Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2005 06:41 PM
                   Mason Dixon Games - Class AAA - 3/5/2005                    
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                    Broadbent Arena - Louisville, Kentucky                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Belle, Brittney              Central                   7.36   1   10  
  2 Nwachukwu, Jennifer        9 Manual                    7.50   2    8  
  3 Styles, Ciara             12 Ballard                   7.55   1    6  
  4 Joseph, Olivia            12 Henderson CO              7.59   1    5  
  5 Buckner, Latonya           9 Tates Creek               7.62   1    4  
  6 McCoy, Danielle           12 Eastern                   7.64   2    3  
  7 Petty, Kharina               Jeffersontown             7.70   7    2  
  8 Merriweather, Tarayla     10 N Hardin                  7.73   3    1  
  9 Johnson, Kelsey           11 Owensboro                 7.73   2 
 10 Dirkes, Laken             10 Marshall CO               7.83   2 
 11 Johnson, Tara             11 Paul Dunbar               7.87   2 
 12 Baker, Samantha           12 Conner                    7.97   3 
 13 Lynam, Gretchen           11 Warren Central            8.10   4 
 14 Hearn, Sara               11 Notre Dame                8.14   3 
 15 Stanek, Holly             11 Dixie Heights             8.15   4 
 16 Hudson, Ja'Lita           11 Male                      8.17   7 
 17 Durham, Buni              11 John Hardin               8.19   7 
 18 Reyes, Natalia            10 Sacred Heart              8.22   5 
 19 Vickous, Amanda            9 Greenwood                 8.24   5 
 20 Nakwa, Christine          11 Atherton                  8.26   6 
 21 Jump, Kayla                9 Boone CO                  8.26   3 
 22 Boswell, Allison          10 Daviess CO                8.52   4 
 23 Evans, Jasmine               Shelby CO                 8.55   3 
 23 Boesch, Stephanie         12 Campbell Co               8.55   5 
 25 Butler, Erica             10 Prp                       8.68   5 
 26 Nason, Nikki              11 Simon Ken                 8.72   6 
 27 Turner, Cortney            9 Apollo                    8.76   1 
 28 Gillette, Melissa         11 Assumption                8.77   8 
 29 Alexander, Tasha           9 Waggener                  8.79   4 
 30 Gonzales, Mayra            9 Graves CO                 8.83   7 
 31 Newton, Sarah             10 Woodford CO               8.96   7 
 32 Osborne, Whitney          12 Grc                       8.98   6 
 33 Smith, Larissa               Doss                      9.07   8 
 34 Honeyager, Maia           10 Meade CO                  9.38   6 
 35 Child, Michelle            9 Scott                     9.54   5 
 36 Weathers, Keawanna         9 Scott CO                 12.02   6 
 -- Vinson, LeAngela          11 Oldham CO                   DQ   4  finished in wrong la
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davies, Brittany             Central                  62.36   1   10  
  2 Crawford, Taylor          11 Owensboro                63.31   2    8  
  3 Williams, Teanna          12 Eastern                  63.43   1    6  
  4 Floyd, Dominique          12 Butler                   64.56   2    5  
  5 McKay, Maggie             12 Daviess CO               64.61   2    4  
  6 Bowens, Latisha            9 Ballard                  65.52   1    3  
  7 Brown, Ashlee             10 Apollo                   66.59   1    2  
  8 Boykin, Ashley            11 N Hardin                 66.94   1    1  
  9 Rehkamp, Rebecca           9 Boone CO                 67.63   3 
 10 Meeks, Susan Beth         10 Greenwood                67.87   4 
 11 Farris, Paige              9 Graves CO                67.88   6 
 12 Gibson, Cassie            12 Marshall CO              68.31   3 
 13 Henley, Laura             11 Assumption               68.35   3 
 14 Rowe, Tiffany             10 John Hardin              68.37   1 
 15 Potts, Ashley              9 Sacred Heart             68.54   3 
 16 Douglas, Jennifer          9 Paul Dunbar              68.64   2 
 17 Porembski, Nicole         10 Conner                   68.85   6 
 18 Eigel, Glenna             10 Scott CO                 69.22   4 
 19 Herron, Shannon           11 Dixie Heights            69.69   2 
 20 Farley, Elizabeth         12 Henderson CO             70.06   4 
 21 Wright, Victoria          10 Grayson CO               70.52   4 
 22 Baxter, Jeamine              Jeffersontown            70.99   6 
 23 Beck, Sarah               11 Campbell Co              71.17   4 
 24 Withers, Bethany          11 Scott                    71.66   2 
 25 Miller, Allyn             12 Meade CO                 73.09   3 
 26 Krome, Isabel              9 Atherton                 73.69   6 
 27 Haynes, Jaci              11 Southwestern             73.74   4 
 28 Stoner, Whitney              Shelby CO                74.54   3 
 29 Smith, Tesiha              9 Warren Central           74.83   5 
 30 Godlaski, Leah            12 Grc                      75.10   5 
 31 Vinovich, Sarah            9 Pulaski CO               75.66   5 
 32 Baskett, Courtney         10 Waggener                 78.78   5 
 33 Greene, Haley              9 Manual                 1:20.94   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alcorn, Katherine         11 Conner                 2:22.27    10  
  2 Halasek, Andrea           12 Scott CO               2:26.27     8  
  3 Peterson, Katherine       11 Sacred Heart           2:27.98     6  
  4 Steinmetz, Laura          10 Paul Dunbar            2:30.49     5  
  5 Clark, Chani              11 Eastern                2:32.33     4  
  6 Eastes, Lena              10 Manual                 2:35.90     3  
  7 Gieger, Kristen           12 Notre Dame             2:38.07     2  
  8 Ewing, Beth               12 Apollo                 2:39.19     1  
  9 Frantz, Alex              11 Assumption             2:42.44  
 10 Wagers, Bethany           12 Marshall CO            2:43.71  
 11 Deane, Amanda             10 Oldham CO              2:43.98  
 12 Pelle, Courtney           10 Scott                  2:44.44  
 13 Windham, Jeni             11 Greenwood              2:45.27  
 14 Francis, Mackenzie        12 Henderson CO           2:45.57  
 15 Miller, Ashley             9 Owensboro              2:46.47  
 16 Hayman, Laura             11 Ballard                2:47.13  
 17 Clark, Shera                 Shelby CO              2:48.00  
 18 Nott, Angela              11 John Hardin            2:48.50  
 19 Riley, Shavona               Central                2:48.63  
 20 Morgan, Rose              12 Simon Ken              2:49.35  
 21 Beach, Elizabeth             Graves CO              2:50.46  
 22 Basham, Cortney            9 Daviess CO             2:50.58  
 23 Sandlin, Michelle          9 Boone CO               2:51.41  
 24 Antel, Sara                9 Tates Creek            2:53.02  
 25 Perry, Chauntelle          9 Atherton               2:54.51  
 26 Davis, Teryl              12 Grayson CO             2:54.98  
 27 Castle, Annie              9 Woodford CO            3:01.06  
 28 Hawks, Ally               10 Butler                 3:01.18  
 29 Rowe, Ashley              12 Campbell Co            3:03.91  
 30 Ratliff, Shana             9 Pulaski CO             3:06.40  
 31 Hunt, Cecily               9 Holmes                 3:06.88  
 32 Schultz, Sarah            10 Dixie Heights          3:11.12  
 33 Hunt, Brittany               Doss                   4:07.88  
 -- Willman, Brianna          10 Prp                        DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alcorn, Katherine         11 Conner                 4:59.68    10  
  2 Ryan, Leah                11 Sacred Heart           5:01.15     8  
  3 Pellegrini, MaryGrace      9 Manual                 5:02.86     6  
  4 Samuels, Cristin          11 Eastern                5:20.33     5  
  5 Gieger, Kristen           12 Notre Dame             5:28.55     4  
  6 Osborne, Keela            11 Greenwood              5:30.50     3  
  7 Vaught, Heather           10 Pulaski CO             5:31.08     2  
  8 Stodghill, Christina      12 Apollo                 5:31.81     1  
  9 Etherington, Amy          10 Woodford CO            5:36.50  
 10 Coplon, Brooke             9 Tates Creek            5:39.16  
 11 Watts, Kiara               9 Prp                    5:39.47  
 12 Hamilton, Laura           12 Assumption             5:39.79  
 13 Newton, Cassie            11 Grayson CO             5:41.57  
 14 Braunwart, Liz             9 Scott                  5:41.85  
 15 Ormay, Emily              10 Male                   5:43.17  
 16 Hayman, Emily             11 Ballard                5:49.37  
 17 Roberts, Bethanie         10 Owensboro              5:49.63  
 18 Gridna, Jennifer          10 Boone CO               5:54.80  
 19 Mitchell, Amy              9 Daviess CO             5:55.28  
 20 Wise, Ashley               7 John Hardin            5:56.25  
 21 David, Shea               12 Marshall CO            5:58.79  
 22 Wallace, Blythe            9 Henderson CO           6:04.25  
 23 Janes, Elaina             11 Graves CO              6:13.55  
 24 Crowe, Kotey                 Southwestern           6:22.03  
 25 Kremer, Caytie             9 Campbell Co            6:22.13  
 26 Wright, Sarah              9 Shelby CO              6:22.93  
 27 McIntosh, Erin            11 Meade CO               6:37.43  
 28 Johnson, Jenni            12 Scott CO               6:39.33  
 29 Schultz, Sarah            10 Dixie Heights          6:48.27  
 30 Hunt, Cecily               9 Holmes                 7:02.40  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Kipling             11 Sacred Heart          10:39.33    10  
  2 Dukes, Kortni             11 Scott                 10:53.67     8  
  3 Massey, Melissa           12 Manual                11:05.97     6  
  4 Miller, Taylor            12 Daviess CO            11:11.43     5  
  5 Samuels, Cristin          11 Eastern               11:18.26     4  
  6 Blake, Emily              11 Ballard               11:57.44     3  
  7 Chesser, Brittany         11 Seneca                12:11.00     2  
  8 Stichnot, Bridget          9 Tates Creek           12:13.05     1  
  9 Sneed, Lakia               9 Pulaski CO            12:14.36  
 10 Searle, Lindsay            9 Greenwood             12:16.55  
 11 Sack, Katie               10 Assumption            12:22.44  
 12 Mattingly, Maggie          7 John Hardin           12:52.65  
 13 Schmitt, Chelsea          10 Conner                12:54.21  
 14 Payne, Meagon                Jeffersontown         13:20.60  
 15 Winchester, Megan          9 Paul Dunbar           13:22.07  
 16 Harris, Samantha           9 Apollo                13:22.16  
 17 Schlotman, Jordan         11 Boone CO              14:08.08  
 18 Thompson, Sara            12 Southwestern          14:10.84  
 -- Dennision, Chelsea         9 Grayson CO                 DNF  
 -- Pangallo, Tricia           9 Notre Dame                  DQ   quit early
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shumake, Elaina           12 Ballard                   9.13   1   10  
  2 Johnson, Kelsey           11 Owensboro                 9.46   1    8  
  3 Brossart, Rebecca         12 Notre Dame                9.65   1    6  
  4 Gray, Katelyn             10 Harrison CO               9.71   1    5  
  5 Newby, Whitney            11 Butler                    9.77   2    4  
  6 Dirkes, Laken             10 Marshall CO               9.95   2    3  
  7 Stanek, Holly             11 Dixie Heights            10.07   2    2  
  8 Faulkner, Beth            12 Assumption               10.30   3    1  
  9 Patterson, Paige           9 Tates Creek              10.35   6 
 10 Fenton, Katie             10 Sacred Heart             10.42   5 
 11 Storm, Ina                11 Atherton                 10.58   6 
 12 Winslow, Olympia          11 Warren Central           10.70   3 
 13 Winquist, Talitha         10 Greenwood                10.75   3 
 14 Stromberg, Tierney        10 Paul Dunbar              10.93   3 
