Kenwood High School                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   the 5th annual kenwood xc classic - 9/14/02                    
                          hosted by the kenwood knights                           
                              clarksville, tennessee                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC High School
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Antonio                Kenwood High School     5:35.7   16:47.00    1   
  2 Lykins, Brad                 Christian Co            5:37.3   16:51.88    2   
  3 Green, Leroy                 Kenwood High School     5:51.3   17:33.84    3   
  4 Crews, Eric                  Beech High School       5:52.1   17:36.15    4   
  5 Griffy, Justin               M. Central              5:55.3   17:45.89    5   
  6 Weston, Tyler                Northwest               5:56.8   17:50.38    6   
  7 Haines, James                Northwest               5:58.6   17:55.82    7   
  8 Puhr, Matt                   Kenwood High School     6:00.0   17:59.77    8   
  9 Payne, Jordon                Marshall Co.            6:00.4   18:01.00    9   
 10 Townley, Kevin               Northwest               6:01.6   18:04.71   10   
 11 Ferguson, Zach               Christian Co            6:01.8   18:05.35   11   
 12 Prather, Randon              Marshall Co.            6:02.0   18:05.86   12   
 13 Hundley, Micah               Madisonville            6:03.9   18:11.68   13   
 14 Doty, Taylor                 White House             6:04.4   18:12.93   14   
 15 Carufe, Tony                 Beech High School       6:05.6   18:16.81   15   
 16 Bailey, Dwight               Christian Co            6:06.1   18:18.03   16   
 17 Hoover, Clay                 Franklin                6:06.3   18:18.82   17   
 18 Gonzalez, Gabby              Kenwood High School     6:07.2   18:21.55   18   
 19 Lee, Brandon                 Madisonville            6:07.6   18:22.70   19   
 20 Holt, Adam                   Marshall Co.            6:08.3   18:24.84   20   
 21 Dillehay, Michael            GALL                    6:08.9   18:26.49   21   
 22 Burton, Jerel                Kenwood High School     6:12.7   18:37.88   22   
 23 Davis, Bond                  Franklin                6:12.8   18:38.22   23   
 24 Smith, David                 Logan County            6:16.7   18:49.96   24   
 25 Mclean, Greg                 Northwest               6:17.9   18:53.46   25   
 26 Bannister, Chase             Madisonville            6:18.6   18:55.77   26   
 27 Kabir, Mohammed              Franklin                6:19.7   18:58.96   27   
 28 White, Austin                Logan County            6:21.5   19:04.37   28   
 29 McHugh, Nick                 Marshall Co.            6:21.9   19:05.72   29   
 30 Travis, Taylor               Christian Co            6:22.5   19:07.41   30   
 31 Heckman, Chris               Franklin                6:22.9   19:08.46   31   
 32 Luna, Teddy                  Kenwood High School     6:23.2   19:09.35   32   
 33 Saylor, Stuart               Franklin                6:23.7   19:10.99   33   
 34 Finley, Melvin               Kenwood High School     6:23.8   19:11.25   34   
 35 Arboleda, Juan               Franklin                6:24.4   19:13.12   35   
 36 Franklin, Ben                GALL                    6:24.8   19:14.41   36   
 37 Polston, Dane                Beech High School       6:25.6   19:16.77   37   
 38 French, Jason                Beech High School       6:29.8   19:29.14   38   
 39 Byers, Isaac                 Northwest               6:30.5   19:31.28   39   
 40 Brown, Josh                  White House             6:30.8   19:32.21   40   
 41 Smith, Wes                   Marshall Co.            6:34.5   19:43.27   41   
 42 Bishop, Brett                Kenwood High School     6:35.2   19:45.41   42   
 43 Pinkney, Freeman             Kenwood High School     6:35.3   19:45.81   43   
 44 Wallace, Louis               Kenwood High School     6:35.6   19:46.53   44   
 45 Bowens, James                Marshall Co.            6:35.8   19:47.40   45   
 46 Knight, Zach                 Ft. Campbell            6:36.2   19:48.55   46   
 47 Patrick, Grey                Clarksville Academy     6:36.4   19:48.99   47   
 48 Carufe, Joseph               Beech High School       6:36.9   19:50.52   48   
 49 Orlando, Greg                Ft. Campbell            6:37.1   19:51.30   49   
 50 Davis, Ross                  Beech High School       6:37.5   19:52.42   50   
 51 Doty, Travis                 White House             6:38.9   19:56.56   51   
 52 Jarrell, Taylor              White House             6:40.4   20:01.12   52   
 53 Heacock, Jonathan            Franklin                6:42.1   20:06.20   53   
 54 Allen, Andrew                Madisonville            6:44.1   20:12.18   54   
 55 Sarles, Shawn                Madisonville            6:46.6   20:19.67   55   
 56 Doyle, Stephen               GALL                    6:47.8   20:23.42   56   
 57 Franklin, Stephen            Northwest               6:48.6   20:25.54   57   
 58 Enricco, Joey                Christian Co            6:49.5   20:28.40   58   
 59 Bird, Aaron                  Northwest               6:50.1   20:30.13   59   
 60 Haynes, Thomas               Northwest               6:50.3   20:30.86   60   
 61 Sears, Ryan                  Marshall Co.            6:52.2   20:36.50   61   
 62 Carpenter, Richard           Kenwood High School     6:53.1   20:39.28   62   
 63 Moreno, Isaac                Kenwood High School     6:53.2   20:39.59   63   
 64 Hughes, Patrick              Ft. Campbell            6:53.6   20:40.67   64   
