Licensed to Blazer High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/04 01:08 AM
                      Verity Invitational Meet - 4/26/04                       
                           Ashland Athletic Complex                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   225 Waddle, Z              Ironton                   13.3   1   10  
  2   251 Laney, Hillary       7 Lawrence Co               13.9   3    8  
  3   453 Smith, Sharnece      8 Verity "blue"             14.1   1    5.5
  3   496 Fletcher, Z            Ironton                   14.1   2    5.5
  5   146 Perry, Shelby        8 Cole Grove "a"            14.3   1    4  
  6    43 Bailey, Kayleen      8 Buffalo "black"           14.4   3    2  
  6   247 Humphrey, Abby       6 Lawrence Co               14.4   1    2  
  6   400 Davidson, Saraya     7 Russell                   14.4   1    2  
  9   105 Spitler, Tiffany     8 Chesapeake                14.7   1 
 10   186 Smith, Tori          7 Cole Grove "b"            15.3   2 
 10   353 Hamilton, Alison     8 Rose Hill                 15.3   2 
 12   458 Nall, Deanna         8 Verity "red"              15.4   4 
 12    97 Hardy, Courtney      8 Chesapeake                15.4   4 
 14    52 Stender, Cassie      7 Buffalo "black"           15.5   4 
 15   465 Wallace, Megan       7 Verity "red"              15.7   2 
 16   137 Carpenter, Daniell   7 Cole Grove "a"            15.9   4 
 16   456 Carnahan, Krystina   7 Verity "red"              15.9   2 
 18   396 Alleshouse, Deidre   8 Russell                   16.0   1 
 18   106 Thoman, Morgan       8 Chesapeake                16.0   3 
 20   367 Kiser, Jenna         8 Rowan                     16.4   3 
 21    54 Bradley, Danielle      Buffalo "white"           16.7   3 
 22    78 Akers, Ashton        7 Chesapeake "b"            16.8   2 
 23    83 Kessick, Cassie      7 Chesapeake "b"            17.4   2 
 24    53 Berry, Paige           Buffalo "white"           17.5   4 
 25   406 House, Shelby        7 Russell                   18.0   2 
 26    82 Keeney, Brittany     7 Chesapeake "b"            19.2   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   225 Waddle, Z              Ironton                 1:04.9   1   10  
  2    46 Cole, Cadara         6 Buffalo "black"         1:05.0   1    8  
  3   403 Geis, Allie          8 Russell                 1:07.1   1    6  
  4    96 Fields, Laura        8 Chesapeake              1:11.7   1    5  
  5   151 Thacker, Ashlee      7 Cole Grove "a"          1:12.9   4    4  
  6   353 Hamilton, Alison     8 Rose Hill               1:13.7   1    3  
  7   252 Lemaster, Alysha     7 Lawrence Co             1:14.0   4    2  
  8   443 Bennett, Caitlin     8 Verity "blue"           1:14.3   1    1  
  9   258 Southern, Jessie     8 Lawrence Co             1:16.1   3 
 10   445 de Martino, Madeli   8 Verity "blue"           1:16.7   2 
 11    49 Rice, Lee            8 Buffalo "black"         1:16.8   3 
 12   419 Vallance, Jayme      6 Russell                 1:17.9   3 
 13   257 Southern, Jaimie     8 Lawrence Co             1:19.0   3 
 14   455 Wood, Angela         8 Verity "blue"           1:19.7   2 
 15   181 Grove, Kelli         8 Cole Grove "b"          1:20.1   4 
 16    59 Mandola, Rachel        Buffalo "white"         1:20.3   3 
 17   186 Smith, Tori          7 Cole Grove "b"          1:20.4   1 
 18    57 Enyart, Taylor         Buffalo "white"         1:21.1   4 
 19   357 Bradley, Sara        8 Rowan                   1:21.8   2 
 20   362 Conn, Julelle        8 Rowan                   1:22.5   3 
 21   500 Johnson, Z             Ironton                 1:30.7   2 
 22    53 Berry, Paige           Buffalo "white"         1:32.0   4 
 23    84 Moore, Amanda        7 Chesapeake "b"          1:39.5   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   225 Waddle, Z              Ironton                   28.1   1   10  
  2   506 Fletcher, Z2           Ironton                   29.2   2    8  
  3   142 Kazee, Lynzee        8 Cole Grove "a"            29.7   4    6  
  4   140 Harrison, Brittany   8 Cole Grove "a"            30.3   1    5  
  5    41 Adkins, Sarah        7 Buffalo "black"           30.7   3    4  
  6   102 Pack, Hannah         7 Chesapeake                30.9   1    3  
  7   498 Young, Z               Ironton                   31.4   2    2  
  8    52 Stender, Cassie      7 Buffalo "black"           31.5   4    1  
  9   416 Rabalais, Audrey     8 Russell                   32.9   1 
 10   254 Parsons, Shea        8 Lawrence Co               33.0   4 
 11   260 Webb, Taylor         8 Lawrence Co               33.2   2 
 12    97 Hardy, Courtney      8 Chesapeake                34.1   1 
 12   451 Riffe, Kaitlin       8 Verity "blue"             34.1   4 
 14    63 Saunders, Jessica      Buffalo "white"           34.4   4 
 14   461 Roberts, Kayla       8 Verity "red"              34.4   2 
 16    57 Enyart, Taylor         Buffalo "white"           34.8   4 
 17   359 Carroll, Samantha    7 Rowan                     35.3   3 
 18   396 Alleshouse, Deidre   8 Russell                   35.5   4 
 19   510 Carter, Charley        Rowan                     35.9   3 
 20   468 Johnson, Megan       7 Verity "white"            37.2   2 
 21    85 Nicely, Tamara       7 Chesapeake "b"            41.7   3 
 --    84 Moore, Amanda        7 Chesapeake "b"              NT   3 
 --   466 Baker, Cydney        7 Verity "white"              NT   3 
 --    61 Quaranta, Ashley       Buffalo "white"             NT   3 
 --    86 Williams, Bethany    7 Chesapeake "b"              NT   3 
 --   353 Hamilton, Alison     8 Rose Hill                   NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    46 Cole, Cadara         6 Buffalo "black"         2:36.0    10  
  2   145 Nance, Abby          7 Cole Grove "a"          2:43.2     8  
  3    48 McClendon, Sheena    8 Buffalo "black"         2:49.3     6  
  4    50 Rutherford, Savann   6 Buffalo "black"         2:51.1     5  
  5   369 Muncy, Kaitlin       6 Rowan                   2:52.7     4  
  6   144 Marcello, Julie      7 Cole Grove "a"          2:53.2     3  
  7   252 Lemaster, Alysha     7 Lawrence Co             2:59.5     2  
  8   366 Kessinger, Natasha   6 Rowan                   3:00.2     1  
  9   403 Geis, Allie          8 Russell                 3:00.9  
 10   141 Humphrey, Hillary    7 Cole Grove "a"          3:06.8  
 11   257 Southern, Jaimie     8 Lawrence Co             3:07.6  
 12    59 Mandola, Rachel        Buffalo "white"         3:13.8  
 13   445 de Martino, Madeli   8 Verity "blue"           3:16.4  
 14   258 Southern, Jessie     8 Lawrence Co             3:17.8  
