Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2004 08:17 PM
           2004 KTCCCA Middle School State Championships - 5/22/2004           
                 Paul Dunbar High School, Lexington, Kentucky                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Brittany           8 Bryan Station            13.59   1   10  
  2 Chambers, Desarae          8 Mason County             13.76   1    8  
  3 Johnson, Chelsey           8 Beaumont                 13.78   1    6  
  4 Ray, Keisha                  Warren East              13.90   2    5  
  5 Thacker, Morgan              Rockcastle Count         13.97   1    4  
  6 Green, Mariah                Winburn Middle           14.01   5    3  
  7 Lattimore, Courtney        6 Crosby                   14.04   6    2  
  8 Holmes, Chianta            8 North Hardin             14.30   2    1  
  9 Roberts, Sally             8 Dorton                  J14.30   1 
 10 Rhodes, Devon              8 Second Street            14.41   3 
 11 Nalley, Jessica            7 Walden                   14.50   3 
 11 Moore, Kathryn             8 South Oldham             14.50   2 
 13 Maguire, Caitlin           8 St. Edward               14.53   1 
 14 Piersawl, Linsay           8 Woodford Co.             14.56   2 
 15 Naber, Stephanie           8 ND                       14.68   4 
 16 Johnson, Ebboni           8t Cms                      14.69   3 
 17 Coofer, Tiffany              Crawford                 14.70   3 
 18 Evans, Jasmine               (Shel)                   14.92   3 
 18 Ellis, Hannah              7 Marshall Middle          14.92   2 
 20 Rynkiewich, Katie            West Jessamine           14.99   6 
 21 Marcum, Kara               7 South Laurel             15.00   3 
 22 Lanham, Rachel             6 Berea                    15.03   5 
 23 Ewart, Rachel                Cal                      15.08   6 
 24 Holland, Whitney           7 WTMS                     15.15   4 
 24 Hughes, Kiara              8 TATE                     15.15   1 
 26 Morguelan, Hanna           6 East Jessamine           15.23   5 
 26 Duff, Jerache              7 Lca                      15.23   4 
 28 Snowden, Madison           8 Sts. Peter &paul         15.31   4 
 29 Austin, Breanna              Franklin Co              15.34   4 
 30 Eberenz, Olivia            6 St. Francis              15.35   4 
 31 Minix, Amber               7 Scott County             15.37   3 
 32 Glassford, Megan           7 Mqhr                     15.43   5 
 33 Maynard, Ricki               Pikeville                15.46   4 
 34 Buchanan, Tiffany            LTMS                     15.47   2 
 35 Millay, Corey              7 Owensboro Cathol         15.56   3 
 36 Durham, Lavonna            8 Casey Co                 15.90   2 
 37 Dunavan, Jody              8 Henry County             15.93   6 
 38 McCartney, Tiffany           LaRue Middle             16.35   5 
 39 Haggard, Jenna               Carroll Co.              16.48   5 
 40 Williamson, Tasha          6 VIRG                     16.56   4 
 41 Whitt, Hannah             07 Mms                      16.71   1 
 42 Riddell, Lyndsey           7 Georgetown               16.74   6 
 43 Dailey, Madeline           7 Brown                    16.86   5 
 44 McKenzie, Kathryn          6 BURG                     17.51   5 
 45 Ballou, Madison            6 Caverna                  19.46   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Brittany           8 Bryan Station            27.68   1   10  
  2 Roberts, Sally             8 Dorton                   28.00   1    8  
  3 Thacker, Morgan              Rockcastle Count         28.43   1    6  
  4 Price, Raven                 Crawford                 28.68   2    5  
  5 Green, Mariah                Winburn Middle           28.74   2    4  
  6 Lattimore, Courtney        6 Crosby                   28.83   6    3  
  7 Oldham, Veniece            8 Franklin Co              28.93   2    2  
  8 Wesley, Natalie            7 Casey Co                 28.97   1    1  
  9 Rhone, Jasmne              8 Beaumont                 29.05   1 
 10 Batey, Rebecca             7 Mason County             29.11   2 
 11 Boren, Nicole              8 Marshall Middle          29.29   2 
 12 Lawson, Emily                Cal                      29.34   5 
 13 Moore, Kathryn             8 South Oldham             29.43   3 
 14 Sullivan, Brittany         8 St. Francis              29.80   2 
 15 Holmes, Chianta            8 North Hardin             29.89   1 
 16 Maguire, Caitlin           8 St. Edward               29.95   1 
 17 Ray, Katelyn              8t Cms                      29.96   2 
 18 Rhodes, Devon              8 Second Street            30.28   1 
 19 Lindsey, Brittany          6 TATE                     30.65   3 
 20 Jackson, Taylor            7 WTMS                     30.78   3 
 20 Lanham, Rachel             6 Berea                    30.78   4 
 22 Brossart, Elizabeth        8 ND                       30.99   3 
 23 Sandusky, Surya              LTMS                     31.13   4 
 24 Morguelan, Hanna           6 East Jessamine           31.41   5 
 25 Jenkins, Jill              7 Scott County             31.46   3 
 26 Elder, Alexa               7 Walden                   31.62   3 
 27 Trout, Sara                7 Southern Middle          31.63   3 
 28 King, Molly                  (Shel)                   31.70   3 
 29 Shearer, Adrianne            West Jessamine           32.58   4 
 30 Anderson, Jordan           7 South Laurel             32.97   4 
 31 Thompson, Laura            7 Owensboro Cathol         33.13   4 
 32 Bass, Janelle                LaRue Middle             33.80   4 
 33 Cornett, Charlotte         7 TLS                      34.01   6 
 34 Dailey, Madeline           7 Brown                    34.23   5 
 35 Keller, Andrea             6 Sts. Peter &paul         34.47   5 
 36 Brown, Sheena              7 K.C.D.                   34.71   4 
 37 Belcher, Dakota            6 VIRG                     34.85   5 
 38 Byrd, Cassandra            6 Lca                      35.55   6 
 39 Roberts, Megan             7 Mqhr                     37.99   6 
 40 McKenzie, Kathryn          6 BURG                     38.68   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winkler, Julia             8 St. Francis            1:02.51   1   10  
  2 Burdette, Katie              Rockcastle Count       1:03.06   1    8  
  3 Fleischer, Lindsey           LTMS                   1:03.37   1    6  
  4 Douglas, Jennifer          8 Beaumont               1:04.58   1    5  
  5 Patton, Emily                Webster County         1:04.62   6    4  
  6 Fant, Stasha               7 WTMS                   1:05.30   1    3  
  7 Myles, Ieasha              7 North Hardin           1:05.61   2    2  
  8 Tramber, Ciara            8t Cms                    1:06.16   2    1  
  9 Wesley, Natalie            7 Casey Co               1:06.24   1 
 10 Robertson, Courtney          Warren East            1:06.33   2 
 11 Wagner, Kacie                (Shel)                 1:08.04   1 
 12 Haley, Raven               7 TATE                   1:08.38   2 
 13 Howard, Sachi              6 Georgetown             1:08.48   2 
 14 Lanham, Rachel             6 Berea                  1:09.34   3 
 14 Turi, Sara                 7 Crosby                 1:09.34   6 
 16 Seneff, Elaine             6 Lca                    1:10.48   3 
 17 Washington, Keyerra          Crawford               1:10.59   2 
 18 Silvers, Simone              Pikeville              1:11.01   4 
 19 Rhodes, Marla              6 Second Street          1:11.14   3 
 20 Jacob, Kristen             7 Walden                 1:11.38   3 
