Licensed to Henderson County High School                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Henderson County Invitational - 5/14/2005                   
                         Henderson County High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         HIT:   10:08.12  5/10/2003   Henderson County, Henderson              
                          C Buchanan, M Hall, M Francis, K Hatfield         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall County High School                        10:30.11    10  
     1) Schroader, Kara                 2) Gibson, Cassie                 
     3) Wagers, Bethany                 4) David, Shea                    
  2 Webster County                                     10:51.13     8  
     1) Asher, Audrey 10                2) Crouse, Rachel 12              
     3) Patton, Emily 9                 4) Tabor, Jenna 9                 
  3 Henderson County                                   10:52.83     6  
     1) Deig, Emily 9                   2) Hybarger, Brittney 9           
     3) Wallace, Blythe 9               4) Staples, Jordan 9              
  4 Daviess County                                     11:06.05     5  
     1) Preece, Lauren 9                2) Hunter, Kathleen 11            
     3) Mitchell, Amy 9                 4) Basham, Cortney 9              
  5 Apollo High School                                 11:09.68     4  
     1) Stodghill, Christina 12         2) Pickens, Katie 10              
     3) Gentry, Carrie 11               4) Goebel, Bailey 9               
  6 Hancock County                                     11:11.62     3  
     1) Powers, Rachel 10               2) Powers, Rebecca 08             
     3) Young, Lindsey 08               4) Bivens, Robin 09               
  7 Paducah Tilghman                                   11:17.62     2  
     1) McElroy, Kristen 10             2) Rentro, Leigh Ann 10           
     3) Warmath, Sarah 10               4) Prather, Pilar 11              
  8 Owensboro High School                              11:20.79     1  
     1) Miller, Ashley 09               2) Roberts, Bethanie 10           
     3) Rouse, Nikki 09                 4) Duncan, Patricia 10            
  9 Owensboro Catholic                                 11:29.77  
     1) Barna, Ashley                   2) Schultz, Annie                 
     3) Thompson, Kathleen              4) Thompson, Megan                
 10 Grayson County                                     11:30.94  
     1) Mattingly, Alicia FR            2) Norris, Megan                  
     3) Davis, Teryl SR                 4) Shepherd, Tyra SO              
 11 Hopkinsville                                       12:10.74  
     1) Hoover, Marianne 09             2) Moore, Markeisha 09            
     3) Tolliver, Brooke 10             4) Hatcher, Teanna 12             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         HIT:   8:15.32  1992        E. Memorial                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madisonville North Hopkins                          8:23.93    10  
     1) Allen, Andrew 11                2) Hall, Tim 12                   
     3) Lee, Brandon 12                 4) Quinn, Barry 10                
  2 Marshall County High School                         8:31.94     8  
     1) Payne, Jordan                   2) Prather, Randon                
     3) Bowens, James                   4) Klein, Chris                   
  3 Grayson County                                      8:34.54     6  
     1) Belcher, Chris JR               2) Clemons, Blake SO              
     3) Gift, Wes SR                    4) Stewart, Steven FR             
  4 Hancock County                                      8:41.38     5  
     1) Hayden, Zack 12                 2) French, Brandon 10             
     3) Jarboe, Zach 12                 4) Holloway, Lenny 11             
  5 Apollo High School                                  8:56.63     4  
     1) Dickinson, Todd FR              2) Dickinson, Tyler FR            
     3) Wilson, Reggie                  4) Sharber, Mitchell SR           
  6 Owensboro Catholic                                  8:57.40     3  
     1) Polio, Joey                     2) Polio, Willie                  
     3) Searcy, Blake                   4) Thompson, Ben                  
  7 Hopkinsville                                        9:08.01     2  
     1) Frank, Anthony 10               2) Hawkins, Vincent 10            
     3) Cole, Dewey 12                  4) Stroub, Jeffery 12             
  8 Owensboro High School                               9:30.87     1  
     1) Wells, Jordan                   2) Waltrip, Justin                
     3) Roberts, Phillip                4) Payne, Issac                   
  9 Henderson County                                    9:34.84  
     1) Russelburg, Heath 12            2) Sweat, Alex 9                  
     3) Kirpatrick, Paul                4) Hybarger, Cody 10              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
         HIT:   14.85  1997        Danielle Carruthers - Paducah               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Akojia, Ehi               11 Paducah Tilghman         16.08   3   10  
  2 Johnson, Kelsey           11 Owensboro                16.21   3    8  
  3 Dirkes, Laken                Marshall CO              16.45   3    6  
  4 Pritchett, Katlin         10 Webster Co.              17.58   3    5  
  5 Crafton, Jessica           8 Henderson Co             17.61   3    4  
  6 Wyatt, Halee                 Calloway County          17.80   2    3  
  7 Vega Velez, Jara          SO Grayson Co.              17.87   2    2  
  8 Addington, Natalie        10 Daviess                  18.58   3    1  
  9 Ohneck, Erika             11 Daviess                  18.59   2 
 10 Bates, Mary                  McLean Co.               18.60   2 
 11 Dooper, Jennifer             Owensboro Cathol         19.02   3 
 12 Bertke, Sarah             11 Hancock CO               19.09   1 
 13 Hutson, Caroline           9 Paducah Tilghman         20.05   3 
 14 Farley, Elizabeth         12 Henderson Co             20.19   1 
 15 McDivitt, Rachel           9 Apollo                   20.32   1 
 16 Payne, Olivia             10 Apollo                   20.82   1 
 17 Ray, Tana                 SR Grayson Co.              21.16   1 
 -- Darnall, Katie               Marshall CO                 NT   1 
 -- Tabor, Jenna               9 Webster Co.                 NT   2 
 -- Davis, Tredene            10 Madisonville                NT   2 
 -- Johnson, Nikki            08 Owensboro                   NT   2 
 -- Farmer, Kendra            09 Hopkinsville                NT   1 
 -- Denson, Ronneja           09 Hopkinsville                NT   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
         HIT:   14.02  1999        Wes Alexander - Henderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Malcolm          10 Henderson Co             16.24   2   10  
  2 Todd, Grant               JR Apollo                   16.45   2    8  
  3 Gillham, Jesse            10 Henderson Co             16.93   2    6  
  4 McDuffen, Michael         09 Hopkinsville             17.10   2    5  
  5 Huff, Matt                SO Apollo                   18.31   2    4  
  6 Carwile, Wes              FR Grayson Co.              19.21   1    3  
  7 Dickerson, John           JR Grayson Co.              19.68   1    2  
  8 Dewitt, Keegan               Owensboro                19.69   1    1  
 -- Woodward, Kevin           09 Hancock CO                  NT   1 
 -- Yeddo, Alan               10 Hopkinsville                NT   2 
 -- Sells, Kye                   Calloway County             NT   2 
 -- Schneider, CJ                Owensboro                   NT   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         HIT:   12.10  1987        Bobby Jefferson - Paducah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Olivia            12 Henderson Co             12.84   3   10  