 15    58 Gregg, Kelly           Buffalo "white"         3:18.3  
 16    65 Taylor, Whitney        Buffalo "white"         3:18.8  
 17    91 Brown, Cassie        8 Chesapeake              3:22.0  
 18    90 Basham, Michelle     8 Chesapeake              3:35.0  
 19   249 Johnson, Whitney     8 Lawrence Co            x3:50.6  
 20   442 Barnett, Sarah       8 Verity "blue"           4:15.1  
 --   500 Johnson, Z             Ironton                     NT  
 --   218 Hasenower, Z           Ironton                     NT  
 --   224 Stewart, Z             Ironton                     NT  
 --   440 Adams, Amy           7 Verity "blue"               NT  
 --   460 O'Bryan, Sarah       7 Verity "red"                NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    47 Lemons, Kylie        8 Buffalo "black"         7:46.3    10  
  2    50 Rutherford, Savann   6 Buffalo "black"         7:54.8     8  
  3   150 Suttles, Jammie      7 Cole Grove "a"          8:05.8     6  
  4   149 Stevens, Sarah       8 Cole Grove "a"          8:06.9     4.5
  4   376 Waganer, Amanda      6 Rowan                   8:06.9     4.5
  6   221 Poplin, Z              Ironton                 8:23.5     3  
  7   100 McClelland, Chelse   7 Chesapeake              8:39.3     2  
  8   442 Barnett, Sarah       8 Verity "blue"           8:45.5     1  
  9    95 Daniels, Jill        7 Chesapeake              8:46.2  
 10    65 Taylor, Whitney        Buffalo "white"         8:47.6  
 11   246 Heston, Elizabeth    8 Lawrence Co             9:07.7  
 11   224 Stewart, Z             Ironton                 9:07.7  
 13    58 Gregg, Kelly           Buffalo "white"         9:31.0  
 14   361 Combess, Samantha    8 Rowan                   9:38.1  
 15   460 O'Bryan, Sarah       7 Verity "red"           10:41.9  
 --   440 Adams, Amy           7 Verity "blue"               NT  
 
Girls 2400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    47 Lemons, Kylie        8 Buffalo "black"        10:04.2    10  
  2   149 Stevens, Sarah       8 Cole Grove "a"         11:16.8     8  
  3   246 Heston, Elizabeth    8 Lawrence Co            11:35.3     6  
  4   100 McClelland, Chelse   7 Chesapeake             11:48.9     5  
  5   224 Stewart, Z             Ironton                12:46.9     4  
  6   243 Christian, Kaitlin   8 Lawrence Co            12:50.1     3  
  7   101 Moore, Lindsey       8 Chesapeake             13:43.6     2  
 --   440 Adams, Amy           7 Verity "blue"               NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   360 Clark, Taylor        8 Rowan                     16.1   1   10  
  2   228 Wileman, Z             Ironton                   17.7   1    8  
  3   416 Rabalais, Audrey     8 Russell                   18.0   1    6  
  4   138 Collier, Caymie      8 Cole Grove "a"            18.2   1    5  
  5   102 Pack, Hannah         7 Chesapeake                18.7   2    4  
  6    45 Campbell, Kayla      8 Buffalo "black"           19.3   3    3  
  7   143 Little, Megan        8 Cole Grove "a"            19.5   1    2  
  8   106 Thoman, Morgan       8 Chesapeake                20.0   2    1  
  9   413 Melvin, Jessica      6 Russell                   20.1   1 
 10   178 Brammer, Nikki       8 Cole Grove "b"            21.7   2 
 11    56 Conley, Morgan         Buffalo "white"           22.2   2 
 12   502 Pierce, Z              Ironton                   23.0   3 
 13    90 Basham, Michelle     8 Chesapeake                23.2   2 
 14   407 Ison, Rachel         6 Russell                   28.2   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   102 Pack, Hannah         7 Chesapeake                55.5   2   10  
  2   228 Wileman, Z             Ironton                   55.6   1    8  
  3   152 Wells, Josie         8 Cole Grove "a"            56.6   1    6  
  4    45 Campbell, Kayla      8 Buffalo "black"           56.8   2    5  
  5   416 Rabalais, Audrey     8 Russell                   58.2   1    4  
  6   360 Clark, Taylor        8 Rowan                   1:00.5   2    3  
  7   106 Thoman, Morgan       8 Chesapeake              1:05.0   1    1.5
  7    56 Conley, Morgan         Buffalo "white"         1:05.0   2    1.5
  9    90 Basham, Michelle     8 Chesapeake              1:11.7   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence County Middle School  'A'                     58.4   1   10  
     1) 252 Lemaster, Alysha 7          2) 254 Parsons, Shea 8            
     3) 251 Laney, Hillary 7            4) 247 Humphrey, Abby 6           
  2 Coal Grove "a" Middle  'A'                             59.3   1    8  
     1) 142 Kazee, Lynzee 8             2) 152 Wells, Josie 8             
     3) 138 Collier, Caymie 8           4) 146 Perry, Shelby 8            
  3 Ironton Middle School  'A'                             59.9   1    6  
     1) 501 Kehoe, Z                    2) 503 Crockrel, Z                
     3) 217 Cochran, Z                  4) 226 Weaver, Z                  
  4 Verity "blue" Middle School  'A'                     1:00.1   1    5  
     1) 453 Smith, Sharnece 8           2) 443 Bennett, Caitlin 8         
     3) 444 Cosby, Tabby 8              4) 451 Riffe, Kaitlin 8           
  5 Chesapeake Middle School  'A'                        1:01.4   1    4  
     1) 105 Spitler, Tiffany 8          2) 103 Pike, Shelby 7             
     3) 94 Cravens, Sarah 7             4) 99 Lindsey, Nikki 7            
  6 Buffalo "black" Middle School  'A'                   1:02.1   2    3  
     1) 43 Bailey, Kayleen 8            2) 51 Sellers, Amanda 7           
     3) 41 Adkins, Sarah 7              4) 52 Stender, Cassie 7           
  7 Rowan County Middle School  'A'                      1:05.4   2    2  
     1) 363 Ghermay, H 8                2) 359 Carroll, Samantha 7        
     3) 367 Kiser, Jenna 8              4) 365 Keeton, Kayla 8            
  8 Verity "red" Middle School  'A'                      1:06.3   1    1  
     1) 459 Newsom, Cara 8              2) 458 Nall, Deanna 8             
     3) 465 Wallace, Megan 7            4) 464 Stevens, Rebecca 8         
  9 Cole Grove "b" Middle  'A'                           1:09.1   1 
     1) 178 Brammer, Nikki 8            2) 187 Wilson, Chelsey 8          
     3) 181 Grove, Kelli 8              4)                                
 10 Verity "white" Middle School  'A'                    1:09.3   2 
     1) 473 Zimmer, Rachel 7            2) 471 Walters, Morgan 7          
     3) 466 Baker, Cydney 7             4) 468 Johnson, Megan 7           
 11 Buffalo "white" Middle School  'A'                   1:10.0   2 
     1) 54 Bradley, Danielle            2) 55 Combs, Alysha               
     3) 60 Marshall, Teah               4) 62 Randolph, Jesica            
