KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  SOUTH OLDHAM DRAGON INVITATIONAL - 9/14/2002                   
                                    9/14/2002                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Murner, Daniel             9 South Oldham          17:51.56    1             
  2 Davis, Thomas              9 Saint X A             18:33.75    2             
  3 Bergamini, John           10 Saint X A             18:42.12    3             
  4 Norris, Josh              11 Saint X A             18:48.94    4             
  5 Smith, Brandon            12 Saint X A             18:56.91    5             
  6 Withrow, Chad             10 Oldham County         19:10.76    6             
  7 Semanes, Rick             11 Saint X A             19:12.02    7             
  8 Fitzgerald, Brent         10 Saint X A             19:25.19    8             
  9 Knight, Brian              9 South Oldham          19:29.41    9             
 10 Mann, Trevor              11 Saint X A             19:36.60   10             
 11 Skelton, Corbin            9 South Oldham          19:38.22   11             
 12 Brotzge, Sean              9 Saint X B             19:38.59   12             
 13 Barnett, James            11 Saint X A             19:40.31                  
 14 Stevens, Lee              11 Saint X B             19:46.66   13             
 15 Stewart, David             9 Saint X A             19:52.16                  
 16 Crahan, Grady             11 Saint X B             20:02.38   14             
 17 Kennedy, Matt             10 South Oldham          20:04.52   15             
 18 Smith, Michael            10 Saint X B             20:05.32   16             
 19 Scheider, Daniel             Saint X B             20:07.12   17             
 20 Dwyer, Andrew             10 Saint X A             20:09.32                  
 21 Wilson, John              10 Saint X B             20:12.08   18             
 22 Uhliag, Andrew            10 Saint X B             20:12.93   19             
 23 Adkins, Jake               9 Male                  20:16.34   20             
 24 Blum, Matt                 9 Saint X B             20:20.21                  
 25 Ridge, Pat                11 Saint X B             20:43.15                  
 26 Smith, Matt                9 Saint X B             20:46.10                  
 27 Edwards, Jonathon         12 Ballard               20:48.05   21             
 28 Earley, Bryan             11 Oldham County         20:53.63   22             
 29 Hanzalik, John            12 South Oldham          21:14.42   23             
 30 Cunningham, Daniel        12 Doss                  21:15.20                  
 31 Heard, Nelson             10 South Oldham          21:16.05   24             
 32 Gonzales, Miguel          10 Ballard               21:16.74   25             
 33 Foote, Tyler              10 South Oldham          21:17.13   26             
 34 Ringer, Eric               9 Oldham County         21:18.92   27             
 35 Keller, Rudy               9 Providence            21:19.69   28             
 36 Culver, Jon               11 South Oldham 2        21:45.44   29             
 37 Cotton, Tim               11 South Oldham 2        21:51.54   30             
 38 Slider, Will              10 Brown                 21:57.21                  
 39 Martin, Reed              11 Jeffersonville        21:57.59   31             
 40 Rotella, Phillip          10 Ballard               22:07.59   32             
 41 Jensen, Zac                9 Shelby County         22:14.75   33             
 42 Ridge, Garrett            10 Oldham County         22:17.39   34             
 43 Meredith, Joe             11 Jeffersonville        22:24.26   35             
 44 Robinson, Joe             12 Providence            22:26.12   36             
 45 Martin, Brad                 Jeffersonville        22:27.87   37             
 46 Adams, Billy              10 Shelby County         22:29.62   38             
 47 Lancaster, Josh            9 Shelby County         22:30.28   39             
 48 McVezdy, Rolly               Fort Knox             22:32.17   40             
 49 Peters, Kyle              12 Oldham County         22:33.30   41             
 50 McClellan, Robert         10 Shelby County         22:34.43   42             
 51 Arms, Doug                11 Providence            22:35.37   43             
 52 Rose, Zachary              9 Ballard               22:35.83   44             
 53 Cole, Logan               12 Fort Knox             22:39.37   45             
 54 Utley, John               11 Male                  22:39.81   46             
 55 Metts, Brandon            12 Spencer County        22:40.20                  
 56 Boyd, Grant               10 Male                  22:44.29   47             
 57 Beckman, Andrew           10 Male                  22:48.62   48             
 58 Graves, Justin            12 Providence            22:52.78   49             
 59 Mann, Brian                9 South Oldham 2        22:53.67   50             
 60 Rids, Fernando               Fort Knox             23:07.24   51             
 61 Richards, Mark            10 Ballard               23:20.18   52             
 62 Fletcher, David           11 Male                  23:23.20   53             
