Varsity Boys Distance:  3.1 Mile
Results:
Place: Name: School Time:
1 Chris danks St. Henry 15:49
2 Jose Solis Conner 16:40
3 Adam Stoppelworth Dixie 16:53
4 Greg Robinson St. Henry 16:53.7
5 Reggie Bieger St. Henry 17:02
6 Eric Granacher Boone 17:03
7 Jimmy Gesenhues Highlands 17:08
8 Craig Harmeling St. Henry 17:14
9 Breylen Derrick Highlands 17:20
10 Trey Greene Conner 17:20.93
11 Robert Vocke Dixie 17:26
12 Pat Fette St. Henry 17:31
13 Andrew Trice NCC 17:36
14 Farley Stephenson Villa 17:40
15 Roger Middelton Ludlow 17:57
16 Peanie Schulkers NCC 18:02
17 Tim Brogan Highlands 18:03
18 Chad Pendelton Boone 18:04
19 Tyler Middleton Highlands 18:04.44
20 Brad Cosby Dixie 18:09
21 Matt Salzer St. Henry 18:10
22 Kevin Rogers St. Henry 18:21
23 Guy Vardesmostch Conner 18:31
24 Evan Clinkenbeard Highlands 18:32
25 R.J. Battiston Villa 18:37
26 Ben Pendery Highlands 18:42.16
27 Jason Dew NCC 18:42.83
28 Robert Buchberger Boone 18:44
29 Matthew Walters Conner 18:57
30 Jason Tarlton Ludlow 18:57
31 Kyle Grosser NCC 19:04
32 J.P. Mayer Dixie 19:06
33 Jeff Peter Highlands 19:15
34 Jason Prather  Dixie 19:16
35 Jeremy Fibbe Conner 19:20
36 D. Ligget Simon Kenton 19:44
37 Rafael Lezcano Boone 19:55
38 Nathan Litmer NCC 19:57
39 R. Cooper Simon Kenton 20:01
40 Tim Threat Boone 20:01.42
41 M. Rilez Simon Kenton 20:17
42 Sean Keeley Dixie 20:23
43 Mike Whiteherd Boone 20:23
44 Brett Betz Ludlow 20:41
45 Mike Slucher NCC 20:50
46 Joe Gier Ludlow 20:57
47 Brandon Denham Ludlow 20:58
48 Matt Bender Villa 21:26
49 Mitch Morrison Dixie 21:30
50 Ryan Will Boone 23:20
51 Donny Olleck Ludlow 23:21
52
Team Results: 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4 Runner 5 Runner Total Score 6 Runner 7 Runner Team Place
Conner 2 10 23 29 35 99 3
Simon Kenton 36 39 41      
Boone County 6 18 28 37 40 129 43 50 6
Ludlow 15 30 44 46 47 182 51   7
Highlands 7 9 17 19 24 76 26 33 2
NCC 13 16 27 31 38 125 45   5
Dixie Hgts 3 11 20 32 34 100 42 49 4
Villa 14 25 48            
Grant County                  
St. Henry 1 4 5 8 12 30 21 22 1