Event 2 Boys 2400 Meter Run
CC
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 May,
Peter
4 St. Joseph's
9:36.71
1
2 Willis,
Andrew
6 Adair County
9:40.82
3 Butte,
Jacob
4 Pulaski County
9:44.08
2
4 Bellar,
Virgil
6 Warren East
9:44.92
3
5 York,
Jacob
5 Warren East
9:54.09
4
6 Dodge,
Ethan
Warren Central
9:56.71
5
7 Beals,
Campbell
6 Barren County
10:03.28
8
Henderson, James
6 Green County
10:04.70
9 Carter,
Brandon
5 Shelby County
10:06.78
6
10 Carter,
Dusty
6 Warren East
10:15.14
7
11 Rucker,
Joshua
6 Shelby County
10:15.70
8
12 Lawson,
700
Warren East
10:21.49
9
13 Shivley,
Stanton
6 Green County
10:21.76
14 Armato,
Tony
6 Shelby County
10:29.18
10
15 May,
Kevin
2 St. Joseph's
10:30.04
11
16 Dodge,
Jacob
Warren Central
10:34.11
12
17 Edelen,
Rudy
4 St. Joseph's
10:34.42
13
18 Irvin,
Micah
Warren Central
10:35.53
14
19 Goodwin,
Jacob
6 St. Joseph's
10:38.47
15
20 Ross,
Adam
2 Pulaski County
10:41.97
16
21 Fudge,
Nick
6 Adair County
10:42.58
22
Browning, Marcus
2 Pulaski County
10:52.60
17
23
Henderson, John
6 Green County
10:55.72
24 Austin,
Jeff
4 St. Joseph's
11:03.01
18
25 LeRoy,
Jeffery
5 Barren County
11:05.89
26 Hood,
Chris
Warren Central
11:37.01
19
27 Shelton,
Jordan
4 Adair County
11:46.39
28 Brod,
Andrew
3 Warren East
11:51.87
20
29 Page,
Stewart
6 Shelby County
11:52.26
21
30 Wilson,
Trevor
Warren Central
11:55.26
22
31 Willis,
Michael
5 Warren East
12:00.34
23
32 Hamblen,
Nick
6 Shelby County
12:02.89
24
33 Bland,
Cody
6 Shelby County
12:03.25
25
34
Branscum, Josh
11 Pulaski County
12:03.59
26
35 McAlpin,
Tucker
4 Pulaski County
12:14.04
27
36
Bilhartz, Colton
5 Warren East
12:29.77
28
37
Crawford, Matt
1 Pulaski County
12:30.89
29
38 Napier,
Ethan
3 Barren County
12:55.29
39 Taylor,
Zach
6 Warren East
13:05.34
40 Majors,
Jordan
5 Warren East
13:16.38
41 Goetz,
Jack
St. Joseph's
13:23.15
30
42
Spradlin, Travis
4 Warren East
13:27.60
43 Jones,
Kent 5
Pulaski County
13:53.02
31
44 Miller,
Trey
5 Warren East
13:58.56
45 Petty,
Joseph
St. Joseph's
14:32.50
32
46 Lowe,
Cameron
3 St. Joseph's
14:36.86
47
Thomison, Brad
Warren Central
17:44.16
33
48 Korba,
Phillip
5 St. Joseph's
19:01.56
49 Korba,
Jason
2 St. Joseph's
20:00.00
....Event
2 Boys 2400 Meter Run
CC
Team
Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1
Warren East
43 3 4 7 9 20 23 28
Total Time:
52:07.51
Average:
10:25.51
2
St. Joseph's
58 1 11 13 15 18 30 32
Total Time:
52:22.65
Average:
10:28.53
3
Shelby County
69 6 8 10 21 24 25
Total Time:
54:46.81
Average:
10:57.37
4
Warren Central
72 5 12 14 19 22 33
Total Time:
54:38.62
Average:
10:55.73
5
Pulaski County
88 2 16 17 26 27 29 31
Total Time:
55:36.28
Average:
11:07.26
Event 1 Girls 2400 Meter Run
CC
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Achatz,
Deborah
Warren Central
10:42.60
2
Claywell, Laura
5 Barren County
11:00.93
1
3
Shuffett, Samantha
4 Warren East
11:02.41
2
4
Robertson, Courtney 6
Warren East
11:05.55
3
5 Rone,
Stevie
6 Warren East
11:07.31
4
6 Belwood,
Emily
2 Pulaski County
11:34.54
7 Beaty,
Kaithlyn
6 Barren County
12:06.00
5
8 Rich,
Mattie
6 Warren East
12:18.86
6
9 Wallace,
Amy
6 Warren East
12:21.76
7
10 Bowers,
Kalyn
6 Warren East
12:30.75
8
11 Doty,
Haley
3 St. Joseph's
12:31.40
12
Crawford, Sarah
4 Pulaski County
12:31.77
13 Goff,
Maria
6 St. Joseph's
12:51.87
14 Spears,
Casey
6 Barren County
12:53.04
9
15 Walden,
Taylor
5 Barren County
13:07.84
10
16 Molen,
Kelsee
3 Pulaski County
14:17.38
17 Bailey,
Alexis
6 Warren East
14:32.12
11
18
Villegas, Gabriela
6 St. Joseph's
14:41.11
19 Taylor,
Ingrid
5 St. Joseph's
14:50.70
20 Jessie,
Karly
6 Barren County
15:38.34
12
21 White,
Shelby
6
Warren East
16:48.59
22
Williams, Savannah
6 Warren East
17:18.93
23 Hazard,
Kaitlyn
5 Warren East
