KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:06 PM 9/21/02 Page 1
FRANKLIN COUNTY INVITATIONAL - 9/21/02
KENTUCKY HORSE PARK
Rankings
 
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckman, Jacob 12 Butler 15:54.81 1
2 Lafond, Caleb Seneca 16:17.82 2
3 Wilder, Zach Woodford County 16:18.33 3
4 Danks, Chris St. Henry 16:24.56 4
5 Sykes, Matt 12 Pikeville 16:31.97 5
6 McCann, Andrew Paul Dunbar 16:35.49 6
7 Duncan, Ron 9 Fleming County 16:36.87 7
8 Schoeder, Thad Paul Dunbar 16:43.81 8
9 Blank, Nathaniel Bell County 16:48.45 9
10 Stanley, Adam 12 Pikeville 16:51.44 10
11 Hagan, Alex 12 Oldham County 16:58.93 11
12 Tuttle, Zack 12 Butler 17:06.43 12
13 Hinkle, John 10 Shelby County 17:10.62 13
14 Van Der Meer, Mat Paul Dunbar 17:13.59 14
15 Lea, Brent 10 Shelby County 17:17.54 15
16 Thomas, Jonathan 12 Western Hills 17:21.09 16
17 Hudson, Ryan 11 Oldham County 17:24.91 17
18 Barker, Alex 8 Rose Hill 17:26.59 18
19 Lippert, Anthony 12 Mercer County 17:27.62
20 Burton, Matt Henry Clay 17:28.51 19
21 Robinson, Greg St. Henry 17:29.64 20
22 Hammond, Patrick Tates Creek 17:30.06
23 Randsell, C.T. Woodford County 17:30.59 21
24 Kellam, Corey 11 Oldham County 17:33.62 22
25 Rasnick, Matthew 12 Pikeville 17:35.46 23
26 Harmeling, Craig St. Henry 17:44.02 24
27 Samuels, Louis 12 Eastern 17:45.86 25
28 Jordan, Bryan 10 Oldham County 17:51.35 26
29 Fitch, Austin Paul Dunbar 17:51.83 27
30 Poindexter, Michael Henry Clay 17:52.30 28
31 Smith, Chris Russell 17:53.41 29
32 Marchi, Antonio Henry Clay 17:53.77 30
33 Cole, Brandon 10 Rockcastle County 17:56.91 31
34 Withrow, Chad 10 Oldham County 17:57.22 32
35 Thornsberry, Jason 10 Butler 17:58.06 33
36 Clark, Brian 11 Shelby County 18:03.50 34
37 Fette, Pat St. Henry 18:05.47 35
38 Bieger, Reggie St. Henry 18:06.42 36
39 Newman, Kyle Henry Clay 18:06.93 37
40 Durham, Ben 12 Ballard 18:07.80
41 Musgrave, Jeff 11 Knox Central 18:13.10 38
42 Bennett, Josh 11 Butler 18:17.45 39
43 Dunn, James 10 Butler 18:17.88 40
44 Funk, Jason 12 Western Hills 18:20.38 41
45 Grieshaber, Daniel Woodford County 18:22.08 42
46 Farley, Ryan 10 Campbell County 18:23.40 43
47 Hicks, Aaron 12 Franklin County 18:23.83 44
48 Blandford, John Portland Christian 18:24.62 45
49 Beers, Cody Woodford County 18:28.13 46
50 Hebert, Matt 12 Western Hills 18:28.93 47
51 Johnston, Alex 11 Butler 18:31.12 48
52 Hempel, Ross 7 Danville 18:35.41 49
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
53 Wittman, Mark Tates Creek 18:38.02
54 Hughes, Dustin 11 Franklin County 18:38.72 50
55 Scott, Bryan 12 Franklin County 18:42.11 51
56 Nelson, Dustin Mason County 18:43.12
57 Wilson, Eric 9 Somerset 18:44.23 52
58 Kennedy, Brady St. Henry 18:46.65 53
59 Miller, Patrick Paul Dunbar 18:48.28 54
60 Vinson, Nick Seneca 18:49.75 55
