Licensed to Pikeville H. S. Track & Field
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/04 09:10 PM
                  PIKEVILLE  jUNIOR HIGH TRACK MEET - 4/29/04                  
                         BOB AMOS PARK, PIKEVILLE, KY                          
                                    Results                                    
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sally             8 Dorton                            13.68    10  
  2 Sanders, Anna                Elkhorn City                      14.58     8  
  3 Maynard, Ricki             8 Pikeville                         14.65     6  
  4 Silver, Simone             8 Pikeville                         15.13     4  
  5 Lowe, Nikki                7 Dorton                            15.24     2  
  6 Shull, Jordon              8 Pikeville                        x15.52  
  7 Tate, Ashley               7 Blackberry                        15.62     1  
  8 Amburgey, Sami             8 Blackberry                        15.66  
  9 Tackett, Robin               Virgie                            15.74  
 10 Cure, Olivia               6 Elkhorn City                      15.79  
 11 Newsome, Autumn            7 Dorton                           x15.91  
 12 Blair, Samantha              Virgie                            16.05  
 13 Potter, Mikka              4 Dorton                           x16.08  
 14 Kennon, Alyson             6 Pikeville                        x16.20  
 15 Rowe, Kelly                8 Pikeville                        x16.38  
 16 Church, Ashley             6 Dorton                           x16.42  
 17 Jones, Brittany            8 Virgie                           x16.43  
 18 Blair, Stephanie             Virgie                           x16.44  
 19 Potter, Makayla            4 Dorton                           x16.46  
 20 Smallwood, Sarah           8 Dorton                           x17.02  
 21 Wright, Leigha             8 Virgie                           x17.14  
 22 Damron, Kayla              4 Dorton                           x17.63  
 23 McCarty, Kasey             7 Elkhorn City                     x17.72  
 24 Slone, Heather             6 Pikeville                        x17.87  
 25 Carter, Brittney           6 Pikeville                        x18.02  
 26 Mullins, Leeza             3 Dorton                           x18.26  
 27 Collins, Megan             6 Pikeville                        x18.28  
 28 Wallace, Lauren            6 Pikeville                        x18.29  
 28 Fleming, Heather             Virgie                           x18.29  
 30 Coburn, Courtney             Our Lady OF Moun                  18.73  
 31 Joyce, Melanie             6 Pikeville                        x19.22  
 32 Thacker, Emily             6 Pikeville                        x19.96  
 33 Stamper, Kristina          6 Pikeville                        x20.20  
 34 Matijasic, Haley             Our Lady OF Moun                  21.01  
 35 Meade, Jerra                 Our Lady OF Moun                 x21.99  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sally             8 Dorton                            28.77    10  
  2 Maynard, Ricki             8 Pikeville                         32.12     8  
  3 Sanders, Anna                Elkhorn City                      32.56     6  
  4 Silver, Simone             8 Pikeville                         33.02     4  
  5 Whitt, Virginia            7 Pikeville                        x33.36  
  6 Swindall, Brittany         6 Elkhorn City                      34.94     2  
  7 Rowe, Kelly                8 Pikeville                        x35.10  
  8 Newsome, Autumn            7 Dorton                            35.31     1  
  9 Kennon, Alyson             6 Pikeville                        x35.44  
 10 Johnson, Julie             8 Dorton                           x36.07  
 11 Ratliff, Kim                 Virgie                            36.39  
 12 Vanover, Rebecca           7 Elkhorn City                     x36.74  
 13 Mullins, Kendra            8 Dorton                           x36.91  
 14 Reynolds, Bec              8 Virgie                            38.37  
 15 Damron, Kayla              4 Dorton                           x38.68  
 16 Carter, Brittney           6 Pikeville                        x39.28  
 17 Mullins, Leeza             3 Dorton                           x39.33  
 18 McCarty, Kasey             7 Elkhorn City                     x39.63  
 19 Smallwood, Sarah           8 Dorton                           x41.00  
 20 Collins, Megan             6 Pikeville                        x42.41  
