KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:06 PM 9/21/02 Page 1
FRANKLIN COUNTY INVITATIONAL - 9/21/02
KENTUCKY HORSE PARK
Rankings
 
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yonts, Julie 11 Ballard 19:00.05
2 Hater, Sara 10 Campbell County 19:21.11 1
3 Burridge, Theresa 12 Eastern 19:49.83 2
4 Miller, Taylor 10 Daviess County 19:50.78 3
5 Halasek, Andrea Scott County 19:59.79
6 Gordon, Jackie Frankfort 20:00.53 4
7 Gehner, Jessie 12 Campbell County 20:06.15 5
8 Geiger, Kristen Notre Dame 20:09.93 6
9 Williams, Tomika Russell 20:15.59 7
10 Minch, Holly 9 Campbell County 20:17.04 8
11 Grieshaber, Kim Woodford County 20:20.46 9
12 Adams, Amanda 12 Barren County 20:22.10 10
13 Unger, Leesa Frankfort 20:24.30 11
14 Cole, Sarah 11 Somerset 20:28.01 12
15 Bondick, Amber Notre Dame 20:29.65 13
16 Roberts, Jenna 10 Daviess County 20:32.76 14
17 Price, Shannon 12 Atherton 20:40.68 15
18 Fette, Emily 8 St. Henry 20:43.47 16
19 Rawe, Heidi 10 Campbell County 20:48.02 17
20 Grizzle, Kelsey Raceland 20:52.89 18
21 Bell, Sarah 10 Presentation 20:57.26 19
22 Riedinger, Jaye 10 Campbell County 20:58.61 20
23 Quire, Ryan Frankfort 21:00.90 21
24 Gothrup, Trisha 12 Wayne County 21:01.75
25 Wilhoit, Ella Woodford County 21:02.17 22
26 May, Sara 11 Daviess County 21:02.49 23
27 Valentine, Mariah Russell 21:03.66 24
28 Clauson, Megan 10 Oldham County 21:04.31 25
29 Moore, Courtney Wolfe County 21:04.74 26
30 Kickhefer, Ann 12 Oldham County 21:08.67 27
31 Hayes, Kayla Rockcastle County 21:11.36
32 Bunting, Erin 12 Campbell County 21:12.96 28
33 Bradshaw, Chelsie 9 Barren County 21:18.32 29
34 Ashby, Lauren 12 Daviess County 21:20.42 30
35 Watkins, Holly 11 Barren County 21:24.51 31
36 Leroy, Alesha 8] Barren County 21:25.08 32
37 Shaughnessy, Meghan Notre Dame 21:25.45 33
38 Kelley, Brittany 11 Barren County 21:25.73 34
39 Jackson, Sara 11 Western Hills 21:26.00
40 York, McKenzie 12 Shelby County 21:27.98 35
41 Ruby, Rebecca 11 Eastern 21:29.08 36
42 Spradlin, Katy 9 Rose Hill 21:32.43
43 Deane, Amanda 8 Oldham County 21:34.60 37
44 Bird, Kasey 11 St. Henry 21:37.54 38
45 Hardin, Karen Paul Dunbar 21:40.20 39
46 Lousignont, Tiffany Paul Dunbar 21:45.75 40
47 Hentz, Courtney 9 St. Henry 21:48.61 41
48 Kreinest, Christina Notre Dame 21:50.86 42
49 Beck, Annie 11 St. Henry 21:51.48 43
50 Houston, Corey Russell 21:52.36 44
51 Steffen, Ali Notre Dame 22:01.66 45
52 Elam, Cassidy 10 Bishop Brossart 22:03.11 46
 
....Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
53 Asher, Jessica Rockcastle County 22:06.00
54 Rawe, Meggy 12 Campbell County 22:06.37 47
55 Bouvin, Laura Paul Dunbar 22:11.20 48
56 Hodges, Natalie 10 Daviess County 22:12.07 49
57 Motley, Ashle 9 Oldham County 22:16.08 50
58 Ruth, Lisa 9 Bishop Brossart 22:17.50 51
59 Sterling, Rebecca Notre Dame 22:20.65 52
60 Stamm, Debbie Notre Dame 22:22.63 53
61 Stechschulte, Laura Woodford County 22:23.18 54
62 York, Whitney 9 Shelby County 22:25.07 55
63 El-Maraghi, Arwa Tates Creek 22:25.57 56
64 Smith, Erin 8 Oldham County 22:28.60 57
65 Woltermann, Angela 9 Bishop Brossart 22:30.54 58
66 Conces, Carola 9 Atherton 22:31.14 59
67 Clark, Shera 7 Shelby County 22:31.78 60