  2 Akojia, Ehi               11 Paducah Tilghman         13.04   3    8  
  3 Murphy, Mariah            08 Owensboro                13.13   2    6  
  4 Burbage, Danielle         11 Paducah Tilghman         13.24   3    5  
  5 Dirkes, Laken                Marshall CO              13.41   3    4  
  6 Wimsatt, Kristina         12 Daviess                  13.49   2    3  
  7 Johnson, Candace          10 Hopkinsville             13.57   3    2  
  8 Owens, Cassie             12 Henderson Co             13.64   3    1  
  9 Carbon, Shanice           07 Owensboro                13.86   2 
 10 Thaxton, Kristen          07 Hancock CO               14.13   2 
 11 Montgomery, Julie         12 Webster Co.              14.31   3 
 12 Williams, Angel            9 Webster Co.              14.36   2 
 13 Boarman, Kelsey           08 Hancock CO               14.39   2 
 14 McHenry, Tinisha           9 Apollo                   14.69   2 
 15 Bussell, Jumaria          09 Hopkinsville             14.81   3 
 16 Flaherty, Hannah             Owensboro Cathol         15.12   1 
 17 Ackerman, Kaitlyn            Owensboro Cathol         15.39   1 
 18 Anderson, Hannah             Grayson Co.              15.89   1 
 19 Cooper, Audrey            10 Madisonville             16.83   1 
 20 Tipmore, Chelsea           9 Apollo                   17.23   1 
 21 Chandel, Sahiba           10 Madisonville             18.56   1 
 -- Embry, Summer             FR Grayson Co.                 NT   1 
 -- Goins, Jenna                 Marshall CO                 NT   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         HIT:   10.20  1998        Casey Combest - Owensboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lamar, Chris              11 Henderson Co             11.15   3   10  
  2 Sullivan, Terrance        12 Madisonville             11.28   3    8  
  3 Hayden, Josh                 Owensboro                11.79   3    6  
  4 Anglin, Shea              12 Webster Co.              11.92   3    5  
  5 Smith, Chad               12 Henderson Co             11.94   3    4  
  6 Washington, Damian        SO Apollo                   11.98   2    3  
  7 Clymer, Nathan               Calloway County          12.29   2    2  
  8 Whobrey, Cole             SO Grayson Co.              12.43   3    1  
  9 Runsvold, Philip          JR Grayson Co.              12.51   2 
 10 Mitchell, Jeremy             Marshall CO              12.62   2 
 11 Perry, Jacob                 Marshall CO              12.91   2 
 11 Ruby, Josh                10 Hancock CO               12.91   1 
 13 Crabtree, Nathan          SR Apollo                   13.00   2 
 14 Muskin, Donnie            11 Hancock CO               13.05   1 
 -- Hopson, Sean              12 Madisonville                NT   3 
 -- Hawkins, Kris             10 Henderson Co                NT   2 
 -- Littlepage, Josh             Calloway County             NT   2 
 -- Wimsatt, Tyler               Owensboro                   NT   3 
 -- Foster, Jonathon             Owensboro Cathol            NT   1 
 -- Wolford, Zack                Owensboro Cathol            NT   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         HIT:   1:43.60  1985        Paducah                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owensboro High School                               1:47.82   2   10  
     1) Crawford, Taylor 11             2) Johnson, Kelsey 11             
     3) Murphy, Mariah 08               4) Douglas, Brittany 10           
  2 Paducah Tilghman                                    1:53.11   2    8  
     1) Smith, Rachel                   2) Overstreet, Chelsea 10         
     3) Martin, Trashawna 12            4)                                
  3 Apollo High School                                  1:53.85   2    6  
     1) McHenry, Keyocko 11             2) Kidd, Paris 12                 
     3) Tutt, Taiwanna 11               4) Lawrence, Boo 11               
  4 Hopkinsville                                        1:54.80   2    5  
     1) Johnson, Candace 10             2) Cole, Miata 10                 
     3) Tolliver, Brooke 10             4) Watkins, Shannon 09            
  5 Hancock County                                      1:58.72   2    4  
     1) Boarman, Kelsey 08              2) Thaxton, Kristen 07            
     3) Saltzman, Abbie 12              4) Powers, Rebecca 08             
  6 McLean County                                       1:58.76   1    3  
  7 Daviess County                                      2:00.53   2    2  
     1) Paris, Hayley 10                2) McKinley, Meredith 10          
     3) Coomes, Andrea 10               4) Keller, Lorna 10               
  8 Owensboro Catholic                                  2:01.16   2    1  
     1) Barna, Lauren                   2) Castlen, Sarah                 
     3) Dooper, Jennifer                4) Rasp, Erin                     
  9 Webster County                                      2:05.50   1 
     1) Williams, Angel 9               2) Shoulders, Brandy 9            
     3) Owen, Caitlin 11                4) Montgomery, Julie 12           
 -- Grayson County                                           DQ   1 
     1) Embry, Summer FR                2) Ray, Tana SR                   
     3) Dennison, Chelsea FR            4) Beeler, Molly SO               
 -- Henderson County                                         DQ   2 
     1) Crafton, Jessica 8              2) Morgan, Ommi 8                 
     3) Soaper, Renisha 9               4) Willett, Ka'Ron 8              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         HIT:   1:31.17  2001        Paducah Tilghman                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson County                                    1:36.88   2   10  
     1) Baker, Kel                      2) Garner, Alan 11                
     3) Hawkins, Kris 10                4) Lamar, Chris 11                
  2 Madisonville North Hopkins                          1:37.55   2    8  
     1) Sullivan, Terrance 12           2) Davis, Kwinn 10                
     3) Bryant, Clyde 12                4) Boyd, Blake 12                 
  3 Apollo High School                                  1:39.34   2    6  
     1) Evans, Phillip FR               2)                                
     3) Todd, Grant JR                  4) Lee, Owen FR                   
  4 Hopkinsville                                        1:40.14   2    5  
     1) Coleman, Eric 10                2) Cole, Dewey 12                 
     3) Lawrence, Brandon 12            4) Atkinson, Michael 10           
  5 Marshall County High School                         1:41.61   2    4  
     1) Bohrman, Joey                   2) Larson, Tyler                  
     3) Williams, Alan                  4) Perry, Jacob                   
  6 Grayson County                                      1:46.05   2    3  
     1) Carwile, Wes FR                 2) Whobrey, Cole SO               
     3) Smith, Josh SO                  4) Gift, Wes SR                   
  7 Hancock County                                      1:48.57   1    2  
     1) Ruby, Josh 10                   2) Rice, Jon 09                   
     3) Muskin, Donnie 11               4) Dean, Michael 12               
  8 McLean County                                       1:49.80   1    1  
     1) Daugherty, Seth                 2) Daugherty, Drew                
     3) Humphrey, Raymond               4) Phillips, Bryson               
 -- Owensboro Catholic                                       NT   1 
     1) Foster, Jonathon                2) Kamuf, Ben                     
     3) Stallings, Matthew              4) Wolford, Zack                  
 -- Owensboro High School                                    DQ   2 
     1) Humphreys, John                 2) Schneider, CJ                  
