Licensed to Butler High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2004 10:17 PM
                        Butler Invitational - 5/5/2004                         
                           Butler Hardin High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 12.68                                                          
Butler  invi: # 12.12  5/5/2003    Denasha Mondy, Ballard High Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Britnay             11 Central                12.45      12.56%  1 
  2 Jones, Allisha            12 Central                12.66      12.86   1 
  3 Styles, Ciara             11 Ballard                14.00      12.88   2 
  4 Valley, Christine            Waggener               12.90      12.98   1 
  5 Watts, Kiara                 Prp                               13.16   1 
  6 Smith-Williams, Anitha       Prp                    13.28      13.17   2 
  7 Wharton, LaQuisha         10 Iroquois               12.64      13.46   1 
  8 Turner, Brittani          JR Butler                 13.60      13.49   2 
  9 Hines, Whitney               Waggener                          13.60   4 
 10 McCoy, Danielle           JR Eastern                12.70      13.63   1 
 11 Gipson, Simone               Waggener               13.50      13.73   2 
 12 Harlow, Mallory           11 Lou Holy C             13.30      13.80   2 
 13 Pearson, Christina        12 Southern               13.00      13.91   2 
 14 Hundley, Nicole            9 Oldham CO                         14.25   4 
 15 Wilson, Annette            9 Shawnee                13.60      14.39   4 
 16 Johnson, Kentraya            Butler                 14.50      14.48   3 
 17 Jones, Tamika              9 Western                           14.57   4 
 18 Roberts, Nikki             8 Henry CO               15.70      15.57   3 
 19 Buckman, Amy              11 Presentation           14.70      15.73   3 
 20 Lacefield, Cassandra         Prp                    15.23      15.82   3 
 21 Hamby, Raelynn             9 Henry CO               15.90      16.32   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 26.32                                                          
Butler  invi: # 27.14  5/5/2003    Anitha Smith - Williams, Pleasure Ridge P   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Britnay             11 Central                25.10      25.74%  1 
  2 Brown, Asia               SR Butler                 26.30      26.27%  1 
  3 Davies, Brittnay          10 Central                           26.95#  2 
  4 Styles, Ciara             11 Ballard                28.00      27.36   2 
  4 Valley, Christine            Waggener               27.40      27.36   1 
  6 Robinson, Ashley          10 Shawnee                26.80      27.80   1 
  7 Shumake, Elaina           11 Ballard                28.50      28.47   2 
  8 Boyd, LaTonya             11 Shawnee                27.90      29.01   1 
  9 Gahafer, Lauren           12 Lou Holy C                        29.11   3 
 10 Pearson, Christina        12 Southern               29.00      29.30   3 
 11 Tutt, Angelia             SO Eastern                27.01      29.39   2 
 12 Setters, Whitney           8 Henry CO               26.90      30.00   1 
 13 Johnson, Kentraya            Butler                            30.01   3 
 14 Jackson, Stephanie         9 Presentation           29.00      30.47   2 
 15 Porter, Angela            10 Waggener                          32.38   3 
 16 Dunavan, Jody              8 Henry CO                          33.17   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 1:00.31                                                        
Butler  invi: # 1:02.71  5/5/2003    Asia Brown, Butler High Scho              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Asia               SR Butler               1:00.33      59.17%  1 
  2 Davies, Brittnay          10 Central                57.72    1:00.06%  1 
  3 Clark, Chani              SO Eastern              1:01.00    1:02.27#  1 
  4 Floyd, Dominque           JR Butler               1:04.00    1:03.34   1 
  5 Harlow, Mallory           11 Lou Holy C           1:01.00    1:03.52   1 
  6 Aramburu, Camilla         FR Eastern              1:07.00    1:03.69   2 
  7 Milan, Tiara              11 Shawnee              1:07.00    1:04.95   2 
  8 Wilson, Annette            9 Shawnee                         1:07.33   3 
  9 Hundley, Nicole            9 Oldham CO                       1:07.46   3 
 10 Scott, Niki               10 Oldham CO                       1:11.91   3 
 11 Dolan, Jean               11 Presentation         1:06.00    1:12.83   1 
 12 Peterson, Ashley             Iroquois                        1:13.21   3 
 13 Burton, Liz               10 Ballard              1:12.00    1:13.56   2 
 14 Grace, Lisa               11 Presentation                    1:15.46   3 
 15 Koonce, Jasmin            FR Doss                 1:20.00    1:21.77   2 
 16 Luetzow, Erika Rae        12 Ballard              1:20.00    1:23.94   2 
 17 Smith, Kadie              10 Southern             1:10.00    1:28.83   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 2:22.80                                                        
Butler  invi: # 2:37.81  5/5/2003    Whitney York, SHELBY COUNTY               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Chani              SO Eastern              2:25.00    2:31.02# 
  2 Hines, Ashley             11 Lou Holy C           2:29.00    2:31.37# 
  3 Krgo, Maja                SR Eastern              2:28.00    2:33.67# 
  4 Watts, Kiara                 Prp                  2:46.00    2:37.09# 
  5 Dean, Amanda               9 Oldham CO                       2:37.36# 
  6 Dolan, Jean               11 Presentation         2:45.00    2:45.93  
  7 Renehandt, Patricia        9 Central                         2:49.04  
  8 Bond, Jaye                11 Central                         2:50.90  
  9 Smith, Kendra             SR Butler               2:53.00    2:52.52  
 10 Goodman, Sarah            FR Butler               3:05.00    2:54.65  
 11 Grace, Lisa               11 Presentation         2:57.00    2:59.37  
 12 Collins, Kate                Waggener             3:03.00    3:00.66  
 13 Flatt, Stacey                Prp                  2:58.90    3:01.04  
 14 Harvey, Kaitland           9 Ballard                         3:02.47  
 15 Roberts, Jessica          11 Oldham CO                       3:03.24  
 16 Conley, Allison           10 Ballard                         3:08.67  
 17 Koonce, Jasmin            FR Doss                            3:20.48  
 18 Resendez, Savannah         9 Southern             3:10.00    3:22.13  
 19 Herps, Jennifer           SR Doss                 3:27.00    3:51.55  
 20 Steele, Jessica           10 Southern             3:50.00    4:31.03  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 5:20.85                                                        
Butler  invi: # 5:15.39  5/5/2003    Melissa Massey, Dupont Manual Hi          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Chani              SO Eastern              5:39.00    5:36.82  
  2 Dean, Amanda               9 Oldham CO                       5:38.10  
  3 Hayman, Emily             10 Ballard                         6:03.19  
