Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2005 10:47 PM
                 Mason Dixon Games - Middle School - 3/4/2005                  
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                    Broadbent Arena - Louisville, Kentucky                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: &  7.52  1997        Aunjanae Dehaven, Thomas Jefferson          
 Mason-Dixon: &  7.52  1999        Jovian Embree, Bowling Green                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Tiffany            8 Meyzeek                   7.60  17 
  2 Murphy, Mariah            08 Owensboro                 7.72   7 
  3 Richards, Lauren          08 North Oldham              7.82   2 
  4 Myles, Ieasha              8 North Hardin              7.98  14 
  5 Bishop, Nayia                Jctms                     8.06   6 
  6 Jones, Cammie             08 North Oldham              8.07   1 
  7 Goodsen, Porscha           6 Meyzeek                   8.07  21 
  8 Thaxton, Kristen          07 Hancock County            8.09  15 
  9 Yocum, Roniqua             7 Highland                  8.11   3 
 10 Holliman, Faith            7 Bluegrass                 8.17  13 
 11 Morgan, Ommi               8 Henderson County          8.20  20 
 12 Goral, Samantha            8 Highland                  8.23   1 
 13 Russell, Angelica          8 Henderson County          8.24  31 
 14 Smith, Samantha            7 Rockcastle Co.            8.26   1 
 15 Procter, Ericka            8 Conway                    8.26   7 
 16 Biddix, Alexis             8 Wtms                      8.30  15 
 17 Boarman, Kelsey           08 Hancock County            8.32  18 
 18 Howard, Jessica            7 Bluegrass                 8.34   1 
 19 Lawson, Queen              7 Bluegrass                 8.34   5 
 20 Hall, Dezirae              8 Lourdes                   8.35   3 
 21 Gunsauley, Jazmine           Owen Co                   8.36  34 
 22 Bates, Shontel             8 Farnsley                  8.36  36 
 23 Lawson, Vanae              8 Cms                       8.36  31 
 24 Dance, Tara                8 Henderson County          8.37  17 
 25 Hood, Robin                7 Beechwood                 8.37  19 
 26 Farley, Tyler              7 Cms                       8.38  27 
 27 Walker, Lacy               8 Greenwood                 8.39   2 
 28 Hamilton, Johannah         7 Cms                       8.42  34 
 29 Crafton, Jessica           8 Henderson County          8.42  14 
 30 Norman, Krista             7 Henderson County          8.43  16 
 31 Cowherd, Damekia          08 Owensboro                 8.45   5 
 32 Parm, Daviona              8 Burns                     8.46   8 
 33 Faulkner, Tessa            8 St. Francis               8.48  32 
 34 Richards, Devonyel         7 Conway                    8.49  16 
 35 Trowell, Danee             8 Wtms                      8.51  20 
 36 Rhodes, Marla              7 Second Street             8.52  14 
 37 Uhls, Ashley               7 Franklin-Simpson          8.55  10 
 38 Woods, Chelsea             8 Franklin County           8.58  15 
 39 Finner, Joy                7 Cms                       8.60  19 
 40 Eberenz, Olivia            7 St. Francis               8.60  30 
 41 Washington, Niquisha       8 Burns                     8.61  13 
 41 Hardiman, Brittne          7 North Hardin              8.61  29 
 43 Wheeler, Aeisha            7 Wtms                      8.61  18 
 43 Caummisas, Cassie          7 Conway                    8.61  12 
 45 Thompson, Briona           8 Conway                    8.62  25 
 46 Petty, Dorisene            8 Franklin County           8.62  19 
 47 Mitchell, Latesha          8 T.J. Middle               8.64   6 
 48 Stanley, Ashley            8 Farnsley                  8.65  37 
 49 Killebrew, Jasmine           Noe                       8.68   3 
 50 Hale, Jaqui                7 Bluegrass                 8.68   9 
 51 Richmond, Sasa             8 Cms                       8.69   4 
 52 Aubrey, Courtney           8 St. Barnabas              8.70  11 
 53 Klapheke, Catie            8 St. Edward                8.71   4 
 54 Sebastian, Whitney         8 Conway                    8.74  12 
 54 Burns, Kailynn             7 Bluegrass                 8.74  12 
 56 Bayer, Kayla               7 Beechwood                 8.75  26 
 57 Brashear, Cortney          8 Cms                       8.76  25 
 58 Sparks, Tanya              7 Rockcastle Co.            8.77  10 
 58 McNeal, Sarah             08 Owensboro                 8.77   4 
 60 Rutledge, Alicia           7 Wtms                      8.78  32 
 61 Amponsah, Sandra           6 Franklin County           8.79  16 
 62 Mcatee, Velise             7 Conway                    8.79  26 
 63 James, Devan               8 Wtms                      8.79  25 
 64 Petty, Joeisha             8 Cms                       8.79  11 
 65 Farrow, Nikisha           08 Verity                    8.81  32 
 66 Walker, Jessica            6 St. Aloysius              8.82  35 
 67 Williams, Monique          6 Conway                    8.85  28 
 68 Evans, Sarena              8 Wtms                      8.85  27 
 69 Graves, DeKara             7 Highland                  8.87   7 
 70 Culbreth, Christy          8 Beechwood                 8.88  22 
 71 Newby, Michelle            7 Wtms                      8.88  11 
 72 Evans, Larcolia            6 Farnsley                  8.90  18 
 73 Wise, Courtnee             7 Conway                    8.91   9 
 74 Bullock, Kristen           6 Rockcastle Co.            8.92  22 
 75 Kring, Ramie               8 Franklin County           8.92  30 
 76 Abram, Asia                7 Wtms                      8.92  31 
 77 Ferman, Alyssa             8 Wtms                      8.92  33 
 78 Anderson, Tamsen           7 Walden                    8.93  29 
 79 Ashby, Sarah               8 Greenwood                 8.93   1 
 80 Pettway, Kiara             8 Franklin County           8.93  22 
 81 Bland, Imani               8 Cms                       8.93  37 
 82 Campbell, Lilly            6 St. Francis               8.94   4 
 83 Cotton, Asia               6 Conway                    8.95   3 
 84 Armstrong, Taylor          8 St. Francis               8.95  34 
 85 White, Chandra             7 Wtms                      8.95  25 
 86 Scharpf, Emily             7 St. Edward                8.96   8 
 87 Kristen, Thomas            8 Cms                       8.99  31 
 88 McCarthy, Kaitlin         08 North Oldham              8.99  23 
 89 Spear, Kiva               07 Verity                    9.00  25 
 90 Stewart, Ke'seanna         6 Farnsley                  9.01  24 
 91 Kelch, Natasha            07 Meade County              9.01   2 
 92 Witchard, Teiara           7 Cms                       9.01   6 
 93 Hogan, Janine              6 Farnsley                  9.02  15 
 94 Stough, Carter             8 St. Francis               9.03  20 
 95 Horne, Janaiqua            6 North Hardin              9.04  20 
 96 Madole, Telesa             8 Cms                       9.04  33 
 97 Pandilidis, Stephanie      8 Beechwood                 9.04   7 
 98 Thomas, Clarrissa          7 Farnsley                  9.05   2 
 99 Carnahan, Krystina        08 Verity                    9.05  28 
100 Bumm, Brooke               7 Burns                     9.05  10 
101 Moody, Erika               7 T.J. Middle               9.07  27 
102 Marti, Christina             Noe                       9.08  18 