 21 Beaver, Stephanie          8 South Laurel           1:11.76   2 
 22 Jurich, Haley                Cal                    1:12.61   5 
 23 Griffin, Zephir            7 Southern Middle        1:12.91   3 
 24 White, Kelsey              7 WBMS                   1:14.37   4 
 25 Grossman, Annie            8 TLS                    1:14.50   1 
 26 Curry, Olivia                LaRue Middle           1:14.83   6 
 27 Wynn, Tiara                6 Scott County           1:14.85   5 
 28 Fleming, Julie             7 ND                     1:15.17   4 
 29 Levay, Elizabeth           8 Mason County           1:15.35   3 
 30 Fields, Breanna            7 Franklin Co            1:15.46   2 
 31 Faulkner, Elly             5 K.C.D.                 1:16.34   5 
 32 Harvey, Abby               8 Marshall Middle        1:16.90   4 
 33 Shearer, Adrianne            West Jessamine         1:18.68   4 
 34 Perkins, Suzanna           7 WBMS                   1:19.17   4 
 35 Glassford, Megan           7 Mqhr                   1:19.19   4 
 36 Blair, Samantha            7 VIRG                   1:19.35   5 
 37 Gray, Valerie             07 Mms                    1:20.91   3 
 38 Wright, Annie              6 Sts. Peter &paul       1:22.15   6 
 39 Megee, Mara                7 East Jessamine         1:22.25   3 
 40 Mullins, Kendra            8 Dorton                 1:22.43   5 
 41 Adams, Holly               7 Caverna                1:24.85   6 
 42 Boyd, Caitlyn              8 Woodford Co.           1:29.03   4 
 43 Mullins, Candace           6 BURG                   1:39.30   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grinstead, Emily             Warren East            2:30.71    10  
  2 McRoberts, Kelly           7 Brown                  2:32.62     8  
  3 Bostrom, Anna              6 Woodford Co.           2:33.86     6  
  4 Lee, Jenna                 7 Casey Co               2:38.09     5  
  5 Davis, Leslie                LTMS                   2:41.20     4  
  6 Kresser, Celia             8 ND                     2:41.24     3  
  7 Baynes, Paula              8 North Hardin           2:41.64     2  
  8 Harris, Katelyn            8 WBMS                   2:42.44     1  
  9 Whitlock, Valerie            LaRue Middle           2:42.94  
 10 Julien, Claire               Cal                    2:43.58  
 11 Clark, Shera                 (Shel)                 2:43.84  
 12 Schroader, Kara            7 Marshall Middle        2:45.08  
 13 Perkins, Laura             7 Dorton                 2:46.28  
 14 Messer, Ashley             8 South Laurel           2:46.65  
 15 Clark, Laura               7 Scott County           2:48.94  
 16 Shipman, Whitney           7 Walden                 2:49.41  
 17 Riedling, Allison          6 St. Edward             2:49.88  
 18 Smith, Caroline            6 Beaumont               2:50.94  
 19 Wheeler, Abi               6 Southern Middle        2:51.72  
 20 Wimberly, Mary Ellen      07 Mms                    2:52.27  
 21 Clark, Hillary             6 South Oldham           2:52.84  
 22 Shorten, Taylor            7 K.C.D.                 2:53.46  
 23 Keeling, Samantha            West Jessamine         2:53.66  
 24 Gelhausen, Shelby          7 Franklin Co            2:55.31  
 25 Woods, Danielle              Crawford               2:55.92  
 26 White, Racheal             7 Mason County           2:59.19  
 27 Wallace, Laura             7 St. Francis            3:01.82  
 28 Taylor, Courtney           6 Lca                    3:02.21  
 29 White, Kelsey              7 WBMS                   3:02.55  
 30 Henon, Teasha             8t Cms                    3:03.02  
 31 Collinsworth, Cora           Rockcastle Count       3:03.41  
 32 DeLetter, Allson           5 Sts. Peter &paul       3:05.29  
 33 Robinson, Christina          Pikeville              3:05.33  
 34 Besten, Shelley              Winburn Middle         3:05.35  
 35 Glassford, Megan           7 Mqhr                   3:09.27  
 36 Burrus, Chelsea            6 East Jessamine         3:09.67  
 37 Gore, Cecile               6 WTMS                   3:15.59  
 38 Martin, Alyssa             6 TATE                   3:17.42  
 39 Adams, Holly               7 Caverna                3:24.97  
 40 Brake, Brianna               Crosby                 3:36.47  
 41 Harder, Kaitlyn            4 BURG                   3:44.04  
 -- Van Meter, Mary            8 TLS                         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raidt, Hillary             7 St. Edward             5:42.29    10  
  2 Bostrom, Anna              6 Woodford Co.           5:42.84     8  
  3 McRoberts, Kelly           7 Brown                  5:44.67     6  
  4 Summers, Megan               Calloway County        5:49.31     5  
  5 Gailey, Christina          8 Southern Middle        5:54.32     4  
  6 Deegan, Pam                8 Walden                 5:58.38     3  
  7 Watts, Kiara              8t Cms                    6:02.19     2  
  8 Schwartz, Lauren           8 K.C.D.                 6:06.51     1  
  9 Glassford, Megan           7 Mqhr                   6:07.21  
 10 Baynes, Paula              8 North Hardin           6:12.23  
 11 Kresser, Celia             8 ND                     6:15.67  
 12 Mahaney, Lauren              Warren East            6:16.46  
 13 Smith, Caroline            6 Beaumont               6:17.75  
 14 Whitlock, Lyndsay            LaRue Middle           6:18.82  
 15 Shull, Madison             6 Pikeville              6:19.71  
 16 Perkins, Laura             7 Dorton                 6:21.54  
 17 White, Racheal             7 Mason County           6:24.12  
 18 Clark, Laura               7 Scott County           6:28.46  
 19 Cowan, Rae                 7 Casey Co               6:34.69  
 20 Harlow, Olivia               Cal                    6:35.75  
 21 Booker, Heather            7 Marshall Middle        6:38.91  
 22 Bausch, Macki              5 Sts. Peter &paul       6:39.02  
 23 Marcum, Karinne            7 South Laurel           6:42.41  
 24 Woods, Danielle              Crawford               6:44.10  
 25 Looff, Sarah                 Winburn Middle         6:45.76  
 26 Hunter, Michaela             Rockcastle Count       6:49.53  
 27 Liversedge, Katie            West Jessamine         6:50.28  
 28 Belcher, Dakota            6 VIRG                   6:54.99  
 29 Kane, Danielle               Bryan Station          6:56.48  
 30 Hart, Meghann             07 Mms                    7:00.60  
 31 Bradley, Devon             7 TLS                    7:03.44  
 32 Burrus, Chelsea            6 East Jessamine         7:13.75  
 33 Martin, Alyssa             6 TATE                   7:13.82  
 34 Griffith, Jennifer           LTMS                   7:35.53  
 35 Harder, Kaitlyn            4 BURG                   8:10.07  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herrington, Claire           Warren East           12:21.01    10  
  2 Summers, Megan               Calloway County       12:33.98     8  
  3 Medley, Anne               7 Saint Raphael         12:45.37     6  
  4 Hendren, Lieve             8 K.C.D.                12:56.03     5  
  5 Hunter, Michaela             Rockcastle Count      13:24.42     4  
  6 Stichnot, Bridget          8 Southern Middle       13:36.74     3  
  7 McRoberts, Kelly           7 Brown                 13:38.85     2  
  8 Deegan, Pam                8 Walden                14:11.10     1  
  9 Travis, Hayley             8 Beaumont              14:12.82  
 10 Cook, Meranda              7 North Hardin          14:15.97  
 11 Wilson, Kristen              LaRue Middle          14:31.71  
 12 Watts, Kiara              8t Cms                   14:41.95  