  4 Watts, Kiara                 Prp                  6:10.00    6:13.78  
  5 Faulkenberg, Jessie       12 Presentation         6:12.00    6:20.13  
  6 Harvey, Kaitland           9 Ballard                 6.30    6:30.70  
  7 Collins, Kate                Waggener             6:19.00    6:46.11  
  8 Lagowski, Joann            9 Southern             8:40.00    7:33.36  
  9 Kehne, Amy                12 Southern             9:00.00    7:34.21  
 10 Hunt, Brittany            JR Doss                    8.08    8:26.34  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 11:52.59                                                       
Butler  invi: # 13:05.12  5/5/2003    Daryl Weiss, Ballard High Sch            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Alina           11 Ballard                13.33   14:13.72  
  2 Hayman, Laura             10 Ballard                13.45   14:16.34  
  3 Reese, Halley              9 Oldham CO                      15:51.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 15.88                                                          
Butler  invi: # 16.90  5/5/2003    Elaina Shumake, Ballard High Sch            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shumake, Elaina           11 Ballard                16.20      16.43#  1 
  2 Valley, Christine            Waggener               17.27      17.36   1 
  3 Ryan, Chloe               12 Henry CO               17.50      17.40   1 
  4 Fogle, Evelyn                Waggener               17.25      17.45   1 
  5 Newby, Whitney            SO Butler                 19.30      18.60   2 
  6 Smith, Celes              10 Southern               19.00      18.88   2 
  7 Fanning, Lauren           12 Presentation           17.00      19.60   1 
  8 Enyeart, Jade              9 Henry CO               21.50      21.72   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 48.95                                                          
Butler  invi: # 50.72  5/5/2003    Chloe Ryan, Henry County Hig                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wharton, LaQuisha         10 Iroquois               50.30      49.12#  1 
  2 Ryan, Chloe               12 Henry CO               49.00      49.15#  1 
  3 Shumake, Elaina           11 Ballard                           49.50#  2 
  4 Fogle, Evelyn                Waggener               48.10      49.56#  1 
  5 Smyzer, Jacques            9 Central                55.84      51.49   1 
  6 Fanning, Lauren           12 Presentation           54.00      55.34   1 
  7 Lund, Jennifer            10 Oldham CO                         55.89   2 
  8 White, Thomisha           11 Southern             1:10.00      56.59   2 
  9 West, Amanda              SR Butler                 59.40      59.28   2 
 10 Scott, Ashley             11 Lou Holy C             57.00    1:01.90   1 
 11 Dobson, Lauren            11 Presentation         1:00.00    1:11.37   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 51.43                                                          
Butler  invi: # 50.54  5/5/2003    Ballard High School, Ballard High Sch       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        50.10      52.11   1 
     1) Bell, Britnay 11                2) Taylor, Tiffany 11             
     3) Jones, Allisha 12               4) McCellon, Andrewa 10           
  2 Eastern  'A'                                        52.30      52.36   1 
     1) Krgo, Maja SR                   2) williams, Teanna JR            
     3) Krgo, Armina JR                 4) McCoy, Danielle JR             
  3 Waggener  'A'                                       55.40      53.94   2 
     1) Hines, Whitney                  2) Butler, Tyqea                  
     3) Fogle, Evelyn                   4) Valley, Christine              
  3 Shawnee  'A'                                        52.80      53.94   1 
     1) Boyd, LaTonya 11                2) Milan, Tiara 11                
     3) Robinson, Ashley 10             4) Wilson, Annette 9              
  5 Iroquois  'A'                                       53.10      54.73   1 
     1) Wharton, LaQuisha 10            2) Duncan, Deiona 12              
     3) Peterson, Ashley                4) Reed, Jessica 11               
  6 Butler  'A'                                         52.04      55.97   1 
     1) Turner, Brittani JR             2) Parry, Erin FR                 
     3) Johnson, Kentraya               4) Smith, Kendra SR               
  7 Presentation Academy  'A'                           59.06      57.46   2 
     1) Buckman, Amy 11                 2) Aubrey, Tessa 11               
     3) Jackson, Stephanie 9            4) Brett, Abby 12                 
  8 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            55.70      59.90   2 
     1) Proctor, Erica                  2) Bland, Amanda                  
     3) Lacefield, Cassandra            4) Hausler, Devon                 
  9 Henry County  'A'                                   59.00    1:06.20   2 
     1) Setters, Whitney 8              2) Roberts, Nikki 8               
     3) Hamby, Raelynn 9                4) Dewitt, Ashley 9               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 1:48.78                                                        
Butler  invi: # 1:51.26  5/5/2003    Shawnee, Shawnee                          
                         1 Milain, 1 Roberts, 1 Boyd, 1 Stoner             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                      1:45.38    1:45.67%  1  throwing baton
     1) Bell, Britnay 11                2) Davies, Brittnay 10            
     3) Jones, Allisha 12               4) McCellon, Andrewa 10           
  2 Eastern  'A'                                      1:47.67    1:50.73#  1 
     1) Krgo, Maja SR                   2) McCoy, Danielle JR             
     3) Krgo, Armina JR                 4) williams, Teanna JR            
  3 Shawnee  'A'                                      1:52.30    1:51.22#  1 
     1) Boyd, LaTonya 11                2) Milan, Tiara 11                
     3) Morris, Megan 11                4) Robinson, Ashley 10            
  4 Waggener  'A'                                     1:55.80    1:53.70   2 
     1) Shaw, Brittney                  2) Hines, Whitney                 
     3) Gipson, Simone                  4) Butler, Tyqea                  
  5 Henry County  'A'                                 1:59.00    2:04.77   2 
     1) Setters, Whitney 8              2) Roberts, Nikki 8               
     3) Dewitt, Ashley 9                4) Hamby, Raelynn 9               
  6 Presentation Academy  'A'                         2:06.00    2:07.00   2 
     1) Jackson, Stephanie 9            2) Buckman, Amy 11                
     3) Black, Ashleigh 12              4) Fanning, Lauren 12             
  7 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                          2:03.40    2:19.56   2 
 -- Burgin  'A'                                                       DQ     
     1) Brown, Asia SR                  2) Floyd, Dominque JR             
     3) Newby, Whitney SO               4) Turner, Brittani JR            
 -- Butler  'A'                                       1:49.20         DQ   1  threw baton
