Licensed to Henry County High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/03 09:11 PM
                 Wildcat Relays - Middle School 2003 - 5/2/03                  
                                 Henry County                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harper, Kate                 Tichenor Middle        13.30      13.39   1    8  
  2 Sloan, Veronica              Shelby County          14.97      13.85   2    6  
  3 McKee, Erin                  Anderson County        13.80      14.21   1    4  
  4 Oldham, Veniece              Franklin County        14.00      14.45   1    3  
  5 Brown, Najee                 Second Stree           14.59      14.50   1    2  
  6 Ryan, M.C.                   Tichenor Middle        14.50      14.65   1    1  
  7 Harris, Teresa               OC Christian Aca                  14.76   3 
  8 Morgan, Nikki                Second Stree                      14.77   3 
  9 Petty, Dorisene              Franklin County        14.30      14.80   1 
 10 Grindstaff, Kayla            Tichenor Middle                  x14.85   4 
 11 Bradley, Tamika              Anderson County        14.00      15.19   1 
 12 Ayuninjam, Diane             Capital Day                       15.21   2 
 13 Gordon, T.J.                 Tichenor Middle        15.60      15.23   2 
 14 Manica, Shatessa             Shelby County          14.73      15.38   1 
 15 Fox, Samantha                Carroll County H                  15.44   3 
 16 Kruskamp, Kelita             Tichenor Middle                  x15.46   4 
 17 McNeal, Jenna                Carroll County H                  15.65   3 
 18 Nichols, Barbie              Owen County High                  16.14   2 
 19 Rhodes, Marla                Second Street #2                  16.32   3 
 20 Gunsauley, Jazmine           Owen County High                  16.38   2 
 21 Amponsah, Elizabeth          Franklin County                  x16.47   4 
 22 Shipley, Kelsi               Shelby County          17.01     x16.58   2 
 23 Dunavan, Jodi                Henry County           16.53      16.69   2 
 24 Molitor, Brittany            Tichenor Middle        16.80      16.84   2 
 25 Yue, Elizabeth               Capital Day                       17.30   4 
 26 Smith, Camille               Shelby County                    x17.33   4 
 27 Barnes, Chelsea              Second Street #2                  18.37   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harper, Kate                 Tichenor Middle        28.30      28.08   1    8  
  2 McKee, Erin                  Anderson County                   28.80   3    6  
  3 Wood, Alexa                  Tichenor Middle        29.50      29.26   1    4  
  4 Brown, Najee                 Second Stree           29.59      29.75   1    3  
  5 Clark, Shera                 Shelby County                     29.78   3    2  
  6 Fogle, Evelyn                Shelby County          29.99      30.03   1    1  
  7 Harris, Teresa               OC Christian Aca                  30.72   4 
  8 Grindstaff, Kayla            Tichenor Middle                  x31.62   3 
  9 Ritchie, Sierra              Carroll County H                  31.75   3 
 10 Morgan, Nikki                Second Stree                      31.93   2 
 11 Chambers, Ni Ni              Anderson County        31.00      31.99   2 
 12 Petty, Dorisene              Franklin County        30.00      32.70   1 
 13 Ramcke, Annika               Capital Day                       32.94   2 
 14 Rhodes, Marla                Second Street #2                  33.68   2 
 15 Wright, Sara                 Shelby County                    x34.33   2 
 16 Burley, Rayneisha            Anderson County        35.00     x34.79   1 
 17 Dunavan, Jodi                Henry County           34.42      35.01   1 
 18 Brady, Kristin               Tichenor Middle                  x35.04   4 
 19 Shipley, Kelsi               Shelby County                    x35.12   2 
 20 Molitor, Brittany            Tichenor Middle        26.00      35.48   1 
 21 Gunsauley, Jazmine           Owen County High                  35.82   2 
 22 Gall, Ginnibeth              Capital Day                       36.17   4 
 23 Yue, Elizabeth               Capital Day                      x36.59   4 
 24 Brown, Shanice               Second Street #2                  36.68   2 
 25 Wood, Katherine              Shelby County                    x36.92   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chamness, Ivy                Shelby County                   1:09.50   1    8  
  2 Wood, Alexa                  Tichenor Middle      1:06.60    1:10.68   1    6  
  3 Nacero, Donell               Tichenor Middle                 1:12.68   2    4  
  4 Grant, Sam                   Tichenor Middle      1:08.00   x1:13.21   1 
  5 Stewart, Leah                OC Christian Aca                1:14.10   3    3  