 12 Chesapeake "b" Middle  'A'                           1:13.1   2 
     1) 78 Akers, Ashton 7              2) 83 Kessick, Cassie 7           
     3) 85 Nicely, Tamara 7             4) 80 Ellis, Kayla 7              
 -- Russell Middle School  'A'                               DQ   1 
     1) 400 Davidson, Saraya 7          2) 413 Melvin, Jessica 6          
     3) 407 Ison, Rachel 6              4) 410 Martin, Lori 6             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence County Middle School  'A'                   2:06.2   1   10  
     1) 248 Humphrey, Katy 6            2) 254 Parsons, Shea 8            
     3) 247 Humphrey, Abby 6            4) 251 Laney, Hillary 7           
  2 Coal Grove "a" Middle  'A'                           2:07.7   1    8  
     1) 140 Harrison, Brittany 8        2) 146 Perry, Shelby 8            
     3) 137 Carpenter, Danielle 7       4) 151 Thacker, Ashlee 7          
  3 Chesapeake Middle School  'A'                        2:08.0   1    6  
     1) 105 Spitler, Tiffany 8          2) 94 Cravens, Sarah 7            
     3) 99 Lindsey, Nikki 7             4) 98 Huron, Hannah 7             
  4 Ironton Middle School  'A'                           2:11.1   1    5  
     1) 505 Cunningham, Z               2) 504 Runyon, Z                  
     3) 508 Ray, Z                      4) 226 Weaver, Z                  
  5 Buffalo "black" Middle School  'A'                   2:14.3   2    4  
     1) 51 Sellers, Amanda 7            2) 49 Rice, Lee 8                 
     3) 42 Arrowood, Sarah 7            4) 43 Bailey, Kayleen 8           
  6 Buffalo "white" Middle School  'A'                   2:17.8   2    3  
     1) 59 Mandola, Rachel              2) 60 Marshall, Teah              
     3) 62 Randolph, Jesica             4) 55 Combs, Alysha               
  7 Verity "blue" Middle School  'A'                     2:17.9   2    2  
     1) 450 Pennington, Sarah 8         2) 451 Riffe, Kaitlin 8           
     3) 444 Cosby, Tabby 8              4) 441 Bailey, Sarah 8            
  8 Verity "red" Middle School  'A'                      2:22.0   1    1  
     1) 465 Wallace, Megan 7            2) 464 Stevens, Rebecca 8         
     3) 459 Newsom, Cara 8              4) 456 Carnahan, Krystina 7       
  9 Cole Grove "b" Middle  'A'                           2:22.2   2 
     1) 180 Delawder, Samantha 7        2) 188 Wyatt, Keesha 7            
     3) 181 Grove, Kelli 8              4)                                
 10 Russell Middle School  'A'                           2:22.9   1 
     1) 406 House, Shelby 7             2) 396 Alleshouse, Deidre 8       
     3) 417 Rogers, Paige 8             4) 401 Fields, Jordan 8           
 11 Rowan County Middle School  'A'                      2:23.7   2 
     1) 365 Keeton, Kayla 8             2) 370 Perry, Stephanie 7         
     3) 359 Carroll, Samantha 7         4) 368 Lewis, Regina 8            
 12 Verity "white" Middle School  'A'                    2:34.6   1 
     1) 466 Baker, Cydney 7             2) 471 Walters, Morgan 7          
     3) 468 Johnson, Megan 7            4) 469 Music, Melissa 8           
 13 Chesapeake "b" Middle  'A'                           2:47.8   1 
     1) 84 Moore, Amanda 7              2) 80 Ellis, Kayla 7              
     3) 85 Nicely, Tamara 7             4) 82 Keeney, Brittany 7          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coal Grove "a" Middle  'A'                           4:53.6   2   10  
     1) 144 Marcello, Julie 7           2) 151 Thacker, Ashlee 7          
     3) 137 Carpenter, Danielle 7       4) 145 Nance, Abby 7              
  2 Buffalo "black" Middle School  'A'                   5:13.9   2    8  
     1) 51 Sellers, Amanda 7            2) 49 Rice, Lee 8                 
     3) 48 McClendon, Sheena 8          4) 42 Arrowood, Sarah 7           
  3 Chesapeake Middle School  'A'                        5:15.6   1    6  
     1) 96 Fields, Laura 8              2) 104 Sizemore, Stephanie 7      
     3) 99 Lindsey, Nikki 7             4) 98 Huron, Hannah 7             
  4 Verity "blue" Middle School  'A'                     5:25.2   1    5  
     1) 445 de Martino, Madeline 8      2) 455 Wood, Angela 8             
     3) 442 Barnett, Sarah 8            4) 453 Smith, Sharnece 8          
  5 Buffalo "white" Middle School  'A'                   5:37.5   2    4  
     1) 55 Combs, Alysha                2) 60 Marshall, Teah              
     3) 62 Randolph, Jesica             4) 65 Taylor, Whitney             
  6 Ironton Middle School  'A'                           5:44.8   1    3  
     1) 507 Houston, Z                  2) 497 Light, Z                   
     3) 499 Moritz, Z                   4) 218 Hasenower, Z               
 -- Russell Middle School  'A'                               NT   1 
     1) 417 Rogers, Paige 8             2) 419 Vallance, Jayme 6          
     3) 412 Meade, Morgan 6             4) 401 Fields, Jordan 8           
 -- Rowan County Middle School  'A'                          NT   1 
     1) 375 Spurlock, Cassidy 8         2) 362 Conn, Julelle 8            
     3) 357 Bradley, Sara 8             4) 367 Kiser, Jenna 8             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buffalo "black" Middle School  'A'                  11:00.2    10  
     1) 47 Lemons, Kylie 8              2) 46 Cole, Cadara 6              
     3) 41 Adkins, Sarah 7              4) 50 Rutherford, Savannah 6      
  2 Coal Grove "a" Middle  'A'                          11:12.5     8  
     1) 145 Nance, Abby 7               2) 150 Suttles, Jammie 7          
     3) 144 Marcello, Julie 7           4) 149 Stevens, Sarah 8           
  4 Lawrence County Middle School  'A'                  12:54.5     5  
     1) 246 Heston, Elizabeth 8         2) 260 Webb, Taylor 8             
     3) 257 Southern, Jaimie 8          4) 258 Southern, Jessie 8         
  5 Ironton Middle School  'A'                          13:26.1     4  
     1) 218 Hasenower, Z                2) 499 Moritz, Z                  
     3) 497 Light, Z                    4) 216 Bruce, Z                   
  6 Chesapeake Middle School  'A'                       13:33.2     3  
     1) 101 Moore, Lindsey 8            2) 95 Daniels, Jill 7             
     3) 100 McClelland, Chelsea 7       4) 91 Brown, Cassie 8             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   403 Geis, Allie          8 Russell                4-08.00    10  
  2    96 Fields, Laura        8 Chesapeake             4-08.00     8  
  3    98 Huron, Hannah        7 Chesapeake             4-06.00     6  
  4   140 Harrison, Brittany   8 Cole Grove "a"         4-06.00     5  
