Licensed to Cumberland College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2004 09:39 AM
               SEKC Championship Track and Field Meet - 5/8/2004               
                              Cumberland College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Body, Amanda                 Harlan High Scho       13.00      13.00   1   10  
  2 Davis, Libby               9 Corbin                 13.30      13.19   1    8  
  3 Bolden, Ashley            12 BECO                   13.48      13.29   1    6  
  4 Henson, Susan                Clay Co.               13.65      14.22   1    4  
  5 Blackwell, Sarah             Clay Co.               14.32      14.91   2    2  
  6 Stanfill, Shannon         11 Williamsburg           14.20      15.02   1    1  
  7 Kirschner, Leann             Knox Central Hig       15.10      15.18   2 
  8 Helton, Angel              5 Evarts High Scho       14.00      15.28   1 
  9 Prindle, Angela           10 Williamsburg           14.90      15.31   2 
 10 Smith, Kathryne           12 BECO                   14.56      15.38   2 
 11 Washam, Samantha             Knox Central Hig       15.80      15.41   2 
 12 Cochran, Sam                 Evarts High Scho       14.00      15.58   1 
 13 Cornett, Brianna           9 Cumberland High        16.98      16.88   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bolden, Ashley            12 BECO                   27.86      28.02   1   10  
  2 Davis, Libby               9 Corbin                 28.50      29.06   1    8  
  3 Mosely, Tiffany           10 Corbin                 27.80      29.52   1    6  
  4 Henson, Susan                Clay Co.               27.80      29.87   1    4  
  5 Bryant, Nicole            11 Williamsburg           28.10      30.52   1    2  
  6 Brumbach, Becca           11 BECO                   29.10      30.56   2    1  
  7 Stanfill, Shannon         11 Williamsburg           29.70      31.01   2 
  8 Helton, Angel              5 Evarts High Scho       29.00      32.81   1 
  9 Owens, Jan                10 Evarts High Scho       30.00      34.98   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lasley, Stephan            9 BECO                 1:05.79    1:06.42   1   10  
  2 Trett, Afton              10 Williamsburg         1:07.00    1:06.59   1    8  
  3 Moses, Christy            10 Williamsburg         1:11.00    1:07.39   1    6  
  4 Smith, Kathryne           12 BECO                 1:14.30    1:07.40   1    4  
  5 Fain, Amanda              11 Harlan High Scho     1:09.00    1:14.65   1    2  
  6 Cupp, Catlin               9 Corbin               1:15.00    1:15.49   2    1  
  7 Smallwood, Cassie            Clay Co.             1:12.00    1:16.96   1 
  8 Farris, Amanda            12 Corbin               1:09.00    1:19.92   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 White, Brooke              9 BECO                 2:41.58    2:41.34   1   10  
  2 Trett, Afton              10 Williamsburg         2:44.00    2:41.77   1    8  
  3 Gibbs, Beth               11 Williamsburg         2:50.00    2:45.72   1    6  
  4 Champlin, Lindsay          7 Corbin               2:55.00    2:58.46   1    4  
  5 Brock, Teagen             10 BECO                 3:00.38    3:00.50   2    2  
  6 Eubanks, Danielle            Corbin               3:00.00    3:02.84   1    1  
  7 Reed, Kellie               9 Evarts High Scho     3:00.00    3:08.26   1 
  8 Swafford, Kayla              Clay Co.             3:02.00    3:09.05   2 
  9 Mathis, Keasha               Clay Co.             3:25.00    3:21.04   2 
 10 McCreary, Kayla            8 Evarts High Scho     3:00.00    3:26.46   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Brooke              9 BECO                 6:00.19    6:02.48    10  
  2 Harris, Katelyn            8 Williamsburg         6:09.00    6:15.52     8  
  3 Hollins, Emily             7 Corbin               6:45.00    6:23.27     6  
  4 Collins, Brittany            Clay Co.             6:47.00    6:26.56     4  
  5 Hurst, Gail                  Knox Central Hig     7:15.00    6:57.72     2  
  6 Karr, Chelsey             11 Williamsburg         6:42.00    7:03.05     1  
  7 Owens, Mariah                Clay Co.             7:14.00    7:11.22  
  8 Davis, Laurel              9 Evarts High Scho     7:00.00    7:17.97  
  9 Saylor, Madison            7 BECO                 6:47.00    7:34.09  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Hannah              6 BECO                14:15.00   13:51.45    10  
  2 Harris, Katelyn            8 Williamsburg        13:49.00   14:01.87     8  
  3 Hollins, Emily             7 Corbin              14:00.00   14:23.66     6  
