KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship             Page 1
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Fleming County High Schoo, 168; 2. Fairview High      
 School, 124; 3. Raceland High School, 105; 4. Rowan County High School, 76; 5.
 East Carter High School, 68; 6. Morgan County High School, 45; 7. Mason County
 High School, 38; 8. Nicholas County High Scho, 29; 9. Lewis County High       
 School, 12; 10. West Carter High School, 6.                                   
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Rowan County High School, 134; 2. Raceland High School, 
 127; 3. Fleming County High Schoo, 103; 4. Nicholas County High Scho, 88; 5.  
 Mason County High School, 80.50; 6. Morgan County High School, 41; 7. East    
 Carter High School, 38; 8. West Carter High School, 36; 9. Bath County High   
 School, 24; 10. Fairview High School, 13.50; 11. Lewis County High School, 6. 
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  FLEM      Fleming County High Schoo 10:47.6  10            
                 2  FAIR      Fairview High School      11:05.1   8            
                 3  RACE      Raceland High School      11:41.5   6            
                 4  EAST      East Carter High School   11:49.8   5            
                 5  ROWA      Rowan County High School  12:34.1   4            
                 6  NICH      Nicholas County High Scho 13:04.2   3            
                                                                               
                         Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  RACE      Raceland High School       8:59.8  10            
                 2  MASO      Mason County High School   9:02.6   8            
                 3  ROWA      Rowan County High School   9:04.3   6            
                 4  WEST      West Carter High School    9:39.3   5            
                 5  FLEM      Fleming County High Schoo 10:18.5   4            
                 6  NICH      Nicholas County High Scho 10:23.5   3            
                 7  MORG      Morgan County High School 11:27.0   2            
                                                                               
                      Event 3 Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 LaShea Preston            11 Fairview High School      15.7  1 10    
        2 Laura Wagner                 Fleming County High Schoo 17.5  1  8    
        3 Joy White                 12 Rowan County High School  18.0  1  6    
        4 Kayla King                10 Raceland High School      19.3  1  5    
        5 Kim Alderman              12 Rowan County High School  19.6  2  4    
        6 Brittany Lewis            12 East Carter High School   21.3  2  3    
        7 Cassie Layne               6 East Carter High School   23.6  2  2    

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship             Page 2
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Sam Mincey                11 Rowan County High School  15.5  1 10    
        2 Daniel Forsythe              Mason County High School  15.7  1  8    
        3 Ryan Bretz                11 Nicholas County High Scho 16.4  1  6    
        4 Matt Boyd                 12 Raceland High School      16.4  1  5    
        5 Andy Watson                  Fleming County High Schoo 17.6  1  4    
        6 Corey Shepard             11 West Carter High School   17.8  1  3    
        7 J.D. Florance             10 Nicholas County High Scho 18.3  2  2    
        8 James Hamlin              11 Rowan County High School  18.6  2  1    
        9 Lance Lykins               9 West Carter High School   18.7  2       
                                                                               
                          Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Lakeshia Black               Mason County High School  13.0  1 10    
        2 Kristin Black                Mason County High School  13.5  2  8    
        3 Rachel Snedegar              Fleming County High Schoo 13.7  1  6    
        4 Ashley Carroll            10 Morgan County High School 14.1  2  5    
        5 Danielle Hill                Fleming County High Schoo 14.5  1  4    
        6 Lastasha Ervin               Lewis County High School  14.8  1  3    
        7 Sara Welter                  Raceland High School      14.9  1  2    
        8 Megan Davidson            10 Raceland High School      15.0  1  1    
        9 Nicole McNurlin            9 Fairview High School      15.1  1       
       10 Megan Flaugher             8 East Carter High School   15.2  1       
       11 Brittney Doyla             9 East Carter High School   15.5  2       
       12 Stephanie Seagraves        9 Fairview High School      16.3  2       
                                                                               
