Licensed to Murray High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2004 09:40 PM
                          FILL THE LANESt - 5/20/2004                          
                            MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Adrianna          9 Murr                   13.50      13.21   2   10  
  2 Cunningham, Mallory       10 Murr                   13.75      13.68   2    8  
  3 Grooms, Dekyra             9 Cald                   13.54      13.89   2    6  
  4 Dowdy, Ashley              7 Gchs                   15.10      14.02   1    5  
  5 Benjamin, Heather          9 May                    13.80      14.27   2    4  
  6 Boren, Nicole              8 Mars                   13.80      14.28   2    3  
  7 Foreman, Kendra           11 Crit                   14.18      14.50   1    2  
  8 Guess, Elizabeth          10 Crit                   14.39      14.77   1    1  
  9 Saxton, Nisha             12 May                    14.80      15.20   1 
 10 Eli, Morgan               10 Daws                   14.70      15.50   1 
 -- Rozwalka, Tiffany         11 Cald                   13.16         DQ   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Mallory       10 Murr                   28.40      27.82   2   10  
  2 Jackson, Adrianna          9 Murr                   28.27      28.21   2    8  
  3 Myatt, Kim                   Call                   28.20      28.54   2    6  
  4 Shelton, Rachel              Gchs                   29.82      28.97   1    5  
  5 Norsworthy, Alex             Call                   29.50      29.02   1    4  
  6 Boone, Brittney            9 Cald                   30.39      30.54   1    3  
  7 Foreman, Kendra           11 Crit                   31.00      30.67   1    2  
  8 Roberson, Angelicia       10 May                    29.00      30.84   2    1  
  9 Guess, Elizabeth          10 Crit                   30.60      30.91   1 
 10 Eli, Morgan               10 Daws                   31.20      32.36   1 
 11 Hicks, Nikki              10 Daws                   31.00      33.09   1 
 12 Adams, Jamie              10 May                    29.00      33.84   2 
 13 Jones, Amanda              9 Gchs                   34.12      38.62   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Cassie            11 Mars                 1:04.00    1:04.55   2   10  
  2 Martin, Heather            9 Daws                 1:05.00    1:05.13   2    8  
  3 Myatt, Kim                   Call                 1:03.40    1:05.41   2    6  
  4 Schroader, Heather         9 Mars                 1:06.20    1:07.46   2    5  
  5 Duffy, Toni                9 Murr                 1:10.00    1:08.82   1    4  
  6 Taylor, Camee              8 Murr                 1:05.00    1:09.91   2    3  
  7 Starnes, Lonna             7 Crit                 1:11.00    1:10.52   1    2  
  8 Dublin, Sarah             12 Gchs                 1:06.00    1:11.08   2    1  
  9 Swick, Elena              11 May                  1:09.00    1:12.27   2 
 10 Bess, Gwendolyn            9 Fuco                 1:15.00    1:12.88   1 
 11 Wilson, Dawnesha           7 Cald                 1:15.10    1:15.31   1 
 12 Satterfield, Laura         7 Cald                 1:22.54    1:15.90   1 
 13 Martin, Holli             11 Daws                 1:10.00    1:16.13   1 
 14 Whitton, April            10 May                  1:18.00    1:17.07   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ray, Peggy                10 Murr                 2:33.00    2:31.83   1   10  
  2 Mills, Chelsea             8 Daws                 2:43.00    2:32.80   1    8  
  3 Beach, Andrea              9 Gchs                 2:34.40    2:34.36   1    6  
  4 Martin, Heather            9 Daws                 2:37.00    2:35.62   1    5  
  5 Farris, Paige              8 Gchs                 2:34.60    2:39.52   1    4  
  6 Meeks, Miranda             6 Cald                 2:39.40    2:45.41   1    3  
  7 Martin, Jennifer          12 Tchs                 2:45.00    2:47.76   2    2  
  8 Crowder, Heather           9 May                  2:50.00    2:52.36   2    1  
  9 Phelps, Leigha             9 Crit                 2:51.00    2:58.00   2 
 10 Jones, Karra                 Call                 2:48.00    2:59.88   2 
 11 Meeks, Emily               6 Cald                 3:13.00    3:10.83   2 
 12 Hopkins, Lora                Call                 3:10.00    3:12.10   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Peggy                10 Murr                 4:40.00    5:35.96    10  
  2 Meeks, Miranda             6 Cald                 5:35.00    5:40.99     8  