  4 Collins, Brittany            Clay Co.            14:07.00   14:55.53     4  
  5 Hurst, Gail                  Knox Central Hig    15:25.00   15:16.65     2  
  6 White, Kelsey              7 Williamsburg        14:12.00   15:20.55     1  
  7 Gibson, Caitlin            5 BECO                14:52.00   15:21.62  
  8 Owens, Mariah                Clay Co.            14:11.00   15:27.85  
  9 Smiddy, Cassie             5 Corbin              15:30.00   16:20.27  
 10 Davis, Laurel              9 Evarts High Scho    16:00.00   17:48.92  
 11 Sawyers, Samantha          8 Evarts High Scho    16:00.00   18:03.53  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collett, Kelsey           11 BECO                   17.23      17.96   1   10  
  2 Hobbs, Sarah               9 BECO                   18.40      18.38   1    8  
  3 Shelton, Morgan           10 Corbin                 18.40      20.22   1    6  
  4 Foltz, Chelsa             10 Corbin                 19.10      20.83   1    4  
  5 Jones, Tiffany            10 Evarts High Scho       21.00      21.81   2    2  
  6 Cox, Jessica              10 Williamsburg           20.40      22.10   2    1  
  7 Taylor, Whitney            7 Evarts High Scho       20.00      22.42   1 
  8 Prindle, Angela           10 Williamsburg           21.60      22.80   2 
  8 White, Sara                  Knox Central Hig       20.10      22.80   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Sarah               9 BECO                   51.35      50.57   1   10  
  2 Collett, Kelsey           11 BECO                   51.34      51.62   1    8  
  3 Barton, Danni             10 Williamsburg           53.70      53.81   1    6  
  4 Shelton, Morgan           10 Corbin                 53.90      56.14   1    4  
  5 Smallwood, Katie             Clay Co.               59.23      57.68   1    2  
  6 Jones, Tiffany            10 Evarts High Scho       57.00    1:03.03   1    1  
  7 White, Sara                  Knox Central Hig     1:05.00    1:04.19   2 
  8 Cox, Jessica              10 Williamsburg         1:00.20    1:04.25   1 
  9 Bowman, Ashley            10 Corbin                 55.00    1:04.83   1 
 10 Taylor, Whitney            7 Evarts High Scho                1:11.66   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbin  'A'                                         55.10      54.11    10  
     1) Annen, Jessica 12               2) Davis, Libby 9                 
     3) Farris, Amanda 12               4) Mosely, Tiffany 10             
  2 Clay County  'A'                                    57.35      56.17     8  
     1) Henson, Susan                   2) Wilson, Jenna                  
     3) Swafford, Kayla                 4)                                
  3 Harlan High School  'A'                             58.00      56.39     6  
     1) Fain, Amanda 11                 2) Barnes, Keshia 10              
     3) McMillen, Charlene 9            4) Body, Amanda                   
  4 Williamsburg High School  'A'                       58.30      56.65     4  
     1) Fish, Sally 11                  2) Bryant, Nicole 11              
  5 Evarts High School  'A'                             54.00      57.76     2  
     1) Smith, Sabrina 12               2)                                
     3) Pryor, Sarah 11                 4) Mclain, Vanessa 12             
  6 Knox Central High School  'A'                     1:04.00    1:02.65     1  
     1) Messer, Windy                   2) Washam, Samantha               
     3)                                 4) Hammons, Brandi                
 -- Bell County  'A'                                    57.27         DQ  
     1) Collett, Kelsey 11              2) Brumbach, Becca 11             
     3) Fugate, Rhiannon 9              4) Lasley, Stephan 9              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell County  'A'                                  2:00.00    1:58.10    10  
     1) Brumbach, Becca 11              2) Fugate, Rhiannon 9             
     3) Lasley, Stephan 9               4)                                
  2 Corbin  'A'                                       1:57.50    1:58.25     8  
     1)                                 2) Farris, Amanda 12              
     3) Mosely, Tiffany 10              4) Shelton, Morgan 10             
  3 Williamsburg High School  'A'                     1:59.00    1:59.13     6  
     1) Bryant, Nicole 11               2)                                
     3) Gibbs, Beth 11                  4)                                
  4 Evarts High School  'A'                           2:00.00    2:01.92     4  
     1) Smith, Sabrina 12               2) Einx, Catlin 11                
