COVINGTON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

35TH ANNUAL

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

 

Date: Saturday, September 14, 2002 Place: The Catholic Center, Erlanger, Ky.

Weather: Mostly Cloudy 82

 

VARSITY AAA GIRLS Team Standings

 

1. Louisville Sacred Heart Aca. 1, 2, 5, 11, 20 = 39 (30, )

2. Scott High School 8, 9, 13, 14, 16 = 60 (17, 25)

3. Notre Dame Academy 3, 6, 19, 21, 22 = 71 (23, 24)

4. Lexington Paul Dunbar 12, 15, 18, 27, 28 = 100 (40, 42)

5. Simon Kenton 4, 10, 37, 38, 53 = 142

6. Boone County 26, 33, 34, 35, 39 = 167 (41, )

7. Dixie Heights 32, 36, 43, 44, 45, = 200 (46, 47)

8. Conner 7, 48, 49, 50, 51 = 205 (52, 54)

9. Ryle 29, 31 = NTS

 

VARSITY A-AA GIRLS

 

1. Erlanger Lloyd 5, 7, 8, 9, 23 = 52 (26, 38)

2. Saint Henry 10, 11, 12, 19, 24 = 76 (35, 43)

3. Russell 2, 6,15, 27, 36 = 86 (41, 53)

4. Bishop Brossart 13, 16, 20, 25, 28 = 102 (29, 30)

5. Highlands 3, 17, 21, 32, 33 = 106 (39, 48)

6. Louisville Mercy Academy 1, 18, 34, 37, 40 = 130 (42, )

7. Covington Holy Cross 14, 22, 50, 54, 57 = 197 (70, 79)

8. Lexington Catholic 4, 31, 52, 56, 58 = 201 (68, 72)

9. Covington Latin 47, 49, 65, 66, 71 = 298

10. Dayton 51, 55, 63, 64, 78 = 311 (80, 81)

11. Newport Central Catholic 44, 60, 69, 74, 75 = 322 (77, )

12. Ludlow 45, 59, 73, 76 = NTS

Bellevue 46 = NTS

Villa Madonna Academy 61, 62, 67 = NTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE AAA GIRLS Team Standings

 

1. Louisville Sacred Heart Aca. 1, 3, 4, 8, 11 = 27 (17, 19, 24, 25,30)

2. Notre Dame Academy Team 1 5, 7, 13, 15, 20 = 60 (22, 23, 28, 29)

3. Ryle 6, 16, 18, 21, 27 = 88 (31, 35, 44, 46)

4. Scott 2, 10, 12, 48, 52 = 124 (59)

5. Lexington Paul Dunbar 9, 14, 26, 32, 55 = 136 (56, 58)

6. Notre Dame Academy Team 2 36, 41, 42, 43, 45 = 207

7. Boone County 33, 40, 53, 57, 60 = 243

8. Louisville Waggener 38 = NTS

Dixie Heights 47, 50, 51, 54 = NTS

 

RESERVE A-AA GIRLS

 

1. Highlands 1, 2, 3, 4, 10 = 20 (11, 12, 19, 35, 62)

2. Bishop Brossart Team 1 6, 13, 15, 16, 17 = 67 (21, 22)

3. Saint Henry Team 1 7, 14, 18, 20, 25 = 84 (26, 28)

4. Erlanger Lloyd 5, 9, 37, 42, 49 = 142

5. Bishop Brossart Team 2 23, 24, 30, 32, 36 = 145 (38, 39, 47, 48, 52)

6. Louisville Mercy Academy 8, 27, 31, 59, 67 = 192 (69)

7. Saint Henry Team 2 29, 40, 41, 43, 60 = 213 (61, 65)

8. Lexington Catholic 45, 50, 55, 57, 63 = 270 (76)

9. Covington Latin 56, 73, 74 = NTS

Dayton 68 = NTS

Russell 33, 34, 46 = NTS

Bellevue 51 = NTS

Covington Holy Cross 44, 71, 72, 75 = NTS

 

VARSITY AAA GIRLS INDIVIDUALS

 