 21 Thacker, Emily             6 Pikeville                        x44.78  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sally             8 Dorton                          1:11.01    10  
  2 Newsome, Erica             8 Pikeville                       1:12.04     8  
  3 Silver, Simone             8 Pikeville                       1:13.60     6  
  4 Burke, Melanie             8 Dorton                          1:17.23     4  
  5 Shull, Jordon              8 Pikeville                      x1:21.10  
  6 Ratliff, Lakeisha          8 Elkhorn City                    1:21.28     2  
  7 Potter, Makayla            4 Dorton                         x1:22.04  
  8 Mullins, Kendra            8 Dorton                         x1:22.63  
  9 Church, Ashley             6 Dorton                         x1:23.27  
 10 Whitt, Virginia            7 Pikeville                      x1:23.44  
 11 Rowe, Kelly                8 Pikeville                      x1:27.81  
 12 Coburn, Courtney             Our Lady OF Moun                1:32.12     1  
 13 Slone, Heather             6 Pikeville                      x1:34.16  
 14 Swindall, Brittany         6 Elkhorn City                    1:34.48  
 15 Vanover, Rebecca           7 Elkhorn City                   x1:35.26  
 16 Collins, Megan             6 Pikeville                      x1:37.61  
 17 Smallwood, Sarah           8 Dorton                         x1:39.45  
 18 Matijasic, Haley             Our Lady OF Moun                1:45.14  
 19 Thacker, Emily             6 Pikeville                      x1:45.49  
 20 Stamper, Kristina          6 Pikeville                      x1:49.26  
 21 Meade, Jerra                 Our Lady OF Moun               x2:01.75  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shull, Madison             6 Pikeville                       2:59.86    10  
  2 Sanders, Anna                Elkhorn City                    3:01.23     8  
  3 Perkins, Laura             7 Dorton                          3:03.84     6  
  4 Robinson, Christina        6 Pikeville                       3:14.18     4  
  5 Collier, Caitlin           7 Pikeville                      x3:30.45  
  6 Tackett, Rachel              Virgie                          3:35.60     2  
  7 Key, Destiny               6 Blackberry                      3:37.37     1  
  8 Ratliff, Kim                 Virgie                          3:53.16  
  9 Joyce, Melanie             6 Pikeville                      x4:11.96  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shull, Madison             6 Pikeville                       4:53.38    10  
  2 Potter, Mikka              4 Dorton                          5:00.74     8  
  3 Robinson, Christina        6 Pikeville                       5:03.60     6  
  4 Perkins, Laura             7 Dorton                          5:12.10     4  
  5 Ratliff, Kim                 Virgie                          5:35.89     2  
  6 Dotson, Shawnda            6 Blackberry                      5:55.69     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farley, Rachel             8 Blackberry                        19.30    10  
  2 Cure, Olivia               6 Elkhorn City                      20.11     8  
  3 Roberts, Briann              Virgie                            20.51     6  
  4 Justice, Whitney             Elkhorn City                      20.70     4  
  5 Anderson, Whitney          8 Dorton                            20.71     2  
  6 Brown, Ariel               8 Virgie                            20.79     1  
  7 Rowe, Kelly                8 Pikeville                         20.81  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pikeville  'C'                                               1:02.05    10  
     1) Maynard, Ricki 8                2) Newsome, Erica 8               
     3) Silver, Simone 8                4) Kennon, Alyson 6               
  2 Elkhorn City  'A'                                            1:02.56     8  
     1) Sanders, Anna                   2) Justice, Whitney               
     3) Ratliff, Lakeisha 8             4) Swindall, Brittany 6           
  3 Virgie  'A'                                                  1:02.68     6  
     1) Blair, Samantha                 2) Fleming, Heather               
     3) Blair, Stephanie                4) Tackett, Robin                 
  4 Blackberry  'A'                                              1:03.66     4  
     1) Farley, Rachel 8                2) Rudisill, Stephanie 8          
     3) Dotson, Samantha 8              4) Amburgey, Sami 8               
  5 Dorton  'A'                                                  1:04.26     2  
     1) Lowe, Nikki 7                   2) Johnson, Julie 8               
     3) Burke, Melanie 8                4) Johnson, Rachel 8              