     3) Pryor, Sarah 11                 4)                                
  5 Harlan High School  'A'                           2:04.00    2:03.05     2  
     1) Barnes, Keshia 10               2) Fain, Amanda 11                
     3) McMillen, Charlene 9            4) Rouse, Cindy                   
  6 Clay County  'A'                                  2:05.00    2:11.29     1  
     1) Blackwell, Sarah                2) Smallwood, Cassie              
     3) Copeland, Telesha               4) Mathis, Keasha                 
  7 Knox Central High School  'A'                     2:06.00    2:21.20  
     1) Messer, Windy                   2) Washam, Samantha               
     3) Kirschner, Leann                4)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsburg High School  'A'                        4.39    4:38.72    10  
     1) Gibbs, Beth 11                  2)                                
     3) Moses, Christy 10               4)                                
  2 Bell County  'A'                                  4:41.00    4:51.49     8  
     1) Brock, Teagen 10                2) Hobbs, Sarah 9                 
     3) Lasley, Stephan 9               4) Fugate, Rhiannon 9             
  3 Clay County  'A'                                     5.10    5:13.30     6  
     1)                                 2) Swafford, Kayla                
     3) Smallwood, Cassie               4)                                
  4 Corbin  'A'                                       5:20.00    5:27.22     4  
     1) Bowman, Ashley 10               2) Cupp, Catlin 9                 
     3) Foltz, Chelsa 10                4) Smith, Katie 5                 
  5 Knox Central High School  'A'                     5:36.00    5:33.17     2  
     1) Warren, Brittany                2)                                
  6 Evarts High School  'A'                           5:15.00    5:45.50     1  
     1) Bowman, Nikki 5                 2) Bowman, Rita 9                 
     3) Whitehead, Samantha 7           4) Owens, Jan 10                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsburg High School  'A'                    11:40.00   11:38.82    10  
     1)                                 2) Harris, Katelyn 8              
     3) Karr, Chelsey 11                4)                                
  2 Bell County  'A'                                 11:42.00   11:45.34     8  
     1) Saylor, Madison 7               2) White, Brooke 9                
     3) Hobbs, Hannah 6                 4)                                
  3 Corbin  'A'                                      11:45.00   11:51.62     6  
     1)                                 2) Eubanks, Danielle              
     3) Hollins, Emily 7                4) Champlin, Lindsay 7            
  4 Clay County  'A'                                 12:10.00   12:09.24     4  
     1)                                 2) Henson, Susan                  
     3) Swafford, Kayla                 4) Collins, Brittany              
  5 Evarts High School  'A'                          12:20.00   13:09.30     2  
     1) Davis, Laurel 9                 2) Reed, Kellie 9                 
     3) Sawyers, Samantha 8             4) McCreary, Kayla 8              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barton, Danni             10 Williamsburg         5-00.00    4-06.00    10  
  2 Phillips, Jordan             Clay Co.                       J4-06.00     7  
  2 Bolden, Ashley            12 BECO                 4-08.00   J4-06.00     7  
  4 Stewart, Kacy             12 BECO                 4-06.00    4-04.00     4  
  5 Smallwood, Katie             Clay Co.             4-06.00   J4-04.00     2  
  6 Messer, Windy                Knox Central Hig               J4-04.00     1  
  7 Bryant, Nicole            11 Williamsburg         4-00.00    4-02.00  
  7 Farris, Amanda            12 Corbin               4-10.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Erin               10 Williamsburg         7-06.00    7-00.00    10  
  2 Barton, Danni             10 Williamsburg         6-00.00    5-06.00     8  
  3 Bowman, Ashley            10 Corbin               5-00.00    4-06.00     6  
  4 Foltz, Chelsa             10 Corbin               5-00.00    4-00.00     4  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolden, Ashley            12 BECO                15-09.00   14-08.75    10  
  2 Davis, Libby               9 Corbin              15-06.00   14-06.75     8  
  3 Smith, Sabrina            12 Evarts High Scho    13-09.00   13-06.50     6  
  4 Phillips, Jordan             Clay Co.                       13-00.50     4  
  5 Moses, Christy            10 Williamsburg        13-07.00   12-11.75     2  