  6 Leon, Rocio                  Tichenor Middle                x1:15.26   2 
  7 Rhodes, Devon                Second Stree         1:20.00    1:15.53   3    2  
  8 Ramcke, Annika               Capital Day                     1:16.07   1    1  
  9 Ballinger, Whitney           Carroll County H                1:17.56   3 
 10 Oldham, Veniece              Franklin County      1:12.00    1:18.50   2 
 11 Ellis, Meredith              Shelby County        1:16.85    1:19.26   1 
 12 Wood, Katherine              Shelby County        1:25.49   x1:22.63   1 
 13 Hardy, Hallie                Capital Day                     1:24.89   3 
 14 Nichols, Barbie              Owen County High                1:27.13   1 
 15 Roberts, Ericka              Second Street #2                1:27.51   2 
 16 Cullen, Megan                Shelby County                  x1:28.53   1 
 17 York, Katelyn                Anderson County      1:15.00    1:32.56   3 
 18 Parrish, Brittany            Second Street #2                1:38.44   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Rebecca              Shelby County        2:39.72    2:34.03     8  
  2 Williams, Lee Ann            Shelby County        2:45.28    2:42.06     6  
  3 Ashcroft, Mandy              Tichenor Middle      2:45.00    2:48.33     4  
  4 Molitor, Ashley              Tichenor Middle      2:55.00    2:54.25     3  
  5 Sharber, Jenifer             Shelby County        3:06.97   x3:02.58  
  6 Kinnaird, Mary Jo            Capital Day                     3:07.74     2  
  7 Hughes, Sara                 Tichenor Middle                x3:08.13  
  8 Trowbridge, Crissy           Tichenor Middle                x3:10.00  
  9 McEntyre, Jennifer           Anderson County      3:00.00    3:12.28     1  
 10 Wright, Sara                 Shelby County        3:08.49   x3:12.77  
 11 Cramm, Robbie                Anderson County                 3:20.74  
 12 Bates, Chloe                 Capital Day                     3:20.83  
 13 Wilson, Whitney              Tichenor Middle                 3:21.04  
 14 Cullen, Megan                Shelby County        3:28.67   x3:28.52  
 15 Nichols, Barbie              Owen County High                3:35.65  
 16 Whitaker, Stephanie          Owen County High                3:37.75  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armato, Ashley               Shelby County        6:11.00    6:10.17     8  
  2 Ashcroft, Mandy              Tichenor Middle      6:00.00    6:16.65     6  
  3 Molitor, Ashley              Tichenor Middle      6:20.00    6:37.40     4  
  4 Sharber, Jenifer             Shelby County        7:07.00    6:44.98     3  
  5 Ramcke, Finnja               Capital Day                     6:48.48     2  
  6 Kinnaird, Mary Jo            Capital Day                     7:02.16     1  
  7 Hughes, Sara                 Tichenor Middle                x7:11.41  
  8 Travis, Markie               Tichenor Middle                x7:18.72  
  9 Knapp, Abby                  Tichenor Middle      7:40.00    8:03.35  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sloan, Veronica              Shelby County          31.21      19.92   1    8  
  2 Linneman, Jennifer           Tichenor Middle        19.80      20.00   1    6  
  3 Isaacs, Felicia              Tichenor Middle        21.00      20.28   1    4  
  4 Fogle, Evelyn                Shelby County                     20.66   2    3  
  5 Ramcke, Finnja               Capital Day                       20.78   1    2  
  6 Gall, Ginnibeth              Capital Day                       21.08   2    1  
  7 Terry, Jessica               Henry County           21.80      21.41   1 
  8 Gough, Kelli                 Tichenor Middle                  x22.45   2 
  9 Lee, Marissa                 Second Stree                      22.77   2 
 10 Carpetner, Cassandra         Tichenor Middle                  x23.55   2 
 11 Davis, Madelynn              OC Christian Aca                  23.94   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linneman, Jennifer           Tichenor Middle      1:01.00      56.90   1    8  
  2 Isaacs, Felicia              Tichenor Middle      1:07.00      57.92   1    6  
  3 Ramcke, Finnja               Capital Day                     1:00.85   1    4  
  4 Gough, Kelli                 Tichenor Middle                x1:00.97   2 
  5 Ballinger, Whitney           Carroll County H                1:01.51   1    3  
  6 Gall, Ginnibeth              Capital Day                     1:09.47   2    2  
  7 Terry, Jessica               Henry County         1:07.45    1:09.68   1    1  
  8 Carpetner, Cassandra         Tichenor Middle                x1:10.62   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tichenor Middle  'A'                                55.40      56.81     8  
     1) Grant, Sam                      2) Ryan, M.C.                     