  6 Virgie  'B'                                                 x1:06.59  
     1) Case, Chera                     2) Reynolds, Bec 8                
     3) Jones, Brittany 8               4) Brown, Ariel 8                 
  7 Pikeville  'A'                                              x1:08.41  
     1) Francisco, Lesley 6             2) Boyd, Britney 6                
     3)                                 4) Ward, Candice 7                
  8 Elkhorn City  'B'                                           x1:08.58  
     1) McCarty, Kasey 7                2) Sawyers, Haley 7               
     3) Vanover, Rebecca 7              4) Cure, Olivia 6                 
  9 Pikeville  'B'                                              x1:13.76  
     1) Wallace, Lauren 6               2) Stamper, Kristina 6            
     3) Carter, Brittney 6              4) Shull, Jordon 8                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pikeville  'A'                                               2:06.15    10  
     1) Silver, Simone 8                2) Newsome, Erica 8               
     3) Maynard, Ricki 8                4) Shull, Jordon 8                
  2 Dorton  'A'                                                  2:14.11     8  
     1) Mullins, Kendra 8               2) Burke, Melanie 8               
     3) Newsome, Autumn 7               4) Johnson, Rachel 8              
  3 Virgie  'A'                                                  2:18.31     6  
     1) Blair, Samantha                 2) Blair, Stephanie               
     3) Fleming, Heather                4) Tackett, Robin                 
  4 Blackberry  'A'                                              2:24.57     4  
     1) Farley, Rachel 8                2) Rudisill, Stephanie 8          
     3) Dotson, Samantha 8              4) Amburgey, Sami 8               
  5 Elkhorn City  'A'                                            2:24.90     2  
     1) Vanover, Rebecca 7              2) Ratliff, Lakeisha 8            
     3) Sawyers, Haley 7                4) McCarty, Kasey 7               
  6 Pikeville  'B'                                              x2:44.09  
     1) Wallace, Lauren 6               2) Carter, Brittney 6             
     3) Collins, Megan 6                4) Stamper, Kristina 6            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorton  'A'                                                  5:16.68    10  
     1) Potter, Mikka 4                 2) Potter, Makayla 4              
     3) Church, Ashley 6                4) Perkins, Laura 7               
  2 Pikeville  'A'                                               5:22.76     8  
     1) Shull, Madison 6                2) Francisco, Lesley 6            
     3) Collier, Caitlin 7              4) Robinson, Christina 6          
  3 Virgie  'A'                                                  5:26.87     6  
     1) Fleming, Heather                2) Blair, Samantha                
     3) Blair, Stephanie                4) Belcher, Dakota                
  4 Dorton  'B'                                                 x5:39.66  
     1) Lowe, Nikki 7                   2) Newsome, Autumn 7              
     3) Johnson, Rachel 8               4) Roberts, Sally 8               
  5 Pikeville  'B'                                              x5:49.25  
     1) Shull, Jordon 8                 2) Rowe, Kelly 8                  
     3) Newsome, Erica 8                4) Whitt, Virginia 7              
  6 Blackberry  'A'                                              5:55.46     4  
     1) Dotson, Shawnda 6               2) Tate, Ashley 7                 
     3) Key, Destiny 6                  4) Maynard, Romaine 8             
  7 Elkhorn City  'A'                                            6:11.87     2  
     1) McCarty, Kasey 7                2) Swindall, Brittany 6           
     3) Sawyers, Haley 7                4) Cure, Olivia 6                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pikeville  'A'                                              13:39.99    10  
     1) Whitt, Virginia 7               2) Francisco, Lesley 6            
     3) Robinson, Christina 6           4) Collier, Caitlin 7             
  2 Virgie  'A'                                                 14:00.72     8  
     1) Tackett, Rachel                 2) Case, Chera                    
     3) Belcher, Dakota                 4) Reynolds, Bec 8                
  3 Blackberry  'A'                                             14:09.10     6  
     1) Dotson, Shawnda 6               2) Key, Destiny 6                 