18:08.55
24
Thomison, Katie
Warren Central
18:21.44
25 Orange,
Kara
3 Warren Central
19:48.62
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1
Warren East
22 2 3 4 6 7 8 11
Total Time:
57:55.89
Average:
11:35.18
2
Barren County
37 1 5 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:04:46.15
Average:
12:57.23
Event 4 Boys 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1
Shuffett, Zach
8 Warren East
11:04.13
1
2 Church,
Charles
8 Warren East
11:19.27
2
3 Roy,
Stuart
8 Green County
11:23.00
4 Smith,
Josh
8 Grayson County
11:23.40
3
5 Downey,
Matthew
7 Warren East
11:33.85
4
6
Honeycutt, Daniel
8 Barren County
11:38.40
5
7
Browning, Allen
8 Pulaski County
11:40.66
6
8 Dick,
Nate
Greenwood
11:42.83
9 Holman,
Sidney
8 Barren County
11:48.49
7
10 Bolt,
Karsen
7 Christian County 12:00.45 8
11 Thomas,
Josh
8 Logan County
12:14.18
12 Byrd,
Chad
7 Grayson County
12:25.42
9
13 Brock,
Scotty
Warren Central
12:30.14
10
14 Settle,
Josh
Greenwood
12:30.47
15 Buckles,
Grant
8 Grayson County
12:37.85
11
16
Blankenship, Jarrett 7 Warren
East
12:43.25
12
17 Hargis,
Logan
7 Pulaski County
12:43.61
13
18 Soudom,
Raydin
8 Shelby County
12:48.80
19 Willis,
Joseph
Adair County
12:50.78
20 Irvin,
Steven
Warren Central
12:51.07
14
21 Beeler,
Nick
8 Grayson
County
12:51.94
15
22 Rigdon,
Coy
7 Barren County
12:54.36
16
23 Green,
Jeffrey
8 Warren East
12:56.54
17
24 Morrow,
Ross
7 Pulaski County
12:56.84
18
25 Achatz,
John
Warren Central
13:11.79
19
26 Murphy,
Josh
Warren Central
13:12.32
20
27 Goodman,
Nick
8 Logan County
13:13.83
28 Naaer,
Erin
7 Barren County
13:15.23
21
29 Morris,
Darren
7 Christian County 13:21.56 22
30 Spurr,
Kyle
7 Christian County 13:23.12 23
31
Winniger, Chase
8 Shelby County
13:23.49
32 Hill,
Gabriel
7 Pulaski County
13:25.71
24
33 Garrett,
Bryce
7 Pulaski County
13:27.91
25
34 Hayes,
Cody
8 Warren East
13:37.20
26
35 Wright,
Andrew
7 Grayson County
13:39.65 27
36
Phillips, Coy
7 Shelby County
13:44.26
37 Cary,
Troy
Grayson County
13:48.20
28
38 Payne,
Justin
7 Franklin-Simpson
13:58.62
39 Mouser,
DJ
7 Green County
14:06.94
40 Eaton,
Ryan
Greenwood
14:08.11
41 Windham,
Dennis
North Hardin
14:26.10
42 Chase,
Kyle
8 Green County
14:35.40
43 Croxton,
Christian
Greenwood
14:44.57
44 Saxten,
Zack
8 Barren County
14:46.12
29
45 Graves,
Ethan
6 ACS
14:47.95
46 Gleason,
Ryan
St. Joseph's
15:02.99
47
Heimbach, Blake
6 Christian County 15:05.38 30
48 Molen,
Jordan
8 Pulaski County
15:17.13
31
49 Swann,
Willie
Caverna
15:22.23
50 Butcher,
Kris
Adair County
15:22.80
51 Bayles,
Jason
Warren Central
15:49.42
32
52 Holt,
Kevin
8 Warren East
16:15.85
33
....Event
4 Boys 3k Run
CC
53 Sims,
Eric
8 Grayson County
16:21.29
34
54 Hatalla,
Joey
7 Grayson County
16:21.71
55 Rogers,
Taylor
Caverna
16:23.21
56 Isom,
Donnie
6 St. Joseph's
16:50.39
57
Anderson, Richard
7 Logan County
16:56.86
58 Korba,
Marcus
St. Joseph's
17:00.95
59 Crocker,
Matt
8 Franklin-Simpson
17:04.70
60 Pinson,
Jimmy
Warren Central
17:09.86
35
61 Hull,
Eric
7 Pulaski County
17:12.18
36
62 Hull,
David
7 Pulaski County
17:12.85
63 Adams,
Cedrick
7 Franklin-Simpson
17:23.97
64 Davis,
Ross
6 Christian County 17:24.93 37
65 Wilson,
Jordan
7 Warren Central 18:04.14 38
66 Laffoon,
Will
7 Warren East
18:06.58
67 Wyatt,
Myles
7 Franklin-Simpson
18:10.15
68 Irvin,
Jermy
Adair County
18:12.48
69 Yochim,
Tim
Grayson County
18:24.39
70 Self,
Derrick
Caverna
18:40.78
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1
Warren East
36 1 2 4 12 17 26 33
Total Time:
59:37.04
Average:
11:55.41
2
Grayson County
65 3 9 11 15 27 28 34
Total Time: 1:02:58.26
Average:
12:35.66
3
Barren County
78 5 7 16 21 29
Total Time: 1:04:22.60
Average:
12:52.52
4
Pulaski County
86 6 13 18 24 25 31 36
Total Time: 1:04:14.73