 13 Sporing, Erin                Crawford              14:43.51  
 14 Pope, Sydney                 LTMS                  14:47.93  
 15 Koeninger, Emma            8 ND                    14:59.75  
 16 Shull, Madison             6 Pikeville             15:03.07  
 17 Booker, Heather            7 Marshall Middle       15:08.98  
 18 Flynt, Katie               6 Scott County          15:30.40  
 19 Koonce, Lauren             7 Lca                   16:36.39  
 20 Garcia-Timko, Amaya        6 East Jessamine        19:39.75  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKinney, Sarah              Rockcastle Count         18.07   1   10  
  2 Patterson, Paige           8 Southern Middle          18.50   1    8  
  3 Lawson, Emily                Cal                      18.68   4    6  
  4 Weddle, Kara               8 Casey Co                 18.69   1    5  
  5 Winkler, Julia             8 St. Francis              19.16   1    4  
  6 Fultz, Ariel               7 Scott County             19.36   2    3  
  7 Maguire, Caitlin           8 St. Edward               19.61   1    2  
  8 Messer, Ashley             8 South Laurel             19.71   1    1  
  9 Darnall, Katie             6 Marshall Middle          19.74   2 
 10 Rainey, Ashley               Warren East              19.97   2 
 11 Thomas, Alex               8 Bryan Station            20.20   1 
 12 Crist, Beth                  West Jessamine           20.36   2 
 13 Newsome, Erica               Pikeville                20.56   4 
 13 Clayton, Devin               LTMS                     20.56   2 
 15 Dauer, Liz                 8 Beaumont                 20.62   1 
 16 McElfresh, Danielle          Crawford                 20.76   3 
 17 Sargent, Taylor            7 Mason County             20.78   2 
 18 Gills, Jerrica             8 TATE                     21.13   2 
 18 Naber, Stephanie           8 ND                       21.13   3 
 20 Byrd, Cassandra            6 Lca                      21.33   4 
 20 Thompson, Laura            7 Owensboro Cathol         21.33   2 
 22 Dolack, Danielle           8 Walden                   21.35   3 
 23 Dailey, Madeline           7 Brown                    21.41   4 
 24 Brown, Shanice             6 Second Street            21.53   4 
 25 Ruppel, Rachel            08 Mms                      21.62   3 
 25 Newby, Michelle            6 WTMS                     21.62   5 
 27 Malais, Ajjea                Winburn Middle           21.83   3 
 28 Newsome, Autumn            7 Dorton                   21.97   5 
 29 Schnurr, Janet             6 Mqhr                     23.01   3 
 30 Washington, Tonya          8 Franklin Co              23.61   5 
 31 Woodard, Samantha          7 Berea                    24.97   3 
 32 Upshaw, Amanda            6t Cms                      25.09   5 
 33 Riddell, Lyndsey           7 Georgetown               25.96   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newsome, Erica               Pikeville                53.26   2   10  
  2 Hyden, Brenda                Rockcastle Count         53.93   1    8  
  3 Patterson, Paige           8 Southern Middle          54.36   1    6  
  4 Clayton, Devin               LTMS                     56.66   1    5  
  5 Darnall, Katie             6 Marshall Middle          57.09   1    4  
  6 Rucker, Gwen                 Crawford                 57.21   1    3  
  7 Weddle, Kara               8 Casey Co                 57.83   2    2  
  8 Schular, Tammy             8 Mason County             58.61   1    1  
  9 Jackson, Kori              6 WTMS                     58.63   4 
 10 Hickson, Brittany          8 South Laurel             58.88   3 
 11 Crist, Beth                  West Jessamine           59.17   2 
 12 Dauer, Liz                 8 Beaumont                 59.71   2 
 13 Woodard, Samantha          7 Berea                  1:01.15   2 
 14 Huller, Abbey              8 ND                     1:01.45   4 
 15 Malais, Ajjea                Winburn Middle         1:01.65   3 
 16 Ruppel, Rachel            08 Mms                    1:02.31   2 
 17 Dailey, Madeline           7 Brown                  1:02.72   4 
 18 Graham, Jaydee               Cal                    1:04.47   4 
 19 Newsome, Autumn            7 Dorton                 1:05.64   3 
 20 Beam, Kelly                7 K.C.D.                 1:06.48   2 
 21 LaFalce, Maggie            7 Sts. Peter &paul       1:07.65   4 
 22 Koprowski, Jessica         6 Scott County           1:08.13   3 
 23 Ross, Kaelin               7 Walden                 1:10.25   3 
 24 Bland, Amanda             6t Cms                    1:11.75   4 
 25 Roberts, Megan             7 Mqhr                   1:13.91   3 
 -- Klapheke, Catie            7 St. Edward                 DNF   3 
 -- Thomas, Alex               8 Bryan Station               DQ   1 
 -- Gills, Jerrica             8 TATE                        DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beaumont Colts  'A'                                   53.21   1   10  
     1) Larue, Megan 7                  2) Rhone, Jasmne 8                
     3) Johnson, Chelsey 8              4) Estill, Keisha 8               
  2 Mason County High School  'A'                         55.29   1    8  
     1) Batey, Rebecca 7                2) Chambers, Desarae 8            
     3) Cunningham, Racheal 6           4) Murray, Andrea 8               
  3 Conway Middle School  'A'                             55.42   1    6  
     1) Tramber, Ciara 8t               2) Ray, Katelyn 8t                
     3) Proctor, Ericka 7t              4) Johnson, Ebboni 8t             
  4 North Hardin  'A'                                     55.63   2    5  
     1) Myles, Ieasha 7                 2) Windham, Chandler 7            
     3) Holmes, Chianta 8               4) Woodson, Makeshia 6            
  5 Marshall Middle  'A'                                  55.98   1    4  
     1) Boren, Nicole 8                 2) Darnall, Katie 6               
     3) Henson, Whitney 8               4) Rudolph, Abby 8                
  6 Crosby Middle  'A'                                    56.26   5    3  
     1) Beeler, Ashley 8                2) Trowell, Ciara                 
     3) Stark, Le'Shey 8                4) Lattimore, Courtney 6          
  7 Winburn Middle School Boys  'A'                       56.85   5    2  
     1) Sweat, Beth                     2) Miller-Hughes, Yasminee        
     3) Malais, Ajjea                   4) Green, Mariah                  
  8 Franklin County  'A'                                  56.89   1    1  
     1) Davis, Krystal 8                2) Woods, Chelsea 7               
     3) Petty, Dorisene 7               4) Oldham, Veniece 8              
  9 Christian Academy of Louisvill  'A'                   56.97   5 
     1) Chambers, Tara                  2) Ewart, Rachel                  
     3) Graham, Jaydee                  4) Lawson, Emily                  
 10 Woodford County Middle  'A'                           57.77   2 
     1) Piersawl, Linsay 8              2) Mahoney, Stephanie 8           
     3) Jackson, Cesilly 8              4) Hanley, Anita 8                
 11 Crawford Middle School  'A'                           57.79   2 
     1) Coofer, Tiffany                 2) Griggs, Aimee                  
     3) Price, Raven                    4) Hodge, Malika                  
 12 Shelby County  'A'                                    57.82   2 
     1) Carter, Simone                  2) Evans, Jasmine                 
     3) Ethington, Angelina             4) King, Molly                    
 13 Rockcastle Co. Middle  'A'                            58.18   1 
     1) Blanton, Tamara                 2) Bullock, Courtney              
