Licensed to Carroll County High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/04 09:20 PM
              NORTH CENTRAL KENTUCKY TRACK  CONFERENCE - 4/23/04               
                            MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION                             
                          CARROLL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brittany           St. Francis              13.86   1   10  
  2 Gunsauley, Jazmine           Owen CO                  14.26   3    8  
  3 Rhodes, Devon                Second Street            14.27   2    6  
  4 Setters, Whitney             Henry CountyMid          14.32   1    5  
  5 Barnes, Alexandria           Pendleton County         14.83   1    4  
  6 Eberenz, Olivia              St. Francis              14.84   2    3  
  7 Rhodes, Marla                Second Street            14.97   3    2  
  8 Plummer, Brittany            Pendleton County         15.02   1    1  
  9 Owens, Cindy                 (Cc)                     15.03   3 
 10 Roberts, Nikki               Henry CountyMid          15.85   2 
 11 Dailey, Madeline             Brown                    15.98   1 
 12 Haggard, Jenna               (Cc)                     16.02   2 
 13 Bryant, Ashley               CDS                      16.16   1 
 14 Byrd, Cassandra              Lca                      16.51   3 
 15 Yue, Elizabeth               CDS                      16.56   2 
 16 Koonce, Lauren               Lca                      17.56   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brittany           St. Francis              29.24   1   10  
  2 Gunsauley, Jazmine           Owen CO                  29.46   3    8  
  3 Setters, Whitney             Henry CountyMid          29.48   1    6  
  4 Barnes, Alexandria           Pendleton County         30.71   1    5  
  5 Eberenz, Olivia              St. Francis              30.76   1    4  
  6 Valentine, Michael Sue       Second Street            32.93   3    3  
  7 Owens, Cindy                 (Cc)                     33.34   2    2  
  8 Dailey, Madeline             Brown                    34.49   1    1  
  9 Yue, Elizabeth               CDS                      34.61   3 
 10 Haggard, Jenna               (Cc)                     35.31   2 
 11 Schosnagle, Chelsey          Henry CountyMid          36.68   1 
 12 Bardua, Sydney               Pendleton County         38.04   2 
 13 Panter, Caitlin              Lca                      38.56   2 
 14 Estill, Olivia               CDS                      38.88   2 
 15 Wilson, Katie                Lca                      40.56   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McRoberts, Kelly             Brown                  1:05.61   1   10  
  2 Seneff, Elaine               Lca                    1:11.75   1    8  
  3 Sullivan, Chelsea            St. Francis            1:12.43   2    6  
  4 Welp, Laura                  St. Francis            1:15.31   1    5  
  5 Gall, Abigail                CDS                    1:18.71   2    4  
  6 Leon, Sinai                  Henry CountyMid        1:19.74   1    3  
  7 Rhodes, Devon                Second Street          1:20.70   2    2  
  8 Graham, Jamie                Henry CountyMid        1:21.37   1    1  
  9 Bardua, Sydney               Pendleton County       1:24.57   2 
 10 Wilson, Katie                Lca                    1:26.77   2 
 11 Johnson, Sparkle             Second Street          1:34.79   2 
 12 Flynn, Elaine                Pendleton County       1:38.06   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McRoberts, Kelly             Brown                  2:41.91    10  
  2 King, Bethany                Pendleton County       2:50.05     8  
  3 Campbell, Lilly              St. Francis            2:53.37     6  
  4 Wallace, Laura               St. Francis            2:55.14     5  
  5 Lecrone, Caitlin             Pendleton County       2:56.16     4  
  6 Hardy, Hallie                CDS                    2:58.21     3  
  7 Koonce, Lauren               Lca                    3:09.74     2  
  8 Bates, Chloe                 CDS                    3:20.02     1  
  9 Tharp, Jessica               Henry CountyMid        3:28.65  
 10 Brown, Brittany              Henry CountyMid        3:30.35  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McRoberts, Kelly             Brown                  5:47.44    10  
  2 McCain, Kelsey               Pendleton County       5:48.93     8  
  3 Ramcke, Finnja               CDS                    5:55.35     6  
  4 Lecrone, Caitlin             Pendleton County       6:47.99     5  
  5 Brown, Brittany              Henry CountyMid        7:45.73     4  
  6 Donovan, Barrett             St. Francis            7:52.77     3  
  7 Tharp, Jessica               Henry CountyMid        8:12.66     2  