Average:
12:50.95
5
Warren Central
95 10 14 19 20 32 35 38
Total Time: 1:07:34.74
Average:
13:30.95
6
Christian County
120 8 22 23 30 37
Total Time: 1:11:15.44
Average:
14:15.09
Event 3 Girls 3k Run
CC
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1
Herrington, Claire
7 Warren East
12:55.06
1
2 Beeler,
Mollie
8 Grayson County
13:02.63
2
3
Grinstead, Emily
7 Warren East
13:10.12
3
4 Studle,
Kristin
8 Warren East
13:24.43
4
5 Bauer,
Sarah
8 Barren County
13:30.53
5
6 Sipes,
Kylee
8 Grayson County
13:47.88
6
7 Abell,
Sara
Greenwood
13:50.62
7
8 Wink,
Tara
7 Warren East
13:51.79
8
9 King,
Anna
Greenwood
13:52.24
9
10 Mahaney,
Lauren
7 Warren East
14:02.98
10
11 Searle,
Lindsey
Greenwood
14:15.44
11
12 Bird,
Brittany
8 Grayson County
14:23.77
12
13 Beckner,
Brooke
7 Warren East 14:27.49 13
14
Williams, Amanda
Greenwood
14:40.88
14
15 Brod,
Heather
8 Warren East
15:23.57
15
16
Dethridge, Brittany 7
Warren East
15:24.05
17
Slaughter, Hillary
St. Joseph's
15:32.81
16
18 Jones,
Hannah
St. Joseph's
15:50.61
17
19 Bonham,
Keley
Greenwood
15:55.81
18
20 Bruner,
Brittney
8 Breckinridge County
16:02.73
21 Ferrill,
Dakota
Warren Central
16:03.02
22 Becker,
Sarah
St. Joseph's
16:13.11
19
23 England,
Olivia
8 Grayson County
16:24.78
20
24 Bomar,
Katie
6 ACS
16:26.82
25 Raley,
Lacey
8 Grayson County
16:32.71
21
26
Courtney, Lashell
7 Barren County
16:33.02
22
27 Stivers,
Hollie
7 Grayson County
16:36.80
23
28 Barnes,
Kristy
7 Barren County
16:48.35
24
29 Craine,
Chelsey
7 Barren County
16:53.45
25
30 Colburn,
Marian
St. Joseph's
17:05.20
26
31 Stivers,
Elizabeth
St. Joseph's
17:09.88
27
32 Edelen,
Laura
St. Joseph's
17:35.54
28
33 Thorton,
Ann Blair
St. Joseph's
17:37.80
29
34 Lowe,
Sara
Greenwood
17:38.19
30
35 Salley,
Alyce
8 Barren County
17:41.44
31
36 Wallace,
Ashton
7 Barren County
18:05.71
32
37 Waddell,
Holly
7 Barren County
18:11.50
33
38
Williams, Jessica
8 Logan County
18:32.93
39 Griffin,
Kayla
Greenwood
18:33.31
34
40 Clayton,
Lacey
Warren Central
18:37.94
41
Wilkinson, Britney
8 Barren County
21:29.55
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
....Event
3 Girls 3k Run
CC
1
Warren East
26 1 3 4 8 10 13 15
Total Time: 1:07:24.38
Average:
13:28.88
2
Greenwood
59 7 9 11 14 18 30 34
Total Time: 1:12:34.99
Average:
14:31.00
3
Grayson County
61 2 6 12 20 21 23
Total Time: 1:14:11.77
Average:
14:50.36
4
St. Joseph's
105 16 17 19 26 27 28 29
Total Time: 1:21:51.61
Average:
16:22.33
5
Barren County
107 5 22 24 25 31 32 33
Total Time: 1:21:26.79
Average:
16:17.36
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC
JV
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis,
Thomas
St. Xavier
18:06.71
1
2
Hatfield, Matt
St. Xavier
18:23.80
2
3 Heverin,
Dan
St. Xavier
18:30.69
3
4 Mann,
Trevor
St. Xavier
18:36.62
4
5 Lyons,
Jody
Warren Central
18:44.15
5
6 Crahan,
Grady
St. Xavier
18:51.32
6
7 Semones,
Rick
St. Xavier
19:05.70
7
8 Knight,
Matt
Greenwood
19:11.32
8
9
Harkness, Seth
9 Warren East
19:24.74
10
Nickerson, James
9 Warren East
19:31.52
11 French,
Brandon
8 Hancock County
19:40.19
9
12
Fitzgerald, Brent
St. Xavier
19:46.55
10
13 Wilson,
John
St. Xavier "b"
19:52.66
11
14 Smith,
Michael
St. Xavier "b"
19:54.80
12
15 Gifford,
Brian
12 Warren East
19:57.47
16 Smith,
Donovan
9 Grayson County
19:58.51
17 Burnett,
James
St. Xavier "b"
20:00.50
13
18 Dwyer,
Aaron
St. Xavier "b"
20:01.40
14
19 Smith,
Brandon
St. Xavier
20:07.27
20
Bratcher, Justin
9 Apollo
20:09.63
15
21 Buck,
Jonathan
9 Barren County
20:09.83
22 Blum,
Matt
St. Xavier "b"
20:15.02
16
23 Ridge,
Pat
St. Xavier "c"
20:15.59
17
24 Brotzge,
Sean
St. Xavier "c"
20:18.83
18
25 Montano,
Angel
St. Xavier "b"
20:25.52
19
26 Uhling,
Andrew
St. Xavier "b"
20:28.44
20
27 Stevens,
Lee
St. Xavier "c"
