KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       6th Annual Southern Harrier Special                       
                  Hosted by: Somerset and Pulaski Southwestern                   
                       GE Field, Somerset, Ky  - 9/14/2002                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 3.1 Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Blank, Nathaniel          11 Bell County           16:03.80    1             
  2 Morgan, Daniel            12 Boyle County          16:11.23    2             
  3 Wilder, Zack              11 Woodford County       16:21.20    3             
  4 Morgan, Patrick           10 Boyle County          16:27.87    4             
  5 Hammond, Patrick          12 Tates Creek           16:52.96                  
  6 Burton, Matt              11 Henry Clay            16:54.37    5             
  7 Ransdell, C.T.            11 Woodford County       16:58.37    6             
  8 Thomas, Russell           12 Pulaski SW            17:03.60    7             
  9 Lippert, Anthony          12 Mercer County         17:09.29                  
 10 Ford, Kent                10 Pulaski SW            17:10.15    8             
 11 Poindexter, Michael       10 Henry Clay            17:18.85    9             
 12 Troxell, Chris               McCreary Central      17:24.11                  
 13 Smith, Craig              12 Cumberland County     17:25.07   10             
 14 Cole, Brandon             10 Rockcastle County     17:25.39                  
 15 Marchi, Antiono            9 Henry Clay            17:29.82   11             
 16 Musgrave, Jeff            11 Knox Central          17:33.66   12             
 17 Nelson, Andrew            11 Rockcastle County     17:34.37                  
 18 McCutchen, Adam           10 Cumberland County     17:46.36   13             
 19 White, Tony               12 Corbin                17:47.79   14             
 20 Newman, Kyle              10 Henry Clay            17:48.42   15             
 21 Glass, Mason              10 Boyle County          17:49.82   16             
 22 Keiser, Stith             12 Boyle County          17:51.37   17             
 23 Beeos, Cody               12 Woodford County       17:57.17   18             
 24 Perry, Robbie             12 DeSales               18:00.50   19             
 25 Hull, Justin              12 Pulaski County        18:10.72   20             
 26 Grieshaber, Daniel         7 Woodford County       18:20.32   21             
 27 Bullock, Billy            11 Pulaski County        18:21.74   22             
 28 Lucas, Robbie             12 DeSales               18:28.45   23             
 29 Hendricks, Jeremy         12 Woodford County       18:29.63   24             
 30 Livingston, Josh          11 DeSales               18:30.40   25             
 31 Reed, Adam                12 Henry Clay            18:34.86   26             
 32 Carroll, Mike             12 Madison Central       18:43.22   27             
 33 Wilson, Eric               9 Somerset              18:43.67   28             
 34 Crownweber, Stephen       10 Danville              18:47.57   29             
 35 Yazel, Blake               9 Somerset              18:50.26   30             
 36 Larason, Bryan            11 Taylor County         18:58.61   31             
 37 Underwood, David          11 DeSales               18:59.98   32             
 38 Tiller, Eric              11 DeSales               19:02.23   33             
 39 Nessor, Jimmy              9 Woodford County       19:06.28   34             
 40 Morgan, Sam                8 Boyle County          19:08.09   35             
 41 Cole, Andy                 9 Somerset              19:09.83   36             
 42 Burden, Tyler             12 DeSales               19:10.34   37             
 43 Spalding, Nathan          11 DeSales               19:10.69   38             
 44 Kalz, John                12 Pulaski SW            19:16.01   39             
 45 Wilds, Shane              10 Taylor County         19:20.35   40             
 46 Mathis, Caleb             12 Danville              19:22.44   41             
 47 Crowe, Kevin              10 Pulaski SW            19:30.93   42             
 48 Burdett, Bill             10 Rockcastle County     19:32.72                  
 49 Butte, Jordan              9 Pulaski County        19:33.77   43             
 50 Gribbins, Shelby           9 Taylor County         19:36.75   44             
 51 Branstutter, William      12 Knox Central          19:37.33   45             
 52 Hopkins, Robbi            11 Pulaski SW            19:38.76   46             
 53 Wilson, Kyler             11 Danville              19:41.54   47             
 54 Johnson, Garrett           9 Bell County           19:42.35   48             
 55 Whittaker, Beau            9 Somerset              19:49.61   49             
 56 Brainard, Joshua           9 Pulaski SW            19:58.21   50             
 57 Stevens, Craig             8 Madison Central       20:05.15   51             
 58 Wagner, Chris             12 Madison Central       20:06.35   52             
 59 Rawlings, Zack            10 Woodford County       20:10.21   53             
 60 Grace, Curtis             10 Woodford County       20:13.06                  
 61 Richardson, Ethan         10 Henry Clay            20:13.39   54             
 62 Bright, Ben                9 Taylor County         20:15.86   55             
 63 Schatjajew, Oleg          11 Somerset              20:31.75   56             
 64 Reeves, Justin            11 Corbin                20:36.23   57             
 65 Alexander, Ken            10 Cumberland County     20:36.92   58             
 66 Pharis, Jonathan          12 Cumberland County     20:37.18   59             
 67 Denomme, Robert           10 Henry Clay            20:38.02   60             
 68 Orchard, Anthony           9 Madison Central       20:39.16   61             
 69 Wahlstedt, Walter         10 Knox Central          20:39.42   62             
 70 Hawk, Josh                10 Pulaski County        20:52.82   63             
 71 Good, Jeff                10 Pulaski County        21:06.45   64             
 72 Trummer, Florian          11 Rockcastle County     21:20.87                  
 73 Purcell, Jeremiah         10 Pulaski County        21:27.74   65             
 74 Reese, Chad                  Scott County          21:32.36                  
 75 Cox, Kevin                12 Scott High TN         21:32.77   66             
 76 Anderson, John             7 Boyle County          21:33.37   67             
 77 Cole, John                 7 Somerset              21:39.06   68             
 78 Jenkins, Patrick           9 Pulaski County        21:40.02   69             