     3) Locklear, Nicole                4) Smith, Samantha                
 14 West Jessamine  'A'                                   58.19   1 
     1) Fain, Robin                     2) Rynkiewich, Katie              
     3) Anigbogu, Kodichi               4) Clark, Samatha                 
 15 Warren East  'A'                                      58.25   2 
     1) Ray, Keisha                     2) Graham, Mariah                 
     3) Rainey, Ashley                  4) Flowers, Ashley                
 16 South Oldham Middle School  'A'                       58.69   3 
     1) Lutts, Rachel 8                 2) Byrd, Allison 8                
     3) Moore, Kathryn 8                4) Wine', Paige 8                 
 17 Tates Creek Middle Girls  'A'                         58.78   2 
     1) Hughes, Kiara 8                 2) Harris, Kierra 7               
     3) Lindsey, Brittany 6             4) Perkins, Jessica 7             
 18 St. Francis-Goshen  'A'                               58.96   1 
     1) Sullivan, Brittany 8            2) Sullivan, Chelsea 6            
     3) Hart, Courtney 7                4) Eberenz, Olivia 6              
 19 Notre Dame Middle  'A'                                59.10   2 
     1) Brossart, Elizabeth 8           2) Schulte, Laurie Beth 8         
     3) Fleming, Julie 7                4) Naber, Stephanie 8             
 20 Southern Middle School  'A'                           59.31   3 
     1) Arnold, Kiah 8                  2) Franklin, Jassmine 6           
     3) Trout, Sara 7                   4) Griffin, Zephir 7              
 21 Lex. Traditional Magnet School  'A'                   59.34   3 
     1) Buchanan, Tiffany               2) Mitchell, Chalonna             
     3) Thomas, Iesha                   4) Meador, Sarah                  
 22 Scott County Middle School  'A'                     1:00.05   3 
     1) Minix, Amber 7                  2) Fultz, Ariel 7                 
     3) Moore, Michelle 6               4) Jenkins, Jill 7                
 23 East Jessmine Middle School  'A'                    1:00.45   5 
     1) Hale, Christina 7               2) Martin, Amanda 7               
     3) Morguelan, Hanna 6              4) Tolliver, Sarah 7              
 24 Pikeville  'A'                                      1:00.55   4 
     1) Maynard, Ricki                  2) Silvers, Simone                
     3) Newsome, Erica                  4) Cecil, Erica                   
 25 Second Street School  'A'                           1:01.23   4 
     1) Brown, Shanice 6                2) Hannan, Lucinda 7              
     3) Rhodes, Devon 8                 4) Valentine, Michael Sue 6       
 26 Walden  'A'                                         1:01.41   3 
     1) Elder, Alexa 7                  2) Mountz, Lauren 8               
     3) Raley, Katie 8                  4) Caudill, Cassie 8              
 27 South Laurel Middle School  'A'                     1:01.44   3 
     1) Anderson, Jordan 7              2) Davis, Amy 8                   
     3) Marcum, Kara 7                  4) Schaser, Amber 6               
 28 St Edward  'A'                                      1:01.46   4 
     1) Moad, Taylor 8                  2) Jenne, Madeline 7              
     3) Klapheke, Catie 7               4) Reibel, Victoria 7             
 29 Casey County  'A'                                   1:01.73   4 
     1) Durham, Lavonna 8               2) Lasley, Brittany 7             
     3) Warner, Breanna 6               4) Lee, Jenna 7                   
 30 Virgie Middle School  'A'                           1:01.89   3 
     1) Blair, Samantha 7               2) Blair, Stephanie 7             
     3) Tackett, Robin 7                4) Fleming, Heather 7             
 31 Model Middle  'A'                                   1:02.60   4 
     1) Tuttle, Ashleigh 08             2) Barrett, Chloe 08              
     3) Tandy, Evelyn 08                4) Ruppel, Rachel 08              
 32 Henry County  'A'                                   1:02.69   5 
     1) Graham, Jamie                   2) Dunavan, Jody 8                
     3) Setters, Whitney                4) Nelson, Abbie                  
 33 Dorton  'A'                                         1:03.38   4 
     1) Lowe, Nikki 7                   2) Smallwood, Sarah 8             
     3) Johnson, Rachel 8               4) Smallwood, Kayla 8             
 34 LaRue County School Track team  'A'                 1:04.45   4 
     1) Huhn, Breanna                   2) Whitlow, Emily                 
     3) Johnson, Laura                  4) Bass, Janelle                  
 35 Sts. Peter & Paul School  'A'                       1:05.06   3 
     1) Keller, Andrea 6                2) DeLetter, Allson 5             
     3) Wright, Annie 6                 4) Snowden, Madison 8             
 36 Lexington Christian Academy  'A'                    1:07.60   5 
     1) Kolpeck, Jeslyn 7               2) Duff, Jerache 7                
     3) Moore, Kelly 6                  4) Taylor, Courtney 6             
 37 Burgin  'A'                                         1:19.15   4 
     1) McKenzie, Kathryn 6             2) Grimes, Kyndra 4               
     3) Welch, Gloria 5                 4) Harder, Kaitlyn 4              
 -- Westport Traditional Middle  'A'                         DQ   2 
     1) Biddix, Alexis 7                2) Harris, Shakia 8               
     3) Robinson, Nicole 8              4) Holland, Whitney 7             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beaumont Colts  'A'                                 1:51.85   1   10  
     1) Douglas, Jennifer 8             2) Estill, Keisha 8               
     3) Rhone, Jasmne 8                 4) Johnson, Chelsey 8             
  2 Marshall Middle  'A'                                1:56.96   1    8  
     1) Boren, Nicole 8                 2) Corn, Samantha 8               
     3) Henson, Whitney 8               4) Estes, Lexi 8                  
  3 Crosby Middle  'A'                                  1:57.56   5    6  
     1) Wright, DaMequa 8               2) Farley, Tyler 6                
     3) Helm, Ciara 8                   4) Trowell, Ciara                 
  4 Rockcastle Co. Middle  'A'                          1:57.86   1    5  
     1) Blanton, Tamara                 2) Bullock, Courtney              
     3) Smith, Samantha                 4) Burdette, Katie                
  5 St. Francis-Goshen  'A'                             1:58.10   1    4  
     1) Sullivan, Brittany 8            2) Karem, Christina 8             
     3) Winkler, Julia 8                4) Eberenz, Olivia 6              
  6 Warren East  'A'                                    1:59.63   1    3  
     1) Graham, Mariah                  2) Ray, Keisha                    
     3) Grinstead, Emily                4) Robertson, Courtney            
  7 Crawford Middle School  'A'                         2:00.01   2    2  
     1) Hodge, Malika                   2) Price, Raven                   
     3) Griggs, Aimee                   4) Washington, Keyerra            
  8 Franklin County  'A'                                2:00.48   1    1  
     1) Woods, Chelsea 7                2) Oldham, Veniece 8              
     3) Davis, Krystal 8                4) Petty, Dorisene 7              
  9 Shelby County  'A'                                  2:00.64   1 
     1) Carter, Simone                  2) Clark, Shera                   
     3) Evans, Jasmine                  4) Wagner, Kacie                  
  9 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                           2:00.64   4 
