Licensed to Cumberland College                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/11/2003
                      SEKC MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 5/10/2003                       
                              CUMBERLAND COLLEGE                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash  11:15
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Body, Amanda              10 Harlan High Scho       12.70      13.01   1   10  
  2 Ledford, Jennifer         12 Evarts High Scho       12.90      13.38   1    8  
  3 Davis, Libby               8 Corbin High Scho       13.40      13.69   1    6  
  4 Annen, Jessica            11 Corbin High Scho       13.90      14.15   1    4  
  5 Gilbert, Danielle          9 Middlesboro High       14.00      15.25   1    2  
  6 Wade, Alex                 9 Knox Central Hig                  15.34   2    1  
  7 Fish, Sally               10 Williamsburg Hig       14.70      15.35   2 
  8 Bunch, Angela              9 Williamsburg Hig       15.20      15.48   2 
  9 Bowman, Rita              10 Evarts High Scho       14.00      15.64   1 
 10 Barnes, Keshia             9 Harlan High Scho       14.20      15.71   2 
 11 Cornett, Jamie             9 Middlesboro High       14.00      15.83   1 
 12 Shelton, Megan             8 Cumberland High        13.90      15.87   1 
 13 Abner, April               9 Knox Central Hig       18.90      16.93   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1:35
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Body, Amanda              10 Harlan High Scho       26.70      25.97   1   10  
  2 Ledford, Jennifer         12 Evarts High Scho       26.00      28.61   1    8  
  3 House, Laurn              12 Corbin High Scho       28.50      29.58   1    6  
  4 Faulkner, Kaitlin          9 Williamsburg Hig       30.60      30.01   2    4  
  5 Bryant, Nicole            10 Williamsburg Hig       28.10      30.17   1    2  
  6 Davis, Libby               8 Corbin High Scho       28.70      30.40   1    1  
  7 Barnes, Keshia             9 Harlan High Scho       28.40      33.02   1 
  8 McLain, Vanessa           11 Evarts High Scho       28.50      33.12   1 
  9 Knuckles, Renee           10 Knox Central Hig       35.80      33.13   2 
 10 Smith, Angela              9 Knox Central Hig       33.40      34.53   2 
 11 Shelton, Megan             8 Cumberland High        29.90      35.66   2 
 12 Abner, April               9 Knox Central Hig       40.00      42.94   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 12:10
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farris, Amanda            11 Corbin High Scho     1:06.00    1:06.57   1   10  
  2 Trett, Afton               9 Williamsburg Hig     1:05.20    1:08.18   1    8  
  3 Enix, Catin               10 Evarts High Scho     1:06.00    1:08.31   1    6  
  4 Fain, Amanda               8 Harlan High Scho     1:13.00    1:10.51   1    4  
  5 Pryor, Sarah              10 Evarts High Scho     1:10.00    1:11.23   1    2  
  6 Smith, Angela              9 Knox Central Hig     1:28.00    1:14.20   2    1  
  7 Perkins, Suzanna           6 Williamsburg Hig     1:11.00    1:15.81   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1:20
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trett, Afton               9 Williamsburg Hig     2:50.00    2:49.89   1   10  
  2 Baylor, Abby               7 Corbin High Scho     2:54.00    2:54.52   1    8  
  3 Gibbs, Beth               10 Williamsburg Hig     2:51.00    2:56.53   1    6  
  4 Swafford, Kayla           10 Clay County High     2:58.00    3:01.22   1    4  
  5 Shackelford, April         8 Evarts High Scho     3:00.00    3:08.70   1    2  
  6 Ditty, Kacey                 Harlan High Scho     3:03.00    3:11.94   2    1  
  7 Champlin, Lindsay          6 Corbin High Scho     3:00.00    3:17.58   2 
  8 Doan, Kelliame             6 Harlan High Scho     3:00.00    3:25.19   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 11:45
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enix, Catin               10 Evarts High Scho     5:58.00    6:30.71    10  
  2 Hollins, Emily             6 Corbin High Scho     6:20.00    6:36.89     8  
  3 Dupier, Kayla              9 Williamsburg Hig     6:48.00    6:45.65     6  
  4 Baylor, Abby               7 Corbin High Scho     7:00.00    6:53.61     4  