     3) Skinner, Lee                    4) Wimsatt, Tyler                 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         HIT:   5:18.80  2001        Jackie Wagner - St. Mary's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Taylor            12 Daviess                5:37.61    10  
  2 Summers, Megan               Calloway County        5:50.39     8  
  3 Crouse, Rachel            12 Webster Co.            6:00.19     6  
  4 Stodghill, Christina      12 Apollo                 6:01.03     5  
  5 Bivens, Robin             09 Hancock CO             6:02.76     4  
  6 David, Shea                  Marshall CO            6:05.20     3  
  7 Beesecker, Drew            9 Paducah Tilghman       6:05.37     2  
  8 Baughman, Hannah          09 Madisonville           6:09.17     1  
  9 Roberts, Bethanie         10 Owensboro              6:27.21  
 10 Hunter, Kathleen          11 Daviess                6:28.79  
 11 Mattingly, Alicia         FR Grayson Co.            6:28.82  
 12 Tabor, Jenna               9 Webster Co.            6:34.00  
 13 McClure, Shelby              Paducah Tilghman       6:35.20  
 14 Deig, Emily                9 Henderson Co           7:02.69  
 15 Crowe, Allison               McLean Co.             7:19.54  
 -- Shepherd, Tyra            SO Grayson Co.                 NT  
 -- Creason, Leah                Marshall CO                 NT  
 -- Phaup, Skylar                Madisonville                NT  
 -- Delaney, Devon            07 Hancock CO                  NT  
 -- Washington, Cheryl           Hopkinsville                NT  
 -- Wallace, Blythe            9 Henderson Co                NT  
 -- Schultz, Annie               Owensboro Cathol            NT  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         HIT:   4:14.90  1965        Darrell Remole - Owensboro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belcher, Chris            JR Grayson Co.            4:47.11    10  
  2 Polio, Joey                  Owensboro Cathol       4:47.48     8  
  3 Polio, Willie                Owensboro Cathol       4:48.38     6  
  4 Stewart, Steven           FR Grayson Co.            4:50.05     5  
  5 Payne, Jordan                Marshall CO            4:51.49     4  
  6 Hundley, Micah            12 Madisonville           4:52.19     3  
  7 Frank, Anthony            10 Hopkinsville           4:53.32     2  
  8 Dickinson, Todd           FR Apollo                 4:54.06     1  
  9 Whitt, Josh                  McLean Co.             4:57.33  
 10 Sharber, Mitchell         SR Apollo                 5:00.96  
 11 French, Brandon           10 Hancock CO             5:01.56  
 12 Russeau, Kris                Calloway County        5:02.16  
 13 Hybarger, Cody            10 Henderson Co           5:03.80  
 14 Russelburg, Heath         12 Henderson Co           5:10.14  
 15 Jarboe, Zach              12 Hancock CO             5:12.54  
 16 Kvietkus, Johnny          08 Hopkinsville           5:13.84  
 17 Phillips, Justin             Owensboro              5:27.46  
 18 Kubach, Jeremy             9 Webster Co.            5:34.18  
 19 Stanley, Mykel             8 Webster Co.            5:46.37  
 20 Scarbrough, Levi             Calloway County        6:07.60  
 -- Quinn, Barry              10 Madisonville                NT  
 -- Roberts, Phillip             Owensboro                   NT  
 -- Rowe, Donald                 Marshall CO                 NT  
 -- Head, Anthony                McLean Co.                  NT  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         HIT:   49.75  2001        Paducah Tilghman                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                      51.05   2   10  
     1) Barlow, Keri 12                 2) Overstreet, Chelsea 10         
     3) Sim, Saundria 9                 4) Burbage, Danielle 11           
  2 Owensboro High School                                 52.09   2    8  
     1) Crawford, Taylor 11             2) Johnson, Kelsey 11             
     3) Murphy, Mariah 08               4) Douglas, Brittany 10           
  3 Apollo High School                                    53.39   2    6  
     1) McHenry, Keyocko 11             2) Kidd, Paris 12                 
     3) Tutt, Taiwanna 11               4) Lawrence, Boo 11               
  4 Marshall County High School                           53.69   2    5  
     1) Dirkes, Laken                   2) Gibson, Cassie                 
     3) Boren, Nicole                   4) Schroader, Heather             
  5 Henderson County                                      54.12   2    4  
     1) Joseph, Olivia 12               2) Owens, Cassie 12               
     3) Soaper, Renisha 9               4) Willett, Ka'Ron 8              
  6 Hopkinsville                                          54.69   2    3  
     1) Johnson, Candace 10             2) Cole, Miata 10                 
     3) Watkins, Shannon 09             4) Haskins, Vanna 11              
  7 Webster County                                        56.72   2    2  
     1) Montgomery, Julie 12            2) Owen, Caitlin 11               
     3) Pritchett, Katlin 10            4) Griffin, Brandi 12             
  8 Hancock County                                        56.75   1    1  
     1) Boarman, Kelsey 08              2) Potter, Shiree 07              
     3) Saltzman, Abbie 12              4) Thaxton, Kristen 07            
  9 Daviess County                                        56.86   2 
     1) Paris, Hayley 10                2) McKinley, Meredith 10          
     3) Coomes, Andrea 10               4) Keller, Lorna 10               
 10 McLean County                                         57.05   1 
     1) Swift, Elizabeth                2) Thacker, Stephanie             
     3) Bates, Mary                     4) Shocklee, Emily                
 11 Owensboro Catholic                                    60.19   1 
     1) Rasp, Erin                      2) Blanford, Megan                
     3) Dotsey, Shelby                  4) Flaherty, Hannah               
 -- Grayson County                                           NT   1 
     1) Beeler, Molly SO                2) Anderson, Hannah               
     3) Embry, Summer FR                4) Snyder, Tara SO                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         HIT:   42.37  1992        E. Bosse                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson County                                      46.39   2   10  
     1) Baker, Kel                      2) Garner, Alan 11                
     3) Lamar, Chris 11                 4) Smith, Chad 12                 
  2 Apollo High School                                    48.69   2    8  
     1) Crabtree, Nathan SR             2) Huff, Matt SO                  
     3) Jarvis, David JR                4) Washington, Damian SO          
  3 Madisonville North Hopkins                            49.83   2    6  
     1) Bryant, Clyde 12                2) Hopson, Sean 12                
     3) Sullivan, Terrance 12           4) Boyd, Blake 12                 
  4 Grayson County                                        51.38   1    5  
     1) Whobrey, Cole SO                2) Clemons, Blake SO              
     3) Kaercher, Tom SO                4) Byrd, Chad SO                  
  5 McLean County                                         54.47   1    4  
     1) Daugherty, Seth                 2) Humphrey, Raymond              
     3) Whitt, Josh                     4) Phillips, Bryson               
 -- Owensboro Catholic                                       NT   1 
     1) Kamuf, Ben                      2) Stallings, Matthew             
     3) White, Josh                     4) Wolford, Zack                  
 -- Owensboro High School                                    NT   2 
     1) Hayden, Josh                    2) Humphreys, John                
     3) Schneider, CJ                   4) Wimsatt, Tyler                 
 -- Hopkinsville                                             NT   2 
     1) Coleman, Eric 10                2) Smith, James 12                