 63 Fort, Nathan              10 Male                  23:27.58   54             
 64 Hampton, Robbie           10 Doss                  23:28.64                  
 65 Ernstberger, Jason        11 Providence            23:30.22   55             
 66 Young, Roger               9 South Oldham 2        23:34.80   56             
 67 Sarrand, Julian           11 South Oldham 2        23:39.37   57             
 68 Mudd, Aaron                9 Shelby County         23:54.35   58             
 69 Priest, Samuel            10 Ballard               23:55.09   59             
 70 Mann, David                8 Western Hills         24:00.45                  
 71 Fendley, Mark             12 South Oldham 2        24:12.87   60             
 72 Thomas, David             10 Ballard               24:16.05   61             
 73 Ernstberger, Brent        11 Providence            24:23.12   62             
 74 Fisher, Sean               9 Western Hills         24:27.49                  
 75 Uhl, Jim                  11 Providence            24:28.51   63             
 76 Brumit, Matt              10 Jeffersonville        24:30.36   64             
 77 Ball, Zach                 9 Fort Knox             25:03.26   65             
 78 Elliston, Phillip            Western Hills         25:52.15                  
 79 McGowen, Josh             10 Male                  25:58.36   66             
 80 Lewis, Stewart             9 Oldham County         25:59.15   67             
 81 Wilcher, Derek             9 Male                  27:08.76                  
 82 Trimble, Alex              9 Seneca                27:17.44                  
 83 Warren, Chase              9 Seneca                27:20.05                  
 84 Rosbottom, Daniel         10 Jeffersonville        27:21.59   68             
 85 West, Ben                    Ballard               28:08.43                  
 86 Leffler, Sean             10 Providence            28:24.50                  
 87 Gardenhire, Kevin          9 Fort Knox             28:25.82   69             
 88 Amburn, Aaron              9 Providence            28:48.33                  
 89 Kramer, Madison            9 Ballard               29:25.69                  
 90 O'Bryan, Evan              9 Providence            30:02.15                  
 91 Miller, Mike                 Ballard               30:22.40                  
 92 Lawrence, Kyle             7 Western Hills         32:01.95                  
 93 Prestigiacomo, Nick       10 Male                  33:53.89                  
 94 Black, A.J.                9 Fort Knox             42:17.00   70             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint X A                    21    2    3    4    5    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:34:13.74                                                    
         Average:    18:50.75                                                    
   2 South Oldham                 59    1    9   11   15   23   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:38:18.13                                                    
         Average:    19:39.63                                                    
   3 Saint X B                    72   12   13   14   16   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:39:40.07                                                    
         Average:    19:56.02                                                    
   4 Oldham County               130    6   22   27   34   41   67               
      Total Time:  1:46:14.00                                                    
         Average:    21:14.80                                                    
   5 Ballard                     174   21   25   32   44   52   59   61          
      Total Time:  1:50:08.39                                                    
         Average:    22:01.68                                                    
   6 Shelby County               210   33   38   39   42   58                    
      Total Time:  1:53:43.43                                                    
         Average:    22:44.69                                                    
   7 Providence                  211   28   36   43   49   55   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:52:44.18                                                    
         Average:    22:32.84                                                    
   8 Male                        214   20   46   47   48   53   54   66          
      Total Time:  1:51:52.26                                                    
         Average:    22:22.46                                                    
   9 South Oldham 2              222   29   30   50   56   57   60               
      Total Time:  1:53:44.82                                                    
         Average:    22:44.97                                                    
  10 Jeffersonville              235   31   35   37   64   68                    
      Total Time:  1:58:41.67                                                    
         Average:    23:44.34                                                    
  11 Fort Knox                   270   40   45   51   65   69   70               
      Total Time:  2:01:47.86                                                    
         Average:    24:21.58