  6 Wilson, Jenna                Clay Co.            14-08.00   12-09.00     1  
  7 Lee, Sheena                  Cumberland High                11-04.00  
  8 Steele, Vanessa           10 Corbin              14-00.00   11-00.50  
  9 White, Sara                  Knox Central Hig    12-03.00   10-09.75  
 10 Helton, Angel              5 Evarts High Scho    13-00.00   10-09.50  
 11 Hobbs, Hannah              6 BECO                12-06.00   10-02.00  
 12 Perkins, Suzanna           7 Williamsburg        12-02.00    9-07.50  
 13 Mills, Kaysey                Knox Central Hig                8-08.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Sabrina            12 Evarts High Scho    33-00.00   30-10.00    10  
  2 Wilson, Jenna                Clay Co.            31-09.00   29-05.00     8  
  3 Stewart, Kacy             12 BECO                29-06.00   28-07.00     6  
  4 Barton, Danni             10 Williamsburg        29-04.00   26-08.50     4  
  5 Moses, Christy            10 Williamsburg        27-08.00   26-07.00     2  
  6 Smallwood, Katie             Clay Co.            29-10.00   25-03.00     1  
  7 Kirschner, Leann             Knox Central Hig    24-01.00   24-09.00  
  8 White, Sara                  Knox Central Hig    23-09.00   23-11.00  
  9 Foltz, Chelsa             10 Corbin              28-00.00   23-10.00  
 10 Steele, Vanessa           10 Corbin              28-00.00   22-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jordan             Clay Co.                       29-06.00    10  
  2 Copeland, Telesha            Clay Co.            28-04.00   28-09.00     8  
  3 Collett, Kelsey           11 BECO                           26-02.00     6  
  4 Farmer, Jessica              Knox Central Hig    29-00.00   26-01.00     4  
  5 Mclain, Vanessa           12 Evarts High Scho               24-10.00     2  
  6 Woods, Brenda             11 Williamsburg        25-01.00   24-08.50     1  
  7 Brown, Ivy                   Knox Central Hig               23-06.00  
  8 Lee, Sheena                  Cumberland High                23-03.00  
  9 Conn, Amber               11 Williamsburg        25-07.00   23-02.00  
 10 Hall, Jasmine             10 Middlesboro High    15-00.00   21-04.50  
 11 Jones, Tiffany            10 Evarts High Scho               19-06.00  
 12 Keith, Kara                9 Harlan High Scho    26-00.00   16-09.00  
 13 Cupp, Catlin               9 Corbin              22-00.00   16-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mclain, Vanessa           12 Evarts High Scho                  86-08    10  
  2 Wilson, Jenna                Clay Co.               84-08      79-09     8  
  3 Brown, Ivy                   Knox Central Hig       80-00      77-09     6  
  4 Copeland, Telesha            Clay Co.               78-06      75-04     4  
  5 Stewart, Kacy             12 BECO                   71-04      67-11     2  
  6 Fish, Sally               11 Williamsburg           69-03      65-03     1  
  7 Farmer, Jessica              Knox Central Hig       63-00      64-03  
  8 Woods, Brenda             11 Williamsburg           65-04      62-03  
  9 Hall, Jasmine             10 Middlesboro High       35-00      58-07  
 10 Lee, Sheena                  Cumberland High                   57-01  
 11 Thomas, Wendy             10 Corbin                 70-00      55-10  
 12 Cupp, Catlin               9 Corbin                 55-00      50-05  
 13 Bowman, Rita               9 Evarts High Scho                  45-05  
 14 Keith, Kara                9 Harlan High Scho       65-00      41-07  
 15 Barnes, Keshia            10 Harlan High Scho       58-00      36-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Will                11 Williamsburg           11.50      11.38   1   10  
  2 Brumbach, John            12 BECO                   11.70      11.54   1    8  
  3 Trett, Justin             11 Williamsburg           11.70      11.85   1    6  
  4 Smith, Preston            10 Corbin                 11.70      12.12   1    4  
  5 Petry, Bill               11 Evarts High Scho       12.50      12.14   2    2  
  6 Mosley, Criag             11 Pineville              12.45      12.15   2    1  
  7 Tomlin, Robbie               Clay Co.               12.40      12.17   2 
  8 Lawson, Brad              11 Corbin                 12.00      12.26   1 
  9 Morgan, JJ                   Harlan High Scho       12.00      12.33   1 
 10 Hart, Kyle                   Knox Central Hig       12.90      12.45   2 
 11 Ramsey, Matt                 Knox Central Hig       12.10      12.50   1 
 12 Doyle, Marty              11 Cumberland High        12.60      12.54   2 