     3) Lawrence, Brandon 12            4) Atkinson, Michael 10           
 -- Hancock County                                           NT   2 
     1) Dean, Michael 12                2) Ruby, Josh 10                  
     3) Sharp, Shelby 11                4) Doyle, Jordan 12               
 -- Marshall County High School                              DQ   2 
     1) Bohrman, Joey                   2) Larson, Tyler                  
     3) Perry, Jacob                    4) Williams, Alan                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         HIT:   57.39  5/10/2003   Temi Akojie, Paducah Tilghman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKay, Maggie             12 Daviess                  59.63   4   10  
  2 Sim, Saundria              9 Paducah Tilghman         59.83   4    8  
  3 Crawford, Taylor          11 Owensboro                62.44   4    6  
  4 Reed, Chelsea             10 Henderson Co             62.94   4    5  
  5 Gibson, Cassie               Marshall CO              64.63   4    4  
  6 Patton, Emily              9 Webster Co.              64.65   4    3  
  7 Ray, Lemesha              09 Owensboro                65.81   3    2  
  8 Myatt, Kim                   Calloway County          66.10   3    1  
  9 Cole, Miata               10 Hopkinsville             68.10   4 
 10 Shocklee, Emily              McLean Co.               69.93   3 
 11 Shoulders, Brandy          9 Webster Co.              70.27   3 
 12 Schneider, Ilea           09 Hancock CO               70.47   2 
 13 Martin, Trashawna         12 Paducah Tilghman         70.60   4 
 14 Williamson, Betty Jane    08 Hancock CO               71.63   2 
 15 Starks, Sumer                Calloway County          73.02   2 
 16 Thompson, Kathleen           Owensboro Cathol         73.29   2 
 17 Goebel, Bailey             9 Apollo                   73.86   1 
 18 Coleman, Trenatee         11 Hopkinsville             75.59   3 
 19 Barna, Ashley                Owensboro Cathol         75.89   1 
 20 Dennison, Chelsea         FR Grayson Co.              75.98   3 
 -- Hill, Farrah              11 Madisonville                NT   3 
 -- Mattingly, Tiffany           McLean Co.                  NT   1 
 -- Stutler, Sarah            10 Madisonville                NT   2 
 -- Wallace, Blythe            9 Henderson Co                NT   3 
 -- Wright, Victoria          SO Grayson Co.                 NT   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         HIT:   48.00  1969        Steve Jordan - Owensboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Brandon              12 Madisonville             52.94   3   10  
  2 Smith, Joe                10 Henderson Co             53.02   3    8  
  3 Dossey, Aaron                Calloway County          54.02   3    6  
  4 Garner, Alan              11 Henderson Co             54.40   3    5  
  5 Waltrip, Justin              Owensboro                55.13   3    4  
  6 Klein, Chris                 Marshall CO              55.42   2    3  
  7 Mudd, Jesse               JR Grayson Co.              55.95   2    2  
  8 Allen, Andrew             11 Madisonville             56.03   2    1  
  9 Cole, Dewey               12 Hopkinsville             56.27   3 
 10 Smith, Josh               SO Grayson Co.              56.28   2 
 11 Evans, Phillip            FR Apollo                   56.70   3 
 12 Matlock, Devon            FR Apollo                   56.79   2 
 13 Irwan, Robert                Calloway County          57.99   1 
 14 Parker, Jesse                Marshall CO              58.17   2 
 15 Wood, Cy                     Cannelton IN             58.73   2 
 16 Griffith, David           11 Hopkinsville             58.94   2 
 17 Thompson, Ben                Owensboro Cathol         59.58   1 
 18 Woodward, Kevin           09 Hancock CO               63.48   1 
 19 Rice, Jon                 09 Hancock CO               64.28   1 
 20 Cobb, Byron                  McLean Co.               66.17   1 
 21 Gobin, Jeremy              9 Webster Co.              70.21   1 
 -- McCurry, Ben              11 Webster Co.                 NT   1 
 -- Humphreys, John              Owensboro                   NT   3 
 -- Dooper, Dirk                 Owensboro Cathol            NT   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
         HIT:   46.96  1988        Tonia Ward - Paducah                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Tredene            10 Madisonville             49.20   3   10  
  2 Akojia, Ehi               11 Paducah Tilghman         49.22   3    8  
  3 Dirkes, Laken                Marshall CO              50.20   3    6  
  4 Overstreet, Chelsea       10 Paducah Tilghman         51.60   3    5  
  5 Pritchett, Katlin         10 Webster Co.              51.68   3    4  
  6 Crafton, Jessica           8 Henderson Co             52.20   3    3  
  7 Johnson, Kelsey           11 Owensboro                52.67   3    2  
  8 Vega Velez, Jara          SO Grayson Co.              53.31   2    1  
  9 Ohneck, Erika             11 Daviess                  53.39   3 
 10 Dooper, Jennifer             Owensboro Cathol         55.22   2 
 11 Addington, Natalie        10 Daviess                  55.28   2 
 12 Bivens, Robin             09 Hancock CO               56.32   2 
 13 Bertke, Sarah             11 Hancock CO               57.27   1 
 14 Tabor, Jenna               9 Webster Co.              57.69   2 
 15 Farley, Elizabeth         12 Henderson Co             58.09   2 
 16 McDivitt, Rachel           9 Apollo                   58.44   1 
 17 Ray, Tana                 SR Grayson Co.              59.62   2 
 18 Payne, Olivia             10 Apollo                   59.71   1 
 19 Riney, Ashtin                Owensboro Cathol         61.65   1 
 -- Darnall, Katie               Marshall CO                 NT   2 
 -- Denson, Ronneja           09 Hopkinsville                NT   1 
 -- Farmer, Kendra            09 Hopkinsville                NT   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
         HIT:   39.43  2002        Dedrick Tillerson - Henderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd, Grant               JR Apollo                   41.90   2   10  
  2 Ratcliff, Corey           12 Hopkinsville             43.23   2    8  
  3 Gillham, Jesse            10 Henderson Co             44.64   2    6  
  4 Huff, Matt                SO Apollo                   45.37   2    5  
  5 Carwile, Wes              FR Grayson Co.              45.87   1    4  
  6 Jackson, Malcolm          10 Henderson Co             46.07   2    3  
  7 Anglin, Shea              12 Webster Co.              46.44   2    2  
  8 Dickerson, John           JR Grayson Co.              49.21   1    1  
  9 Dewitt, Keegan               Owensboro                49.34   1 
 10 Yeddo, Alan               10 Hopkinsville             49.64   2 
 11 Kamuf, Ben                   Owensboro Cathol         51.68   1 
 12 Phillips, Justin             Owensboro                54.79   1 
 -- Tindle, Dvey              08 Hancock CO                  NT   1 
 -- Woodward, Kevin           09 Hancock CO                  NT   1 
 -- Stallings, Matthew           Owensboro Cathol            NT   1 
 -- Sells, Kye                   Calloway County             NT   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         HIT:   2:23.20  2001        Jackie Wagner - St. Mary's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quisenberry, Adair         9 Daviess                2:33.01    10  
  2 Bohrman, Cara                Marshall CO            2:36.85     8  
  3 Weaver, Ashley            10 Daviess                2:40.38     6  
  4 Wagers, Bethany              Marshall CO            2:41.51     5  
  5 Asher, Audrey             10 Webster Co.            2:43.63     4  
  6 Schultz, Annie               Owensboro Cathol       2:44.04     3  
  7 Miller, Ashley            09 Owensboro              2:44.65     2  
  8 Washington, Cheryl           Hopkinsville           2:45.20     1  
  9 Staples, Jordan            9 Henderson Co           2:45.80  