  5 Collins, Brittany          6 Clay County High     7:10.00    6:55.02     2  
  6 Atkins, Sasha             11 Harlan High Scho     6:28.00    7:24.01     1  
  7 Harris, Katelyn            7 Williamsburg Hig     6:12.00    7:33.99  
  8 Davis, Laura               8 Evarts High Scho     7:00.00    7:34.38  
  8 Mathas, Keisha             6 Clay County High     7:20.00    7:34.38  
 10 Goins, Lindsey             9 Harlan High Scho     6:44.00    7:43.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1:45
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hollins, Emily             6 Corbin High Scho    14:50.00   14:32.02    10  
  2 Dupier, Kayla              9 Williamsburg Hig               14:59.50     8  
  3 Collins, Brittany          6 Clay County High    14:10.00   15:51.43     6  
  4 Davis, Laura               8 Evarts High Scho    16:00.00   17:05.90     4  
  5 Harris, Katelyn            7 Williamsburg Hig               17:27.48     2  
  6 Sawyer, Samantha           7 Evarts High Scho    17:00.00   18:17.99     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 10:55
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bonza, Jamie              10 Corbin High Scho       17.80      18.45   1   10  
  2 Alton, Tia                12 Corbin High Scho       18.30      19.83   1    8  
  3 Smallwood, Katie           9 Clay County High       17.30      19.95   1    6  
  4 Monhollen, Jessica        12 Evarts High Scho       19.30      20.32   1    4  
  5 Stanfill, Shannon         10 Williamsburg Hig       19.70      21.80   1    2  
  6 Bunch, Angela              9 Williamsburg Hig       20.60      22.91   2    1  
  7 Jones, Tiffany             9 Evarts High Scho       19.30      23.44   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1:00
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin, Erica              8 Cumberland High        56.70      51.67   1   10  
  2 Woolum, Meaghan           11 Pineville High S       52.70      52.21   1    8  
  3 White, Erin                9 Williamsburg Hig       52.30      55.71   1    6  
  4 Bonza, Jamie              10 Corbin High Scho     1:00.00      59.55   2    4  
  5 Monhollen, Jessica        12 Evarts High Scho       56.00    1:00.72   1    2  
  6 Smallwood, Katie           9 Clay County High     1:00.00    1:02.36   2    1  
  7 Foltz, Chelsea             9 Corbin High Scho       59.50    1:02.53   1 
  8 Cox, Jessica               9 Williamsburg Hig     1:03.00    1:03.90   2 
  9 Jones, Tiffany             9 Evarts High Scho        0.57    1:09.79   1 
 10 Abner, April               9 Knox Central Hig     1:06.00    1:21.06   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 12:00
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbin High School  'A'                             55.10      54.19    10  
     1) Bonza, Jamie 10                 2) Dixon, Benea 10                
     3) Annen, Jessica 11               4) Davis, Libby 8                 
  2 Evarts High School  'A'                             55.00      55.40     8  
     1)                                 2) Ledford, Jennifer 12           
     3) Smith, Sabrina 11               4) Monhollen, Jessica 12          
  3 Harlan High School  'A'                             57.60      58.77     6  
     1) Body, Amanda 10                 2) Fain, Amanda 8                 
     3) Atkins, Sasha 11                4) Barnes, Keshia 9               
  4 Williamsburg High School  'A'                     1:01.00      59.66     4  
     1) Bryant, Nicole 10               2) Fish, Sally 10                 
     3) Stanfill, Shannon 10            4) Faulkner, Kaitlin 9            
  5 Knox Central High School  'A'                                1:05.60     2  
     1) Simpson, Courtney 10            2) Smith, Angela 9                
     3) Abner, April 9                  4) Wade, Alex 9                   
 -- Clay County High School  'A'                        59.40         DQ  
     1) Smallwood, Katie 9              2)                                
     3)                                 4) Wright, Tara 11                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 11:35
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evarts High School  'A'                           1:57.00    1:56.19    10  
     1) Ledford, Jennifer 12            2) Smith, Sabrina 11              