                          Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Anthony Frisby            11 Raceland High School      11.6  1 10    
        2 Tyler Franklin            10 Bath County High School   11.8  2  8    
        3 Brian Scott               12 Rowan County High School  11.8  1  6    
        4 Josh Hill                 10 East Carter High School   12.3  1  5    
        5 Jason Renfroe                Fairview High School      12.4  1  4    
        6 Curtis Wright             10 Morgan County High School 12.4  2  3    
        7 Terry Minnified           10 West Carter High School   12.6  1  2    
        8 Antonio Rodriguez            Mason County High School  12.7  1  0.50 
        8 Brandon Litteral             Fairview High School      12.7  2  0.50 
       10 Daniel Barker              9 West Carter High School   12.8  1       
       11 Derrick Young              8 Morgan County High School 12.9  2       
       12 Tyler Curran               9 Nicholas County High Scho 12.9  1       

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship             Page 3
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                    Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
       13 John Catron                  Fleming County High Schoo 13.0  2       
       14 Robell Reiders               Fleming County High Schoo 13.3  2       
                                                                               
                        Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  FLEM      Fleming County High Schoo 1:56.7  10            
                  2  RACE      Raceland High School      2:02.6   8            
                  3  FAIR      Fairview High School      2:07.6   6            
                  4  NICH      Nicholas County High Scho 2:14.0   5            
                  5  MORG      Morgan County High School 2:18.6   4            
                  6  EAST      East Carter High School   2:27.7   3            
                                                                               
                         Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  NICH      Nicholas County High Scho 1:37.9  10            
                  2  EAST      East Carter High School   1:39.2   8            
                  3  RACE      Raceland High School      1:42.3   6            
                  4  FLEM      Fleming County High Schoo 1:45.0   5            
                  5  MORG      Morgan County High School 1:46.4   4            
                  6  WEST      West Carter High School   1:49.8   3            
                                                                               
                         Event 9 Girls 1,600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ashley Harmon                Fleming County High Schoo 5:38.7  10   
         2 Ally Boyd                  9 Fairview High School      5:49.3   8   
         3 Kelsey Grizzle            12 Raceland High School      5:49.5   6   
         4 Alex Hunley               10 Rowan County High School  6:02.0   5   
         5 Courtney Harmon              Fleming County High Schoo 6:13.9   4   
         6 Julie Kretzer             10 East Carter High School   6:15.2   3   
         7 Allison Dean               9 West Carter High School   6:54.2   2   
         8 Heather Lucas             10 Raceland High School      6:57.3   1   
         9 Kristen Guaze             10 Fairview High School      7:02.9       
        10 April Fannin              10 East Carter High School   7:07.8       
        11 Amanda Baker               9 Morgan County High School 7:12.5       
        12 Becky Florance            11 Nicholas County High Scho 7:16.1       

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship             Page 4
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                   Event 9 Girls 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
        13 Jenney Rice               10 Nicholas County High Scho 7:28.7       
                                                                               
                         Event 10 Boys 1,600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ron Duncan                   Fleming County High Schoo 4:38.3  10   
         2 Dustin Nelson                Mason County High School  5:02.3   8   
         3 Dusty Gilvin              11 Rowan County High School  5:04.9   6   
         4 Travis Pettit              9 Rowan County High School  5:09.9   5   
         5 Stephen Bolin             12 Morgan County High School 5:25.7   4   
         6 Brad King                    Mason County High School  5:26.4   3   
         7 Craig Gilland             11 Nicholas County High Scho 5:28.1   2   
         8 Bruce McClerg              9 West Carter High School   5:29.3   1   
         9 Derrick Kiser             11 West Carter High School   5:30.9       
        10 Kyle Wright               10 Morgan County High School 5:33.9       
        11 Josh Wilburm               9 East Carter High School   5:36.0       
        12 Cam Boyd                  12 Raceland High School      5:39.1       
        13 Patrick Burton            10 East Carter High School   5:41.9       
        14 T.J. Doyle                   Fleming County High Schoo 5:42.9       
        15 Mark Harper                9 Nicholas County High Scho 6:01.8       
        16 Jared Meeks                  Fairview High School      6:51.6       
                                                                               
                        Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME PTS             
               =====  =================================== ==== ===             
                   1  MASO      Mason County High School  53.8  10             
                   2  FLEM      Fleming County High Schoo 55.5   8             
                   3  RACE      Raceland High School      58.4   6             
                   4  MORG      Morgan County High School 61.5   5             
                   5  NICH      Nicholas County High Scho 61.6   4             
                   6  FAIR      Fairview High School      61.7   3             
                   7  EAST      East Carter High School   63.3   2             
                                                                               