1. Maddie Schuler Sacred Heart 18:36 17. Kortni Dukes Scott 21:40

2. Leah Ryan Sacred Heart 19:21 18. Coady Kleinert Dunbar 21:41

3. Kristen Geiger Notre Dame 19:48 19. Christina Kreinest N.D.A. 21:43

4. Sam Geiger Simon Kenton 19:50 20. Kristen Corbett S.H.A. 21:43

5. Eileen Schilling Sacred Heart 19:59 21. Megan ShaugnessyN.D.A 21:46

6. Amber Bondick Notre Dame 20:12 22. Ali Steffen N.D.A. 21:49

7. Katherine Alcorn Conner 20:23 23. Debbie Stamm N.D.A. 21:50

8. Lauren Crook Scott 20:30 24. Rebecca Sterling N.D.A. 21:51

9. Renee Smith Scott 20:51 25. Caitlyn Reusch Scott 22:11

10. Rose Morgan Simon Kenton 20:54 26. Courtney Smith Boone 22:19

11. Susanna Doran Sacred Heart 21:07 27. Laura Bouvin Dunbar 22:32

12. Karen Hardin Dunbar 21:13 28. Kirsten Allen Dunbar 22:38

13. Jerrica Maddox Scott 21:19 29. Jennifer Franke Ryle 22:49

14. Kirsten Owens Scott 21:28 30. Joanie Balbach S.H.A. 22:53

15. Tiffany Lousignont Dunbar 21:31 31. Anna Ross Ryle 23:22

16. Liz Braunwart Scott 21:37

GIRLS AAA VARSITY INDIVIDUALS (Cont.)

 

32. Annie Cochran Dixie Heights 23:34 44. Christi Lopez Dixie 25:50

33. Jessica Bosshammer Boone Co. 23:42 45. Sammie Erwin Dixie 25:50

34. Elizabeth Roy Boone Co. 23:44 46. Eileen Malone Dixie 26:03

35. Krista Whalen Boone Co. 23:55 47. Mary Ritchie Dixie 26:56

36. April Koors Dixie 24:16 48. Stacie FeatherstoneConner27:14

37. Kaitlyn McClelland Simon Kenton 24:18 49. Shannon Fredrick Conner 28:51

38. Laura Collins Simon Kenton 24:26 50. Nicole Porembski Conner 29:35

39. Jordan Schlotman Boone Co. 24:35 51. Kelly Gruber Conner 35:36

40. Chelsea Louisgnont Dunbar 24:46 52. Cheyenne Fibbe Conner 35:37

41. Christy Collins Boone Co. 24:52 53. Chelsea Schoborg S.K. 36:33

42. Maggie Davis Dunbar 24:59 54. Kayla Fibbe Conner 37:10

43. Jenna Prather Dixie 25:06

 

GIRLS A-AA VARSITY INDIVIDUALS

 

1. Carmen Mims Mercy 18:42 28. Jill Heil B.B. 22:38

2. Tomiko Williams Russell 20:10 29. Chelsea Elam B.B. 22:44

3. Darcie Dressman Highlands 20:18 30. Tricia Brun B.B. 22:53

4. Ashley Arnold LexCath 20:50 31. Lucy Hollingsworth L.Cth 22:55

5. Sondra Nieporte Lloyd 20:57 32. Kelsa Mueller Highl. 23:00

6. Mariah Valentine Russell 21:08 33. Christin Veith Highl. 23:02

7. Jenni Marshall Lloyd 21:17 34. Kathy Schmitt Mercy 23:03

8. Kira Cooper Lloyd 21:31 35. Erin Bird St. H. 23:07

9. Heather Griffin Lloyd 21:36 36. Nikki Hoback Russell 23:10

10. Courtney Hentz St. Henry 21:40 37. Jessice Kent Mercy 23:11

11. Kasey Bird St. Henry 21:41 38. Rachel Engel Lloyd 23:13

12. Annie Beck St. Henry 21:43 39. Ashley Jones Highl. 23:13

13. Erica Johnson Brossart 21:48 40. Amanda Marks Mercy 23:19

14. Terri Arlinghaus Cov. H.C. 21:52 41. Katie Bauserman Russell23:20

15. Allie Geis Russell 21:56 42. Karen Ford Mercy 23:25

16. Cassidy Elam Brossart 22:01 43. Krista Torbec St. H. 23:26

17. Alisha Hansman Highlands 22:04 44. Lauren McCafferty NCC 23:29

18. Hanna McCune Mercy 22:12 45. Beth Hall Ludlow 23:32

19. Stacey Teipel St. Henry 22:14 46. Lindsey Madden Belle. 23:36

20. Lisa Ruth Brossart 22:16 47. Natalia Belland CovLat 23:46

21. Rachel Botto Highlands 22:16 48. Allison Burke Highl. 23:50

22. Alex Serrano Cov. H.C. 22:20 49. Leslie Osborne CovLat 23:52

23. Kate harper Lloyd 22:24 50. Alisha Wagner CovHC23:58

24. Emily Fette St. Henry 22:29 51. Stephanie Haller Dayton 24:07

25. Angela Waltermann Brossart 22:33 52. Jenna Heink LexCath 24:10

26. Sam Grant Lloyd 22:35 53. Leslie Gunstream Russell24:33

27. Casey Huston Russell 22:36

 

 

GIRLS A-AA VARSITY INDIVIDUALS (Cont.)