 15 Ross, Lexy                   Shelby CO                11.13   4 
 16 Morgan, Rose              12 Simon Ken                11.45   5 
 17 Farley, Elizabeth         12 Henderson CO             11.57   4 
 18 Fanning, Cassie            9 Boone CO                 11.74   4 
 19 Addington, Natalie        10 Daviess CO               11.78   4 
 20 McClure, Kaliey            9 Pulaski CO               11.86   5 
 21 Holmes, Chianta            9 N Hardin                 12.17   5 
 22 Marcum, Carrie            12 Scott CO                 12.23   6 
 -- Savenije, Marie           12 Grayson CO                  DQ   2  hooking
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        1:51.13   2   10  
     1) Belle, Brittney                 2) Davies, Brittany               
     3) Evans, Lecreesha                4) McCelellon, Andrea             
  2 Ballard  'A'                                        1:52.97   3    8  
     1) Robinson, Kristyn 11            2) Styles, Ciara 12               
     3) Shumake, Elaina 12              4) Parker, Brittney 11            
  3 Jeffersontown  'A'                                  1:53.69   8    6  
     1) Baxter, Jeamine                 2) Petty, Kharina                 
     3) Petty, Khatrina                 4) Laporta, Stephenie             
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:54.54   4    5  
     1) Brossart, Rebecca 12            2) Kerr, Samantha 10              
     3) Hearn, Sara 11                  4) Moser, Courtney 11             
  5 North Hardin  'A'                                   1:54.79   5    4  
     1) Poe, Jamecca 11                 2) Myles, Ieasha 9                
     3) Holmes, Chianta 9               4) Merriweather, Tarayla 10       
  6 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                           1:55.01   3    3  
     1) Arthur, Katie 10                2) Brown, Charlse 11              
     3) Johnson, Tara 11                4) Douglas, Jennifer 9            
  7 Eastern  'A'                                        1:55.41   3    2  
     1) McCoy, Danielle 12              2) Williams, Teanna 12            
     3) Pollett, Meagan 9               4) Tutt, Angelia 11               
  8 Butler  'A'                                         1:56.06   1    1  
     1) Turner, Brittani 12             2) Johnson, Kentraya 10           
     3) Newby, Whitney 11               4) Floyd, Dominique 12            
  9 Assumption  'A'                                     1:56.59   5 
     1) Brayton, Julie 12               2) Ighodaro, Ese 10               
     3) Lyons, Dominique 11             4) Ighodaro, Ade 9                
 10 duPont Manual  'A'                                  1:56.99   3 
     1) Nwachukwu, Jennifer 9           2) Fuqua, Amber 9                 
     3) Watson, Deanna 9                4) Cannon, Tiara 12               
 11 Owensboro  'A'                                      1:57.93   4 
     1) Ray, Lemesha 9                  2) Johnson, Kelsey 11             
     3) Crawford, Taylor 11             4) Neel, Natalie 10               
 12 Henderson County  'A'                               1:58.32   4 
     1) Joseph, Olivia 12               2) Owens, Cassie 12               
     3) Wood, Shanna 11                 4) Wallace, Blythe 9              
 13 John Hardin  'A'                                    1:59.02   8 
     1) Wallace, Ashley 11              2) Rowe, Tiffany 10               
     3) Poirier, Jerica 10              4) Cabrera, Nicole 11             
 14 Tates Creek  'A'                                    1:59.88   9 
     1) Patterson, Paige 9              2) Buckner, Latonya 9             
     3) Hawthorne, Jayme 11             4) Hogans, Alicia 12              
 15 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           2:00.07   1 
     1) Sullivan, Brittany 9            2) Smith, Julieann 12             
     3) Horne, Anna 10                  4) Groseclose, Erin 11            
 16 Marshall County  'A'                                2:01.25   6 
     1) Schroader, Heather 10           2) Bohrman, Cara 9                
     3) Boren, Nicole 9                 4) Gibson, Cassie 12              
 17 Boone County  'A'                                   2:01.44   6 
     1) Jump, Kayla 9                   2) Fanning, Cassie 9              
     3) Brown, Maria 10                 4) Flannery, Cobie 10             
 18 Campbell County  'A'                                2:03.05   8 
     1) Boesch, Stephanie 12            2) Ketterer, Katie 12             
     3) Baker, Alex 9                   4) Hargett, Amberly 12            
 19 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   2:04.06   7 
     1) Cooper, Sherri 10               2) Hunt, Martha 11                
     3) Nason, Nikki 11                 4) McDermott, Paula 11            
 20 Oldham County  'A'                                  2:04.59   9 
     1) Vinson, LeAngela 11             2) Johnson, Hollee 11             
     3) Scott, Nicole 11                4) Markham, Shelly 11             
 21 Male  'A'                                           2:05.88   9 
     1) Sydnor, Tiandrea 10             2) Beman, Jasmine 9               
     3) Horne, Kayla 9                  4) Craig, Ashley 9                
 22 Dixie Heights  'A'                                  2:05.95   6 
     1) Stanek, Holly 11                2) Montgomery, Lauryn 9           
     3) Erwin, Samantha 11              4) Reynolds, Jessica 11           
 23 Warren Central  'A'                                 2:06.10   6 
     1) Lynam, Gretchen 11              2) Proctor, Channing 12           
     3) Jefferson, Amber 11             4) Yancy, Britianny 11            
 24 Greenwood  'A'                                      2:07.34   7 
     1) Vickous, Amanda 9               2) French, Lori 9                 
     3) Walker, Lacy 8                  4) Winquist, Talitha 10           
 25 Daviess County  'A'                                 2:07.54   7 
     1) Yeckering, Amanda 12            2) Boswell, Allison 10            
     3) Coomes, Andrea 10               4) West, Emily 9                  
 26 Atherton  'A'                                       2:07.99   8 
     1) Trieu, Elizabeth 11             2) Elliott, Deborah 11            
     3) Nakwa, Ester 10                 4) Davis, Aboni 11                
 27 Graves County  'A'                                  2:08.42   9 
     1) Shelton, Rachel 10              2) Stembridge, Keyla 8            
     3) Kirby, Ashley 7                 4) Oldham, Kendia 10              
 28 Doss  'A'                                           2:10.83   9 
     1) Bigham, Kristina 10             2) Henry, Meshawn 10              
     3) Anderson, Nicole 10             4) Valens, Kiara 9                
 29 Apollo  'A'                                         2:12.75   2 
     1) Kidd, Paris 12                  2) Turner, Cortney 9              
     3) O'Bryan, Rachael 10             4) Purgerson, Kasey 9             
 30 Meade County  'A'                                   2:13.92   2 
     1) Thomas, Meredith 10             2) Stanton, Gennifer 9            
     3) Hail, Jennifer 9                4) Stanton, Nicole 10             
 31 Scott High  'A'                                     2:16.03   1 
     1) Child, Michelle 9               2) Clinebell, Kelcey 6            
     3) Minning, Becky 11               4) Braunwart, Liz 9               
 32 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            2:18.48   1 
     1) Cotton, Oceashaya 9             2) Hausler, Devon 11              
     3) Lacefield, Cassandra 11         4) Thomas, Whitney 9              
 -- Shelby County  'A'                                       DQ   5  out of lane
     1) Bradler, Faye                   2) Powers, Corie                  
     3) Evans, Jasmine                  4) Lemon, Lyndsay                 
 -- Waggener  'A'                                            DQ   5  out of lane
     1) Alexander, Tasha 9              2) Porter, Angela 10              
     3) Omenyinma, Amaka 11             4) Shaw, Brittney 11              
 -- Grayson County  'A'                                      DQ   7  out of lane
     1) Armstrong, Rachel 11            2) Wright, Victoria 10            
     3) Ray, Tana 12                    4) Gibson, Candice 11             
 -- Conner  'A'                                              DQ   4  out of lane
     1) Birkhead, Laney 9               2) Baker, Samantha 12             
     3) Smith, Mallory 9                4) Strucke, Jocelyn 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        4:13.44   1   10  
     1) Belle, Brittney                 2) Davies, Brittany               
     3) Evans, Lecreesha                4) McCelellon, Andrea             
  2 Eastern  'A'                                        4:15.97   1    8  
     1) Williams, Teanna 12             2) Aramburu, Camilla 10           
     3) Clark, Chani 11                 4) Tutt, Angelia 11               
  3 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           4:20.78   1    6  
     1) Ryan, Leah 11                   2) Peterson, Katherine 11         
     3) Smith, Julieann 12              4) Groseclose, Erin 11            
  4 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                           4:24.59   1    5  
     1) Arthur, Katie 10                2) Yoshiki, Natsuko 10            
     3) Bowlds, Katie 12                4) Bowlds, Megan 12               
  5 Ballard  'A'                                        4:31.48   2    4  
     1) Shumake, Elaina 12              2) Parker, Brittney 11            
     3) Bowens, Latisha 9               4) Styles, Ciara 12               
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:32.22   2    3  
     1) Brossart, Rebecca 12            2) Kubala, Katie 12               
     3) Kerr, Samantha 10               4) Moser, Courtney 11             
  7 Daviess County  'A'                                 4:36.92   1    2  
     1) Barron, Mary 10                 2) McKay, Maggie 12               
     3) Quisenberry, Adair 9            4) West, Emily 9                  
  8 Henderson County  'A'                               4:37.29   3    1  
     1) Joseph, Olivia 12               2) Francis, Mackenzie 12          
     3) Wallace, Blythe 9               4) Farley, Elizabeth 12           
  9 Owensboro  'A'                                      4:38.17   4 
     1) Crawford, Taylor 11             2) Ray, Lemesha 9                 
     3) Neel, Natalie 10                4) Karvonen, Nora 11              
 10 John Hardin  'A'                                    4:41.57   4 
     1) Cabrera, Nicole 11              2) Durham, Buni 11                
     3) Poirier, Jerica 10              4) Rowe, Tiffany 10               
 11 Marshall County  'A'                                4:42.20   2 
     1) Bohrman, Cara 9                 2) Wagers, Bethany 12             
     3) Schroader, Heather 10           4) Gibson, Cassie 12              
 12 Campbell County  'A'                                4:45.62   2 
     1) Hargett, Amberly 12             2) Kramer, Stephanie 11           
     3) Brumley, Lauren 9               4) Boesch, Stephanie 12           
 13 Male  'A'                                           4:45.67   2 
     1) Smialek, Ashley 10              2) Sydnor, Tiandrea 10            
     3) Traughber, Anna 11              4) Robbins, Jessica 11            
 14 Woodford County  'A'                                4:46.74   5 
     1) Black, Randi 12                 2) Newton, Sarah 10               
     3) Castle, Annie 9                 4) Etherington, Amy 10            
 15 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   4:46.88   5 
     1) Cooper, Sherri 10               2) Hunt, Martha 11                
     3) Nason, Nikki 11                 4) Morgan, Rose 12                
 16 Boone County  'A'                                   4:48.80   4 
     1) Jump, Kayla 9                   2) Brown, Maria 10                
     3) Koenig, Kara 10                 4) Flannery, Cobie 10             