     3) Tate, Ashley 7                  4) Maynard, Romaine 8             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cecil, Erica               8 Pikeville                       4-05.00    10  
  2 Robinson, Andi             8 Virgie                          4-04.00     8  
  3 Justice, Whitney             Elkhorn City                    4-02.00     6  
  4 Belcher, Dakota              Virgie                          3-10.00     4  
  5 Anderson, Whitney          8 Dorton                          3-08.00     2  
 -- Sanders, Anna                Elkhorn City                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sally             8 Dorton                        J13-03.00    10  
  2 Robinson, Andi             8 Virgie                        J11-00.50     6  
  2 Brown, Ariel               8 Virgie                        J11-00.50     8  
  4 Jones, Brittany            8 Virgie                        x10-11.00  
  5 Justice, Whitney             Elkhorn City                  J10-08.00     4  
  6 Cure, Olivia               6 Elkhorn City                  J10-07.50     2  
  7 Anderson, Whitney          8 Dorton                        J10-05.50     1  
  8 Francisco, Lesley          6 Pikeville                      10-01.00  
  9 Dotson, Samantha           8 Blackberry                      9-07.00  
 10 Gooslin, Kayla             7 Blackberry                      8-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Laura             7 Dorton                         27-06.50    10  
  2 Francisco, Lesley          6 Pikeville                      23-04.50     8  
  3 Jones, Brittany            8 Virgie                         23-04.00     6  
  4 Wright, Leigha             8 Virgie                         22-11.50     4  
  5 Lowe, Nikki                7 Dorton                         21-04.00     2  
  6 Dotson, Samantha           8 Blackberry                     19-07.50     1  
  7 Anderson, Whitney          8 Dorton                        x18-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Anna                Elkhorn City                   28-10.00    10  
  2 Bolden, Trista             8 Dorton                         27-00.50     8  
  3 Ratliff, Lakeisha          8 Elkhorn City                   26-07.00     6  
  4 Brown, Ariel               8 Virgie                         25-08.00     4  
  5 Ward, Candice              7 Pikeville                      25-05.00     2  
  6 Whitt, Kayla               7 Blackberry                     24-01.00     1  
  7 Jones, Brittany            8 Virgie                         23-03.00  
  8 Collier, Caitlin           7 Pikeville                      20-08.00  
  9 Boyd, Britney              6 Pikeville                     x19-02.00  
 10 Hensley, Kate              6 Pikeville                     x18-11.00  
 11 Moore, Samantha           08 Dorton                         17-10.00  
 12 Taylor, Breonea            6 Pikeville                     x11-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Candice              7 Pikeville                         69-06    10  
  2 Bolden, Trista             8 Dorton                            52-06     8  
  3 Tackett, Robin               Virgie                            51-00     6  
  4 Roberts, Briann              Virgie                            49-10     4  
  5 Boyd, Britney              6 Pikeville                         46-09     2  
  6 Brown, Ariel               8 Virgie                           x46-08  
  7 Whitt, Kayla               7 Blackberry                        44-09     1  
  8 Justice, Whitney             Elkhorn City                      42-04  
  9 Hensley, Kate              6 Pikeville                        x37-03  
 10 Taylor, Breonea            6 Pikeville                        x27-04  
 11 Moore, Samantha           08 Dorton                            26-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) PIKEVILLE                  152        2) DORTON                    130   
    3) VIRGIE                      89        4) Elkhorn City               78   
    5) BLACKBERRY                  35        6) OUR LADY OF MOUNTAIN        1   
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Daniel               Virgie                            12.52    10  
  2 Webb, Dustin                 Elkhorn City                      12.71     8  
  3 Bartley, Travis            8 Elkhorn City                      13.15     6  
  4 Fields, Austin             8 Pikeville                         13.33     4  
  5 Fields, Korey              7 Elkhorn City                     x13.50  
  6 Lambdin, Eric              8 Dorton                            13.67     2  
  7 Hall, Cory                   Virgie                            13.75     1  