68 Nelson, Janaya 7 Portland Christian 22:32.20 61
69 Hunley, Alex 10 Rowan County 22:32.76
70 Johnson, Erica 10 Bishop Brossart 22:33.55 62
71 Hamilton, Katie 9 Franklin County 22:34.23 63
72 Stone, Yvonne 8 Franklin County 22:34.56 64
73 Hoback, Nikki Russell 22:37.69 65
74 Heil, Jill 8 Bishop Brossart 22:38.71 66
75 Floyd, Ashton 9 Somerset 22:39.78 67
76 Thompson, Alison Seneca 22:40.12
77 Tiepel, Stacie 9 St. Henry 22:42.84 68
78 Kennedy, Amanda 10 St. Henry 22:46.09 69
79 Demarest, Adrienna 10 Pikeville 22:47.25 70
80 White, Brooke Bell County 22:49.14
81 Phillips, Casey 9 Danville 22:49.96 71
82 Fanning, Lauren 11 Presentation 22:52.43 72
83 Copley, Brooke 12 Shelby County 22:54.30 73
84 Samuels, Christin 9 Eastern 22:59.51 74
85 Lund, Jennifer 9 Oldham County 23:01.54 75
86 xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx, Brittne Seneca 23:03.49
87 Klingenfus, Rachel 11 Shelby County 23:03.94 76
88 Snedegar, Rachel 10 Fleming County 23:05.07 77
89 Kleinert, Lauren Paul Dunbar 23:07.68 78
90 Bessinger, Rebecca Frankfort 23:08.46 79
91 Wilson, Kelly 11 Shelby County 23:09.86 80
92 Beals, Kateland 11 Barren County 23:10.23 81
93 Harmon, Courtney 8 Fleming County 23:17.25 82
94 Faulkenburg, Jessie 11 Presentation 23:18.21 83
95 Stallings, Jessica 10 Daviess County 23:19.08 84
96 Gipson, Mary 10 Daviess County 23:19.38 85
97 Kerr, Hillary 7 Somerset 23:22.85 86
98 Thomas, Melissa Raceland 23:29.53 87
99 Allen, Kirsten Paul Dunbar 23:30.22 88
100 Tyra, Chelcie Wolfe County 23:32.12 89
101 Madison, Kristina Paul Dunbar 23:33.49 90
102 Brun, Tricia 12 Bishop Brossart 23:37.45 91
103 Bauserman, Katie Russell 23:39.06 92
104 Coulter, Erika 11 Atherton 23:39.72 93
105 Ligon, Jill Lafayette 23:40.44 94
106 Boyce, Lindsay Woodford County 23:46.35 95
107 Weigel, Katie 8 Somerset 23:49.43 96
 
....Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
108 Morgan, Jana 10 Fleming County 23:51.23 97
109 Hammond, Heather Rockcastle County 23:51.92
110 Johnson, Nola 12 Ballard 23:52.26
111 Sells, Melissa Trimble County 23:54.06 98
112 Thoke, Libby Trimble County 23:54.75 99
113 Clark, Lucy Lafayette 24:11.57 100
114 Meckes, Maddie 6 Danville 24:13.31 101
115 Cowgill, Jean Ellen Henry Clay 24:20.63 102
116 Gage, Danielle Tates Creek 24:23.46 103
117 Bird, Erin 12 St. Henry 24:31.97 104
118 Tyler, Amber 6 Mercer County 24:35.94
119 Lalonde, Andrea 12 Eastern 24:41.93 105
120 Castle, Annie Woodford County 24:45.84 106
121 Ramos, Dulce Lafayette 24:48.08 107
122 Waddell, Nikki 9 Franklin County 24:48.40 108
123 Hoffman, Meghan Woodford County 24:50.09 109
124 Bohannon, Amanda 12 Shelby County 24:52.87 110
125 Gilley, Megan Trimble County 24:53.48 111
126 Louden, Kendall Trimble County 24:55.11 112
127 Mulholland, Sara 10 Fleming County 25:00.43 113
128 Elam, Chelsea 12 Bishop Brossart 25:02.61 114
129 Toborek, Agata Lafayette 25:05.19 115
130 Ginn, Kristen Trimble County 25:05.63 116
131 Wiley, Stacy Lafayette 25:08.04 117
132 Kline, Kristen Lafayette 25:08.37 118
133 Napier, Krystal 10 Danville 25:09.37 119
134 Gulley, Jenna 11 Fleming County 25:10.27 120
135 Goodrich, Anita Berea 25:11.35 121
136 Gravitt, Chloe Berea 25:12.08 122
