KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       6th Annual Southern Harrier Special                       
                  Hosted by: Somerset and Pulaski Southwestern                   
                       GE Field, Somerset, Ky  - 9/14/2002                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 4k Run CC 2.4 Middle
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kerr, Hillary              7 Somerset              15:58.01    1             
  2 Muse, Erin                 7 Pulaski County        16:07.64                  
  3 Burdette, Jordan           6 Lincoln County        16:13.37                  
  4 Weigel, Katie              8 Somerset              16:34.17    2             
  5 Castle, Annie              7 Woodford County       16:39.66                  
  6 Barbato, Kelsey            7 Boyle County          16:47.24                  
  7 Tyler, Amber               6 Mercer County         16:58.49                  
  8 Ford, Keirra               6 Lincoln County        17:16.40                  
  9 Burdette, Elicia           8 Lincoln County        17:27.01                  
 10 Henderlight, Johna         6 Pulaski SW            17:41.99                  
 11 Curtis, Laura              8 Woodford County       17:59.86                  
 12 Childers, Allyson          6 Somerset              18:28.12    3             
 13 Baierlein, Brittany        8 Danville              18:36.96                  
 14 Embree, Kelly              7 Danville              18:37.27                  
 15 Bryant, Christin           6 Mercer County         18:49.69                  
 16 Walters, Alex                Scott County          18:52.51    4             
 17 Radar, Ashley                Scott County          18:54.41    5             
 18 Conley, Morgan             6 Somerset              18:57.15    6             
 19 King, Katie                7 Woodford County       19:20.42                  
 20 Conley, Megan              6 Somerset              19:26.96    7             
 21 Anderson, Emily            5 Boyle County          19:29.47                  
 22 Jenkins, Jill                Scott County          19:30.80    8             
 23 Wesley, Madison            6 Somerset              19:45.10    9             
 24 Lewis, Maddie              8 Boyle County          20:26.74                  
 25 Crawford, Kathryn          8 Pulaski County        20:32.43                  
 26 Bryant, Elizabeth          6 Boyle County          20:33.86                  
 27 Stevenson, Kelsey          7 Somerset              22:15.30   10             
 28 Biddle, Abby                 Scott County          22:50.28   11             
 29 Joseph, Maggie               Scott County          24:56.81   12             
 30 Oliver, Amanda             6 Scott County          25:07.18   13             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Somerset                     19    1    2    3    6    7    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:29:24.41                                                    
         Average:    17:52.89                                                    
   2 Scott County                 40    4    5    8   11   12   13               
      Total Time:  1:45:04.81                                                    
         Average:    21:00.97