 13 Vicini, Kevin             12 Cumberland High        12.60      12.88   2 
 14 Jackson, Matthew             Clay Co.               12.82      13.11   2 
 15 Helton, Adam               9 Evarts High Scho       13.00      13.71   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Will                11 Williamsburg           23.80      23.52   1   10  
  2 Brumbach, John            12 BECO                   23.93      23.91   1    8  
  3 Ware, Josh                10 Corbin                 23.90      24.04   1    6  
  4 Trett, Justin             11 Williamsburg           23.99      24.51   1    4  
  5 Lawson, Brad              11 Corbin                 25.50      25.04   2    2  
  6 Tomlin, Robbie               Clay Co.               25.40      25.47   2    1  
  7 Monroe, Derek                Knox Central Hig       24.50      25.62   1 
  8 Morgan, JJ                   Harlan High Scho       25.90      25.70   3 
  9 Mosley, Criag             11 Pineville              25.63      25.78   2 
 10 Petry, Bill               11 Evarts High Scho       24.00      26.22   1 
 11 Mason, Joey                  Clay Co.               24.40      26.23   1 
 12 Doyle, Marty              11 Cumberland High        25.40      26.33   2 
 13 Mason, Dustin             10 BECO                   24.60      26.67   2 
 14 Massey, Donald               Cumberland High                   26.71   3 
 15 Helton, Adam               9 Evarts High Scho       24.00      27.40   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brumbach, John            12 BECO                   52.40      52.04   1   10  
  2 Barton, Brett             12 Williamsburg           52.80      52.81   1    8  
  3 Jones, Matt               11 Williamsburg           54.50      53.24   1    6  
  4 Blackwood, Eric           10 Corbin                 54.00      56.32   1    4  
  5 Grieshop, Andrew          11 Harlan High Scho       55.90      57.51   1    2  
  6 Monroe, Derek                Knox Central Hig       58.60      58.16   1    1  
  7 Langdon, Matthew             Clay Co.             1:02.00    1:06.30   2 
  8 Blecher, Casey             9 Harlan High Scho                1:07.46   2 
  9 Gilbert, Chris               Clay Co.             1:20.00    1:21.14   2 
 -- Stillman, Mark               Knox Central Hig       59.60         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Ben              11 BECO                 2:17.00    2:11.08   1   10  
  2 Blank, Nathaniel          12 BECO                 2:05.47    2:11.36   1    8  
  3 Branstutter, Aaron           Knox Central Hig     2:10.00    2:14.48   1    6  
  4 Swanner, Justin           10 Corbin               2:15.00    2:15.52   1    4  
  5 Scalf, Dwight                Clay Co.             2:19.00    2:16.23   1    2  
  6 Jeffries, Steven           9 Williamsburg         2:17.00    2:17.86   1    1  
  7 Swim, Cody                12 Corbin               2:16.00    2:21.92   1 
  8 Bennitt, Kevin            11 Williamsburg         2:28.00    2:30.24   2 
  9 Wahlstedt, Walter            Knox Central Hig     2:17.00    2:33.68   1 
 10 Hornsby, Zach              9 Harlan High Scho                2:43.89   2 
 11 Woolum, Tyler              8 Pineville            2:47.34    2:47.67   2 
 12 Combs, Jamie              10 Evarts High Scho     2:31.00    2:52.59   2 
 13 Wilson, John                 Clay Co.             3:17.00    3:11.83   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blank, Nathaniel          12 BECO                 4:33.45    4:49.36    10  
  2 Branstutter, Aaron           Knox Central Hig     5:04.00    4:58.75     8  
  3 Hoskins, Ben              11 BECO                 5:08.00    5:07.39     6  
  4 Musgrave, Jeff               Knox Central Hig     5:10.00    5:09.99     4  
  5 Patrick, Josh             12 Williamsburg         5:25.00    5:15.26     2  
  6 White, Ben                10 Corbin               5:10.00    5:21.60     1  
  7 Scalf, Dwight                Clay Co.             5:34.00    5:24.48  
  8 Wattenberger, Dustin      10 Harlan High Scho     5:30.00    5:30.28  
  9 Jastal, Mark              11 Williamsburg         5:30.00    5:43.69  
 10 Woolum, Tyler              8 Pineville            5:50.00    6:04.35  
 11 Olson, Todd                9 Corbin               5:40.00    6:11.59  
 12 Collins, Jason             9 Pineville            7:34.00    6:55.52  
 13 Cochran, Jeff              6 Evarts High Scho     5:07.00    7:06.11  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blank, Nathaniel          12 BECO                10:19.00   10:04.71    10  
  2 Bays, Lee                    Knox Central Hig    11:15.00   10:24.31     8  
  3 Branstutter, Aaron           Knox Central Hig    11:15.00   10:31.06     6  