137 Baierlein, Brittany 8 Danville 25:13.94 123
138 Bussell, Elizabeth Rockcastle County 25:17.78
139 Reese, Drew 11 Oldham County 25:19.03 124
140 Arnett, Lacey Trimble County 25:25.19 125
141 Brooks, Emily Berea 25:26.65 126
142 Martin, Jessie Henry Clay 25:32.90 127
143 Boone, Bryana Henry Clay 25:35.33 128
144 Story, Amanda 10 Fleming County 25:35.70 129
145 Combs, Elizabeth 11 Pikeville 25:39.32 130
146 Lake, Weyneshet Frankfort 25:44.81 131
147 Jannace, Sophia 11 Eastern 25:50.79 132
148 Krgo, Maja 10 Eastern 25:53.62 133
149 Wilkerson, Evelyn Henry Clay 25:54.51 134
150 Hardwick, Adrienne Lincoln County 25:55.24
151 Embree, Kelley 8 Danville 25:55.68 135
152 Parrish, Jessica 12 Rowan County 25:57.91
153 Cull, Lora Trimble County 25:59.68 136
154 Gunstream, Leslie Russell 26:00.39 137
155 Butler, Chastity 10 Mercer County 26:02.07
156 Just, Katie 12 Presentation 26:05.29 138
157 Tackett, Britney 11 Pikeville 26:08.07 139
158 Weddle, Angela 9 Somerset 26:11.26 140
159 Jones, Lindsey 11 Wayne County 26:14.27
160 Ramcke, Julia 10 Franklin County 26:18.48 141
161 Sharkey, Stephanie Henry Clay 26:25.99 142
162 Stone, Marcie 11 Franklin County 26:26.33 143
 
....Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
163 Smith, Melanie Frankfort 26:31.97 144
164 Link, Amber Raceland 26:35.47 145
165 Prewitt, Sarah 10 Franklin County 26:36.37 146
166 Dorsey, Brittany 10 Somerset 26:39.33 147
167 Miller, Shatoniah 11 Danville 26:50.26 148
168 Philpot, Christa Bell County 26:51.19
169 Belanger, Audrey Berea 26:52.73 149
170 Gatewood, Artia 12 Franklin County 26:54.35 150
171 Bryant, Devon 10 Western Hills 26:59.15
172 Taff, Laura Scott County 27:05.26
173 Dunn, Linsey Wolfe County 27:06.72 151
174 Adams, Lindsey Madison Central 27:07.17
175 Moore, Kate Wolfe County 27:07.58 152
176 Sharkey, Alixa Henry Clay 27:09.13 153
177 Hert, Renne Portland Christian 27:14.40 154
178 Hayko, Becky 8 Portland Christian 27:18.57 155
179 Friddle, Kari Woodford County 27:23.34 156
180 Milligan, Loren Tates Creek 27:25.01 157
181 Sargent, Vauna Wolfe County 27:25.49 158
182 Delong, Amy 12 Pikeville 27:45.37 159
183 Perry, Kaitlin Berea 27:52.36 160
184 Lucas, Heather Raceland 27:56.76 161
185 Moore, Becky Wolfe County 28:03.09 162
186 Hahn, Ellie Lafayette 28:03.90 163
187 Steinmetz, Bethany 10 Presentation 28:04.70 164
188 Hayes, Jami Wolfe County 28:06.00 165
189 Pace, Erin 12 Danville 28:20.86 166
190 Crowell, Jessica 5 Mercer County 28:22.16
191 Deskins, Amanda 11 Pikeville 28:37.11 167
192 Obst, Rachel 10 Presentation 28:42.48 168
193 Ratterman, Jenna 9 Atherton 28:48.02 169
194 Hall, Celia 12 Presentation 28:50.27 170
195 Belanger, Lilly Berea 28:54.82 171
196 Dodd, Becky 8 Owsley County 28:56.14
197 Smith, Lauren Portland Christian 28:59.96 172
198 Desselle, Amy 9 Frankfort 29:02.59 173
199 Milligan, Vanna Tates Creek 29:04.18 174
200 Nethery, Rachel Portland Christian 29:06.79 175
201 Duty, Kristin Raceland 29:07.35 176
202 Jenkins, Michelle Woodford County 29:07.66
203 Burnett, Latoya Bell County 29:17.64
204 Morris, Melody 12 Somerset 29:39.58 177
205 Chao, Mandie Berea 29:43.88 178
206 Turk, Megan Mason County 29:51.36