 17 Greenwood  'A'                                      4:52.62   4 
     1) Windham, Jeni 11                2) Meeks, Susan Beth 10           
     3) Reeves, Megan 10                4) Winquist, Talitha 10           
 18 Apollo  'A'                                         4:53.21   5 
     1) Gentry, Carrie 11               2) Goebel, Bailey 9               
     3) Brown, Ashlee 10                4) Ewing, Beth 12                 
 19 Graves County  'A'                                  4:53.40   5 
     1) Dowdy, Ashlyn 7                 2) Farris, Courtney 7             
     3) Lamb, Kayla 8                   4) Meade, Chelsea 8               
 20 Shelby County  'A'                                  4:55.49   3 
     1) Clark, Shera                    2) Evans, Jasmine                 
     3) Stoner, Whitney                 4) Wagner, Kacie                  
 21 duPont Manual  'A'                                  4:55.54   2 
     1) Mekus, Stephanie 9              2) Fuqua, Amber 9                 
     3) Shekhovtsova, Viktoriya 10      4) Watson, Deanna 9               
 22 Meade County  'A'                                   4:56.28   3 
     1) Thomas, Meredith 10             2) Straney, Joy                   
     3) Wilson, Natalie 12              4) Miller, Allyn 12               
 23 Atherton  'A'                                       4:56.97   5 
     1) Mok, Nancy 9                    2) Storm, Ina 11                  
     3) Ratterman, Jenna 11             4) Perry, Chauntelle 9            
 24 Dixie Heights  'A'                                  5:00.81   3 
     1) Schultz, Sarah 10               2) Herron, Shannon 11             
     3) Montgomery, Lauryn 9            4) Erwin, Samantha 11             
 25 Grayson County  'A'                                 5:03.57   4 
     1) Ray, Tana 12                    2) Newton, Cassie 11              
     3) Mattinglly, Alicia 9            4) Davis, Teryl 12                
 26 Waggener  'A'                                       5:16.95   3 
     1) Porter, Angela 10               2) Baskett, Courtney 10           
     3) Shaw, Brittney 11               4) Hamm, Sarah 9                  
 27 Tates Creek  'A'                                    5:23.98   5 
     1) Buckner, Latonya 9              2) Hawthorne, Jayme 11            
     3) Hogans, Alicia 12               4) Coplon, Brooke 9               
 28 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            5:36.19   5 
     1) Brown, Whitney 9                2) Grey, Emily 10                 
     3) Butler, Erica 10                4) Hausler, Devon 11              
 -- Conner  'A'                                              DQ   1  shorts rolled - midr
     1) Alcorn, Katherine 11            2) Porembski, Nicole 10           
     3) Birkhead, Laney 9               4) Smith, Mallory 9               
 -- Assumption  'A'                                          DQ   3  shorts rolled
     1) Diehlmann, Freya 9              2) Ryan, Debbie 9                 
     3) Burch, Kathryn 9                4) Ighodaro, Ese 10               
 -- North Hardin  'A'                                        DQ   4  out of exchange 1
     1) Boykin, Ashley 11               2) Myles, Ieasha 9                
     3) Holmes, Chianta 9               4) Lemvigh, Ann-Sophie 11         
 -- Warren Central  'A'                                      DQ   5  shorts rolled
     1) Winslow, Olympia 11             2) Smith, Keisha 9                
     3) Smith, Tesiha 9                 4) Smith, Trianna 7               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 duPont Manual  'A'                                 10:05.10    10  
     1) Eastes, Lena 10                 2) Massey, Melissa 12             
     3) Henry, Casey 10                 4) Pellegrini, MaryGrace 9        
  2 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                          10:12.57     8  
     1) Peterson, Katherine 11          2) Ryan, Leah 11                  
     3) Higdon, Olivia 10               4) Potts, Ashley 9                
  3 Eastern  'A'                                       10:28.82     6  
     1) Clark, Chani 11                 2) Samuels, Cristin 11            
     3) Williams, Teanna 12             4) Final, Kristin 11              
  4 Daviess County  'A'                                10:29.40     5  
     1) Weaver, Ashley 10               2) Wedding, Kendall 9             
     3) Miller, Taylor 12               4) Quisenberry, Adair 9           
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:35.67     4  
     1) Gieger, Kristen 12              2) Kreinest, Christina 12         
     3) Kresser, Celia 9                4) Pangallo, Tricia 9             
  6 Assumption  'A'                                    10:38.75     3  
     1) Grant, Holly 12                 2) Armstrong, Laura 11            
     3) Lega, Bethany 10                4) Curtis, Adrienne 9             
  7 Male  'A'                                          10:42.13     2  
     1) Smialek, Ashley 10              2) Nason, Nicole 10               
     3) Janes, Natasha 8                4) Traughber, Anna 11             
  8 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                          10:45.36     1  
     1) Yoshiki, Natsuko 10             2) Winchester, Rachel 11          
     3) Bowlds, Katie 12                4) Bowlds, Megan 12               
  9 Scott High  'A'                                    10:46.15  
     1) Dukes, Kortni 11                2) Withers, Bethany 11            
     3) Braunwart, Liz 9                4) Pelle, Courtney 10             
 10 Apollo  'A'                                        11:05.17  
     1) Stodghill, Christina 12         2) Brown, Ashlee 10               
     3) Pickens, Katie 10               4) Ewing, Beth 12                 
 11 Marshall County  'A'                               11:10.71  
     1) Bohrman, Cara 9                 2) David, Shea 12                 
     3) Wagers, Bethany 12              4) Gibson, Cassie 12              
 12 Pulaski County  'A'                                11:12.77  
     1) Hale, Denetta 11                2) Sneed, Lakia 9                 
     3) Vaught, Heather 10              4) Ratliff, Shana 9               
 13 Boone County  'A'                                  11:12.98  
     1) Brown, Maria 10                 2) Koenig, Kara 10                
     3) Gridna, Jennifer 10             4) Rehkamp, Rebecca 9             
 14 Shelby County  'A'                                 11:16.90  
     1) Clark, Shera                    2) Raisor, Marissa                
     3) Wagner, Kacie                   4) Colgate, Amanda                
 15 Conner  'A'                                        11:19.37  
     1) Crusham, Kayla 9                2) Baker, Hannah 9                
     3) Johnson, Stacey 10              4) Kloenne, Jami 9                
 16 Henderson County  'A'                              11:30.84  
     1) Deig, Emily 9                   2) Francis, Mackenzie 12          
     3) Hybarger, Brittney 9            4) Wood, Shanna 11                
 17 John Hardin  'A'                                   11:36.49  
     1) Wise, Ashley 7                  2) Schlabach, Lauren 9            
     3) Mattingly, Maggie 7             4) Nott, Angela 11                
 18 Grayson County  'A'                                11:42.27  
     1) Newton, Cassie 11               2) Mattinglly, Alicia 9           
     3) Davis, Teryl 12                 4) Dennision, Chelsea 9           
 19 Meade County  'A'                                  11:54.59  
     1) Straney, Joy                    2) Dukes, Kimberly                
     3) Wilson, Natalie 12              4) McIntosh, Erin 11              
 20 Ballard  'A'                                       11:58.96  
     1) Hill, Leslie 10                 2) Carrillo, Alina 12             
     3) Conley, Allison 11              4) Frazer, Shannon 11             
 21 Atherton  'A'                                      11:59.11  
     1) Hooper, Sabrina 9               2) Krome, Isabel 9                
     3) Perry, Chauntelle 9             4) Ratterman, Jenna 11            
 22 Butler  'A'                                        12:01.39  
     1) Wells, Jenna 12                 2) Goodman, Sarah 10              
     3) Hawks, Ally 10                  4) Jolly, Carolyn 9               
 23 Campbell County  'A'                               12:25.57  
     1) Beck, Sarah 11                  2) Acheson, Katrina 12            
     3) Kremer, Caytie 9                4) Rowe, Ashley 12                
 24 Graves County  'A'                                 13:09.22  
     1) Beach, Elizabeth                2) Swift, Melissa 9               
     3) Gossum, Morgan 9                4) Sims, Sarah 9                  
 25 North Hardin  'A'                                  13:28.25  
     1) Wright, Nikki 10                2) Massengale, Jessicca           
     3) Stewart, Samantha 10            4) Higgins, Tameia 9              
 -- Tates Creek  'A'                                         DQ   jewelry
     1) Antel, Sara 9                   2) Stichnot, Bridget 9            
     3) Gailey, Christina 9             4) Hawthorne, Jayme 11            
 -- Greenwood  'A'                                           DQ   rolling trunks
     1) Windham, Jeni 11                2) Meeks, Susan Beth 10           
     3) Reeves, Megan 10                4) Osborne, Keela 11              
 
Girls High Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKay, Maggie             12 Daviess CO             5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2 Wilkerson, Chasity        10 Waggener               5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Futch, Lara               11 Tates Creek           J5-02.00      1.57m    6  
  4 Isaac, Audra              11 Harrison CO            5-00.00      1.52m    5  
  5 Black, Randi              12 Woodford CO           J5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  6 Diable, Jessica           12 Boone CO               4-10.00      1.47m    3  
  7 Kubala, Katie             12 Notre Dame             4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  8 Blaize, Nikki             11 Henderson CO           4-06.00      1.37m    1  
  9 McKinney, Meredith         9 Sacred Heart          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Minning, Becky            11 Scott                  4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Burch, Kathryn             9 Assumption             4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Newberry, Rhyan              Jeffersontown         J4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Montgomery, Lauryn         9 Dixie Heights         J4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Shumake, Elaina           12 Ballard               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Bohrman, Cara              9 Marshall CO           J4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Holmes, Chianta            9 N Hardin               4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Lemon, Lyndsay               Shelby CO              4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Willman, Brianna          10 Prp                         NH            
 -- Nance, Kelsey              8 Graves CO                   NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sabbatine, Andrea         11 Scott CO              11-06.00      3.50m   10  
  2 Durham, Mary Kris         12 Owensboro            J11-06.00      3.50m    8  
  3 Barron, Mary              10 Daviess CO             8-06.00      2.59m    6  
  4 Blaize, Nikki             11 Henderson CO          J8-06.00      2.59m    5  
  5 Brown, Brittany           12 Tates Creek            8-00.00      2.43m    4  
  6 Crowe, Kotey                 Southwestern           6-06.00      1.98m    3  
  7 Wright, Victoria          10 Grayson CO             6-00.00      1.82m    2  
 
Girls Long Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owens, Cassie             12 Henderson CO          16-06.50      5.04m   10  