     3) Monhollen, Jessica 12           4) Enix, Catin 10                 
  2 Corbin High School  'A'                           1:57.10    1:58.95     8  
     1) Alton, Tia 12                   2) Dixon, Benea 10                
     3) Farris, Amanda 11               4)                                
  3 Williamsburg High School  'A'                     2:04.00    2:04.35     6  
     1) Bryant, Nicole 10               2) Moses, Christy 9               
     3) Faulkner, Kaitlin 9             4) Stanfill, Shannon 10           
  4 Clay County High School  'A'                      2:05.00    2:05.78     4  
     1)                                 2) Swafford, Kayla 10             
     3)                                 4) Sester, Beth 10                
  5 Harlan High School  'A'                           2:02.00    2:06.46     2  
     1) Atkins, Sasha 11                2) Goins, Lindsey 9               
     3) Barnes, Keshia 9                4) Fain, Amanda 8                 
  6 Knox Central High School  'A'                                2:19.22     1  
     1) Simpson, Courtney 10            2) Carens, Megan 10               
     3) Gregory, Becky 12               4) Hayes, Alisha 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2:10
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsburg High School  'A'                     4:40.00    4:44.76    10  
     1) Gibbs, Beth 10                  2) Trett, Afton 9                 
     3) White, Erin 9                   4) Perkins, Suzanna 6             
  2 Clay County High School  'A'                      5:10.00    4:58.12     8  
     1) Wright, Tara 11                 2) Swafford, Kayla 10             
     3) Henson, Susan 6                 4) Wilson, Jenna 9                
  3 Evarts High School  'A'                           5:01.00    5:03.91     6  
     1) Sawyer, Samantha 7              2) Kelly, H. 8                    
     3) Smith, Sabrina 11               4) Monhollen, Jessica 12          
  4 Harlan High School  'A'                           5:02.00    5:20.30     4  
     1) Fain, Amanda 8                  2) Goins, Lindsey 9               
     3) Doan, Kelliame 6                4) Roper, Lina 11                 
  5 Corbin High School  'A'                           5:06.00    5:33.88     2  
     1) Barton, Danielle 9              2) Pendagraft, Sydney 10          
     3) Baylor, Abby 7                  4) Foltz, Chelsea 9               
  6 Knox Central High School  'A'                                5:41.08     1  
     1) Hubbard, Tiffany 10             2) Jones, Brittany 10             
     3) Wade, Alex 9                    4) Hubbard, Bridget 8             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:30
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsburg High School  'A'                    11:45.00   11:36.79    10  
     1) Gibbs, Beth 10                  2) Trett, Afton 9                 
     3) Harris, Katelyn 7               4) Dupier, Kayla 9                
  2 Clay County High School  'A'                     12:30.00   12:03.32     8  
     1) Swafford, Kayla 10              2) Henson, Susan 6                
     3) Mathas, Keisha 6                4) Collins, Brittany 6            
  3 Corbin High School  'A'                          12:00.00   13:00.10     6  
     1) Barton, Danielle 9              2) Hollins, Emily 6               
     3) Champlin, Lindsay 6             4) Baylor, Abby 7                 
  4 Evarts High School  'A'                          11:54.00   13:43.50     4  
     1) Huff, A 8                       2) Flanary, Kayla 8               
     3) Bowman, Rita 10                 4) Shackelford, April 8           
 
Girls High Jump 10:00
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gregory, Becky            12 Knox Central Hig     4-06.00   J4-06.00     6  
  1 Austin, Erica              8 Cumberland High      4-06.00   J4-06.00     8  
  1 Barton, Danni              9 Williamsburg Hig     4-08.00   J4-06.00    10  
  4 Terrell, Candice          12 Corbin High Scho     4-08.00   J4-04.00     1  
  4 Faulkner, Kaitlin          9 Williamsburg Hig     3-10.00   J4-04.00     2  
  4 Cobb, Morgan              12 Corbin High Scho     4-10.00   J4-04.00  
  4 Smallwood, Katie           9 Clay County High     4-07.00   J4-04.00     4  