 

54. Laura Crook Cov. H.C. 24:39 68. Kelly West LexCath 26:58

55. Tiffany Becker Dayton 24:51 69.Sunny Richardson NCC 27:16

56. Maddie Aulisio LexCath 24:57 70. Pam Augur CovHC 27:20

57. Taresa Hornbeck Cov. H.C. 24:57 71. Elise Lucas CovLat 27:35

58. Anna Heink LexCath 25:00 72. Molly Buckley Lexcath 27:47

59.Katie Behrens Ludlow 25:14 73. Brittany Johnson Ludlow 28:20

60.Chelsea Peters N.C.C. 25:17 74. Alaine Livingston NCC 28:43

61. Ashley Noll Villa 25:23 75. Megan Walsh NCC 28:44

62. Grace VanMelle Villa 25:40 76. Erin Schuler Ludlow 28:47

63. Jennifer Feldhaus Dayton 26:08 77. Amy Borcher NCC 29:28

64. Sarah Feldhaus Dayton 26:15 78.Christina Rawlings Dayton 29:41

65. Clair Bach Cov. Latin 26:22 79. Erin Elsbern CovHC 30:43

66. JoAnn Vrabel Cov. Latin 26:37 80. Teisha Desarnette Dayton 32:19

67. Tara Plasters Villa 26:38 81. Tara Damron Dayton 32:27

 

GIRLS AAA RESERVE INDIVIDUALS

 

1. Taylor Cole Sacred Heart 21:26 28. Cassidy Harmon NDA 24:49

2. Alex Krallman Scott 21:54 29. Rachel Seimer NDA 24:53

3. Katie Wells Sacred Heart 22:25 30. Meredith Seiffer SHA 25:01

4. Kelly Donohue Sacred Heart 22:27 31. Tricia Allgeier Ryle 25:04

5. Jen France Notre Dame 22:27 32. Polly Robinson Dunbar 25:17

6. Sarah Keohler Ryle 22:38 33. Becky Day Boone 25:22

7. Noel Hanna Notre Dame 22:52 34. Ashley Brodarick SHA 25:29

8. Emily Smith Sacred Heart 22:55 35. Liz Boggs Ryle 25:35

9. Lauren Kleinert Dunbar 23:04 36. Lauren Dempsey NDA 25:40

10. Kate Carlson Scott 23:21 37. Nikki Crush SHA 25:46

11. Gail Bisig Sacred Heart 23:29 38. Kate Collins Wagnr 25:47

12. Samantha Sommers Scott 23:41 39. Lauren Kraemer SHA 26:01

13. Marianne Stamm Notre Dame 23:42 40. Kara Bowen Boone 26:03

14. Kristina Madison Dunbar 23:45 41. Allison Hudson NDA 26:07

15. Colleen Duncan Notre Dame 23:50 42. Ashley Ogden NDA 26:17

16. Abby Ross Ryle 24:01 43. Jill Flottman NDA 26:18

17. Christina Swift Sacred Heart 24:06 44. Jessica Poe Ryle 26:24

18. Chelsea Oymond Ryle 24:09 45. Bridget W-Bertling NDA 26:31

19. Katie Curtley Sacred Heart 24:12 46. Elyse Hoxby Ryle 26:43

20. Maggie Devine Notre Dame 24:19 47. Taylor Northcutt Dixie 26:52

21. Katie Rowe Ryle 24:20 48. Annie Urso Scott 27:12

22. Kristen Schmidt Notre Dame 24:24 49. Sam Davis SHA 27:34

23. Susan Mittenzwei Notre Dame 24:26 50. Cassie Metz Dixie 27:48

24. Jennifer Hoban Sacred Heart 24:37 51. Amanda Metz Dixie 28:24

25. Sean Raliegh Sacred Heart 24:41 52. Becky Minning Scott 28:47

26. Megan Bowlds Dunbar 24:44 53. Mandy Bowen Boone 28:49

27. Ashley Webb Ryle 24:46 54. Tara Duncan Dixie 29:02

GIRLS AAA RESERVE INDIVIDUALS (Cont.)