     1) Austin, Lindsay 6               2) Brown, Sheena 7                
     3) Beam, Kelly 7                   4) McKinney, Meredith 8           
 11 Christian Academy of Louisvill  'A'                 2:00.80   5 
     1) Chambers, Tara                  2) Graham, Jaydee                 
     3) Jurich, Haley                   4) Lawson, Emily                  
 12 Westport Traditional Middle  'A'                    2:00.92   2 
     1) Fant, Stasha 7                  2) Jackson, Taylor 7              
     3) White, Tanaka 8                 4) Varner, DaQuita 8              
 13 Winburn Middle School Boys  'A'                     2:01.74   5 
     1) Green, Mariah                   2) Sweat, Beth                    
     3) Miller-Hughes, Yasminee         4) Malais, Ajjea                  
 14 Tates Creek Middle Girls  'A'                       2:02.12   5 
     1) Lindsey, Brittany 6             2) Hughes, Kiara 8                
     3) Perkins, Jessica 7              4) Harris, Kierra 7               
 15 Lex. Traditional Magnet School  'A'                 2:02.24   5 
     1) Buchanan, Tiffany               2) Jackson, Kirsten               
     3) Meador, Sarah                   4) Sandusky, Surya                
 16 Walden  'A'                                         2:02.93   2 
     1) Nalley, Jessica 7               2) Jacob, Kristen 7               
     3) Elder, Alexa 7                  4) Caudill, Cassie 8              
 17 Pikeville  'A'                                      2:05.30   2 
     1) Cecil, Erica                    2) Newsome, Erica                 
     3) Silvers, Simone                 4) Maynard, Ricki                 
 18 Scott County Middle School  'A'                     2:05.81   3 
     1) Jenkins, Jill 7                 2) Minix, Amber 7                 
     3) Fultz, Ariel 7                  4) Hess, Erica 8                  
 19 Second Street School  'A'                           2:06.60   3 
     1) Brown, Shanice 6                2) Rhodes, Marla 6                
     3) Hannan, Lucinda 7               4) Rhodes, Devon 8                
 20 West Jessamine  'A'                                 2:07.27   2 
     1) Rynkiewich, Katie               2) Fain, Robin                    
     3) Crist, Shelly                   4) Shearer, Adrianne              
 21 Notre Dame Middle  'A'                              2:07.97   2 
     1) Schulte, Laurie Beth 8          2) Fleming, Julie 7               
     3) Huller, Abbey 8                 4) Brossart, Elizabeth 8          
 22 South Laurel Middle School  'A'                     2:08.19   3 
     1) Anderson, Jordan 7              2) Davis, Amy 8                   
     3) Schaser, Amber 6                4) Marcum, Kara 7                 
 23 St Edward  'A'                                      2:09.29   3 
     1) Harrell, Caroline 6             2) Klapheke, Catie 7              
     3) Reibel, Victoria 7              4) Moad, Taylor 8                 
 24 Virgie Middle School  'A'                           2:10.33   3 
     1) Blair, Samantha 7               2) Blair, Stephanie 7             
     3) Fleming, Heather 7              4) Tackett, Robin 7               
 25 Casey County  'A'                                   2:10.96   2 
     1) Durham, Lavonna 8               2) Warner, Breanna 6              
     3) Streeval, Abbie 8               4) Lasley, Brittany 7             
 26 Dorton  'A'                                         2:12.40   3 
     1) Lowe, Nikki 7                   2) Mullins, Kendra 8              
     3) Johnson, Rachel 8               4) Burke, Melanie 8               
 27 East Jessmine Middle School  'A'                    2:12.78   4 
     1) Megee, Mara 7                   2) Tolliver, Sarah 7              
     3) Hale, Christina 7               4) Martin, Amanda 7               
 28 Model Middle  'A'                                   2:13.02   3 
     1) Tuttle, Ashleigh 08             2) Barrett, Chloe 08              
     3) Lowe, Emily 06                  4) Tandy, Evelyn 08               
 29 LaRue County School Track team  'A'                 2:15.40   4 
     1) Huhn, Breanna                   2) Whitlow, Emily                 
     3) Johnson, Laura                  4) Bass, Janelle                  
 30 Sts. Peter & Paul School  'A'                       2:17.61   4 
     1) LaFalce, Maggie 7               2) Wright, Annie 6                
     3) DeLetter, Allson 5              4) Keller, Andrea 6               
 31 Conway Middle School  'A'                           2:21.17   4 
     1) Ray, Katelyn 8t                 2) Caummisar, Cassie 6t           
     3) Disney, Elizabeth 7t            4) Upshaw, Amanda 6t              
 32 Lexington Christian Academy  'A'                    2:21.87   5 
     1) Seneff, Elaine 6                2) Kolpeck, Jeslyn 7              
     3) Duff, Jerache 7                 4) Panter, Caitlin 7              
 33 Henry County  'A'                                   2:24.13   4 
     1) Graham, Jamie                   2) Nelson, Abbie                  
     3) Adams, Jalie 8                  4) Brammell, Emily 8              
 -- Burgin  'A'                                             DNF   4 
     1) Harder, Kaitlyn 4               2) Welch, Gloria 5                
     3) Mullins, Candace 6              4) McKenzie, Kathryn 6            
 -- Southern Middle School  'A'                              DQ   2 
     1) Patterson, Paige 8              2) Trout, Sara 7                  
     3) Griffin, Zephir 7               4) Renault, Kaitlin 7             
 -- Mason County High School  'A'                            DQ   1 
     1) Batey, Rebecca 7                2) Cunningham, Racheal 6          
     3) Green, Cory 8                   4) Murray, Andrea 8               
 -- South Oldham Middle School  'A'                          DQ   3 
     1) Lutts, Rachel 8                 2) Byrd, Allison 8                
     3) Moore, Kathryn 8                4) Wine', Paige 8                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beaumont Colts  'A'                                 4:30.41   2   10  
     1) Douglas, Jennifer 8             2) Haney, Courtney 6              
     3) Rowe, Ebony 6                   4) Maggard, Allison 7             
  2 North Hardin  'A'                                   4:34.50   1    8  
     1) Baynes, Paula 8                 2) Woodson, Makeshia 6            
     3) Windham, Chandler 7             4) Myles, Ieasha 7                
  3 Warren East  'A'                                    4:34.78   1    6  
     1) Herrington, Claire              2) Grinstead, Emily               
     3) Robertson, Courtney             4) Mahaney, Lauren                
  4 Rockcastle Co. Middle  'A'                          4:35.54   1    5  
     1) Hammond, Sara                   2) Burdette, Katie                
     3) Bullock, Courtney               4) Blanton, Tamara                
  5 Lex. Traditional Magnet School  'A'                 4:37.49   2    4  
     1) Buchanan, Tiffany               2) Davis, Leslie                  
     3) Sandusky, Surya                 4) Fleischer, Lindsey             
  6 Marshall Middle  'A'                                4:39.07   2    3  
     1) Ellis, Hannah 7                 2) Corn, Samantha 8               
     3) Estes, Lexi 8                   4) Rudolph, Abby 8                
  7 St. Francis-Goshen  'A'                             4:40.77   1    2  
     1) Winkler, Julia 8                2) Karem, Christina 8             
     3) Sullivan, Brittany 8            4) Sullivan, Chelsea 6            
  8 Crosby Middle  'A'                                  4:46.56   4    1  