  8 Wilson, Jenna              9 Clay County High     4-06.00    4-02.00  
  9 Wakin, Emily              10 Middlesboro High     4-02.00    4-00.00  
 10 Shackelford, April         8 Evarts High Scho     4-00.00    3-10.00  
 -- Kelly, H.                  8 Evarts High Scho     4-00.00        DNF  
 
Girls Pole Vault Rolling Schd
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Erin                9 Williamsburg Hig     6-06.00   J6-09.00     8  
  1 Alton, Tia                12 Corbin High Scho     6-06.00   J6-09.00    10  
  3 Barton, Danni              9 Williamsburg Hig     4-00.00   J6-06.00     6  
 -- Foltz, Chelsea             9 Corbin High Scho     5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Brittany           10 Knox Central Hig                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Rolling
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 House, Laurn              12 Corbin High Scho    15-06.00   15-00.00    10  
  2 Wilson, Jenna              9 Clay County High    14-02.00   14-05.25     8  
  3 Smith, Sabrina            11 Evarts High Scho    13-06.00   14-01.50     6  
  4 Woolum, Meaghan           11 Pineville High S    15-06.00   14-01.00     4  
  5 Davis, Libby               8 Corbin High Scho    14-08.00   13-03.00     2  
  6 Moses, Christy             9 Williamsburg Hig    13-10.00  J12-09.00     1  
  6 Sester, Beth              10 Clay County High    13-05.00  J12-09.00  
  8 Enix, Catin               10 Evarts High Scho    12-00.00   10-11.00  
  9 Stanfill, Shannon         10 Williamsburg Hig    12-10.00   10-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Rolling Schd
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Body, Amanda              10 Harlan High Scho    32-06.00   32-10.00    10  
  2 Wilson, Jenna              9 Clay County High    31-08.00   31-10.00     8  
  3 Smith, Sabrina            11 Evarts High Scho    28-00.00   31-01.50     6  
  4 Barton, Ashley            12 Corbin High Scho    30-00.00   29-07.00     4  
  5 Woolum, Meaghan           11 Pineville High S    31-00.00   29-05.75     2  
  6 Sester, Beth              10 Clay County High    27-03.00   28-08.00     1  
  7 White, Erin                9 Williamsburg Hig    29-07.00   28-04.75  
  8 Moses, Christy             9 Williamsburg Hig    27-01.00   26-01.50  
  9 Pryor, Sarah              10 Evarts High Scho    25-00.00   24-11.50  
 -- Simmons, Kristen          11 Knox Central Hig    24-05.00        DNF  
 -- Hubbard, Bridget           8 Knox Central Hig                    DNF  
 
Girls Shot Put Rolling
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mathis, Kathy             12 Clay County High    30-08.00   28-02.50    10  
  2 Farmer, Jessica            8 Knox Central Hig    26-08.00   26-11.00     8  
  3 Woods, Brenda             10 Williamsburg Hig    26-07.00  J24-02.00     4  
  3 Helton, Jessica           12 Williamsburg Hig    25-03.00  J24-02.00     6  
  5 Annen, Jessica            11 Corbin High Scho    25-00.00   23-06.00     2  
  6 Hubbard, Kristal             Clay County High    22-08.00   22-09.50     1  
  7 Williams, Kendra           8 Evarts High Scho    24-00.00   22-07.50  
  8 Thomas, Wendy              9 Corbin High Scho    22-00.00   21-03.00  
  9 Jones, Tiffany             9 Evarts High Scho    22-00.00   19-09.00  
 -- Callebs, Ashley           10 Knox Central Hig                     DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw 10:00
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLain, Vanessa           11 Evarts High Scho       83-06      90-06    10  
  2 Mathis, Kathy             12 Clay County High       82-03      83-09     8  
  3 Gregory, Becky            12 Knox Central Hig       71-01      72-05     6  
  4 Collins, Erin              8 Clay County High       64-00      63-09     4  
  5 Thomas, Wendy              9 Corbin High Scho       75-00      63-01     2  
  6 Bonza, Jamie              10 Corbin High Scho       65-00      60-10     1  
  7 Woods, Brenda             10 Williamsburg Hig       67-04      59-10  
  8 Helton, Jessica           12 Williamsburg Hig       65-04      59-00  
  9 Callebs, Ashley           10 Knox Central Hig       60-00      51-00  
 10 Williams, Kendra           8 Evarts High Scho       54-00      45-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 11:25