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 4:10.39                                                        
Butler  invi: # 4:25.11  5/5/2003    SHELBY COUNTY, SHELBY COUNTY              
                         L Williams, W York, S Clark, R Simms              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:17.10#  1 
     1) Davies, Brittnay 10             2) McCellon, Andrewa 10           
     3) Jones, Allisha 12               4) Riley, Shavone 11              
  2 Butler  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:21.56#  1 
     1) Newby, Whitney SO               2) Floyd, Dominque JR             
     3) Smith, Kendra SR                4) Turner, Brittani JR            
  3 Eastern  'A'                                      4:18.75    4:34.52   1 
     1) Aramburu, Camilla FR            2) williams, Teanna JR            
     3) Krgo, Armina JR                 4) Clark, Chani SO                
  4 Shawnee  'A'                                      4:32.00    4:35.19   1 
     1) Boyd, LaTonya 11                2) Dunn, Erica 12                 
     3) Milan, Tiara 11                 4) Taylor, LaTisha 10             
  5 Henry County  'A'                                 5:15.00    4:49.40   2 
     1) Dewitt, Ashley 9                2) Webb, CarmaRita 12             
     3) Ryan, Chloe 12                  4) Roberts, Nikki 8               
  6 Presentation Academy  'A'                         4:46.00    4:49.85   2 
     1) Black, Ashleigh 12              2) Jackson, Stephanie 9           
     3) Faulkenberg, Jessie 12          4) Fanning, Lauren 12             
  7 Southern  'A'                                     6:30.00    6:14.20   2 
     1) Smith, Kadie 10                 2) Steele, Jessica 10             
     3) Resendez, Savannah 9            4) Lagowski, Joann 9              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 10:01.50                                                       
Butler  invi: # 10:35.60  5/5/2003    Dupont Manual High School, Dupont Manual 
                          M Massey, J Droste, E Pellegrini, A DosSantos     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern  'A'                                     10:10.00   10:44.63  
     1) Krgo, Maja SR                   2) Aramburu, Camilla FR           
     3) Krgo, Armina JR                 4) williams, Teanna JR            
  2 Presentation Academy  'A'                                   11:28.11  
     1) Dolan, Jean 11                  2) Grace, Lisa 11                 
     3) Black, Ashleigh 12              4) Faulkenberg, Jessie 12         
  3 Ballard  'A'                                      9:41.90   11:28.95  
     1) Carrillo, Alina 11              2) Hayman, Emily 10               
     3) Hayman, Laura 10                4) Conley, Allison 10             
  4 Central  'A'                                                11:42.24  
     1) Crowdus, Nicole 10              2) Smyzer, Jacques 9              
     3) Renehandt, Patricia 9           4) Riley, Shavone 11              
  5 Butler  'A'                                      12:05.00   12:11.06  
     1) Johnson, Kentraya               2) Beams, Kristin FR              
     3) Skaggs, Leighana FR             4) Smith, Kendra SR               
  6 Shawnee  'A'                                     13:30.00   12:31.19  
     1) Hobson, Seata 11                2) Taylor, LaTisha 10             
     3) Cochrell, Tiffany 8             4) Able, Alex 9                   
  7 Doss  'A'                                        16:17.00   16:33.50  
     1) Hunt, Brittany JR               2) Herps, Jennifer SR             
     3) Bissmeyer, Beverly FR           4) Koonce, Jasmin FR              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: %  5-00                                                          
Butler  invi: #  4-08  5/5/2003    1 Dunn, Shawnee                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Chasity           Waggener             5-00.00    5-02.00% 
  2 Brett, Abby               12 Presentation                    4-10.00# 
  3 Dunn, Erica               12 Shawnee              4-08.00   J4-10.00# 
  4 Smith-Williams, Anitha       Prp                  4-08.00    4-08.00# 
  5 Goodman, Sarah            FR Butler               4-08.00   J4-08.00# 
  6 Butler, Tyqea                Waggener             4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Lund, Jennifer            10 Oldham CO                       4-04.00  
  8 Graham, Jamie              8 Henry CO             3-10.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Smith, Celes              10 Southern             4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 10 Everette, Jakeria         12 Ballard              4-00.00    4-02.00  
 -- Luetzow, Erika Rae        12 Ballard              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 16-06                                                          
Butler  invi: # 17-02  5/5/2003    Denasha Mondy, Ballard High Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Asia               SR Butler              17-05.00   16-00.50  
  2 Smith-Williams, Anitha       Prp                 16-03.00   15-00.00  
  3 Gahafer, Lauren           12 Lou Holy C          15-00.00   14-04.00  
  4 Tutt, Angelia             SO Eastern             16-00.00   14-03.00  
  5 Wilkerson, Chasity           Waggener            14-04.00   14-00.50  
  6 Kuzuoka, Sammie            9 Presentation        14-06.00   13-08.00  
  7 McCellon, Andrewa         10 Central             14-08.00   13-05.00  
  8 Gipson, Simone               Waggener                       12-04.50  
  9 Duncan, Deiona            12 Iroquois                      J12-04.50  
 10 Jones, Tamika              9 Western                        12-02.00  
 11 Hundley, Nicole            9 Oldham CO                       9-10.00  
 12 Everette, Jakeria         12 Ballard                         8-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 34-02                                                          
Butler  invi: # 35-03  5/5/2003    Denasha Mondy, Ballard High Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Floyd, Dominque           JR Butler              30-11.00   32-03.00  
  2 Tutt, Angelia             SO Eastern             35-07.00   31-01.00  
  3 Gahafer, Lauren           12 Lou Holy C          32-00.00   31-00.50  
  4 Duncan, Deiona            12 Iroquois                       28-08.00  
  5 Scott, Niki               10 Oldham CO                      27-06.00  
  6 Faulkenberg, Jessie       12 Presentation        27-03.00   26-01.50  
  7 Cochrell, Tiffany          8 Shawnee                        16-00.00  
 -- Taylor, LaTisha           10 Shawnee                            FOUL  
 -- Dobson, Lauren            11 Presentation        21-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Hines, Whitney               Waggener                           FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 33-07                                                          
Butler  invi: # 30-02  5/5/2003    Megan Willoughby, Holy Cross (Loui          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beasley, Melisa              Valley                         33-05.50# 