  8 Sharpe, Kristen              St. Francis            8:52.87     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winkler, Julia               St. Francis              17.73   1   10  
  2 Ramcke, Finnja               CDS                      19.65   1    8  
  3 Hart, Courtney               St. Francis              20.77   1    6  
  4 Gall, Gigi                   CDS                      20.95   1    5  
  5 Tharp, Jessica               Henry CountyMid          21.76   1    4  
  6 Byrd, Cassandra              Lca                      21.97   2    3  
  7 Seneff, Elaine               Lca                      22.13   2    2  
  8 Dailey, Madeline             Brown                    23.06   2    1  
  9 Estes, Lydia                 Second Street            29.26   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winkler, Julia               St. Francis              51.64    10  
  2 Hart, Courtney               St. Francis              58.36     8  
  3 Gall, Gigi                   CDS                    1:01.13     6  
  4 Byrd, Cassandra              Lca                    1:02.63     5  
  5 Dailey, Madeline             Brown                  1:08.30     4  
  6 Bryant, Ashley               CDS                    1:12.91     3  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Second Street School  'A'                             59.95    10  
  2 Henry County Middle School  'A'                     1:01.10     8  
  3 Pendleton County  'A'                               1:02.40     6  
  4 Capital Day School  'A'                             1:04.03     5  
  5 Lexington Christian Academy  'A'                    1:07.22     4  
 -- St. Francis-Goshen  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis-Goshen  'A'                             4:58.74    10  
  2 Capital Day School  'A'                             5:06.24     8  
  3 Pendleton County  'A'                               5:06.66     6  
  4 Henry County Middle School  'A'                     5:24.74     5  
  5 Second Street School  'A'                           5:30.77     4  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hart, Courtney               St. Francis            4-04.00    10  
  2 King, Bethany                Pendleton County       4-02.00     8  
  3 Wallace, Laura               St. Francis            4-00.00     6  
  4 Graham, Jamie                Henry CountyMid        3-10.00     5  
  5 Taylor, Destinee             Pendleton County       3-08.00     4  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Devon                Second Street         13-08.00    10  
  2 Ramcke, Finnja               CDS                   13-02.25     8  
  3 Taustine, Rebecca            St. Francis           12-03.75     6  
  4 McCain, Kelsey               Pendleton County      11-07.00     5  
  5 Bates, Chloe                 CDS                   11-05.50     4  
  6 Donovan, Barrett             St. Francis           11-01.50     3  
  7 Brown, Shanice               Second Street         10-03.00     2  
  8 Bardua, Sydney               Pendleton County       9-03.50     1  
  9 Koonce, Lauren               Lca                    9-00.50  
 10 Nelson, Abbie                Henry CountyMid        5-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Jalie                 Henry CountyMid       29-11.00    10  
  2 Welp, Laura                  St. Francis           27-00.00     8  
  3 Deitel, Allie                St. Francis           26-08.50     6  
  4 Brammell, Emily              Henry CountyMid       24-11.00     5  
  5 Parrish, Brittany            Second Street         20-09.00     4  
  6 Taylor, Destinee             Pendleton County      20-08.50     3  
  7 McBride, Casey               CDS                   20-01.00     2  
  8 Flynn, Elaine                Pendleton County      17-10.00     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brammell, Emily              Henry CountyMid          63-00    10  
  2 Armstrong, Taylor            St. Francis              58-10     8  
  3 Adams, Jalie                 Henry CountyMid          54-05     6  
  4 Deitel, Allie                St. Francis              52-10     5  
  5 Taylor, Destinee             Pendleton County         52-03     4  
  6 McBride, Casey               CDS                      37-03     3  
  7 Parrish, Brittany            Second Street            30-10     2  
  8 Flynn, Elaine                Pendleton County         29-08     1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fields, Edward               Second Street            12.14   1   10  
  2 Niswonger, David             St. Francis              13.49   1    8  
  3 Keyer, Will                  St. Francis              13.50   1    6  
  4 Barrett, John                Lca                      13.84   2    5  
  5 Snow, Bobby                  (Cc)                     14.04   2    4  