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Will                10 Williamsburg Hig       11.40      11.94   1   10  
  2 Middelton, Frank          10 Evarts High Scho       11.50      11.97   1    8  
  3 Burroughs, P.J.           11 Middlesboro High       11.90      12.09   1    6  
  4 Henson, Tyler             12 Corbin High Scho       11.90      12.17   1    4  
  5 Lawson, Jarrod            11 Corbin High Scho       11.90      12.21   1    2  
  6 Williams, Travis          11 Harlan High Scho       11.90      12.31   1    1  
  7 Powers, Jonathan          12 Harlan High Scho       11.90      12.58   2 
  8 Vicini, Kevin             11 Cumberland High        12.10      12.76   2 
  9 Mills, Kris               11 Knox Central Hig       11.90      12.85   1 
 10 Reid, Adam                12 Clay County High       12.20      12.98   2 
 11 Moses, Chris              10 Williamsburg Hig       12.10      13.68   2 
 12 Doyle, Marty              10 Cumberland High        12.20      13.73   2 
 13 Tomlin, Robbie             9 Clay County High       12.60      14.07   2 
 14 Lundford, Micheal          9 Evarts High Scho       12.00      14.29   2 
 -- Parker, Berneil           12 Knox Central Hig       11.90         DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1:40
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Eric           12 Knox Central Hig       23.50      23.90   1   10  
  2 Henson, Tyler             12 Corbin High Scho       23.70      24.67   1    8  
  3 Powers, Jonathan          12 Harlan High Scho       24.60      24.86   1    6  
  4 Williams, Travis          11 Harlan High Scho       24.10      25.43   1    4  
  5 Bransutter, William       12 Knox Central Hig       23.50      25.72   1    2  
  6 Vicini, Kevin             11 Cumberland High        24.90      26.81   1    1  
  7 Tomlin, Robbie             9 Clay County High       27.00      27.88   2 
  8 Rice, Cameron              7 Clay County High       28.00      28.06   2 
  9 Blevins, John             12 Williamsburg Hig       27.70      28.37   2 
 10 Bennett, Kevin             9 Williamsburg Hig       27.90      29.86   2 
 11 Lundford, Micheal          9 Evarts High Scho       27.00      30.42   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 12:15
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bransutter, William       12 Knox Central Hig       54.20      54.99   1   10  
  2 West, Brandon             12 Knox Central Hig       55.10      55.46   1    8  
  3 Swanner, Justin            9 Corbin High Scho       56.10      55.62   1    6  
  4 Pollitte, Aaron           12 Evarts High Scho        0.56      56.53   1    4  
  5 Reid, Adam                12 Clay County High        0.55      57.39   1    2  
  6 Swim, Cody                11 Corbin High Scho       58.10      59.63   2    1  
  7 Bush, Jeff                10 Cumberland High        59.80    1:03.66   2 
  8 Couch, Drew               12 Clay County High     1:00.00    1:06.28   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1:30
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Key, Caleb                12 Williamsburg Hig     2:04.00    2:08.30   1   10  
  2 Bransutter, William       12 Knox Central Hig     2:08.00    2:09.05   1    8  
  3 White, Tony               12 Corbin High Scho     2:08.00    2:13.10   1    6  
  4 West, Brandon             12 Knox Central Hig     2:10.00    2:14.21   1    4  
  5 Swim, Cody                11 Corbin High Scho     2:19.00    2:17.01   1    2  
  6 Robinson, Brett           12 Harlan High Scho     2:21.00    2:26.40   2    1  
  7 Jeffries, Steven           8 Williamsburg Hig     2:20.00    2:28.53   1 
  8 Reid, Adam                12 Clay County High     2:20.00    2:34.43   1 
  9 Doyle, Marty              10 Cumberland High      2:19.00    2:36.28   1 
 10 Lundford, Micheal          9 Evarts High Scho     2:30.00    2:50.23   2 
 11 Word, Matt                 8 Clay County High     2:56.00    3:04.72   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 11:55
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Key, Caleb                12 Williamsburg Hig     4:32.00    4:43.96    10  
  2 White, Tony               12 Corbin High Scho     4:45.00    4:46.93     8  
  3 Musgrave, Jeff            11 Knox Central Hig     4:48.00    4:47.22     6  
  4 Smith, Jason              12 Corbin High Scho     5:00.00    5:19.84     4  