     3) Wood, Alexa                     4) Harper, Kate                   
  2 Shelby County  'A'                                  59.69      58.77     6  
     1) Shipley, Kelsi                  2) Manica, Shatessa               
     3) Fogle, Evelyn                   4) Sloan, Veronica                
  3 Second Street  'A'                                             59.40     4  
  4 Carroll County High  'A'                                     1:00.33     3  
  5 OC Christian Academ  'A'                                     1:01.43     2  
  6 Tichenor Middle #2  'A'                                      1:04.54     1  
  7 Capital Day  'A'                                             1:05.79  
     1) Yue, Elizabeth                  2) Maenza, Lauren                 
     3) Turner, Laura                   4) Greenwell, Megan               
  8 Second Street #2  'A'                                        1:07.92  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelby County  'A'                                4:41.00    4:36.68     8  
  2 Tichenor Middle  'A'                              4:50.00    4:52.99     6  
     1) Grant, Sam                      2) Wood, Alexa                    
     3) Ashcroft, Mandy                 4) Molitor, Ashley                
  3 Tichenor Middle #2  'A'                                      5:20.96     4  
  4 Capital Day  'A'                                             5:24.78     3  
     1) Ramcke, Finnja                  2) Kinnaird, Mary Jo              
     3) Ramcke, Annika                  4) Hardy, Hallie                  
  5 OC Christian Academ  'A'                                     5:31.80     2  
  6 Second Street  'A'                                6:00.00    5:49.39     1  
  7 Second Street #2  'A'                                        6:41.09  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Lauren               Capital Day                     4-10.00     8  
  2 Ballinger, Whitney           Carroll County H                4-02.00     6  
  3 Gough, Kelli                 Tichenor Middle                 4-00.00     4  
 -- Ramcke, Annika               Capital Day                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Kate                 Tichenor Middle     15-03.00   14-00.50     8  
  2 Ramsey, Lauren               Capital Day                    13-08.25     6  
  3 Sloan, Veronica              Shelby County       11-10.50   12-04.75     4  
  4 Rhodes, Devon                Second Stree                   12-00.25     3  
  5 Petty, Dorisene              Franklin County     12-11.00   11-10.50     2  
  6 Lee, Marissa                 Second Stree                   11-08.25     1  
  7 Davis, Madelynn              OC Christian Aca               11-03.00  
  8 Dunavan, Jodi                Henry County        11-02.00   11-00.25  
  9 Oldham, Veniece              Franklin County     12-04.00   10-09.50  
 10 Ritchie, Sierra              Carroll County H               10-06.50  
 11 Nichols, Barbie              Owen County High               10-06.00  
 12 Knapp, Abby                  Tichenor Middle     11-00.00   10-03.00  
 13 Bates, Chloe                 Capital Day                    10-02.50  
 14 Whitaker, Stephanie          Owen County High                9-00.00  
 15 Maurer, Jamie                OC Christian Aca                8-11.25  
 16 Isaacs, Felicia              Tichenor Middle     12-00.00    8-08.50  
 17 Morgan, Jennifer             Anderson County     10-00.00    8-07.00  
 18 Robinson, Ashley             Anderson County     10-00.00    8-06.25  
 19 Stephen, Tara                OC Christian Aca               x7-10.50  
 20 Schagane, Jessica            Franklin County      8-08.00   x6-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayuninjam, Diane             Capital Day                    30-01.50     8  
  2 Harris, Teresa               OC Christian Aca               26-10.00     6  
  3 Goderwis, Christina          Tichenor Middle     22-00.00   26-00.00     4  
  4 McHergue, Maggie             Tichenor Middle     31-00.00   25-08.00     3  
  5 Gardner, Emily               Capital Day                    24-05.50     2  
  6 Ryan, M.C.                   Tichenor Middle     27-00.00   24-05.00     1  
