KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  SOUTH OLDHAM DRAGON INVITATIONAL - 9/14/2002                   
                                    9/14/2002                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run CC MIDDLE SCHOOL
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Prater, Ken                8 Oldham CO Middle       6:08.29    1             
  2 Blandford, Marc            8 Portland Christ A      6:16.12    2             
  3 Criswell, Jordan           8 Fca                    6:19.14                  
  4 Darrow, Sean               8 Saint Albert           6:24.35    3             
  5 Culver, Blaine             8 North Old              6:24.84    4             
  6 Davenport, Devon             Anderson County        6:25.82    5             
  7 Willingham, Devon          7 Oldham CO Middle       6:28.05    6             
  8 Berry, Derek                 South Oldham Middle    6:30.92    7             
  9 Holloman, Brad             8 Saint Bernard          6:34.65    8             
 10 Idstein, Kyle              8 Saint Martha           6:36.09                  
 11 Stoller, Dallas            8 Unattached             6:36.38                  
 12 Masterson, Neal            8 Holy Family            6:37.74    9             
 13 Wellum, Joel               7 Portland Christ A      6:39.98   10             
 14 Frieberger, Jamie          7 Holy Family            6:40.50   11             
 15 Watson, Anthony            6 North Old              6:40.87   12             
 16 Althoff, Paul              6 North Old              6:41.59   13             
 17 Sauer, Zack                8 North Old              6:44.93   14             
 18 Whonsetler, Danny          8 North Old              6:48.19   15             
 19 Mattingly, Hunter          8 Holy Family            6:52.12   16             
 20 Elliott, Colin             6 South Oldham Middle    6:52.62   17             
 21 Hoskins, Danny               Anderson County        6:54.64   18             
 22 Knight, Jarred             8 Holy Family            6:55.79   19             
 23 Dorf, Mark                 8 Saint Franci           6:56.46                  
 24 Shuler, Kurt               8 Holy Family            6:58.27   20             
 25 Elliott, Clayton           8 South Oldham Middle    6:59.00   21             
 26 Isaacs, Sam                  Anderson County        6:59.55   22             
 27 Schell, Louis              7 Holy Family            7:00.00   23             
 28 Fickel, Joel               7 Spencer County         7:00.44                  
 29 Saldana, Matthew           7 Saint Bernard          7:02.30   24             
 30 Dennis, Derek              8 North Old              7:04.29   25             
 31 Dempsey, Matt              8 Saint Albert           7:04.55   26             
 32 Bloemer, Kyle              8 Holy Spirit            7:05.58   27             
 33 Bohrs, Reece               7 Shelby County          7:05.89   28             
 34 Boykin, Brad               7 Saint Bernard          7:06.75   29             
 35 Bishop, DeWayne            7 North Old2             7:07.28   30             
 36 Jones, Will                8 Saint Franci           7:08.21                  
 37 Ray, Aaron                 8 Brown #1               7:08.83   31             
 38 Hall, Cody                 8 South Oldham Middle    7:09.28   32             
 39 Delozier, Corey            8 South Oldham Middle    7:10.89   33             
 40 Florer, Daniel             8 North Old              7:11.31   34             
 41 Medeiros, Derek            7 Saint Margaret Mary    7:12.30                  
 42 Coyle, John                8 North Old2             7:12.88   35             
 43 Thomas, Nathan             7 KY Country Day         7:14.11                  
 44 Clemons, Cameron           8 North Old              7:14.93                  
 45 Bradon, Blawe              8 Brown #1               7:15.43   36             
 46 Souden, Raydin             8 Shelby County          7:16.04   37             
 47 Armato, Tony               6 Shelby County          7:16.52   38             
 48 Haselton, Daniel           6 Oldham CO Middle       7:17.71   39             
 49 Crosby, Jacob              6 Portland Christ A      7:18.06   40             
 50 Burley, Dustin               Anderson County        7:19.30   41             
 51 Dempsey, Colin             8 Saint Albert           7:19.85   42             
 52 Baker, Brad                8 Portland Christ A      7:20.39   43             
 53 Craig, Kyle                7 Saint Raphael          7:20.87                  
 54 Steinbock, Robbie          8 St.Francis A           7:21.52   44             
 55 Noel, Thomas               8 Holy Trinity           7:22.10                  
 56 Dearmond, Matt             7 North Old              7:22.53                  
 57 Hall, Jordan               7 Fca                    7:22.87                  
 58 Steedly, Eric                Anderson County        7:23.36   45             
 59 Minnock, Brandon           8 Oldham CO Middle       7:28.38   46             
 60 Carter, Branden            5 Shelby County          7:28.75   47             
 61 Trager, Kevin              8 KY Country Day         7:29.10                  
 62 Taylor, Ryan               7 South Oldham Middle    7:31.47   48             
 63 Rucker, Joshua             6 Shelby County          7:32.18   49             
 64 Naville, Will              7 Holy Family            7:32.60   50             
 65 Eady, Matt                 8 Saint Patrick          7:33.15   51             
 66 Meiners, Gabe              7 Holy Trinity           7:33.90                  
 67 Gavin, Ethan               7 Saint James School     7:34.46   52             
 68 Phipps, Dakota             6 Spencer County         7:34.83                  
 69 Jenkins, John Austin         Anderson County        7:35.62   53             
 70 Winiger, Chase             8 Shelby County          7:36.34   54             
