KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       6th Annual Southern Harrier Special                       
                  Hosted by: Somerset and Pulaski Southwestern                   
                       GE Field, Somerset, Ky  - 9/14/2002                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 4k Run CC 2.4 Middle
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hempel, Ross               7 Danville              12:54.40    1             
  2 Burdette, Elizah           8 Lincoln County        13:26.61    2             
  3 Wilkinson, Jordan          7 Lincoln County        13:34.49    3             
  4 Joplin, Adam               8 Somerset              13:58.06                  
  5 Browning, Allen            8 Pulaski County        14:06.42    4             
  6 Jones, Trevor              6 Pulaski SW            14:24.34    5             
  7 Routt, K.T.                7 Woodford County       14:25.81    6             
  8 Kuntz, Jacob               7 Woodford County       14:36.12    7             
  9 Walters, Anthony             Scott County          14:39.52    8             
 10 Grieshaber, D             11 Woodford County       14:49.07    9             
 11 Vasilukes, Noah            7 Woodford County       15:09.64   10             
 12 Scott, Chad                7 Woodford County       15:20.27   11             
 13 Combs, Matt                  Scott County          15:22.56   12             
 14 Joplin, Brent              5 Somerset              15:27.67                  
 15 Newman, Trenton              Henry Clay            15:36.35                  
 16 Gray, Jamie                8 Danville              15:36.64   13             
 17 Williams, Reed             8 Danville              15:36.93   14             
 18 Williams, Patton           7 Danville              15:39.08   15             
 19 Hargis, Logan              7 Pulaski County        15:55.30   16             
 20 Goodin, Trent              7 Woodford County       16:15.78   17             
 21 Crowe, Brad                8 Danville              16:32.23   18             
 22 Overing, Matthew           5 Boyle County          16:34.96                  
 23 Wilkinson, Tyler           7 Lincoln County        16:51.26   19             
 24 Hill, Gabriel              7 Pulaski County        16:55.15   20             
 25 Badner, Daniel             8 Danville              17:04.02   21             
 26 Miller, Ethan              7 Woodford County       17:09.74   22             
 27 Wilhoit, Thomas            7 Woodford County       17:29.48                  
 28 Combs, Mark                  Scott County          17:33.48   23             
 29 Hundley, Michael             Scott County          17:43.20   24             
 30 Grubbs, Alex               7 Woodford County       17:49.03                  
 31 Hart, Brodie               7 Lincoln County        17:53.80   25             
 32 Wilson, Keegan             6 Danville              17:58.96   26             
 33 Molen, Jordan              8 Pulaski County        18:29.14   27             
 34 Zimmerman, Nick            6 Pulaski SW            18:29.40   28             
 35 Boggs, Jake                7 Harlan                18:43.04                  
 36 Wickline, Tyler              Scott County          18:48.56   29             
 37 Almgrem, Silas               Scott County          18:57.43   30             
 38 Negaard, Michael           7 Boyle County          18:59.94                  
 39 Stewart, Cody                Scott County          19:24.66   31             
 40 Kidder, Matt               6 Woodford County       19:48.49                  
 41 Burgess, Clinton           7 Lincoln County        19:50.35   32             
 42 Randall, Stephen           7 Pulaski SW            19:52.69   33             
 43 Roberts, Ben               6 Woodford County       20:02.19                  
 44 Jackson, Hagen             7 Mercer County         20:59.74                  
 45 Hull, Eric                 7 Pulaski County        21:14.14   34             
 46 Conrad, Brad                 Scott County          21:16.02                  
 47 Kingsley, Milas            6 Danville              21:28.18                  
 48 Caywood, Drew                Scott County          21:39.02                  
 49 Embree, Jeff               7 Danville              22:02.40                  
 50 Hull, David                6 Pulaski County        22:43.77   35             
 51 Rehberg, Jared             6 Danville              23:11.63                  
 52 Waddle, Thomas             7 Somerset              23:19.58                  
 53 Malicoat, Dustin           7 Pulaski SW            23:29.41   36             
 54 Woodward, Chad             5 Pulaski SW            24:15.56   37             
 55 Smith, Ryan                5 Pulaski SW            31:28.05   38             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Woodford County              43    6    7    9   10   11   17   22          
      Total Time:  1:14:20.91                                                    
         Average:    14:52.19                                                    
   2 Danville                     61    1   13   14   15   18   21   26          
      Total Time:  1:16:19.28                                                    
         Average:    15:15.86                                                    
   3 Lincoln County               81    2    3   19   25   32                    
      Total Time:  1:21:36.51                                                    
         Average:    16:19.31                                                    
   4 Scott County                 96    8   12   23   24   29   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:24:07.32                                                    
         Average:    16:49.47                                                    
   5 Pulaski County              101    4   16   20   27   34   35               
      Total Time:  1:26:40.15                                                    
         Average:    17:20.03                                                    
   6 Pulaski Southwestern        139    5   28   33   36   37   38               
      Total Time:  1:40:31.40                                                    
         Average:    20:06.28