  7 Adams, Jalie                 Henry County        23-05.25   23-11.00  
  8 Hammond, Cassie              Second Stree        22-00.00   23-01.50  
  8 Sutherland, Sarah            Henry County        23-07.00   23-01.50  
 10 Maenza, Lauren               Capital Day                   x22-09.00  
 11 Maurer, Jamie                OC Christian Aca               22-08.50  
 12 Amponsah, Elizabeth          Franklin County                22-05.00  
 13 Turner, Laura                Capital Day                   x21-10.50  
 14 Buckley, Phoniex             Tichenor Middle     20-00.00   21-05.50  
 15 Dunavan, Jodi                Henry County                  x21-01.00  
 16 Harvey, Sara                 Tichenor Middle     24-00.00  x20-05.50  
 16 Johnson, Erika               Anderson County     22-00.00   20-05.50  
 18 Smith, Allison               Second Stree        19-09.00   20-05.00  
 19 Young, Jessica               Tichenor Middle     22-00.00  x19-10.00  
 20 Sturm, Jessica               Second Street #2               16-01.50  
 21 Gunsauley, Jazmine           Owen County High               15-04.50  
 22 Flyn, Keyla                  Tichenor Middle     13-00.00  x13-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gooch, Cate                  Tichenor Middle        68-00      63-04     8  
  2 Ayuninjam, Diane             Capital Day                       60-10     6  
  3 Sutherland, Sarah            Henry County           70-05   56-04.75     4  
  4 Gardner, Emily               Capital Day                    56-03.75     3  
  5 Maurer, Jamie                OC Christian Aca               54-08.50     2  
  6 Gordon, T.J.                 Tichenor Middle        50-00      53-04     1  
  7 Goderwis, Christina          Tichenor Middle        50-00      52-06  
  8 Lipesto, Lisa                Tichenor Middle        65-00   52-04.75  
  9 Hammond, Cassie              Second Stree           57-00   49-03.50  
 10 Turner, Laura                Capital Day                      x48-05  
 11 Stewart, Leah                OC Christian Aca                  47-02  
 12 Adams, Jalie                 Henry County           59-06      45-10  
 13 Strunk, Angela               Tichenor Middle        39-00     x43-10  
 14 Harvey, Sara                 Tichenor Middle        53-00     x38-08  
 15 Amponsah, Elizabeth          Franklin County                   35-02  
 16 Smith, Allison               Second Stree           31-08      32-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, J.J.                   Tichenor Middle        12.50      11.85   1    8  
  2 Robinson, Antoine            Second Stree           12.33      12.53   1    6  
  3 Smith, Zed                   Second Stree                      12.93   2    4  
  4 Burley, Dustin               Anderson County        13.00      13.19   1    3  
  5 Penny, Marcus                Anderson County                   13.45   4    2  
  6 Hughes, David                Franklin County                   13.81   3    1  
  7 Weaver, DeQuantus            Franklin County        13.90      14.03   1 
  8 Metcalf, Keri                Second Street #2                  14.28   3 
  9 Morgan, Aaron                Tichenor Middle        14.50      14.48   1 
 10 Doolin, Matt                 Owen County High                  14.65   2 
 11 Williams, Andrew             OC Christian Aca                  14.77   3 
 12 Leach, William               Franklin County        15.20     x15.05   1 
 13 Estill, Eric                 Capital Day                       15.13   2 
 14 Cook, Brian                  Franklin County        15.80     x15.14   1 
 15 Vance, Eric                  Franklin County                  x15.20   3 
 16 McFrazier, Marques           Franklin County        16.40     x15.54   2 
 17 Mason, Darnell               Tichenor Middle        15.00      15.63   1 
 18 Stone, Michael               Franklin County        15.50     x15.81   3 
 19 Avera, Jordan                OC Christian Aca                  15.84   4 
 20 Lewellen, Garvin             Carroll County H                  15.91   4 
 21 Caldwell, Georan             Second Street #2                  15.97   4 
 22 Gunsauley, Taylor            Owen County High                  16.10   2 