  2 Dunn, Erica               12 Shawnee             31-08.00   32-00.00# 
  3 Schroader, Danielle       11 Lou Holy C          31-05.00   30-01.00  
  4 Wilkerson, Ciera             Waggener            32-04.00   29-11.00  
  5 Smith, Celes              10 Southern            32-00.00   29-09.00  
  6 Bond, Jaye                11 Central             25-00.00  J29-09.00  
  7 Edwards, Shyniqua            Prp                 26-07.00  J29-09.00  
  8 Goode, Gabrielle          10 Central             29-00.00   27-11.00  
  9 carter, Glendora             Butler              30-06.00   27-10.00  
 10 Markham, Shelly           10 Oldham CO                      27-02.00  
 11 Bissmeyer, Stacy          SR Doss                26-02.00   26-08.00  
 12 Cook, Kelly               11 Oldham CO                      26-03.00  
 13 McCoy, Erica                 Eastern             21-00.00   23-05.50  
 14 Adams, Jalie               8 Henry CO            25-00.00   22-03.00  
 15 Brammell, Emily            8 Henry CO            22-00.00   20-11.00  
 16 Jenkins, Rita              9 Ballard             20-00.00   19-08.00  
 17 Hausler, Devon               Prp                            18-10.00  
 18 Bissmeyer, Beverly        FR Doss                19-09.00   17-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 107-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goode, Gabrielle          10 Central                 1-03      96-06  
  2 Beasley, Melisa              Valley                            86-01  
  3 Flatt, Stacey                Prp                    84-04      84-03  
  4 Markham, Shelly           10 Oldham CO                         79-06  
  5 Bissmeyer, Stacy          SR Doss                   76-02      76-03  
  6 carter, Glendora             Butler                 60-00      75-02  
  7 Bonds, Danielle           12 Central                70-00      69-07  
  8 Cook, Kelly               11 Oldham CO                         67-11  
  9 McCoy, Erica                 Eastern                65-00      64-07  
 10 Graham, Kayla             10 Henry CO               74-00      63-03  
 11 Smith, Celes              10 Southern               90-00      59-09  
 12 Jenkins, Rita              9 Ballard                50-00      59-06  
 13 Edwards, Shyniqua            Prp                    70-02      56-08  
 14 Brammell, Emily            8 Henry CO               50-00      55-10  
 15 Wilkerson, Ciera             Waggener               67-00      55-05  
 16 Schroader, Danielle       11 Lou Holy C             75-00      54-02  
 17 Adams, Jalie               8 Henry CO               65-00      51-11  
 18 Bissmeyer, Beverly        FR Doss                   49-01      42-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 11.25                                                          
Butler  invi: # 11.59  5/5/2003    Chris Miles, Butler High Scho               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winston, Rontay              Waggener               11.10      10.78%  1 
  2 Fredrick, Corey           12 Central                11.20      11.04%  1 
  3 Foster, Andre             12 Central                11.00      11.14%  1 
  4 Smith, Chad               11 Southern               11.30      11.27#  2 
  5 Smith, Alfonso               Waggener               11.40      11.28#  2 
  6 Hall, Chris               12 Ballard                11.03      11.38#  1 
  6 Brown, Wesley             SO Prp                    11.33      11.38#  2 
  8 Carter, Rashun            JR Eastern                11.40      11.48#  2 
  9 Goodson, Corey            11 Western                           11.50#  4 
 10 Smith, Ronald             SR Eastern                11.20      11.60   1 
 11 Brown, Cecil              SR Butler                 11.44      11.68   2 
 12 Ford, Avery               10 Valley                 11.90      11.88   3 
 12 Watkins, Jasmon           12 Southern               11.20      11.88   1 
 14 Phelps, Garnett           10 Ballard                           11.94   4 
 15 Mitchell, Darren          SR Doss                              11.97   4 
 16 Stumler, Dallas            9 Trinity                           12.17   3 
 17 Harris, Trey              SO Butler                 12.10      12.36   3 
 18 Mitchell, Deshawn         FR Doss                              12.52   4 
 19 Hobbs, Wesley              9 Trinity                12.40      12.53   3 
 20 Parker, Eric              10 Valley                 12.50      12.63   3  jewelry
 21 Gregory, Michael           8 Henry CO               12.20      12.72   3 
 -- Combs, Wes                10 Oldham CO                            DQ   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 22.84                                                          
Butler  invi: # 24.42  5/5/2003    Chris Miles, Butler High Scho               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foster, Andre             12 Central                           22.68%  1 
  2 Hall, Chris               12 Ballard                22.78      22.98#  1 
  3 Winston, Rontay              Waggener               22.90      23.13#  1 
  4 Fredrick, Corey           12 Central                           23.56#  1 
  5 Smith, Alfonso               Waggener                          23.57#  4 
  6 Smith, Ronald             SR Eastern                22.00      23.67#  1 
  7 Taylor, Robert               Waggener               24.10      23.81#  3 
  8 Brown, Wesley             SO Prp                    24.00      23.94#  2 
  9 Brown, Cecil              SR Butler                 23.52      23.97#  2 
 10 Torres, Nick              JR Doss                              23.99#  4 
 11 Kaufman, Trent            SO Eastern                22.30      24.55   1 
 12 Smith, Antoine            SO Doss                   23.91      24.58   2 
 13 Titus, Eric               11 Lou Holy C             24.00      24.67   2 
 14 Steele, Wendell           11 Southern                          24.70   5 
 14 Phelps, Garnett           10 Ballard                           24.70   4 
 16 Bowling, Brian            10 Lou Holy C                        24.93   4 
 17 Thompson, Antonio         11 Valley                 24.80      24.99   3 
 18 Thomas, Terrence          10 Southern               25.20      25.59   3 
 19 Harris, Trey              SO Butler                 25.20      25.65   3 
 20 Stumler, Dallas            9 Trinity                24.00      26.10   2 
 21 Edwards, Tim              FR Prp                               26.19   5 
 22 Hobbs, Wesley              9 Trinity                25.00      26.55   3 
 23 Combs, Wes                10 Oldham CO                         26.63   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 51.01                                                          
Butler  invi: # 53.58  5/5/2003    Chris Foushee, Holy Cross (Loui             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foster, Andre             12 Central                           51.84#  1 
  2 Fredrick, Corey           12 Central                           53.30#  1 
  3 Hamrick, Matt             12 Valley                 53.00      54.12   1 
  4 Thompson, Corey              Waggener               54.30      54.50   2 