103 Thompson, Angelikah        8 Wtms                      9.09  35 
104 Woodson, Markeisha         7 North Hardin              9.09  17 
105 Burkhead, Kelly            7 Conway                    9.09  13 
106 Leroy, Santana             8 Franklin County           9.10  32 
107 Readus, Danielle           6 Farnsley                  9.10  20 
108 Dailey, Madoline           8 Brown                     9.11  33 
108 Taustine, Rebecca          8 St. Francis               9.11  18 
110 Glynn, Ronesha               Noe                       9.12   8 
111 McCain, Dontrice           6 Conway                    9.13   7 
112 Schlosnagle, Chelsea      07 Henry County              9.16   9 
113 Bruggman, Latrea           7 Highland                  9.18   3 
114 Keys, Kayla                7 Bluegrass                 9.18  17 
115 Ringenberg, Chelsea        7 St. Edward                9.19   6 
116 Dickerson, Stephanie       6 Farnsley                  9.21  37 
117 McCormick, Jessie         07 Carroll County            9.21   8 
118 Perez, Lisandra            8 Wtms                      9.22  37 
119 Stone, Ryann               6 Franklin County           9.23  26 
120 Hyman, Lauryn                Cms                       9.23  22 
121 Turner, Careen             7 Burns                     9.23   9 
122 Tennant, Olivia            6 St. Francis               9.24  24 
123 Jeffries, Dominique          Noe                       9.24  14 
124 Robinson, Ashley           8 Franklin County           9.24  21 
125 Bland, Laura              08 North Oldham              9.24  29 
126 Peoples, Thomisha          8 Wtms                      9.28  11 
127 Anderson, Hannah             Grayson County            9.30  21 
128 Board, Marcie              7 Conway                    9.34  31 
129 Andrews, Cierra            7 Conway                    9.35  19 
130 Haggard, Jenna            08 Carroll County            9.35  23 
131 White, Lisa                8 Wtms                      9.35  21 
132 Hunt, Mary                06 Henry County              9.36  11 
133 Durbin, Ashley             8 Farnsley                  9.37  26 
134 Santiago, Grbriella        7 Highland                  9.37   5 
135 Rose, Kelsey              08 North Oldham              9.39  36 
136 Jenkins, Raeonna           8 Wtms                      9.42  33 
137 Johnson, Kelsey              Owen Co                   9.43  27 
138 Hendrix, Hope              8 North Hardin              9.46  24 
138 Cardena, Kelana            7 Highland                  9.46  16 
140 Satterly, Cecilia          8 Greenwood                 9.46  10 
141 Mercer, Savanah              Grayson County            9.50  23 
142 Evans, Shaleshia           7 Conway                    9.50  27 
143 Rox, Myesha                  Noe                       9.52   9 
144 Ford, Lauren              06 Henry County              9.54  15 
145 Martin, Charlsee           6 Conway                    9.55  36 
145 Robertson, Breanna         8 Green County              9.55  13 
147 Holstein, TyQualirt        7 T.J. Middle               9.58  30 
148 Norris, Karrington         7 North Hardin              9.59  28 
149 Moore, Na' Keshia          7 Conway                    9.59  36 
150 Boling, Carissa           07 Hancock County            9.60  24 
151 Sanders, Heather           8 Conway                    9.61  24 
152 Twyman, Victoria           8 Conway                    9.63  35 
153 Canchola, Caitlin          7 St. Aloysius              9.65  22 
154 Riff, Amanda              07 North Oldham              9.65  12 
155 Odell, Aisha               8 Walden                    9.66  26 
156 Taylor, Savannah             Mercer Co.                9.66   6 
157 Brooks-Kennedy, Akira      6 Wtms                      9.67  36 
158 Martin, Amber              8 Conway                    9.70  17 
159 Silvers, Kenna             6 Cms                       9.72  19 
160 Maney, Lisa               06 North Oldham              9.72   8 
161 Lott, Kristen             08 North Oldham              9.77  33 
162 Williams, Donitra          6 Wtms                      9.79  28 
163 Rosembaum, Chelsea        08 Carroll County            9.86  13 
164 Bruggman, Kelli            7 Highland                  9.86  14 
165 Clark, Paige               6 St. Aloysius              9.89  16 
166 Richie, Lashea             6 Conway                    9.90  32 
167 Robinson, Shea            07 Verity                   10.00  34 
168 Alford, Ashley             8 Greenwood                10.00   5 
169 Beisler, Haley             6 St. Aloysius             10.02  10 
170 Snow, Elizabeth           06 Carroll County           10.10   5 
171 Carbon, Heaven'le         08 Owensboro                10.13   4 
172 Spears, Samantha           7 Conway                   10.15  30 
173 Coleman, Tabitha           6 Wtms                     10.22  23 
174 Menche, Christine            Owen Co                  10.33  28 
175 Loftin, Amber              8 Conway                   10.38  29 
176 Walker, Ashley             7 Notre Dame-Louis         10.40   2 
177 Miniard, Kaitlin           6 St. Aloysius             10.44  35 
178 Stampor, Jennifer          7 St. Aloysius             10.53  12 
179 Higdon, Savannah           7 Conway                   10.56  30 
180 Samuels, Loryn             6 Farnsley                 10.61  34 
181 Wilkerson, Sara           07 Carroll County           11.02  29 
182 Woods, Elizabeth           6 Farnsley                 11.19  21 
183 Puckett, Candace           6 Farnsley                 11.37  23 
184 Barker, Brenda             6 Conway                   11.42  35 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 57.81  1999        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort Second Street      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Chelsea             8 Conway                   61.64   1 
  2 Myles, Ieasha              8 North Hardin             66.19   1 
  3 Blanton, Tamara            8 Rockcastle Co.           67.19   1 
  4 Turi, Sara                 8 Cms                      67.25   6 
  5 Howard, Jessica            7 Bluegrass                67.50   8 
  6 Uhls, Ashley               7 Franklin-Simpson         68.32   1 
  7 Farley, Tyler              7 Cms                      68.42   1 
  8 Richmond, Sasa             8 Cms                      69.39   4 
  9 Cunningham, Lauren         8 Greenwood                69.57   9 
 10 Pfadt, Shelby              8 T.J. Middle              69.65   4 
 11 Jeter, Jasmine             8 Wtms                     69.85   3 
 12 Burch, Rebecca             8 Lourdes                  70.09   2 
 13 Bishop, Nayia                Jctms                    70.10   8 
 14 Farmer, Samantha           8 Farnsley                 70.28   1 
 15 Newberry, Kristen          6 Notre Dame-Louis         70.87   2 
 16 Thaxton, Kristen          07 Hancock County           71.83  12 
 17 Dohrenwend, Markie         8 Owensboro                72.03  10 
 18 Jacob, Kristen             8 Walden                   72.23   2 
 19 Whittaker, Dominique       7 T.J. Middle              72.80   3 
 20 Norman, Krista             7 Henderson County         73.13   6 
 21 Clifford, Shelby          08 North Oldham             73.39   3 
 22 Ash, Kendra                7 T.J. Middle              73.43  18 
 23 Fields, Breeana            8 Franklin County          73.52  15 
 24 Valentine, Micheal Sue     8 Second Street            73.59   4 
