Girls' Varsity 5K Results
Place Name School Time
1 M. Schueler Sacred Heart 18:40
2 L.Ryan Sacred Heart 19:09
3 Holly Geers S. Oldham 19:16
4 S. Dovan Sacred Heart 20:04
5 E. Schilling Sacred Heart 20:14
6 Shannon Price Atherton 20:19
7 Mary Kate Moore Green Co. 20:42
8 K. Wells Sacred Heart 20:44:00
9 Jessica Warren C. Hardin 20:44:31
10 Kristen Sealf S. Oldham 20:48
11 Mary Feeley S. Oldham 21:03
12 Carola Conoes Atherton 21:06
13 Mandi Warren C. Hardin 21:18
14 Kristen Sorenson S. Oldham 21:23
15 Angela Nott J. Hardin 21:25
16 Meredith Geers S. Oldham 21:33
17 Sarah Weaver Bethlehem 21:38
18 Miranda Kelly PRP 21:41
19 Breanna Milby Green Co. 21:43
20 K. Corbett Sacred Heart 21:48
21 Erika Coulter Atherton 21:57
22 Brittany Herndon PRP 22:01
23 Brittany Clark Butler 22:02
24 Kim Roach J. Hardin 22:21
25 Emily Kaufmer Butler 22:32
26 Ashlie Benford S. Oldham 22:33
27 Sarah Koehler Bethlehem 22:51
28 Mary Beth Tomes Grayson Co. 22:59
29 Katie Bennett J. Hardin 23:05
30 Cathy Barnes Bardstown 23:11
31 Jenny Shircliff PRP 23:12
32 Amy Jenkins Bardstown 23:23
33 Jackie Bedel Butler 23:36
34 Brittany Robinson Grayson Co. 23:39:43
35 Millie Heil Nelson Co. 23:39:70
36 Whitney Teichel PRP 23:46
37 Stephanie Thompson Nelson Co. 23:53
38 Ryane Nelson Bardstown 24:01
39 Jenny Edlin C. Hardin 24:05
40 Laura Strasinger Bethlehem 24:06
41 Kaitlyn Hey Nelson Co. 24:07
42 Michaela Shoemake J. Hardin 24:09
43 Sierra Rodamaker Bullitt E. 24:24
44 Rachel Priddy C. Hardin 24:30
45 Deonna Stringer C. Hardin 24:37
46 Brittany Harrell Nelson Co. 24:41
47 Brianne Wolf PRP 24:45
48 Jeanette Priddy C. Hardin 24:56
49 Sarah Adams Nelson Co. 25:29
50 Jamie Harris Nelson Co. 25:32
51 Lindsay Hammond Butler 25:55
52 Erin Sapp Bullitt E. 26:33
53 Yoon Yi Bethlehem 27:25
54 Allison Sanders Bullitt E. 27:46
55 Erin Mensch J. Hardin 27:50
56 Kira Holbert Bullitt E. 28:15
57 Megan Stephens Butler 28:17
58 Lesley Brasheare Bullitt E. 28:25
59 Kelly Dobson Bullitt E. 28:39
60 Jenna Ratterman (unknown) 28:48
61 Meghan Poole Fern Creek 28:59
62 Katie Seitz Bullitt E. 29:13
63 Nikki Jackson Bardstown 29:40
64 Theresa Davenport Bullitt E. 29:53.22
65 Lindsey Rogers Fern Creek 29:53.83
66 Ashley Overstreet Fern Creek 30:30
67 Rachel Ridalle Bullitt E. 30:52
68 Cassye Cohen Atherton 31:19
69 Christine Miller Bullitt E. 31:59
Team Results
1 Sacred Heart 19
2 South Oldham 50
3 C. Hardin 119
4 PRP 125
5 Atherton 131
6 J. Hardin 134
7 Butler 153
8 Nelson Co. 162
9 Bullitt East 215
10 Bardstown NTS
11 Bethlehem NTS
12 Bullitt Central NTS
13 Fern Creek NTS
14 Grayson Co. NTS
15 Green Co. NTS