  3 Summers, Megan               Call                 5:43.00    5:46.86     6  
  4 Beach, Beth                8 Gchs                 6:12.00    6:02.00     5  
  5 Phelps, Leigha             9 Crit                 6:31.00    6:29.10     4  
  6 Meeks, Emily               6 Cald                 6:44.00    6:32.27     3  
  7 Martin, Amber              8 Daws                 6:40.00    6:37.71     2  
  8 Joyce, Kari                7 Crit                 7:04.00    6:49.63     1  
  9 Hopkins, Lora                Call                 6:55.00    6:50.28  
 10 Jones, Holly               5 Gchs                 8:48.00    8:39.42  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meeks, Miranda             6 Cald                12:27.00   12:37.52    10  
  2 Mills, Chelsea             8 Daws                13:50.00   13:26.62     8  
  3 Janes, Elaine             10 Gchs                13:25.00   13:31.13     6  
  4 Scarborough, Cassie       11 Murr                15:43.00   15:09.21     5  
  5 Joyce, Kari                7 Crit                14:52.00   15:15.93     4  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dirkes, Laken              9 Mars                   17.40      16.37   2   10  
  2 Mitchell, Laura           11 Murr                   17.55      17.00   2    8  
  3 Steele, Chelsea           11 Crit                   18.09      18.59   2    6  
  4 McLain, Whitney           10 Gchs                   19.50      18.60   1    5  
  5 Meade, Chelsea             7 Gchs                   20.70      18.65   1    4  
  6 Wyatt, Halee                 Call                   18.20      19.74   2    3  
  7 Lanham, Nicole            10 Daws                   20.10      19.89   1    2  
  8 Amundson, Karen           10 Daws                   20.80      21.31   1    1  
  9 Woods, Annie               6 Tchs                   22.00      21.61   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Laura           11 Murr                   49.30      49.48   2   10  
  2 Steele, Chelsea           11 Crit                   54.80      55.39   2    8  
  3 Rhodes, Krystal           11 Mars                   57.00      58.25   2    6  
  4 Farone, Elena             11 May                    58.00      59.58   1    5  
  5 Richardson, Mary Beth        Gchs                   59.23    1:01.20   1    4  
  6 Amundson, Karen           10 Daws                 1:02.00    1:02.28   1    3  
  7 Lanham, Nicole            10 Daws                 1:01.00    1:07.12   1    2  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murray High  'A'                                    53.10      52.26   1   10  
     1) Jackson, Adrianna 9             2) Elliot, Danielle 9             
     3) Cunningham, Mallory 10          4) Mitchell, Laura 11             
  2 Marshall County  'A'                                52.60      52.54   1    8  
     1) Schroader, Heather 9            2) Dirkes, Laken 9                
     3) Henson, Rachel 12               4) Gibson, Cassie 11              
  3 Calloway County  'A'                                53.70      53.21   1    6  
     1)                                 2) Norsworthy, Alex               
     3) Dial, Shameka                   4) Wyatt, Halee                   
  4 Mayfield High School  'A'                           55.00      53.38   1    5  
     1) Williams, Chrisdion 11          2) Woods, Sametria 10             
     3) Insco, Jerrika 9                4) Ross, Brittany 10              
  5 Caldwell County High School  'A'                    54.94      57.12   1    4  
     1) Rozwalka, Tiffany 11            2) Grooms, Dekyra 9               
     3) Boone, Brittney 9               4) Boyd, Keisha 7                 
  6 Crittenden County High School  'A'                  56.94      57.58   1    3  
     1) Guess, Elizabeth 10             2) Kirk, Melissa 9                
     3) Foreman, Kendra 11              4) Steele, Chelsea 11             
  7 Graves County  'A'                                  58.70      58.76   1    2  
     1) Shelton, Rachel                 2) Dowdy, Ashley 7                
     3) Humphries, Caitlyn 10           4) Meade, Chelsea 7               
  8 Dawson Springs High School  'A'                   1:01.00    1:00.87   1    1  
     1) Eli, Morgan 10                  2) Lanham, Nicole 10              
     3) Linton, Amanda 10               4) Hicks, Nikki 10                

 -- Trigg County  'A'                                 1:02.00         NT   2 
     1) Woods, Annie 6                  2) Walker, Toni 9                 