20:28.78
21
28
Grisanti, David
St. Xavier
20:29.46
29 Smith,
Matt
St. Xavier "c"
20:30.58
22
30 Powell,
Anthony
9 Grayson County
20:38.28
31 Sowers,
Andrew
Greenwood
20:55.61
23
32
Baughman, Josh
St. Xavier "b"
20:59.79
33 Conder,
Evan
St. Xavier "c"
21:00.37
24
34
Schneider, Daniel
St. Xavier "c"
21:00.63
25
35 Brophy,
Shawn
11 Barren County
21:00.91
36 Bizot,
Brendan
St. Xavier "c"
21:02.65
26
37 Jaggers,
Matt
12 Apollo
21:03.44
27
38 Martin,
Hank
St. Xavier "c"
21:05.56
39 Folks,
Matt
12 Apollo
21:06.48
28
40
Bessette, Ryan
Warren Central
21:08.64
29
41 Montano,
Matt
St. Xavier "c"
21:14.42
42 Gleason,
Rob
9 Apollo
21:14.88
30
43
Monheimer, Edward
12 Shelby
County
21:46.52
31
44 Jensen,
Zach
9 Shelby County
21:46.84
32
45 Metcalf,
Nic
9 Warren East
21:47.11
46
Bessette, Timmy
Warren Central
21:57.74
33
47 Hussung,
Jeremiah
Greenwood
22:00.88
34
48
Weisshaupt, James
North Hardin
22:14.66
35
49 Wallace,
Matt
8 Hancock County
22:18.27
36
50
Lancaster, Josh
9 Shelby County
22:44.34
37
51
Bradford, Bryan
North Hardin
22:53.36
38
52 Micka,
Jeremy
North Hardin
23:16.10
39
....Event
8 Boys 5k Run CC
JV
53 Bush,
Josh
7 Hancock County
23:32.43
40
54 Hamlet,
Sean
Greenwood
23:42.56
41
55 Adams,
Billy
10 Shelby County
23:42.81
42
56 Hughes,
Kyle
9 Grayson County
23:46.79
57
Stephens, Luke
9 Barren County
23:48.00
58
McClellan, Robert
10 Shelby County
23:50.77
43
59 Duff,
Kevin
Warren Central
23:58.17
44
60 Jones,
Mitchell
11 Apollo
24:07.72
45
61
Williams, Joe
9 Bowling Green
24:15.87
46
62
Schuster, Benjamin
North Hardin
24:28.14
47
63 r,
r
Greenwood
24:41.77
48
64 Murphy,
Marcus
North Hardin
24:52.89 49
65
Hutcheson, Josh
Greenwood
24:53.30
50
66 Gray,
Ted
8 Bowling Green
25:03.94
51
67 Crocker,
Clay
6 Bowling Green
25:05.82
52
68 Somers,
Lucas
6 Bowling Green
25:11.66
53
69 Moss,
Kyle
11 Green County
25:34.46
70 English,
Rett
8 Bowling Green
25:36.48
54
71 Barnes,
Wayde
11 Barren County
25:37.20
72
Woodward, Kevin
7 Hancock County
25:38.23
55
73
Stephens, Josh
11 Hancock County
26:06.60
56
74
Thompson, Lee
11 Grayson County
26:11.34
75 Hoette,
Brian
North Hardin
26:11.60
57
76 Reardon,
Juston
12 Hancock County
27:50.72
58
77
Bradford, Bryce
North Hardin
29:01.96
59
78 Spice,
Charles
6 Bowling Green
29:20.07
60
79
Heathcock, Ryan
Warren
Central
30:10.23
61
80 Cochran,
Michael
North Hardin
35:20.10
81 Hall,
Clayton
Warren Central
38:25.31
62
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1
St. Xavier
16 1 2 3 4 6 7 10
Total Time: 1:32:29.14
Average:
18:29.83
2
St. Xavier "b"
66 11 12 13 14 16 19 20
Total Time: 1:40:04.38
Average:
20:00.88
3
St. Xavier "c"
102 17 18 21 22 24 25 26
Total Time: 1:42:34.15
Average:
20:30.83
4
Apollo
145 15 27 28 30 45
Total Time: 1:47:42.15
Average:
21:32.43
5
Greenwood
154 8 23 34 41 48 50
Total Time: 1:50:32.14
Average:
22:06.43
....Event
8 Boys 5k Run CC
JV
6
Warren Central
172 5 29 33 44 61 62
Total Time: 1:55:58.93
Average:
23:11.79
7
Shelby County
185 31 32 37 42 43
Total Time: 1:53:51.28
Average:
22:46.26
8
Hancock County
196 9 36 40 55 56 58
Total Time: 1:57:15.72
Average:
23:27.15
9
North Hardin
208 35 38 39 47 49 57 59
Total Time: 1:57:45.15
Average:
23:33.03
10 Bowling
Green
256 46 51 52 53 54 60
Total Time: 2:05:13.77
Average:
25:02.76
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC
JV
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Newton,
Cassie
9 Grayson County
16:37.62
2 Davis,
Teryl
10 Grayson County
17:18.76
3
Bradshaw, Chelsie
9 Barren County
18:11.56
1
4 Beals,
Catherine
7 Barren County
18:21.24
2
5 LeRoy,
Alesha
8 Barren County
18:43.68
3
6 Jones,
Tiffany
6 Barren County
18:58.57
4
7 Schenk,
Kristen
11 MER
19:38.62
5
8
Thompson, Allison
9 Seneca
19:45.05
9
Harkness, Ashley
9 Warren East