  5    45 Campbell, Kayla      8 Buffalo "black"        4-06.00     4  
  6   226 Weaver, Z              Ironton                4-02.00     3  
  7   441 Bailey, Sarah        8 Verity "blue"          3-10.00     2  
  8   464 Stevens, Rebecca     8 Verity "red"           3-10.00     1  
  9    78 Akers, Ashton        7 Chesapeake "b"         3-10.00  
 10   369 Muncy, Kaitlin       6 Rowan                  3-10.00  
 --   371 Petit, Lacy          6 Rowan                       NH  
 --   406 House, Shelby        7 Russell                     NH  
 --   138 Collier, Caymie      8 Cole Grove "a"              NH  
 --   467 Gabbert, Martha      7 Verity "white"              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   441 Bailey, Sarah        8 Verity "blue"               NH  
 --   450 Pennington, Sarah    8 Verity "blue"               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Kazee, Lynzee        8 Cole Grove "a"        13-03.00    10  
  2   444 Cosby, Tabby         8 Verity "blue"         12-07.00     8  
  3   248 Humphrey, Katy       6 Lawrence Co           12-02.00     6  
  4   417 Rogers, Paige        8 Russell               11-09.00     5  
  5    91 Brown, Cassie        8 Chesapeake            11-07.00     4  
  6   103 Pike, Shelby         7 Chesapeake           J11-07.00     3  
  7   141 Humphrey, Hillary    7 Cole Grove "a"        11-05.00     2  
  8   217 Cochran, Z             Ironton               11-02.00     1  
  9   456 Carnahan, Krystina   7 Verity "red"          10-11.00  
 10   362 Conn, Julelle        8 Rowan                 10-06.00  
 11   186 Smith, Tori          7 Cole Grove "b"        10-05.00  
 12   401 Fields, Jordan       8 Russell                9-08.00  
 13   370 Perry, Stephanie     7 Rowan                  9-07.00  
 14   508 Ray, Z                 Ironton                9-06.00  
 15    42 Arrowood, Sarah      7 Buffalo "black"        9-03.00  
 16   458 Nall, Deanna         8 Verity "red"           8-10.00  
 17   471 Walters, Morgan      7 Verity "white"         8-04.00  
 17    58 Gregg, Kelly           Buffalo "white"        8-04.00  
 17   473 Zimmer, Rachel       7 Verity "white"         8-04.00  
 20   466 Baker, Cydney        7 Verity "white"         8-02.00  
 21    53 Berry, Paige           Buffalo "white"        8-01.00  
 22    44 Black, Marissa       8 Buffalo "black"        8-00.00  
 23    57 Enyart, Taylor         Buffalo "white"        7-09.00  
 --    49 Rice, Lee            8 Buffalo "black"             ND  
 --   411 McKnight, Kristen    7 Russell                     ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   248 Humphrey, Katy       6 Lawrence Co           23-11.50    10  
  2   103 Pike, Shelby         7 Chesapeake            22-02.50     8  
  3    94 Cravens, Sarah       7 Chesapeake            22-00.00     6  
  4   503 Crockrel, Z            Ironton               20-07.00     5  
  5   365 Keeton, Kayla        8 Rowan                 20-05.00     4  
  6    54 Bradley, Danielle      Buffalo "white"       18-06.00     3  
  7    48 McClendon, Sheena    8 Buffalo "black"       16-08.00     2  
  8    63 Saunders, Jessica      Buffalo "white"       16-04.00     1  
  9   508 Ray, Z                 Ironton               16-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 Bick, Amy            8 Cole Grove "a"        25-06.50    10  
  2    92 Brumfield, Amanda    8 Chesapeake            24-10.50     8  
  3   372 Richmond, Beth       6 Rowan                 24-02.00     6  
  4   182 Martin, Shannon      8 Cole Grove "b"        20-09.00     5  
  5    93 Clark, Natasha       8 Chesapeake            19-03.50     4  
  6    79 Eastham, Z             Chesapeake "b"        18-07.00     3  
  7   215 Brown, Z               Ironton               18-06.50     2  
  8   472 Yeley, Stacey        7 Verity "white"        17-10.50     1  
  9   222 Reeves, Z              Ironton               17-09.50  
 10   104 Sizemore, Stephani   7 Chesapeake            16-11.50  
 11   461 Roberts, Kayla       8 Verity "red"          16-10.00  
 12    44 Black, Marissa       8 Buffalo "black"       16-08.00  
 13    64 Spence, Kathy          Buffalo "white"       14-11.00  
 14   467 Gabbert, Martha      7 Verity "white"        12-00.00  
 15   256 Reed, Thomasina      6 Lawrence Co           10-08.00  
 --   255 Patrick, Bobbi       8 Lawrence Co                 ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   148 Sexton, Taylor       7 Cole Grove "a"        69-01.50    10  
  2    93 Clark, Natasha       8 Chesapeake               58-09     8  
  3   147 Qwens, Katie         7 Cole Grove "a"           56-07     6  
  4   185 Schug, Mallery       7 Cole Grove "b"        55-01.50     5  
  5    92 Brumfield, Amanda    8 Chesapeake            49-02.50     4  
  6   372 Richmond, Beth       6 Rowan                    49-02     3  
  7   222 Reeves, Z              Ironton               49-01.50     2  
  8   104 Sizemore, Stephani   7 Chesapeake            47-03.50     1  
  9    64 Spence, Kathy          Buffalo "white"       46-03.50  
 10    79 Eastham, Z             Chesapeake "b"        44-04.50  
 11    44 Black, Marissa       8 Buffalo "black"          41-08  
 12   256 Reed, Thomasina      6 Lawrence Co              37-05  
 13   461 Roberts, Kayla       8 Verity "red"             36-08  
 14   364 Goodpaster, Christ   6 Rowan                    36-03  
 15    63 Saunders, Jessica      Buffalo "white"          35-05  
 16   467 Gabbert, Martha      7 Verity "white"           34-01  
 17    56 Conley, Morgan         Buffalo "white"          30-07  
 --   219 McWhorter, Z           Ironton                     ND  
 --    43 Bailey, Kayleen      8 Buffalo "black"             ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   240 Stamper, Z             Ironton                   12.2   1   10  
  2    17 Long, Hoover         8 Beverly Hills             12.3   1    8  
  3   231 Dufore, Z              Ironton                   12.4   1    6  
  4    23 Young, Dustin        8 Beverly Hills             12.7   1    5  
  5    71 Halley, Jake         8 Buffalo "white"           12.8   1    3.5
  5   109 Baise, Clinton       8 Chesapeake                12.8   1    3.5
  7   391 Moore, Mitchell      8 Rowan                     13.0   3    1.5
  7    20 Morton, Michael      8 Beverly Hills             13.0   1    1.5
  9   475 Black, Tristan       8 Verity "white"            13.5   1 
 10   389 McIntosh, Jesse      8 Rowan                     14.0   3 
 11   432 Dolly, Jason         7 Russell                   14.1   3 
 12   213 Ross, Brad           8 Cole Grove "b"            14.4   2 
 13   176 Turley, Nathan       8 Cole Grove "a"            14.5   2 
