Licensed to Clay County High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      3rd ANNUAL TIGER RELAYS - 4/15/2003                      
                                 TIGER STADIUM                                 
                                    Results 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clay County                 76        2) South Laurel               64   
    3) Leslie                      54        4) Knox Central               32   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Knox Central               104        2) South Laurel               90   
    3) Leslie                      58        4) Clay County                30   
    5) Red Bird                     4                                           
 
                                   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 54.42  2001        , Evarts                                    
     STADIUM: R 51.84  1982        , Whitesburg High                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Laurel  'A'                                     58.23    10  
     1) Andie Skiles                    2) Jordan Anderson                
     3) Jamie Clark                     4) Whitney Reed                   
  2 Leslie  'A'                                           59.67     8  
     1) Katie Douglas                   2) Whitney Boggs                  
     3) Niki Honeycutt                  4) Miranda Wilson                 
  3 Clay County  'A'                                      59.94     6  
     1) Beth Sester                     2) Jordan Phillips                
     3) Tara Wright                     4) Jenna Wilson                   
  4 Knox Central  'A'                                   2:26.56     4  
     1) Bridgett Hubbard                2) Courtney Simpson               
     3) Brittany Jones                  4) Tiffany Hubbard                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FRESH
================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 2:11.42  2002        , Clay County High                        
     STADIUM: R 2:11.42  2002        , Clay County High                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clay County  'A'                                    2:13.00  
     1) Jenna Wilson                    2) Jordan Phillips                
     3) Susan Henson                    4) Brittany Collins               
  2 South Laurel  'A'                                   2:18.00  
     1) Chelsea Whited                  2) Karen Marcum                   
     3) Kara Marcum                     4) China Saylor                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 1:56.00  2001        , Bell County High                        
     STADIUM: R 1:48.89  1982        , Clay County High                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Laurel  'A'                                   2:04.25    10  
     1) Andie Skiles                    2) Jordan Anderson                
     3) Kara Marcum                     4) Whitney Reed                   
  2 Clay County  'A'                                    2:05.33     8  
     1) Beth Sester                     2) Jordan Phillips                
     3) Susan Henson                    4) Kayla Swafford                 
  3 Leslie  'A'                                         2:06.89     6  
     1) Katie Douglas                   2) Whitney Boggs                  
     3) Miranda Wilson                  4) Niki Honeycutt                 
  4 Knox Central  'A'                                   2:16.11     4  
     1) Tiffany Hubbard                 2) Bridgett Hubbard               
     3) Courtney Simpson                4) Brittany Jones                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 4:38.61  2002        , Williamsburg High                       
     STADIUM: R 4:14.36  1984        , Clay County High                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Laurel  'A'                                   4:54.13    10  
     1) Jordan Anderson                 2) Karen Marcum                   
     3) Megan Bazler                    4) Jamie Clark                    
  2 Leslie  'A'                                         5:00.04     8  
     1) Amanda Couch                    2) Whitney Boggs                  
     3) Katie Douglas                   4) Niki Honeycutt                 
  3 Clay County  'A'                                    5:01.14     6  
     1) Jordan Phillips                 2) Susan Henson                   
     3) Kayla Swafford                  4) Jenna Wilson                   
  4 Knox Central  'A'                                   5:18.88     4  
     1) Tiffany Hubbard                 2) Tabitha Smith                  
     3) Courtney Simpson                4) Brittany Jones                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 11:33.00  2001        , Evarts                                 
     STADIUM: R 10:16.94  1998        , Pulaski County High                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay County  'A'                                   12:14.24    10  
     1) Susan Henson                    2) Brittany Collins               
     3) Keasha Mathis                   4) Kayla Swafford                 
  2 South Laurel  'A'                                  12:29.88     8  
     1) China Saylor                    2) Chelsea Whited                 
     3) Jessica Root                    4) Megan Bazler                   
  3 Leslie  'A'                                        15:37.02     6  
     1) Lia Woods                       2) Amanda Couch                   
     3) Brittany Sizemore               4) Miranda Wilson                 
 -- Knox Central  'A'                                        NT  
     1) Tiffany Hubbard                 2) Tabitha Smith                  