  4 Patrick, Josh             12 Williamsburg        11:45.00   10:31.42     4  
  5 White, Ben                10 Corbin              11:30.00   10:36.29     2  
  6 Cole, Josh                10 Corbin              11:50.00   11:43.12     1  
  7 Saylor, Cody               7 BECO                12:45.00   11:55.69  
  8 Lawrence, Zach             9 Harlan High Scho               12:07.32  
  9 Massey, John              10 Williamsburg        14:30.00   12:09.95  
 10 Middleton, Isaac           6 Harlan High Scho               13:06.11  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Seth                12 Corbin                 16.47      16.30   1   10  
  2 Hamblin, Chase             9 Williamsburg           19.00      17.14   1    8  
  3 Mason, Joey                  Clay Co.               17.30      17.64   1    6  
  4 Sampson, Calvin           10 BECO                              18.23   2    4  
  5 Howard, James             10 Williamsburg           19.50      18.70   1    2  
  6 Johnson, Garret           10 BECO                   18.78      18.80   1    1  
  7 Collins, Johnny           11 Pineville                         21.20   2 
  8 Olson, Todd                9 Corbin                 18.50      21.71   1 
  9 Greene, James                Knox Central Hig       19.80      22.20   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mason, Joey                  Clay Co.               44.30      44.92   1   10  
  2 Johnson, Garret           10 BECO                   46.05      45.22   1    8  
  3 Hamblin, Chase             9 Williamsburg           45.40      45.57   1    6  
  4 Peace, Stanton               Knox Central Hig       49.00      47.17   1    4  
  5 Collins, Johnny           11 Pineville              47.87      47.18   1    2  
  6 Howard, James             10 Williamsburg           48.00      47.90   1    1  
  7 Vicini, Kevin             12 Cumberland High        47.65      50.77   1 
  8 Ledford, James             9 Evarts High Scho       49.00      51.72   1 
  9 Sisson, Max                  Corbin                 51.00      51.99   2 
 10 Faulkner, Ryan               Knox Central Hig       49.90      52.61   2 
 11 Combs, Jamie              10 Evarts High Scho       49.00      53.51   2 
 12 Olson, Todd                9 Corbin                 50.00      55.04   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williamsburg High School  'A'                       47.30      46.13   1   10  
     1) Ayers, Tyler 11                 2) Day, Alex 11                   
     3) Hamblin, Chase 9                4)                                
  2 Corbin  'A'                                         46.20      46.69   1    8  
     1) Blackwood, Eric 10              2)                                
     3) Cook, Seth 12                   4)                                
  3 Bell County  'A'                                    48.26      48.42   1    6  
     1) Harbin, Trey 12                 2) Miller, Cody 11                
     3) Sampson, Calvin 10              4) Mason, Dustin 10               
  4 Knox Central High School  'A'                       49.20      49.21   2    4  
     1) Jones, Josh                     2) Ramsey, Matt                   
     3)                                 4) Cutter, Travis                 
  5 Harlan High School  'A'                             49.19      50.70   1    2  
     1) Grieshop, Andrew 11             2) Morgan, JJ                     
  6 Evarts High School  'A'                             49.00      54.44   1    1  
     1) Petry, Bill 11                  2) Saylor, David 11               
     3) Helton, Adam 9                  4) Ledford, James 9               
  7 Clay County  'A'                                    48.90      57.28   1 
     1) Tomlin, Robbie                  2) Reid, Nick                     
     3)                                 4) Jackson, Matthew               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell County  'A'                                  1:37.21    1:36.43    10  
     1) Gibson, Jeremiah 12             2) Harbin, Trey 12                
     3)                                 4) Brumbach, John 12              
  2 Williamsburg High School  'A'                     1:37.00    1:36.69     8  
     1) Ayers, Tyler 11                 2) Day, Alex 11                   
     3) Trett, Justin 11                4) Renfro, William 11             
  3 Corbin  'A'                                       1:38.50    1:37.91     6  
     1) Smith, Preston 10               2) Cook, Seth 12                  
     3) Swanner, Justin 10              4)                                