 71 Hicks, Will                  South Oldham Middle    7:36.63   55             
 72 Sneed, Adam                  South Oldham Middle    7:37.75                  
 73 Shaw, Ben                  7 Holy Family            7:38.60                  
 74 Todd, Logan                8 Saint James School     7:39.20   56             
 75 Carroll, Richard           8 Saint Albert           7:39.49   57             
 76 Farnsworth, Erik           8 South Oldham Middle    7:41.85                  
 77 Arsenault, Jeff              South Oldham Middle    7:42.52                  
 78 Phillips, Coy              7 Shelby County          7:43.18   58             
 79 South, Miles               7 Holy Spirit            7:43.59   59             
 80 Hannigan, Scott            8 Holy Spirit            7:44.57   60             
 81 Misbach, Alex                Holy Spirit            7:44.92   61             
 82 Fenwick, Jack              7 Holy Spirit            7:45.40   62             
 83 Lewis, Tyler                 South Oldham Middle    7:45.69                  
 84 McGee, Matt                6 Saint Raphael          7:46.68                  
 85 Thomas, Derek              8 Portland Christ A      7:47.06   63             
 86 Weaver, Mark               6 Saint Albert           7:47.51   64             
 87 Larkin, Kyle               8 Elizabethtown          7:47.96                  
 88 Woodward, Jason            6 Oldham CO Middle       7:48.60   65             
 89 Lane, Cas                  7 North Old2             7:49.03   66             
 90 Jackson, Cray              7 Collegiate             7:49.45                  
 91 Ford, Jacob                5 Holy Family            7:49.81                  
 92 Carter, Brian              7 North Old              7:50.19                  
 93 Jeter, Eric                6 Brown #1               7:50.34   67             
 94 Nitz, Jordan               7 Fca                    7:50.52                  
 95 Ray, Logan                 6 Oldham CO Middle       7:50.98   68             
 96 Hill, Aaron                8 Portland Christ A      7:51.53   69             
 97 Winger, Kit                7 North Old3             7:51.75                  
 98 Fieldhouse, Bradley        6 Saint Edward           7:52.20                  
 99 Todd, Joey                 8 Saint James School     7:52.60   70             
100 Holiday, Jeff              6 Holy Family            7:55.31                  
101 Joslyn, Max                8 Brown #1               7:57.45   71             
102 Kraemer, Kyle                South Oldham Middle    7:58.15                  
103 Self, Chad                 6 Shelby County          7:58.64                  
104 Corgin, Tom                  St.Francis A           7:59.36   72             
105 Davis, Jared               7 St.Francis A           8:00.00   73             
106 Irvin, Preston               South Oldham Middle    8:00.50                  
107 Deshmukh, Humza            7 Elizabethtown          8:01.00                  
108 Burke, Justin              8 Oldham CO Middle       8:03.00   74             
109 George, Salem                Collegiate             8:04.00                  
110 Horn, Taylor               6 North Old2             8:05.00   75             
111 Blum, Michael              4 Saint Edward           8:06.00                  
112 Hess, Gregory              6 North Old2             8:07.00   76             
113 Oechslin, Matthew            South Oldham Middle    8:08.00                  
114 Read, David                6 Brown #1               8:09.00   77             
115 McGurk, Drew               6 Saint Albert           8:10.00   78             
116 Daus, Eric                 7 Saint Margaret Mary    8:11.00                  
117 Appelman, Matthew          8 Saint James School     8:12.00   79             
118 Keefer, Austin             7 St.Francis A           8:18.00   80             
119 Hendrick, Paul             6 Oldham CO Middle       8:20.00                  
120 Heincke, David            11 Collegiate             8:21.00                  
121 Page, Stewart              6 Shelby County          8:22.00                  
122 Feely, Jack                7 North Old2             8:24.29   81             
123 Bergklint, Chase           8 North Old2             8:25.35   82             
124 Blunu, Tim                 7 Brown #2               8:26.23                  
125 Howell, James              7 North Old3             8:27.25                  
126 Clements, Shelby             Sacred Heart Model     8:28.70                  
127 Daniels, Tim               7 Oldham CO Middle       8:29.02                  
128 Rice, Johnathan            7 North Old2             8:29.97                  
129 Asher, Nick                8 Saint James School     8:30.48   83             
130 Bland, Cody                6 Shelby County          8:34.88                  
131 McKeirman, Derrick         5 Saint Edward           8:35.84                  
132 Logsdon, Nick              7 Brown #2               8:38.02                  
133 Book, Greg                 6 Saint James School     8:39.40   84             
134 Young, Kyle                7 Saint Margaret Mary    8:40.76                  
135 Walentine, Bryan           7 Brown #2               8:41.57                  
136 Zeilman, Michael           6 Saint Albert           8:42.04   85             
137 Voss, Dennis               6 Saint Albert           8:43.54                  
138 Freeman, Ben               6 Saint Bernard          8:46.62   86             
139 Tarullo, Anthony           8 St.Francis A           8:47.40   87             
140 Walker, Sam                  Holy Spirit            8:48.33   88             
141 Adams, Jon                 8 Port Christian B       8:51.89   89             
142 Shupenus, Jonathan         6 Saint James School     8:54.99   90             
143 Nguyen, Huu                6 Saint James School     8:55.88                  
144 Downs, Tony                6 Holy Spirit            8:57.71   91             
145 Burton, Mickey             7 Holy Spirit            9:02.36                  