 10 Ross, Beth                   Calloway County        2:45.90  
 11 Deig, Emily                9 Henderson Co           2:46.71  
 12 Pickens, Katie            10 Apollo                 2:47.29  
 13 Baughman, Hannah          09 Madisonville           2:48.96  
 14 Davis, Teryl              SR Grayson Co.            2:49.86  
 15 Dale, Tatum                  Calloway County        2:49.97  
 16 Gentry, Carrie            11 Apollo                 2:50.94  
 17 Patterson, Olivia            Paducah Tilghman       2:55.50  
 18 Mattingly, Alicia         FR Grayson Co.            2:56.07  
 19 Powers, Rebecca           08 Hancock CO             3:01.30  
 20 Waldrop, Ann               9 Paducah Tilghman       3:04.59  
 21 Smith, Emily              11 Owensboro              3:06.38  
 22 Phaup, Skylar                Madisonville           3:12.91  
 -- Bivens, Robin             09 Hancock CO                  NT  
 -- Thompson, Kathleen           Owensboro Cathol            NT  
 -- Crouse, Rachel            12 Webster Co.                 NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         HIT:   1:52.30  1977        Tom Martin - E. Memorial                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Tim                 12 Madisonville           2:04.98    10  
  2 Holloway, Lenny           11 Hancock CO             2:06.73     8  
  3 Wells, Jordan                Owensboro              2:09.22     6  
  4 Prather, Randon              Marshall CO            2:09.61     5  
  5 Vickery, Chris            12 Madisonville           2:09.86     4  
  6 Bowens, James                Marshall CO            2:10.83     3  
  7 Lee, Josh                    Calloway County        2:11.72     2  
  8 Wilson, Reggie               Apollo                 2:11.83     1  
  9 Gift, Wes                 SR Grayson Co.            2:12.76  
 10 Frank, Anthony            10 Hopkinsville           2:12.98  
 11 Hawkins, Kris             10 Henderson Co           2:13.48  
 12 Hayden, Zack              12 Hancock CO             2:14.01  
 13 Sweat, Alex                9 Henderson Co           2:15.34  
 14 Hawkins, Vincent          10 Hopkinsville           2:15.63  
 15 Searcy, Nick                 Owensboro Cathol       2:17.95  
 16 Stodghill, Chris          FR Apollo                 2:21.53  
 17 Clemons, Blake            SO Grayson Co.            2:33.33  
 18 Daugherty, Drew              McLean Co.             2:46.34  
 -- Payne, Issac                 Owensboro                   NT  
 -- Martin, Jacob              9 Webster Co.                 NT  
 -- Searcy, Blake                Owensboro Cathol            NT  
 -- Roach, Jacob                 Calloway County       X2:29.26  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         HIT:   24.59  5/10/2003   Temi Akojie, Paducah Tilghman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sim, Saundria              9 Paducah Tilghman         26.64   4   10  
  2 Joseph, Olivia            12 Henderson Co             26.74   4    8  
  3 Douglas, Brittany         10 Owensboro                27.61   4    6  
  4 Johnson, Candace          10 Hopkinsville             27.84   4    5  
  5 Smith, Rachel                Paducah Tilghman         28.21   4    4  
  6 Reed, Chelsea             10 Henderson Co             28.61   4    3  
  7 Wimsatt, Kristina         12 Daviess                  28.75   3    2  
  8 Carbon, Shanice           07 Owensboro                28.85   3    1  
  9 Myatt, Kim                   Calloway County          29.45   3 
 10 Watkins, Shannon          09 Hopkinsville             29.61   4 
 11 Thaxton, Kristen          07 Hancock CO               29.62   3 
 12 Coomes, Andrea            10 Daviess                  29.92   3 
 13 Boren, Nicole                Marshall CO              29.95   3 
 14 Boarman, Kelsey           08 Hancock CO               30.04   2 
 15 Shocklee, Emily              McLean Co.               30.17   2 
 16 McHenry, Tinisha           9 Apollo                   30.24   2 
 17 Turner, Cortney            9 Apollo                   30.31   2 
 17 Wyatt, Halee                 Calloway County          30.31   4 
 19 Snyder, Tara              SO Grayson Co.              32.18   2 
 20 Flaherty, Hannah             Owensboro Cathol         32.31   2 
 21 Castlen, Sarah               Owensboro Cathol         32.69   1 
 22 Broady, China                Madisonville             33.18   1 
 23 Embry, Summer             FR Grayson Co.              34.88   2 
 24 Chandel, Sahiba           10 Madisonville             41.03   1 
 -- Shoulders, Brandy          9 Webster Co.                 NT   3 
 -- Williams, Angel            9 Webster Co.                 NT   3 
 -- Goins, Jenna                 Marshall CO                 NT   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         HIT:   21.60  1998        Casey Combest - Owensboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lamar, Chris              11 Henderson Co             23.41   3   10  
  2 Sullivan, Terrance        12 Madisonville             23.87   3    8  
  3 Schneider, CJ                Owensboro                23.94   3    6  
  4 Davis, Kwinn              10 Madisonville             24.11   3    5  
  5 Smith, James              12 Hopkinsville             25.01   3    4  
  6 Washington, Damian        SO Apollo                   25.02   2    3  
  7 Hawkins, Kris             10 Henderson Co             25.15   2    2  
  8 Clymer, Nathan               Calloway County          25.68   2    1  
  9 Williams, Alan               Marshall CO              25.92   2 
 10 Dean, Michael             12 Hancock CO               26.40   1 
 11 Whobrey, Cole             SO Grayson Co.              26.45   2 
 12 Crabtree, Nathan          SR Apollo                   26.64   3 
 13 Byrd, Chad                SO Grayson Co.              26.87   1 
 14 Foster, Jonathon             Owensboro Cathol         27.79   2 
 15 Perry, Jacob                 Marshall CO              28.05   2 
 16 Cossey, Trent                Calloway County          30.37   1 
 17 Head, Anthony                McLean Co.               32.37   1 
 -- November, James              Owensboro                   NT   2 
 -- Ruby, Josh                10 Hancock CO                  NT   1 
 -- Wolford, Zack                Owensboro Cathol            NT   3 
 -- Atkinson, Michael         10 Hopkinsville                NT   3 
 -- Jacobs, Eric               9 Webster Co.                 NT   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         HIT:   11:49.30  2001        Jackie Wagner - St. Mary's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Taylor            12 Daviess               12:10.46    10  
  2 Summers, Megan               Calloway County       12:34.95     8  
  3 Young, Lindsey            08 Hancock CO            12:55.77     6  
  4 Crouse, Rachel            12 Webster Co.           13:30.47     5  
  5 Beesecker, Drew            9 Paducah Tilghman      13:31.41     4  
  6 Wilson, Clarrisa           9 Paducah Tilghman      13:47.92     3  
  7 Delaney, Devon            07 Hancock CO            13:54.33     2  
  8 Mitchell, Amy              9 Daviess               13:55.30     1  
  9 Hybarger, Brittney         9 Henderson Co          14:12.78  
 10 Duncan, Patricia          10 Owensboro             14:52.89  
 11 Purgerson, Kasey           9 Apollo                15:23.65  
 12 Harris, Samantha           9 Apollo                15:37.80  
 13 Deig, Emily                9 Henderson Co          16:04.23  
 14 Crowe, Allison               McLean Co.            16:38.06  
 -- Hill, Farrah              11 Madisonville                NT  
 -- Thurston, Taryn              Marshall CO                 NT  
 -- Roberts, Bethanie         10 Owensboro                   NT  
 -- Asher, Audrey             10 Webster Co.                 NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         HIT:   9:26.40  1973        Jeff Miller - Owensboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belcher, Chris            JR Grayson Co.           10:21.63    10  