  8 Adkins, Tyler             06 Dorton                            13.77  
  9 Boyd, Cody                   Dorton                           x13.84  
 10 Phillips, Andrew           8 Pikeville                         13.93  
 11 Mullins, Nathan            8 Dorton                           x13.98  
 12 Damron, Anthony            7 Dorton                           x14.43  
 13 Hughes, Dillon               Virgie                           x14.93  
 14 Varney, Cody                 Dorton                           x16.64  
 15 Brewer, Dustin               Virgie                           x16.95  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Gage             8 Virgie                            25.51    10  
  2 Bartley, Travis            8 Elkhorn City                      27.64     8  
  3 Fields, Austin             8 Pikeville                         28.05     6  
  4 Adkins, Matthew            8 Dorton                            28.99     4  
  5 Lindsey, Weston            8 Pikeville                         29.60     2  
  6 Webb, Dustin                 Elkhorn City                      29.64     1  
  7 Fields, Korey              7 Elkhorn City                     x30.69  
  8 Lambdin, Eric              8 Dorton                            30.93  
  9 Mullins, Nathan            8 Dorton                           x32.05  
 10 Tackett, Curby             7 Dorton                           x32.35  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Brock              8 Virgie                          1:04.94    10  
  2 Johnson, Tyler             8 Virgie                          1:05.17     8  
  3 Bingham, Tommy             7 Elkhorn City                    1:09.28     6  
  4 Adkins, Kolt               8 Virgie                         x1:09.30  
  5 Hughes, Dillon               Virgie                         x1:11.35  
  6 Boyd, Paul                 8 Dorton                          1:12.05     4  
  7 Ratliff, James               Elkhorn City                    1:14.54     2  
  8 Mullins, Alex                Virgie                         x1:18.40  
  9 Williams, Cody             7 Elkhorn City                   x1:19.50  
 10 Tackett, Wayne               Virgie                         x1:26.47  
 11 Varney, Cody                 Dorton                          1:28.89     1  
 12 Adkins, Tyler             06 Dorton                         x1:31.59  
 13 Mullins, Ronald            8 Dorton                         x1:32.67  
 14 Wheat, Caleb               6 Pikeville                       1:33.76  
 15 Bentley, Justen            8 Dorton                         x1:41.41  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Tyler                6 Dorton                          2:54.27    10  
  2 Boyd, Paul                 8 Dorton                          3:03.05     8  
  3 Miller, Justin               Virgie                          3:05.08     6  
  4 Tackett, Lance               Virgie                          3:05.69     4  
  5 Bartley, Jordan           08 Virgie                         x3:11.16  
  6 Mullins, Cory                Virgie                         x3:23.63  
  7 Gibson, Ralph              8 Blackberry                      3:50.00     2  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Ralph              8 Blackberry                      5:06.97    10  
  2 Testerman, Matthew         7 Blackberry                      5:55.10     8  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Daniel               Virgie                            15.09    10  
  2 Hall, Cory                   Virgie                            16.06     8  
  3 Lindsey, Weston            8 Pikeville                         16.84     6  
  4 Hughes, Dillon               Virgie                           x16.90  
  5 Webb, Dustin                 Elkhorn City                      16.94     3  
  5 Bryant, Logan              8 Dorton                            16.94     3  
  7 Bailiff, Logan             6 Elkhorn City                      18.47     1  
  8 Williams, Cody             7 Elkhorn City                     x18.81  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Virgie  'A'                                                    53.41    10  
     1) Johnson, Tyler 8                2) Kinney, Brock 8                
     3) Isner, Austin 8                 4) Harmon, Daniel                 
  2 Pikeville  'A'                                                 55.80     8  
     1) Phillips, Andrew 8              2) Fields, Austin 8               
     3) Lindsey, Weston 8               4) Shockey, Eric 8                
  3 Elkhorn City  'A'                                              57.26     6  
     1) Bartley, Travis 8               2) Webb, Dustin                   