 

55. Laura Brinlee Dunbar 29:45

56. Erin Robinson Dunbar 29:46

57. Alisha Adams Boone 29:51

58. Olivia Claypool Dunbar 29:51

59. Tiffany Peters Scott 30:09

60. Tianna Williams Boone 30:55

 

 

GIRLS A-AA RESERVE INDIVIDUALS

 

1. Abby Hansman Highlands 21:37 35. Natalie Miller Highl. 26:04

2. Leo Yocum Highlands 22:25 36. Amanda Stock B.B. 26:06

3. Rachel Thomasson Highlands 22:29 37. Ashley Moliter Lloyd 26:22

4. Stephanie Hills Highlands 22:44 38. Mackenzie Elam B.B. 26:38

5. Mandy Ashcraft Lloyd 22:51 39. Anna Daugherty B.B. 26:41

6. Stacey Woeste Brossart 23:08 40. Lisa Boehmker St.H 26:44

7. Amanda Kennedy St. Henry 23:12 41. Laurie Koester St.H 26:46

8. Whitney Klein Mercy 23:23 42. Sarah Hughes Lloyd 26:54

9. Jade Woosley Lloyd 23:31 43. Sarah Lukey St.H 27:09

10. Sarah Beth Hensley Highlands 23:33 44. Mary Beth Sanders H.C. 27:12

11. Gabrea Hansman Highlands 23:35 45. Sarah Morgan LexCth 27:23

12. Maggie Wehage Highlands 23:36 46. Jessica Turner Russell27:24

13. Brianna Kelly Brossart 23:40 47. Kaitlin Steffen B.B. 27:26

14. Katie Limbach St. Henry 23:42 48. Bethany Kramer B.B. 27:29

15. Danielle Rauch Brossart 23:50 49. Rebecca Smith Lloyd 27:36

16. Emmylou Studer Brossart 23:54 50. Kate Johnson LexCth 27:38

17. Sarah Guthier Brossart 23:56 51. Mary Jo Vaught Bellev 27:39

18. Emily Clarke St. Henry 24:01 52. Kelly Enzweiler B.B. 27:46

19. Maggie Roberts Highlands 24:14 53. Emily Trumbo B.B. 27:47

20. Kate Dusing St. Henry 24:21 54. Danielle Thompson B.B. 27:54

21. Emma Feinauer Brossart 24:30 55. Summer Sandrani LexCth 27:54

22. Kelley Rauch Brossart 24:34 56. Kendra Burns CovLat 27:59

23. Andrea Minshall Brossart 24:48 57. Laura McDonald LexCth 27:59

24. Brooke Simon Brossart 24:54 58. Allison Bryan B.B. 28:18

25. Ashley Calk St. Henry 25:03 59. Alex Henning Mercy 28:41

26. Monica Laake St. Henry 25:28 60. Erin Elston St.H 28:58

27. Mackenzie Pierce Mercy 25:35 61. Amanda Lagemann St.H 29:01

28. Kayla Gillespie St. Henry 25:39 62. Stephanie Burke Highl 29:28

29. Karen Lageman St. Henry 25:45 63. Lydia McDermott LexCth 29:39

30. Kristin Stock Brossart 25:51 64. Kirstie Thomas B.B. 29:43

31. Julie Grisanti Mercy 25:52 65. Andrea Santoro St.H 29:58

32. Beth Kappas Brossart 25:58 66. Emily Morscher B.B. 30:52

33. Sarah Bauserman Russell 25:58 67. Felicia Feldcamp Mercy 31:12

34. Shana Bauserman Russell 25:59 68. Sara Damron Dayton 31:14

GIRLS A-AA RESERVE INDIVIDUALS (Cont.)

 

69. Erin Ruhl Mercy 31:31

70. Carly Thompson Highlands 31:38

71. Kristen Robinson Holy Cross 31:51

72. Patty Augur Holy Cross 32:42

73. Natasha Meister Cov Latin 33:11

74. Amanda Hastings Cov Latin 33:17

75. Diane Adams Holy Cross 35:45

76. Mariela Monge Lex Catholic 41:28