     3) Fuller, Ashton 9                4) Skinner, Kerstin 9             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray High  'A'                                  1:51.26    1:50.40    10  
     1) Jackson, Adrianna 9             2) Elliot, Danielle 9             
     3) Cunningham, Mallory 10          4) Mitchell, Laura 11             
  2 Mayfield High School  'A'                         1:57.00    1:57.37     8  
     1) Byrn, Kirsten 9                 2) Williams, Chrisdion 11         
     3) Ross, Brittany 10               4) Insco, Jerrika 9               
  3 Graves County  'A'                                2:22.09    2:01.85     6  
     1) Oldham, Kendra 9                2) Shelton, Rachel                
     3) Humphries, Caitlyn 10           4) Hohlshouser, Tessa 12          
  4 Crittenden County High School  'A'                2:06.00    2:08.33     5  
     1) Keene, Leah 8                   2) Crabtree, Mikka 8              
     3) Starnes, Lonna 7                4) Cozart, Breanna 8              
  5 Dawson Springs High School  'A'                   2:10.00    2:09.36     4  
     1) Eli, Morgan 10                  2) Martin, Holli 11               
     3) Martin, Sara 9                  4) Hicks, Nikki 10                
 -- Caldwell County High School  'A'                  2:04.00         DQ  
     1) Boone, Brittney 9               2) Grooms, Dekyra 9               
     3) Boyd, Keisha 7                  4) Faulkner, Stacey 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayfield High School  'A'                         4:40.00    4:34.00    10  
     1) Byrn, Kirsten 9                 2) Ross, Brittany 10              
     3) Williams, Chrisdion 11          4) Insco, Jerrika 9               
  2 Graves County  'A'                                4:14.00    4:37.28     8  
     1) Dublin, Sarah 12                2) Farris, Paige 8                
     3) Beach, Beth 8                   4) Beach, Andrea 9                
  3 Crittenden County High School  'A'                4:46.00    4:44.50     6  
     1) Guess, Elizabeth 10             2) Starnes, Lonna 7               
     3) Kirk, Melissa 9                 4) Steele, Chelsea 11             
  4 Murray High  'A'                                  4:42.00    4:45.06     5  
     1) Edison, Nicole 8                2) Duffy, Toni 9                  
     3) Duncan, Kate 10                 4) Taylor, Camee 8                
  5 Dawson Springs High School  'A'                   4:47.00    4:47.14     4  
     1) Martin, Holli 11                2) Hicks, Nikki 10                
     3) Martin, Sara 9                  4) Martin, Heather 9              
  6 Caldwell County High School  'A'                  5:05.00    4:53.49     3  
     1) McCormick, Tiffany 9            2) Faulkner, Stacey 9             
     3) Wilson, Dawnesha 7              4) Satterfield, Laura 7           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graves County  'A'                               10:55.00   11:04.58    10  
     1) Dublin, Sarah 12                2) Beach, Andrea 9                
     3) Farris, Paige 8                 4) Janes, Elaine 10               
  2 Dawson Springs High School  'A'                  11:20.00   11:21.41     8  
     1) Martin, Holli 11                2) Martin, Amber 8                
     3) Mills, Chelsea 8                4) Martin, Heather 9              
  3 Murray High  'A'                                 11:27.73   11:39.34     6  
     1) Taylor, Camee 8                 2) Williams, Rachel 11            
     3) Edison, Nicole 8                4) Ray, Peggy 10                  
  4 Mayfield High School  'A'                        12:02.00   11:54.95     5  
     1) Bush, MACKENZIE 10              2) Whitton, April 10              
     3) Crowder, Heather 9              4) Crowder, Amy 9                 
  5 Crittenden County High School  'A'               12:09.00   13:25.21     4  
     1) Jimenez, Anna 7                 2) Crabtree, Mikka 8              
     3) Joyce, Kari 7                   4) Phelps, Leigha 9               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Rachel                Call                 5-00.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Ray, Peggy                10 Murr                 4-10.00    4-08.00     8  
  3 Cozart, Breanna            8 Crit                 4-08.00    4-04.00     4.5
  3 Crabtree, Mikka            8 Crit                 4-08.00    4-04.00     4.5
  3 Farone, Elena             11 May                  4-06.00    4-04.00     4.5
  3 Beck, Whitney             11 Cald                 4-04.00    4-04.00     4.5