 23 Clark, Isiaha                Tichenor Middle        17.00      16.19   4 
 24 Ramsey, Lee                  Capital Day                       16.20   2 
 25 Craig, Corey                 Franklin County        15.90     x16.57   2 
 26 Snow, Corey                  Carroll County H                  16.59   3 
 27 Bussell, Ryan                Anderson County                  x16.70   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, J.J.                   Tichenor Middle        25.20      24.62   1    8  
  2 Robinson, Antoine            Second Stree           22.59      25.65   1    6  
  3 McNamara, Shawn              Carroll County H                  27.20   1    4  
  4 Gregory, Michael             Henry County           27.99      27.24   1    3  
  5 Jouett, Cameron              Second Stree                      27.25   2    2  

  6 Burley, Dustin               Anderson County                   27.46   1    1  
  7 Penny, Marcus                Anderson County        28.00      28.47   2 
  8 Millward, Nick               Tichenor Middle        29.10      28.82   1 
  9 Foree, Roby                  Henry County           28.79      29.11   1 
 10 Hughes, David                Franklin County                   29.23   3 
 11 Weaver, DeQuantus            Franklin County                   29.53   4 
 12 Doolin, Matt                 Owen County High                  30.75   2 
 13 Leach, William               Franklin County                  x31.92   3 
 14 Mason, Darnell               Tichenor Middle        33.70      32.44   2 
 15 Cook, Brian                  Franklin County        33.60     x32.64   1 
 16 Vance, Eric                  Franklin County                  x32.80   3 
 17 Caldwell, Georan             Second Street #2                  32.97   4 
 18 McFrazier, Marques           Franklin County        34.50     x33.17   2 
 19 Lewellen, Garvin             Carroll County H                  33.72   4 
 20 Stone, Michael               Franklin County                  x34.65   3 
 21 Clark, Isiaha                Tichenor Middle        35.30      34.72   2 
 22 Craig, Corey                 Franklin County                  x35.15   4 
 23 Snow, Corey                  Carroll County H                 x35.66   4 
 24 Gambrell, Nathan             Owen County High                  36.20   2 
 25 Overstreet, Ben              Capital Day                       36.32   2 
 26 Adkins, Anthony              Capital Day                       44.91   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, J.J.                   Tichenor Middle        53.60      56.00   1    8  
  2 Mason, Antwan                Tichenor Middle      1:00.00      58.98   1    6  
  3 Morgan, Jordan               Second Stree                      59.90   2    4  
  4 McNamara, Shawn              Carroll County H                1:01.88   1    3  
  5 Garland, Conrad              Anderson County      1:02.00    1:02.90   1    2  
  6 Adkins, Anthony              Capital Day                     1:04.47   3    1  
  7 Burley, Dustin               Anderson County                 1:05.86   2 
  8 Hughes, David                Franklin County      1:01.00    1:07.31   2 
  9 Wynn, Joe                    Tichenor Middle                x1:08.51   3 
 10 Cook, Brian                  Franklin County                 1:11.12   2 
 11 Weaver, DeQuantus            Franklin County                x1:13.24   3 
 12 Nieporte, Cole               Tichenor Middle      1:20.00    1:15.38   2 
 13 Leach, William               Franklin County                x1:16.53   3 
 14 Vance, Eric                  Franklin County      1:10.00   x1:18.73   1 
 15 McFrazier, Marques           Franklin County      1:16.00   x1:21.58   1 
 16 Otto, Jon                    Tichenor Middle      1:25.00    1:22.65   1 
 17 Barnett, Zac                 Capital Day                     1:38.47   1 
 18 McClellan, Max               Second Stree                    1:47.04   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason, Antwan                Tichenor Middle      2:25.00    2:24.78     8  
  2 Summerour, Mark              Second Stree         2:25.00    2:27.91     6  