  2 Poe, Jamecca              11 N Hardin              15-11.75      4.87m    8  
  3 Groseclose, Erin          11 Sacred Heart          15-11.25      4.85m    6  
  4 Bowens, Latisha            9 Ballard               15-10.00      4.82m    5  
  5 McCelellon, Andrea           Central               15-03.00      4.64m    4  
  6 Keller, Lorna             10 Daviess CO            15-01.75      4.61m    3  
  7 Connell, Melissa          11 Assumption            14-10.75      4.54m    2  
  8 Brown, Brittany           12 Tates Creek           14-09.75      4.51m    1  
  9 Floyd, Dominique          12 Butler                14-09.50      4.50m 
 10 Savenije, Marie           12 Grayson CO            14-08.00      4.47m 
 11 Farris, Paige              9 Graves CO             14-07.00      4.44m 
 12 Herron, Shannon           11 Dixie Heights         14-06.75      4.43m 
 13 Omenyinma, Amaka          11 Waggener              14-04.75      4.38m 
 14 McCoy, Danielle           12 Eastern               14-04.50      4.38m 
 15 Hale, Denetta             11 Pulaski CO            14-04.25      4.37m 
 16 Taylor, Ashley            11 Greenwood             14-04.00      4.36m 
 17 Sydnor, Tiandrea          10 Male                  14-02.75      4.33m 
 18 Kubala, Katie             12 Notre Dame            14-02.00      4.31m 
 19 Newberry, Rhyan              Jeffersontown         13-09.50      4.20m 
 20 Beckman, Sarah            12 Conner                13-09.00      4.19m 
 21 Watts, Kiara               9 Prp                   13-06.00      4.11m 
 22 Wagner, Katie             11 Simon Ken             13-05.75      4.10m 
 23 Schaaf, Sally                Shelby CO             13-02.00      4.01m 
 24 Markham, Shelly           11 Oldham CO             13-00.50      3.97m 
 25 Sutton, Dominique         10 John Hardin           12-09.00      3.88m 
 26 Clark, Jenny              10 Boone CO              12-03.00      3.73m 
 27 Estes, Lexi                9 Marshall CO           12-02.50      3.72m 
 28 Nakwa, Ester              10 Atherton              12-02.00      3.70m 
 29 Heuer, Birte              10 Woodford CO           11-04.75      3.47m 
 30 Stanton, Nicole           10 Meade CO              10-00.75      3.06m 
 -- Lynam, Gretchen           11 Warren Central            FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Olivia            12 Henderson CO          35-06.75     10.83m   10  
  2 Bowens, Latisha            9 Ballard               33-03.75     10.15m    8  
  3 Floyd, Dominique          12 Butler                33-00.00     10.05m    6  
  4 Tutt, Angelia             11 Eastern               32-09.50      9.99m    5  
  5 Keller, Lorna             10 Daviess CO            32-06.25      9.91m    4  
  6 Sydnor, Tiandrea          10 Male                  30-08.75      9.36m    3  
  7 Davies, Brittany             Central               30-08.50      9.35m    2  
  8 Wagner, Katie             11 Simon Ken             30-06.00      9.29m    1  
  9 Merriweather, Tarayla     10 N Hardin              30-04.50      9.25m 
 10 Herron, Shannon           11 Dixie Heights         30-03.00      9.22m 
 11 Dirkes, Laken             10 Marshall CO           29-06.00      8.99m 
 12 Hale, Denetta             11 Pulaski CO            29-05.75      8.98m 
 13 Nakwa, Ester              10 Atherton              29-04.25      8.94m 
 14 Kidd, Paris               12 Apollo                28-09.50      8.77m 
 15 Wilson, Natalie           12 Meade CO              28-08.75      8.75m 
 16 Kubala, Katie             12 Notre Dame            28-08.50      8.75m 
 17 Scott, Nicole             11 Oldham CO             27-10.00      8.48m 
 18 Hinklin, Maggie           12 Sacred Heart          27-00.00      8.22m 
 18 Ray, Tana                 12 Grayson CO            27-00.00      8.22m 
 -- Taylor, Ashley            11 Greenwood                 FOUL            
 -- Koenig, Kara              10 Boone CO                  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blessit, Jaymie           10 Grayson CO            35-00.50     10.68m   10  
  2 Danridge, Jordan          10 Assumption            32-05.00      9.88m    8  
  3 Cook, Kelly               12 Oldham CO             30-05.75      9.29m    6  
  4 Robinson, India           12 Scott                 30-04.25      9.25m    5  
  5 Humbert, Kristen             Boone CO              29-11.25      9.12m    4  
  6 Waiz, Brandis             10 Sacred Heart          29-10.75      9.11m    3  
  7 Hayden, Darla             10 Henderson CO          28-10.50      8.80m    2  
  8 Calvert, Kara             12 N Hardin              28-10.00      8.78m    1  
  9 Pickett, Desiree          12 Tates Creek           28-06.75      8.70m 
 10 Lawless, Andrea           10 Daviess CO            27-09.00      8.45m 
 11 Randolph, Londun          10 Owensboro             26-02.00      7.97m 
 12 Hallas, Jessica           11 Meade CO              25-10.75      7.89m 
 13 Hendon, Kristen           10 Graves CO             25-08.00      7.82m 
 14 Bates, Krista             12 Waggener              24-09.00      7.54m 
 15 Harris, Amanda            11 Shelby CO             24-07.75      7.51m 
 16 White, Lauren             11 Paul Dunbar           24-06.50      7.48m 
 17 Bibbs, Amber               9 Central               22-04.50      6.81m 
 18 Minnicks, Ashley          10 Warren Central        21-06.50      6.56m 
 19 Kendall, Courtney          9 Ballard               21-06.25      6.55m 
 20 Pope, Jennifer            11 Greenwood             18-05.75      5.63m 
 21 Phillips-Payne, Jacquely  10 Manual                18-05.50      5.62m 
 22 McDermott, Paula          11 Simon Ken             18-05.25      5.61m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Wes                11 Prp                       6.71   2   10  
  2 Baffour, Tony                Bryan Station             6.72   1    8  
  3 Trumbo, CT                12 Paul Dunbar               6.74   2    6  
  4 Goldwair, Andre           10 Ballard                   6.76   2    5  
  5 Overall, Nathan           11 Male                      6.82   3    4  
  6 Torres, Nick              12 Doss                      6.83   3    3  
  7 Duncan, Tim               12 Cov Cath                  6.83   1    2  
  8 Orndorff, Steve           11 Trinity                   6.84   2    1  
  9 Walker, Rayshaun             Jeffersontown             6.86   8 
 10 Beason, Nikko             10 Warren Central            6.87   3 
 11 Smith, Sherman            12 Manual                    6.88   4 
 12 Renfro, Lee               12 Southwestern              6.91   7 
 13 Sullivan, Terrence        12 Mad N Hopkins             6.96   9 
 14 Lamar, Chris              11 Henderson CO              7.02   3 
 15 Logsdon, Nathan           12 Daviess CO                7.03   4 
 16 Brussell, Greg            12 Nelson CO                 7.04   4 
 17 Ford, Avery               11 Valley                    7.07   9 
 18 Neal, Angelo              12 Seneca                    7.08   7 
 19 Vaughn, Ricky             12 Simon Ken                 7.09   6 
 20 Washington, Damian        10 Apollo                    7.12   6 
 21 Wingate, Quinton          11 Tates Creek               7.14   1 
 22 Billions, Mark            12 A. Blazer                 7.16   4 
 23 lawrence, Brandon         12 Hopkinsville              7.16   8 
 24 Harris, Trey              11 Butler                    7.17   5 
 25 Stone, Rodney             12 Shelby CO                 7.17   4 
 26 Golsby, Immanuel          12 Holmes                    7.17   7 
 27 Schreiner, James          11 Woodford CO               7.18   3 
 27 Bagley, Wade              12 Campbell Co               7.18   6 
 29 Whobrey, Cole             10 Grayson CO                7.25   5 
 30 Modiselle, Edwin          10 Greenwood                 7.26   5 
 31 Combs, Wes                   Oldham CO                 7.27   7 
 32 Ethridge, Jeffrey          9 Atherton                  7.29   9 
 33 Thomas, Paul              10 St. X                     7.29   2 
 34 Hill, Lewis               10 Scott CO                  7.30   8 
 35 Kirksey, John              9 N Hardin                  7.35   6 
 35 Larson, Tyler             11 Marshall CO               7.35   7 
 37 Shaffer, Daniel           12 Dixie Heights             7.42   6 
 38 Finn, Kyle                11 Scott                     7.43   5 
 39 Strange, Ryan              9 Boone CO                  7.52   8 
 40 Duncan, Taylor            11 Conner                    7.65   5 
 41 Rogers, Joseph             9 John Hardin               8.87   8 
 -- Winston, Rontay           11 Waggener                    FS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vereen, Ken               11 Tates Creek              52.57   1   10  
  2 Powell, Shane             10 Daviess CO               53.54   1    8  
  3 Heitz, Kevin              12 Ballard                  53.97   1    6  
  4 Pauly, Jordan             12 Cov Cath                 54.38   1    5  
  5 Thompson, Corey           12 Waggener                 54.46   2    4  
  6 Mauer, Eric               12 Dixie Heights            54.52   2    3  
  7 Tomes, John               12 Male                     54.74   2    2  
  8 Filmore, Justin           12 A. Blazer                55.24   2    1  
  9 Robinson, Ryan            12 Eastern                  55.53   1 
 10 Boniakowski, Paul         12 St. X                    56.16   2 
 11 Humphries, John           11 Owensboro                56.47   3 
 12 Krome, Elliot                Atherton                 56.56   7 
 13 Hollowell, Kevin          12 Warren Central           56.65   5 
 14 Hawkins, Kris             10 Henderson CO             56.98   4 
 15 Ubelhart, Alex            12 Trinity                  57.06   3 
 16 Brown, Byron                 Bryan Station            57.10   2 
 17 Lee, Brandon              12 Mad N Hopkins            57.45   5 
 18 Cole, Dewey               12 Hopkinsville             57.52   1 
 19 Lopez, Andreas             9 John Hardin              57.55   3 
 20 Wheeler, Colin            11 Greenwood                57.70   4 
 21 Perugini, Tony            12 Seneca                   57.80   7 
 22 Feist, Jon                11 Conner                   57.81   3 
 23 Bourne, Mike              12 Simon Ken                58.39   5 
 24 Todd, Jimmy                9 Pulaski CO               58.69   6 
 25 Prier, Van                 9 N Hardin                 59.65   3 
 26 Edwards, Tim              10 Prp                      59.98   4 
 27 Chappell, Brian           11 Butler                   60.13   7 
 28 Raleigh, Joe              10 Valley                   60.44   6 
 29 Druien, Andrew            10 Meade CO                 60.67   5 
 30 King, David                9 Holmes                   60.92   6 
 31 Martin, Chase             12 Grc                      62.15   6 
 32 Thacker, Kyle             10 Southwestern             62.23   5 
 33 Hannah, Ethan             10 Paul Dunbar              62.53   5 
 34 Schwartz, Justin             Apollo                   63.49   6 
 35 Raglin, Michael            9 Scott CO                 63.53   4 
 36 Dummit, Steven            10 Scott                    64.75   4 
 37 Russell, Ellery            9 Manual                   65.22   3 
 -- Mudd, Jesse               11 Grayson CO                  DQ   4  cut in early
 -- Cortese, Dylan               Shelby CO                   DQ   7  jewelry
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warsaw, Phillip           12 John Hardin            2:01.77    10  
  2 Eaton, Michael            11 Greenwood              2:04.65     8  
  3 Blum, Matt                11 St. X                  2:05.08     6  
  4 Daly, Pat                 12 Trinity                2:05.22     5  
  5 Dunaway, Jon              11 Daviess CO             2:06.93     4  
  6 Boyd, Andrew              12 Eastern                2:07.61     3  
  7 Hall, Tim                 12 Mad N Hopkins          2:09.22     2  
  8 Smith, Justin             11 Paul Dunbar            2:09.67     1  
  9 Walltrip, Justin          11 Owensboro              2:09.86  