  7 Amundson, Karen           10 Daws                 4-02.00    4-02.00     2  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Halee                 Call                15-00.00   15-11.50    10  
  2 Elliot, Danielle           9 Murr                15-08.00   14-10.50     8  
  3 Hall, Tamika              10 May                 14-00.00   14-05.50     6  
  4 Farris, Paige              8 Gchs                14-06.00   13-04.75     5  
  5 Martin, Amber              8 Daws                           13-04.50     4  
  6 Foreman, Kendra           11 Crit                13-11.00   13-03.00     3  
  7 Byrn, Kirsten              9 May                 13-00.00   12-11.75     2  
  8 Duncan, Kate              10 Murr                13-05.00   12-09.75     1  
  9 Cozart, Breanna            8 Crit                12-07.00   11-04.50  
 10 Hohlshouser, Tessa        12 Gchs                           11-02.50  
 11 Meeks, Emily               6 Cald                11-02.00   10-06.00  
 12 McCormick, Tiffany         9 Cald                12-11.50    9-09.75  
 13 Martin, Truly             11 Daws                11-02.00    9-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Tamika              10 May                 32-00.00   33-00.50    10  
  2 Byrn, Kirsten              9 May                 30-00.00   31-08.50     8  
  3 Elliot, Danielle           9 Murr                30-05.00   28-10.75     6  
  4 Clemson, Lauren           12 Murr                30-00.00   28-09.25     5  
  5 Meeks, Emily               6 Cald                24-06.00   23-00.50     4  
  6 Bess, Gwendolyn            9 Fuco                24-11.00   22-00.25     3  
  7 Jones, Amanda              9 Gchs                20-00.00   19-02.00     2  
  8 Martin, Truly             11 Daws                20-10.00   19-01.50     1  
  9 Shewcraft, Shea            8 Crit                25-04.00   18-04.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dial, Shameka                Call                42-00.00   40-10.00    10  
  2 Turner, Catrina           11 Fuco                29-07.50   29-09.00     8  
  3 Vincent, Brandi           12 Murr                33-09.00   29-05.50     6  
  4 Wagers, Jessica            9 Mars                29-00.00   29-00.00     5  
  5 Bacon, Crystal            11 Tchs                29-10.00   28-06.50     4  
  6 Houk, Faith                9 May                 27-00.00   27-01.00     3  
  7 Cozart, Jessica            7 Crit                27-03.00   24-05.00     2  
  8 Reynolds, Brittany         9 May                 26-00.00   22-10.00     1  
  9 Cozart, Jill              11 Crit                22-09.00   22-01.00  
 10 Hatchell, Jessica          9 Cald                23-05.00   21-09.00  
 11 Beck, Whitney             11 Cald                21-09.00   20-03.00  
 12 Kilgore, Lounet              Gchs                           19-09.00  
 13 Martin, Sara               9 Daws                19-00.00   17-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dial, Shameka                Call                  103-01      93-03    10  
  2 Vincent, Brandi           12 Murr                  100-00      89-10     8  
  3 Loveless, Andrea             Call                  101-08      89-09     6  
  4 Bacon, Crystal            11 Tchs                   81-00      78-00     5  
  5 Turner, Catrina           11 Fuco                81-06.50      77-00     4  
  6 Wagers, Jessica            9 Mars                   85-00      75-05     3  
  7 Cozart, Jessica            7 Crit                   75-11      69-09     2  
  8 Farone, Bethany            9 May                    78-00      68-07     1  
  9 Houk, Faith                9 May                    75-00      67-07  
 10 Cozart, Jill              11 Crit                   66-08      60-04  
 11 Estes, Lexi                8 Mars                   50-00      43-08  
 12 Kilgore, Lounet              Gchs                              36-01  
 13 Hatchell, Jessica          9 Cald                   42-02      29-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Tim                 11 Crit                   10.80      10.89   3   10  
  2 Troupe, Rashad            10 Murr                   11.10      11.08   3    8  
  3 Cavanaugh, D'Angelo       12 Tchs                   10.90      11.30   3    6  
  4 Russell, Frank            11 Tchs                   11.30      11.32   3    5  
  5 Gossett, Rod              10 Fuco                   11.55      11.52   2    4  
  6 Dossey, Aaron                Call                   12.20      11.82   2    3  
  7 Moss, Shawnte             11 Crit                   11.60      11.88   2    2  
  8 Gaston, Antoine            9 Fuco                   12.30      12.00   2    1  