  4 Gathoff, Brandon          12 Oldham CO                         54.50   4 
  6 Duncan, Kristopher        JR Eastern                52.00      54.52   1 
  7 Coley, Justin             12 Shawnee                53.90      54.56   1 
  8 Gatewood, Bobby            9 Shawnee                           54.76   4 
  9 Gonzalez, Miguel          11 Ballard                           54.90   1 
 10 Baptiste, Diego           JR Eastern                54.00      55.11   2 
 11 Crumb, Brian                 Waggener               54.10      55.27   2 
 12 Bolewair, Andre              Ballard                           55.45   4 
 13 Straughter, Rashaud       JR Prp                    55.55      56.11   2 
 14 Barnard, Stuart           10 Oldham CO                         56.72   4 
 15 Miller, Bryan             SR Doss                   58.14      57.34   3 
 16 Edwards, Tim              FR Prp                    56.00      57.60   2 
 17 Tong, Alex                SO Butler                 57.80      59.07   2 
 18 Wilbourn, Travis          11 Southern             1:01.00      59.32   3 
 19 Hughes, Ross              11 Southern             1:00.00      59.46   3 
 20 McGreal, Craig            10 Trinity                58.00    1:00.13   3 
 21 Lawson, Jamal              9 Valley               1:05.00    1:03.00   3 
 22 Urbancic, Mark            10 Trinity              1:00.00    1:03.11   3 
 23 Harris, BJ                FR Doss                            1:06.01   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 1:59.90                                                        
Butler  invi: # 2:03.44  5/5/2003    Brian Pyles, Saint Xavier                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oskins, Chris                Waggener             2:07.00    2:08.75  
  2 English, Zelos            12 Shawnee              2:05.11    2:10.23  
  3 Withrow, Chad             11 Oldham CO                       2:10.59  
  4 Kitchens, Chris           SO Doss                 2:12.00    2:11.70  
  5 Hayes, Bobby               9 Trinity                         2:12.24  
  6 Thornsberry, Jason        JR Butler               2:12.00    2:12.86  
  7 Liu, Harry                   Waggener             2:12.00    2:13.23  
  8 Espinoza, Carlos          10 Oldham CO                       2:13.50  
  9 Carr, Mark                10 Ballard                         2:14.48  
 10 Horn, Josh                10 Trinity              2:15.00    2:14.74  
 11 Heitz, Kevin              11 Ballard              2:09.00    2:15.60  
 12 Dieruf, John              10 Southern             2:15.00    2:17.79  
 13 Hamrick, Matt             12 Valley               2:12.00    2:18.22  
 14 Baptiste, Diego           JR Eastern              2:08.00    2:19.50  
 14 Duncan, Kristopher        JR Eastern              2:13.00    2:19.50  
 16 Hancock, Jimmy            12 Lou Holy C                      2:21.07  
 17 Valentine, Manual          9 Central                         2:21.32  
 18 Buchanan, Andrew          JR Prp                  2:26.00    2:22.98  
 19 Mitchell, Fred            11 Central                         2:23.94  
 20 Oestringer, Sean          JR Prp                  2:25.00    2:25.86  
 21 Fahringer, Charles        12 Lou Holy C           2:10.00    2:26.74  
 22 Whitson, Buddy             9 Valley               2:28.00    2:27.35  
 23 Batts, Deshon             FR Doss                 2:39.00    2:28.22  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 4:28.02                                                        
Butler  invi: # 4:29.59  5/5/2003    Jacob Buckman, Butler High Scho           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt               10 Oldham CO                       4:43.09  
  2 Thornsberry, Jason        JR Butler               4:48.00    4:48.13  
  3 Bowling, Chad             11 Lou Holy C           5:00.00    5:00.47  
  4 Fox, Ben                  10 Trinity              5:10.00    5:01.20  
  5 Bauder, Daniel            SO Prp                  4:56.00    5:01.78  
  6 Noel, Thomas               9 Trinity                         5:02.76  
  7 Dumas, Ciendy             SO Eastern              5:20.00    5:10.07  
  8 Price, Addison            FR Butler               5:15.00    5:10.36  
  9 Bacon, Jamal               9 Shawnee              5:16.00    5:10.69  
 10 Quinlan, Shane               Ballard                         5:11.52  
 11 Smithson, Andrew          SO Eastern              5:10.00    5:12.36  
 12 Lohmann, Mike                Waggener             5:12.00    5:12.96  
 13 Ruppert, Zach                Ballard              5:04.37    5:15.46  
 14 Frazier, Jonathan         SR Doss                            5:17.97  
 15 Early, Brian              12 Oldham CO                       5:18.17  
 16 Fahringer, Charles        12 Lou Holy C           5:00.00    5:19.03  
 17 Reichmeth, Kasey          FR Prp                             5:25.25  
 18 Edwards, Sam              12 Valley               5:30.00    5:34.88  
 19 Miller, Bryan             SR Doss                 5:18.00    5:40.91  
 20 Martin, Matt               9 Shawnee                         5:42.36  
 21 Whitson, Buddy             9 Valley               5:50.00    5:44.29  
 22 Wilson, Justin            12 Southern                        5:51.08  
 23 Hanson, Mike              11 Henry CO             5:45.00    5:52.46  
 24 Sanders, Kyle             11 Henry CO             5:50.00    5:53.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: %  9:58.23                                                       
Butler  invi: # 10:13.93  5/5/2003    Scott McClain, Saint Xavier              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauder, Daniel            SO Prp                 10:45.00   10:50.11  
  2 Bowling, Chad             11 Lou Holy C          10:40.00   10:52.25  
  3 Henn, Bryan                9 Trinity             11:10.00   11:15.91  
  4 Kitchens, Chris           SO Doss                11:18.00   11:22.85  
  5 Case, Kevin               10 Lou Holy C          11:00.00   11:24.11  
  6 McKinney, Martin          12 Trinity                        11:31.50  
  7 Reichmeth, Kasey          FR Prp                 11:21.00   11:48.59  
  8 Thai, Vincent             10 Eastern             11:40.00   11:50.97  
  9 Stiles, Matt                 Waggener            11:40.00   11:52.89  
 10 Jordan, Bryan             11 Oldham CO                      11:58.13  
 11 Rupp, Ben                 FR Eastern             12:00.00   12:10.96  
 12 Miller, Mike               9 Valley              12:15.00   12:18.69  
 13 Heifner, Richard             Ballard                        12:22.62  
 14 Ashley, Louis             10 Southern            13:00.00   12:25.52  
 15 Durden, Hunter             9 Southern            13:00.00   12:26.06  
 16 Martin, Matt               9 Shawnee             13:00.00   12:48.66  
 17 Price, Addison            FR Butler              11:15.00   13:11.78  
 -- Kent, Nick                SO Doss                16:05.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 15.51                                                          
Butler  invi: # 18.03  5/5/2003    Mark Lucas, Pleasure Ridge P                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Davin             JR Eastern                13.10      15.94#  1 