  3 Conner, Jamie                Second Stree         2:35.00    2:28.78     4  
  4 Davenport, Devin             Anderson County      2:25.00    2:29.67     3  
  5 Avera, Aaron                 OC Christian Aca                2:31.09     2  
  6 Dickerson, Justin            Carroll County H                2:38.48     1  
  7 Jenkins, John Austin         Anderson County      2:35.00    2:39.41  
  8 Krejewski, Tim               Tichenor Middle      3:00.00    2:44.20  
  9 Maurer, Patrick              OC Christian Aca                2:50.12  
 10 Wallace, Nathan              Tichenor Middle      3:10.00    2:52.21  
 11 Berry, Ed                    OC Christian Aca               x2:55.29  
 12 Otto, Jon                    Tichenor Middle      3:20.00    3:05.36  
 13 Sandlin, Robert              Capital Day                     3:06.17  
 14 Grider, Andrew               Capital Day                     3:12.37  
 15 Gambrell, Nathan             Owen County High                3:14.33  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fremin, Peter                Carroll County H                5:25.17     8  
  2 Avera, Aaron                 OC Christian Aca                5:35.54     6  
  3 Davenport, Devin             Anderson County      5:18.00    5:41.41     4  
  4 Jenkins, John Austin         Anderson County      5:52.00    5:55.68     3  
  5 Krejewski, Tim               Tichenor Middle      6:10.00    6:17.12     2  
  6 Jones, Billy                 Tichenor Middle                 6:24.88     1  
  7 Wallace, Nathan              Tichenor Middle      6:46.00    6:25.48  
  8 Nieporte, Cole               Tichenor Middle      6:47.00    6:27.45  
  9 Sandlin, Robert              Capital Day                     6:47.63  
 10 Grider, Andrew               Capital Day                     6:55.93  

 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Zed                   Second Stree           15.89      16.18   1    8  
  2 Wells, Mico                  Second Stree           16.85      16.54   1    6  
  3 Gregory, Michael             Henry County           17.63      16.56   1    4  
  4 Foree, Roby                  Henry County           17.99      17.82   1    3  
  5 Stephens, Josh               Carroll County H                  18.30   2    2  
  6 Metcalf, Keri                Second Street #2                  18.96   2    1  
  7 Carter, Aubry                Tichenor Middle        20.60      19.15   1 
  8 Garland, Conrad              Anderson County                   20.53   2 
  9 Lane, Josh                   Tichenor Middle        21.10      20.87   1 
 10 Gambrell, Nathan             Owen County High                  21.81   2 
 11 Smith, Bailey                Capital Day                       22.63   2 
 12 Craig, Corey                 Franklin County                   23.30   2 
 13 Bussell, Ryan                Anderson County        25.00      23.55   1 
 14 Dundon, Righter              Capital Day                       25.35   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Zed                   Second Stree           46.00      48.53   1    8  
  2 Wells, Mico                  Second Stree           49.00      48.93   1    6  
  3 Gregory, Michael             Henry County           50.47      49.51   1    4  
  4 Foree, Roby                  Henry County           52.14      51.44   1    3  
  5 Stephens, Josh               Carroll County H                  51.80   3    2  
  6 Carter, Aubry                Tichenor Middle        58.60      53.95   3    1  
  7 Davenport, Devin             Anderson County        54.00      56.97   1 
  8 McQuire, Mike                Carroll County H                  57.78   3 
  9 Lane, Josh                   Tichenor Middle      1:00.00    1:02.74   3 
 10 Dundon, Righter              Capital Day                     1:07.30   2 
 11 Bussell, Ryan                Anderson County      1:00.00    1:07.97   2 
 12 Smith, Bailey                Capital Day                     1:14.35   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tichenor Middle  'A'                                53.50      50.77     8  
     1) Wynn, Joe                       2) Mason, Antwan                  
     3) Millward, Nick                  4) Hall, J.J.                     