     1) Farley, Tyler 6                 2) Wright, DaMequa 8              
     3) McCoy, Erica 8                  4)                                
  9 Casey County  'A'                                   4:46.84   2 
     1) Cowan, Rae 7                    2) Durham, Lavonna 8              
     3) Lee, Jenna 7                    4) Wesley, Natalie 7              
 10 Shelby County  'A'                                  4:48.50   1 
     1) Clark, Shera                    2) Evans, Jasmine                 
     3) Raisor, Marissa                 4) Wagner, Kacie                  
 11 Crawford Middle School  'A'                         4:49.61   3 
     1) Chenault, Christina             2) Hodge, Malika                  
     3) Price, Raven                    4) Washington, Keyerra            
 12 Westport Traditional Middle  'A'                    4:51.50   2 
     1) Varner, DaQuita 8               2) Fant, Stasha 7                 
     3) Perry, Chantelle 8              4) Sawyer, Kiara 8                
 13 LaRue County School Track team  'A'                 4:51.92   1 
     1) Roso, Ashtian                   2) Curry, Olivia                  
     3) Whitlock, Valerie               4) Whitlock, Lyndsay              
 14 Dorton  'A'                                         4:52.51   1 
     1) Burke, Melanie 8                2) Roberts, Sally 8               
     3) Lowe, Nikki 7                   4) Perkins, Laura 7               
 15 Christian Academy of Louisvill  'A'                 4:53.10   4 
     1) Harlow, Olivia                  2) Jurich, Haley                  
     3) Jurich, Lacey                   4) Sullivan, Meagan               
 16 South Laurel Middle School  'A'                     4:53.40   2 
     1) Anderson, Jordan 7              2) Beaver, Stephanie 8            
     3) Hartselle, Shelby 7             4) Marcum, Kara 7                 
 17 Mason County High School  'A'                       4:56.58   2 
     1) Levay, Elizabeth 8              2) Menke, Blaine 7                
     3) Vanlandingham, Kaylan 8         4) White, Racheal 7               
 18 St Edward  'A'                                      4:59.58   3 
     1) Hurley, Brooke 8                2) Hurley, Lauren 8               
     3) Riedling, Allison 6             4) Harrell, Caroline 6            
 19 Franklin County  'A'                                5:02.35   2 
     1) Davis, Krystal 8                2) Fields, Breanna 7              
     3) Woods, Chelsea 7                4) Gelhausen, Shelby 7            
 20 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                           5:04.61   1 
     1) Faulkner, Elly 5                2) Austin, Lindsay 6              
     3) Schwartz, Lauren 8              4) McKinney, Meredith 8           
 21 Walden  'A'                                         5:06.32   3 
     1) Bloom, Grace 8                  2) Elder, Alexa 7                 
     3) Jacob, Kristen 7                4) Shipman, Whitney 7             
 22 West Jessamine  'A'                                 5:09.56   3 
     1) Crist, Beth                     2) Crist, Shelly                  
     3) Keeling, Samantha               4) Liversedge, Katie              
 23 Conway Middle School  'A'                           5:21.57   3 
     1) Henon, Teasha 8t                2) Bland, Amanda 6t               
     3) Ray, Katelyn 8t                 4) Tramber, Ciara 8t              
 24 East Jessmine Middle School  'A'                    5:26.62   3 
     1) Hale, Christina 7               2) Martin, Amanda 7               
     3) Tolliver, Sarah 7               4) Megee, Mara 7                  
 25 Pikeville  'A'                                      5:27.19   4 
     1) Collier, Caitlyn                2) Whitt, Virginia 7              
     3) Robinson, Christina             4) Shull, Jordan                  
 26 Virgie Middle School  'A'                           5:32.61   3 
     1) Blair, Samantha 7               2) Blair, Stephanie 7             
     3) Fleming, Heather 7              4) Tackett, Robin 7               
 27 Lexington Christian Academy  'A'                    5:51.99   4 
     1) Taylor, Courtney 6              2) Panter, Caitlin 7              
     3) Kolpeck, Jeslyn 7               4) Wilson, Katie 7                
 28 Sts. Peter & Paul School  'A'                       5:52.20   4 
     1) DeLetter, Allson 5              2) Wright, Annie 6                
     3) Bausch, Macki 5                 4) Snowden, Madison 8             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren East  'A'                                   10:36.65    10  
     1) Mahaney, Lauren                 2) Herrington, Claire             
     3) Grinstead, Emily                4) Robertson, Courtney            
  2 Southern Middle School  'A'                        10:58.44     8  
     1) Antel, Sara 8                   2) Gailey, Christina 8            
     3) Okada, Ayasa 7                  4) Stichnot, Bridget 8            
  3 LaRue County School Track team  'A'                11:00.47     6  
     1) Curry, Olivia                   2) Roso, Ashtian                  
     3) Whitlock, Valerie               4) Whitlock, Lyndsay              
  4 Casey County  'A'                                  11:10.48     5  
     1) Cowan, Rae 7                    2) Lee, Jenna 7                   
     3) Warner, Breanna 6               4) Wesley, Natalie 7              
  5 Lex. Traditional Magnet School  'A'                11:13.87     4  
     1) Davis, Leslie                   2) Fleischer, Lindsey             
     3) Sandusky, Surya                 4) Griffith, Jennifer             
  6 St Edward  'A'                                     11:14.28     3  
     1) Hurley, Brooke 8                2) Riedling, Allison 6            
     3) Harrell, Caroline 6             4) Raidt, Hillary 7               
  7 South Laurel Middle School  'A'                    11:23.43     2  
     1) Beaver, Stephanie 8             2) Marcum, Karinne 7              
     3) Hickson, Brittany 8             4) Messer, Ashley 8               
  8 Conway Middle School  'A'                          11:25.53     1  
     1) Tramber, Ciara 8t               2) Hatchett, Kesha 8t             
     3) Bland, Amanda 6t                4) Watts, Kiara 8t                
  9 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                          11:38.11  
     1) Hendren, Lieve 8                2) Schwartz, Lauren 8             
     3) Shorten, Taylor 7               4) Faulkner, Elly 5               
 10 Beaumont Colts  'A'                                11:39.33  
     1) Travis, Hayley 8                2) Smith, Caroline 6              
     3) Ashford, Brittany 8             4) Bellhorn, Maggie 6             
 11 Walden  'A'                                        11:47.17  
     1) Deegan, Pam 8                   2) Mattingly, Ivana 6             
     3) Shipman, Whitney 7              4) Day, Amanda 6                  
 12 Shelby County  'A'                                 11:48.88  
     1) Ellis, Meredith                 2) Raisor, Marissa                
     3) Williamson, Amanda              4) Wagner, Kacie                  
 13 Christian Academy of Louisvill  'A'                11:52.32  
     1) Gregor, Rachel                  2) Harlow, Olivia                 
     3) Julien, Claire                  4) Jurich, Lacey                  
 14 Mason County High School  'A'                      11:56.36  
     1) Levay, Elizabeth 8              2) Menke, Keller 6                
     3) Vanlandingham, Kaylan 8         4) White, Racheal 7               
 15 West Jessamine  'A'                                11:57.36  
