2002 Valkyrie Invitational (Grade School)
Seneca Park 9/21/02
Place Name School Time
1 Olivia Higdon St. Raphael 8:54
2 Hillary Raidt St. Edward 8:57
3 Mary Grace Pellegrini Sacred Heart Model School 9:10
4 Brittany Lay St. Raphael 9:17
5 Ashley Smialek Barret Middle School 9:23
6 Elise Medley St. Raphael 9:24
7 Jordan Feger Holy Trinity 9:29
8 Samantha Hoolge St. Edward 9:30
9 Morgan Burke St. Raphael 9:36
10 Lindsay Baker North Oldham Middle School 9:41
11 Rosemary Daly Holy Angels Academy 9:53
12 Helen Hagg Kammerer Middle School 9:54
13 Kiara Watts PRP 9:57
14 Kelley Hinklin St. Stephen Martyr 9:58
15 Cara Zangari St. Margaret Mary 9:59
16 Morgan Springer St. Stephen Martyr 9:59
17 Caitlin Huber St. Margaret Mary 10:00
18 Meredith LaMaster North Oldham Middle School 10:01
19 Lisa Tomes North Oldham Middle School 10:03
20 Ashley Potts Our Lady of Lourdes 10:05
21 Brooke Hurley St. Edward 10:06
22 Courtney Hibbs Our Lady of Lourdes 10:08
23 Sara Snowberger Holy Trinity 10:10
24 Riley Schilling Holy Trinity 10:11
25 Emily McAfee Christian Academy 10:12
26 Kelsey Smith St. Albert 10:13
27 Tara McKiernan St. Raphael 10:13
28 Kristen Leffler Holy Family 10:17
29 Katie Meyer St. Francis of Assisi 10:18
30 Emily Kent St. Bernard 10:19
31 Erin Richmer Silver Creek  10:19
32 Cammie Orrender Centerfield 10:24
33 Corrie Reiter Ascension 10:24
34 10:26
35 Ellen Daly Our Lady of Lourdes 10:29
36 Meredith Haggs Silver Creek  10:31
37 Catherine Blandford St. Margaret Mary 10:35
38 Christina Baxter Ascension 10:38
39 Shelby Clifford North Oldham Middle School 10:39
40 Krysta Lathon Brown School 10:41
41 Erin Overcash North Oldham Middle School 10:41
42 Kelly Stambaugh North Oldham Middle School 10:42
43 Ellen Monohan Holy Trinity 10:42
44 Mollie BeanBlossom Christian Academy 10:45
45 Amy Seldon Kammerer Middle School 10:47
46 Kelsey Luckett St. Gabriel  10:50
47 Ashley Adams Liberty Elementary 10:52
48 Kaley Seldon Kammerer Middle School 10:53
49 Sava Davis St. Albert 10:53
50 Bethany Williams St. Gabriel  10:54
51 Kristen Fenwick Nelson County 10:55
52 Emily Calzi Holy Trinity 10:55
53 Candance Clark St. Simon & Jude 10:56
54 Emily Secor St. Bernard 10:56
55 Meredith Bennett St. Albert 10:57
56 Ashley Tyler North Oldham Middle School 10:57
57 Holly Allgeier Mt. Carmel 10:57
58 Melanie Farmer Centerfield 10:58
59 Amanda Schoefelder Holy Family 10:58
60 Dabney Clore North Oldham Middle School 10:59
61 Arielle Huber Christian Academy 10:59
62 Melanie Newton Nelson County 11:02
63 Allison Reidling St. Edward 11:03
64 Cammie Jones North Oldham Middle School 11:06
65 Sarah Florer North Oldham Middle School 11:07
66 Meredith Heard North Oldham Middle School 11:08
67 Holly Stamper Nelson County 11:08
68 Amber Jewell Nelson County 11:09
69 Kaelyn Hillerich St. Stephen Martyr 11:10
70 Kasey Brown Silver Creek  11:10
71 Katie Karrer Christian Academy 11:10
72 Jara Vega Velez St. Francis of Assisi 11:14
73 Christi Amburn Holy Family 11:14
74 Danielle Miller St. Gabriel  11:15
75 Ally Flood Mt. Carmel 11:16
76 Terra Schrembs St. Margaret Mary 11:16
77 Emily Babes St. Stephen Martyr 11:18
78 ashley Goode Nelson County 11:19
79 Katie Farrrow Centerfield 11:20
80 Alex McConnell St. Simon & Jude 11:21
81 Natalie Wilson Mt. Carmel 11:22
82 Kelsey Thompson Our Lady of Lourdes 11:23
83 Andee Moore Christian Academy 11:23
84 Kaitlin Moulden St. Aloysius 11:24
85 Lindsay Fluhr Sellersburg 11:25
86 Megan Monohan Holy Trinity 11:26
87 Caitlin Maguire St. Edward 11:28
88 Lauren Hemker Holy Trinity 11:30
89 Anna Greene Ascension 11:31
90 Jennifer Morgan Christian Academy 11:31
91 Hollis Gargalla North Oldham Middle School 11:35
92 Elisa Archer St. Raphael 11:37
93 CUT COURSE
94 Emily Warren Silver Creek  11:37
95 Elizabeth Saldane St. Bernard 11:38
96 Rachel Grady Liberty Elementary 11:39
97 Danielle Cracchiolo Liberty Elementary 11:39
98 Christina Keller Holy Family 11:40