  9 Wyatt, Jay                   Call                   12.50      12.47   1 
 10 Ladd, Jon                 11 Gchs                   12.60      12.79   1 
 11 Sisk, Matt                12 Daws                   13.00      14.37   1 
 -- Wells, Brandon            12 Murr                   10.90         DQ   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Tim                 11 Crit                   22.40      22.31   3   10  
  2 Cavanaugh, D'Angelo       12 Tchs                   22.80      22.53   3    8  
  3 Troupe, Rashad            10 Murr                   23.00      22.69   3    6  
  4 Wilson, Jon                9 Tchs                   23.10      22.85   3    5  
  5 Gayman, Soloman           11 Murr                   23.50      23.40   3    4  
  6 Dossey, Aaron                Call                   23.70      23.77   3    3  
  7 Holloway, Elvis           12 Fuco                   25.02      24.15   2    2  
  8 Walker, Jeremy            11 Cald                   25.00      24.88   2    1  
  9 Wyatt, Jay                   Call                   24.00      24.91   2 
 10 Gossett, Rod              10 Fuco                   23.83      25.03   3 
 11 Dawson, Koolene           10 May                    25.50      25.36   1 
 12 Chappell, Kyle             8 Daws                   28.00      26.94   1 
 13 Culley, Perry             10 Mars                   26.90      26.96   1 
 14 McAlister, Brandon         8 Cald                   26.17      27.07   1 
 15 Galloway, Frankie          9 Daws                   28.00      29.89   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Acree, Dennis             11 Tchs                   51.70      52.06   3   10  
  2 Acree, Greg               10 Tchs                   52.60      53.27   3    8  
  3 Anderson, Logan           11 Murr                   53.00      53.62   3    6  
  4 Darnell, Matt             11 Gchs                   53.00      54.19   3    5  
  5 Darnell, Seth             11 Murr                   54.08      54.39   3    4  
  6 Robinson, Cody            11 Crit                   53.20      54.57   3    2.5
  6 Guess, T.K.               10 Crit                              54.57   1    2.5
  8 Holloway, Elvis           12 Fuco                   59.00      58.33   2    1  
  9 Williams, Shawn           11 May                    58.00      59.56   2 
 10 Tate, Donnie              11 May                    59.00      59.83   2 
 11 Rogers, Sam                  Call                   57.70    1:00.39   3 
 12 Wade, Jacob                  Call                 1:00.20    1:00.44   2 
 13 Gaston, Antoine            9 Fuco                 1:04.00    1:00.81   2 
 14 Jones, Cory                8 Cald                   59.40    1:07.91   2 
 15 Parker, Jesse              8 Mars                   58.00    1:10.00   2 
 16 Sisk, Matt                12 Daws                 1:05.00    1:12.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conyea, Patrick           11 May                  2:07.00    2:11.03   1   10  
  2 Chappell, Brandon         11 Daws                 2:12.00    2:12.10   1    8  
  3 Woodall, Tommy            10 Tchs                 2:11.00    2:13.39   1    6  
  4 Bowens, James              9 Mars                 2:14.00    2:14.24   1    5  
  5 Berry, Austin             10 Crit                 2:14.00    2:16.58   1    4  
  6 Delapaz, Victor           11 May                  2:15.00    2:18.47   2    3  
  7 Russeau, Kris                Call                 2:15.00    2:19.63   2    2  
  8 Wilson, Aaron             10 Murr                 2:14.97    2:20.05   2    1  
  9 Hart, Ben                    Call                 2:20.00    2:23.10   2 
 10 Barth, Cameron             9 Murr                 2:25.04    2:25.18   2 
 11 Darnell, Matt             11 Gchs                 2:08.00    2:26.79   1 
 12 King, Kevin               10 Crit                 2:24.00    2:29.93   2 
 13 Galloway, Frankie          9 Daws                 2:28.00    2:30.61   3 
 14 Schirtzinger, John Luke   10 Cald                 2:27.00    2:32.54   2 
 15 Burcham, Landen            9 Tchs                 2:35.00    2:40.61   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Wes                12 Mars                 5:15.00    4:57.11    10  
  2 Berry, Austin             10 Crit                 4:58.00    5:00.27     8  
  3 Prather, Randon           11 Mars                 5:20.00    5:01.18     6  
  4 Hart, Steven                 Call                 5:10.00    5:09.96     5  
  5 Delapaz, Victor           11 May                  5:05.00    5:11.30     4  
