JV Boys Results      Trinity Invitational      September 21, 2002

Name Place Time School Grade
Crahan, Grady 1 17:46 St X # 1 11
Semones, Rick 2 17:52 St X # 1 11
Hawboldt, Chris 3 17:53 Trinity # 1 12
Kannapel, Drew 4 17:55 Trinity # 1 11
Skelton, Corbin 5 17:57 South Oldham # 1 9
Knight, Brian 6 17:58 South Oldham # 1 9
Fitzgerald, Brent 7 17:58 St X # 1 10
Mann, Trevor 8 18:04 St X # 1 11
Miller, Aaron 9 18:06 South Oldham # 1 11
Burnett, James 10 18:09 St X # 1 11
Vriesinga, Richard 11 18:16 South Oldham # 3 11
Dwyer, Andrew 12 18:17 St X # 2 10
Short, Tyler 13 18:19 Trinity # 1 10
Thompson, Graham 14 18:20 Trinity # 1 10
Logsdon, Shane 15 18:23 Trinity # 1 10
Wilson, John 16 18:30 St X # 2 10
Stevens, Lee 17 18:31 St X # 1 11
Felz, Ben 18 18:41 Trinity # 1 10
Sears, Caleb 19 18:47 Manual 11
Smith, Michael 20 18:48 St X # 1 10
Moore, McKay 21 18:52 Lexington Catholic # 1 12
Castueras, Adrian 22 18:56 Trinity # 2 11
Steel, Kyle 23 19:00 PRP 11
Calebs, Ben 24 19:02 Manual 10
Thompson, Reed 25 19:03 Manual 11
Meany, Chris 26 19:07 Butler 10
Uhling, Andrew 27 19:08 St X # 2 10
Heard, Nelson 28 19:09 South Oldham # 1 10
Monohan, Michael 29 19:12 Jeffersonville 10
Kennedy, Matt 30 19:14 South Oldham # 1 10
Bowling, Chad 31 19:15 Holy Cross 10
Hickerson, Jeff 32 19:16 Trinity # 2 10
Kitchen, Chad 33 19:17 Trinity # 2 10
Mann, Michael 34 19:19 South Oldham # 1 12
Bizot, Brendan 35 19:20 St X # 2 10
Hendrick, Mickey 36 19:21 Trinity # 2 11
Beams, Charles 37 19:24 Butler 11
Clark, Tyler 38 19:25 Trinity # 1 11
Van Stockum, Thomas 39 19:29 St X # 2 11
Davis, Jake 40 19:36 Butler 12
Culver, Jon 41 19:37 South Oldham # 2 11
Skidmore, Joey 42 19:38 St X # 2 11
Utley, John 43 19:39 Male 11
Berry, Kyle 44 19:40 Trinity # 2 10
Baughman, Josh 45 19:40 St X # 2 11
Martin, Reed 47 19:45 Jeffersonville 11
Foote, Tyler 48 19:49 South Oldham # 2 10
Cotton, Tim 49 19:51 South Oldham # 2 11
Hunnicatt, Alex 51 19:52 Holy Cross 10
Arms, Doug 53 20:00 Providence 11
Roberts, Darren 54 20:02 Butler 10
Weis, Adam 55 20:03 Manual 11
Shukla, Raj         56 20:13 Lexington Catholic # 1 11
Meredith, Joe 57 20:15 Jeffersonville 11
Yourous, Ben 58 20:18 North Hardin 11
Hiner, Brad 59 20:19 Butler 11
Weisshaupt, Dusty 60 20:20 North Hardin 11
Ernstberger, Jason 61 20:30 Providence 11
Trouna, David 62 20:32 Manual 11
Blanford, Chris 63 20:33 Butler 10
McDonald, Jason 64 20:34 Lexington Catholic # 1 10
Dick, Nate 65 20:36 Greenwood
Martin, Darren 66 20:38 Holy Cross 11
Trimble, Justin 67 20:45 Lexington Catholic # 2 9
Ferguson, JD 68 20:46 Floyd Central 11
Mann, Brian 69 20:47 South Oldham # 2 9
Micka, Jeremy 70 20:48 North Hardin 11
Boyd, Grant 71 20:52 Male 10
Young, Roger 72 20:54 South Oldham # 2 9
Beckman, Andrew 73 20:55 Male 10
Sofo, Michael 74 20:56 Lexington Catholic # 1 11
Milliner, Jake 75 20:57 Floyd Central 11
Bush, Justin 76 21:01 Butler 11
Browning, Allen 77 21:06 Pulaski County 8
Loxley, Evan 78 21:08 Lexington Catholic # 1 9
Benton, Chad 79 21:10 Lexington Catholic # 1 12
Woomer, Tony 80 21:13 Lexington Catholic # 2 9
Fletcher, David 81 21:14 Male 11
Morgan, Paul 82 21:17 Trinity # 2 11
Uhl, Jim 83 21:20 Providence 11
Fort, Nathan 84 21:20 Male 10
Fendley, Mark 85 21:20 South Oldham # 2 12
McGowen, Josh 86 21:31 Male 10
Bradford, Bryce 87 21:34 North Hardin 11
Verdow, Aaron 88 21:35 Nelson County 9
Cowan, Dustin 89 21:35 Lexington Catholic # 1 9
Wilson, Joe 90 21:37 Trinity # 2 10
Graves, Justin 91 21:38 Providence
Walters, Drew 92 21:42 Lexington Catholic # 2 12
Badger, Kick 93 21:44 PRP 10
Ernstberger, Brent 94 21:45 Providence 11
Mudd, Kevin 95 21:53 Manual 10
Palmer, Michael 96 22:00 Manual 10
Goodyear, Casey 97 22:02 Floyd Central 11
Sarrand, Julian 98 22:04 South Oldham # 2 11
Brumit, Matt 99 22:12 Jeffersonville 10
Carter, David 100 22:13 Greenwood 10
Sauter, Josh 101 22:16 Nelson County 11
Hancock, Jimmy 102 22:20 Holy Cross 11
Ruiz, Kyle 103 22:49 Jeffersonville 9
Bradford, Byan 104 22:53 North Hardin 11
Thompson, Dan 105 23:23 Greenwood 10
Valentino, Joel 106 23:28 Lexington Catholic # 2 9
Stearns, Vincent 107 23:30 Nelson County 10
Hamond, Travis 108 23:41 Jeffersonville 10
Schoenfelder, Chris 109 23:50 Providence 10
Rasbottom, David 110 24:03 Jeffersonville 10
Leffler, Sean 111 24:06 Providence 10
Huber, Jamie 112 24:11 Providence 10
Carter, Oliver 113 24:25 Male 12
Fritz, Joel 114 26:10 Lexington Catholic # 2 12
Levenson, Jeremy 115 27:24 Lexington Catholic # 2
Prestigiacomo, Nick 116 27:30 Male 10
Mills, Joe 117 28:33 Nelson County
Lowe, Nick DNF Greenwood 11
Cochran, Michael DNF North Hardin 11
Voelker, Josh DQ PRP 10