  5 Patrick, Josh             11 Williamsburg Hig     5:10.00    5:34.97     2  
  6 Branstutter, Aaron        11 Knox Central Hig     5:15.00    5:52.42     1  
  7 Doyle, Marty              10 Cumberland High      4:35.00    5:58.04  
  8 Scalf, Dwight             10 Clay County High     6:00.00    7:16.43  
  9 Venable, Brad              9 Pineville High S     7:42.00    7:53.70  
 10 Sears, Will                8 Harlan High Scho     5:19.00    8:23.76  
 -- Kelly, Dallas             12 Evarts High Scho     6:00.00         DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2:00
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Key, Caleb                12 Williamsburg Hig    10:10.00   11:59.78    10  
  2 Patrick, Josh             11 Williamsburg Hig    11:25.00   12:09.06     8  
  3 Faulkner, Ryan             9 Knox Central Hig    12:25.00   12:42.97     6  
  4 Cole, Josh                10 Corbin High Scho    13:00.00   13:23.84     4  
  5 Kelly, Dallas             12 Evarts High Scho    11:00.00   14:39.12     2  
  6 Venable, Brad              9 Pineville High S               16:11.26     1  
 -- Lawrence, Zach             8 Harlan High Scho    10:20.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles  11:05
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Eric           12 Knox Central Hig       15.70      16.29    10  
  2 Rice, Kyle                12 Knox Central Hig       18.90      19.16     8  
  3 White, Ben                 9 Corbin High Scho       20.00      20.02     6  
  4 Hamblin, Chase             8 Williamsburg Hig       19.20      20.34     4  
  5 Smith, Will               11 Evarts High Scho       23.00      21.19     2  
  6 Hunter, Wendell           11 Williamsburg Hig       19.80      22.46     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1:10
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Eric           12 Knox Central Hig       41.20      42.56   1   10  
  2 Thompson, Phillip          9 Clay County High                  45.79   2    8  
  3 Vicini, Kevin             11 Cumberland High        49.70      46.75   1    6  
  4 Rice, Kyle                12 Knox Central Hig       48.50      48.25   1    4  
  5 Smith, Will               11 Evarts High Scho        0.48      48.83   1    2  
  6 White, Ben                 9 Corbin High Scho       48.10      50.56   1    1  
  7 Hamblin, Chase             8 Williamsburg Hig       50.20      52.09   1 
  8 Blevins, John             12 Williamsburg Hig       55.00      58.05   2 
  9 Burkenfield, Todd          8 Corbin High Scho       53.00    1:02.90   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 12:05
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evarts High School  'A'                             47.00      47.50    10  
     1) Wilson, Chris 12                2) Smith, Will 11                 
     3) Middelton, Frank 10             4) Medfford, Derek 10             
  2 Harlan High School  'A'                             50.10      50.39     8  
     1) Grieshop, Andrew 10             2) Robinson, Brett 12             
     3) Powers, Jonathan 12             4) Williams, Travis 11            
  3 Knox Central High School  'A'                       46.80      50.59     6  
     1) Metcalf, Jonathan 12            2) Rice, Kyle 12                  
     3) Mills, Kris 11                  4) Cobb, Doug 10                  
  4 Williamsburg High School  'A'                       52.10      50.61     4  
     1) Jones, Seth 12                  2) Hill, Will 10                  
     3) Howard, James 9                 4) Moses, Chris 10                
  5 Clay County High School  'A'                        53.50      54.72     2  
     1) Couch, Drew 12                  2) Tomlin, Robbie 9               
     3) Scalf, Dwight 10                4) Wilson, John 4                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 11:40
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:40.00    1:41.72    10  
     1) Grieshop, Andrew 10             2) Williams, Travis 11            
     3) Robinson, Brett 12              4) Powers, Jonathan 12            
  2 Williamsburg High School  'A'                     1:42.00    1:42.70     8  
     1) Hill, Will 10                   2) Day, Alec 10                   
     3) Hamblin, Chase 8                4) Jones, Seth 12                 
  3 Clay County High School  'A'                      1:47.00    1:48.17     6  