     1) Crist, Beth                     2) Liversedge, Katie              
     3) Keeling, Samantha               4) Crist, Shelly                  
 16 St. Francis-Goshen  'A'                            12:05.62  
     1) Wallace, Laura 7                2) Armstrong, Taylor 7            
     3) Campbell, Lilly 5               4) Taustine, Rebecca 7            
 17 Scott County Middle School  'A'                    12:07.21  
     1) Hughes, Natalie 6               2) Clark, Laura 7                 
     3) Flynt, Katie 6                  4) Fritsch, Darcie 6              
 18 Notre Dame Middle  'A'                             12:13.40  
     1) Koeninger, Emma 8               2) Stoeckle, Elaina 8             
     3) Kresser, Celia 8                4) Pauly, Shelby 7                
 19 Crawford Middle School  'A'                        12:14.55  
     1) Woods, Danielle                 2) Hodge, Malika                  
     3) Webb, Sade                      4) Sporing, Erin                  
 20 Rockcastle Co. Middle  'A'                         12:16.69  
     1) Bullock, Kristen                2) Clontz, Bethany                
     3) Collinsworth, Cora              4) Hunter, Michaela               
 21 Pikeville  'A'                                     12:30.39  
     1) Francisco, Lesley 6             2) Collier, Caitlyn               
     3) Shull, Madison 6                4) Robinson, Christina            
 22 Westport Traditional Middle  'A'                   13:05.42  
     1) Gore, Cecile 6                  2) Moore, Kayla 6                 
     3) Fant, Stasha 7                  4) Varner, DaQuita 8              
 23 Dorton  'A'                                        13:12.15  
     1) Potter, Makayla 4               2) Potter, Mikka 4                
     3) Newsome, Autumn 7               4) Church, Ashley 5               
 24 Model Middle  'A'                                  13:14.37  
     1) Wimberly, Mary Ellen 07         2) Brown, Kathryn 5               
     3) Hart, Meghann 07                4) Gray, Valerie 07               
 25 Crosby Middle  'A'                                 13:22.64  
     1) Spath, Elizabeth 8              2) Brake, Brianna                 
     3) Hamilton, Ashley 6              4) Finner, Joy 6                  
 26 Lexington Christian Academy  'A'                   13:29.99  
     1) Moore, Kelly 6                  2) Wilson, Katie 7                
     3) Panter, Caitlin 7               4) Koonce, Lauren 7               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Rachel              8 Calloway County        4-10.00    10  
  2 Shelton, Rebecca          08 Mms                    4-06.00     8  
  3 Cecil, Erica                 Pikeville             J4-06.00     6  
  4 Hall, Jordon               8 Marshall Middle       J4-06.00     5  
  5 Blanton, Tamara              Rockcastle Count      J4-06.00     4  
  6 Dunagin, Amy               8 Woodford Co.           4-04.00     3  
  7 Hart, Courtney             7 St. Francis            4-02.00     1  
  7 McKinney, Meredith         8 K.C.D.                 4-02.00     1  
  7 McCartney, Tiffany           LaRue Middle           4-02.00     1  
 10 Menke, Blaine              7 Mason County          J4-02.00  
 10 Graham, Jaydee               Cal                   J4-02.00  
 12 Raley, Katie               8 Walden                J4-02.00  
 13 Browning, Emily              Frankfort Christ      J4-02.00  
 14 Rucker, Gwen                 Crawford              J4-02.00  
 15 Graham, Jamie                Henry County           4-00.00  
 16 Huller, Abbey              8 ND                    J4-00.00  
 17 Holmes, Chianta            8 North Hardin          J4-00.00  
 18 Keller, Andrea             6 Sts. Peter &paul       3-10.00  
 19 Rainey, Ashley               Warren East           J3-10.00  
 20 Lasley, Brittany           7 Casey Co              J3-10.00  
 -- Belcher, Dakota            6 VIRG                        NH  
 -- Koprowski, Jessica         6 Scott County                NH  
 -- Keeling, Samantha            West Jessamine              NH  
 -- Messer, Ashley             8 South Laurel                NH  
 -- Ellis, Meredith              (Shel)                      NH  
 -- Anderson, Whitney          8 Dorton                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenne, Madeline            7 St. Edward             6-06.00    10  
  2 Eberhard, Dana               West Jessamine         5-06.00     8  
 -- Radar, Ashley              7 Scott County                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Desarae          8 Mason County          16-06.50    10  
  2 Graham, Mariah               Warren East           16-06.00     8  
  3 Thacker, Morgan              Rockcastle Count      15-05.00     6  
  4 Roberts, Sally             8 Dorton                15-04.00     5  
  5 Rhone, Jasmne              8 Beaumont              15-02.00     4  
  6 Snowden, Madison           8 Sts. Peter &paul      14-02.00     3  
  7 Maguire, Caitlin           8 St. Edward            14-01.00     2  
  8 Hall, Jordon               8 Marshall Middle       13-10.50     1  
  9 Sweat, Beth                  Winburn Middle        13-08.00  
 10 Naber, Stephanie           8 ND                    13-05.00  
 11 Myles, Ieasha              7 North Hardin          13-01.00  
 12 Lattimore, Courtney        6 Crosby                13-00.00  
 13 Streeval, Abbie            8 Casey Co              12-10.00  
 13 Dunagin, Amy               8 Woodford Co.          12-10.00  
 13 Petty, Dorisene            7 Franklin Co           12-10.00  
 16 Thomas, Alex               8 Bryan Station         12-08.00  
 17 Clayton, Devin               LTMS                  12-06.00  
 17 Francisco, Lesley          6 Pikeville             12-06.00  
 19 Arnold, Kiah               8 Southern Middle       12-05.00  
 20 Moore, Michelle            6 Scott County          12-04.50  
 21 Browning, Emily              Frankfort Christ      12-04.00  
 22 Carter, Simone               (Shel)                11-10.00  
 22 Henon, Teasha             8t Cms                   11-10.00  
 24 Smith, Amanda              7 TATE                  11-08.00  
 25 Schnurr, Janet             6 Mqhr                  11-07.00  
 26 Taustine, Rebecca          7 St. Francis           11-05.00  
 27 Hickson, Brittany          8 South Laurel          11-04.00  
 27 Rynkiewich, Katie            West Jessamine        11-04.00  
 29 Lutts, Rachel              8 South Oldham          11-02.00  
 30 Washington, Keyerra          Crawford              11-01.00  
 31 Wolford, Myreete           7 Walden                11-00.00  
 32 Kleitz, Kacey              7 WTMS                  10-11.00  
 33 Lowe, Emily               06 Mms                   10-09.00  
 34 Wright, Leigha             8 VIRG                  10-02.00  
 35 Smith, Chelsea               Cal                   10-01.00  
 35 Boone, Lindsey               LaRue Middle          10-01.00  
 37 Austin, Lindsay            6 K.C.D.                 9-10.50  
 38 Kolpeck, Jeslyn            7 Lca                    8-09.50  
 39 Horn, Elizabeth            7 Berea                  8-09.00  
 39 Willoughby, Ashley         7 East Jessamine         8-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Mariah               Warren East           35-04.00    10  
  2 Chambers, Desarae          8 Mason County          32-10.00     8  
  3 Thacker, Morgan              Rockcastle Count      31-07.00     6  
  4 Perkins, Laura             7 Dorton                29-09.00     5  
  5 Shelton, Rebecca          08 Mms                   29-04.00     4  