  2 Smith, Chris              SR Butler                 16.60      16.76#  2 
  3 Bingham, Tyrone           SR Prp                    16.44      16.78#  2 
  4 Rice, Sam                 12 Southern               15.10      16.90#  1 
  5 Farrish, Larry            10 Central                17.00      18.03#  2 
  6 Gray, Ronnie              12 Ballard                16.38      18.15   1 
  7 Stephens, Josh             9 Oldham CO                         18.76   4 
  8 Yaylor, Josh              SO Doss                   19.88      18.83   3 
  9 Fries, Josh               12 Valley                 19.50      18.91   3 
 10 Bowling, Brian            10 Lou Holy C                        19.04   4 
 11 Ball, Ryan                10 Southern               16.00      19.30   1 
 12 Vandergriff, Justin       10 Eastern                13.80      19.60   1 
 13 Gilkey, Antoinio             Waggener               17.90      19.95   2 
 14 Kron, David                9 Trinity                19.00      20.15   2 
 15 Lapaille, Gavin           JR Prp                    20.19      21.09   3 
 16 Hiner, Brad               SR Butler                 19.50      21.43   3 
 17 Rojas, David              10 Trinity                20.00      21.53   3 
 18 Safi, Taheed              10 Waggener                          22.74   4 
 19 Harlow, Evan               9 Lou Holy C                        24.58   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 41.25                                                          
Butler  invi: # 42.16  5/5/2003    Robbie Moore, Henry County Hig              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Davin             JR Eastern                40.00      40.57%  1 
  2 Smith, Chris              SR Butler                 45.10      44.59   1 
  3 Bowling, Brian            10 Lou Holy C             44.00      45.97   1 
  4 Fries, Josh               12 Valley                 45.90      46.01   2 
  5 Klein, Mark               11 Oldham CO                         46.35   4 
  6 Lapaille, Gavin           JR Prp                    47.09      46.91   2 
  7 Bingham, Tyrone           SR Prp                    45.41      47.04   1 
  8 Ball, Ryan                10 Southern                          48.05   4 
  9 Vandergriff, Justin       10 Eastern                43.00      48.25   1 
 10 Yaylor, Josh              SO Doss                   50.06      48.69   3 
 11 Goodwin, Marcus           11 Ballard                45.71      48.74   1 
 12 Jackson, Lloyd               Waggener               50.00      49.18   2 
 13 Kron, David                9 Trinity                49.00      49.27   2 
 14 Foree, roby                9 Henry CO               50.20      51.43   3 
 15 Hiner, Brad               SR Butler                 49.50      52.30   2 
 16 Ramierez, Justin          10 Trinity                51.00      54.09   3 
 17 Harlow, Evan               9 Lou Holy C             50.00      59.34   2 
 18 Safi, Taheed              10 Waggener                          59.54   4 
 19 Ryan, Joe                 11 Henry CO               59.50    1:00.69   3 
 -- Stephens, Josh             9 Oldham CO                            DQ   4  hooked the hurdle
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 44.18                                                          
Butler  invi: # 46.68  5/5/2003    Saint Xavier, Saint Xavier                  
                       T Wilkening, S Amburgy, S Spalding, C Cogan       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waggener  'A'                                       46.20      44.74#  1 
     1) Winston, Rontay                 2) Taylor, Robert                 
     3) Stewart, Chad                   4) Smith, Alfonso                 
  2 Doss  'A'                                           42.34      45.42#  1 
     1) Mitchell, Darren SR             2) Bruce, Raesean 11              
     3) Smith, Antoine SO               4) Torres, Nick JR                
  3 Eastern  'A'                                        44.37      45.98#  1 
     1) Atkins, Davin JR                2) Kaufman, Trent SO              
     3) warner, deville                 4) Smith, Ronald SR               
  4 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            45.14      46.21#  1 
     1) Miller, William SR              2) Brown, Wesley SO               
     3) Hendricks, Cory JR              4) Williams, Emhotep 12           
  5 Southern  'A'                                                  46.75   2 
     1) Watkins, Jasmon 12              2) Steele, Wendell 11             
     3) Reed, Kurt 12                   4) Franklin, Chris 12             
  6 Valley  'A'                                         48.90      48.84   2 
     1) Raleigh, Joe 9                  2) Robinson, Brian 11             
     3) Parker, Eric 10                 4) Ford, Avery 10                 
  7 Butler  'A'                                         48.30      49.20   2 
     1) Harris, Trey SO                 2) Howe, Corey JR                 
     3) Smith, Chris SR                 4) Smith, Steve JR                
  8 Trinity  'A'                                        48.00      49.92   2 
     1) Jackson, Kyle 9                 2) Hobbs, Wesley 9                
     3) Harris, Jesse 10                4) Stumler, Dallas 9              
  9 Henry County  'A'                                   47.50      53.11   1 
     1) Vaughn, Craig 12                2) James, Jerry 11                
     3) Gregory, Michael 8              4) Doll, Johnny 10                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 1:31.73                                                        
Butler  invi: # 1:38.00  5/5/2003    Saint Xavier, Saint Xavier                
                         G Abell, C Cogan, J Stough, E Snyder              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waggener  'A'                                     1:35.60    1:33.47#  1 
     1) Winston, Rontay                 2) Thompson, Corey                
     3) Taylor, Robert                  4) Smith, Alfonso                 
  2 Eastern  'A'                                      1:32.52    1:34.00#  1 
     1) Atkins, Davin JR                2) Kaufman, Trent SO              
     3) warner, deville                 4) Smith, Ronald SR               
  3 Southern  'A'                                                1:36.15#  2 
     1) Watkins, Jasmon 12              2) Steele, Wendell 11             
     3) Smith, Chad 11                  4) Reed, Kurt 12                  
  4 Western  'A'                                                 1:36.45#  2 
     1) Patterson, Dwight 10            2) Johnson, Jimeriss 10           
     3) Goodson, Corey 11               4) Collins, Justin 9              
  5 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                          1:35.12    1:36.67#  1 
     1) Straughter, Rashaud JR          2) Miller, William SR             
     3) Lapaille, Gavin JR              4) Ruff, Jeremy JR                
  6 Doss  'A'                                         1:36.69    1:38.19   1 
     1) Mitchell, Darren SR             2) VanMeter, Dustin SR            
     3) Smith, Antoine SO               4) Torres, Nick JR                