  6 Andrews, Bryce               CDS                      14.29   1    3  
  7 Turner, Cameron              Pendleton County         14.88   2    2  
  8 Overstreet, Benjamin         CDS                      15.02   1    1  
  9 Sampson, Jimmy               Henry CountyMid          15.29   3 
 10 Satterly, Justin             Owen CO                  15.89   3 
 11 Schroeder, Andy              (Cc)                     15.93   2 
 12 Poole, Isaac                 Brown                    16.41   1 
 13 Davis, Taylor                Owen CO                  16.42   3 
 14 Mullett, Will                Lca                      16.78   2 
 15 Russell, Rosta               Second Street            16.81   3 
 16 Farmer, Travis               Henry CountyMid          18.17   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fields, Edward               Second Street            25.58   1   10  
  2 McClendon, Matthew           St. Francis              25.83   1    8  
  3 Niswonger, David             St. Francis              27.96   1    6  
  4 Barrett, John                Lca                      29.16   3    5  
  5 Andrews, Bryce               CDS                      29.22   2    4  
  6 Snow, Bobby                  (Cc)                     29.34   3    3  
  7 Turner, Cameron              Pendleton County         30.47   2    2  
  8 Overstreet, Benjamin         CDS                      31.35   1    1  
  9 Thompson, Matthew            Pendleton County         33.04   1 
 10 Dempsey, Doug                (Cc)                     33.11   2 
 11 Satterly, Justin             Owen CO                  33.69   3 
 12 Poole, Isaac                 Brown                    34.08   1 
 13 Davis, Taylor                Owen CO                  34.31   2 
 14 Downey, Brett                Henry CountyMid          34.68   3 
 15 Mullett, Will                Lca                      34.70   3 
 16 Russell, Cameron             Second Street            34.88   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fields, Edward               Second Street            56.47   1   10  
  2 Wolff, Rob                   St. Francis              56.73   1    8  
  3 Dickerson, Justin            (Cc)                   1:00.70   1    6  
  4 Blunk, Timothy               Brown                  1:04.29   1    5  
  5 Smith, CD                    (Cc)                   1:05.14   2    4  
  6 Simpson, Palmer              St. Francis            1:06.16   2    3  
  7 Jeter, James                 Brown                  1:09.90   1    2  
  8 Turner, Cameron              Pendleton County       1:14.79   2    1  
  9 Payton, Billy                Owen CO                1:21.98   2 
 10 Adkins, Anthony              CDS                    1:30.14   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hatfield, Corey              Pendleton County       2:33.19    10  
  2 Jeter, James                 Brown                  2:35.71     8  
  3 Falk, Perry                  St. Francis            2:41.45     6  
  4 Graff, Trapper               St. Francis            2:44.19     5  
  5 Ford, Chris                  Second Street          2:51.71     4  
  6 Snow, Corey                  (Cc)                   2:55.03     3  
  7 Polley, Tommy                (Cc)                   2:56.49     2  
  8 Thompson, Matthew            Pendleton County       3:02.20     1  
  9 Payton, Billy                Owen CO                3:09.55  
 10 Menchen, Matt                Owen CO                3:32.84  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hatfield, Corey              Pendleton County       5:31.89    10  
  2 Ford, Chris                  Second Street          5:41.92     8  
  3 Snow, Corey                  (Cc)                   5:50.16     6  
  4 Falk, Perry                  St. Francis            5:55.95     5  
  5 Torp, Zachary                Brown                  6:00.58     4  
  6 Thompson, Matthew            Pendleton County       6:05.83     3  
  7 Willmot, Christian           St. Francis            6:51.17     2  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McClendon, Matthew           St. Francis              17.36   2   10  
  2 Leet, Patrick                St. Francis              18.98   1    8  
  3 Farmer, Larry                Henry CountyMid          19.75   2    6  
  4 Smith, CD                    (Cc)                     20.20   2    5  
  5 Polley, Tommy                (Cc)                     22.13   1    4  
  6 Satterly, Chris              Owen CO                  23.17   1    3  
  7 Mullett, Will                Lca                      23.59   1    2  
  8 Russell, Rosta               Second Street            24.25   1    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClendon, Matthew           St. Francis              48.51    10  
  2 Dickerson, Justin            (Cc)                     54.09     8  