 25 Jenkins, Chazmine          8 Wtms                     73.79  15 
 26 Bryant, Christin           8 Mercer Co.               73.82  11 
 27 Finner, Joy                7 Cms                      74.49  13 
 28 Klein, Janie               8 Lourdes                  74.62   1 
 29 Reibel, Victoria           8 St. Edward               74.97   5 
 30 Haines, Alana              8 T.J. Middle              75.32  14 
 31 Boarman, Kelsey           08 Hancock County           75.49  15 
 32 Woods, Chelsea             8 Franklin County          75.83  12 
 33 Barnes, Abryill            8 T.J. Middle              75.94  15 
 34 Hart, Courtney             8 St. Francis              76.11   4 
 35 Sullivan, Chelsea          7 St. Francis              76.14   4 
 36 Hayden, Leigh Ann          8 Burns                    76.30  10 
 37 Watts, Tiara               6 Conway                   76.35   6 
 38 Farrow, Nikisha           08 Verity                   76.49  13 
 39 Clore, Dabney             08 North Oldham             76.52   3 
 40 Hensley, Marie             8 Walden                   76.54   2 
 41 Trimble, Jordan            8 Farnsley                 76.61   3 
 42 Perry, DeAijha               Noe                      76.70   9 
 43 Cox, Shanika               8 T.J. Middle              76.96  18 
 44 Wise, Courtnee             7 Conway                   76.97   7 
 45 Stanley, Loryn             8 Greenwood                77.36  10 
 46 Dailey, Madoline           8 Brown                    77.47  18 
 47 Brown, Morgan              8 Wtms                     77.60  17 
 48 Kyer, Ariana               8 Meyzeek                  77.63   9 
 49 Aubrey, Courtney           8 St. Barnabas             77.72  12 
 50 Camp, Ciara                  Noe                      77.76  13 
 51 Hamiliton, Ashley          7 Cms                      77.77  12 
 52 Gunsauley, Jazmine           Owen Co                  77.83  18 
 53 Boarman, Molly             8 Burns                    77.84   9 
 54 Marko, Ellen               6 St. Barnabas             77.87   7 
 55 Ray, Tijen                 7 T.J. Middle              78.11  17 
 56 Mack, Miracle              8 Wtms                     78.18  14 
 57 Horne, Janaiqua            6 North Hardin             78.31  11 
 58 McCrory, Diane            07 North Hardin             78.36   8 
 59 White, Chandra             7 Wtms                     78.39  13 
 60 Carbon, Shanice           07 Owensboro                78.43  11 
 61 Ferman, Alyssa             8 Wtms                     78.59  16 
 62 Milford, Joyce               Noe                      78.62  16 
 63 Stone, Ryann               6 Franklin County          78.90   9 
 64 Schlosnagle, Chelsea      07 Henry County             78.98  12 
 65 Witchard, Teiara           7 Cms                      79.15   3 
 66 Gabbert, Laura            08 Verity                   79.75  16 
 67 Tennant, Olivia            6 St. Francis            1:20.14   6 
 68 Passanisi, Nicole          7 St. Bartholomew        1:20.26   6 
 69 Heavrin, Kelly             8 St. Bartholomew        1:20.28  18 
 70 Ruhl, Shannon              8 St. Barnabas           1:20.45  13 
 71 Bell, Tiffany              7 T.J. Middle            1:20.68  17 
 72 Bland, Laura              08 North Oldham           1:20.69   2 
 73 Ison, Hannah              08 Owensboro              1:21.01  11 
 74 Fleischman, Becca          7 The Lex. School        1:21.03   6 
 75 Pettway, Kiara             8 Franklin County        1:21.27   8 
 76 Sebastian, Whitney         8 Conway                 1:21.38   1 
 77 Rozengard, Elizabeth       7 St. Bartholomew        1:22.07  11 
 78 Keys, Kayla                7 Bluegrass              1:22.11   5 
 79 Cotton, Asia               6 Conway                 1:22.13   5 
 80 Leroy, Santana             8 Franklin County        1:22.23  16 
 81 Board, Marcie              7 Conway                 1:22.37  11 
 82 O'Brien, Jennifer          8 The Lex. School        1:22.54   8 
 83 Robertson, Breanna         8 Green County           1:22.69  13 
 84 Greathouse, Gaby           8 Beechwood              1:22.96   8 
 85 Hunt, Mary                06 Henry County           1:23.14  14 
 86 Shacklett, Jalisa         07 Meade County           1:23.25   5 
 87 Perez, Lisandra            8 Wtms                   1:23.68  16 
 88 Denny, Leah                7 Franklin-Simpson       1:23.74   4 
 89 Lawson, Chloe              8 Lourdes                1:24.03   2 
 90 Taylor, Samantha           7 Burns                  1:24.09   5 
 91 Kring, Ramie               8 Franklin County        1:24.11  17 
 92 Rosembaum, Chelsea        08 Carroll County         1:24.51  16 
 93 Riff, Amanda              07 North Oldham           1:24.58   5 
 94 Andrews, Cierra            7 Conway                 1:24.83   9 
 95 Peoples, Thomisha          8 Wtms                   1:24.88  12 
 96 Case, Taylor               6 Farnsley               1:24.92   9 
 97 Marsch, Abbey             06 Hancock County         1:25.90  16 
 98 McCormick, Jessie         07 Carroll County         1:26.25   7 
 99 Hazard, Jeriah               Noe                    1:26.69  14 
100 Woods, Katerina           07 Carroll County         1:26.81  14 
101 Gore, Cece                 7 Wtms                   1:27.07  15 
102 Maney, Lisa               06 North Oldham           1:27.36   3 
103 Gibson, Britany              Grayson County         1:27.59   7 
104 Robinson, Ashley           8 Franklin County        1:27.93  14 
105 Johnson, Kelsey              Owen Co                1:28.24  15 
106 Canchola, Caitlin          7 St. Aloysius           1:28.27  12 
107 Ford, Lauren              06 Henry County           1:28.41   8 
108 Workman, Richelle            Noe                    1:28.41  18 
109 Keller, Taylor             7 St. Aloysius           1:28.62  11 
110 Walker, Ashley             7 Notre Dame-Louis       1:29.16   7 
111 Cardena, Kelana            7 Highland               1:29.46  14 
112 Haggard, Jenna            08 Carroll County         1:30.05  15 
113 Carlarne, Sophia           7 Wtms                   1:30.44   2 
114 Deal, Jasmine                Noe                    1:30.52  17 
115 Cross, Chelsea               Warren East            1:30.82   4 
116 Frazier, Shelby            6 Spencer County         1:31.01   8 
117 Ritchie, Catherine         7 Highland               1:31.45   7 
118 Garrett, Lindsey           8 Wtms                   1:31.46   9 
119 Pryor, Juanita               Noe                    1:31.67  11 
120 Johnson, Sparkle           8 Second Street          1:31.69   4 
121 Jones, Kenshae             7 Cms                    1:32.14   3 
122 Renneker, Annale          08 Verity                 1:32.74  17 
123 Evans, Sarena              8 Wtms                   1:33.22  10 
124 Abram, Asia                7 Wtms                   1:33.78  18 
125 Anderson, August           6 Farnsley               1:34.00  10 
126 Norris, Megan                Grayson County         1:34.35  13 
127 Clark, Paige               6 St. Aloysius           1:34.71   9 
128 Bunton, Olivia             8 Wtms                   1:34.86  17 
129 Ford, Janee                  Noe                    1:34.93   7 
130 Richards, Devonyel         7 Conway                 1:35.07  10 
131 White, Lisa                8 Wtms                   1:35.53   5 
132 Menche, Christine            Owen Co                1:35.58   5 
133 Snow, Elizabeth           06 Carroll County         1:35.80   2 