 10 Gonzalez, Miguel          12 Ballard                2:09.89  
 11 Stemple, Bill             11 Cov Cath               2:11.41  
 12 Prather, Randon           12 Marshall CO            2:11.88  
 13 Gift, Wes                 12 Grayson CO             2:12.64  
 14 Farley, Ryan              12 Campbell Co            2:14.72  
 15 Stodghill, Chris             Apollo                 2:15.80  
 16 Oskins, Chris             12 Waggener               2:15.99  
 17 Wigge, Kaelin             10 Butler                 2:17.38  
 18 Mattingly, David          11 Male                   2:17.65  
 19 Judd, Frank               12 Dixie Heights          2:19.27  
 20 Forshea, Thomas           12 Prp                    2:20.34  
 21 Rice, Chris               10 Woodford CO            2:20.70  
 22 Stone, Jeff               12 Meade CO               2:20.93  
 23 Riley, Tim                12 Scott CO               2:21.01  
 24 Russelburg, Heath         12 Henderson CO           2:21.66  
 25 Webster, Kevin            11 Tates Creek            2:22.10  
 26 Lutz, Michael             11 A. Blazer              2:22.21  
 27 Burke, Justin             10 Atherton               2:24.85  
 28 Hunsucker, James             Bryan Station          2:25.51  
 29 Eden, Stacey                 Shelby CO              2:25.73  
 30 Bewley, Matthew           11 Manual                 2:26.75  
 31 Hoette, Brian             11 N Hardin               2:29.15  
 32 Ramos, Derek              12 Simon Ken              2:32.37  
 33 Flowers, Tony             11 Seneca                 2:37.46  
 34 Gorman, Chase                Jeffersontown          2:38.93  
 35 Hull, Eric                 9 Pulaski CO             2:40.07  
 36 Randolph, Brett           10 Southwestern           2:41.84  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Michael            11 Greenwood              4:13.47    10  
  2 Davis, Thomas             11 St. X                  4:13.50     8  
  3 Boyd, Andrew              12 Eastern                4:15.23     6  
  4 Thornsberry, Jason        12 Butler                 4:21.38     5  
  5 Belcher, Chris            11 Grayson CO             4:25.11     4  
  6 Moorman, Tony             12 Meade CO               4:28.33     3  
  7 Gaddis, Trae              12 Daviess CO             4:31.81     2  
  8 Parks, Jason              11 Manual                 4:34.45     1  
  9 Harris, Drew              10 Campbell Co            4:34.46  
 10 Sharber, Mitchell            Apollo                 4:34.88  
 11 Logsdon, Shane            12 Trinity                4:35.68  
 12 Beebe, Kevin              11 Cov Cath               4:36.98  
 13 Skora, Jordan              9 Ballard                4:39.55  
 14 Hopgood, Miles            11 Paul Dunbar            4:39.88  
 15 Hundley, Micah            12 Mad N Hopkins          4:40.19  
 16 Vandermosten, Guy         10 Conner                 4:40.87  
 17 Ruppert, Zach             11 Ballard               x4:42.84  
 18 Halasek, Trent             9 Scott CO               4:43.33  
 19 Lohmann, Mike             12 Waggener               4:46.69  
 20 Windham, Bobby             9 N Hardin               4:47.04  
 21 Kinchens, Kris            11 Doss                   4:47.18  
 22 Rowe, Donald              11 Marshall CO            4:49.12  
 23 Doering, Brad             10 Male                   4:49.46  
 24 Brainard, Joshua          11 Southwestern           4:49.55  
 25 Zaremba, Alec              8 Shelby CO              4:52.49  
 26 Hunsucker, James             Bryan Station          4:53.40  
 27 Hybarger, Cody            10 Henderson CO           4:53.80  
 28 Browning, Allen           10 Pulaski CO             4:55.57  
 29 Jones, Mitchell              Jeffersontown          4:56.77  
 30 Freeman, Brandon          12 John Hardin            5:05.78  
 31 Stankiewiez, Nathan        9 Prp                    5:05.91  
 32 Kvietkus, Johnny           8 Hopkinsville           5:06.48  
 33 Henry, Charlie            10 Simon Ken              5:12.12  
 34 Mitchell, Fred               Central                5:19.05  
 35 Faulkner, Travis           8 Scott                  5:25.91  
 36 Thompson, Jonathan         9 Atherton               5:29.96  
 37 Murphy, Josh              10 Warren Central         5:38.19  
 38 Fothergill, Jeremy        11 Seneca                 5:43.93  
 39 Medley, Bradley           11 Nelson CO              5:46.34  
 40 Lagai, Andre              12 A. Blazer              5:46.86  
 41 Ginn, Matt                10 Holmes                 5:51.88  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swartz, Caleb             12 John Hardin            9:07.08    10  
  2 McClain, Scott            12 St. X                  9:26.25     8  
  3 Hawkins, Drew             12 Daviess CO             9:37.93     6  
  4 Conley, Sam               12 Cov Cath               9:42.82     5  
  5 Thornsberry, Jason        12 Butler                 9:47.92     4  
  6 Lare, Nick                10 Male                   9:48.13     3  
  7 Belcher, Chris            11 Grayson CO             9:48.29     2  
  8 Settle, Nate              11 Greenwood              9:48.63     1  
  9 Noel, Thomas              10 Trinity                9:54.25  
 10 LaFond, Caleb             12 Seneca                 9:56.33  
 11 Bauder, Daniel            11 Prp                   10:03.31  
 12 Jenkins, Patrick          11 Pulaski CO            10:04.09  
 13 Walters, Matthew          10 Conner                10:04.64  
 14 Goodin, Joe               10 Tates Creek           10:05.68  
 15 Baker, Andrew             10 Woodford CO           10:07.82  
 16 Johnson, Michael          11 N Hardin              10:15.08  
 17 Williams, Andrew          10 Paul Dunbar           10:15.84  
 18 Dickinson, Tyler             Apollo                10:26.60  
 19 Rawe, Scott               12 Campbell Co           10:27.32  
 20 Bowens, James             10 Marshall CO           10:29.58  
 21 Hundley, Micah            12 Mad N Hopkins         10:33.69  
 22 Medley, Bradley           11 Nelson CO             10:38.99  
 23 Huerta, Ahnuar               Shelby CO             10:45.66  
 24 Hirsbrunner, Chris        10 Eastern               10:51.59  
 25 Metzger, Nick             10 Scott                 10:55.86  
 26 Walters, Anthony          10 Scott CO              10:58.76  
 27 Smith, Robey              11 Meade CO              11:02.33  
 28 Linfield, Cory            11 Manual                11:12.48  
 29 Cherry, Tyler              9 Warren Central        11:29.29  
 30 Gardella, Eric            10 Simon Ken             11:30.70  
 31 Carr, Mark                11 Ballard               11:58.35  
 32 Curtis, Ryan              12 Henderson CO          12:47.80  
 -- Mohammed, Faisal             Central                    DNF  
 -- Stroub, Jeffery           12 Hopkinsville               DNF   too short
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Tim               12 Cov Cath                  7.81   1   10  
  2 Baffour, Tony                Bryan Station             8.00   1    8  
  3 Atkins, Davin             12 Eastern                   8.04   2    6  
  4 Liechty, Matt             12 Dixie Heights             8.24   2    5  
  5 Schneider, C J            11 Owensboro                 8.25   2    4  
  6 Klein, Mark               12 Oldham CO                 8.75   8    3  
  7 Jackson, Malcolm          10 Henderson CO              8.75   2    2  
  8 Treesh, Sammy             12 Daviess CO                8.86   5    1  
  9 Jordan, Brandon           12 St. X                     8.89   3 
 10 Dowell, Doug              12 Trinity                   9.04   3 
 11 Wheeler, Will             11 Paul Dunbar               9.09   4 
 12 Trenkamp, Justin          10 Conner                    9.51   3 
 13 Goodwin, Marcus           12 Ballard                   9.56   6 
 14 Vaughn, Demetris          10 Male                      9.59   4 
 15 Johnson, James            12 Waggener                  9.94   6 
 16 Flora, Jacob              10 Woodford CO              10.06   3 
 17 Pruitt, Ryan              12 Southwestern             10.07   8 
 18 Sebastian, Les            11 Simon Ken                10.09   5 
 19 Ross, Aaron               11 Pulaski CO               10.11   5 
 20 Lapaille, Gavin           12 Prp                      10.55   4 
 21 Jent, Adam                11 Greenwood                10.61   4 
 22 Logan, Kenny              10 Tates Creek              10.68   7 
 23 Gibson, Ronnell              Holmes                   10.68   7 
 24 Brooks, Jose                 Jeffersontown            10.78   8 
 25 Yeddo, Alan               10 Hopkinsville             10.88   6 
 26 Dickerson, John           11 Grayson CO               11.41   6 
 27 Gilbert, Byron            10 Warren Central           11.90   1 
 28 Tinsley, Roman            12 Shelby CO                12.70   5 
 29 Taylor, Joshua            11 Doss                     12.71   7 
 -- Huff, Matt                10 Apollo                      FS   7 
 -- Youngblood, AJ Arnie      12 N Hardin                    DQ   1  hooked 4,5
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern  'A'                                        1:36.58   4   10  
     1) Atkins, Davin 12                2) Warner, Deville                
     3) Robinson, Ryan 12               4) Wilson, Kevan 11               
  2 duPont Manual  'A'                                  1:36.60   2    8  
     1) White, Javeare 11               2) Carter, LaVon 11               
     3) Smith, Sherman 12               4) Fields, Kevin 11               
  3 Bryan Station  'A'                                  1:37.05   1    6  
     1) Andrews, Jamaun                 2) Baffour, Tony                  
     3) Haddix, John                    4) Morton, Stephen                
  4 Male  'A'                                           1:37.44   2    5  
     1) Tomes, John 12                  2) Webb, Norman 10                
     3) Overall, Nathan 11              4) Green, Justin 8                
  5 Waggener  'A'                                       1:38.51   1    4  
     1) Thompson, Corey 12              2) Crumb, Bryan 12                
     3) Smith, Alfonzo 12               4) Bruce, Raymond 12              
  6 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            1:38.65   5    3  
     1) Brown, Wes 11                   2) Hendricks, Cory 12             
     3) Ruff, Jeremy 12                 4) Lapaille, Gavin 12             
  7 Tates Creek  'A'                                    1:38.94   6    2  
     1) Coleman, James 9                2) Wingate, Quinton 11            
     3) Sparks, Ty 9                    4) Cannon, Jamyle 11              
  8 Daviess County  'A'                                 1:38.96   3    1  
     1) Logsdon, Nathan 12              2) Beddow, Tyler 11               
     3) Treesh, Sammy 12                4) Sanders, Rob 10                
  9 St. Xavier  'A'                                     1:39.22   3 
     1) Montano, Matt 11                2) Cogan, Connor 11               
     3) Spalding, Shawn 11              4) Alexander, Tim 12              
 10 Central  'A'                                        1:39.28   1 
     1) Burnes, Anthony                 2) Farrish, Larry                 
     3) Hugley, Tim                     4) Taylor, Darrell                
 11 Covington Catholic  'A'                             1:39.83   2 
     1) Pauly, Jordan 12                2) Castanada, Joe 10              
     3) Burns, Travis 12                4) Smith, Joe 11                  
 12 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                           1:40.28   4 
     1) Bailey, Keith 11                2) Benson, Brandon 11             
     3) Sisk, Tyler 10                  4) Trumbo, CT 12                  
 13 Doss  'A'                                           1:40.43   4 
     1) Mitchell, Darrin 12             2) Mitchell, Damardric 10         
     3) Smith, Antoine 11               4) Torres, Nick 12                
 14 Henderson County  'A'                               1:40.64   3 