                        Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME PTS             
               =====  =================================== ==== ===             
                   1  NICH      Nicholas County High Scho 47.6  10             
                   2  ROWA      Rowan County High School  47.9   8             

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship             Page 5
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                  Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME PTS             
               =====  =================================== ==== ===             
                   3  EAST      East Carter High School   49.4   6             
                   4  FLEM      Fleming County High Schoo 49.8   5             
                   5  RACE      Raceland High School      50.1   4             
                   6  WEST      West Carter High School   50.2   3             
                   7  MORG      Morgan County High School 51.6   2             
                                                                               
                         Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Abby Alderman             11 Rowan County High School    62.0  1 10   
       2 Mandy Musick               9 Fairview High School        63.1  1  8   
       3 Beth Moore                12 Raceland High School        65.3  1  6   
       4 Ashley Sparks              8 East Carter High School     66.1  1  5   
       5 Maegan Gilvin              9 Rowan County High School    67.3  1  4   
       6 Hollie Bretz               7 Nicholas County High Scho   69.1  2  3   
       7 Sara Mulholland              Fleming County High Schoo   69.5  1  2   
       8 Shannon Conley               Mason County High School    71.0  1  1   
       9 Kristen Duty              10 Raceland High School        71.5  2      
      10 Teila Bolin                7 Morgan County High School   73.6  2      
      11 Clerrinda Walker           8 West Carter High School     77.6  2      
      12 Whitney Fultz             10 West Carter High School   1:21.3  2      
      13 Angie Brooks               9 Fairview High School      1:22.8  2      
      14 LeeAnn Lacy                9 Morgan County High School 1:23.5  2      
                                                                               
                          Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Anthony Frisby            11 Raceland High School      50.4  1 10    
        2 Donald Greene                Fleming County High Schoo 51.1  1  8    
        3 Matt Boyd                 12 Raceland High School      55.4  1  6    
        4 Lafe Flaugher              9 East Carter High School   55.7  1  5    
        5 Justin Pollitt               Mason County High School  57.2  1  4    
        6 Billy Martin              10 East Carter High School   58.2  2  3    
        7 Wes Williams               9 Morgan County High School 60.1  2  2    
        8 Stephen Bolin             12 Morgan County High School 60.7  2  1    
        9 Zach Roth                    Fleming County High Schoo 61.0  2       
       10 Marty Durmitt                Lewis County High School  61.3  1       
       11 Adam Waggoner              9 West Carter High School   61.6  2       
       12 Daniel Barker              9 West Carter High School   62.7  1       
       13 B Wells                      Fairview High School      63.7  1       
       14 Darren Vice                  Nicholas County High Scho 67.2  2       

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship             Page 6
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 LaShea Preston            11 Fairview High School      47.0  1 10    
        2 Joy White                 12 Rowan County High School  52.3  1  8    
        3 Hannah Legris                Mason County High School  53.6  1  6    
        4 Courtney Harmon              Fleming County High Schoo 54.1  1  5    
        5 Kim Alderman              12 Rowan County High School  54.1  1  4    
        6 Megan Flaugher             8 East Carter High School   61.0  2  3    
        7 Cassie Layne               6 East Carter High School   67.0  2  2    
                                                                               
                      Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Sam Mincey                11 Rowan County High School  39.3  1 10    
        2 Josh Adkins               11 Raceland High School      41.7  1  8    
        3 James Hamlin              11 Rowan County High School  43.0  1  6    
        4 Ryan Bretz                11 Nicholas County High Scho 43.3  1  5    
        5 Matt Meenach              10 East Carter High School   45.0  2  4    
        6 Corey Shepard             11 West Carter High School   45.7  1  3    
        7 J.D. Florance             10 Nicholas County High Scho 46.1  2  2    
        8 Andy Watson                  Fleming County High Schoo 46.3  2  1    
        9 Lance Lykins               9 West Carter High School   47.4  1       
                                                                               