134 Durbin, Ashley             8 Farnsley               1:36.80   6 
135 Thompson, Cidnee             Noe                    1:37.26  17 
136 McCain, Dontrice           6 Conway                 1:38.17  10 
137 Cox, Alex                    Noe                    1:39.90  10 
138 Robinson, Shea            07 Verity                 1:40.96   7 
139 Dour, Btehany              7 Highland               1:41.21  14 
140 Wilkerson, Sara           07 Carroll County         1:41.60  17 
141 Swain, Necoyiah              Noe                    1:42.21  18 
142 Asheba, Feven              8 Wtms                   1:42.97  16 
143 Stampor, Jennifer          7 St. Aloysius           1:46.76  13 
144 Smith, Jasmine               Noe                    1:50.45  15 
145 Lathon, Briana               Noe                    1:53.13   6 
146 Redd, Tielyn                 Noe                    2:08.43  18 
147 McClain, Macy                Noe                    2:11.45  12 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 2:28.96  1988        Jill Schuler, Floyd Central, IN           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hammond, Sara              6 Rockcastle Co.         2:43.99  
  2 Riedling, Allison          7 St. Edward             2:45.16  
  3 Farmer, Samantha           8 Farnsley               2:46.11  
  4 Willingham, Danielle       6 Oldham County          2:46.16  
  5 Campbell, Lilly            6 St. Francis            2:46.63  
  6 Anderson, Elizabeth        7 Meyzeek                2:47.98  
  7 Fryman, Annie              7 The Lex. School        2:48.53  
  8 Straney, Joy              07 Meade County           2:48.56  
  9 Bullock, Kristen           6 Rockcastle Co.         2:52.59  
 10 Wallace, Laura             8 St. Francis            2:56.10  
 11 Wattley, Kasey            06 North Oldham           2:56.42  
 12 Weaver, Stephanie          8 Burns                  2:57.95  
 13 Baker, Nicole             08 Owensboro              3:00.63  
 14 Weber, Amanda              7 Cms                    3:00.63  
 15 Harrell, Caroline          7 St. Edward             3:00.76  
 16 Shanks, Madison            7 Spencer County         3:00.80  
 17 Hayden, Leigh Ann          8 Burns                  3:01.17  
 18 Linton, Mallory            6 The Lex. School        3:02.16  
 19 White, Shelby              6 Spencer County         3:02.22  
 20 Adams, Ashley             06 North Oldham           3:02.98  
 21 Zethrene, Natalie          8 T.J. Middle            3:03.38  
 22 Bland, Amanda              7 Conway                 3:05.62  
 23 Bonham, Kelcy              7 Greenwood              3:06.32  
 24 Coy, Brandi                7 Burns                  3:07.92  
 25 King, Becca                8 Highland               3:09.73  
 26 Logue, Olivia                Mercer Co.             3:10.38  
 27 Tuell, Katie               6 Walden                 3:10.42  
 28 Palmer, Ashley             6 T.J. Middle            3:11.39  
 29 Crowell, Jessica             Mercer Co.             3:12.20  
 30 Mattingly, Ivana           6 Walden                 3:13.74  
 31 Franck, Kayla              8 St. Edward             3:17.26  
 32 Jenkins, Chazmine          8 Wtms                   3:17.40  
 33 Klotz, Laura               6 Spencer County         3:17.86  
 34 Crowe, Kotey               8 Southwestern           3:18.32  
 35 Parham, Kalynn            08 Owensboro              3:18.72  
 36 Ruhl, Shannon              8 St. Barnabas           3:19.33  
 37 Watts, Tiara               6 Conway                 3:19.37  
 38 Marsch, Abbey             06 Hancock County         3:20.60  
 39 Welch, Bethany             7 Highland               3:20.83  
 40 Monchilovich, Tara        07 Meade County           3:21.69  
 41 Haynes, Frankie            6 Southwestern           3:22.03  
 42 Seger, Camille             7 St. Aloysius           3:22.60  
 43 Huffines, Hannah          07 Meade County           3:25.41  
 44 Winland, Ama                 Noe                    3:26.09  
 45 Castle, Kristen           07 Verity                 3:27.64  
 46 Keller, Taylor             7 St. Aloysius           3:29.81  
 47 Schleigh, Gina             8 Conway                 3:32.17  
 48 Conner, Teri               8 Second Street          3:33.77  
 49 Duff, Courtney             6 Farnsley               3:34.35  
 50 Locker, Emily              8 Second Street          3:39.11  
 51 Jenkins, Billyesha         8 Wtms                   3:40.50  
 52 Frazier, Shelby            6 Spencer County         3:43.93  
 53 Cooper, Kim                7 Greenwood              3:50.08  
 54 Gore, Cece                 7 Wtms                   3:50.60  
 55 Barnes, Chelsea            7 Second Street          3:50.81  
 56 Brown, Morgan              8 Wtms                   3:51.40  
 57 Anderson, August           6 Farnsley               3:53.40  
 58 Tolles, Sarah              7 Farnsley               3:55.78  
 59 Nhan, Chirsty              8 Wtms                   3:58.95  
 60 Herbig, Angela             6 Wtms                   3:59.99  
 61 Garrett, Lindsey           8 Wtms                   4:00.12  
 62 Mack, Miracle              8 Wtms                   4:05.42  
 63 Graham, Jasmine              Noe                    4:06.49  
 64 McMillan, Cyndle           7 Franklin-Simpson       4:08.61  
 65 Meeker, Lauren               Noe                    4:21.28  
 66 Kinkle, Hannah               Noe                    4:51.30  
 67 Gribbins, Elizabeth          Noe                    5:51.29  
 68 Rayburn, Shelbie             Noe                    6:00.00  
 
Girls 1700 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 5:22.16  2004        Mary Grace Pellegrini, Sacred Heart Model 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Elizabeth        7 Meyzeek                6:21.81  
  2 Riedling, Allison          7 St. Edward             6:36.37  
  3 Wattley, Kasey            06 North Oldham           6:39.55  
  4 Robertson, Courtney        8 Warren East            6:44.06  
  5 Talley, Chelsey            7 Spencer County         6:49.08  
  6 Bowers, Kayln              8 Warren East            6:54.05  
  7 Tuell, Katie               6 Walden                 6:54.35  
  8 Hale, Madison              8 Daviess Middle         6:58.44  
  9 Rich, Mattie               8 Warren East            7:03.37  
 10 Bonham, Kelcy              7 Greenwood              7:11.17  
 11 Adams, Ashley             06 North Oldham           7:11.36  
 12 Weaver, Stephanie          8 Burns                  7:14.54  
 13 Bland, Amanda              7 Conway                 7:14.81  
 14 Haynes, Frankie            6 Southwestern           7:25.91  
 15 Warren, Olivia            07 St. Mary               7:30.84  
 
Girls 1700 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reale, Rachelyn            8 Green County           7:01.12  
  2 Mouser, Hillary            7 Green County           7:01.36  
  3 Leaver, Paige             07 Verity                 7:03.99  
  4 Calvarus, Meghan           6 Cms                    7:15.35  
  5 Dukes, Kimberly           07 Meade County           7:18.24  
  6 Simpson, Kelsi             8 Oldham County          7:19.03  
  7 Tyler, Amber               8 Mercer Co.             7:26.44  
  8 Betts, Rachel                Woddford County        7:27.51  
  9 Stodghill, Katherine       7 Burns                  7:33.44  
 10 Franck, Kayla              8 St. Edward             7:33.87  
 11 Smith, Cynthia            07 Meade County           7:34.14  