  2 Wardrip, Jeremy           11 Hancock CO            10:23.74     8  
  3 Wallace, Matt             10 Hancock CO            10:42.22     6  
  4 Stewart, Steven           FR Grayson Co.           10:43.42     5  
  5 Hybarger, Cody            10 Henderson Co          10:56.10     4  
  6 Russeau, Kris                Calloway County       11:16.12     3  
  7 Stroub, Jeffery           12 Hopkinsville          11:19.96     2  
  8 Wills, Matthew               Owensboro Cathol      11:26.00     1  
  9 Flener, Ian               FR Apollo                11:35.27  
 10 Bush, Josh                10 Hancock CO           x11:44.22  
 11 Kubach, Jeremy             9 Webster Co.           11:51.06  
 12 Crowley, Daniel           09 Madisonville          11:51.72  
 13 Undirenko, Roman             Marshall CO           12:08.37  
 14 Stanley, Mykel             8 Webster Co.           12:11.84  
 15 Alexander, Thomas            Henderson Co          13:33.19  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         HIT:   4:04.60  1994        Terre Haute North                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                    4:22.61   2   10  
     1) Burbage, Danielle 11            2) Smith, Rachel                  
     3) Akojia, Ehi 11                  4) Prather, Pilar 11              
  2 Owensboro High School                               4:24.58   2    8  
     1) Miller, Ashley 09               2) Crawford, Taylor 11            
     3) Ray, Lemesha 09                 4) Carbon, Shanice 07             
  3 Henderson County                                    4:25.71   2    6  
     1) Wallace, Blythe 9               2) Reed, Chelsea 10               
     3) Crafton, Jessica 8              4) Farley, Elizabeth 12           
  4 Daviess County                                      4:26.67   2    5  
     1) McKay, Maggie 12                2) Yeckering, Amanda 12           
     3) Preece, Lauren 9                4) Quisenberry, Adair 9           
  5 Webster County                                      4:27.80   2    4  
     1) Owen, Caitlin 11                2) Patton, Emily 9                
     3) Shoulders, Brandy 9             4) Pritchett, Katlin 10           
  6 Marshall County High School                         4:37.44   2    3  
     1) Bohrman, Cara                   2) Gibson, Cassie                 
     3) Schroader, Heather              4) Wagers, Bethany                
  7 Hancock County                                      4:43.74   2    2  
     1) Williamson, Betty Jane 08       2) Bivens, Robin 09               
     3) Powers, Rachel 10               4) Saltzman, Abbie 12             
  8 Hopkinsville                                        4:46.30   1    1  
     1) Haskins, Vanna 11               2) Tolliver, Brooke 10            
     3) Bussell, Jumaria 09             4) Coleman, Trenatee 11           
  9 Apollo High School                                  4:47.09   1 
     1) Stodghill, Christina 12         2) Kidd, Paris 12                 
     3) Pickens, Katie 10               4) O'Bryan, Rachael 10            
 10 Owensboro Catholic                                  4:51.70   2 
     1) Barna, Lauren                   2) Dotsey, Shelby                 
     3) Duvall, Michelle                4) Schultz, Annie                 
 11 Grayson County                                      5:01.41   1 
     1) Shepherd, Tyra SO               2) Wright, Victoria SO            
     3) Dennison, Chelsea FR            4) Norris, Megan                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         HIT:   3:21.10  1965        Owensboro                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson County                                    3:40.68   2   10  
     1) Hawkins, Kris 10                2) Smith, Joe 10                  
     3) Garner, Alan 11                 4) Baker, Kel                     
  2 Marshall County High School                         3:44.02   2    8  
     1) Prather, Randon                 2) Klein, Chris                   
     3) Payne, Jordan                   4) Bowens, James                  
  3 Hopkinsville                                        3:45.27   2    6  
     1) Cole, Dewey 12                  2) Hawkins, Vincent 10            
     3) Coleman, Eric 10                4) Ratcliff, Corey 12             
  4 Grayson County                                      3:48.24   2    5  
     1) Gift, Wes SR                    2) Smith, Josh SO                 
     3)                                 4) Mudd, Jesse JR                 
  5 Apollo High School                                  3:48.54   2    4  
     1) Sharber, Mitchell SR            2) Stodghill, Chris FR            
     3) Wilson, Reggie                  4) Matlock, Devon FR              
  6 Hancock County                                      3:50.49   1    3  
     1) Hayden, Zack 12                 2) French, Brandon 10             
     3) Jarboe, Zach 12                 4) Sharp, Shelby 11               
  7 McLean County                                       4:03.06   1    2  
     1) Cobb, Byron                     2) Daugherty, Seth                
     3) Phillips, Bryson                4) Whitt, Josh                    
  8 Madisonville North Hopkins                          4:42.38   2    1  
     1) Baker, Patrick 09               2) Green, Orlando                 
     3)                                 4) Crowley, Daniel 09             
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
         HIT:   131-09  1995        Amy Hogan - Terre Haute North              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Pam                 11 Paducah Tilghman        133-06    10  
  2 Berry, Lindi              11 Webster Co.             126-05     8  
  3 Atherton, Chelsea            McLean Co.               81-04     6  
  4 Woods, Jessica               Paducah Tilghman         80-10     5  
  5 Blaize, Nikki             11 Henderson Co             80-07     4  
  6 Timmons, Stephanie           Marshall CO              79-11     3  
  7 Ray, Shawna               FR Grayson Co.              74-01     2  
  8 Long, Angie               10 Apollo                   73-08     1  
  9 Ayer, Courtney               McLean Co.               73-04  
 10 Kendall, Amashi           08 Owensboro                73-03  
 11 Harris, Stephanie         10 Madisonville             71-10  
 12 West, Stacey              11 Hopkinsville             71-08  
 13 Hylton, Amanda            09 Hancock CO               71-02  
 14 Hayden, Darla             10 Henderson Co             71-00  
 15 Fowler, Audrey               Madisonville             68-08  
 16 Noblitt, Katie            10 Daviess                  67-10  
 17 Saxon, Ashley             10 Hopkinsville             60-10  
 18 Blessit, Jaymie           SO Grayson Co.              57-00  
 19 Claypool, Kristy          12 Webster Co.              49-10  
 20 Randolph, Londun          10 Owensboro                46-04  
 -- Thomas, Olivia               Marshall CO                 ND  
 -- Walker, Jessica              Owensboro Cathol            ND  
 -- Poiles, Alma              10 Apollo                      ND  
 -- Payne, Lexy               10 Daviess                     ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
         HIT:   161-08.50  1977        Frank Lutz - E. Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willoughby, Trent         12 Webster Co.             155-01    10  
  2 Wilson, Matt                 Marshall CO             151-03     8  
  3 Soverns, Brian            JR Grayson Co.             147-04     6  
  4 McCrystal, Stephan           Apollo                  125-09     5  
  5 Masterson, Matt           11 Hancock CO              124-06     4  
  6 Wright, Brad              FR Apollo                  123-10     3  
  7 White, Josh                  Owensboro Cathol        120-08     2  
  8 Pierce, Kurt                 Marshall CO             118-08     1  