  4 Knox Central High School  'A'                     1:42.00    1:42.93     4  
     1)                                 2) Ramsey, Matt                   
     3) Cutter, Travis                  4)                                
  5 Harlan High School  'A'                           1:46.00    1:45.09     2  
     3) Haywood, Josh 9                 4) Grieshop, Andrew 11            
  6 Evarts High School  'A'                           1:46.00    1:52.25     1  
     1) Saylor, David 11                2) Ledford, James 9               
     3)                                 4) Petry, Bill 11                 
  7 Clay County  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:56.22  
     1) Scalf, Dwight                   2) Reid, Nick                     
     3) Mathis, Darrin                  4) Gilbert, Chris                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell County  'A'                                  3:47.00    3:42.36    10  
     1) Sampson, Calvin 10              2) Johnson, Garret 10             
     3) Hoskins, Ben 11                 4) Miller, Cody 11                
  2 Williamsburg High School  'A'                     3:45.00    3:43.57     8  
     3) Jones, Matt 11                  4) Jeffries, Steven 9             
  3 Corbin  'A'                                       4:00.00    3:58.52     6  
     1)                                 2) Swim, Cody 12                  
     3) Swanner, Justin 10              4) Saylor, Daniel 11              
  4 Clay County  'A'                                  3:59.00    4:01.94     4  
     1) Tomlin, Robbie                  2) Mason, Joey                    
     3) Scalf, Dwight                   4)                                
  5 Knox Central High School  'A'                     4:05.00    4:14.09     2  
     1)                                 2) Stillman, Mark                 
     3) Monroe, Derek                   4) Wahlstedt, Walter              
  6 Harlan High School  'A'                           4:21.00    4:26.94     1  
     1) Wattenberger, Dustin 10         2) Lawrence, Zach 9               
     3) Haywood, Josh 9                 4) Blecher, Casey 9               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell County  'A'                                  8:50.08    8:40.34    10  
     1) Johnson, Garret 10              2) Miller, Cody 11                
     3) Hoskins, Ben 11                 4) Blank, Nathaniel 12            
  2 Knox Central High School  'A'                     9:10.00    8:53.23     8  
     1) Musgrave, Jeff                  2) Wahlstedt, Walter              
     3) Branstutter, Aaron              4)                                
  3 Corbin  'A'                                       9:25.00    9:13.45     6  
     1)                                 2) Petrey, Levi 11                
     3) Swanner, Justin 10              4) Swim, Cody 12                  
  4 Williamsburg High School  'A'                    10:04.00    9:46.95     4  
     1) Bennitt, Kevin 11               2) Yancey, Jason 11               
     3) Jastal, Mark 11                 4) Smith, Justin                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamblin, Chase             9 Williamsburg         5-10.00    5-08.00    10  
  2 Blackwood, Eric           10 Corbin               5-06.00    5-06.00     8  
  3 Gibson, Jeremiah          12 BECO                 5-10.00    5-04.00     6  
  4 Hoskins, Cecil            11 Middlesboro High     5-08.00    5-02.00     4  
  5 Hampton, Andy                Knox Central Hig                5-00.00     1.5
  5 Barton, Brett             12 Williamsburg         5-00.00    5-00.00     1.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Tyler             11 Williamsburg        10-00.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Trett, Justin             11 Williamsburg         9-00.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Miller, Cody              11 BECO                 8-10.00    8-06.00     6  
  4 Peace, Stanton               Knox Central Hig                7-06.00     4  
  5 Sisson, Max                  Corbin                         J7-06.00     2  
  6 Bays, Lee                    Knox Central Hig     7-06.00    6-06.00     1  
  7 Cunningham, Justin        12 Corbin               7-00.00   J6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeremiah          12 BECO                20-07.00   19-00.00    10  
  2 Day, Alex                 11 Williamsburg        17-03.00   18-00.25     8  
  3 Hampton, Andy                Knox Central Hig    18-00.00   17-08.50     6  
  4 Blackwood, Eric           10 Corbin                         17-04.50     4  