 14   169 Markins, Danny       8 Cole Grove "a"            14.7   2 
 15    72 Lycans, Vance        6 Buffalo "white"           14.8   2 
 16   476 Bowling, Cody        7 Verity "white"            14.9   2 
 17   478 Carter, Kurtis       8 Verity "white"            15.0   2 
 18   428 Mitchell, Justin     7 Russell                   15.1   3 
 18   172 Ramey, Roger         8 Cole Grove "a"            15.1   2 
 20   131 Saunders, Briar      7 Chesapeake                15.2   3 
 21   134 Wells, Alex          7 Chesapeake                15.7   3 
 22   420 Alexander, Tanner    6 Russell                   17.4   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   229 Carter, Z              Ironton                   54.4   1   10  
  2   240 Stamper, Z             Ironton                   54.9   1    8  
  3    71 Halley, Jake         8 Buffalo "white"           57.9   1    6  
  4   391 Moore, Mitchell      8 Rowan                     59.1   3    5  
  5   109 Baise, Clinton       8 Chesapeake                59.6   1    4  
  6    12 Evans, Drew          7 Beverly Hills             59.7   1    3  
  7   156 Browning, Jacob      8 Cole Grove "a"            59.8   1    2  
  8    23 Young, Dustin        8 Beverly Hills           1:01.6   1    1  
  9   439 Virgin, Zach         8 Russell                 1:02.3   1 
 10   165 Jenkins, Jacob       7 Cole Grove "a"          1:07.1   2 
 11   485 Rodkey, Ryan         8 Verity "white"          1:08.1   2 
 12   488 Sutphin, Drew        8 Verity "white"          1:09.0   2 
 13   480 McKenzie, Ike        8 Verity "white"          1:11.2   2 
 14   393 Wallace, Tyler       8 Rowan                   1:11.3   3 
 15   121 Hazlett, Heath       7 Chesapeake              1:12.9   2 
 16    68 Burner, Kyle         8 Buffalo "white"         1:13.6   3 
 17   355 Lewis, Brad          8 Rose Hill               1:18.3   2 
 18   189 Allen, Justin        8 Cole Grove "b"          1:18.6   2 
 19   134 Wells, Alex          7 Chesapeake              1:22.4   3 
 20   420 Alexander, Tanner    6 Russell                 1:23.3   2 
 21    34 Rice, Tyler          6 Bev Hills "b"           1:24.0   3 
 22    66 Bailey, Keith        6 Buffalo "white"         1:27.8   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   240 Stamper, Z             Ironton                   24.7   1   10  
  2    17 Long, Hoover         8 Beverly Hills             25.3   1    7  
  2   113 Brown, Terry         8 Chesapeake                25.3   1    7  
  4   231 Dufore, Z              Ironton                   25.6   1    5  
  5   391 Moore, Mitchell      8 Rowan                     25.8   4    4  
  6    71 Halley, Jake         8 Buffalo "white"           26.0   3    3  
  7    12 Evans, Drew          7 Beverly Hills             26.5   1    2  
  8   475 Black, Tristan       8 Verity "white"            27.5   1    1  
  9   110 Baise, Spencer       8 Chesapeake                28.3   1 
 10   431 Patterson, Kaleb     8 Russell                   28.5   2 
 11   120 Gallaher, Nick       8 Chesapeake                29.7   2 
 12    68 Burner, Kyle         8 Buffalo "white"           30.4   4 
 13   171 Petty, Joe           8 Cole Grove "a"            30.9   3 
 14   172 Ramey, Roger         8 Cole Grove "a"            31.2   4 
 15   479 Combs, Bryant        7 Verity "white"            31.5   2 
 16   387 Littleton, B         8 Rowan                     31.7   4 
 17   169 Markins, Danny       8 Cole Grove "a"            32.5   2 
 18   212 Reffitt, Gene        7 Cole Grove "b"            34.4   4 
 19    66 Bailey, Keith        6 Buffalo "white"           48.7   3 
 --   434 Scott, Hunter        6 Russell                     NT   2 
 --   438 Thomas, Chuck        7 Russell                     NT   2 
 --   355 Lewis, Brad          8 Rose Hill                   NT   2 
 --   476 Bowling, Cody        7 Verity "white"              NT   2 
 --   199 Evans, Justin        7 Cole Grove "b"              NT   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   233 Edens, E               Ironton                 2:21.0    10  
  2   115 Cravens, Tyler       8 Chesapeake              2:23.2     8  
  3    21 Savage, D.R.         8 Beverly Hills           2:28.1     6  
  4   127 Reynolds, Ryan       7 Chesapeake              2:28.4     5  
  5   168 Lewis, Michael       8 Cole Grove "a"          2:30.1     4  
  6     2 Adkins, Samuel       7 Beverly Hills           2:33.5     3  
  7    32 Meredith, Derek      6 Beverly Hills           2:34.9     2  
  8   485 Rodkey, Ryan         8 Verity "white"          2:36.2     1  
  9    73 McGuire, Nick        6 Buffalo "white"         2:37.0  
 10   164 Henry, Randy         8 Cole Grove "a"          2:37.9  
 11   421 Braun, Andrew        7 Russell                 2:40.6  
 12   198 Dickerson, Nate      7 Cole Grove "b"          2:50.8  
 13   390 Miller, Josh         6 Rowan                   2:52.2  
 14   205 Hillier, Cash        8 Cole Grove "b"          2:52.5  
 15   236 McCown, Z              Ironton                 2:57.3  
 16   107 Adkins, Nate         7 Chesapeake              2:59.4  
 17    67 Blatt, Jonathan      6 Buffalo "white"         3:00.6  
 18    34 Rice, Tyler          6 Bev Hills "b"           3:04.3  
 19   191 Boyd, Casey          7 Cole Grove "b"          3:06.9  
 20    35 Short, Tyler         6 Bev Hills "b"           3:07.6  
 21   382 Ekland, Jack         6 Rowan                   3:11.0  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   233 Edens, E               Ironton                 5:20.2    10  
  2   354 Bush, Johnny         7 Rose Hill               5:23.7     8  
  3    21 Savage, D.R.         8 Beverly Hills           5:25.5     6  
  4   159 Dirling, Chris       8 Cole Grove "a"          5:25.9     5  
  5   383 Fouch, Patrick       7 Rowan                   5:41.7     4  
  6   115 Cravens, Tyler       8 Chesapeake              5:43.3     3  
  7    74 Millum, Seth         8 Buffalo "white"         5:44.0     2  
  8    10 Duncan, Garith       7 Beverly Hills           5:59.1     1  
  9   163 Harrison, Ronald     8 Cole Grove "a"          6:04.2  
 10   161 Harbolt, BJ          8 Cole Grove "a"          6:12.2  
 11   435 Smith, Cory          8 Russell                 6:19.7  
 12   392 Vaughan, Darrin      8 Rowan                   6:21.8  
 13   211 Reffitt, Brad        7 Cole Grove "b"          6:22.3  
 14    31 Meadows, Collin      6 Bev Hills "b"           6:39.7  
 15     9 DeMoss, Andrew       8 Beverly Hills           6:46.0  
 16    35 Short, Tyler         6 Bev Hills "b"           6:53.7  
 17   118 Donahoe, Aaron       8 Chesapeake              7:03.9  
 18   194 Burns, Jeff          7 Cole Grove "b"          7:07.7  