  9 Rollins, DeAdrian          9 Webster Co.             114-08  
 10 Macy, James               10 Hancock CO              102-04  
 11 Fenwick, Alex                Owensboro Cathol        101-09  
 12 Phillips, Brent              Owensboro                97-09  
 13 Fain, Eric                   McLean Co.               88-08  
 14 Clouse, Patrick              McLean Co.               87-03  
 15 Gish, Justin              11 Henderson Co             83-05  
 16 Johnson, Randy            FR Grayson Co.              78-09  
 -- Boyd, Blake               12 Madisonville                ND  
 -- Herron, Graham            12 Henderson Co                ND  
 -- Wilford, Marcus           11 Hopkinsville                ND  
 -- Babb, Bryce                  Calloway County             ND  
 -- Hancock, Curtis           11 Hopkinsville                ND  
 -- VonSchoech, Shawn            Calloway County             ND  
 -- Stroud, Eric              12 Madisonville                ND  
 -- Maddox, Julius               Owensboro                   ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
         HIT:    5-04  1981        Marisa Marshall - E. Harrison               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, Maggie             12 Daviess                5-02.00    10  
  2 Adams, Rachel                Calloway County       J5-02.00     8  
  3 Yeckering, Amanda         12 Daviess                5-00.00     6  
  4 Blaize, Nikki             11 Henderson Co           4-08.00     5  
  5 Hall, Jordon                 Marshall CO            4-06.00     4  
  6 Powers, Allison           11 Henderson Co           4-04.00     2.5
  6 Randolph, Danielle        08 Owensboro              4-04.00     2.5
  8 Bussell, Jumaria          09 Hopkinsville          J4-04.00     1  
  9 Snyder, Tara              SO Grayson Co.            4-02.00  
  9 Davis, Teryl              SR Grayson Co.            4-02.00  
  9 Smith, Rachel                Paducah Tilghman       4-02.00  
  9 Duvall, Michelle             Owensboro Cathol       4-02.00  
 13 Saltzman, Abbie           12 Hancock CO             4-00.00  
 -- Stutler, Sarah            10 Madisonville                NH  
 -- McElroy, Ali               8 Paducah Tilghman            NH  
 -- Hill, Jarobia                Paducah Tilghman            NH  
 -- Ayer, Tiffaney               McLean Co.                  NH  
 -- Hutson, Caroline           9 Paducah Tilghman            NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
         HIT:    6-09  2002        Markel Carr - Owensboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doyle, Jordan             12 Hancock CO             6-00.00    10  
  2 Larson, Tyler                Marshall CO           J6-00.00     8  
  3 Phillips, Bryson             McLean Co.             5-08.00     5.5
  3 Taylor, Emanuel           10 Hopkinsville           5-08.00     5.5
  5 Anglin, Shea              12 Webster Co.           J5-08.00     4  
  6 Dossey, Aaron                Calloway County        5-06.00     3  
  7 Hayden, Zack              12 Hancock CO            J5-06.00     2  
  8 Smith, Josh               SO Grayson Co.           J5-06.00     1  
  9 Bohrman, Joey                Marshall CO            5-04.00  
 10 Irwan, Robert                Calloway County        5-02.00  
 10 Wathen, Frank                Owensboro Cathol       5-02.00  
 10 McCurry, Ben              11 Webster Co.            5-02.00  
 10 Jackson, Malcolm          10 Henderson Co           5-02.00  
 14 Mudd, Jesse               JR Grayson Co.            5-00.00  
 14 Swift, Chris                 Owensboro              5-00.00  
 14 Crowe, Ryan                  Owensboro Cathol       5-00.00  
 -- Shinn, Nick               JR Apollo                      NH  
 -- Marigny, Ben               9 Henderson Co                NH  
 -- Bryant, Clyde             12 Madisonville                NH  
 -- Lawrence, Brandon         12 Hopkinsville                NH  
 -- Mayfield, Jared              Owensboro                   NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
         HIT:   17-10  1981        Carla Holloway - Henderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Cassie             12 Henderson Co          16-02.25    10  
  2 Wimsatt, Kristina         12 Daviess               15-11.50     8  
  3 Lawrence, Boo             11 Apollo                15-07.00     6  
  4 Reed, Chelsea             10 Henderson Co          15-04.50     5  
  5 Overstreet, Chelsea       10 Paducah Tilghman      15-04.25     4  
  6 Hutson, Caroline           9 Paducah Tilghman      15-02.50     3  
  7 Wyatt, Halee                 Calloway County       14-10.00     2  
  8 Keller, Lorna             10 Daviess               14-06.75     1  
  9 Carbon, Shanice           07 Owensboro             14-05.75  
 10 Haskins, Vanna            11 Hopkinsville          14-03.00  
 11 Montgomery, Julie         12 Webster Co.           13-09.75  
 12 Rasp, Erin                   Owensboro Cathol      13-07.00  
 13 Hall, Jordon                 Marshall CO           12-06.00  
 14 Turner, Cortney            9 Apollo                12-04.00  
 15 Jones, Mary                  Webster Co.           11-11.75  
 16 Thaxton, Samantha         09 Hancock CO            11-11.00  
 17 Anderson, Hannah             Grayson Co.           11-10.50  
 18 O'Bryan, Julie               Owensboro Cathol      11-10.00  
 19 Ray, Tana                 SR Grayson Co.           11-09.00  
 20 Ayer, Tiffaney               McLean Co.            11-02.25  
 21 Austin, Laura                McLean Co.            10-07.50  
 -- Hill, Fallon              11 Madisonville                ND  
 -- Darnall, Katie               Marshall CO                 ND  
 -- Douglas, Brittany         10 Owensboro                   ND  
 -- Long, Jaclyn              07 Hancock CO                  ND  
 -- Cole, Miata               10 Hopkinsville                ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
         HIT:   23-04.75  1995        Derrick White - Henderson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doyle, Jordan             12 Hancock CO            20-08.50    10  
  2 Mayfield, Jared              Owensboro             20-03.50     8  
  3 Sharp, Shelby             11 Hancock CO            19-08.50     6  
  4 Davis, Kwinn              10 Madisonville          19-07.00     5  
  5 Smith, Chad               12 Henderson Co          18-06.50     4  
  6 Evans, Phillip            FR Apollo                18-02.50     3  
  7 Teer, Landon              12 Henderson Co          18-00.25     2  
  8 Stallings, Matthew           Owensboro Cathol      17-08.00     1  
  9 Mitchell, Jeremy             Marshall CO           17-00.50  
 10 Carter, Boone             FR Grayson Co.           16-10.00  
 11 Foster, Jonathon             Owensboro Cathol      16-05.00  
 12 Runsvold, Philip          JR Grayson Co.           15-03.75  
 13 Jarvis, David             JR Apollo                15-03.50  
 -- Littlepage, Josh             Calloway County             ND  
 -- Green, Orlando               Madisonville                ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         HIT:   10-00  5/15/2004   Mary Kris Durham, Owensboro                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durham, Mary Kris         12 Owensboro             11-07.00    10  
  2 Barr, Lexy                 9 Daviess                8-06.00     8  
  3 Barron, Mary              10 Daviess               J8-06.00     6  
  4 Blaize, Nikki             11 Henderson Co           7-06.00     5  
  5 Barlow, Keri              12 Paducah Tilghman      J7-06.00     4  
  6 Schroader, Heather           Marshall CO            7-00.00     3  
  7 Wright, Victoria          SO Grayson Co.            6-06.00     2  
  8 Moran, Jessica             9 Henderson Co           6-00.00     1  
 -- Embry, Summer             FR Grayson Co.                 NH  
 -- Waldrop, Ann               9 Paducah Tilghman            NH  