  6 Hender, Rachyll            8 Bryan Station         28-06.50     3  
  7 Weddle, Kara               8 Casey Co              28-02.50     2  
  8 Pan, Maggie                  Winburn Middle        27-05.00     1  
  9 Arnold, Kiah               8 Southern Middle       27-04.00  
 10 Larue, Megan               7 Beaumont              27-00.50  
 11 Hall, Jordon               8 Marshall Middle       26-11.00  
 12 Rucker, Gwen                 Crawford              26-07.00  
 13 Perkins, Jessica           7 TATE                  26-06.00  
 14 Clark, Samatha               West Jessamine        26-02.50  
 15 Francisco, Lesley          6 Pikeville             25-03.00  
 16 Moore, Michelle            6 Scott County          25-02.00  
 17 Wright, Leigha             8 VIRG                  24-09.00  
 18 Jenne, Madiline            7 St. Edward            24-04.00  
 19 Hart, Courtney             7 St. Francis           23-09.50  
 20 Ross, Kaelin               7 Walden                23-04.00  
 21 Roberts, Megan             7 Mqhr                  21-07.00  
 22 Woodard, Samantha          7 Berea                 20-07.50  
 23 Wain, Monica                 LTMS                  14-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberson, Tasha              Warren East           41-01.50    10  
  2 Litzinger, Casey           8 Mason County          32-10.50     8  
  3 Rucker, Gwen                 Crawford              31-11.00     6  
  4 Price, Mya                 8 Beaumont              31-02.50     5  
  5 Smallwood, Cortney         8 Dorton                31-01.00     4  
  6 Standard, Staquelle        8 WTMS                  30-08.00     3  
  7 Smith, Tiffany               Rockcastle Count      29-11.00     2  
  8 Williams, Emily            8 Walden                29-03.00     1  
  9 Amponsah, Elizabeth        7 Franklin Co           29-02.00  
 10 Offutt, Ashley             8 Crosby                28-09.00  
 10 Patterson, Paige           8 Southern Middle       28-09.00  
 12 Millay, Corey              7 Owensboro Cathol      28-08.00  
 13 Adams, Jalie               8 Henry County          28-06.50  
 14 Horn, Elizabeth            7 Berea                 27-10.00  
 15 Mason, Amber               8 Marshall Middle       27-08.50  
 16 Bogard, Cameron            7 St. Edward            26-09.00  
 17 Ward, Candice                Pikeville             25-04.00  
 18 Hehman, Sarah              8 ND                    24-03.50  
 18 Miller-Hughes, Yasminee      Winburn Middle        24-03.50  
 20 Schnurr, Janet             6 Mqhr                  24-00.00  
 21 Daniels, Andrea            8 North Hardin          23-08.50  
 22 Razavi, Amy                8 TATE                  23-07.50  
 23 Branham, Ashley            7 VIRG                  23-05.50  
 24 Johnson, Whitney           8 Woodford Co.          23-04.50  
 25 Haynes, Kristina             LTMS                  23-04.00  
 26 Shay, Meg                  8 Sts. Peter &paul      22-07.00  
 27 Burke, Natuasha            7 Casey Co              22-05.00  
 28 Jones, Joy                 8 Bryan Station         21-06.00  
 29 Brewer, Camie              8 South Laurel          21-03.00  
 30 Clark, Samatha               West Jessamine        20-10.50  
 31 Schneid, Shelby           06 Mms                   20-03.00  
 32 Parrish, Brittany          5 Second Street         19-01.50  
 33 Brown, Sheena              7 K.C.D.                18-03.50  
 34 Mullins, Candace           6 BURG                  17-10.50  
 35 Hisel, Courtney            6 Scott County          17-10.00  
 36 McKinney, Alexis           7 East Jessamine        16-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Michelle         West Jessamine           75-09    10  
  2 Litzinger, Casey           8 Mason County             73-02     8  
  3 Brammell, Emily            8 Henry County             72-08     6  
  4 Burke, Natuasha            7 Casey Co                 72-01     5  
  5 Amponsah, Elizabeth        7 Franklin Co              70-06     4  
  6 Price, Mya                 8 Beaumont                 70-00     3  
  7 Ward, Candice                Pikeville                69-04     2  
  8 Hayden, Katie              8 Owensboro Cathol         69-01     1  
  9 Timmons, Stephanie         8 Marshall Middle          66-09  
 10 Roberson, Tasha              Warren East              66-05  
 11 Howard, Katie                Rockcastle Count         66-03  
 12 Hender, Rachyll            8 Bryan Station            65-10  
 13 Smith, Amanda              7 TATE                     65-00  
 14 Smallwood, Cortney         8 Dorton                   64-02  
 15 Haynes, Kristina             LTMS                     63-10  
 16 Armstrong, Taylor          7 St. Francis              63-06  
 17 Spradlin, Katie            8 St. Edward               62-01  
 18 Jordan, Danielle             Woodford Co.             61-08  
 19 Hess, Erica                8 Scott County             59-04  
 20 Adams, Jalie               8 Henry County             58-04  
 21 Hemsath, Kelli             7 ND                       56-01  
 22 Offutt, Ashley             8 Crosby                   54-09  
 23 Halleran, Kayla              Crawford                 54-02  
 24 Jones, Joy                 8 Bryan Station            52-03  
 25 Smith, Lauren              8 Southern Middle          50-10  
 26 Horn, Elizabeth            7 Berea                    50-04  
 27 Smith, Allison             8 Second Street            49-09  
 28 Schneid, Shelby           06 Mms                      49-07  
 29 Walker, Cortisha           6 South Laurel             49-03  
 30 Lockard, Britney           6 North Hardin             46-07  
 31 Branham, Ashley            7 VIRG                     45-01  
 32 Roberts, Megan             7 Mqhr                     44-07  
 33 Williams, Emily            8 Walden                   42-06  
 34 Mullins, Candace           6 BURG                     38-09  
 35 Shay, Meg                  8 Sts. Peter &paul         35-07  
 36 Washle, Shanena            8 WTMS                     33-01  
 37 Adams, Holly               7 Caverna                  32-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Warren East                 72        2) Rockcastle Co. Middle      68   
    3) Beaumont Colts              53        4) Mason County High School   51   
    5) Southern Middle School      29        6) St Edward                  27   
    7) Marshall Middle             25        7) Casey County               25   
    9) Lex. Traditional Magnet Sc  23        9) Calloway Middle School     23   
    9) Bryan Station Middle Schoo  23       12) Dorton                     22   
   13) St. Francis-Goshen          21       14) Pikeville                  18   
   14) West Jessamine              18       14) North Hardin               18   
   17) Woodford County Middle      17       18) J. Graham Brown School     16   
   18) Crawford Middle School      16       20) Crosby Middle              15   
   21) Model Middle                12       22) Conway Middle School       10   
   22) Winburn Middle School Boys  10       24) Franklin County             8   
   25) LaRue County School Track    7       25) Kentucky Country Day        7   
   27) HENRY COUNTY                 6       27) SAINT RAPHAEL               6   
   27) Christian Academy of Louis   6       27) Westport Traditional Midd   6   
   31) Walden                       5       32) Webster County              4   
   33) Scott County Middle School   3       33) Sts. Peter & Paul School    3   
   33) Notre Dame Middle            3       33) South Laurel Middle Schoo   3   
   37) Owensboro Catholic Middle    1       37) Williamsburg Middle Schoo   1