     1) Couch, Drew 12                  2) Rice, Cameron 7                
     3) Thompson, Phillip 9             4) Tomlin, Robbie 9               
 -- Corbin High School  'A'                           1:40.20         DQ  
     1) Swim, Cody 11                   2) Smith, Tyler 12                
     3) Cook, Seth 11                   4) Ware, Jeremy 12                
 -- Evarts High School  'A'                           1:43.00         DQ  
     1) Medfford, Dustin 9              2) Smith, Will 11                 
     3) Pollitte, Aaron 12              4) Taylor, James 12               
 -- Knox Central High School  'A'                     1:38.50         DQ  
     1) Frederick, Eric 12              2) Mills, Kris 11                 
     3) Jones, Josh 9                   4) Ramsey, Matt 9                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2:15
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clay County High School  'A'                      4:00.00    3:57.13    10  
     1) Thompson, Phillip 9             2) Couch, Drew 12                 
     3) Rice, Cameron 7                 4) Reid, Adam 12                  
  2 Williamsburg High School  'A'                     3:57.00    4:02.25     8  
     1) Harris, Tyler 10                2) Prewitt, Josh 12               
     3) Key, Caleb 12                   4) Jeffries, Steven 8             
  3 Knox Central High School  'A'                     3:55.00    4:04.52     6  
     1) Musgrave, Jeff 11               2) Wahlstedt, Walter 10           
     3) Jackson, David 10               4) Jones, Josh 9                  
  4 Harlan High School  'A'                           4:22.00    4:54.59     4  
     1) Haywood, Josh 8                 2) Sears, Will 8                  
     3) Lawrence, Zach 8                4) Robinson, Brett 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 10:45
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knox Central High School  'A'                     8:55.00    8:53.08    10  
     1) Bransutter, William 12          2) West, Brandon 12               
     3) Branstutter, Aaron 11           4) Musgrave, Jeff 11              
  2 Corbin High School  'A'                           9:00.00    8:57.88     8  
     1) White, Tony 12                  2) Smith, Jason 12                
     3) White, Ben 9                    4) Swanner, Justin 9              
  3 Middlesboro High School  'A'                                10:21.23     6  
     1) Sherman, Moses 12               2) Evans, Chris 9                 
     3) Collins, Josh 11                4) Knuckles, Ben 9                
  4 Williamsburg High School  'A'                    11:20.00   10:49.82     4  
     1) Moses, Richie 9                 2) Paul, Hagan 6                  
     3) Surber, Raymond 6               4) Yancey, Jason 10               
 
Boys High Jump Rolling Schd
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chesnut, Cory             11 Knox Central Hig     6-02.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Bingham, Nelson           11 Middlesboro High     5-06.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Ware, Jeremy              12 Corbin High Scho     5-04.00    5-06.00     6  
  4 Hamblin, Chase             8 Williamsburg Hig     5-04.00   J5-02.00     2  
  4 West, Brandon             12 Knox Central Hig     5-08.00   J5-02.00     4  
  6 Harris, Tyler             10 Williamsburg Hig     4-08.00    4-06.00     1  
 -- Doyle, Marty              10 Cumberland High                     DNF  
 
Boys Pole Vault 10:00
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Seth               12 Williamsburg Hig     9-06.00    9-06.00    10  
  2 Ware, Jeremy              12 Corbin High Scho     9-00.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Harris, Tyler             10 Williamsburg Hig     9-00.00    8-06.00     5  
  3 Metcalf, Jonathan         12 Knox Central Hig     9-06.00    8-06.00     5  
  5 Jackson, David            10 Knox Central Hig     7-06.00    5-00.00     2  
 
Boys Long Jump 10:00
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Chris             12 Evarts High Scho    20-04.00   19-11.00    10  
  2 Burroughs, P.J.           11 Middlesboro High    19-11.00   19-05.50     8  
  3 Middelton, Frank          10 Evarts High Scho    19-04.00   18-02.00     6  