207 Schuster, Pola 11 Somerset 30:00.49
208 Gafford, Samantha Mason County 30:38.55
209 Nadar, Menaka 12 Pikeville 30:51.58 179
210 Blevins, Sydney 9 Somerset 31:20.75
211 Coleman, Jessica 12 Pikeville 32:04.52 180
212 Cohen, Cassye 11 Atherton 32:04.87 181
213 Newton, Molly Tates Creek 32:57.89 182
214 Cutright, Devin Mason County 33:02.34
215 Hartliage, Allison Home School Union 33:41.12
216 Jackson, Sarah Mason County 34:02.54
217 Demonne, Carolyn Henry Clay 34:06.93 183
 
....Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
218 Feyas, Amanda Madison Central 34:27.00
219 Tackett, Lauren 10 Rowan County 34:27.34
220 Troth, Rachel 12 Western Hills 34:49.29
221 Fessel, Janet Home School Union 36:50.16
222 Seow, Nadia 10 Presentation 45:09.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Campbell County 51 1 5 8 17 20 28 47
Total Time: 1:41:30.93
Average: 20:18.19
2 Daviess County 119 3 14 23 30 49 84 85
Total Time: 1:44:58.52
Average: 20:59.71
3 Barren County 136 10 29 31 32 34 81
Total Time: 1:45:55.74
Average: 21:11.15
4 Notre Dame 139 6 13 33 42 45 52 53
Total Time: 1:45:57.55
Average: 21:11.51
5 Oldham County 196 25 27 37 50 57 75 124
Total Time: 1:48:32.26
Average: 21:42.46
6 St. Henry 206 16 38 41 43 68 69 104
Total Time: 1:48:43.94
Average: 21:44.79
7 Russell 232 7 24 44 65 92 137
Total Time: 1:49:28.36
Average: 21:53.68
8 Frankfort 246 4 11 21 79 131 144 173
Total Time: 1:50:19.00
Average: 22:03.80
9 Bishop Brossart 283 46 51 58 62 66 91 114
Total Time: 1:52:03.41
Average: 22:24.69
10 Woodford County 286 9 22 54 95 106 109 156
Total Time: 1:52:18.00
Average: 22:27.60
11 Paul Dunbar 293 39 40 48 78 88 90
Total Time: 1:52:15.05
Average: 22:27.01
12 Shelby County 299 35 55 60 73 76 80 110
Total Time: 1:52:23.07
Average: 22:28.62
13 Eastern 349 2 36 74 105 132 133
Total Time: 1:54:51.14
Average: 22:58.23
 
....Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
14 Somerset 401 12 67 86 96 140 147 177
Total Time: 1:56:31.33
Average: 23:18.27
15 Presentation Academy 476 19 72 83 138 164 168 170
Total Time: 2:01:17.89
Average: 24:15.58
16 Fleming County 489 77 82 97 113 120 129
Total Time: 2:00:24.25
Average: 24:04.85
17 Atherton 517 15 59 93 169 181
Total Time: 2:07:44.43
Average: 25:32.89
18 Franklin County 519 63 64 108 141 143 146 150
Total Time: 2:02:42.00
Average: 24:32.40
19 Lafayette 533 94 100 107 115 117 118 163
Total Time: 2:02:53.32
Average: 24:34.67
20 Trimble County 536 98 99 111 112 116 125 136
Total Time: 2:02:43.03
Average: 24:32.61
21 Danville 549 71 101 119 123 135 148 166
Total Time: 2:03:22.26
Average: 24:40.46
22 Wolfe County 576 26 89 151 152 158 162 165
Total Time: 2:06:16.65
Average: 25:15.33
23 Raceland 587 18 87 145 161 176
Total Time: 2:08:02.00
Average: 25:36.40
24 Henry Clay 633 102 127 128 134 142 153 183
Total Time: 2:07:49.36
Average: 25:33.88
25 Pikeville 665 70 130 139 159 167 179 180
Total Time: 2:10:57.12
Average: 26:11.43
26 Tates Creek 672 56 103 157 174 182
Total Time: 2:16:16.11
Average: 27:15.23
27 Berea 678 121 122 126 149 160 171 178
Total Time: 2:10:35.17
Average: 26:07.04
28 Portland Christian 717 61 154 155 172 175
Total Time: 2:15:11.92
Average: 27:02.39