KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       6th Annual Southern Harrier Special                       
                  Hosted by: Somerset and Pulaski Southwestern                   
                       GE Field, Somerset, Ky  - 9/14/2002                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2000 Meter Run CC 1.2 Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Parsons, Blake             5 Rockcastle County      6:43.47                  
  2 Butte, Jacob               4 Pulaski County         6:53.32    1             
  3 Crowhurst, Michael         3 Somerset               7:19.09    2             
  4 Ross, Adam                 2 Pulaski County         7:25.52    3             
  5 Sanders, Eric              5 Lincoln County         7:43.59                  
  6 Browning, Marcus           2 Pulaski County         7:45.84    4             
  7 Pensol, Andrew             5 Rockcastle County      7:48.97                  
  8 Blakley, Trey              5 Somerset               7:51.07    5             
  9 Sharp, Ronnie              3 Lincoln County         7:53.17                  
 10 Wesley, Jarrod             3 Somerset               7:53.41    6             
 11 Jameson, Taylor            5 Boyle County           7:54.23                  
 12 Weigel, David              4 Somerset               8:01.11    7             
 13 Crawford, Kolba            3 Danville               8:08.99                  
 14 Hargis, Zach               4 Pulaski County         8:17.06    8             
 15 Stevenson, Shelby          3 Somerset               8:22.08    9             
 16 McAlpin, Tucker            4 Pulaski County         8:26.27   10             
 17 Manning, Eric              4 Somerset               8:30.01   11             
 18 Ross, Shawn                K Pulaski County         8:33.02   12             
 19 McKinney, Andrew           1 Danville               8:38.95                  
 20 Crawford, Matthew          1 Pulaski County         8:42.60   13             
 21 Montgomery, Clay           4 Somerset               8:43.13   14             
 22 Davidson, Devon            5 Rockcastle County      9:05.25                  
 23 Hall, Colby                4 Somerset               9:07.99                  
 24 Jones, Kent                5 Pulaski County         9:22.55                  
 25 Phillips, Cole             3 Danville               9:35.42                  
 26 Williams, Wright           2 Danville               9:42.53                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pulaski County               26    1    3    4    8   10   12   13          
      Total Time:    38:48.01                                                    
         Average:     7:45.61                                                    
   2 Somerset                     29    2    5    6    7    9   11   14          
      Total Time:    39:26.76                                                    
         Average:     7:53.36