19:45.88
10 Schmitt,
Kathy
10 MER
19:46.27
6
11 Klein,
Whitney
9 MER
19:47.06
7
12 Jones,
Jessica
7 Barren County
19:58.27
8
13 Evans,
Natalie
Greenwood
20:18.40
14 Moore,
Ashley
9 Barren County
20:36.52
9
15 Davis,
Leslye
Green County
20:36.92
16 Harp,
Krysta
11 Warren East
20:56.95
17 Hawes,
Laura
9 Green County
20:58.33
18 Webb,
Heather
7 Bowling Green
20:58.58
10
19 Henry,
Yvette
7 Bowling Green
21:05.06
11
20 Groce,
Brittany
8 Barren County
21:08.32
12
21 Cooper,
Emily
10 Warren East
21:24.01
22 Flynn,
Linda
7 Bowling Green
22:20.79
13
23 Thomas,
Traci
9 Logan County
22:25.80
24 Hancock,
Casey
8 Green County
22:51.28
25
Stephens, Alyssa
7 Bowling Green
23:16.31
14
26 Ellis,
Tabitha
7 Barren County
24:19.80
27 Lanham,
Morghan
7 Bowling Green
24:28.66
15
28 *,
Christine
9 Seneca
24:54.83
29
Crawford, Kathryn
7 Pulaski County
25:35.39
30 Henning,
Alex
11 MER
26:23.87
16
31
Clements, Misty
12 Adair County
28:23.54
32 Richard,
Meghan
12 MER
28:54.65
17
33 Ruhl,
Erin
10 MER
29:56.31
18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1
Barren County
18 1 2 3 4 8 9 12
Total Time: 1:34:13.32
Average:
18:50.67
2
Louisville Mercy Academy
51 5 6 7 16 17 18
Total Time: 1:54:30.47
Average:
22:54.10
....Event
7 Girls 5k Run CC
JV
3
Bowling Green
63 10 11 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:52:09.40
Average:
22:25.88
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC
Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton,
Michael
9 Greenwood
17:00.49
1
2 Misbach,
Jack
St. Xavier
17:22.32
2
3 Smith,
Craig
12 Cumberland County 17:24.64 3
4 Sisson,
Ian
Greenwood
17:24.92
4
5 Lee,
Jacob
12 Apollo
17:32.93
5
6 Lafond,
Caleb
10 Seneca
17:35.43
6
7 Osborne,
Jason
Greenwood
17:36.00
7
8 Keown,
Travis
11 Warren East
17:36.84
8
9 Webster,
David
12 Elizabethtown
17:38.06
9
10 Reed,
Bryan
St. Xavier
17:48.35
10
11
Willenbrink, Zach
St. Xavier
17:51.08
11
12
Shuffett, Clayton
12 Warren East
17:51.51
12
13 Hettich,
Nick
St. Xavier
17:51.98
13
14 Koller,
Kelly
St. Xavier "b"
17:54.34
14
15 Gooch,
Justin
St. Xavier
17:54.90
15
16 Thomas,
Russell
12 PSW
17:55.88
16
17 Lykins,
Brad
10 Christian County 17:56.18 17
18 Croxton,
DJ
Greenwood
17:56.48
18
19 Bowers,
Derek
12 Warren East
17:59.20
19
20 Landrum,
Nathan
12 ACS
18:00.37
20
21 Smith,
Reed
St. Xavier
18:01.11
21
22 Ford,
Kent
10 PSW
18:01.79
22
23 Canter,
George
12 Grayson County
18:07.26
23
24 Austin,
Kevin
11 Apollo
18:08.09
24
25 Smith,
Patrick
12 Warren East
18:10.67
25
26 Bowles,
Tim
St. Xavier "b"
18:12.47
26
27 Bowling,
Sean
St. Xavier "b"
18:15.33
27
28 Brown,
Jonathan
St. Xavier
18:15.62
28
29 Daly,
John
St. Xavier "b"
18:17.21
29
30
Stubblefield, Brent 11 Warren
East
18:23.20
30
31 Smith,
Jacob
11 Hancock County
18:25.65
31
32 Bush,
Aaron
12 Barren County
18:33.40
33 Todd,
Obbie
11 Apollo
18:33.80
32
34 Alford,
Andy
12 Bowling Green
18:38.58
33
35 Burgess,
Jeremy 12
Franklin-Simpson
18:41.29
36 Jarboe,
Zach
10 Hancock County
18:41.79
34
37 Clark,
Brian
11 Shelby County
18:43.17
38 Hayden,
Zack
10 Hancock County
18:45.06
35
39 Renfro,
Allon
Greenwood
18:48.00
36
40 Wathen,
Mark
11 Apollo
18:49.24
37
41
Peterson, Eddie
St. Xavier "b"
18:56.31
38
42 Dott,
Jeffrey
12 Shelby County 18:59.61
43
Broadley, Josh
9 Apollo
18:59.98
39
44 Johnson,
Camron
12 Warren East
19:01.32
40
45 Bruner,
Ryne
11 Breckinridge County
19:01.67
46 Norris,
Josh
St. Xavier "b"
19:04.49
41
47 Gift,
Wes
12 Grayson County
19:07.84
42
48 Wardrip,
Jeremy
9 Hancock County
19:09.25
43
49 Vinson,
Nick
12 Seneca
19:17.91
44
50 Schaad,
Brian
11 Apollo
19:18.36
45
51 Lewis,
Brandon
North Hardin
19:21.44
46
52 Finn,
Jay
11 Franklin-Simpson
19:24.18
....Event
6 Boys 5k Run CC
Varsity
53 Bailey,
Dwight
9 Christian County 19:26.91 47