     3) Bentley, Tyler                  4) Fields, Korey 7                
  4 Dorton  'A'                                                    57.95     4  
     1) Bryant, Logan 8                 2) Adkins, Matthew 8              
     3) Justice, Jonah 08               4) Bryant, Jacob 08               
  5 Dorton  'B'                                                 x1:02.95  
     1) Mullins, Nathan 8               2) Lambdin, Eric 8                
     3) Bentley, Justen 8               4) Tackett, Curby 7               
  6 Blackberry  'A'                                              1:10.26     2  
     1) Farley, B.K 8                   2) Stewart, Adam 6                
     3) Testerman, Matthew 7            4) Gibson, Ralph 8                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Virgie  'A'                                                  1:53.10    10  
     1) Isner, Austin 8                 2) Johnson, Tyler 8               
     3) Hall, Cory                      4) Kinney, Brock 8                
  2 Pikeville  'A'                                               1:53.81     8  
     1) Phillips, Andrew 8              2) Lindsey, Weston 8              
     3)                                 4) Shockey, Eric 8                
  3 Elkhorn City  'A'                                            2:01.31     6  
     1) Bartley, Travis 8               2) Fields, Korey 7                
     3) Bingham, Tommy 7                4) Webb, Dustin                   
  4 Blackberry  'A'                                              2:06.67     4  
     1) Farley, B.K 8                   2) Stewart, Adam 6                
     3) Testerman, Matthew 7            4) Gibson, Ralph 8                
  5 Elkhorn City  'B'                                           x2:16.65  
     1) Blackburn, Chris 6              2) Bailiff, Logan 6               
     3) Estep, Michael 7                4) Bentley, Tyler                 
  6 Dorton  'A'                                                  2:21.71     2  
     1) Boyd, Paul 8                    2) Tackett, Curby 7               
     3) Lambdin, Eric 8                 4) Mullins, Nathan 8              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Virgie  'A'                                                  4:52.26    10  
     1) Little, Trevin                  2) Adkins, Kolt 8                 
     3) Hughes, Dillon                  4) Phillips, Gage 8               
  2 Elkhorn City  'A'                                            5:14.29     8  
     1) Bingham, Tommy 7                2) Estep, Michael 7               
     3) Williams, Cody 7                4) Bailiff, Logan 6               
  3 Pikeville  'A'                                               5:20.70     6  
     1) Shockey, Eric 8                 2) Wheat, Caleb 6                 
     3) Elliot, Clay 8                  4) Phillips, Andrew 8             
  4 Dorton  'A'                                                  5:37.17     4  
     1) Boyd, Tyler 6                   2) Varney, Cody                   
     3) Bentley, Justen 8               4) Tackett, Curby 7               
  5 Virgie  'B'                                                 x5:38.71  
     1) Tackett, Lance                  2) Tackett, Wayne                 
     3) Miller, Justin                  4) Bartley, Jordan 08             
  6 Blackberry  'A'                                              5:43.76     2  
     1) Gibson, Ralph 8                 2) Farley, B.K 8                  
     3) Stewart, Adam 6                 4) Testerman, Matthew 7           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pikeville  'A'                                              11:47.79    10  
     1) Shockey, Eric 8                 2) Phillips, Andrew 8             
     3) Combs, Don 7                    4) Wheat, Caleb 6                 
  2 Dorton  'A'                                                 11:48.52     8  
     1) Boyd, Paul 8                    2) Justice, Jonah 08              
     3) Damron, Anthony 7               4) Boyd, Tyler 6                  
  3 Virgie  'A'                                                 12:26.01     6  
     1) Mullins, Alex                   2) Bartley, Jordan 08             
     3) Tackett, Lance                  4) Miller, Justin                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Gage             8 Virgie                          5-06.00    10  
  2 Bartley, Travis            8 Elkhorn City                    4-10.00     8  
  3 Adkins, Matthew            8 Dorton                          4-08.00     6  
  4 Bingham, Tommy             7 Elkhorn City                   J4-06.00     2  
