2002 Valkyrie Invitational (Varsity)
Seneca Park 9/21/02
Place Last Name First Name School Time
1 Mims Carmen Mercy 18:00
2 Schuler Maddie Sacred Heart Team 1 18:20
3 Page Kelsey Silver Creek 18:50
4 Ryan Leah Sacred Heart Team 1 19:00
5 Bielski Sarah New Albany 19:12
6 Burgin Missy New Albany 19:18
7 Overton Lyndsay New Albany 19:27
8 Greers Holly South Oldham Team 1 19:34
9 Leeper Natalie Greenwood 19:34
10 Pelligrini Emily Dupont Manual 19:40
11 Osborne Keela Greenwood 19:40
12 Book Brittany Silver Creek 19:52
13 Campbell Jeneane North Hardin 19:59
14 Uhl Megan Floyd Central Team 1 20:00
15 Smith Natasha North Hardin 20:16
16 Gilbert Haley Collegiate 20:16
17 Schiling Eileen Sacred Heart Team 1 20:17
18 Hansen Rachel Greenwood 20:18
19 Arnold Ashley Lexington Catholic Team 1 20:19
20 Piper Abby Boyle County 20:21
21 Goodwell Alison New Albany 20:24
22 Hamm Christina Dupont Manual 20:34
23 Vaught Heather Pulaski County Team 1 20:39
24 Droste Jessica Dupont Manual 20:42
25 DosSantos Alissa Dupont Manual 20:43
26 Scalf Kristen South Oldham Team 1 20:47
27 Haworth Nicole Assumption Team 1 20:50
28 Hamilton Laura Assumption Team 1 20:52
29 Lee Rebekah Floyd Central Team 1 20:55
30 Gruninger Molly Jeffersonville 20:57
31 Feeley Mary South Oldham Team 1 21:02
32 Tilley Mackenzie Pulaski County Team 1 21:03
33 Hale Danetta Pulaski County Team 1 21:04
34 Corrigan Maggie Assumption Team 1 21:06
35 Lilly Chelsea Floyd Central Team 1 21:09
36 Ryan Samantha North Hardin 21:11
37 Potzick Kaitlyn Greenwood 21:12
38 Reeves Megan Greenwood 21:15
39 Crutcher Kelly Silver Creek 21:23
40 Lilly Jenna Floyd Central Team 1 21:24
41 Mahaffey Samantha Assumption Team 1 21:29
42 Greers Meredith South Oldham Team 1 21:36
43 Culwell Cami Providence 21:37
44 Walz Brittany Floyd Central Team 1 21:41
45 Doran Susanna Sacred Heart Team 1 21:42
46 Davis Katie New Albany 21:46
47 Kelly Miranda Pleasure Ridge Park 21:50
48 Meeks Sarah Beth Greenwood 21:52
49 Corbett Kristen Sacred Heart Team 1 21:56
50 Petrik Elizabeth Floyd Central Team 1 21:58
51 McCune Hannah Mercy 22:04
52 Mitchell Olivia North Hardin 22:08
53 Lewis Megan Boyle County 22:09
54 Heil Millie Nelson County 22:12
55 Muse Erin Pulaski County Team 1 22:13
56 Oberson Meredith Greenwood 22:13
57 Hollingsworth  Lucy Lexington Catholic Team 1 22:14
58 Soreson Kristen South Oldham Team 1 22:17
59 Ford Karen Mercy 22:19
60 Kent Jessica Mercy 22:21
61 McLaughlin Katherine Dupont Manual 22:22
62 Master Sally Assumption Team 1 22:25
63 Krause Tiffany Jeffersonville 22:29
64 Chastain Elizabeth Jeffersonville 22:32
65 Schroering Erin Assumption Team 2 22:33
66 Schroeder Erin Providence 22:34
67 Wells Katie Sacred Heart Team 1 22:36
68 Jameson Kelly Boyle County 22:42
69 Schmitt Kathy Mercy 22:43
70 Reichel Whitney Pleasure Ridge Park 22:45
71 Herndon Brittany Pleasure Ridge Park 22:51
72 Skache Kathrin Collegiate 22:53
73 Below Becky Jeffersonville 22:54
74 Bayless Kathryn Boyle County 22:57
75 Anderson Katrine South Oldham Team 2 22:59
76 Schenk Kristen Mercy 23:01
77 Kaufman Emily Butler Team 1 23:02
78 Pyland Jessica Pulaski County Team 1 23:03
79 23:05
80 Benford Ashlie South Oldham Team 1 23:06
81 Chandler Shea Assumption Team 2 23:07
82 Pietrantoni Dina Assumption Team 1 23:08
83 Staples Rose Silver Creek 23:09
84 Overcash Holly South Oldham Team 1 23:09
85 Emerson Elizabeth Floyd Central Team 1 23:10
86 Clark Brittany Butler Team 1 23:10
87 Marks Amanda Mercy 23:12
88 Balbach Joanie Sacred Heart Team 2 23:15