54 Ryan,
Nick
12 Elizabethtown
19:27.34
48
55
Bergamini, John
St. Xavier "b"
19:28.26
49
56 Settle,
Nate
Greenwood
19:30.36 50
57 Todd,
James
12 Elizabethtown
19:34.13
51
58 Hull,
Justin
12 Pulaski County
19:34.85
52
59 Hawes,
Jon
12 Green County
19:36.17
53
60 Harlin,
Barlow
12 Bowling Green
19:40.68
54
61 Kalz,
John
12 PSW
19:41.85
55
62
Ferguson, Zach
10 Christian County 19:46.48 56
63 Hopkins,
Robbi
11 PSW
20:00.17
57
64 Bass,
Mark
12 Grayson County
20:04.56
58
65 Smith,
David
9 Logan County
20:05.40
59
66
Wermeling, Ryan
12 Bowling Green
20:06.68
60
67 Bullock,
Billy
11 Pulaski County
20:10.37
61
68 Ervin,
Clint
12 Green County
20:10.64
62
69 Russell,
Matt
11 Green County
20:13.13
63
70 Sharber,
Mitch
10 Apollo
20:13.55
64
71 White,
Austin
10 Logan County
20:14.11
65
72 Neel,
Daren
12 Bowling Green
20:18.10
66
73 Micka,
Patrick
North Hardin
20:19.23
67
74 Wilson,
Eric
9 Somerset
20:20.58
68
75
Emberson, James
North Hardin
20:22.24
69
76 Cole,
Andy
9 Somerset
20:25.47
70
77 Yazel,
Blake
9 Somerset
20:26.81
71
78
Gribbins, Shelby
9 Taylor
County
20:28.43
72
79
Buchanan, Jon
Green County
20:30.08
73
80 Joplin,
Adam
8 Somerset
20:39.06
74
81 Hancock,
Corey
10 Green County
20:45.30
75
82 Larason,
Bryan
11 Taylor County
20:47.22
76
83 Travis,
Taylor
12 Christian County 20:49.23 77
84 Henry,
Blake
10 Green County
20:51.89
78
85
Stephens, Mich
10 Seneca 20:52.19 79
86
Henderson, Marty
12 Somerset
20:57.61
80
87 Crouce,
Kevin
10 PSW
21:01.86
81
88 Butte,
Jordan
9 Pulaski County
21:04.58
82
89 Wilds,
Shane
10 Taylor County
21:06.62
83
90
Alexander, Ken
10 Cumberland County 21:19.58 84
91 Farmer,
Daniel
11 Franklin-Simpson
21:20.95
92
Brainard, Joshua
9 PSW
21:26.05
85
93 Pawley,
Josh
12 Grayson County
21:27.30
86
94 Good,
Jeff
10 Pulaski County
21:41.27
87
95 Toler,
Matt
12 Hancock County
21:43.06
88
96
Schatjajew, Oleg
11 Somerset
21:45.22
89
97
Whitaker, Beau
9 Somerset
21:50.18
90
98 Lee,
BJ
12 Shelby County
21:54.09
99 Douglas,
Zac
9 Bowling Green
21:54.35
91
100 Bright, Ben
9 Taylor County
21:59.06
92
101 Womack, Jarod
10 Franklin-Simpson
22:05.98
102 Phelps, Joe
12 Grayson County
22:06.86
93
103 Long, Chad
9 Cumberland County 22:15.74 94
104 Enricco, Joey
9 Christian County 22:17.81 95
105 Book, Brad
9 Elizabethtown
22:18.37
96
106 Purcell, Jeremiah
10 Pulaski County
22:19.81
97
107 Hawk, Josh
10 Pulaski County
22:21.59
98
....Event
6 Boys 5k Run CC
Varsity
108 Yourous, Ben
North Hardin
22:26.72
99
109 Jenkins, Patrick
9 Pulaski County
22:29.54
100
110 Meece, Jordan
11 Pulaski County
22:31.18
111 Van Zee, Ted
11 Logan County
22:45.46
101
112 Darling, Travis
12 Adair County
22:48.84
113 Bruce, Philip
North Hardin
22:51.50
102
114 Jones, Trevor
6
PSW
22:56.05
103
115 Irey, Tristen
10 ACS
23:06.75
104
116 Roberts, Dustin
9 Pulaski County
23:08.46
117 Holder, Jordan
7 ACS
23:27.43
105
118 Starks, Jay
7 ACS
23:38.39
106
119 Enricco, Tommy
9 Christian County 23:43.06 107
120 Jones, Matt
9 ACS
23:44.57
108
121 Stephens, John
12 Seneca
23:46.19
109
122 Enyard, Dan
10 Seneca
23:51.75
110
123 Cowan, Dusty
9 Logan County
23:51.97
111
124 Cole, John
7 Somerset
23:57.35
125 Bledsoe, Devon
Caverna
23:58.40
126 Kearney, Jordan
9 Taylor County
23:59.21
112
127 Potridge, Ashtin
10 ACS
24:07.40
113
128 Cain, Wesley
10 Logan County
24:07.70 114
129 Todd, Charley
9 Elizabethtown
24:15.33
115
130 Coomer, Ben
9 Pulaski County
24:28.17
131 Meador, John Thomas 8
ACS
24:39.28
116
132 Clothier, Eric
10 Pulaski County
25:00.65
133 Roution, John
11 Taylor County
25:07.51
117
134 Smith, Ross
11 Christian County 25:11.03 118
135 Ottmon, Matt
Seneca
25:19.57
119
136 Clark, Andrew 8
Taylor County
25:19.95
120
137 Sears, Jonathan
9 Logan County
25:20.32
121
138 Ballard, Michael