     3) Courtney Simpson                4) Brittany Jones                 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 2:06.00  2001        , Bell County High                        
     STADIUM: R 2:06.00  2001        , Bell County High                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Laurel  'A'                                   2:04.00R   10  
     1) Andie Skiles                    2) Jordan Anderson                
     3) Jamie Clark                     4) Whitney Reed                   
  2 Clay County  'A'                                    2:16.00     8  
     1) Tara Wright                     2) Beth Sester                    
     3) Jordan Phillips                 4) Kayla Swafford                 
  3 Knox Central  'A'                                   2:26.00     6  
     1) Tiffany Hubbard                 2) Bridgett Hubbard               
     3) Courtney Simpson                4) Brittany Jones                 
 -- Leslie  'A'                                              NT  
     1) Katie Douglas                   2) Whitney Boggs                  
     3) Miranda Wilson                  4) Niki Honeycutt                 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 15:03.00  2001        , Somerset High                          
     STADIUM: R 15:03.00  2001        , Somerset High                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Laurel  'A'                                  16:15.68    10  
     1) Chelsea Whited                  2) Jamie Clark                    
     3) Jessica Root                    4) Megan Bazler                   
  2 Clay County  'A'                                   16:36.86     8  
     1) Brittany Collins                2) Kayla Swafford                 
     3) Keasha Mathis                   4) T. T. Copeland                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 1:06.88  2002        , Bell County High                        
     STADIUM: R 1:06.88  2002        , Bell County High                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay County  'A'                                    1:13.43    10  
     1) Jenna Wilson                    2) Katie Smallwood                
     3) Beth Sester                     4) T. T. Copeland                 
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 51-10  2001        , Evarts                                    
     STADIUM: R 51-10  2001        , Evarts                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Wilson                 Clay County           14-03.50 3.33333
  2 Katie Douglas                County                13-05.00 2.66666
  3 Beth Sester                  Clay County           13-04.00 3.33333
  4 Andie Skiles                 South Laurel          12-04.50     2  
  5 Amanda Couch                 County                12-02.00 2.66666
  6 Jordan Anderson              South Laurel          12-00.00     2  
  7 Megan Bazler                 South Laurel          11-08.50     2  
  8 Miranda Wilson               County                11-04.50 2.66666
  9 Katie Smallwood              Clay County           11-03.00 3.33333
 10 Tiffany Hubbard              Knox Central           9-08.50  
 -- Tabitha Smith                Knox Central                ND  
 -- Brittany Jones               Knox Central                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 77-06.50  2002        , Leslie County High                     
     STADIUM: R 77-06.50  2002        , Leslie County High                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathy Mathis                 Clay County           29-01.00  
  2 Niki Honeycutt               County                26-04.00 3.33333
  2 Shelli Hoskins               County                26-04.00 3.33333
  4 Emily Morgan                 County                25-05.00 3.33333
  5 Erin Collins                 Clay County           21-09.50  
  6 Ashley Callebs               Knox Central          21-09.00 2.66666
  7 Courtney Simpson             Knox Central          18-06.50 2.66666
  8 Bridgett Hubbard             Knox Central          18-05.50 2.66666
 -- Kristal Hubbard              Clay County                 ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 216-03  2002        , Leslie County High                       
     STADIUM: R 216-03  2002        , Leslie County High                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathy Mathis                 Clay County              79-05 3.33333
  2 Shelli Hoskins               County                   77-00 2.66666
  3 Beth Poynter                 County                   72-05 2.66666
  4 Erin Collins                 Clay County              70-01 3.33333
  5 Jenna Wilson                 Clay County           65-01.50 3.33333
  6 Courtney Simpson             Knox Central             57-00     2  
  7 Ashley Callebs               Knox Central             53-03     2  
  8 Niki Honeycutt               County                   52-04 2.66666
  9 Bridgett Hubbard             Knox Central             48-05     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay BIG MAN
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 52.26  2002        , Bell County High                          
     STADIUM: R 52.26  2002        , Bell County High                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Laurel  'A'                                     54.10    10  
     1) Glen Baker                      2) Ryan Osborne                   
     3) Jonathan Segraves               4) Lyle Roberts                   
  2 Knox Central  'A'                                     57.47     8  
     1) Micah Bingham                   2) Willam Branskutter             
     3) Brad Shields                    4) Pete Tye                       