  7 Valley  'A'                                       1:40.80    1:40.32   2 
     1) Fries, Josh 12                  2) Thompson, Antonio 11           
     3) Hamrick, Matt 12                4) Parker, Eric 10                
  8 Butler  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:41.11   2 
     1) Brown, Cecil SR                 2) Harris, Trey SO                
     3) turner, brenton                 4) Smith, Chris SR                
  9 Oldham County  'A'                                           1:41.58   2 
     1) Gathoff, Brandon 12             2) Hundley, Marcus 12             
     3) Klein, Mark 11                  4) Hartlage, Buck 11              
 10 Central  'A'                                      1:33.01    1:43.02   1 
     1) Coleman, Sean 12                2) Farrish, Larry 10              
     3) Williams, John 10               4) Fredrick, Corey 12             
 11 Trinity  'A'                                      1:44.00    1:46.08   2 
     1) Harris, Jesse 10                2) Hobbs, Wesley 9                
     3) Stumler, Dallas 9               4) Sullivan, Sean 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 3:28.60                                                        
Butler  invi: # 3:43.42  5/5/2003    Saint Xavier, Saint Xavier                
                         J Gooch, B Pyles, J Gandenberger, T Wilkening     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                      3:39.00    3:41.41#  1 
     1) Coleman, Sean 12                2) Farrish, Larry 10              
     3) Foster, Andre 12                4) Fredrick, Corey 12             
  2 Waggener  'A'                                     3:47.60    3:43.78   1 
     1) Crumb, Brian                    2) Oskins, Chris                  
     3) Thompson, Corey                 4) Liu, Harry                     
  3 Ballard  'A'                                      3:33.16    3:44.79   1 
     1) Rotella, Philp                  2) Gonzalez, Miguel 11            
     3) Goodwin, Marcus 11              4) Bolewair, Andre                
  4 Eastern  'A'                                      3:55.00    3:48.98   1 
     1) Duncan, Kristopher JR           2) Baptiste, Diego JR             
     3) Smithson, Andrew SO             4) Thomas, Jeremiah               
  5 Doss  'A'                                         3:45.93    3:50.71   1 
     1) Mitchell, Darren SR             2) Smith, Antoine SO              
     3) VanMeter, Dustin SR             4) Torres, Nick JR                
  6 Shawnee  'A'                                                 3:52.77   2 
     1) Martin, Matt 9                  2) Bacon, Jamal 9                 
     3) English, Zelos 12               4) Gatewood, Bobby 9              
  7 Valley  'A'                                       4:03.00    3:54.94   2 
     1) Fries, Josh 12                  2) Boccieri, Paul 12              
     3) Hamrick, Matt 12                4) Edwards, Sam 12                
  8 Butler  'A'                                       4:04.00    3:59.85   2 
     1) Brown, Cecil SR                 2) Tong, Alex SO                  
     3) Smith, Steve JR                 4) Thornsberry, Jason JR          
  9 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                          3:05.00    4:01.75   1 
     1) Bingham, Tyrone SR              2) Forslea, Thomas JR             
     3) Edwards, Tim FR                 4) Lapaille, Gavin JR             
 10 Henry County  'A'                                 3:58.00    4:03.81   2 
     1) Nelson, AJ 11                   2) Doll, Johnny 10                
     3) Gregory, Michael 8              4) Foree, roby 9                  
 11 Southern  'A'                                                4:05.84   2 
     1) Wilson, Brandon 11              2) Wilbourn, Travis 11            
     3) Dieruf, John 10                 4) Dews, Eric 12                  
 12 Trinity  'A'                                      3:55.00    4:15.38   2 
     1) Dettermann, Jesse 10            2) Jackson, Kyle 9                
     3) Holsclaw, Blake 9               4) Marks, Adam                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 8:17.76                                                        
Butler  invi: # 8:34.50  5/5/2003    Saint Xavier, Saint Xavier                
                         J Gooch, Z Willenbrink, B Pyles, P Boniakowski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ballard  'A'                                      8:50.00    8:59.13  
     1) Carr, Mark 10                   2) Gonzalez, Miguel 11            
     3) Heitz, Kevin 11                 4) Ruppert, Zach                  
  2 Eastern  'A'                                      8:50.00    9:05.90  
     1) Smithson, Andrew SO             2) Baptiste, Diego JR             
     3) Dumas, Ciendy SO                4) Duncan, Kristopher JR          
  3 Waggener  'A'                                     9:01.00    9:08.45  
     1) Stiles, Matt                    2) Oskins, Chris                  
     3) Lohmann, Mike                   4) Liu, Harry                     
  4 Shawnee  'A'                                                 9:08.96  
     1) Bacon, Jamal 9                  2) Coley, Justin 12               
     3) English, Zelos 12               4) Gatewood, Bobby 9              
  5 Trinity  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:13.50  
     1) Hayes, Bobby 9                  2) Henn, Bryan 9                  
     3) Fox, Ben 10                     4) Horn, Josh 10                  
  6 Doss  'A'                                         9:46.00    9:28.33  
     1) Kitchens, Chris SO              2) Frazier, Jonathan SR           
     3) Batts, Deshon FR                4) Miller, Bryan SR               
  7 Holy Cross - Louisville  'A'                      9:00.00    9:28.99  
     1) Fahringer, Charles 12           2) Hancock, Jimmy 12              
     3) Case, Kevin 10                  4) Bowling, Chad 11               
  8 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                          9:19.00    9:48.23  
     1) Bauder, Daniel SO               2) Oestringer, Sean JR            
     3) Buchanan, Andrew JR             4) Reichmeth, Kasey FR            
  9 Southern  'A'                                               10:02.98  
     1) Wilson, Justin 12               2) Warfield, Cameron 9            
     3) Dieruf, John 10                 4) Ashley, Louis 10               
 10 Central  'A'                                                10:16.73  
     1) Prince, Nigel 10                2) Mitchell, Fred 11              
     3) Valentine, Manual 9             4) Malone, Deshawn 9              
 11 Valley  'A'                                      10:30.00   10:17.54  
     1) Berding, Mike 11                2) Whitson, Buddy 9               
     3) Lawson, Jamal 9                 4) Miller, Mike 9                 
 12 Henry County  'A'                                10:30.00   10:26.03  
     1) Sanders, Kyle 11                2) Ryan, Joe 11                   
     3) Nelson, AJ 11                   4) Hanson, Mike 11                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: %  6-02                                                          