 12 Sweazy, Elizabeth         08 Meade County           7:50.94  
 13 Cooper, Kim                7 Greenwood              7:51.27  
 14 Bray, Brittany             7 Burns                  7:52.67  
 15 Thomas, Caitlin              Noe                    7:53.59  
 16 Smiddy, Cassie             6 Corbin                 7:58.31  
 17 Siow, Jennifer             8 Meyzeek                8:02.90  
 18 Herbig, Angela             6 Wtms                   8:06.15  
 19 Goral, Samantha            8 Highland               8:10.58  
 20 Castle, Kristen           07 Verity                 8:16.44  
 21 Nhan, Chirsty              8 Wtms                   8:18.60  
 -- Brown, Allison               Noe                        DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Invitatation Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bostrom, Anna                Woddford County       11:22.97  
  2 Medley, Anne               8 Saint Raphael         12:07.94  
  3 Young, Lindsey             8 Hancock County        12:19.36  
  4 Shoulta, Katherine         8 St. Mary              12:21.67  
  5 Daly, Ellen                8 Lourdes               12:42.21  
  6 McRoberts, Kelly           8 Brown                 13:03.20  
  7 Delaney, Devon             8 Hancock County        13:50.08  
  8 Crowe, Kotey               8 Southwestern          13:56.77  
  9 Hale, Megan                8 Daviess Middle        14:06.32  
 -- Shipman, Whitney           8 Walden                      NT  
 -- Adams, Amy                08 Verity                      NT  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 2:00.59  2004        Paducah Tilghman                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owensboro Middle                                    1:57.88&  1 
     1) Randolph, Danielle 08           2) Carbon, Shanice 07             
     3) Cowherd, Damekia 08             4) Murphy, Mariah 08              
  2 North Oldham Middle                                 2:01.20   3 
     1) Richards, Lauren 08             2) Jones, Cammie 08               
     3) McCarthy, Kaitlin 08            4) Clifford, Shelby 08            
  3 Henderson County South                              2:02.01   5 
     1) Dance, Tara 8                   2) Russell, Angelica 8            
     3) Crafton, Jessica 8              4) Morgan, Ommi 8                 
  4 Conway Middle                                       2:02.15   1 
     1) Brown, Chelsea 8                2) Burkhead, Kelly 7              
     3) Caummisas, Cassie 7             4) Procter, Ericka 8              
  5 Westport Middle                                     2:04.05   2 
     1) Jeter, Jasmine 8                2) Biddix, Alexis 8               
     3) Trowell, Danee 8                4) Newby, Michelle 7              
  6 Greenwood                                           2:05.48   2 
     1) Walker, Lacy 8                  2) Cunningham, Lauren 8           
     3) Ashby, Sarah 8                  4) Stanley, Loryn 8               
  7 Meyzeek                                             2:07.12   3 
     1) Goodsen, Porscha 6              2) Siow, Jennifer 8               
     3) Kyer, Ariana 8                  4) Rogers, Tiffany 8              
  8 Crosby Middle School                                2:07.99   4 
     1) Farley, Tyler 7                 2) Hamiliton, Ashley 7            
     3) Witchard, Teiara 7              4) Turi, Sara 8                   
  9 Farnsley Middle                                     2:08.20   5 
     1) Bates, Shontel 8                2) Evans, Larcolia 6              
     3) Stewart, Ke'seanna 6            4) Trimble, Jordan 8              
 10 Thomas Jefferson                                    2:08.32   2 
     1) Mitchell, Latesha 8             2) Zethrene, Natalie 8            
     3) Whittaker, Dominique 7          4) Ash, Kendra 7                  
 11 Beechwood                                           2:10.00   4 
     1) Bayer, Kayla 7                  2) Culbreth, Christy 8            
     3) Pandilidis, Stephanie 8         4) Hood, Robin 7                  
 12 Franklin County                                     2:10.10   3 
     1) Woods, Chelsea 8                2) Kring, Ramie 8                 
     3) Amponsah, Sandra 6              4) Petty, Dorisene 8              
 13 St. Edward                                          2:10.40   4 
     1) Harrell, Caroline 7             2) Klapheke, Catie 8              
     3) Reibel, Victoria 8              4) Scharpf, Emily 7               
 14 Second Street School                                2:10.62   1 
     1) Brown, Shanice 8                2) Rhodes, Marla 7                
     3) Valentine, Micheal Sue 8        4) Hannan, Lucinda 7              
 15 St. Francis-Goshen                                  2:10.85   7 
     1) Eberenz, Olivia 7               2) Faulkner, Tessa 8              
     3) Sullivan, Chelsea 7             4) Hart, Courtney 8               
 16 Burns Middle                                        2:12.17   1 
     1) Parm, Daviona 8                 2) Rhodes, Brianna 7              
     3) Turner, Careen 7                4) Washington, Niquisha 8         
 17 Bluegrass Middle                                    2:13.09   3 
     1) Burns, Kailynn 7                2) Hale, Jaqui 7                  
     3) Holliman, Faith 7               4) Lawson, Queen 7                
 18 Noe Middle S                                        2:13.10   4 
     1) Killebrew, Jasmine              2) Spalding, Alexia               
     3) Bailey, LaKeshia                4) Glynn, Ronesha                 
 19 Our Lady of Lourdes                                 2:13.43   5 
     1) Lawson, Chloe 8                 2) Krawiec, Kelly 8               
     3) Klein, Janie 8                  4) Hall, Dezirae 8                
 20 Highland Middle School                              2:14.07   5 
     1) Welch, Bethany 7                2) Santiago, Grbriella 7          
     3) Yocum, Roniqua 7                4) Graves, DeKara 7               
 21 Mercer County                                       2:14.97   7 
     1) Bryant, Christin 8              2) Crowell, Jessica               
     3) Logue, Olivia                   4) Tyler, Amber 8                 
 22 Walden                                              2:15.69   6 
     1) Jacob, Kristen 8                2) Ross, Kaelin 8                 
     3) Wolford, Myreete 8              4) Elder, Alexa 8                 
 23 Spencer County                                      2:19.81   6 
     1) White, Shelby 6                 2) Klotz, Laura 6                 
     3) Shanks, Madison 7               4) Talley, Chelsey 7              
 24 The Lexington School                                2:25.62   7 
     1) Linton, Mallory 6               2) Fryman, Annie 7                
     3) Fleischman, Becca 7             4) Sanders, Ellen 8               
 25 Grayson County                                      2:28.16   2 
     1) Anderson, Hannah                2) Norris, Megan                  
     3) Mercer, Savanah                 4) Ashley, Mariah                 
 26 St. Bartholomew                                     2:29.04   6 
     1) Passanisi, Nicole 7             2) Cannon, Kara 7                 
     3) Heavrin, Kelly 8                4) Rozengard, Elizabeth 7         
 27 St. Aloysius Shepherdsville                         2:36.04   6 
     1) Walker, Jessica 6               2) Beisler, Haley 6               