61 Smith, Justin Paul Dunbar 18:50.19 56
62 Hendricks, Jeremy Woodford County 18:52.48 57
63 Yazel, Blake 9 Somerset 18:53.87 58
64 Lawrence, Wes St. Henry "b" 18:54.32 59
65 Roberts, Matt Trimble County 18:57.58 60
66 Lyons, Luke 12 Boyd County 18:58.03 61
67 Pettit, Travis 9 Rowan County 18:59.28
68 Johnson, Garret Bell County 18:59.62 62
69 Fain, Aaron Russell 19:00.02 63
70 Heilman, Chip 10 Campbell County 19:01.85 64
71 Bachmann, Adam 12 Eastern 19:02.21 65
72 Podol, Nathan 12 Atherton 19:02.51 66
73 Gilvin, Dusty 11 Fleming County 19:06.13 67
74 Joyce, Chris Trimble County 19:08.65 68
75 Cole, Andy 9 Somerset 19:09.40 69
76 Beck, Randy 10 Campbell County 19:10.51 70
77 Strole, Kevin 12 Campbell County 19:11.25 71
78 Greene, Donald 12 Fleming County 19:11.82 72
79 Ivanchak, Brandon Tates Creek 19:12.93
80 Morrison, Adam Portland Christian 19:13.35 73
81 Navaro, Nate St. Henry "b" 19:14.26 74
82 Crown-Weber, Stephen 10 Danville 19:14.98 75
83 Edwards, Jonathon 12 Ballard 19:15.76
84 Castle, Shane Russell 19:16.49 76
85 Mills, Ethan St. Henry "b" 19:19.09 77
86 Mckenzie, Kaleb Russell 19:21.14 78
87 Daniels, Chris 9 Western Hills 19:22.17 79
88 Carew, Chris 12 Rowan County 19:23.98
89 Moore, Casey 9 Rowan County 19:24.39
90 Nelson, Andrew 11 Rockcastle County 19:24.98 80
91 Mathis, Caleb 12 Danville 19:26.98 81
92 Reed, Adam Henry Clay 19:27.54 82
93 Watts, Daniel 10 Rose Hill 19:31.46 83
94 Keeton, Johnny Russell 19:31.83 84
95 Salzer, Matt St. Henry 19:33.00 85
96 Borders, Jonathon Lexington Christian 19:33.73
97 Whitlow, Jeremy Portland Christian 19:34.12 86
98 Bankemper, Cory 11 Campbell County 19:34.80 87
99 Stephans, Mich Seneca 19:35.08 88
100 Katt, Evan 11 Campbell County 19:35.83 89
101 Runyan, Joel 12 Campbell County 19:36.46 90
102 Carroll, Mike Madison Central 19:38.21 91
103 Earley, Bryan 11 Oldham County 19:40.44 92
104 Krome, Elliot 10 Atherton 19:45.24 93
105 Roberts, Chris Trimble County 19:45.99 94
106 Helton, A.J. Trimble County 19:46.37 95
107 Heinke, Carl 12 Eastern 19:47.50 96
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
108 Trimble, Nick 12 Boyd County 19:47.99 97
109 Nessen, Jimmy Woodford County 19:48.43 98
110 Slaymaker, Eric Tates Creek 19:50.17
111 Monheimer, Edward 12 Shelby County 19:51.39 99
112 Burdett, Bill 10 Rockcastle County 19:53.64 100
113 Thompson, Bo 8 Boyd County 19:55.92 101
114 Rayborne, Justin Lincoln County 19:57.99
115 Smithson, Andrew 9 Eastern 20:00.31 102
116 Farmer, Will Henry Clay 20:00.67 103
117 Hebert, Gabe 10 Western Hills 20:01.58 104
118 Richardson, Ethan Henry Clay 20:02.92 105
119 Ginn, Tyler 11 Fleming County 20:03.86 106
120 Joplin, Adam 8 Somerset 20:10.84 107
121 Bell, Jacob Fleming County 20:12.07 108
122 Kuhn, Justin 9 Franklin County 20:12.43 109
123 Howe, Andrew 9 Franklin County 20:14.08 110