                          Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Ashley Harmon                Fleming County High Schoo 2:30.6  1 10   
       2 Ally Boyd                  9 Fairview High School      2:39.4  1  8   
       3 Alex Hunley               10 Rowan County High School  2:43.9  1  6   
       4 Amber Link                10 Raceland High School      3:02.4  2  5   
       5 Heather Lucas             10 Raceland High School      3:07.2  2  4   
       6 Allison Dean               9 West Carter High School   3:10.4  2  3   
       7 Brittney Mabry             9 Rowan County High School  3:14.6  1  2   
       8 Breanna Cook               6 East Carter High School   3:15.0  2  1   
       9 Stephanie Florance         8 Nicholas County High Scho 3:16.3  2      
      10 Amber McKord              12 Nicholas County High Scho 3:19.7  1      
      11 Hanna Fugate               7 Morgan County High School 3:20.2  2      
      12 Tracy Sheets               9 Morgan County High School 3:21.2  2      
      13 Sonja Pennington           7 East Carter High School   3:24.1  2      

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship             Page 7
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                          Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Donald Greene                Fleming County High Schoo 2:05.5  1 10   
       2 Ron Duncan                   Fleming County High Schoo 2:10.2  3  8   
       3 Dustin Nelson                Mason County High School  2:11.2  1  6   
       4 Tyler Holstein            12 Raceland High School      2:11.8  1  5   
       5 Nathan Hicks              11 Nicholas County High Scho 2:12.8  1  4   
       6 Travis Pettit              9 Rowan County High School  2:15.2  1  3   
       7 Bradley Walker            11 West Carter High School   2:16.6  1  2   
       8 Stephen Bolin             12 Morgan County High School 2:20.2  3  1   
       9 Craig Gilland             11 Nicholas County High Scho 2:28.4  1      
      10 Danny Mays                12 West Carter High School   2:30.2  2      
      11 Wes Williams               9 Morgan County High School 2:35.8  3      
      12 Bruce Gibson                 Fairview High School      2:39.0  2      
      13 Jared Meeks                  Fairview High School      2:50.9  2      
      14 Jeremy Green               7 East Carter High School   2:51.7  2      
                                                                               
                         Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Rachel Snedegar              Fleming County High Schoo 28.2  1 10    
        2 Abby Alderman             11 Rowan County High School  28.3  1  8    
        3 Mandy Musick               9 Fairview High School      28.4  1  6    
        4 K Rodus                      Fleming County High Schoo 28.6  2  5    
        5 Beth Moore                12 Raceland High School      29.0  1  4    
        6 Lastasha Ervin               Lewis County High School  30.8  2  3    
        7 Ashley Sparks              8 East Carter High School   30.8  1  2    
        8 Brittney Doyla             9 East Carter High School   32.7  2  1    
        9 Clerrinda Walker           8 West Carter High School   33.5  1       
       10 Megan Davidson            10 Raceland High School      34.2  2       
       11 Stephanie Seagraves        9 Fairview High School      34.5  2       
                                                                               
                          Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Anthony Frisby            11 Raceland High School      23.6  1 10    
        2 Doug Hall                 11 Nicholas County High Scho 24.5  1  8    
        3 Matt Boyd                 12 Raceland High School      24.6  1  6    
        4 Tyler Franklin            10 Bath County High School   24.6  2  5    
        5 Jason Renfroe                Fairview High School      25.7  1  4    
        6 Derrick Young              8 Morgan County High School 25.7  2  3    
        7 Curtis Wright             10 Morgan County High School 25.7  2  2    
        8 Terry Minnified           10 West Carter High School   26.3  1  1    

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship             Page 8
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                    Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        9 Brandon Litteral             Fairview High School      26.5  2       
       10 Robert Johnson               Fleming County High Schoo 26.8  2       
       11 Zach Nutter                  Fleming County High Schoo 26.8  2       
       12 Tyler Curran               9 Nicholas County High Scho 27.0  2       
                                                                               
                         Event 21 Girls 3,200 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Kelsey Grizzle            12 Raceland High School      12:47.2  10   
        2 Ally Boyd                  9 Fairview High School      13:28.7   8   
        3 Jana Morgan                  Fleming County High Schoo 13:33.9   6   
        4 Julie Kretzer             10 East Carter High School   13:54.5   5   
        5 Teila Bolin                7 Morgan County High School 14:27.6   4   
        6 Amber Link                10 Raceland High School      15:24.1   3   
                                                                               