 19   112 Boykin, Bob          7 Chesapeake              7:13.0  
 
Boys 2400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   233 Edens, E               Ironton                 7:52.5    10  
  2   115 Cravens, Tyler       8 Chesapeake              7:52.8     8  
  3    10 Duncan, Garith       7 Beverly Hills           9:00.0     6  
  4    21 Savage, D.R.         8 Beverly Hills           9:07.9     5  
  5    74 Millum, Seth         8 Buffalo "white"         9:09.0     4  
  6   163 Harrison, Ronald     8 Cole Grove "a"          9:26.6     3  
  7    27 DeMoss, Patrick      6 Beverly Hills           9:43.2     2  
  8     4 Bjornson, Erik       7 Bev Hills "b"           9:51.6     1  
  9   133 Stover, CJ           7 Chesapeake "b"         10:10.0  
 10   211 Reffitt, Brad        7 Cole Grove "b"         10:22.0  
 11    31 Meadows, Collin      6 Bev Hills "b"          10:31.0  
 12   118 Donahoe, Aaron       8 Chesapeake             11:58.8  
 --   354 Bush, Johnny         7 Rose Hill                   NT  
 --   159 Dirling, Chris       8 Cole Grove "a"              NT  
 --   124 Lewis, Aaron         7 Chesapeake                  NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   113 Brown, Terry         8 Chesapeake                17.8   1   10  
  2    20 Morton, Michael      8 Beverly Hills             18.2   1    8  
  3   423 Cooper, Ryan         8 Russell                   19.3   2    6  
  4   111 Blake, Drew          7 Chesapeake                19.7   1    5  
  5    69 Edwards, Colton      7 Buffalo "white"           19.8   3    4  
  6     8 Cole, Trey           8 Beverly Hills             20.1   1    2.5
  6   234 Hamilton, Z            Ironton                   20.1   1    2.5
  8   160 Hall, Simon          8 Cole Grove "a"            20.2   1    1  
  9   116 Day, Steven          7 Chesapeake                20.5   2 
 10   175 Smith, Andy          8 Cole Grove "a"            20.8   2 
 11   378 Barker, Jordan       8 Rowan                     21.1   3 
 12   230 Cornette, Z            Ironton                   21.6   1 
 13   177 Wright, Cory         8 Cole Grove "a"            22.1   1 
 14   422 Collett, Billy       8 Russell                   22.7   2 
 15   193 Bruce, Harold        7 Cole Grove "b"            22.8   2 
 16   392 Vaughan, Darrin      8 Rowan                     25.6   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   113 Brown, Terry         8 Chesapeake                49.1   1   10  
  2    69 Edwards, Colton      7 Buffalo "white"           49.7   3    8  
  3   235 Kuehne, Drew           Ironton                   49.9   1    6  
  4   116 Day, Steven          7 Chesapeake                51.0   2    5  
  5   128 Riley, Joe           8 Chesapeake                51.6   2    4  
  6   491 Kuehne, Seth           Ironton                   52.5   1    3  
  7   160 Hall, Simon          8 Cole Grove "a"            53.0   1    2  
  8   378 Barker, Jordan       8 Rowan                     53.2   3    1  
  9   192 Brammer, Chris       7 Cole Grove "b"            53.5   2 
 10   477 Buskey, Ross         8 Verity "white"            53.7   2 
 11   175 Smith, Andy          8 Cole Grove "a"            55.0   2 
 12   213 Ross, Brad           8 Cole Grove "b"            56.4   3 
 13    19 Meadows, Caleb       8 Beverly Hills             58.4   2 
 14   392 Vaughan, Darrin      8 Rowan                   1:00.1   3 
 14   173 Reynolds, Rob        8 Cole Grove "a"          1:00.1   2 
 16    11 Eskew, Matt          7 Beverly Hills           1:00.6   2 
 17   438 Thomas, Chuck        7 Russell                 1:04.0   3 
 18    33 Rice, Bryan          6 Bev Hills "b"           1:05.6   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ironton Middle School  'A'                             50.6   1   10  
     1) 493 Fossett, Z                  2) 229 Carter, Z                  
     3) 238 Osborne, Z                  4) 231 Dufore, Z                  
  2 Chesapeake Middle School  'A'                          52.0   1    8  
     1) 109 Baise, Clinton 8            2) 117 Dempsey, Chris 8           
     3) 123 Jones, Anthony 7            4) 127 Reynolds, Ryan 7           
  3 Coal Grove "a" Middle  'A'                             52.8   1    6  
     1) 170 Murphy, Zack 8              2) 156 Browning, Jacob 8          
     3) 166 Jenkins, Shane 8            4) 158 Cooper, Matt 8             
  4 Beverly Hills Middle School  'A'                       55.6   1    5  
     1) 16 Lara, Enrique 7              2) 22 Shaver, Dustin 7            
     3) 7 Chapman, Patrick 8            4) 38 West, Larry 6               
  5 Buffalo "white" Middle School  'A'                     55.7   1    4  
     1) 75 Tufts, Adam 8                2) 77 Wellman, Jamison 8          
     3) 70 Erwin, Justin 7              4) 69 Edwards, Colton 7           
  6 Cole Grove "b" Middle  'A'                             58.4   2    2.5
     1) 195 Clark, Danny 7              2) 192 Brammer, Chris 7           
     3) 193 Bruce, Harold 7             4) 203 Harbolt, Scott 7           
  6 Russell Middle School  'A'                             58.4   1    2.5
     1) 438 Thomas, Chuck 7             2) 428 Mitchell, Justin 7         
     3) 432 Dolly, Jason 7              4) 431 Patterson, Kaleb 8         
  8 Verity "white" Middle School  'A'                    1:02.9   2    1  
     1) 479 Combs, Bryant 7             2) 482 Pelt, Andrew 7             
     3) 484 Poplin, Chris 8             4) 487 Stewart, Jacob 8           
  9 Beverly Hills"B"  'A'                                1:06.1   1 
     1) 26 Black, Corey 6               2) 24 Albright, J                 
     3) 25 Anderson, Michael 6          4) 30 McCoy, Greg 6               
 -- Buffalo "black" Middle School  'A'                       NT   2 
     1) 25 Anderson, Michael 6          2) 26 Black, Corey 6              
     3) 30 McCoy, Greg 6                4) 24 Albright, J                 
 -- Rowan County Middle School  'A'                          DQ   2 
     1) 388 McCormick, Jay 8            2) 382 Ekland, Jack 6             
     3) 387 Littleton, B 8              4) 389 McIntosh, Jesse 8          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chesapeake Middle School  'A'                        1:54.7   1    9  
     1) 117 Dempsey, Chris 8            2) 123 Jones, Anthony 7           
     3) 110 Baise, Spencer 8            4) 111 Blake, Drew 7              
  1 Ironton Middle School  'A'                           1:54.7   2    9  
     1) 234 Hamilton, Z                 2) 493 Fossett, Z                 
     3) 238 Osborne, Z                  4) 235 Kuehne, Drew               