     1) Baker, Kel 10                   2) Taylor, Brandon 10             
     3) Lamar, Chris 11                 4) Cosby, Jamal 11                
 15 Trinity  'A'                                        1:40.82   4 
     1) Donnell, Blayne 11              2) Orndorff, Steve 11             
     3) Parker, Aaron 12                4) Hershman, Brian 12             
 16 Jeffersontown  'A'                                  1:41.14   9 
     1) Randall, Anthony                2) Walker, Rayshaun               
     3) Brown, Bryan                    4) Tucker, Jordon                 
 17 Dixie Heights  'A'                                  1:42.49   5 
     1) Jett, Mitchell 9                2) Liechty, Matt 12               
     3) Saunders, Stephen 12            4) Shaffer, Daniel 12             
 18 Scott County  'A'                                   1:42.85   6 
     1) Hill, Lewis 10                  2) Lawson, Brandon 9              
     3) Mobley, Brandon 10              4) Travis, Logan 9                
 19 Warren Central  'A'                                 1:43.08   9 
     1) Beason, Nikko 10                2) Brooks, Darrius 10             
     3) Barnett, Gary 12                4) Huskey, Mike 11                
 20 Nelson County  'A'                                  1:43.10   8 
     1) Brussell, Greg 12               2) Crepps, Stephen 12             
     3) Newton, Dustin 11               4) Crepps, Chad 10                
 21 Campbell County  'A'                                1:43.79   8 
     1) Bagley, Wade 12                 2) Stoltz, Thomas 12              
     3) Staubach, Zane 12               4) Pop, Thomas 12                 
 22 Apollo  'A'                                         1:44.26   7 
     1) Taylor, Jeremy                  2) Washington, Damian 10          
     3) Lee, Owen 9                     4) Evans, Phillip 9               
 23 Shelby County  'A'                                  1:44.33   7 
     1) Marston, Kyle 9                 2) Soudom, Brandon 12             
     3) Stone, Rodney 12                4) Wilson, Dakota 9               
 24 Greenwood  'A'                                      1:44.41   6 
     1) Modiselle, Edwin 10             2) Wheeler, Colin 11              
     3) Walker, Phillip 12              4) Amos, Jerwun 11                
 25 Ashland Paul Blazer  'A'                            1:44.49  10 
     1) Billions, Mark 12               2) Burke, Jon 11                  
     3) Chang, Adrian 11                4) Strother, Michael 11           
 26 Oldham County  'A'                                  1:44.55  10 
     1) Duff, Jared 10                  2) Klein, Mark 12                 
     3) Hartlage, Buck 12               4) Kent, Alex 11                  
 27 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   1:45.19   5 
     1) Bourne, Mike 12                 2) Deal, Austin 11                
     3) Jarboe, Micheal 11              4) Vaughn, Ricky 12               
 28 Marshall County  'A'                                1:45.30   7 
     1) Larson, Tyler 11                2) Chalepah, Theron 11            
     3) Bohrman, Joey                   4) Wilson, Matt                   
 29 North Hardin  'A'                                   1:45.57   1 
     1) Farrish, Michael 11             2) Williams, Brandon 9            
     3) Kirksey, John 9                 4) Johns, Brett 11                
 30 Butler  'A'                                         1:45.87   6 
     1) Burnett, Raphael 10             2) Chappell, Brian 11             
     3) Harris, Trey 11                 4) Howe, Cory 12                  
 31 Holmes  'A'                                         1:47.83   8 
     1) Golsby, Immanuel 12             2) Palmer, Rashaaad 9             
     3) Turner, DJ 9                    4) King, David 9                  
 32 Grayson County  'A'                                 1:48.31   7 
     1) Kaercher, Tom 10                2) Runsvold, Philip 11            
     3) Paris, Kyle 12                  4) Whobrey, Cole 10               
 33 Scott High  'A'                                     1:49.65   9 
     1) Gaod, Brent 12                  2) Faulkner, Travis 8             
     3) Dummit, Steven 10               4) Finn, Kyle 11                  
 34 Atherton  'A'                                       1:49.65  10 
     1) Krome, Elliot                   2) Hosono, Nick 8                 
     3) Ethridge, Jeffrey 9             4) Allen, Russell 11              
 35 Meade County  'A'                                   1:50.30   9 
     1) Hill, Andrew 12                 2) Hardin, Jesse 10               
     3) Allen, Namon 10                 4) Hager, Cody                    
 36 Pulaski County  'A'                                 1:51.42   9 
     1) Decross, Zac 9                  2) Pipalski, Ed 12                
     3) Thomas, Eric 9                  4) Harness, Chris 9               
 37 Pulaski Southwestern  'A'                           1:51.90   8 
     1) Reyes, Angel 10                 2) Little, JC 10                  
     3) Thacker, Keith 10               4) Little, Michael 10             
 38 Conner  'A'                                         1:57.55   5 
     1) Rogers, Matthew 8               2) Robison, Curtis 11             
     3) Duncan, Taylor 11               4) Armstrong, Steven 10           
 -- Ballard  'A'                                             DQ   2  out of lane
     1) Rotella, Phillip 12             2) Goodwin, Marcus 12             
     3) Goldwair, Andre 10              4) Smith, Jeremy 11               
 -- Hopkinsville  'A'                                        DQ   3  out of zone #22
     1) Hawkins, Vincent 10             2) lawrence, Brandon 12           
     3) Atkinson, Michael 10            4) Smith, James 12                
 -- Woodford County  'A'                                     DQ   8  uniform -under
     1) Bland, James 11                 2) Hughes, Mark 9                 
     3) Pickens, Jamaal 10              4) Schreiner, James 11            
 -- Seneca  'A'                                              DQ  10  uniform - under
     1) Cole, Duke 12                   2) Welsh, Cory 12                 
     3) Smith, Fred 11                  4) Knott, Anthony 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tates Creek  'A'                                    3:37.84   1   10  
     1) Cannon, Jamyle 11               2) Coleman, James 9               
     3) Wright, Derek 12                4) Vereen, Ken 11                 
  2 Eastern  'A'                                        3:37.89   2    8  
     1) Atkins, Davin 12                2) Robinson, Ryan 12              
     3) Warner, Deville                 4) Wilson, Kevan 11               
  3 Daviess County  'A'                                 3:40.09   1    6  
     1) Powell, Shane 10                2) Beddow, Tyler 11               
     3) Treesh, Sammy 12                4) Logsdon, Nathan 12             
  4 Central  'A'                                        3:45.39   1    5  
     1) Burnes, Anthony                 2) Farrish, Larry                 
     3) Taylor, Darrell                 4) Valentine, Manuel              
  5 Covington Catholic  'A'                             3:45.56   1    4  
     1) Castanada, Joe 10               2) Pauly, Jordan 12               
     3) Uthe, Pete 11                   4) Duncan, Tim 12                 
  6 Ballard  'A'                                        3:45.83   1    3  
     1) Smith, Jeremy 11                2) Gonzalez, Miguel 12            
     3) Heitz, Kevin 12                 4) Skora, Jordan 9                
  7 John Hardin  'A'                                    3:45.92   4    2  
     1) Warsaw, Phillip 12              2) Jenkins, John 11               
     3) Routt, Blaine 10                4) Johnson, David 10              
  8 Trinity  'A'                                        3:47.73   2    1  
     1) Parker, Aaron 12                2) Hershman, Brian 12             
     3) Felz, Ben 12                    4) Minogue, Kenny 11              
  9 Bryan Station  'A'                                  3:47.88   3 
     1) Andrews, Jamaun                 2) Moment, Brandon                
     3) Morton, Stephen                 4) Banks, Juderan                 
 10 Henderson County  'A'                               3:49.56   3 
     1) Taylor, Brandon 10              2) Hawkins, Kris 10               
     3) Lamar, Chris 11                 4) Baker, Kel 10                  
 11 Waggener  'A'                                       3:50.30   2 
     1) Crumb, Bryan 12                 2) Liu, Harry 11                  
     3) Thompson, Corey 12              4) Jackson, Lloyd 12              
 12 St. Xavier  'A'                                     3:50.89   3 
     1) Boniakowski, Paul 12            2) Spalding, Shawn 11             
     3) Montano, Matt 11                4) Stewart, David 11              
 13 North Hardin  'A'                                   3:51.55   1 
     1) Johnson, James 12               2) Prier, Van 9                   
     3) Lipsey, Josh 10                 4) Vanie, James 12                
 14 Greenwood  'A'                                      3:53.88   4 
     1) Jent, Adam 11                   2) Eaton, Michael 11              
     3) Wheeler, Colin 11               4) Modiselle, Edwin 10            
 15 Ashland Paul Blazer  'A'                            3:54.29   7 
     1) Fedde, Clay 12                  2) Burke, Jon 11                  
     3) Gurule, Angel 11                4) Filmore, Justin 12             
 16 Hopkinsville  'A'                                   3:54.90   2 
     1) Cole, Dewey 12                  2) Hawkins, Vincent 10            
     3) Coleman, Eric 10                4) Frank, Anthony 10              
 17 Conner  'A'                                         3:55.56   4 
     1) Smith, Talon 11                 2) Alcorn, Tra 12                 
     3) Feist, Jon 11                   4) Shipp, Justin 9                
 18 Grayson County  'A'                                 3:56.21   3 
     1) Mudd, Jesse 11                  2) Gift, Wes 12                   
     3) Runsvold, Philip 11             4) Stewart, Steven 9              
 19 Woodford County  'A'                                3:56.46   5 
     1) Flora, Jacob 10                 2) Kuntz, Cullen 9                
     3) Pickens, Jamaal 10              4) Bland, James 11                
 20 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                           3:56.64   4 
     1) Smith, Justin 11                2) Hannah, Ethan 10               
     3) Douglas, Scott 11               4) Hester, Jacob 11               
 21 Campbell County  'A'                                3:59.50   5 
     1) Rawe, Scott 12                  2) Staubach, Zane 12              
     3) Bezold, Joshua 12               4) Smith, Mark 12                 
 22 Meade County  'A'                                   4:00.42   5 
     1) Miller, James 10                2) Moorman, Tony 12               
     3) Druien, Andrew 10               4) Stone, Jeff 12                 
 23 Marshall County  'A'                                4:00.56   5 
     1) Prather, Randon 12              2) Holland, Logan 9               
     3) Chalepah, Theron 11             4) Larson, Nick 9                 
 24 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            4:01.41   6 
     1) Lapaille, Gavin 12              2) Edwards, Tim 10                
     3) Bibbs, Mike 9                   4) Thomas, Justin 12              
 25 Shelby County  'A'                                  4:01.95   7 
     1) Marston, Kyle 9                 2) Eden, Max                      
     3) Soudom, Brandon 12              4) Wilson, Dakota 9               
 26 Warren Central  'A'                                 4:02.56   6 
     1) Dunn, Martel 12                 2) Edison, Talmadge 12            
     3) Hollowell, Kevin 12             4) Parker, Mario 12               
 27 Pulaski County  'A'                                 4:03.44   5 