 65 Parkhurst, Logan             Beech High School       6:54.8   20:44.38   65   
 66 Williams, Lucas              Marshall Co.            6:57.5   20:52.50   66   
 67 Smith, Justin                Ft. Campbell            6:58.5   20:55.23   67   
 68 Winters, Ian                 Clarksville Academy     6:59.0   20:56.73   68   
 69 Oakes, Wes                   Franklin                6:59.5   20:58.43   69   
 70 Hellose, Huey                McEwen High School      7:03.1   21:09.22   70   
 71 Alford, Dave                 Madisonville            7:04.2   21:12.50   71   
 72 Larsen, Nick                 Marshall Co.            7:05.2   21:15.41   72   
 73 Honeo, Bill                  McEwen High School      7:06.7   21:19.99   73   
 74 Reed, Ryan                   Dickson County High     7:07.3   21:21.91   74   
 75 Singleton, Brad              GALL                    7:10.5   21:31.23   75   
 76 Jones, Brandon               Overton                 7:10.6   21:31.68   76   

 77 Dysert, Cody                 Franklin                7:11.5   21:34.36   77   
 78 Enricco, Tommy               Christian Co            7:12.3   21:36.70   78   
 79 Miller, Nick                 Overton                 7:12.6   21:37.54   79   
 80 Buffalo, Nate                Kenwood High School     7:13.0   21:38.77   80   
 81 Simpson, Mark                Franklin                7:14.0   21:41.78   81   
 82 Shah, Sammy                  Franklin                7:16.8   21:50.17   82   
 83 Vire, Daniel                 Overton                 7:17.9   21:53.62   83   
 84 Dannenmeier, S.              Dickson County High     7:18.0   21:53.87   84   
 85 Clemons, David               Beech High School       7:18.1   21:54.20   85   
 86 Morris, Taylor               Franklin                7:18.2   21:54.55   86   
 87 Faith, Justin                Marshall Co.            7:18.4   21:55.15   87   
 88 Jackson, Sha                 Northwest               7:18.6   21:55.54   88   
 89 Mills, Kyle                  M. Central              7:19.5   21:58.49   89   
 90 Bearden, Scott               M. Central              7:21.0   22:02.80   90   
 91 McCormick, Seth              M. Central              7:21.4   22:04.04   91   
 92 Westover, David              Kenwood High School     7:21.5   22:04.33   92   
 93 Wilson, Justin               Beech High School       7:23.2   22:09.58   93   
 94 Lyons, Ross                  Franklin                7:24.0   22:12.02   94   
 95 Rose, Derek                  Beech High School       7:25.4   22:16.12   95   
 96 Davis, Robert                GALL                    7:26.2   22:18.48   96   
 97 Heile, Andrew                Beech High School       7:27.0   22:20.88   97   
 98 Hill, Brad                   Franklin                7:27.2   22:21.51   98   
 99 Ashby, Andrew                Madisonville            7:28.5   22:25.34   99   
100 Griffen, Michael             Clarksville Academy     7:30.8   22:32.30  100   
101 Goettel, James               Kenwood High School     7:39.9   22:59.46  101   
102 Si, Nam                      Kenwood High School     7:41.2   23:03.56  102   
103 Hale, Walker                 Beech High School       7:41.7   23:04.85  103   
104 Loy, Ashton                  White House             7:41.8   23:05.40  104   
105 Sweorns, Drew                McEwen High School      7:45.5   23:16.31  105   
106 Kobielush, Kevin             Overton                 7:49.6   23:28.57  106   
107 Gant, Dustin                 Northwest               7:49.7   23:29.08  107   
108 Kincaid, Zachary             White House             7:49.9   23:29.62  108   
109 Choudhuily, Wajih            Franklin                7:50.9   23:32.54  109   
110 Swan, Matt                   Beech High School       7:51.0   23:32.95  110   
111 Warfield, Charlie            Franklin                7:51.6   23:34.53  111   
112 McCarson, Nathan             McEwen High School      7:52.8   23:38.31  112   
113 Leonard, Matt                Ft. Campbell            7:53.0   23:38.77  113   
114 Smith, Ross                  Christian Co            7:53.7   23:41.10  114   
115 Burciaga, Jorge              Kenwood High School     7:56.4   23:49.14  115   
116 Viclam, Robby                Northwest               8:00.6   24:01.55  116   
117 Frank, Zack                  GALL                    8:00.7   24:02.12  117   
118 Sears, Jonathan              Logan County            8:00.9   24:02.47  118   
119 Mortens, Johnny              Northwest               8:01.1   24:03.06  119   
120 Reed, Chase                  Christian Co            8:02.0   24:06.01  120   
121 Gwinn, Josh                  GALL                    8:02.5   24:07.40  121   
122 Livingston, Scott            M. Central              8:03.8   24:11.32  122   
123 Fox, Patrick                 GALL                    8:03.9   24:11.61  123   
124 Massey, Brendan              M. Central              8:07.7   24:22.98  124   
125 Palekas, Brandon             Ft. Campbell            8:08.6   24:25.57  125   
126 Skwarlo, William             Kenwood High School     8:09.1   24:27.12  126   
127 Smith, Trey                  Franklin                8:11.9   24:35.63  127   
128 Sawyer, Adam                 Franklin                8:16.6   24:49.68  128   
129 McCullough, Renell           Franklin                8:16.7   24:50.07  129   
130 Wilson, Justin               Overton                 8:19.2   24:57.37  130   
131 Walker, Daniel               Clarksville Academy     8:24.9   25:14.54  131   
132 Jarman, Matt                 Overton                 8:28.1   25:24.08  132   