     3) Seger, Camille 7                4) Miniard, Kaitlin 6             
 
Girls Long Jump Middle School
=================================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 15-08  2001        Heather Hammond, Rockcastle County          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blanton, Tamara            8 Rockcastle Co.        14-01.50      4.30m 
  2 Hammond, Sara              6 Rockcastle Co.        13-10.50      4.22m 
  3 Newberry, Kristen          6 Notre Dame-Louis      13-06.50      4.12m 
  4 Turi, Sara                 8 Cms                   13-05.75      4.10m 
  5 Smith, Samantha            7 Rockcastle Co.        13-01.50      4.00m 
  6 Petty, Dorisene            8 Franklin County       12-10.75      3.93m 
  7 Pfadt, Shelby              8 T.J. Middle           12-08.50      3.87m 
  8 Randolph, Danielle        08 Owensboro             12-07.50      3.84m 
  9 Wolford, Myreete           8 Walden                12-04.25      3.76m 
 10 Spear, Kiva               07 Verity                12-02.50      3.72m 
 11 Kopp, Lindy                6 Oldham County         12-01.50      3.69m 
 12 Carnahan, Krystina        08 Verity                11-11.00      3.63m 
 13 Dixon, Anna                8 Henderson County      11-08.25      3.56m 
 14 Boarman, Molly             8 Burns                 11-07.75      3.54m 
 15 Cox, Shanika               8 T.J. Middle           11-07.00      3.53m 
 16 Brown, Shanice             8 Second Street         11-05.50      3.49m 
 17 Sparks, Tanya              7 Rockcastle Co.        11-05.25      3.48m 
 18 Taustine, Rebecca          8 St. Francis           11-05.00      3.47m 
 19 Allgeier, Hannah           7 St. Bartholomew       11-04.50      3.46m 
 19 Dickerson, Stephanie       6 Farnsley              11-04.50      3.46m 
 21 Rhodes, Brianna            7 Burns                 11-02.50      3.41m 
 22 Ross, Kaelin               8 Walden                11-01.00      3.37m 
 23 Burch, Rebecca             8 Lourdes               10-10.75      3.32m 
 24 Odell, Aisha               8 Walden                10-10.00      3.30m 
 25 Duff, Courtney             6 Farnsley              10-09.25      3.28m 
 26 Ringenberg, Chelsea        7 St. Edward            10-08.75      3.27m 
 27 Mattingly, Ivana           6 Walden                10-06.50      3.21m 
 28 Ferrell, Taylor            8 T.J. Middle           10-05.50      3.18m 
 29 Samuels, Loryn             6 Farnsley              10-04.50      3.16m 
 30 Mcatee, Velise             7 Conway                 9-10.50      3.00m 
 31 Anderson, Tamsen           7 Walden                 9-08.25      2.95m 
 32 Williams, Monique          6 Conway                 9-05.00      2.87m 
 33 Douglas, Audri             8 Second Street          9-03.00      2.81m 
 34 Hogan, Janine              6 Farnsley               8-09.75      2.68m 
 35 Jones, Kenshae             7 Cms                    7-11.00      2.41m 
 36 Jenkins, Billyesha         8 Wtms                   7-09.00      2.36m 
 37 James, Devan               8 Wtms                   7-08.25      2.34m 
 38 Asheba, Feven              8 Wtms                   7-07.50      2.32m 
 39 Thompson, Briona           8 Conway                 7-06.50      2.29m 
 40 Sanders, Heather           8 Conway                 6-11.25      2.11m 
 41 Case, Taylor               6 Farnsley               6-09.00      2.05m 
 42 Woods, Elizabeth           6 Farnsley               6-08.25      2.03m 
 43 Martin, Amber              8 Conway                 6-08.00      2.03m 
 
Girls Shot Put Middle School
=================================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 35-06.50  2004        Jamie Blessitt, Grayson County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendall, Amashi           08 Owensboro             31-04.50      9.56m 
  2 Bailey, LaKeshia             Noe                   28-11.50      8.82m 
  3 Stewart, Branae            7 Franklin-Simpson      27-00.50      8.24m 
  4 Amponsah, Elizabeth        8 Franklin County       26-10.00      8.17m 
  5 Stanley, Ashley            8 Farnsley              25-05.50      7.75m 
  6 Haley, Cassie              7 Franklin-Simpson      24-06.25      7.47m 
  7 Roarx, Lindsey             7 Notre Dame-Louis      24-05.50      7.45m 
  8 Wild, Beth                 7 St. Bartholomew       24-02.00      7.36m 
  9 Quiggins, Jonnia           8 Burns                 23-03.00      7.08m 
 10 Welp, Laura                8 St. Francis           23-01.00      7.03m 
 11 Allgeier, Hannah           7 St. Bartholomew       21-11.00      6.68m 
 12 Slaven, Emily              7 Walden                21-08.00      6.60m 
 13 Ashley, Mariah               Grayson County        21-06.00      6.55m 
 14 Geraghty, Lee Ann          7 Notre Dame-Louis      20-07.00      6.27m 
 15 McGaha, Katie              7 Notre Dame-Louis      20-04.50      6.21m 
 16 Greathouse, Gaby           8 Beechwood             20-01.00      6.12m 
 17 Redd, Tielyn                 Noe                   19-11.75      6.08m 
 18 Parham, Kalynn            08 Owensboro             19-10.00      6.04m 
 19 Wheeler, Aeisha            7 Wtms                  19-09.25      6.02m 
 20 Allen, Sidney             08 Meade County          19-09.00      6.01m 
 21 Sturm, Jessica             7 Second Street         19-08.00      5.99m 
 22 Peak, Sarah                7 St. Bartholomew       19-03.50      5.88m 
 23 Cannon, Kara               7 St. Bartholomew       18-07.25      5.67m 
 24 Thomas, Clarrissa          7 Farnsley              18-05.75      5.63m 
 25 Armstrong, Taylor          8 St. Francis           18-02.00      5.53m 
 26 O'Bannion, Shanna         08 Meade County          17-08.50      5.39m 
 27 Johnson, Arroya            7 Conway                16-10.50      5.14m 
 28 Jackson, Mary Rachel         Hancock County        16-06.00      5.02m 
 29 Twyman, Victoria           8 Conway                16-05.00      5.00m 
 30 Miller, Emily             08 Meade County          16-03.50      4.96m 
 31 Bray, Brittany             7 Burns                 16-01.50      4.91m 
 32 Coleman, Tabitha           6 Wtms                  15-10.00      4.82m 
 32 Thompson, Cidnee             Noe                   15-10.00      4.82m 
 34 Roberts, Ashley            6 Walden                15-04.50      4.68m 
 35 Evans, Shaleshia           7 Conway                15-03.50      4.66m 
 36 Higdon, Savannah           7 Conway                15-02.00      4.62m 
 36 Coakley, Angela           08 Meade County          15-02.00      4.62m 
 38 Bruggman, Latrea           7 Highland              13-07.75      4.15m 
 39 Brown, Olivia              6 Conway                13-00.75      3.98m 
 40 Embry, Tabatha            07 Hancock County        12-03.50      3.74m 
 41 Bunton, Olivia             8 Wtms                  12-00.00      3.65m 
 42 Smiddy, Cassie             6 Corbin                11-09.00      3.58m 
 43 Thompson, Angelikah        8 Wtms                  11-08.00      3.55m 
 44 Rutledge, Alicia           7 Wtms                  11-03.00      3.42m 
 45 Puckett, Candace           6 Farnsley               8-11.50      2.73m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: &  6.79  1994        Jordan Logan, Myers                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Justin                Jctms                     6.90   3 
  2 Cissell, Dalton            8 North Bullitt             7.18   4 