89 Henry Suzie North Hardin 23:23
90 Sherwood Amanda Boyle County 23:30
91 Fischer Autumn South Oldham Team 2 23:41
92 Kraemer Laura Sacred Heart Team 2 23:42
93 Norris Elizabeth Dupont Manual 23:42
94 Culin-Ellison Alice Dupont Manual 23:43
95 Greunke Jullian North Hardin 23:52
96 Wilhite Lauren  Holy Cross 23:54
97 Heink Jenna Lexington Catholic Team 1 23:56
98 Lammy Sarah Boyle County 23:58
99 Harlow Mallory Holy Cross 23:59
100 Bennett Trisha New Albany 24:03
101 Barbato Hayley Boyle County 24:04
102 Erny Elizabeth Sacred Heart Team 2 24:10
103 Pfeiffer Jessica Holy Cross 24:21
104 Cropes Dominique North Hardin - Individual 24:24
105 Swift Kristina Sacred Heart Team 2 24:25
106 Thompson Stephanie  Nelson County 24:27
107 Lowe Kelly North Hardin 24:28
108 Sphire Kasey Jeffersonville 24:33
109 Brodarick Ashlee Sacred Heart Team 2 24:40
110 Schroering Cristen Assumption Team 2 24:44
111 Williams Anitha Pleasure Ridge Park 24:45
112 Stamper Shana Nelson County 24:46
113 Ralston Haylee Collegiate 24:47
114 24:49
115 Rigsby Audra Nelson County 24:50
116 Dietrich Marissa Sacred Heart Team 2 24:52
117 Aulisio Maddie Lexington Catholic Team 1 24:55
118 Hey Kaitlyn Nelson County 24:57
119 Harrell Brittany Nelson County 25:03
120 Farnsworth Kristen South Oldham Team 2 25:06
121 Heink Anna Lexington Catholic Team 1 25:08
122 Seiffert Meredith Sacred Heart Team 2 25:10
123 Walker Sarah South Oldham Team 2 25:11
124 Straight Samantha Jeffersonville 25:12
125 Wolf Brianne Pleasure Ridge Park 25:15
126 Adams Sarah Nelson County 25:16
127 Nall Ashley North Hardin - Individual 25:24
128 Buckley Molly Lexington Catholic Team 2 25:26
129 Brown Asia Butler Team 1 25:32
130 Neal Natalie Pleasure Ridge Park 25:39
131 Hill Lisa Jeffersonville 25:40
132 Warren Lindsey Pulaski County Team 2 25:52
133 Morgan Sarah Lexington Catholic Team 1 25:59
134 Haun Mimi Assumption Team 2 26:00
135 West Kelley Lexington Catholic Team 1 26:06
136 Connelly Katie Assumption Team 2 26:08
135 26:08
138 LeCompte Laurie Assumption Team 2 26:09
139 Huber  Jennifer Floyd Central Team 2 26:11
140 Wright Kristen South Oldham Team 2 26:17
141 Belwood Maggie Pulaski County Team 2 26:23
142 26:30
143 Bedel Jackie Butler Team 1 26:40
144 Scandrani Summer Lexington Catholic Team 2 27:24
145 Melton Heather Butler Team 1 27:35
146 Stephans Megan Butler Team 1 28:12
147 Hammond Lindsey Butler Team 2 28:37
148 MacDonald Laura Lexington Catholic Team 2 29:05
149 Martin Nina North Hardin - Individual 29:35
150 John Kate Lexington Catholic Team 2 29:42
151 Ralston Kendra Collegiate 29:45
152 McDermott Lydia Lexington Catholic Team 2 30:12
153 Hook Alison Floyd Central Team 2 30:27
154 Burton Christina Butler Team 1 30:44
155 Goff Brittany Butler Team 2 31:27
156 Bui Hoa Butler Team 2 31:28
157 Comer Lauren  Assumption Team 2 31:44
158 Forshee Holly Butler Team 2 31:46
159 Steele Sarah Butler Team 2 34:06
160 Monge Mariela Lexington Catholic Team 2 38:14
DNF Singer Paula Assumption Team 1
DNF Robbins Jamie Holy Cross
Team Scores
Place Team Score
1 New Albany 85
2 Greenwood 113
3 Sacred Heart #1 117
4 Manual 142
5 Floyd Central #1 162
6 South Oldham #1 165
7 Assumption #1 192
8 North Hardin #1 205
9 Pulaski County 221
10 Mercy 240
11 Boyle County 305
12 Jeffersonville 338
13 Lexington Catholic #1 411
14 Pleasure Ridge Park 424
15 Sacred Heart #2 496
16 Nelson County 505
17 Assumption #2 526
18 South Oldham #2 549
19 Butler #1 580
20 Lexington Catholic #2 722
21 Butler #2 775