124 Emmons, Jordan 10 Boyd County 20:15.00 111
125 Wagner, Christopher Madison Central 20:15.44 112
126 Grace, Curtis Woodford County 20:16.06 113
127 Carew, Pete 11 Rowan County 20:16.57
128 Wilson, Kylor 11 Danville 20:18.23 114
129 Henry, Jon Montgomery County 20:18.96
130 Jannace, Tim 12 Eastern 20:19.27 115
131 Bates, Joey 10 Montgomery County 20:24.05
132 Ratliff, Brad 9 Pikeville 20:26.31 116
133 Watson, Andy 10 Fleming County 20:26.66 117
134 Feterhoff, Tristian Trimble County 20:28.93 118
135 Depenbrock, Jimmy St. Henry "b" 20:29.43 119
136 Smith, Ryan 12 Franklin County 20:31.29 120
137 Stephans, John Seneca 20:34.35 121
138 Boyd, Andrew 10 Eastern 20:35.71 122
139 Whittaker, Beau 9 Somerset 20:38.71 123
140 Doerting, Will 10 Western Hills 20:39.65 124
141 Sargent, Terry Wolfe County 20:39.92 125
142 Grooms, T.J. 9 Fleming County 20:40.22 126
143 Ahmed, Rezwan Russell 20:40.86 127
144 Williams, Landon Russell 20:42.76 128
145 O'Daniel, Tim Seneca 20:46.08 129
146 Goff, Kaelin Western Hills 20:49.52 130
147 Lee, BJ 12 Shelby County 20:49.86 131
148 Wahlstedt, Walter 10 Knox Central 20:51.07 132
149 Stevens, Craig Madison Central 20:51.96 133
150 Mittle, Seth Trimble County 20:52.48 134
151 Peters, Kyle 12 Oldham County 20:53.43 135
152 Brophy, Shawn 11 Barren County 20:54.54
153 Magnusson, Josh 12 Rose Hill 20:56.95 136
154 Moseley, Jordan Frankfort 20:57.53 137
155 Miller, Miles Wolfe County 21:09.55 138
156 Zaragoza, Joey 12 Eastern 21:15.87 139
157 Mosley, Sam Lafayette 21:16.37 140
158 Brady, Nick St. Henry "b" 21:17.57 141
159 Schatjajew, Oleg 11 Somerset 21:21.53 142
160 Wissing, Justin 9 Owsley County 21:26.07 143
161 Myers, Lawrence Lexington Christian 21:28.39
162 Branstutter, Aaron 11 Knox Central 21:29.77 144
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
163 Bowling, Jeff 10 Boyd County 21:33.51 145
164 Willis, William Portland Christian 21:35.58 146
165 Bertram, Paul 12 Barren County 21:36.05
166 Hall, Clinton Frankfort 21:40.04 147
167 Semler, Keith Berea 21:40.63 148
168 Montgomery, Jesse Berea 21:42.16 149
169 Trummer, Florian 11 Rockcastle County 21:45.12 150
170 Reese, Chad Scott County 21:46.92
171 Roberts, Ian Bath County 21:48.16 151
172 Copic, Davor 12 Ballard 21:50.38
173 Williams, Patton 7 Danville 21:50.86 152
174 Bush, Johnny 6 Rose Hill 21:51.95 153
175 Warren, K.C. Seneca 21:53.50 154
176 Orchard, Anthony Madison Central 21:53.85 155
177 Foster, Chase Lexington Christian 21:54.72
178 Lovette, Daniel 8 Rose Hill 21:56.73 156
179 Saunders, Kenneth 12 Knox Central 21:58.45 157
180 Depenbrock, Josh St. Henry "b" 22:02.25 158
181 Hatcher, Dan Lafayette 22:04.52 159
182 Lemaster, Travis Wolfe County 22:06.89 160
183 Gates, Robert Frankfort 22:07.93 161
184 Oney, Alan 12 Franklin County 22:14.40 162