  6 Holzaphel, JJ                Call                 5:12.00    5:12.70     3  
  7 Herrera, Geraldo          11 May                  5:20.00    5:29.27     2  
  8 King, Kevin               10 Crit                 5:25.00    5:43.21     1  
  9 Linder, Sean              11 Gchs                 5:15.00    5:46.63  
 10 Rasnake, Jawan            11 Cald                 6:21.00    6:16.78  
 11 Chappell, Kyle             8 Daws                 6:30.00    6:24.51  
 12 Hamlet, Jon               10 Gchs                 6:02.00    6:26.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russeau, Kris                Call                11:10.00   11:29.09    10  
  2 Holzaphel, JJ                Call                11:20.00   11:53.73     8  
  3 King, Kevin               10 Crit                11:51.00   12:33.87     6  
  4 Rasnake, Jawan            11 Cald                15:08.00   14:40.28     5  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steele, Shawn             12 Crit                   15.40      16.19   2   10  
  2 Bolton, Dane              10 Tchs                   16.10      16.36   2    8  
  3 Sells, Kyle                  Call                   18.00      18.12   2    6  
  4 Hammonds, Anton           10 Murr                   18.90      18.36   2    5  
  5 Denver, John              10 Daws                   19.00      19.73   1    4  
  6 Walker, Jeremy            11 Cald                   19.80      20.36   1    3  
  7 Foster, Andre              9 Murr                   18.95      20.66   1    2  
  8 Ipock, Wes                 7 Cald                   21.97      23.59   1    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steele, Shawn             12 Crit                   46.70      42.96   2   10  
  2 Mayes, Scott               8 Tchs                   44.20      44.90   2    8  
  3 Jones, Yannick            12 Murr                   48.10      45.55   2    6  
  4 Sells, Kyle                  Call                   46.80      46.14   2    5  
  5 Bolton, Dane              10 Tchs                   45.40      46.95   2    4  
  6 Denver, John              10 Daws                              47.72   1    3  
  7 Zirbel, Cody              11 Murr                   49.10      48.54   1    2  
  8 Frick, Jaren               9 Gchs                   49.00      51.87   1    1  
  9 Brantley, Matt            11 Daws                   52.50      55.81   1 
 10 Ipock, Wes                 7 Cald                   54.92      57.44   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trigg County  'A'                                   46.10      44.43    10  
     1) Wilson, Jon 9                   2) Mayes, Scott 8                 
     3) Russell, Frank 11               4) Diggs, Trey 11                 
  2 Murray High  'A'                                    44.50      44.76     8  
     1) Troupe, Rashad 10               2) Hall, Quinton 12               
     3) Jones, Yannick 12               4) Wells, Brandon 12              
  3 Graves County  'A'                                  48.00      46.06     6  
     1) Ladd, Jon 11                    2) Speed, Brandon 11              
     3) Frick, Jaren 9                  4) Stembridge, Eric 9             
  4 Mayfield High School  'A'                           49.00      47.34     5  
     1) Dawson, Koolene 10              2) Dumas, Tristian 10             
     3) Shelton, Adam 9                 4) Fabian, Luis 11                
  5 Marshall County  'A'                                48.10      48.71     4  
     1) Williams, Alan 8                2) Larson, Tyler 10               
     3) Knight, Josh 8                  4) Ladd, Brain 12                 
 -- Crittenden County High School  'A'                  44.40         DQ  
     1) Moss, Shawnte 11                2) Guess, T.K. 10                 
     3) Robinson, Cody 11               4) Hill, Tim 11                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trigg County  'A'                                 1:33.50    1:31.79    10  
     1) Wilson, Jon 9                   2) Diggs, Trey 11                 
     3) Acree, Dennis 11                4) Cavanaugh, D'Angelo 12         
  2 Murray High  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:33.77     8  
     1) Troupe, Rashad 10               2) Gayman, Soloman 11             
     3) Jones, Yannick 12               4) Wells, Brandon 12              
  3 Crittenden County High School  'A'                1:33.00    1:35.48     6  
     1) Moss, Shawnte 11                2) Thompson, Sean 12              
     3) Steele, Shawn 12                4) Guess, T.K. 10                 