 79 McCreary, Josh            11 Knox Central          21:44.64   70             
 80 Meister, Joel             12 Danville              21:47.20   71             
 81 Burton, Bradlee           10 Lincoln County        21:51.05                  
 82 Kelly, Brad                  Scott County          21:51.89                  
 83 Rebre, Michael            10 Scott High TN         21:59.48   72             
 84 Lone, Daniel              12 Corbin                22:22.20   73             
 85 Faulkner, Ryan             9 Knox Central          22:25.39   74             
 86 Kidd, Josh                 9 Mercer County         22:30.51                  
 87 Berry, Landon              9 Boyle County          22:31.82   75             
 88 Saunders, Kenneth         11 Knox Central          22:34.97   76             
 89 Frye, Djuan               11 Danville              22:38.23   77             
 90 Short, James              12 Danville              22:38.73   78             
 91 Jackson, Adam             10 Bell County           22:40.81   79             
 92 Williams, Austin          10 Danville              23:17.42   80             
 93 Kearney, Jordan            9 Taylor County         23:18.64   81             
 94 Evans, Paul               12 Madison Central       23:24.65   82             
 95 Roution, John             11 Taylor County         23:24.94   83             
 96 Clark, Andreio             8 Taylor County         23:40.48   84             
 97 Adams, Cameron            12 Danville              23:42.90                  
 98 Denton, Jarod             12 Boyle County          23:58.44                  
 99 Huff, Roger               12 Corbin                24:12.94   85             
100 Knipp, Ryan               12 Corbin                24:21.34   86             
101 Long, Chad                 9 Cumberland County     24:22.38   87             
102 Smith, David              10 Mercer County         24:23.46                  
103 Garmon, Kenny             10 Cumberland County     24:25.39   88             
104 Hearld, Shane             10 Knox Central          24:48.80   89             
105 Joseph, Andrew               Scott County          24:52.50                  
106 Kimbrell, Josh            10 Scott High TN         25:06.77   90             
107 Byrse, Brandon             9 Scott High TN         25:13.92   91             
108 Kimbrell, Jeremy          11 Scott High TN         25:27.85   92             
109 Grigsby, Adam             10 Boyle County          25:41.69                  
110 Robbins, Jeffrey          11 Bell County           25:56.17   93             
111 Robbins, Clyde            11 Bell County           25:58.37   94             
112 Cole, Josh                10 Corbin                26:22.04   95             
113 Grubb, Brandon             9 Corbin                26:31.60   96             
114 Tranthum, Mare            12 Danville              26:56.95                  
115 Pisthphan, Phatthadhon    11 Scott High TN         30:08.46   97             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Henry Clay                   66    5    9   11   15   26   54   60          
      Total Time:  1:28:06.32                                                    
         Average:    17:37.27                                                    
   2 Woodford County              72    3    6   18   21   24   34   53          
      Total Time:  1:28:06.69                                                    
         Average:    17:37.34                                                    
   3 Boyle County                 74    2    4   16   17   35   67   75          
      Total Time:  1:27:28.38                                                    
         Average:    17:29.68                                                    
   4 DeSales                     132   19   23   25   32   33   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:33:01.56                                                    
         Average:    18:36.32                                                    
   5 Pulaski Southwestern        142    7    8   39   42   46   50               
      Total Time:  1:32:39.45                                                    
         Average:    18:31.89                                                    
   6 Somerset                    199   28   30   36   49   56   68               
      Total Time:  1:37:05.12                                                    
         Average:    19:25.03                                                    
   7 Pulaski County              212   20   22   43   63   64   65   69          
      Total Time:  1:38:05.50                                                    
         Average:    19:37.10                                                    
   8 Cumberland County           227   10   13   58   59   87   88               
      Total Time:  1:40:47.91                                                    
         Average:    20:09.59                                                    
   9 Taylor County               251   31   40   44   55   81   83   84          
      Total Time:  1:41:30.21                                                    
         Average:    20:18.05                                                    
  10 Knox Central                263   12   45   62   70   74   76   89          
      Total Time:  1:42:00.44                                                    
         Average:    20:24.09                                                    
  11 Danville                    265   29   41   47   71   77   78   80          
      Total Time:  1:42:16.98                                                    
         Average:    20:27.40                                                    
  12 Madison Central             273   27   51   52   61   82                    
      Total Time:  1:42:58.53                                                    
         Average:    20:35.71                                                    
  13 Corbin                      315   14   57   73   85   86   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:49:20.50                                                    
         Average:    21:52.10                                                    
  14 Bell County                 315    1   48   79   93   94                    
      Total Time:  1:50:21.50                                                    
         Average:    22:04.30                                                    
  15 Scott High TN               411   66   72   90   91   92   97               
      Total Time:  1:59:20.79                                                    
         Average:    23:52.16