  3 Leslie  'A'                                         1:11.06     6  
     1) Lane Collett                    2) John Clark                     
     3) Dustin Brock                    4) Jason Collins                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 46.23  2002        , Bell County High                          
     STADIUM: R 44.81  1985        , Knott County High                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Laurel  'A'                                     50.34    10  
     1) Michael Spray                   2) Nick Goins                     
     3) Ryan Osborne                    4) Mike Lewis                     
  2 Knox Central  'A'                                     51.59     8  
     1) Kyle Rice                       2) Matt Ramsey                    
     3) Josh Jones                      4) Jonathon Metcalf               
  3 Leslie  'A'                                           53.02     6  
     1) B. J. Young                     2) Josh Collett                   
     3) Daniel Day                      4) Adam Boggs                     
  4 Clay County  'A'                                      56.02     4  
     1) Robbie Tomlin                   2) Matthew Word                   
     3) John Wilson                     4) Cameron Rice                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 1:36.71  2002        , Bell County High                        
     STADIUM: R 1:31.97  1983        , Bryan Station High                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knox Central  'A'                                   1:44.98    10  
     1) Eric Fredrick                   2) David Jackson                  
     3) Josh Jones                      4) Jonathon Metcalf               
  2 South Laurel  'A'                                   1:48.34     8  
     1) Mike Lewis                      2) Matt Strogin                   
     3) Nick Goins                      4) Ryan Osborne                   
  3 Clay County  'A'                                    1:50.72     6  
     1) Phillip Thompson                2) Cameron Rice                   
     3) Robbie Tomlin                   4) Dwight Scalf                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FRESH
================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 4:03.00  2001        , Bell County High                        
     STADIUM: R 4:03.00  2001        , Bell County High                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knox Central  'A'                                   4:31.00  
     1) Matt Ramsey                     2) Josh Jones                     
     3) Derrick Monroe                  4) Ryan Faulkner                  
  2 Clay County  'A'                                    4:44.00  
     1) Phillip Thompson                2) Robbie Tomlin                  
     3) John Wilson                     4) Matthew Word                   
 -- South Laurel  'A'                                        NT  
     1) Colin Arnold                    2) Steven Lewis                   
     3) Nick Posten                     4) John Hinkle                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 3:46.75  2002        , Williamsburg High                       
     STADIUM: R 3:30.40  1981        , East Carter High                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knox Central  'A'                                   3:52.08    10  
     1) Eric Fredrick                   2) Brandon West                   
     3) Jeff Musgrave                   4) Willam Branskutter             
  2 South Laurel  'A'                                   4:00.85     8  
     1) Michael Spray                   2) Joey Bazler                    
     3) Matt Strogin                    4) Mike Lewis                     
  3 Clay County  'A'                                    4:03.75     6  
     1) Phillip Thompson                2) Cameron Rice                   
     3) Robbie Tomlin                   4) Dwight Scalf                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 9:04.29  2002        , Knox Central High                       
     STADIUM: R 8:36.17  1998        , Pulaski County High                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knox Central  'A'                                   9:51.89    10  
     1) Brandon West                    2) Willam Branskutter             
     3) Jeff Musgrave                   4) Walter Wahistedt               
  2 Leslie  'A'                                        10:10.96     8  
     1) Eric Wilder                     2) Eric Roberts                   
     3) Daniel Day                      4) Adam Boggs                     
  3 South Laurel  'A'                                  10:49.59     6  
     1) Michael Spray                   2) Colin Arnold                   
     3) Nick Posten                     4) Joey Bazler                    
  4 Clay County  'A'                                   11:56.43     4  
     1) Cameron Rice                    2) Matthew Word                   
     3) Dwight Scalf                    4) Andrew Vaughn                  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 1:41.73  2002        , Bell County High                        
     STADIUM: R 1:41.73  2002        , Bell County High                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Laurel  'A'                                   1:49.00    10  
     1) Ryan Osborne                    2) John Hinkle                    
     3) Mike Lewis                      4) Michael Spray                  
  2 Knox Central  'A'                                   1:50.00     8  
     1) Willam Branskutter              2) Kyle Rice                      
     3) Eric Fredrick                   4) Brandon West                   