Caverna
26:14.34
139 Ross, Aaron
9 Pulaski County
26:31.23
140 Dycus, Shannon
10 Christian County
26:41.21
141 Reed, Chase
9 Christian County
26:44.95
142 Decker, Matt
12 Cumberland County 26:53.76 122
143 O'Brien, Andy
8 Elizabethtown 27:00.51 123
144 Bloink, Andrew
9 ACS
27:38.61
145 Garmon, Kenny
10 Cumberland County 27:38.95 124
146 Larkin, Kyle
8 Elizabethtown
27:49.18
125
147 Warren, Chase
Seneca
28:11.30
126
148 McCutchen, Adam
10 Cumberland County 28:27.82 127
149 Smith, Jared
10 ACS
28:40.55
150 Barnes, Richard
9 Somerset
28:46.96
151 Trimble, Matt
Seneca
29:53.65
152 Tan, Edgar
9 Somerset
30:40.67
153 Bolin, Jacob
9 Hancock County
30:50.23
128
154 Forbes, Matt
Caverna
30:55.29
155 Brown, Matt
10 Logan County
31:50.27
129
....Event
6 Boys 5k Run CC
Varsity
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1
St. Xavier
51 2 10 11 13 15 21 28
Total Time: 1:28:48.63
Average:
17:45.73
2
Greenwood
66 1 4 7 18 36 50
Total Time: 1:28:45.89
Average:
17:45.18
3
Warren East
94 8 12 19 25 30 40
Total Time: 1:30:01.42
Average:
18:00.29
4
St. Xavier "b"
134 14 26 27 29 38 41 49
Total Time: 1:31:35.66
Average:
18:19.14
5
Apollo
137 5 24 32 37 39 45 64
Total Time: 1:32:04.04
Average:
18:24.81
6
Pulaski Southwestern
231 16 22 55 57 81 85 103
Total Time: 1:36:41.55
Average:
19:20.31
7
Hancock County
231 31 34 35 43 88 128
Total Time: 1:36:44.81
Average:
19:20.97
8
Christian County
292 17 47 56 77 95 107 118
Total Time: 1:40:16.61
Average:
20:03.33
9
Grayson County
302 23 42 58 86 93
Total Time: 1:40:53.82
Average:
20:10.77
10 Bowling
Green
304 33 54 60 66 91
Total Time: 1:40:38.39
Average:
20:07.68
11
Elizabethtown
319 9 48 51 96 115 123 125
Total Time: 1:43:13.23
Average:
20:38.65
12 Green
County
326 53 62 63 73 75 78
Total Time: 1:41:15.32
Average:
20:15.07
13
Seneca
348 6 44 79 109 110 119 126
Total Time: 1:45:23.47
Average:
21:04.70
14
Somerset
363 68 70 71 74 80 89 90
Total Time: 1:42:49.53
Average:
20:33.91
....Event
6 Boys 5k Run CC
Varsity
15 Pulaski
County
379 52 61 82 87 97 98 100
Total Time: 1:44:50.88
Average:
20:58.18
16 North
Hardin
383 46 67 69 99 102
Total Time: 1:45:21.13
Average:
21:04.23
17
Cumberland County
427 3 84 94 122 124 127
Total Time: 1:55:32.67
Average:
23:06.54
18 Taylor
County
435 72 76 83 92 112 117 120
Total Time: 1:48:20.54
Average:
21:40.11
19 Allen
County-Scottsville
443 20 104 105 106 108 113 116
Total Time: 1:51:57.51
Average:
22:23.51
20 Logan
County
450 59 65 101 111 114 121 129
Total Time: 1:51:04.64
Average:
22:12.93
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC
Varsity
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Mims,
Carmen
10 MER
19:18.85
1
2 Cole,
Sarah
11 Somerset
19:46.50
2
3 McClure,
Dannella
11 Warren East
20:14.99
4 Adams,
Amanda
12 Barren County
20:48.22
3
5
Brainard, Whitney
11 PSW
20:50.00
4
6 Leeper,
Natalie
Greenwood
20:53.13
5
7 Osborne,
Keela
Greenwood
21:18.12
6
8 Bivens,
Robin
7 Hancock County
21:22.89
7
9 Smith,
Natasha
North Hardin
21:48.97
8
10 Gooch,
Jessica
12 Hancock County
21:50.79
9
11
Campbell, Janeane
North Hardin
21:55.41
10
12 Somers,
Sarah
9 Bowling Green
22:04.65
11
13 Yates,
Kathryn
12 Elizabethtown 22:08.70
14 Bivens,
Amber
12 Hancock County
22:16.36
12
15 Somers,
Hannah
12 Bowling Green
22:18.95
13
16 Kelley,
Brittney
11 Barren County
22:25.00
14
17 Vaught,
Heather
8 Pulaski County
22:37.92
15
18 Tilley,
MacKenzie
9 Pulaski County
22:40.44
16
19 Link,
Victoria
11 Pulaski County
22:56.59
17
20 Hale,
Denetta
9 Pulaski County
22:57.75
18
21 Gooch,
Sara Jill
7 Hancock County
23:17.70
19
22
Mitchell, Olivia
North Hardin
23:22.06
20
23 Graham,
Tiffany
11 Warren East
23:27.16
24 Watkins,
Holly
11 Barren County
23:29.20
21
25 Kent,
Jessica
12 MER
23:29.55
22
26 Tomes,