Butler  invi: #  5-06  5/5/2003    Tyler Heine, Butler High Scho               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rotella, Philp               Ballard              6-00.00    6-01.00# 
  2 Stewart, Chad                Waggener             5-10.00    6-00.00# 
  3 Cooper, Jammal               Ballard              5-08.00    5-10.00# 
  4 Goodson, Corey            11 Western                        J5-10.00# 
  5 Gilkey, Antoinio             Waggener             5-08.00   J5-10.00# 
  6 Hundley, Marcus           12 Oldham CO                       5-08.00# 
  7 Holsclaw, Blake            9 Trinity                        J5-08.00# 
  7 Vaughn, Craig             12 Henry CO             5-04.00   J5-08.00# 
  8 Dews, Eric                12 Southern             5-06.00   J5-08.00# 
 10 Howe, Corey               JR Butler               5-04.00    5-06.00# 
 11 Rice, Sam                 12 Southern             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Sullivan, Sean             9 Trinity              5-10.00    5-02.00  
 13 Harlin, Greg              SO Prp                  5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 -- Nguygn, AN                   Prp                  5-00.00         NH  
 -- Smithson, Andrew          SO Eastern              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Steve              JR Butler               5-03.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: %    20-10                                                       
Butler  invi: # 19-10.50  5/5/2003    Chris Miles, Butler High Scho            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Chad                Waggener            21-02.00   21-00.50% 
  2 Booker, Marrell           11 Lou Holy C          20-05.00   19-10.50# 
  3 Collins, Justin            9 Western                        19-09.00  
  4 Bingham, Tyrone           SR Prp                 19-04.00   19-08.00  
  5 Cooper, Jammal               Ballard             19-11.00   18-06.00  
  6 Flynn, Eric               11 Trinity                        17-10.00  
  7 Gilkey, Antoinio             Waggener                       17-02.00  
  8 Titus, Eric               11 Lou Holy C          17-00.00   17-00.00  
  9 Mitchell, Deshawn         FR Doss                           16-06.00  
  9 Bolewair, Andre              Ballard                        16-06.00  
 11 Stephens, Josh             9 Oldham CO                      14-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 43-00                                                          
Butler  invi: # 40-02  5/5/2003    Morgan Stephens, Saint Xavier               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Chad                Waggener            41-02.00   41-07.50# 
  2 Booker, Marrell           11 Lou Holy C          40-05.00   39-05.00  
  3 Flynn, Eric               11 Trinity             39-06.00   37-05.00  
  4 Cooper, Jammal               Ballard                        36-05.00  
  5 Gilkey, Antoinio             Waggener                       35-11.00  
  6 Miller, William           SR Prp                 37-11.50   35-07.00  
  7 Hundley, Marcus           12 Oldham CO                      35-01.00  
  8 Wood, Brian               12 Trinity             39-00.00   34-10.50  
  9 Goodwin, Marcus           11 Ballard             38-09.00   34-04.00  
 10 Smith, Steve              JR Butler              34-05.00   34-01.00  
 11 Howe, Corey               JR Butler              30-11.00   32-10.00  
 12 Doll, Johnny              10 Henry CO            33-05.00   32-06.00  
 13 Guy, Demitrius            JR Prp                 21-07.00   31-06.00  
 14 Greer, Bobby               9 Oldham CO                      30-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 State Qual.: %    48-10                                                       
Butler  invi: # 48-01.50  5/5/2003    Robbie Boyle, Saint Xavier               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, John              10 Trinity             38-00.00   43-00.00  
  2 Poeher, Eric              12 Valley              40-00.00   42-11.00  
  3 Borgelt, Nick             12 Lou Holy C          42-00.00   42-08.50  
  4 George, William           12 Southern            42-00.00   42-00.00  
  5 Hendricks, Cory           JR Prp                 40-06.50   41-02.00  
  6 Gibbs, Emhotep            12 Prp                            40-08.00  
  7 Adams, Dazmine            11 Southern            40-00.00   40-05.00  
  8 Booker, Marrell           11 Lou Holy C          42-00.00   39-06.00  
  9 Richards, William            Waggener            39-06.00   38-03.00  
 10 Johnson, Jeremy           12 Central             32-00.00   37-01.00  
 11 Martinko, Daniel          10 Oldham CO                      35-10.00  
 12 Edmondson, Chuck          11 Valley              36-05.00   35-05.00  
 13 Stumler, Dallas            9 Trinity             36-00.00   35-00.00  
 14 Chisholm, Dack             9 Henry CO            35-00.00   33-10.00  
 15 White, Brian              12 Central             35-00.00   33-03.00  
 16 Clark, Corey                 Waggener            32-04.00   32-10.00  
 17 Dimery, Andrew            SO Eastern             35-00.00   31-02.00  
 18 Loveless, Ryan            10 Oldham CO                      30-10.00  
 19 James, Jerry              11 Henry CO            30-00.00   29-06.00  
 20 Kent, Nick                SO Doss                29-07.00   29-05.00  
 21 Acree, Chris                 Ballard             37-02.00   27-00.00  
 22 Turner, Aaron             JR Butler              24-05.00   24-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 State Qual.: % 143-10                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guida, Matt               10 Oldham CO                        124-10  
  2 Gant, Corey               SR Prp                   123-04     114-06  
  3 Poeher, Eric              12 Valley                121-06     112-03  
  4 Thompson, Daniel          12 Southern              119-00     103-09  
  5 Harrison, Kyle            SR Prp                   108-10     101-03  
  6 Faulkner, Dominique       12 Southern              119-00      97-09  
  7 App, Alex                  9 Trinity                95-00      96-11  
  8 Raleigh, Brandon          11 Valley                105-05      94-09  
  9 Clark, Corey                 Waggener               85-00      84-00  
 10 Dimery, Andrew            SO Eastern                97-00      83-04  
 11 White, Brian              12 Central                75-00      77-10  
 12 Kent, Nick                SO Doss                   71-02      73-09  
 13 Johnson, Jeremy           12 Central                75-00      70-07  
 14 James, Jerry              11 Henry CO               70-00      66-03  
 15 Borgelt, Nick             12 Lou Holy C            110-00      64-02  
 16 Chisholm, Dack             9 Henry CO               80-00      63-10  
 17 Acree, Chris                 Ballard                77-00      60-04  
 18 Richards, William            Waggener                1-09      59-00  
 19 Csernik, Stephen           9 Trinity                75-00      52-06  
 -- Strater, Kyle                Oldham CO                          FOUL