  2 Carroll County High  'A'                                       56.33     6  
 -- Second Street  'A'                                  49.30         DQ  
 -- Capital Day  'A'                                                  DQ  
     1) Estill, Eric                    2) Bell, Josh                     
     3) Vittetow, Jacob                 4) Smith, Eric                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Second Street  'A'                                4:20.00    4:18.97     8  
  2 Tichenor Middle  'A'                              4:35.00    4:20.87     6  
     1) Mason, Antwan                   2) Millward, Nick                 
     3) Krejewski, Tim                  4) Morgan, Aaron                  
  3 Carroll County High  'A'                                     4:25.75     4  
  4 OC Christian Academ  'A'                                     4:43.04     3  
  5 Tichenor Middle #2  'A'                           5:50.00    5:20.11     2  
     1) Mason, Darnell                  2) Otto, Jon                      
     3) Wallace, Nathan                 4) Taliferio, Phillip             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Jordan               Second Stree         5-04.00    5-04.00     8  
  2 Fremin, Peter                Carroll County H                4-10.00     6  
  3 Smith, Eric                  Capital Day                     4-08.00     4  
  4 McQuire, Mike                Carroll County H               J4-08.00     3  
  5 Berry, Ed                    OC Christian Aca                4-02.00     2  
  6 Andrews, Bryce               Capital Day                     4-00.00     1  
 -- Penny, Marcus                Anderson County      5-00.00         NH  
 -- Avera, Jordan                OC Christian Aca                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jouett, Cameron              Second Stree        16-07.00   17-08.50     8  
  2 Wells, Mico                  Second Stree                   15-03.75     6  
  3 Gregory, Michael             Henry County        12-08.25   14-08.75     4  
  4 Garrett, Nick                Carroll County H               13-06.50     3  
  5 Dickerson, Justin            Carroll County H               13-04.25     2  
  6 Berry, Ed                    OC Christian Aca               13-00.50     1  
  7 Carter, Aubry                Tichenor Middle     14-00.00   12-08.00  
  8 Smith, Eric                  Capital Day                    12-05.00  
  9 Gunsauley, Taylor            Owen County High               12-02.00  
 10 Slone, Jordon                Anderson County     12-04.00   11-10.00  
 11 Doolin, Matt                 Owen County High               11-06.00  
 12 Avera, Jordan                OC Christian Aca               11-05.00  
 13 Stone, Michael               Franklin County     10-11.00   11-02.00  
 14 Bell, Josh                   Capital Day                    10-09.00  
 15 Lane, Josh                   Tichenor Middle     14-00.00   10-00.50  
 16 Craig, Corey                 Franklin County     10-08.00    9-10.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Josh                  Second Stree                   36-09.50     8  
  2 Powell, Aries                Tichenor Middle     36-00.00   33-11.00     6  
  3 Ngwainmbi, Franklin          Second Stree        33-05.00   33-08.50     4  
  4 Culbertson, Herbie           Tichenor Middle     28-00.00   33-06.50     3  
  5 Bard, Andy                   Tichenor Middle     30-00.00   29-02.00     2  
  6 Williams, Andrew             OC Christian Aca               27-09.00     1  
  7 Smith, Michael               Second Street #2               26-01.50  
  8 Maurer, Patrick              OC Christian Aca               25-01.50  
  9 Rowe, Caleb                  OC Christian Aca              x24-06.50  
 10 Marr, Will                   OC Christian Aca              x21-05.00  
 11 Ramsey, Lee                  Capital Day                    19-06.00  
 12 Taliferio, Phillip           Tichenor Middle     24-00.00   17-07.50  
 13 Cardwell, Todd               Tichenor Middle     15-00.00  x15-07.00  
 14 Ayuninjam, Allen             Capital Day                    10-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Josh                  Second Stree                  105-06.50     8  
  2 Ngwainmbi, Franklin          Second Stree                      88-05     6  
  3 Bradford, Zac                Tichenor Middle        95-00   85-01.50     4  
  4 Bird, Andrew                 Tichenor Middle        65-00      83-00     3  
  5 Bard, Andy                   Tichenor Middle        85-00   82-07.75     2  
  6 Rowe, Caleb                  OC Christian Aca                  82-00     1  
  7 Gough, Billy                 Tichenor Middle        70-00      80-06  
  8 Smith, Michael               Second Street #2               78-03.50  
  9 Maurer, Patrick              OC Christian Aca                  67-02  
 10 Shelton, Josh                Tichenor Middle        66-00  x62-02.25  
 11 Marr, Will                   OC Christian Aca                 x62-02  
 12 Andrews, Bryce               Capital Day                       57-06  
 13 Ayuninjam, Allen             Capital Day                    43-10.50  
 14 Adkins, Anthony              Capital Day                      x38-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tichenor Middle            110        2) Shelby County              71   
    3) Capital Day                 51        4) SECOND STREET              16   
    5) OC Christian Academ         15        6) Carroll County High        12   
    7) Anderson County             11        8) Tichenor Middle #2         10   
    9) Franklin County              5        9) Henry County                5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SECOND STREET              116        2) Tichenor Middle            70   
    3) Carroll County High         44        4) Henry County               21   
    5) Anderson County             18        6) OC Christian Academ        16   
    7) Tichenor Middle #2           8        8) Capital Day                 6   
    9) Second Street #2             1        9) Franklin County             1