  3 Dalcourt, Courtney         8 Franklin-Simpson          7.30   1 
  4 Richmond, Derick           8 Cms                       7.32   2 
  5 Winstead, Marcus          07 Owensboro                 7.36   4 
  6 Ellery, Sean               8 Farnsley                  7.36   9 
  7 Hurt, Timmy                8 Franklin-Simpson          7.37   2 
  8 Lusk, Mark                 8 Burns                     7.42   2 
  9 Pendergrass, Curtis        8 Farnsley                  7.43   6 
 10 Smith, Muri                8 Cms                       7.43   2 
 11 Berry, Justin              8 North Hardin              7.46   1 
 12 Smith, Nick                8 Conway                    7.56   1 
 13 Powell, Ryan               8 Henderson County          7.57  23 
 14 Noble, Bobby               8 Green County              7.58   8 
 15 Phillips Jr, Tim             Noe                       7.59  27 
 16 Tramill, Madison           8 Henderson County          7.65   7 
 17 Flemming, DeArius          8 Henderson County          7.66   9 
 17 Gish, Brett               08 Owensboro                 7.66  27 
 19 Perdue, Timmy              7 Lyon Co                   7.68  12 
 20 Gregory, Jordan            8 Henderson County          7.68  13 
 21 Sullivan, Larry              Jctms                     7.71   7 
 22 Hope, Eric                   Noe                       7.71   5 
 23 Wilson, Kelvin             7 Wtms                      7.72   1 
 24 Bryan, Libyron               Noe                       7.75   8 
 25 McCubbin, Michael         08 Campbellsville            7.79  14 
 26 Walker, Jordan             8 St. Aloysius              7.79   4 
 27 Livers, Andrew             8 Conway                    7.83   3 
 28 Miller, Andrew             8 Wtms                      7.85  12 
 29 Reed, Tay                  7 T.J. Middle               7.85  11 
 30 Soaper, Eric               8 Henderson County          7.86   7 
 31 Gibson, Ryan               7 Conway                    7.86   4 
 32 Williams, Reggie           8 Franklin County           7.86  18 
 33 Hearn, Justin             08 Carroll County            7.87  28 
 34 Jones, Chris               8 North Hardin              7.87   6 
 35 Decker, Bradly               Grayson County            7.88  22 
 36 Newsome, Raheem            7 Bluegrass                 7.89   3 
 37 Pegram, Austin             8 Brown                     7.90   9 
 38 Marigney, Anthony          7 Henderson County          7.90  14 
 39 Spencer, Geoffrey          8 St. Aloysius              7.91   2 
 40 Stevens, Tyler             7 Greenwood                 7.92   3 
 41 Miracle, Cody             08 Henry County              7.92  19 
 42 Lucas, Jonathan            8 Farnsley                  7.94  15 
 43 Sanford, Jerome            8 Wtms                      7.94  13 
 44 Love, Judge                8 Farnsley                  7.95  20 
 45 Mouser, Joey               8 Green County              7.99  19 
 46 Fletcher, TyJuan           8 Cms                       7.99   3 
 47 Davis, Charles             8 Conway                    8.01   4 
 48 Smith, Jordan              8 Franklin County           8.01  28 
 49 Cundiff, Paul              8 St. Aloysius              8.01  13 
 50 Farris, Carvon             7 Henderson County          8.02  12 
 51 Gazaway, Dexter              Noe                       8.02  26 
 51 Leach, William             8 Franklin County           8.02   6 
 53 Horn, Jacob               08 Campbellsville            8.03  11 
 54 Heath, Matthew             8 Lourdes                   8.04  20 
 55 Marlow, Kaluen             7 Bluegrass                 8.07   6 
 56 Weedman, Terrence            Grayson County            8.08  26 
 57 Horowitz, Noah             8 Collegiate                8.09   8 
 58 Flippin, Joe               8 Franklin-Simpson          8.14   7 
 59 Coffer, Zed                7 Bluegrass                 8.17  22 
 60 Witchard, Tim              6 Cms                       8.21   7 
 61 Polk, Travis               8 Greenwood                 8.21   5 
 62 Corley, Chris              8 Lourdes                   8.22  32 
 63 Brown, Roy                 8 St. Aloysius              8.25   9 
 64 Harris, LaMichael          6 Farnsley                  8.27  22 
 65 Carlson, Chase             6 St. Francis               8.32  26 
 66 Scott, Keon                6 Conway                    8.33   5 
 67 Mattingly, Jeremy         07 Meade County              8.34  17 
 68 Lloyd, DeVaughn              Noe                       8.35  33 
 69 Hagedron, Nathan             Owen Co                   8.36   5 
 70 Dempsey, Doug             08 Carroll County            8.39  13 
 71 Maple, Joseph              8 St. Edward                8.40  30 
 72 Butler, Eric              07 Henry County              8.43  11 
 73 Stone, Michael             8 Franklin County           8.44  32 
 74 Choi, Young                8 Meyzeek                   8.44  27 
 75 Crombie, Tyler             7 Franklin County           8.45  24 
 76 Clausen, Jonathan         06 North Oldham              8.45  31 
 77 Mitchell, Carlos             Noe                       8.47  21 
 78 Sawyer, Evan              07 North Oldham              8.48  19 
 79 Nix, Darick                6 Cms                       8.49  19 
 80 Handely, Damon             8 Wtms                      8.49  23 
 81 Swain, Rasean              7 Conway                    8.50  24 
 82 Schroeder, Andy           08 Carroll County            8.51  17 
 83 Dunn, Stephen              7 Cms                       8.54  24 
 84 Clark, Tim                 8 St. Aloysius              8.55  14 
 85 Davis, De Phonte'          8 Wtms                      8.57   1 
 86 Egger, Michael             6 Cms                       8.57  30 
 87 Armes, James              08 North Oldham              8.58  23 
 88 Hamilton, Steve            6 Barrett                   8.59  10 
 89 Kapp, Aaron                7 St. Bartholomew           8.59  31 
 90 Harrington, James          7 Wtms                      8.60  22 
 91 Hinton, Deonte             7 Bluegrass                 8.60  25 
 92 Fortney, Brady            08 North Oldham              8.61  29 
 92 Streicher, Austin          6 St. Edward                8.61  22 
 94 Morris, Michael            7 North Hardin              8.61  23 
 94 Preble, Rick              08 North Oldham              8.61  12 
 96 Mulloy, Travis             6 Conway                    8.62  25 
 97 Turner, Matthew            8 Brown                     8.62   8 
 98 Bryant, Javonte            6 Conway                    8.63  21 
 99 Combs, Bryant             08 Verity                    8.63  18 
100 Sandford, Byron            6 Wtms                      8.64  19 
101 Stewart, Shane             7 Walden                    8.66  16 
102 Carpenter, Trip            7 Burns                     8.67  30 
103 Seabrooks, Deon            6 Bluegrass                 8.68  12 
104 Reynolds, Keonte           6 Conway                    8.69   6 
105 Pickett, Antione           6 North Hardin              8.70  21 
106 Delaqula, Sean            08 Carroll County            8.72  26 
107 Sampson, Jimmy            08 Henry County              8.72  18 
108 Quire, Kevin              08 Henry County              8.74  34 
109 Boarman, Luke              8 Burns                     8.74  13 
110 Livers, Dakota             6 Wtms                      8.79  30 
111 Kirby, Jamir               8 Wtms                      8.79  11 