  4 Mayfield High School  'A'                         1:42.00    1:38.90     5  
     1) Dawson, Koolene 10              2) Dumas, Tristian 10             
     3) Shelton, Adam 9                 4) Fabian, Luis 11                
  5 Dawson Springs High School  'A'                   1:57.00    1:55.11     4  
     1) Brantley, Matt 11               2) Sisk, Matt 12                  
     3) Budd, Jeff 10                   4) Galloway, Frankie 9            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trigg County  'A'                                 3:34.40    3:33.18    10  
     1) Acree, Dennis 11                2) Acree, Greg 10                 
     3) Mayes, Scott 8                  4) Cavanaugh, D'Angelo 12         
  2 Murray High  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:45.82     8  
     1) Barth, Cameron 9                2) Pittman, Will 9                
     3) Darnell, Seth 11                4) Anderson, Logan 11             
  3 Mayfield High School  'A'                                    3:48.46     6  
     1) Williams, Shawn 11              2) Shelton, Adam 9                
     3) Conyea, Patrick 11              4) Fabian, Luis 11                
  4 Calloway County  'A'                              4:05.00    4:08.68     5  
     1) Rogers, Sam                     2) Wade, Jacob                    
     3) Russeau, Kris                   4) Holzaphel, JJ                  
  5 Dawson Springs High School  'A'                   4:10.00    4:22.95     4  
     1) Chappell, Brandon 11            2) Brantley, Matt 11              
     3) Denver, John 10                 4) Galloway, Frankie 9            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayfield High School  'A'                         9:00.00    9:07.34    10  
     1) Conyea, Patrick 11              2) Herrera, Geraldo 11            
     3) Delapaz, Victor 11              4) Fabian, Luis 11                
  2 Calloway County  'A'                              9:20.00    9:34.37     8  
     1) Russeau, Kris                   2) Holzaphel, JJ                  
     3) Hart, Steven                    4) Hart, Ben                      
  3 Crittenden County High School  'A'                9:30.00    9:45.63     6  
     1) King, Kevin 10                  2) James, Janson 7                
     3) Sorina, Jeramie 7               4) Berry, Austin 10               
  4 Murray High  'A'                                  9:10.00    9:46.68     5  
     1) Steelnack, Jake 11              2) Barth, Cameron 9               
     3) Benson, Carl 11                 4) Wilson, Aaron 10               
  5 Graves County  'A'                               10:30.00   10:03.59     4  
     1) Linder, Sean 11                 2) Haneline, Dustin 10            
     3) Hamlet, Jon 10                  4) Colston, Kevin 11              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allred, Brad              11 Gchs                 6-04.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Dossey, Aaron                Call                 5-10.00    6-01.00     8  
  3 Larson, Tyler             10 Mars                 5-08.00    5-06.00     5  
  3 Smithers, Stephen         10 Tchs                 5-08.00    5-06.00     5  
  3 Dumas, Tristian           10 May                  5-08.00    5-06.00     5  
 -- Goff, Jimmy               11 Cald                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Guess, T.K.               10 Crit                 5-04.00         NH  
 -- Frick, Jaren               9 Gchs                 5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jon                9 Tchs                 9-00.00   J9-00.00     8  
  1 Mosely, Mike              11 Tchs                 9-05.00   J9-00.00    10  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holloway, Elvis           12 Fuco                21-09.50   21-04.00    10  
  2 Gossett, Rod              10 Fuco                20-08.00   20-05.75     8  
  3 Hall, Quinton             12 Murr                19-07.00   20-01.00     6  
  4 Dossey, Aaron                Call                18-02.00   19-10.75     5  
  5 Mayes, Scott               8 Tchs                19-04.00   19-04.00     4  
  6 Allred, Brad              11 Gchs                18-06.00   19-02.75     3  
  7 Goff, Jimmy               11 Cald                17-07.00   17-04.00     2  
  8 Cavanaugh, Dhyana          9 Tchs                17-06.00   17-03.00     1  
  9 Stembridge, Eric           9 Gchs                16-00.00   17-02.75  
 10 Tate, Donnie              11 May                 17-00.00   17-01.75  
 11 Walker, Jeremy            11 Cald                16-04.00   17-01.00  