  5 Renfro, William           11 Williamsburg        16-09.00   16-10.00     2  
  6 Cutter, Travis               Knox Central Hig    18-00.00   16-09.75     1  
  7 Hoskins, Cecil            11 Middlesboro High    16-06.00   15-11.00  
  8 Massey, Donald               Cumberland High                15-08.25  
  9 Collins, Johnny           11 Pineville           14-01.50   15-07.00  
 10 Smith, Preston            10 Corbin              18-00.00   15-06.75  
 11 Vicini, Kevin             12 Cumberland High     16-04.00   14-11.75  
 12 Petry, Bill               11 Evarts High Scho    18-00.00   13-10.00  
 13 Jackson, Matthew             Clay Co.            14-03.00   11-07.25  
 14 Langdon, Matthew             Clay Co.            13-05.00   10-08.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Will                11 Williamsburg        38-08.00   39-03.50    10  
  2 Ware, Josh                10 Corbin              41-00.00   38-11.00     8  
  3 Gibson, Jeremiah          12 BECO                38-09.00   37-02.50     6  
  4 Hoskins, Cecil            11 Middlesboro High    36-00.00   36-08.00     4  
  5 Harbin, Trey              12 BECO                36-01.00   35-01.00     2  
  6 Hampton, Andy                Knox Central Hig    35-06.00   34-08.00     1  
  7 Jastal, Mark              11 Williamsburg                   32-07.00  
  8 Vicini, Kevin             12 Cumberland High     33-04.00   30-07.50  
  9 Langdon, Matthew             Clay Co.            31-09.00   27-10.50  
 10 Jackson, Matthew             Clay Co.            29-02.00   25-10.50  
 11 Cutter, Travis               Knox Central Hig    35-00.00   22-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harbin, Trey              12 BECO                42-02.00   41-08.50    10  
  2 Miller, Craig             12 Cumberland High     39-09.00   38-06.50     8  
  3 Ayers, Tyler              11 Williamsburg        38-07.00   38-03.50     6  
  4 Saylor, David             11 Evarts High Scho    37-00.00   36-09.00     4  
  5 Lawson, Brad              11 Corbin              40-00.00   36-05.50     2  
  6 Broyles, Aaron            11 Corbin              38-00.00   36-03.00     1  
  7 Campbell, Raleigh            Clay Co.            33-04.00   35-09.50  
  8 Goodin, Tim               10 Pineville           35-02.00   35-06.00  
  9 Clark, Anthony            12 Evarts High Scho    33-00.00   35-00.00  
 10 Mathis, Darrin               Clay Co.            33-02.00   34-00.50  
 11 Smith, Adam                  Knox Central Hig    36-06.00   33-07.00  
 12 Brooks, Alvin             12 Cumberland High     33-00.00   32-11.50  
 13 Carnes, Chris                Knox Central Hig    35-04.00   32-04.50  
 14 Moses, Richie             10 Williamsburg        35-05.00   31-07.00  
 15 Mason, Dustin             10 BECO                36-04.00   30-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Craig             12 Cumberland High       107-09     113-07    10  
  2 Mathis, Darrin               Clay Co.               95-04     107-06     8  
  3 Ayers, Tyler              11 Williamsburg          105-01     106-07     6  
  4 Marcum, Jordan            12 BECO                  114-00     101-08     4  
  5 Peace, Stanton               Knox Central Hig       94-00      92-05     1.5
  5 Campbell, Raleigh            Clay Co.               85-09      92-05     1.5
  7 Bellar, David                Knox Central Hig       95-00      89-05  
  8 Goodin, Tim               10 Pineville           81-04.50      81-08  
  9 Bowling, Ronnie           11 Corbin                 90-00      78-01  
 10 Moses, Richie             10 Williamsburg                      76-10  
 11 Broyles, Aaron            11 Corbin                100-00      76-07  
 12 Clark, Anthony            12 Evarts High Scho                  75-02  
 13 Melton, Wes               12 BECO                   75-02      75-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell County                160        2) WILLIAMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  124   
    3) Corbin                     100        4) Clay County                92   
    5) Evarts High School          40        6) Harlan High School         20   
    7) Knox Central High School    18                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell County                163        2) WILLIAMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  159.50
    3) Corbin                      85        4) Knox Central High School   71   
    5) Clay County                 32.50     6) Cumberland High School     18   
    7) Evarts High School           8        7) Middlesboro High School     8   
    9) Harlan High School           7       10) Pineville High School       3