185 Graham, Kevin Wolfe County 22:15.84 163
186 White, Earnest Lafayette 22:16.88 164
187 Cole, John 7 Somerset 22:17.68 165
188 Dodd, Walter 11 Owsley County 22:21.62 166
189 Oakley, Drew Trimble County 22:23.48 167
190 Mitchell, Jason 12 Franklin County 22:25.27
191 Chestnut, Matt St. Henry 22:28.71
192 Wallace, Lamarr Frankfort 22:31.43 168
193 Brooks, Mark Berea 22:33.09 169
194 Watts, Logan 7 Rose Hill 22:39.01 170
195 Hower, Nathan Lafayette 22:41.49 171
196 Parsons, Blake 5 Rockcastle County 22:42.99 172
197 Myers, Griffin 9 Pikeville 22:43.84 173
198 Jackson, Adam Bell County 22:44.36 174
199 Bland, Trey 12 Shelby County 22:45.51 175
200 Terril, Jonathan Wolfe County 22:50.35 176
201 Barnes, Wayde 11 Barren County 22:51.08
202 Towner, Zach Mason County 22:57.74
203 Doyle, T.J. 7 Fleming County 23:01.85
204 Gibson, Tony 8 Owsley County 23:02.26 177
205 Evans, Paul Madison Central 23:19.18 178
206 Schanie, Jack Portland Christian 23:20.79 179
207 Keeter, John 9 Atherton 23:25.75 180
208 Tate, Jason Frankfort 23:26.93 181
209 McCreary, Josh 11 Knox Central 23:31.37 182
210 Brunk, Joe Owsley County 23:32.64 183
211 Adams, Cameron 12 Danville 23:38.34 184
212 Welch, Evan Atherton 23:40.60 185
213 Fox, Brandon Lafayette 23:41.28 186
214 Hilbert, Aaron Lafayette 23:51.90 187
215 Enyard, Dan Seneca 23:57.45 188
216 Ottman, Matt Seneca 23:58.27
217 Williams, Austin Danville 24:00.60 189
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
218 Adams, Ben Portland Christian 24:11.27 190
219 Gravitt, Spencer Berea 24:17.28 191
220 Robbins, Clyde Bell County 24:25.99 192
221 Riddle, Matt 10 Rose Hill 24:35.94 193
222 Bug, Kyle 9 Atherton 24:41.71 194
223 Creech, Tony Wolfe County 24:48.98 195
224 Rodriguez, Philip Lafayette 24:57.11 196
225 Reardon, Chris Lincoln County 24:59.55
226 Robbins, Jeffrey Bell County 25:05.87 197
227 Smith, David 10 Mercer County 25:07.79
228 Barnes, Richard 9 Somerset 25:15.55
229 Joseph, Andrew Scott County 25:29.37
230 Kochera, Seth Lexington Christian 26:05.49
231 Blair, Eric Port Christian B 26:14.50
232 Crowell, Daniel 11 Mercer County 26:31.56
233 Tan, Edgar 9 Somerset 26:37.83
234 Gribbon, Brenton 9 Atherton 26:56.61 198
235 Smith, Jacob 9 Somerset 27:16.59
236 Lepresto, Anthony Bath County 27:24.15 199
237 Pensol, Andrew 5 Rockcastle County 27:35.56 200
238 White, Brandon Atherton 28:09.22 201
239 Concepcion, Brandon Mason County 28:18.63
240 Wissing, Johnny 8 Owsley County 28:24.50 202
241 Wells, Jeremy Bath County 29:49.82 203
242 Keels, Eric Berea 30:13.57 204
243 Logsdon, Johnny Owsley County 30:38.66 205
244 Thomas, Anthony Bath County 30:43.24 206
245 Wells, Thomas Bath County 30:48.49 207
246 Cortiz, Rocky Scott County 31:19.09
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oldham County 108 11 17 22 26 32 92 135