 12 Brantley, Matt            11 Daws                17-11.00   15-09.00  
 13 Sterrie, Robert           12 Mars                14-10.00   15-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wells, Brandon            12 Murr                42-06.00   40-02.00    10  
  2 Hill, Tim                 11 Crit                40-00.00   40-01.00     8  
  3 Thompson, Sean            12 Crit                38-00.00   39-06.00     6  
  4 Smithers, Stephen         10 Tchs                37-02.00   37-10.00     5  
  5 Stembridge, Eric           9 Gchs                36-11.00   37-03.00     4  
  6 Gaston, Antoine            9 Fuco                35-00.00   37-00.00     3  
  7 McClain, Dustin            9 Gchs                33-06.00   36-00.00     2  
  8 Goff, Jimmy               11 Cald                35-11.00   34-02.00     1  
  9 Walker, Jeremy            11 Cald                33-01.00   33-10.00  
 10 Hammonds, Anton           10 Murr                34-04.00   32-08.00  
 11 Denver, John              10 Daws                31-00.00   31-01.00  
 12 Budd, Jeff                10 Daws                28-00.00   29-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zirbel, Cory              11 Murr                46-02.00   50-03.00    10  
  2 Lawson, Adrian            11 May                 42-05.00   45-06.00     8  
  3 Wadlington, Steve         11 Tchs                46-09.00   45-04.25     6  
  4 Bazzell, Nathan              Call                45-00.00   41-10.00     5  
  5 Ray, CJ                   11 Murr                40-00.00   41-02.00     4  
  6 McGee, Taylor             10 Tchs                43-01.00   39-07.50     3  
  7 Perkins, Michael          11 May                 40-00.00   37-07.50     2  
  8 Sheridan, Tyler              Call                37-06.00   36-02.25     1  
  9 Smith, Jeff               10 Gchs                38-00.00   35-05.50  
 10 Ladd, Jon                 11 Gchs                           33-05.00  
 11 King, David                  Crit                39-00.00   32-06.00  
 12 Marsili, Frank             9 Daws                31-00.00   31-09.00  
 13 Moss, Demetric            12 Crit                32-06.00   30-07.00  
 14 Woford, Bradley            9 Cald                           28-08.00  
 15 Rogers, Ross               8 Mars                35-00.00   27-08.00  
 16 Chappell, Mance              Daws                33-00.00   25-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zirbel, Cory              11 Murr                  146-10     134-09    10  
  2 Wadlington, Steve         11 Tchs                  134-00     123-00     8  
  3 Bazzell, Nathan              Call                  127-06     115-11     6  
  4 Meyer, Mason              11 Tchs                  128-11     115-03     5  
  5 Houston, Taylor           11 Murr                  109-00     106-02     4  
  6 Brimer, Scott              8 May                    89-00     100-00     3  
  7 Moss, Demetric            12 Crit                   98-03      93-07     2  
  8 Ballard, Matt             12 Gchs                  105-00      92-10     1  
  9 James, Jordan             11 Daws                   94-00      85-04  
 10 Rogers, Ross               8 Mars                   91-00      83-06  
 11 Woford, Bradley            9 Cald                   82-08      81-11  
 12 Amundson, Joseph          11 Daws                   72-00      70-00  
 13 Sheridan, Tyler              Call                   95-00      68-00  
 14 Taylor, Quinton           11 May                   110-00      58-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MURRAY HIGH                159        2) Graves County              78   
    3) CALLOWAY COUNTY             77        4) MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL       74.50
    5) CRITTENDEN COUNTY HIGH SCH  64        6) DAWSON SPRINGS HIGH SCHOO  63   
    7) MARSHALL COUNTY             50        8) CALDWELL COUNTY HIGH SCHO  48.50
    9) FULTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL   15       10) Trigg County               11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trigg County               153        2) MURRAY HIGH               117   
    3) CRITTENDEN COUNTY HIGH SCH  94        4) CALLOWAY COUNTY            83   
    5) MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        63        6) Graves County              36   
    7) MARSHALL COUNTY             30        8) FULTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL  29   
    9) DAWSON SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  23       10) CALDWELL COUNTY HIGH SCHO  13