133 Masters, Matt                Overton                 8:44.8   26:14.22  133   
134 Griffey, Jordan              Northwest               8:47.2   26:21.44  134   
135 Simmons, Spencer             McEwen High School      8:47.9   26:23.49  135   
136 Brown, Matt                  Logan County            9:00.0   27:00.01  136   
137 Smith, Justin                Northwest               9:45.3   29:15.90  137   
138 Watkins, Patrick             Franklin               10:05.7   30:16.97  138   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Kenwood High School A        52    1    3    8   18   22                     
      Total Time:  1:29:20.04                                                     
         Average:    17:52.01                                                     
   2 Northwest High School A      87    6    7   10   25   39                     
      Total Time:  1:32:15.65                                                     
         Average:    18:27.13                                                     
   3 Marshall County High A      111    9   12   20   29   41                     
      Total Time:  1:33:20.69                                                     
         Average:    18:40.14                                                     
   4 Christian County High A     117    2   11   16   30   58                     
      Total Time:  1:32:51.07                                                     
         Average:    18:34.22                                                     
   5 Franklin High School A      131   17   23   27   31   33                     
      Total Time:  1:34:15.45                                                     
         Average:    18:51.09                                                     
   6 Beech High School A         142    4   15   37   38   48                     
      Total Time:  1:34:29.39                                                     
         Average:    18:53.88                                                     
   7 Madisonville High Schoo A   167   13   19   26   54   55                     
      Total Time:  1:36:02.00                                                     
         Average:    19:12.40                                                     
   8 Kenwood High School B       195   32   34   42   43   44                     
      Total Time:  1:37:38.36                                                     
         Average:    19:31.67                                                     
   9 White House Heritage A      261   14   40   51   52  104                     
      Total Time:  1:40:48.22                                                     
         Average:    20:09.65                                                     
  10 Gallatin High School A      284   21   36   56   75   96                     
      Total Time:  1:41:54.03                                                     
         Average:    20:22.81                                                     
  11 Franklin High School B      315   35   53   69   77   81                     
      Total Time:  1:43:33.89                                                     
         Average:    20:42.78                                                     
  12 Marshall County High B      331   45   61   66   72   87                     
      Total Time:  1:44:26.96                                                     
         Average:    20:53.40                                                     
  13 Fort Campbell High Scho A   339   46   49   64   67  113                     
      Total Time:  1:44:54.52                                                     
         Average:    20:58.91                                                     
  14 Northwest High School B     371   57   59   60   88  107                     
      Total Time:  1:46:51.15                                                     
         Average:    21:22.23                                                     
  15 Beech High School B         388   50   65   85   93   95                     
      Total Time:  1:46:56.70                                                     
         Average:    21:23.34                                                     
  16 Montgomery Central High A   397    5   89   90   91  122                     
      Total Time:  1:48:02.54                                                     
         Average:    21:36.51                                                     
  17 Kenwood High School C       398   62   63   80   92  101                     
      Total Time:  1:48:01.43                                                     
         Average:    21:36.29                                                     
  18 Franklin High School C      469   82   86   94   98  109                     
      Total Time:  1:51:50.79                                                     
         Average:    22:22.16                                                     
  19 John Overton High Schoo A   474   76   79   83  106  130                     
      Total Time:  1:53:28.78                                                     
         Average:    22:41.76                                                     
  20 McEwen High School          495   70   73  105  112  135                     
      Total Time:  1:55:47.32                                                     
         Average:    23:09.47                                                     
  21 Franklin High School D      633  111  127  128  129  138                     
      Total Time:  2:08:06.88                                                     
         Average:    25:37.38