Mary Beth
12 Grayson County
23:31.57
27 Welch,
Kayla
7 Christian County
23:34.48
28 Young,
Megan
10
Christian County
23:40.29
29 Ryan,
Samantha
10 North Hardin
23:43.28
23
30 Moore,
Mary
8 Green County
23:44.00
31 Powers,
Rachel
8 Hancock County
23:52.31
24
32 Crowe,
Kotey
6 PSW
23:59.94
25
33 Hanson,
Rachel
Greenwood
24:05.95
26
34 McCune,
Hannah
12 MER
24:10.29
27
35 Vega,
Sara
11 Taylor County
24:10.86 28
36 Caffee,
Lindsey
10 PSW
24:18.92
29
37
Brockman, Delaina
9 Taylor County
24:21.07
30
38 Canter,
Tiffany
12 Grayson County
24:32.35
39 Meeks,
Susan
Greenwood
24:33.50
31
40 Reeves,
Megan
Greenwood
24:40.06
32
41 Marks,
Amanda
10 MER
24:42.71
33
42 Milby,
Breanna
8 Green County
24:46.60
43 Kerr,
Hillary
7 Somerset
24:49.31
34
44 Ford,
Karen
10 MER
24:52.47
35
45 Wallace,
Savannah
8 ACS
24:53.93
46 Lowe,
Kelly
12 North Hardin
24:55.42
36
47
Thompson, Sarah
10 PSW
25:15.86
37
48 Muse,
Erin
7 Pulaski County
25:26.87
38
49 Penn,
Lindsey
12 Taylor County
25:30.57
39
50 Pyland,
Jessica
9 Pulaski
County
25:32.22
40
51 Wade,
Michelle
11 MER
25:35.09
41
52 Young,
Candace
Taylor County
25:38.65
42
....Event
5 Girls 5k Run CC
Varsity
53 Dubose,
Grace
8 Bowling Green
25:45.68
43
54 Cropes,
Dominique
North Hardin
25:47.34
44
55
Golliher, Kayla
7 Bowling Green
25:55.79
45
56 Haynes,
Jaci
9 PSW
25:56.40
46
57
Robinson, Brittany 12
Grayson County
26:02.97
58 Hack,
Brooke
12 Grayson County
26:17.73
59
Anderson, Abby
11 Barren County
26:23.58
47
60 Greunke,
Jillian
North Hardin
26:29.85
48
61 Durbin,
Lindsey
10 Bowling Green
26:30.61
49
62
Grisanti, Julie
11 MER
26:32.05
50
63
Mittelberg, Meghan
6 Hancock County
26:34.12
51
64 Gossett,
Whitney
10 Barren
County
26:37.29
52
65 Young,
Lindsey
6 Hancock County
26:38.64
53
66 Pierce,
MacKenzie
12 MER
26:39.73
67 Parker,
Kailen
9 Taylor County
26:56.64
54
68 Phelps,
Stephanie
12 PSW
27:01.24
55
69 Nall,
Ashley
North Hardin
27:06.39
70
Dressler, Shaina
11 Elizabethtown
27:07.21
71
Schneider, Ilea
7 Hancock County
27:35.74
72 Weigel,
Katie
8 Somerset
27:43.65
56
73 Warren,
Lindsey
10 Pulaski County
27:47.61
57
74 Towe,
Jennifer
12 ACS
27:55.10
75 Dorsey,
Brittany
10 Somerset
28:03.88
58
76 Weddle,
Angela
9 Somerset
28:25.00
59
77
Childers, Allyson
6 Somerset
28:36.06
60
78
Thompson, Jayne
10 Taylor County
28:46.61
61
79 Hall,
Heather
12 Franklin-Simpson
28:56.75
80 Spear,
Jennifer
9 Elizabethtown
29:14.68
81 Belwood,
Maggie
10 Pulaski County
29:15.58
82
Peterson, Katie
Caverna
30:14.17
83 Malone,
Stephanie
10 PSW
30:27.13
62
84 Jones,
Sara
11 Franklin-Simpson
30:51.85
85 Smith,
Megan
Warren Central
31:15.81
86 Morris,
Melody
12 Somerset
31:33.08
63
87 Fisher,
Kassie
9 Christian County
32:20.84
88
Saltzman, Abbie
10 Hancock County
32:30.64
89 Kapur,
Aarti
Caverna
33:06.53
90 Martin,
Nina
North Hardin
33:35.44
91 Blevins,
Sydney
9 Somerset
33:37.98
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1
Hancock County
71 7 9 12 19 24 51 53
Total Time: 1:52:40.05
Average:
22:32.01
....Event
5 Girls 5k Run CC
Varsity
2
North Hardin
97 8 10 20 23 36 44 48
Total Time: 1:55:45.14
Average:
23:09.03
3
Greenwood
100 5 6 26 31 32
Total Time: 1:55:30.76
Average:
23:06.16
4
Pulaski County
104 15 16 17 18 38 40 57
Total Time: 1:56:39.57
Average:
23:19.92
5
Louisville Mercy Academy
118 1 22 27 33 35 41 50
Total Time: 1:56:33.87
Average:
23:18.78
6
Barren County
137 3 14 21 47 52
Total Time: 1:59:43.29
Average:
23:56.66
7
Pulaski Southwestern
141 4 25 29 37 46 55 62
Total Time: 2:00:21.12
Average:
24:04.23
8
Bowling Green
161 11 13 43 45 49
Total Time: 2:02:35.68
Average:
24:31.14
9
Taylor County
193 28 30 39 42 54 61
Total Time: 2:06:37.79
Average:
25:19.56
10
Somerset
209 2 34 56 58 59 60 63
Total Time: 2:08:48.34
Average:
25:45.67