  4 Chesnut, Cory             11 Knox Central Hig    17-06.00   17-04.00     4  
  5 Vicini, Kevin             11 Cumberland High     16-09.00   16-07.25     2  
  6 Ramsey, Matt               9 Knox Central Hig    17-02.00   15-09.00     1  
  7 Day, Alec                 10 Williamsburg Hig    16-08.00   15-05.75  
  8 Bush, Jeff                10 Cumberland High     15-07.00   13-08.00  
  8 Howard, James              9 Williamsburg Hig    15-03.00   13-08.00  
 10 Word, Matt                 8 Clay County High    13-06.00   11-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Rolling Schd
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Chris             12 Evarts High Scho    37-00.00   40-08.00    10  
  2 Burroughs, P.J.           11 Middlesboro High    42-11.00   39-07.00     8  
  3 Hill, Will                10 Williamsburg Hig    36-07.00   37-11.25     6  
  4 Ware, Jeremy              12 Corbin High Scho    38-06.00   37-00.50     4  
  5 Thompson, Phillip          9 Clay County High    34-00.00   35-04.00     2  
  6 Jackson, David            10 Knox Central Hig    34-06.00   31-05.25     1  
  7 Howard, James              9 Williamsburg Hig    23-05.00   26-11.25  
  8 Downey, Josh               9 Corbin High Scho    28-06.00   26-09.50  
 -- Jones, Josh                9 Knox Central Hig    34-00.00        DNF  
 
Boys Shot Put 10:00
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Craig             11 Cumberland High     43-02.00   40-01.00    10  
  2 Shelds, Brad              12 Knox Central Hig    38-10.00   40-00.00     8  
  3 Owens, David              12 Evarts High Scho    42-00.00   37-07.00     6  
  4 Link, Henry               12 Harlan High Scho    34-08.00   34-05.00     4  
  5 Broyles, Aaron            10 Corbin High Scho    38-06.00   34-04.00     2  
  6 Lundford, Micheal          9 Evarts High Scho    34-00.00   32-01.00     1  
  7 Cole, Josh                10 Corbin High Scho    30-00.00   24-10.50  
  8 Mills, James               8 Clay County High    24-00.00   22-10.50  
  8 Yancey, Jason             10 Williamsburg Hig    27-10.00   22-10.50  
 10 Jucino, A.J.               8 Williamsburg Hig    33-02.00   22-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Rolling
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelds, Brad              12 Knox Central Hig      112-06     106-00    10  
  2 Lawson, Jarrod            11 Corbin High Scho      100-00      99-05     8  
  3 Pollitte, Aaron           12 Evarts High Scho       98-00      93-07     6  
  4 Miller, Craig             11 Cumberland High       112-04      93-00     4  
  5 Broyles, Aaron            10 Corbin High Scho      100-00      81-05     2  
  6 Link, Henry               12 Harlan High Scho       80-02      80-07     1  
  7 Prewitt, Josh             12 Williamsburg Hig       85-00      76-10  
  8 Lowe, Chris               12 Middlesboro High       75-00      76-06  
  9 Owens, David              12 Evarts High Scho       99-00      76-05  
 10 Moses, Richie              9 Williamsburg Hig       76-00      68-07  
 11 Mills, James               8 Clay County High       60-00      65-08  
 12 Patterson, Brian          11 Middlesboro High       85-00      64-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Corbin High School         137        2) Williamsburg High School  122   
    3) Evarts High School          97        4) Clay County High School    83   
    5) Harlan High School          48        6) Knox Central High School   26   
    7) Cumberland High School      18        8) Pineville High School      14   
    9) Middlesboro High School      2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Knox Central High School   154        2) Williamsburg High School  103   
    3) Corbin High School          90        4) Evarts High School         67   
    5) Harlan High School          39        6) Middlesboro High School    36   
    7) Clay County High School     30        8) Cumberland High School     23   
    9) Pineville High School        1                                           
*******************

If you want to subscribe to KYTF, the LISTSERV for the Kentucky Track and Field Coaches, go to http://www.uky.edu/Education/kylists.html

If you want to unsubscribe from the LISTSERV, go to http://www.uky.edu/Education/kylists2.html and follow the directions.

********************