 -- Dotsey, Shelby               Owensboro Cathol            NH  
 -- Franey, Jessie               Owensboro Cathol            NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         HIT:   16-08  1990        Adam Smith - Daviess Co.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Chad               12 Henderson Co          12-09.00    10  
  2 Smith, Josh               SO Grayson Co.           12-06.00     8  
  3 Byrd, Chad                SO Grayson Co.            9-00.00     6  
  4 Williams, Alan               Marshall CO            8-06.00     5  
  5 Hobson, Adam               9 Henderson Co           8-00.00     4  
  6 Kamuf, Ben                   Owensboro Cathol       7-06.00     3  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
         HIT:   41-02  2002        Shameka Dial - Calloway Co.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Pam                 11 Paducah Tilghman      36-05.00    10  
  2 Berry, Lindi              11 Webster Co.           35-10.50     8  
  3 Kendall, Amashi           08 Owensboro             32-02.50     6  
  4 West, Stacey              11 Hopkinsville          32-01.00     5  
  5 Randolph, Londun          10 Owensboro             28-06.00     4  
  6 Hayden, Darla             10 Henderson Co          28-02.25     3  
  7 Hylton, Amanda            09 Hancock CO            27-08.25     2  
  8 Noblitt, Katie            10 Daviess               27-07.00     1  
  9 Fowler, Audrey               Madisonville          27-03.75  
 10 Williams, Angel            9 Webster Co.           27-02.25  
 11 Long, Angie               10 Apollo                27-00.50  
 12 Owens, Candence            9 Henderson Co          26-00.00  
 13 Harris, Stephanie         10 Madisonville          25-07.25  
 14 Vega Velez, Jara          SO Grayson Co.           23-05.50  
 15 Ray, Shawna               FR Grayson Co.           23-05.25  
 15 Ayer, Courtney               McLean Co.            23-05.25  
 17 Walker, Jessica              Owensboro Cathol      23-02.00  
 18 Timmons, Stephanie           Marshall CO           22-08.25  
 19 Woods, Jessica               Paducah Tilghman      22-01.50  
 20 Atherton, Chelsea            McLean Co.            21-08.75  
 21 Johnson, Tierra           10 Hopkinsville          18-07.00  
 -- Poiles, Alma              10 Apollo                      ND  
 -- Payne, Lexy               10 Daviess                     ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
         HIT:   56-10  1975        Marlin Fleming - Reitz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soverns, Brian            JR Grayson Co.           51-05.00    10  
  2 Taylor, Emanuel           10 Hopkinsville          41-06.00     8  
  3 Hay, Olijah               12 Henderson Co          41-02.00     6  
  4 Wright, Brad              FR Apollo                41-01.75     5  
  5 Wilson, Matt                 Marshall CO           40-10.50     4  
  6 Pierce, Kurt                 Marshall CO           40-01.00     3  
  7 Masterson, Matt           11 Hancock CO            39-05.50     2  
  8 White, Jeremy                Owensboro Cathol      39-03.75     1  
  9 Washington, Brandon       SR Apollo                39-01.00  
 10 Rollins, DeAdrian          9 Webster Co.           37-06.00  
 11 Fain, Eric                   McLean Co.            36-06.00  
 12 Johnson, Randy            FR Grayson Co.           34-09.50  
 13 Macy, James               10 Hancock CO            33-03.25  
 14 Wells, Nathan                McLean Co.            31-10.75  
 15 Miller, Zach                 Calloway County       31-09.00  
 16 Montgomery, Brandon          Calloway County       24-09.00  
 17 Hendrix, Matthew           9 Webster Co.           22-07.50  
 -- McCrystal, Stephan           Apollo                      ND  
 -- Boyd, Blake               12 Madisonville                ND  
 -- Gish, Justin              11 Henderson Co                ND  
 -- Maddox, Julius               Owensboro                   ND  
 -- Wimsatt, Tyler               Owensboro                   ND  
 -- Hancock, Curtis           11 Hopkinsville                ND  
 -- Ross, Logan                  Owensboro Cathol            ND  
 -- Stroud, Eric              12 Madisonville                ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
         HIT:   36-01  5/15/2004   Olivia Joseph, Henderson Co                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph, Olivia            12 Henderson Co          34-11.50    10  
  2 Owens, Cassie             12 Henderson Co          32-02.00     8  
  3 Wimsatt, Kristina         12 Daviess               32-01.50     6  
  4 Hutson, Caroline           9 Paducah Tilghman      31-10.00     5  
  5 Rasp, Erin                   Owensboro Cathol      31-02.50     4  
  6 Keller, Lorna             10 Daviess               30-07.50     3  
  7 Kidd, Paris               12 Apollo                30-00.00     2  
  8 Hinton, Kelsey            09 Owensboro             29-07.00     1  
  9 Owen, Caitlin             11 Webster Co.           29-06.00  
 10 Hall, Jordon                 Marshall CO           27-07.50  
 11 Thaxton, Samantha         09 Hancock CO            25-07.00  
 12 Austin, Laura                McLean Co.            23-02.00  
 13 Hayden, Jaclyn               McLean Co.            22-08.00  
 -- Long, Jaclyn              07 Hancock CO                  ND  
 -- Bohrman, Cara                Marshall CO                 ND  
 -- Hill, Jarobia                Paducah Tilghman            ND  
 -- Foerda, Line              SR Grayson Co.                 ND  
 -- Tolliver, Brooke          10 Hopkinsville                ND  
 -- Ray, Tana                 SR Grayson Co.                 ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
         HIT:   48-01  1985        Mike Roberson - Bowling Green               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doyle, Jordan             12 Hancock CO            40-07.50    10  
  2 Sharp, Shelby             11 Hancock CO            39-09.50     8  
  3 Jackson, Malcolm          10 Henderson Co          39-02.50     6  
  4 Mudd, Jesse               JR Grayson Co.           39-01.00     5  
  5 Davis, Kwinn              10 Madisonville          38-11.50     4  
  6 Mitchell, Jeremy             Marshall CO           36-07.00     3  
  7 Teer, Landon              12 Henderson Co          35-00.00     2  
 -- Sapp, Eric                   Owensboro                   ND  
 -- Coleman, Eric             10 Hopkinsville                ND  
 -- Jarvis, David             JR Apollo                      ND  
 -- Lee, Owen                 FR Apollo                      ND  
 -- Skinner, Lee                 Owensboro                   ND  
 -- Simmons, Jack                Owensboro Cathol            ND  
 -- Wathen, Frank                Owensboro Cathol            ND  
 -- Soverns, Brian            JR Grayson Co.                 ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paducah Tilghman           138        2) Daviess County            114   
    3) Henderson County           103.50     4) Owensboro High School      83.50
    5) Marshall County High Schoo  64        6) Webster County             57   
    7) Calloway County High Schoo  30        7) Apollo HIgh School         30   
    9) Hancock County              24       10) HOPKINSVILLE               23   
   11) Madisonville North Hopkins  11       12) McLean County               9   
   13) Owensboro Catholic           8       14) Grayson County              7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henderson County           132        2) Grayson County             98   
    3) Hancock County              84        4) Madisonville North Hopkin  83   
    5) Apollo HIgh School          73        6) Marshall County High Scho  67   
    7) HOPKINSVILLE                47.50     8) Owensboro High School      32   
    9) Owensboro Catholic          25       10) Webster County             21   
   11) Calloway County High Schoo  17       12) McLean County              12.50