Total Time: 1:27:46.03
Average: 17:33.21
2 Paul Dunbar 109 6 8 14 27 54 56
Total Time: 1:27:13.00
Average: 17:26.60
3 St. Henry 119 4 20 24 35 36 53 85
Total Time: 1:27:50.11
Average: 17:34.03
4 Butler 125 1 12 33 39 40 48
Total Time: 1:27:34.63
Average: 17:30.93
5 Woodford County 169 3 21 42 46 57 98 113
Total Time: 1:29:31.61
Average: 17:54.33
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
6 Henry Clay 196 19 28 30 37 82 103 105
Total Time: 1:30:49.05
Average: 18:09.81
7 Western Hills 287 16 41 47 79 104 124 130
Total Time: 1:33:34.15
Average: 18:42.83
8 Shelby County 292 13 15 34 99 131 175
Total Time: 1:33:12.91
Average: 18:38.59
9 Pikeville 327 5 10 23 116 173
Total Time: 1:34:09.02
Average: 18:49.81
10 Russell 330 29 63 76 78 84 127 128
Total Time: 1:35:02.89
Average: 19:00.58
11 Campbell County 335 43 64 70 71 87 89 90
Total Time: 1:35:21.81
Average: 19:04.37
12 Fleming County 360 7 67 72 106 108 117 126
Total Time: 1:35:10.75
Average: 19:02.15
13 Franklin County 364 44 50 51 109 110 120 162
Total Time: 1:36:11.17
Average: 19:14.24
14 Seneca 395 2 55 88 121 129 154 188
Total Time: 1:36:03.08
Average: 19:12.62
15 Eastern 403 25 65 96 102 115 122 139
Total Time: 1:36:55.15
Average: 19:23.03
16 Somerset 409 52 58 69 107 123 142 165
Total Time: 1:37:37.05
Average: 19:31.41
17 Trimble County 435 60 68 94 95 118 134 167
Total Time: 1:38:07.52
Average: 19:37.51
18 St. Henry "b" 470 59 74 77 119 141 158
Total Time: 1:39:14.67
Average: 19:50.94
19 Danville 471 49 75 81 114 152 184 189
Total Time: 1:39:26.46
Average: 19:53.30
20 Boyd County 515 61 97 101 111 145
Total Time: 1:40:30.45
Average: 20:06.09
21 Portland Christian 529 45 73 86 146 179 190
Total Time: 1:42:08.46
Average: 20:25.70
22 Rockcastle County 533 31 80 100 150 172 200
Total Time: 1:41:43.65
Average: 20:20.73
23 Rose Hill 546 18 83 136 153 156 170 193
Total Time: 1:41:43.68
Average: 20:20.74
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
24 Bell County 634 9 62 174 192 197
Total Time: 1:48:04.29
Average: 21:36.86
25 Knox Central 653 38 132 144 157 182
Total Time: 1:46:03.76
Average: 21:12.76
26 Madison Central 669 91 112 133 155 178
Total Time: 1:45:58.64
Average: 21:11.73
27 Atherton 718 66 93 180 185 194 198 201
Total Time: 1:50:35.81
Average: 22:07.17
28 Wolfe County 762 125 138 160 163 176 195
Total Time: 1:49:02.55
Average: 21:48.51
29 Frankfort 794 137 147 161 168 181
Total Time: 1:50:43.86
Average: 22:08.78
30 Lafayette 820 140 159 164 171 186 187 196
Total Time: 1:52:00.54
Average: 22:24.11
31 Berea 861 148 149 169 191 204
Total Time: 2:00:26.73
Average: 24:05.35
32 Owsley County 871 143 166 177 183 202 205
Total Time: 1:58:47.09
Average: 23:45.42
33 Bath County 966 151 199 203 206 207
Total Time: 2:20:33.86
Average: 28:06.78