     1) Pipalski, Ed 12                 2) Todd, Jimmy 9                  
     3) Ross, Aaron 11                  4) Miller, Todd 11                
 28 Scott County  'A'                                   4:03.79   6 
     1) Gaddie, James 12                2) Rounds, Derek 12               
     3) Raglin, Michael 9               4) Young, Quentin 11              
 29 Butler  'A'                                         4:04.40   6 
     1) Burnett, Raphael 10             2) Burton, Daniel 9               
     3) Thornsberry, Jason 12           4) Chappell, Brian 11             
 30 Pulaski Southwestern  'A'                           4:05.80   4 
     1) Brainard, Joshua 11             2) Reyes, Angel 10                
     3) Pruitt, Ryan 12                 4) Welch, Clay 11                 
 31 Apollo  'A'                                         4:05.87   4 
     1) Sharber, Mitchell               2) Stodghill, Chris               
     3) Lee, Owen 9                     4) Taylor, Jeremy                 
 32 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   4:06.72   5 
     1) Wills, Chais 10                 2) Bourne, Mike 12                
     3) Deal, Austin 11                 4) Kleeman, Chad 10               
 33 Nelson County  'A'                                  4:10.40   3 
     1) Crepps, Chad 10                 2) Newton, Dustin 11              
     3) Brussell, Greg 12               4) Crepps, Stephen 12             
 34 Scott High  'A'                                     4:19.30   6 
     1) Askins, Blake 8                 2) Finn, Kyle 11                  
     3) Smith, Ryne 10                  4) Faulkner, Travis 8             
 35 Holmes  'A'                                         4:22.24   7 
     1) King, David 9                   2) Turner, DJ 9                   
     3) Golsby, Immanuel 12             4) Armstead, Adrien 10            
 36 Doss  'A'                                           4:35.55   7 
     1) Carter, Brandon 11              2) Farris, Dontaye 10             
     3) Kinchens, Kris 11               4) Mitchell, Deshawn 10           
 -- duPont Manual  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) McEwing, Harold 10              2) White, Javeare 11              
     3) Smith, Sherman 12               4) Cooper, Gary 9                 
 -- Male  'A'                                                DQ   3  out of lane
     1) Tomes, John 12                  2) Webb, Norman 10                
     3) Bauer, Brandon 12               4) Smalley, Kenney 12             
 -- Dixie Heights  'A'                                       DQ   2  interference
     1) Mauer, Eric 12                  2) Liechty, Matt 12               
     3) Saunders, Stephen 12            4) Judd, Frank 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                        8:31.37    10  
     1) Daly, Pat 12                    2) Felz, Ben 12                   
     3) Minogue, Kenny 11               4) Short, Ethan 10                
  2 Daviess County  'A'                                 8:41.18     8  
     1) Dunaway, Jon 11                 2) Powell, Shane 10               
     3) Treesh, Sammy 12                4) Hawkins, Drew 12               
  3 Ballard  'A'                                        8:43.49     6  
     1) Carr, Mark 11                   2) Gonzalez, Miguel 12            
     3) Heitz, Kevin 12                 4) Ruppert, Zach 11               
  4 St. Xavier  'A'                                     8:44.78     5  
     1) Fitzgerald, Brent 12            2) Long, Brian 10                 
     3) Schardein, Spencer 11           4) Daly, John 12                  
  5 Covington Catholic  'A'                             8:45.89     4  
     1) Stemple, Bill 11                2) Metzger, Josh 12               
     3) Uthe, Pete 11                   4) Conley, Sam 12                 
  6 Tates Creek  'A'                                    8:55.01     3  
     1) Wright, Derek 12                2) Webster, Kevin 11              
     3) Spata, Thomas 12                4) Goodin, Joe 10                 
  7 Male  'A'                                           8:59.37     2  
     1) Lare, Nick 10                   2) Smalley, Kenney 12             
     3) Bauer, Brandon 12               4) Doering, Brad 10               
  8 Madisonville North Hopkins  'A'                     9:02.09     1  
     1) Hall, Tim 12                    2) Quinn, Barry 10                
     3) Lee, Brandon 12                 4) Shaffer, James 9               
  9 Marshall County  'A'                                9:09.92  
     1) Prather, Randon 12              2) Larson, Nick 9                 
     3) Holland, Logan 9                4) Bowens, James 10               
 10 Campbell County  'A'                                9:10.34  
     1) Farley, Ryan 12                 2) Harris, Drew 10                
     3) Robertson, Tyler 12             4) Rawe, Scott 12                 
 11 Grayson County  'A'                                 9:14.42  
     1) Gift, Wes 12                    2) Clemons, Blake 10              
     3) Stewart, Steven 9               4) Mudd, Jesse 11                 
 12 Waggener  'A'                                       9:16.84  
     1) Oskins, Chris 12                2) Thompson, Corey 12             
     3) Crumb, Bryan 12                 4) Liu, Harry 11                  
 13 Apollo  'A'                                         9:21.31  
     1) Stodghill, Chris                2) Sharber, Mitchell              
     3) Dickinson, Tyler                4) Dickinson, Todd                
 14 duPont Manual  'A'                                  9:22.51  
     1) Keyes, Parker 9                 2) Linfield, Cory 11              
     3) Parks, Jason 11                 4) Bewley, Matthew 11             
 15 Greenwood  'A'                                      9:23.07  
     1) Eaton, Michael 11               2) Settle, Nate 11                
     3) Welch, Corey 11                 4) Dick, Nate 10                  
 16 Boone County  'A'                                   9:23.72  
     1) Buchberger, Robert 12           2) Drance, Peter 10               
     3) Gailliot, Aaron 10              4) Baldridge, Bobby 11            
 17 Meade County  'A'                                   9:34.00  
     1) Stone, Jeff 12                  2) Druien, Andrew 10              
     3) Miller, James 10                4) Hill, Andrew 12                
 18 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                           9:35.04  
     1) Williams, Andrew 10             2) Evans, Joe 11                  
     3) Chapman, Adam 10                4) Parlanti, Andrew 10            
 19 Woodford County  'A'                                9:36.21  
     1) Vasilakes, Noah 9               2) Greishaber, David 9            
     3) Kuntz, Cullen 9                 4) Rice, Chris 10                 
 20 Conner  'A'                                         9:37.30  
     1) Morrissey, Joey 11              2) Bentley, Zack 11               
     3) Shipp, Justin 9                 4) Alcorn, Tra 12                 
 21 Henderson County  'A'                               9:39.39  
     1) Hybarger, Cody 10               2) Russelburg, Heath 12           
     3) Hawkins, Kris 10                4) Morris, Kevin 10               
 22 Shelby County  'A'                                  9:42.57  
     1) Eden, Stacey                    2) Kauffield, Zach                
     3) Huerta, Ahnuar                  4) Zaremba, Alec 8                
 23 North Hardin  'A'                                   9:46.07  
     1) Westscott, Chris 9              2) Johnson, Michael 11            
     3) Hoette, Brian 11                4) Windham, Bobby 9               
 24 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            9:46.55  
     1) Bauder, Daniel 11               2) Forshea, Thomas 12             
     3) Seidl, Joe 12                   4) Stankiewiez, Nathan 9          
 25 Ashland Paul Blazer  'A'                            9:46.62  
     1) Lutz, Michael 11                2) Gifford, Tyler 10              
     3) Gurule, Angel 11                4) Tatman, Alex 9                 
 26 Central  'A'                                        9:49.81  
     1) Anderson, Ryan                  2) Girton, Mike                   
     3) Mitchell, Fred                  4) Valentine, Manuel              
 27 John Hardin  'A'                                    9:52.80  
     1) Routt, Blaine 10                2) Swartz, Caleb 12               
     3) Kuntz, Anthony 11               4) Lopez, Andreas 9               
 28 Scott County  'A'                                   9:56.73  
     1) Flynt, Tyler 10                 2) Riley, Tim 12                  
     3) Walters, Anthony 10             4) Halasek, Trent 9               
 29 Atherton  'A'                                       9:56.78  
     1) Burke, Justin 10                2) Hosono, Nick 8                 
     3) Thompson, Jonathan 9            4) Allen, Russell 11              
 30 Scott High  'A'                                    10:01.69  
     1) Metzger, Nick 10                2) Smith, Ryne 10                 
     3) Eisner, Zak 10                  4) Askins, Blake 8                
 31 Simon Kenton  'A'                                  10:17.44  
     1) Gardella, Eric 10               2) Ramos, Derek 12                
     3) Wallace, Justin 10              4) Henry, Charlie 10              
 32 Doss  'A'                                          10:20.38  
     1) Carter, Brandon 11              2) Kent, Nick 10                  
     3) Kinchens, Kris 11               4) Smith, Antoine 11              
 33 Seneca  'A'                                        10:23.26  
     1) Jones, Quinton 9                2) Perugini, Tony 12              
     3) Flowers, Tony 11                4) Fothergill, Jeremy 11          
 34 Bryan Station  'A'                                 10:24.21  
     1) Hunsucker, James                2) Hunsucker, Quentin             
     3) Scott, Rashadd                  4) Holleran, Chad                 
 35 Warren Central  'A'                                10:24.51  
     1) Cherry, Tyler 9                 2) Stoneburg, Daniel 10           
     3) Murphy, Josh 10                 4) Mueris, Breck 11               
 36 Holmes  'A'                                        10:26.80  
     1) Engleman, William 8             2) Ginn, Matt 10                  
     3) Armstead, Adrien 10             4) Walter, John                   
 37 Pulaski County  'A'                                10:29.76  
     1) Hull, Eric 9                    2) Lester, Chance 9               
     3) Barron, Cass 9                  4) Jenkins, Patrick 11            
 
Boys High Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Brett             11 Cov Cath               6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Bini, Calvin              12 N Hardin              J6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  3 Larson, Tyler             11 Marshall CO            6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Brussell, Greg            12 Nelson CO              5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  5 Brooks, Joshua               Jeffersontown         J5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  6 Rotella, Phillip          12 Ballard                5-08.00      1.72m    2.5
  6 Lewis, Dominic            12 Male                   5-08.00      1.72m    2.5
  8 Neal, Angelo              12 Seneca                J5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  9 Baker, Kel                10 Henderson CO          J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Moment, Brandon              Bryan Station         J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Sullivan, Sean            10 Trinity                5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Smith, Josh               10 Grayson CO             5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Kent, Alex                11 Oldham CO             J5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Howe, Cory                12 Butler                 5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Gifford, Tyler            10 A. Blazer             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 16 Huskey, Mike              11 Warren Central        J5-04.00      1.62m 