                         Event 22 Boys 3,200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ron Duncan                   Fleming County High Schoo 11:07.3  10   
        2 Dusty Gilvin              11 Rowan County High School  11:09.4   8   
        3 Casey Moore                9 Rowan County High School  11:26.1   6   
        4 Greg Cox                     Mason County High School  11:49.3   5   
        5 Derrick Kiser             11 West Carter High School   12:39.3   4   
        6 Bruce McClerg              9 West Carter High School   12:41.2   3   
        7 T.J. Doyle                   Fleming County High Schoo 12:56.8   2   
        8 Corey Mitchell             9 Nicholas County High Scho 13:08.2   1   
        9 Corey Evans                9 Morgan County High School 13:40.6       
       10 Jeremy Green               7 East Carter High School   14:37.6       
       11 Tejas Shastrey             9 Raceland High School      15:00.1       
       12 Michael Hollon             9 Morgan County High School 15:37.0       
                                                                               
                        Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  FAIR      Fairview High School      4:26.1  10            
                  2  ROWA      Rowan County High School  4:33.2   8            
                  3  FLEM      Fleming County High Schoo 4:45.9   6            
                  4  RACE      Raceland High School      4:54.0   5            

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship             Page 9
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                  Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  5  NICH      Nicholas County High Scho 5:28.5   4            
                                                                               
                        Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  RACE      Raceland High School      3:37.7  10            
                  2  FLEM      Fleming County High Schoo 3:48.9   8            
                  3  ROWA      Rowan County High School  3:53.4   6            
                  4  NICH      Nicholas County High Scho 4:00.8   5            
                  5  FAIR      Fairview High School      4:01.1   4            
                  6  WEST      West Carter High School   4:02.2   3            
                                                                               
                            Event 25 Girls Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Elena Simpkins             Fleming County High 27'00.00"     10     
         2 Kayla Castle             9 Nicholas County Hig 26'11.50"      8     
         3 Brittany Lewis          12 East Carter High Sc 26'01.50"      6     
         4 Tristen Hood            10 Fairview High Schoo 25'10.50"      5     
         5 Amanda Baker             9 Morgan County High  24'04.00"      4     
         6 Stephanie Collins          Lewis County High S 24'00.00"      3     
         7 Estina Gamble           12 Morgan County High  22'09.50"      2     
         8 Keisha Walker            9 West Carter High Sc 22'04.50"      1     
         9 Courtney Shaffer        11 East Carter High Sc 22'03.00"            
        10 Rebecca Williams        12 Raceland High Schoo 22'00.00"            
        11 Leah McEldowney            Mason County High S 20'05.00"            
                                                                               
                             Event 26 Boys Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Andy Fryman                Mason County High S 59'00.50"     10     
         2 Adam Hunter             12 Nicholas County Hig 46'03.50"      8     
         3 Sam Reid                11 Nicholas County Hig 43'04.00"      6     
         4 Daniel Fultz            12 Rowan County High S 42'03.00"      5     
         5 Ryan Wells              11 Raceland High Schoo 39'08.50"      4     
         6 Jeff Estebo                Fleming County High 39'06.00"      3     
         7 Tyler Shrout               Fleming County High 38'08.50"      2     
         8 Jason Lucas             11 East Carter High Sc 38'01.00"      1     

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship            Page 10
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Event 26 Boys Shot Put (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         9 Daniel Smith               Lewis County High S 36'02.50"            
        10 Thomas Flannery         11 West Carter High Sc 36'02.00"            
        11 Daniel Bailey           12 West Carter High Sc 35'07.00"            
        12 Patrick Craft           12 Raceland High Schoo 34'10.50"            
        13 Seth Carroll            12 East Carter High Sc 34'06.00"            
        14 Josh White                 Fairview High Schoo 31'06.00"            
        15 Seth Musik                 Fairview High Schoo 30'11.50"            
        16 Donnie Wright            9 Morgan County High  29'11.50"            
        17 Tyler McGlothan         10 Morgan County High  27'03.00"            
                                                                               
                          Event 27 Girls Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Courtney Shaffer        11 East Carter High Sc 85'00.50"     10     
         2 Elena Simpkins             Fleming County High 84'06.00"      8     
         3 Tristen Hood            10 Fairview High Schoo 77'03.00"      6     
         4 Rebecca Williams        12 Raceland High Schoo 76'03.00"      5     
         5 Jamie Kretzer           12 East Carter High Sc 69'06.50"      4     
         6 Stephanie Collins          Lewis County High S 67'08.00"      3     
         7 Kayla Castle             9 Nicholas County Hig 67'03.50"      2     
         8 Amanda Baker             9 Morgan County High  57'08.50"      1     
         9 Keisha Walker            9 West Carter High Sc 56'04.00"            
        10 Leah McEldowney            Mason County High S 53'04.00"            
        11 Estina Gamble           12 Morgan County High  48'00.50"            
        12 Nikki Helms             10 Raceland High Schoo 40'04.00"            
                                                                               