  3 Coal Grove "a" Middle  'A'                           1:55.9   1    6  
     1) 166 Jenkins, Shane 8            2) 158 Cooper, Matt 8             
     3) 167 Kelly, Daniel 8             4) 174 Slone, Zach 7              
  4 Russell Middle School  'A'                           2:04.3   1    5  
     1) 423 Cooper, Ryan 8              2) 432 Dolly, Jason 7             
     3) 435 Smith, Cory 8               4) 439 Virgin, Zach 8             
  5 Beverly Hills Middle School  'A'                     2:05.3   1    4  
     1) 16 Lara, Enrique 7              2) 22 Shaver, Dustin 7            
     3) 11 Eskew, Matt 7                4) 38 West, Larry 6               
  6 Buffalo "white" Middle School  'A'                   2:07.0   2    3  
     1) 75 Tufts, Adam 8                2) 70 Erwin, Justin 7             
     3) 73 McGuire, Nick 6              4) 67 Blatt, Jonathan 6           
  7 Verity "white" Middle School  'A'                    2:10.6   1    2  
     1) 479 Combs, Bryant 7             2) 476 Bowling, Cody 7            
     3) 480 McKenzie, Ike 8             4) 478 Carter, Kurtis 8           
  8 Beverly Hills"B"  'A'                                2:15.8   1    1  
     1) 26 Black, Corey 6               2) 24 Albright, J                 
     3) 25 Anderson, Michael 6          4) 30 McCoy, Greg 6               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ironton Middle School  'A'                           4:10.7   1   10  
     1) 491 Kuehne, Seth                2) 235 Kuehne, Drew               
     3) 229 Carter, Z                   4) 234 Hamilton, Z                
  2 Coal Grove "a" Middle  'A'                           4:13.8   1    8  
     1) 174 Slone, Zach 7               2) 166 Jenkins, Shane 8           
     3) 161 Harbolt, BJ 8               4) 156 Browning, Jacob 8          
  3 Beverly Hills Middle School  'A'                     4:29.3   1    6  
     1) 38 West, Larry 6                2) 16 Lara, Enrique 7             
     3) 32 Meredith, Derek 6            4) 2 Adkins, Samuel 7             
  4 Chesapeake Middle School  'A'                        4:38.8   1    5  
     1) 126 Pearson, Cameron 8          2) 121 Hazlett, Heath 7           
     3) 107 Adkins, Nate 7              4) 128 Riley, Joe 8               
  6 Cole Grove "b" Middle  'A'                           5:07.2   1    3  
     1) 200 Freeman, Caleb 7            2) 193 Bruce, Harold 7            
     3) 195 Clark, Danny 7              4) 189 Allen, Justin 8            
 -- Russell Middle School  'A'                               NT   1 
     1) 422 Collett, Billy 8            2) 435 Smith, Cory 8              
     3) 436 Smith, Josh 8               4) 438 Thomas, Chuck 7            
 -- Verity "white" Middle School  'A'                        NT   2 
     1) 477 Buskey, Ross 8              2) 474 Bailey, Kurtis 8           
     3) 483 Penix, Andrew 8             4) 481 Neill, Jeff 8              
 -- Buffalo "white" Middle School  'A'                       NT   2 
     1) 75 Tufts, Adam 8                2) 77 Wellman, Jamison 8          
     3) 73 McGuire, Nick 6              4) 67 Blatt, Jonathan 6           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coal Grove "a" Middle  'A'                          10:10.2    10  
     1) 161 Harbolt, BJ 8               2) 159 Dirling, Chris 8           
     3) 165 Jenkins, Jacob 7            4) 168 Lewis, Michael 8           
  2 Chesapeake Middle School  'A'                       10:34.2     8  
     1) 126 Pearson, Cameron 8          2) 124 Lewis, Aaron 7             
     3) 127 Reynolds, Ryan 7            4) 125 Lewis, Thomas 8            
  3 Verity "white" Middle School  'A'                   10:44.3     6  
     1) 485 Rodkey, Ryan 8              2) 480 McKenzie, Ike 8            
     3) 487 Stewart, Jacob 8            4) 488 Sutphin, Drew 8            
  4 Beverly Hills Middle School  'A'                    10:49.1     5  
     1) 10 Duncan, Garith 7             2) 2 Adkins, Samuel 7             
     3) 32 Meredith, Derek 6            4) 27 DeMoss, Patrick 6           
  5 Ironton Middle School  'A'                          10:59.2     4  
     1) 492 Crockrell, Z                2) 236 McCown, Z                  
     3) 491 Kuehne, Seth                4) 232 Edens, A                   
  6 Cole Grove "b" Middle  'A'                          11:17.8     3  
     1) 200 Freeman, Caleb 7            2) 198 Dickerson, Nate 7          
     3) 190 Blair, Nick 7               4) 191 Boyd, Casey 7              
  7 Beverly Hills"B"  'A'                               12:01.5     2  
     1) 31 Meadows, Collin 6            2) 33 Rice, Bryan 6               
     3) 35 Short, Tyler 6               4) 4 Bjornson, Erik 7             
  8 Rowan County Middle School  'A'                     12:07.6     1  
     1) 381 DuVall, Carlton 6           2) 394 Weigel, Danny 6            
     3) 390 Miller, Josh 6              4) 395 White, Daniel 6            
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   160 Hall, Simon          8 Cole Grove "a"         5-05.00    10  
  2    23 Young, Dustin        8 Beverly Hills          5-04.00     8  
  3   129 Ross, Aaron          8 Chesapeake             5-02.00     6  
  4    20 Morton, Michael      8 Beverly Hills          5-00.00     5  
  5   192 Brammer, Chris       7 Cole Grove "b"        J5-00.00     4  
  6   168 Lewis, Michael       8 Cole Grove "a"         4-10.00     3  
  7   128 Riley, Joe           8 Chesapeake            J4-10.00     2  
  8   237 Morris, Z              Ironton                4-08.00     1  
  9     8 Cole, Trey           8 Beverly Hills         J4-08.00  
 10   477 Buskey, Ross         8 Verity "white"        J4-08.00  
 11    74 Millum, Seth         8 Buffalo "white"        4-06.00  
 11   173 Reynolds, Rob        8 Cole Grove "a"         4-06.00  
 13   232 Edens, A               Ironton                4-04.00  
 13   116 Day, Steven          7 Chesapeake             4-04.00  
 13   388 McCormick, Jay       8 Rowan                  4-04.00  
 13   421 Braun, Andrew        7 Russell                4-04.00  
 --   509 Brown, Andrew          Rowan                       NH  
 --   203 Harbolt, Scott       7 Cole Grove "b"              NH  
 --   202 Hall, Larry          7 Cole Grove "b"              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   129 Ross, Aaron          8 Chesapeake             9-00.00    10  
  2   126 Pearson, Cameron     8 Chesapeake             8-06.00     8  
  3   177 Wright, Cory         8 Cole Grove "a"        J8-00.00     6  
  3   125 Lewis, Thomas        8 Chesapeake            J8-00.00     5  