 17 Harlan, Greg              11 Prp                    5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Pendleton, Ryan            9 Boone CO              J5-02.00      1.57m 
 19 Palmer, Rashaaad           9 Holmes                J5-02.00      1.57m 
 20 Chapman, Vince            11 Greenwood              5-00.00      1.52m 
 21 Kleeman, Chad             10 Simon Ken             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 21 Montano, Joe               9 St. X                 J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Fancher, Bud               8 Conner                      NH            
 -- Stone, Rodney             12 Shelby CO                   NH            
 -- Smith, Mark               12 Campbell Co                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Chris            12 St. X                 13-00.00      3.96m   10  
  2 Smith, Josh               10 Grayson CO            12-00.00      3.65m    8  
  3 Smith, Chad               12 Henderson CO          11-06.00      3.50m    6  
  4 Fatherree, Ben            11 Scott CO              11-00.00      3.35m    5  
  5 Flaspoehler, Caleb        10 Daviess CO           J11-00.00      3.35m    4  
  6 Hester, Jacob             11 Paul Dunbar           10-00.00      3.04m    3  
  7 Tomes, Jeremy             10 Male                 J10-00.00      3.04m    2  
  8 Brown, Derrick             9 Tates Creek            9-06.00      2.89m    1  
 -- Frondorf, Matt            12 Cov Cath                    NH            
 -- Wright, Ben               11 N Hardin                    NH            
 -- Evans, Phillip             9 Apollo                      NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jamaun              Bryan Station         21-06.50      6.56m   10  
  2 Duncan, Tim               12 Cov Cath              20-10.50      6.36m    8  
  3 Randall, Anthony             Jeffersontown         20-09.50      6.33m    6  
  4 Wood, Matt                12 Trinity               19-11.00      6.07m    5  
  5 Sisk, Tyler               10 Paul Dunbar           19-05.75      5.93m    4  
  6 Thomas, Justin            12 Prp                   19-05.50      5.93m    3  
  7 Warner, Deville              Eastern               19-02.00      5.84m    1.5
  7 Rotella, Phillip          12 Ballard               19-02.00      5.84m    1.5
  9 Fedde, Clay               12 A. Blazer             19-01.50      5.82m 
 10 Davis, Kwinn              10 Mad N Hopkins         19-01.00      5.81m 
 11 Hugley, Tim                  Central               18-11.50      5.77m 
 12 Teer, Landon              12 Henderson CO          18-09.25      5.72m 
 13 Alexander, Tim            12 St. X                 18-05.50      5.62m 
 13 Crepps, Stephen           12 Nelson CO             18-05.50      5.62m 
 15 Payne, William             9 Manual                18-05.25      5.61m 
 16 Stone, Rodney             12 Shelby CO             18-00.25      5.49m 
 17 King, David                9 Holmes                17-09.00      5.41m 
 18 Jackson, Lloyd            12 Waggener              17-08.50      5.39m 
 19 Stewart, Bryant           10 Male                  17-07.50      5.37m 
 20 Johnson, David            10 John Hardin           17-07.00      5.35m 
 21 Gordon, Darae              9 Tates Creek           17-01.25      5.21m 
 22 Smith, Mark               12 Campbell Co           16-11.50      5.16m 
 23 Walker, Phillip           12 Greenwood             16-11.25      5.16m 
 24 Harness, Chris             9 Pulaski CO            16-09.75      5.12m 
 25 Stephens, Josh            10 Oldham CO             16-08.00      5.08m 
 26 Whobrey, Cole             10 Grayson CO            16-04.00      4.97m 
 27 Wright, Ben               11 N Hardin              16-02.25      4.93m 
 28 Mitchell, Deshawn         10 Doss                  16-00.75      4.89m 
 29 Jarvis, David             11 Apollo                15-11.00      4.85m 
 30 Roland, Nathaniel         11 Conner                15-06.00      4.72m 
 31 Ferrell, Andre            10 Valley                15-03.25      4.65m 
 32 Allen, Russell            11 Atherton              14-11.25      4.55m 
 33 Buntin, Maurice           12 Seneca                14-07.25      4.45m 
 34 Allen, Namon              10 Meade CO              14-00.00      4.26m 
 35 Wallace, Justin           10 Simon Ken             13-06.00      4.11m 
 36 Mobley, Bryant            10 Scott CO              13-05.50      4.10m 
 -- Jett, Mitchell             9 Dixie Heights             FOUL            
 -- Bohrman, Joey                Marshall CO               FOUL            
 -- Beddow, Tyler             11 Daviess CO                FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              Bryan Station         43-00.25     13.11m   10  
  2 Youngblood, AJ Arnie      12 N Hardin              41-06.75     12.66m    8  
  3 Stephens, Morgan          12 St. X                 41-02.50     12.56m    6  
  4 Graden, Adam              11 Cov Cath              40-09.75     12.43m    5  
  5 Warner, Deville              Eastern               40-01.75     12.23m    4  
  6 Barnett, Gary             12 Warren Central        39-06.00     12.03m    3  
  7 Logsdon, Nathan           12 Daviess CO            39-02.00     11.93m    2  
  8 Goodwin, Marcus           12 Ballard               39-00.50     11.89m    1  
  9 Jackson, Malcolm          10 Henderson CO          38-11.25     11.86m 
 10 Ruff, Jeremy              12 Prp                   38-00.25     11.58m 
 11 Gordon, Darae              9 Tates Creek           37-11.00     11.55m 
 12 Bohrman, Joey                Marshall CO           36-05.00     11.09m 
 13 Billions, Mark            12 A. Blazer             36-03.50     11.06m 
 14 Krome, Elliot                Atherton              36-02.00     11.02m 
 15 Fleming, DaMarrion        11 Male                  35-05.00     10.79m 
 16 Bruce, Raymond            12 Waggener              35-04.50     10.78m 
 17 Girton, Mike                 Central               34-10.50     10.62m 
 18 Walker, Phillip           12 Greenwood             33-08.00     10.26m 
 19 Lee, Owen                  9 Apollo                33-04.00     10.16m 
 20 Miller, Todd              11 Pulaski CO            32-07.00      9.93m 
 21 Mobley, Bryant            10 Scott CO              31-08.75      9.67m 
 22 Gibson, Ronnell              Holmes                31-03.00      9.52m 
 23 Wallace, Justin           10 Simon Ken             30-03.25      9.22m 
 24 Kaercher, Tom             10 Grayson CO            29-11.25      9.12m 
 
Boys Shot Put Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sovern, Brian             11 Grayson CO            52-04.75     15.97m   10  
  2 Tronzo, Joe               12 St. X                 51-01.00     15.57m    8  
  3 Smith, Megale             12 Male                  50-00.50     15.25m    6  
  4 Rigsby, Brian             12 Nelson CO             46-08.00     14.22m    5  
  5 Martin, James             12 N Hardin              46-04.50     14.13m    4  
  6 Hendricks, Cory           12 Prp                   43-06.25     13.26m    3  
  7 Ketron, Grant             12 Cov Cath              42-10.75     13.07m    2  
  8 McKinney, James              Central               42-03.50     12.89m    1  
  9 Wilson, Matt                 Marshall CO           41-07.00     12.67m 
 10 Craig, Ben                   Shelby CO             41-02.00     12.54m 
 11 Holland, Matt             12 Grc                   40-09.25     12.42m 
 12 Guida, Matt               11 Oldham CO             39-11.25     12.17m 
 13 Washington, Brandon       12 Apollo                39-10.50     12.15m 
 14 O'Connell, John           10 John Hardin           39-03.00     11.96m 
 15 Damico, Andrew            11 Simon Ken             38-01.50     11.62m 
 16 Gish, Justin              11 Henderson CO          38-00.75     11.60m 
 17 Hargrove, Percy           12 Scott CO              37-08.50     11.49m 
 18 Ford, David               11 Daviess CO            37-03.75     11.37m 
 19 Moyers, Chris             12 Warren Central        36-09.00     11.20m 
 20 Patterson, Tim            10 A. Blazer             35-09.25     10.90m 
 21 Hancock, Curtis           11 Hopkinsville          35-02.75     10.73m 
 22 Jones, Tim                   Jeffersontown         34-06.00     10.51m 
 23 Mauer, Eric               12 Dixie Heights         33-09.25     10.29m 
 24 Pennington, Shaun         12 Waggener              33-04.25     10.16m 
 25 Palmer, Rashaaad           9 Holmes                32-11.50     10.04m 
 26 Lodmel, Matthew           12 Woodford CO           32-10.25     10.01m 
 27 Kent, Nick                10 Doss                  29-05.75      8.98m 
 28 Bailey, Theo              10 Meade CO              28-08.50      8.75m 
 29 Wallen, Brad              11 Greenwood             26-10.75      8.19m 
 30 Pence, Peter              11 Ballard               24-10.75      7.58m 
 31 Phillips-Payne, Franklin  11 Manual                24-07.50      7.50m 
 
              Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ballard                     47        1) Sacred Heart Academy       47   
    3) Central                     46        4) Eastern                    43   
    5) Daviess County              39        6) Henderson County           34   
    7) duPont Manual               33        8) Notre Dame Academy         26   
    9) Owensboro                   24       10) Conner                     20   
   11) Scott County                18       12) Tates Creek                16   
   12) Butler                      16       14) North Hardin               15   
   15) Assumption                  14       15) Paul Laurence Dunbar       14   
   17) Scott High                  13       18) Grayson County             12   
   19) Harrison County             10       20) Jeffersontown               8   
   20) Waggener                     8       22) Boone County                7   
   23) Oldham County                6       24) Male                        5   
   25) Woodford County              4       25) Apollo                      4   
   27) Greenwood                    3       27) Marshall County             3   
   27) Pulaski Southwestern         3       30) Dixie Heights               2   
   30) Seneca                       2       30) Pulaski County              2   
   33) Simon Kenton                 1                                           
 
              Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Covington Catholic          55        2) St. Xavier                 51   
    3) Bryan Station               42        3) Daviess County             42   
    5) Eastern                     38.50     6) Male                       26.50
    7) Tates Creek                 26        8) Ballard                    25   
    9) Grayson County              24       10) Trinity                    22   
   10) John Hardin                 22       12) North Hardin               20   
   13) Pleasure Ridge Park         19       13) Greenwood                  19   
   15) Paul Laurence Dunbar        14       16) Nelson County              10   
   16) Jeffersontown               10       18) duPont Manual               9   
   18) Butler                       9       20) Waggener                    8   
   20) Dixie Heights                8       20) Henderson County            8   
   23) Marshall County              6       23) Central                     6   
   25) Scott County                 5       26) Owensboro                   4   
   27) Madisonville North Hopkins   3       27) Meade County                3   
   27) Warren Central               3       27) Oldham County               3   
   27) Doss                         3       32) Ashland Paul Blazer         1   
   32) Seneca                       1