                           Event 28 Boys Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Andy Fryman                Mason County High S 181'00.00"     10    
         2 Adam Hunter             12 Nicholas County Hig 135'08.00"      8    
         3 Tyler Shrout               Fleming County High 129'02.00"      6    
         4 Jason Lucas             11 East Carter High Sc 121'05.00"      5    
         5 Anthony Neace           12 Raceland High Schoo 118'02.00"      4    
         6 Daniel Fultz            12 Rowan County High S 116'03.00"      3    
         7 Chad Alley              11 Rowan County High S 112'02.50"      2    
         8 Sam Reid                11 Nicholas County Hig 109'05.00"      1    
         9 Thomas Flannery         11 West Carter High Sc 109'03.00"           
        10 Daniel Smith               Lewis County High S 108'02.00"           
        11 Ryan Wells              11 Raceland High Schoo 104'03.50"           
        12 Kyle Carpenter             Mason County High S 103'03.00"           

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship            Page 11
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                     Event 28 Boys Discus Throw (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
        13 Jeff Estebo                Fleming County High 100'06.00"           
        14 Seth Carroll            12 East Carter High Sc  97'03.50"           
        15 Seth Musik                 Fairview High Schoo  87'00.00"           
        16 Daniel Bailey           12 West Carter High Sc  84'01.50"           
        17 Donnie Wright            9 Morgan County High   79'09.50"           
        18 Tyler McGlothan         10 Morgan County High   68'00.00"           
        19 Josh White                 Fairview High Schoo  64'04.00"           
                                                                               
                            Event 29 Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Laura Wagner               Fleming County High 15'07.50"     10     
         2 Ashley Carroll          10 Morgan County High  14'06.25"      8     
         3 Melissa Story              Fleming County High 13'05.75"      6     
         4 Sharay Preston           9 Fairview High Schoo 13'03.25"      5     
         5 Megan Flaugher           8 East Carter High Sc 12'10.25"      4     
         6 Krista Miller           10 Raceland High Schoo 12'04.75"      3     
         7 Kim Alderman            12 Rowan County High S 12'00.00"      2     
         8 Hanna Fugate             7 Morgan County High  11'08.75"      1     
         9 Jamie Kretzer           12 East Carter High Sc 11'07.25"            
        10 Lindsay Welter             Raceland High Schoo 11'06.50"            
        11 Kristen Clark              Lewis County High S 10'06.75"            
                                                                               
                            Event 30 Boys Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Brian Scott             12 Rowan County High S 20'11.00"     10     
         2 Ryan Williams           12 Morgan County High  19'07.00"      8     
         3 Donald Greene              Fleming County High 19'04.25"      6     
         4 Tyler Franklin          10 Bath County High Sc 19'00.50"      5     
         5 Jamie Warmouth          10 Nicholas County Hig 18'11.50"      4     
         6 Andy Fryman                Mason County High S 18'10.50"      3     
         7 Shawn Dyer                 Lewis County High S 16'09.75"      2     
         8 Dustin Akers            10 Raceland High Schoo 16'09.00"      1     
         9 Kevin Gullett           10 Morgan County High  16'07.75"            
        10 Chris Dean              10 West Carter High Sc 16'03.50"            
        11 Billy Martin            10 East Carter High Sc 16'03.25"            
        12 Antonio Rodriguez          Mason County High S 16'00.25"            
        13 Tyler Curran             9 Nicholas County Hig 15'08.00"            
        14 Marty Durmitt              Lewis County High S 15'06.25"            
        15 Patrick Burton          10 East Carter High Sc 14'03.75"            

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship            Page 12
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Event 30 Boys Long Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
        16 Terry Minnified         10 West Carter High Sc 14'00.00"            
        17 Josh Smith               9 Raceland High Schoo 13'07.25"            
                                                                               