  3 Leet, Patrick                St. Francis              56.70     6  
  4 Satterly, Chris              Owen CO                1:11.48     5  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis-Goshen  'A'                               54.57    10  
  2 Henry County Middle School  'A'                     1:00.44     8  
  3 Second Street School  'A'                           1:02.26     6  
 -- Carroll County  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis-Goshen  'A'                             4:30.24    10  
  2 J. Graham Brown School  'A'                         4:46.52     8  
  3 Henry County Middle School  'A'                     4:52.10     6  
  4 Second Street School  'A'                           5:09.34     5  
  5 Carroll County  'A'                                 5:18.22     4  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keyer, Will                  St. Francis            4-10.00    10  
  2 Fields, Edward               Second Street         J4-10.00     8  
  3 Hatfield, Corey              Pendleton County       4-06.00     6  
  4 Snow, Bobby                  (Cc)                  J4-06.00     5  
  6 Schroeder, Andy              (Cc)                   4-00.00     3.5
  6 Wolff, Rob                   St. Francis            4-00.00     3.5
  7 Satterly, Chris              Owen CO               J4-02.00     2  
  8 Singleton, Jarod             Henry CountyMid        3-10.00     1  
  9 Farmer, Travis               Henry CountyMid        3-08.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Justin            (Cc)                  16-00.00    10  
  2 Wolff, Rob                   St. Francis           15-00.00     8  
  3 Andrews, Bryce               CDS                   13-05.50     6  
  4 Farmer, Larry                Henry CountyMid       13-01.25     5  
  5 Satterly, Chris              Owen CO               12-07.25     4  
  6 Hatfield, Corey              Pendleton County      12-05.25     3  
  7 Davis, Taylor                Owen CO               12-02.50     2  
  8 Winkler, Travis              St. Francis           11-08.25 .333333
  8 Kelley, William              (Cc)                  11-08.25 .333333
  8 Barrett, John                Lca                   11-08.25 .333333
 11 Singleton, Jarod             Henry CountyMid       11-04.00  
 12 Thompson, Matthew            Pendleton County      10-01.75  
 13 Perkins, Brish               Second Street          9-04.50  
 14 Mullett, Will                Lca                    9-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Nicholas              Henry CountyMid       30-03.00    10  
  2 Niswonger, David             St. Francis           29-07.50     8  
  3 Harmon, Michael              Lca                   29-05.00     6  
  4 Carpenter, Sean              St. Francis           28-11.50     5  
  5 Dellaquilla, Sean            (Cc)                  25-11.50     4  
  6 Meadows, Quincy              (Cc)                  23-10.50     3  
  7 Floyd, Deshon                Second Street         22-07.00     2  
  8 Overstreet, Benjamin         CDS                  J22-07.00     1  
  9 Johnson, Tim                 Second Street        J22-07.00  
 10 Juide, Matt                  Henry CountyMid       21-06.50  
 11 Payton, Billy                Owen CO               16-11.00  
 12 Adkins, Anthony              CDS                   16-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Sean              St. Francis             102-01    10  
  2 McClendon, Matthew           St. Francis              83-01     8  
  3 James, Nicholas              Henry CountyMid          81-10     6  
  4 Andrews, Bryce               CDS                      79-00     5  
  5 Harmon, Michael              Lca                      76-08     4  
  6 Dellaquilla, Sean            (Cc)                     67-06     3  
  7 Meadows, Quincy              (Cc)                     57-06     2  
  8 Dundon, Righter              CDS                      46-07     1  
  9 Floyd, Deshon                Second Street            44-02  
 10 Johnson, Tim                 Second Street            29-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis-Goshen         149        2) Henry County Middle Schoo  74   
    2) PENDLETON COUNTY            74        4) Capital Day School         66   
    5) Second Street School        45        6) J. Graham Brown School     36   
    7) Lexington Christian Academ  24        8) OWEN COUNTY                16   
    9) Carroll County               2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis-Goshen         163.83     2) Carroll County             79.83
    3) Second Street School        64        4) Henry County Middle Schoo  42   
    5) PENDLETON COUNTY            38        6) J. Graham Brown School     27   
    7) Lexington Christian Academ  22.33     8) Capital Day School         22   
    9) OWEN COUNTY                 16