146 Hanley, Drew               5 KY Country Day         9:03.47                  
147 Haas, John                 7 St.Francis A           9:04.03   92             
148 Wilson, Matt               9 Port Christian B       9:04.77   93             
149 Graven, Tommy              6 Holy Trinity           9:05.89                  
150 Gates, Joseph              8 Saint Patrick          9:06.38   94             
151 Armes, James               5 North Old              9:08.75                  
152 Courtney, Drew             8 Holy Spirit            9:12.53                  
153 Buckler, Nathaniel         8 Henry County           9:14.98                  
154 Parrish, Andrew              Anderson County        9:18.13   95             
155 Benge, Brian               7 Portland Christ A      9:21.15   96             
156 Caldwell, Tyler            7 Saint Bernard          9:21.56   97             
157 Osernik, Mark              7 Saint Bernard          9:23.18   98             
158 Scroggy, Mark              6 Port Christian B       9:29.26   99             
159 Staloff, Max               5 KY Country Day         9:31.58                  
160 Kraus, Michael             7 Saint Patrick          9:36.01  100             
161 Kent, Andrew               7 Saint Patrick          9:37.12  101             
162 Salas, Brian               7 Saint Albert           9:37.60                  
163 Gilpin, Josh               6 North Old2             9:38.63                  
164 Leffler, Matt              6 Port Christian B       9:41.41  102             
165 Miles, Jacob               6 Oldham CO Middle       9:43.93                  
166 Keefe, Sarah               6 North Old2             9:48.01                  
167 Oliver, Dominique          6 Brown #2               9:52.64                  
168 Rougrux, Ryan              6 Saint Raphael         10:19.19                  
169 Smith, Brandon             7 Port Christian B      10:23.85  103             
170 Gassafume, Chris           8 Saint Patrick         10:26.03  104             
171 Dentinger, Dav ID          6 North Old3            11:51.46                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Oldham Middle1         58    4   12   13   14   15   25   34          
      Total Time:    33:20.42                                                    
         Average:     6:40.09                                                    
   2 Holy Family-New Albany       75    9   11   16   19   20   23   50          
      Total Time:    34:04.42                                                    
         Average:     6:48.89                                                    
   3 South Oldham Middle         110    7   17   21   32   33   48   55          
      Total Time:    34:42.71                                                    
         Average:     6:56.55                                                    
   4 Anderson County             131    5   18   22   41   45   53   95          
      Total Time:    35:02.67                                                    
         Average:     7:00.54                                                    
   5 Oldham CO Middle            157    1    6   39   46   65   68   74          
      Total Time:    35:11.03                                                    
         Average:     7:02.21                                                    
   6 Portland Christ A           158    2   10   40   43   63   69   96          
      Total Time:    35:21.61                                                    
         Average:     7:04.33                                                    
   7 Saint Albert                192    3   26   42   57   64   78   85          
      Total Time:    36:15.75                                                    
         Average:     7:15.15                                                    
   8 Shelby County               199   28   37   38   47   49   54   58          
      Total Time:    36:39.38                                                    
         Average:     7:19.88                                                    
   9 Saint Bernard               244    8   24   29   86   97   98               
      Total Time:    38:51.88                                                    
         Average:     7:46.38                                                    
  10 Holy Spirit                 269   27   59   60   61   62   88   91          
      Total Time:    38:04.06                                                    
         Average:     7:36.82                                                    
  11 North Oldham Middle2        282   30   35   66   75   76   81   82          
      Total Time:    38:21.19                                                    
         Average:     7:40.24                                                    
  12 Brown #1                    282   31   36   67   71   77                    
      Total Time:    38:21.05                                                    
         Average:     7:40.21                                                    
  13 Saint James School          340   52   56   70   79   83   84   90          
      Total Time:    39:48.74                                                    
         Average:     7:57.75                                                    
  14 Saint Francis OF Assisi     356   44   72   73   80   87   92               
      Total Time:    40:26.28                                                    
         Average:     8:05.26                                                    
  15 Saint Patrick               450   51   94  100  101  104                    
      Total Time:    46:18.69                                                    
         Average:     9:15.74                                                    
  16 Port Christian B            486   89   93   99  102  103                    
      Total Time:    47:31.18                                                    
         Average:     9:30.24