  5   170 Murphy, Zack         8 Cole Grove "a"        J7-06.00     4  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    17 Long, Hoover         8 Beverly Hills         16-04.50    10  
  2   439 Virgin, Zach         8 Russell               15-05.50     8  
  3   238 Osborne, Z             Ironton               15-05.00     6  
  4   431 Patterson, Kaleb     8 Russell               15-00.00     5  
  5   475 Black, Tristan       8 Verity "white"        14-09.00     4  
  6   237 Morris, Z              Ironton               14-05.00     3  
  7   174 Slone, Zach          7 Cole Grove "a"        14-01.00     2  
  8   213 Ross, Brad           8 Cole Grove "b"        13-11.50     1  
  9   167 Kelly, Daniel        8 Cole Grove "a"        13-03.00  
 10    68 Burner, Kyle         8 Buffalo "white"       13-01.00  
 11   478 Carter, Kurtis       8 Verity "white"        13-00.00  
 12   118 Donahoe, Aaron       8 Chesapeake            12-10.50  
 13    70 Erwin, Justin        7 Buffalo "white"       12-10.00  
 14   123 Jones, Anthony       7 Chesapeake            12-06.00  
 15   393 Wallace, Tyler       8 Rowan                 12-00.00  
 15   108 Allen, Aaron         7 Chesapeake            12-00.00  
 17    25 Anderson, Michael    6 Bev Hills "b"         11-06.00  
 18   189 Allen, Justin        8 Cole Grove "b"        11-00.00  
 19   482 Pelt, Andrew         7 Verity "white"        10-03.50  
 20    76 Watson, Christian    6 Buffalo "white"        8-08.50  
 --    12 Evans, Drew          7 Beverly Hills               ND  
 --   436 Smith, Josh          8 Russell                     ND  
 --   509 Brown, Andrew          Rowan                       ND  
 --   388 McCormick, Jay       8 Rowan                       ND  
 --   381 DuVall, Carlton      6 Rowan                       ND  
 --   377 Ahmadi, Amir         8 Rowan                       ND  
 --   202 Hall, Larry          7 Cole Grove "b"              ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   170 Murphy, Zack         8 Cole Grove "a"        30-08.00    10  
  2   237 Morris, Z              Ironton               29-09.00     8  
  3   175 Smith, Andy          8 Cole Grove "a"        28-00.00     6  
  4   111 Blake, Drew          7 Chesapeake            27-08.00     5  
  5    72 Lycans, Vance        6 Buffalo "white"       27-07.00     4  
  6   129 Ross, Aaron          8 Chesapeake            25-05.00     3  
  7   386 Kelsey, Sam          8 Rowan                 17-07.00     2  
  8   108 Allen, Aaron         7 Chesapeake            15-06.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Wiley, Brad          8 Chesapeake            42-04.50    10  
  2   158 Cooper, Matt         8 Cole Grove "a"        40-06.50     8  
  3   162 Harmon, Dustin       8 Cole Grove "a"        36-06.00     6  
  4   117 Dempsey, Chris       8 Chesapeake            34-11.50     5  
  5   157 Callicoat, Larry     8 Cole Grove "a"        34-09.50     4  
  6   241 Walker, Z              Ironton               34-04.50     3  
  7   196 Conley, Steve        8 Cole Grove "b"        33-04.50     2  
  8    22 Shaver, Dustin       7 Beverly Hills         29-10.00     1  
  9   384 Guy, Aaron           7 Rowan                 29-05.00  
 10   494 Rodgers, Z             Ironton               29-00.00  
 11   214 Sherman, Travis      7 Cole Grove "b"        27-03.00  
 12   122 Hughes, Josh         8 Chesapeake            26-08.50  
 12   486 Salyers, Jordan      8 Verity "white"        26-08.50  
 14    72 Lycans, Vance        6 Buffalo "white"       24-08.50  
 14   495 Crail, Stevie        8 Rowan                 24-08.50  
 16    87 Hill, John           7 Chesapeake "b"        24-02.50  
 17    88 Jaime, Emmanuel      7 Chesapeake "b"        23-11.50  
 18   484 Poplin, Chris        8 Verity "white"        22-09.00  
 19   210 Petty, Claude        7 Cole Grove "b"        22-05.50  
 20    14 Jordan, Bradlee      7 Beverly Hills         20-11.00  
 21   489 Tatman, Alex         8 Verity "white"        17-06.00  
 22    76 Watson, Christian    6 Buffalo "white"       17-02.00  
 23    66 Bailey, Keith        6 Buffalo "white"       15-07.50  
 24   429 Moore, Tyler         7 Russell               13-08.00  
 25   425 Currier, Justin      6 Russell               13-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   154 Allen, Tyler         8 Cole Grove "a"          123-05    10  
  2   162 Harmon, Dustin       8 Cole Grove "a"          113-07     8  
  3   135 Wiley, Brad          8 Chesapeake              110-08     6  
  4   209 Pennington, Lee      8 Cole Grove "b"           94-10     5  
  5   110 Baise, Spencer       8 Chesapeake               94-08     4  
  6   207 Kelly, John          8 Cole Grove "b"           90-01     3  
  7   494 Rodgers, Z             Ironton                  82-02     2  
  8     7 Chapman, Patrick     8 Beverly Hills         81-03.50     1  
  9   155 Branch, Trent        7 Cole Grove "a"           79-03  
 10   241 Walker, Z              Ironton                  78-07  
 11   122 Hughes, Josh         8 Chesapeake               66-04  
 12    77 Wellman, Jamison     8 Buffalo "white"       65-07.50  
 13   214 Sherman, Travis      7 Cole Grove "b"           64-06  
 14    87 Hill, John           7 Chesapeake "b"        62-05.50  
 15   386 Kelsey, Sam          8 Rowan                    56-00  
 16     9 DeMoss, Andrew       8 Beverly Hills            52-01  
 17    76 Watson, Christian    6 Buffalo "white"       47-01.50  
 18   489 Tatman, Alex         8 Verity "white"           44-05  
 19   425 Currier, Justin      6 Russell                  36-00  
 20   429 Moore, Tyler         7 Russell                  26-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coal Grove "A" Middle      138.50     2) Chesapeake Middle School  112.50
    3) Buffalo "Black" Middle Sch 103        4) Ironton Middle School      99.50
    5) Lawrence County Middle Sch  64        6) Rowan County Middle Schoo  37.50
    7) Russell Middle School       33        8) Verity "Blue" Middle Scho  29.50
    9) Buffalo "White" Middle Sch  12.50    10) Cole Grove "B" Middle      10   
   11) Verity "Red" Middle School   3       11) Chesapeake "B" Middle       3   
   11) Rose Hill Christian Middle   3       14) Verity "White" Middle Sch   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chesapeake Middle School   167.50     2) Ironton Middle School     146.50
    3) Coal Grove "A" Middle      124        4) Beverly Hills Middle Scho 114   
    5) Buffalo "White" Middle Sch  41.50     6) Russell Middle School      26.50
    7) Cole Grove "B" Middle       23.50     8) Rowan County Middle Schoo  18.50
    9) Verity "White" Middle Scho  15       10) Rose Hill Christian Middl   8   
   11) Beverly Hills"B"             4