                           Event 31 Girls Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Ashley Carroll          10 Morgan County High  32'06.75"     10     
         2 Laura Wagner               Fleming County High 32'00.25"      8     
         3 Krista Miller           10 Raceland High Schoo 29'06.75"      6     
         4 Amber Litteral          10 Fairview High Schoo 28'11.75"      5     
         5 Melissa Story              Fleming County High 28'03.25"      4     
         6 Sara Welter                Raceland High Schoo 15'10.50"      3     
                                                                               
                           Event 32 Boys Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Sam Mincey              11 Rowan County High S 41'11.00"     10     
         2 Brian Scott             12 Rowan County High S 40'06.75"      8     
         3 Tyler Franklin          10 Bath County High Sc 39'00.00"      6     
         4 Andy Fryman                Mason County High S 37'10.25"      5     
         5 Ryan Williams           12 Morgan County High  37'09.50"      4     
         6 Jamie Warmouth          10 Nicholas County Hig 35'06.75"      3     
         7 Corey Shepard           11 West Carter High Sc 34'08.25"      2     
         8 Josh Smith               9 Raceland High Schoo 34'07.50"      1     
         9 Chris Dean              10 West Carter High Sc 34'06.00"            
        10 Andy Watson                Fleming County High 34'05.50"            
        11 Josh Shope              12 Raceland High Schoo 34'05.00"            
                                                                               
                            Event 33 Girls High Jump                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Laura Wagner               Fleming County High 5'00.00"     10     
          2 LaShea Preston          11 Fairview High Schoo 4'10.00"      8     
          3 Kayla King              10 Raceland High Schoo 4'04.00"      6     
          4 Brittany Theinert       12 East Carter High Sc 4'04.00"      5     
          5 Krista Miller           10 Raceland High Schoo 4'02.00"      4     
          6 Shannon Conley             Mason County High S 4'02.00"      3     
          7 Brittany Lewis          12 East Carter High Sc 4'02.00"      2     

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship            Page 13
              Rowan County Senior High School - Saturday 05/03/03              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Event 33 Girls High Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          8 Tracy Sheets             9 Morgan County High  4'00.00"      1     
          9 Kristen Clark              Lewis County High S 3'10.00"            
          9 Kasha Johnson              Fleming County High 3'10.00"            
         11 Ceila Howard             9 Morgan County High  3'06.00"            
                                                                               
                            Event 34 Boys High Jump                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Justin Pollitt             Mason County High S 6'02.00"     10     
          2 Sam Mincey              11 Rowan County High S 6'00.00"      8     
          3 Tyler Holstein          12 Raceland High Schoo 5'06.00"      6     
          4 Ryan Williams           12 Morgan County High  5'04.00"      5     
          5 Marty Durmitt              Lewis County High S 5'04.00"      4     
          6 Cam Boyd                12 Raceland High Schoo 5'04.00"      3     
          7 Jeremiah Boyd              Fairview High Schoo 5'02.00"      1     
          7 Derrick Kiser           11 West Carter High Sc 5'02.00"      1     
          7 Lafe Flaugher            9 East Carter High Sc 5'02.00"      1     
         10 Jeff Estebo                Fleming County High 5'00.00"            
          - Corey Evans              9 Morgan County High        NH            
                                                                               
                           Event 35 Girls Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Amber Litteral          10 Fairview High Schoo 8'01.00"     10     
          2 Melissa Story              Fleming County High 7'06.00"      8     
          3 Nikki Helms             10 Raceland High Schoo 6'06.00"      6     
          4 Joy White               12 Rowan County High S 6'06.00"      5     
                                                                               
                            Event 36 Boys Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Josh Adkins             11 Raceland High Schoo 11'06.00"     10     
         2 Shawn Murphy            12 Raceland High Schoo 11'06.00"      8     
         3 Nick Edwards               Fleming County High 10'00.00"      6     
         4 Robell Reiders             Fleming County High  8'06.00"      5     
         5 Chad Alley              11 Rowan County High S  7'06.00"      4     
         6 Frank White             12 Rowan County High S  7'00.00"      3     
 *******************

If you want to subscribe to KYTF, the LISTSERV for the Kentucky Track and Field Coaches, go to http://www.uky.edu/Education/kylists.html

If you want to unsubscribe from the LISTSERV, go to http://www.uky.edu/Education/kylists2.html and follow the directions.

********************