  3 Leslie  'A'                                         1:58.00     6  
     1) Daniel Day                      2) B. J. Young                    
     3) Josh Collett                    4) Adam Boggs                     
  4 Clay County  'A'                                    2:06.00     4  
     1) Matthew Word                    2) Cameron Rice                   
     3) Phillip Thompson                4) Dwight Scalf                   
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 12:35.00  2001        , Corbin High                            
     STADIUM: R 12:35.00  2001        , Corbin High                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knox Central  'A'                                  13:08.00    10  
     1) Brandon West                    2) Kyle Rice                      
     3) Chris Waligoski                 4) Walter Wahistedt               
  2 Leslie  'A'                                        14:21.00     8  
     1) Daniel Day                      2) Eric Wilder                    
     3) Eric Roberts                    4) Josh Collett                   
  3 South Laurel  'A'                                  14:48.00     6  
     1) Michael Spray                   2) Matt Strogin                   
     3) Nick Posten                     4) Joey Bazler                    
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 55.34  2001        , Bell County High                          
     STADIUM: R 55.34  2001        , Bell County High                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knox Central  'A'                                     58.92    10  
     1) Eric Fredrick                   2) Kyle Rice                      
     3) Matt Ramsey                     4) David Jackson                  
  2 South Laurel  'A'                                   1:00.80     8  
     1) Matt Strogin                    2) Michael Spray                  
     3) Mike Lewis                      4) John Hinkle                    
  3 Leslie  'A'                                         1:07.97     6  
     1) Eric Wilder                     2) Eric Roberts                   
     3) B. J. Young                     4) Josh Collett                   
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 55-06.75  2002        , Bell County High                       
     STADIUM: R 55-06.50  2002        , Bell County High                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Fredrick                Knox Central          17-10.00 3.33333
  2 Frankie Sizemore             Red Bird              17-08.50 1.33333
  3 Joey Bazler                  South Laurel          17-04.00 2.66666
  4 Phillip Thompson             Clay County           16-11.50 .666666
  5 Matt Ramsey                  Knox Central          16-02.50 3.33333
  6 Josh Jones                   Knox Central          15-06.00 3.33333
  7 Josh Collett                 County                15-04.00     2  
  8 Matt Strogin                 South Laurel          14-10.00 2.66666
  9 Eric Wilder                  County                14-03.00     2  
 10 B. J. Young                  County                13-05.00     2  
 11 Ryan Osborne                 South Laurel          12-08.75 2.66666
 12 Matt Robidoux                Red Bird              12-08.50 1.33333
 13 Ezra Jack                    Red Bird              11-07.25 1.33333
 14 John Wilson                  Clay County           11-05.50 .666666
 15 Matthew Word                 Clay County           10-04.00 .666666
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 123-07.50  2001        , Leslie County High                    
     STADIUM: R 123-07.50  2001        , Leslie County High                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Shields                 Knox Central          39-01.50 3.33333
  2 Jonathon Metcalf             Knox Central          36-06.00 3.33333
  3 Lyle Roberts                 South Laurel          35-07.50 2.66666
  4 Willam Branskutter           Knox Central          35-05.00 3.33333
  5 Glen Baker                   South Laurel          33-11.00 2.66666
  6 Steven Lewis                 South Laurel          29-01.00 2.66666
  7 Lane Collett                 County                26-05.50     2  
  8 John Clark                   County                23-09.00     2  
  9 James Mills                  Clay County           22-11.00  
 10 Dustin Brock                 County                16-10.50     2  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 TIGER RELAY: R 308-10  2002        , Leslie County High                       
     STADIUM: R 308-10  2002        , Leslie County High                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Shields                 Knox Central            117-11 3.33333
  2 Willam Branskutter           Knox Central             93-09 3.33333
  3 Glen Baker                   South Laurel             89-10 2.66666
  4 Lyle Roberts                 South Laurel             77-08 2.66666
  5 Josh Collett                 County                   76-00     2  
  6 Brandon West                 Knox Central             71-01 3.33333
  7 James Mills                  Clay County              63-01 1.33333
  8 Ryan Osborne                 South Laurel             61-01 2.66666
  9 Dwight Scalf                 Clay County              60-11 1.33333
 10 Cameron Rice                 Clay County              57-07 1.33333
 11 Roy Brown                    County                   54-04     2  
 12 Lane Collett                 County                   53-11     2  
 
*******************

If you want to subscribe to KYTF, the LISTSERV for the Kentucky Track and Field Coaches, go to http://www.uky.edu/Education/kylists.html

If you want to unsubscribe from the LISTSERV, go to http://www.uky.edu/Education/kylists2.html and follow the directions.

********************