99 LeaAnn Sparks St. Francis of Assisi 11:42
100 CUT COURSE
101 Morgan Tucker St. Simon & Jude 11:42
102 Sarah Keefe North Oldham Middle School 11:45
103 Lauren Dodge Mt. Carmel 11:47
104 Hayley Turner Silver Creek  11:49
105 Cheyenne Cornett Liberty Elementary 11:51
106 Kayla Grunow Centerfield 11:54
107 Sarah Keyes Holy Trinity 11:55
108 Brittany Cassel Holy Trinity 11:56
109 Valerie Rhodes Silver Creek  11:57
110 Sarah Shive Liberty Elementary 11:58
111 Colleen Quinn St. Aloysius Pewee Valley 11:59
112 Olivia Fitchett Silver Creek  11:59
113 Bronte' Miller North Oldham Middle School 12:00
114 Morgan King St. Margaret Mary 12:02
115 Jordan Bates Centerfield 12:04
116 Kailee Whalen Hite Elementary 12:05
117 Kristen Ballard St. James 12:07
118 Megan Payne St. Edward 12:09
119 Anna Grisanti St. Edward 12:09
120 Elizabeth Bartelt Liberty Elementary 12:09
121 Carrie Minogue Holy Trinity 12:10
122 Samantha Clark St. James 12:11
123 Katie Meyer St. Raphael 12:12
124 Brooke Haysley Centerfield 12:13
125 Chelsae Lathon Brown School 12:14
126 Casey Neel Centerfield 12:16
127 Liz Simmons St. Gabriel  12:19
128 Elizabeth Allen Mt. Carmel 12:19
129 Jenna Bergklint North Oldham Middle School 12:20
130 Maggie Weismann St. Francis of Assisi 12:20
131 Samantha Cave St. Simon & Jude 12:23
132 Sarah Kelty Holy Trinity 12:24
133 Angela Duo St. James 12:26
134 Rachel Fox St. Gabriel  12:26
135 Meredith Cook St. Raphael 12:28
136 Olivia Higdon St. Steven Martyr 12:32
137 Meredith Hornung St. Stephen Martyr 12:32
138 Emily Coyle North Oldham Middle School 12:35
139 Brittany Brown Christian Academy 12:37
140 Meghan Brennan Holy Trinity 12:40
141 Katie Brewer  St. Aloysius Pewee Valley 12:42
142 Caroline Rayle Liberty Elementary 12:43
143 Reagan Marchegion Liberty Elementary 12:46
144 Katie Klinglesmith St. Thomas More 12:47
145 Johanna Beran Christian Academy 12:55
146 Emily Lape Centerfield 12:56
147 Charlotte Rohan St. Aloysius Pewee Valley 12:57
148 Jill Adams Nelson County 12:59
149 Audrey Ernstberger St. Raphael 12:59
150 Lillian Neidhardt Liberty Elementary 13:01
151 jessica Hinkle Hite Elementary 13:01
152 Brittney Johnston St. Simon & Jude 13:02
153 Molly Voyles Silver Creek  13:02
154 Katie Sutherland Hite Elementary 13:09
155 Rachel Martin Hite Elementary 13:10
156 Elainia Hardin Centerfield 13:10
157 Sara Klinglesmith St. Thomas More 13:11
158 Carolyn Knight Mt. Carmel 13:12
159 Patricia Clements St. Raphael 13:15
160 Ashley Hamelton Hite Elementary 13:18
161 Kelly Tilton Hite Elementary 13:22
162 Gina Schleigh Conway 13:22
163 Ashley Catapano St. Simon & Jude 13:25
164 Brittany Shain Nelson County 13:29
165 Eshae Brown Hite Elementary 13:32
166 Kylie Kiesel Mt. Carmel 13:38
167 Kathleen Himmelheber Silver Creek  13:43
168 Kimi Fluhr Sellersburg 13:44
169 Amber Hatchell Hite Elementary 13:45
170 Emily Yenowine Hite Elementary 13:46
171 Ellen Snell Holy Trinity 13:47
172 Annie Cassaro Holy Trinity 13:49
173 Auburn Wiggington Kammerer Middle School 13:50
174 Blake Schweitzer St. Simon & Jude 13:54
175 Jessica Koebel St. Thomas More 13:58
176 Natalie Price St. Bernard 14:00
177 Rachel Stephens Silver Creek  14:06
178 Meredith Corbett St. Simon & Jude 14:07
179 Rachael Johnson St. Simon & Jude 14:11
180 Annie Wannamaker Liberty Elementary 14:13
181 Morgan Taylor St. Simon & Jude 14:17
182 Ashley Taylor St. Margaret Mary 14:18
183 Mary Clore Liberty Elementary 14:19
184 Genny Price Holy Trinity 14:19
185 Meg Diebold Holy Trinity 14:21
186 Amanda Luckett St. Simon & Jude 14:21
187 Rebecca Egger Kammerer Middle School 14:22
188 Ashlyn Tew Centerfield 14:30
189 Mary Tanner Brown School 14:32
190 Chelsea Richmer Silver Creek  14:33
191 Jane Hoerter Holy Trinity 14:44
192 Beth Pepe St. Raphael 15:06
193 Hannah Egger Kammerer Middle School 16:54
194  Miranda Kingsway Kammerer Middle School 17:20
195 Deja Hughes Kammerer Middle School 17:36
196 Marion Clements St. Raphael 17:43