  4 Bentley, Tyler               Elkhorn City                  xJ4-06.00     1  
  6 Webb, Dustin                 Elkhorn City                   x4-04.00  
 -- Hughes, Dillon               Virgie                               NH  
 -- Tackett, Lance               Virgie                               NH  
 -- Boyd, Paul                 8 Dorton                               NH  
 -- Mullins, Alex                Virgie                               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fields, Korey              7 Elkhorn City                   16-04.00    10  
  2 Lindsey, Weston            8 Pikeville                      14-09.00     8  
  3 Adkins, Matthew            8 Dorton                         14-02.00     6  
  4 Phillips, Gage             8 Virgie                         12-09.00     4  
  5 Hughes, Dillon               Virgie                         12-00.00     2  
  6 Ratliff, James               Elkhorn City                   11-05.00     1  
  7 Farley, B.K                8 Blackberry                     10-10.00  
 -- Testerman, Matthew         7 Blackberry                           ND  
 -- Bryant, Logan              8 Dorton                               ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isner, Austin              8 Virgie                         30-11.00    10  
  2 Hall, Cory                   Virgie                         29-04.00     8  
  3 Bryant, Logan              8 Dorton                         28-08.00     6  
  4 Lindsey, Weston            8 Pikeville                      28-07.00     4  
  5 Adkins, Matthew            8 Dorton                         28-05.00     2  
  6 Boyd, Paul                 8 Dorton                        x25-11.00  
  7 Estep, Michael             7 Elkhorn City                   25-00.00     1  
  8 Bailiff, Logan             6 Elkhorn City                   24-07.00  
  9 Boyd, Tyler                6 Dorton                        x24-01.00  
 10 Farley, B.K                8 Blackberry                     23-02.00  
 11 Justice, Jonah            08 Dorton                        x23-01.50  
 12 Mullins, Ronald            8 Dorton                        x19-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Jacob             08 Dorton                         35-08.00    10  
  2 Bartley, Travis            8 Elkhorn City                   35-05.00     8  
  3 Kinney, Brock              8 Virgie                         33-10.00     6  
  4 Gillespie, Daniel          8 Virgie                         31-03.50     4  
  5 Bingham, Tommy             7 Elkhorn City                   30-11.50     2  
  6 Elliot, Clay               8 Pikeville                      30-01.50     1  
  7 Stiltner, Heath            8 Dorton                         25-09.00  
  8 Tackett, Dillon              Virgie                        x24-10.00  
  9 Marcum, Daniel             8 Blackberry                     24-07.50  
 10 Mullins, Corey            07 Dorton                        x20-03.00  
 11 Khoshera, Dusty            6 Pikeville                      19-06.00  
 12 Crotty, Daniel               Our Lady OF Moun               14-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Jacob             08 Dorton                           113-04    10  
  2 Elliot, Clay               8 Pikeville                        112-00     8  
  3 Kinney, Brock              8 Virgie                           101-02     6  
  4 Little, Trevin               Virgie                            80-06     4  
  5 Gillespie, Daniel          8 Virgie                           x77-08  
  6 Justice, Jonah            08 Dorton                            74-03     2  
  7 Farley, B.K                8 Blackberry                        70-05     1  
  8 Tackett, Dillon              Virgie                           x68-09  
  9 Stiltner, Heath            8 Dorton                           x65-06  
 10 Marcum, Daniel             8 Blackberry                        54-08  
 11 Khoshera, Dusty            6 Pikeville                         47-08  
 12 Mullins, Corey            07 Dorton                           x40-11  
 13 Miller, Justin               Virgie                           x39-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) PIKEVILLE                   10        2) Elkhorn City                8   
    3) VIRGIE                       6        4) BLACKBERRY                  4   
    5) DORTON                       2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) VIRGIE                     157        2) DORTON                     92   
    3) Elkhorn City                88        4) PIKEVILLE                  71   
    5) BLACKBERRY                  47