenwood               6:21.6   19:45.37    4
  7 Kiekhefer, Ann            12 Oldham County           6:24.5   19:54.33    5
  8 Deane, Amanda             08 Oldham County           6:27.0   20:02.14    6
  9 Jackson, Sara             11 Western Hills           6:31.1   20:15.07
 10 Clauson, Megan            10 Oldham County           6:32.6   20:19.62    7
 11 Orberson, Meredith           Greenwood               6:39.1   20:39.87    8
 12 Trueblood, Cassie         12 Danville                6:39.5   20:41.06    9
 13 Lewis, Meagan                Boyle County            6:39.6   20:41.32   10
 14 Potzick, Kaitlyn             Greenwood               6:40.0   20:42.56   11
 15 Burdette, Jordan          06 Lincoln County          6:40.8   20:45.18
 16 Reeves, Megan                Greenwood               6:45.8   21:00.77   12
 17 Smith, Erin               08 Oldham County           6:47.3   21:05.29   13
 18 Motley, Ashle             09 Oldham County           6:48.4   21:08.60   14
 19 Meeks, Susan Beth            Greenwood B             6:49.9   21:13.53
 20 Anderson, Bethany         09 Christian AC            6:55.3   21:30.04   15
 21 Burdette, Elicia          08 Lincoln County          6:58.1   21:38.85
 22 Crowell, Loran            07 Mercer County           7:00.9   21:47.64
 23 Hatfield, Rachel          11 Christian AC            7:02.9   21:53.71   16
 24 Waddell, Nikki            09 Franklin County         7:04.0   21:57.18   17
 25 King, Anna                   Greenwood B             7:05.2   22:00.87
 26 Napier, Krystal           10 Danville                7:05.3   22:01.14   18
 27 Bayless, Kathryn             Boyle County            7:07.3   22:07.43   19
 28 Stone, Yvonne             08 Franklin County         7:09.1   22:12.95   20
 29 Alford, Lindsey           09 Mercer County           7:09.4   22:14.08
 30 Floyd, Ashton             09 Somerset                7:10.7   22:17.98
 31 Fuller, Stephanie         08 Harrison County         7:13.7   22:27.21
 32 Brooks, Emily                Berea                   7:17.3   22:38.46   21
 33 Johnson, Jenny               Scott County            7:21.9   22:52.82
 34 Moore, Amanda             09 Christian AC            7:23.4   22:57.44   22
 35 Young, Morgan             09 Danville                7:25.0   23:02.44   23
 36 Barbato, Hayley              Boyle County            7:33.1   23:27.54   24
 37 Hardwick, Adrienne        09 Lincoln County          7:33.6   23:29.14
 38 Parrish, Tamara           12 Rowan County            7:34.2   23:30.97
 39 Bazler, Megan                South Laurel            7:34.5   23:31.96
 40 Colbert, Rebecca             Greenwood B             7:41.3   23:52.98
 41 Johnson, Julie            10 Danville                7:41.5   23:53.77   25
 42 Wood, Amber               11 Danville                7:42.5   23:56.65   26
 43 Goodrich, Anita              Berea                   7:45.6   24:06.47   27
 44 Stone, Marcie             11 Franklin County         7:46.8   24:10.31   28
 45 Prewitt, Sarah            10 Franklin County         7:48.3   24:14.84   29
 46 Butler, Chasity           10 Mercer County           7:49.3   24:17.87
 47 Gravitt, Chloe               Berea                   7:49.5   24:18.49   30
 48 Karrer, Katie             08 Christian AC            7:52.2   24:26.89   31
 49 Hastings, Sumer              Boyle County            7:56.1   24:39.00   32
 50 Belanger, Audrey             Berea                   7:56.9   24:41.50   33
 51 Crowell, Jessica          05 Mercer County           7:59.9   24:50.97
 52 Hart, Courtney            09 Christian AC            8:02.6   24:59.22   34
 53 Taff, Laura                  Scott County            8:04.8   25:06.10
 54 Kelly, Whitney            12 Evarts                  8:05.9   25:09.53   35
 55 Perry, Kaitlin               Berea                   8:06.5   25:11.48   36
 56 Ramcke, Julia             10 Franklin County         8:06.9   25:12.54   37
 57 Gatewood, Artie           12 Franklin County         8:12.5   25:30.14   38
 58 Lear, Meredith               Burgin                  8:17.2   25:44.74
 59 Parrish, Jessica          12 Rowan County            8:22.9   26:02.41
 60 Monhollen, Jessica        12 Evarts                  8:29.8   26:23.85   39
 61 Adams, Lindsey            12 Madison Central         8:41.1   26:58.77
 62 Chao, Mandie                 Berea                   8:47.0   27:17.24   40
 63 Jones, Tiffany            09 Evarts                  9:08.2   28:23.17   41
 64 Fritz, Jessica            10 Harrison County         9:09.5   28:27.08
 65 Moore, Andy               08 Christian AC            9:14.5   28:42.49   42
 66 Reecer, Tasha             09 Evarts                  9:42.9   30:10.90   43
 67 Feyes, Amanda             11 Madison Central        10:01.5   31:08.66
 68 Troth, Rachel             12 Western Hills          10:21.3   32:10.20
 69 Skidmore, Amber           11 Evarts                 10:30.8   32:39.56   44
 70 Burkhart, Megan           10 Madison Central        10:31.9   32:43.10
 71 McLain, Vanessa           11 Evarts                 10:36.9   32:58.74   45

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Greenwood                    26    1    2    4    8   11   12
      Total Time:  1:39:33.49
         Average:    19:54.70
   2 Oldham County                45    5    6    7   13   14
      Total Time:  1:42:29.98
         Average:    20:30.00
   3 Boyle County                 88    3   10   19   24   32
      Total Time:  1:50:33.38
         Average:    22:06.68
   4 Danville                    101    9   18   23   25   26
      Total Time:  1:53:35.06
         Average:    22:43.02
   5 Christian Academy - Lou     118   15   16   22   31   34   42
      Total Time:  1:55:47.30
         Average:    23:09.46
   6 Franklin County             131   17   20   28   29   37   38
      Total Time:  1:57:47.82
         Average:    23:33.57
   7 Berea                       147   21   27   30   33   36   40
      Total Time:  2:00:56.40
         Average:    24:11.28
   8 Evarts                      202   35   39   41   43   44   45
      Total Time:  2:22:47.01
         Average:    28:33.41