112 Shive, William            08 North Oldham              8.84  32 
112 Leet, Patrick              8 St. Francis               8.84  21 
114 Bias, Kyle                07 Verity                    8.85  10 
115 Hartlage, Paul             6 Conway                    8.86  25 
116 Goodloe, Robert            7 Bluegrass                 8.88  28 
117 Satterly, Chris              Owen Co                   8.89  15 
118 Harrig, Blake              7 Conway                    8.91  32 
118 Long, Aaron               08 North Oldham              8.91  15 
120 Hunt, Michael             07 Henry County              8.93  31 
121 Phillips, Eric            06 Henry County              8.93  27 
122 Crowe, Alan                6 St. Aloysius              8.94  10 
123 Ross, Gabe                 7 Greenwood                 8.96  20 
124 Suhr, Andrew               6 Wtms                      8.97  14 
125 Rogers, Gary               7 Spencer County            9.00  16 
126 Fackler, Kyle             07 Meade County              9.00  21 
127 Ferrell, Nathaniel         8 Farnsley                  9.04  14 
128 Jessup, Darryl            08 North Oldham              9.05  29 
129 Madden, Micheal              Grayson County            9.06  17 
130 Shackelford, Damontez      7 Conway                    9.07  20 
131 Rogers, Aris              08 Verity                    9.07   5 
132 Henney, Sam                6 St. Francis               9.11  31 
133 Smith, William             6 Wtms                      9.15  16 
134 Thompson, Jaquale          6 Cms                       9.19  11 
135 Rahm, Zackery             07 Henry County              9.20  26 
136 Craig, Corey               8 Franklin County           9.21  24 
137 Mcmonigal, Shayne          7 Conway                    9.22  15 
137 Vardeman, Matt             8 Farnsley                  9.22  33 
139 Stuart, Lamont             7 Conway                    9.22  28 
140 Geary, Brandon             6 Brown                     9.23  17 
141 Cordero, Luciano             Noe                       9.26  29 
142 Harrison, Bradly             Grayson County            9.28   9 
143 Jackson, Kyleland          6 North Hardin              9.29  25 
144 Watts, Terrard             7 T.J. Middle               9.30  18 
145 Crook, Marcus              8 Wtms                      9.34  29 
146 Oliver, Richard            7 Conway                    9.39  31 
147 Beltz, Steven              7 Conway                    9.39  27 
148 Lewis, Cody                7 Conway                    9.41  23 
149 Hovis, Parker              6 Farnsley                  9.50  24 
150 Allard, Jared              6 St. Edward                9.52  17 
151 Mancuso, Casey             7 Highland                  9.53  30 
152 Davis, Keith              06 Henry County              9.62  10 
153 Louden, Nathan            06 Henry County              9.64  25 
154 Menche, Matthew              Owen Co                   9.66  33 
155 Hinkle, Cody              08 Henry County              9.68  34 
156 Edmondson, Josh              Owen Co                   9.69  28 
157 Doll, Dylan               06 Henry County              9.71  33 
158 Caldwell, Antonyo          6 Conway                    9.73  15 
159 Payton, Billy                Owen Co                   9.81  10 
160 Davis, Taylor                Owen Co                   9.92  20 
161 Burton, Kyle               7 North Hardin              9.97  16 
162 Woods, Jon                 7 Farnsley                  9.98  18 
163 Motes, Griff              07 North Oldham             10.08  16 
164 Vardeman, Brandon          6 Farnsley                 10.11  33 
165 Bullock, Justin            7 Highland                 11.24  29 
166 Price, Chris               7 Henry County             11.27  34 
167 Nutter, Clint             07 Henry County             12.08  34 
168 Lewis, Tyler               6 Highland                 12.24   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 58.56  2004        Jordan Morgan, Frankfort Second Street      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellison, Abdale            7 Wtms                     59.10   1 
  2 Vancil, Griffin           08 Owensboro                60.24   1 
  3 Thomas, Maurice            8 T.J. Middle              61.06   2 
  4 Brunner, Cody              8 Henderson County         61.43  11 
  5 Geers, Tyler              08 North Oldham             61.64   2 
  6 Polson, Josh               7 Farnsley                 61.71  11 
  7 Gaines, Thomas             8 T.J. Middle              61.95   4 
  8 Williams, Reggie           8 Franklin County          61.96   6 
  9 Garrision, Jimmy             Grayson County           62.19   2 
 10 Hager, Cody               07 Meade County             62.38   3 
 11 Tramill, Madison           8 Henderson County         63.20   7 
 12 Noble, Bobby               8 Green County             63.32  15 
 13 Simpson, Palmer            8 St. Francis              63.37   9 
 14 Graves, Marquist           7 Conway                   63.66   2 
 15 Shelton, Blake             8 Henderson County         64.44   8 
 16 Sullivan, Larry              Jctms                    64.82   1 
 17 Leach, William             8 Franklin County          64.83   7 
 18 Buskill, Jordan            8 Burns                    64.87   6 
 19 Fletcher, TyJuan           8 Cms                      64.94   5 
 20 Hayden, Josh               7 Cms                      65.04   7 
 21 Winquist, Nick             8 Greenwood                65.05   2 
 22 Smith, Jordan              8 Franklin County          65.10   1 
 23 Soaper, Eric               8 Henderson County         65.53  13 
 24 Marsh, Austin              8 Burns                    65.83   8 
 25 Hearn, Justin             08 Carroll County           66.23   4 
 26 McMurry, Wyatt             7 St. Francis              66.28  13 
 27 Gibson, Ryan               7 Conway                   66.37  10 
 28 Egger, Michael             6 Cms                      66.40   9 
 29 Von Kanel, Cheyenne        8 Farnsley                 66.59  17 
 30 Mouser, Joey               8 Green County             66.59  13 
 31 Kalvin, Darrius            8 Wtms                     66.76   3 
 32 Sullivan, Justin           8 Farnsley                 66.82  14 
 33 Lucas, Jonathan            8 Farnsley                 66.82   5 
 34 Wright, Michael            7 Bluegrass                66.85   6 
 35 Corley, Chris              8 Lourdes                  67.38   2 
 36 Newsome, Raheem            7 Bluegrass                67.55   4 
 37 Lewis, Mickey              7 Franklin-Simpson         68.36   4 
 38 Connelly, Jay              7 Brown                    68.53  17 
 39 Wilson, Kelvin             7 Wtms                     68.70   9 
 40 Hagedron, Nathan             Owen Co                  68.79  12 
 41 Austin, Brett              8 Greenwood                69.13  15 
 42 Guandique, Martin          7 Bluegrass                69.35  14 
 43 Edwards, Lavondra          8 Franklin County          69.52  17 
 44 Smith, Desmond             7 Wtms                     69.56  12 
 45 Sandford, Byron            6 Wtms                     70.20   8 
 46 January, Kemun             7 Conway                   70.47  12 
 47 Shely, Jacob               6 Conway                   70.53   7 
 48 Blum, Michael              6 St. Edward               70.85  16 
 49 Shacklette, Jeremy         8 St. Bartholomew          70.92   5 
 50 Marlow, Kaluen             7 Bluegrass                71.29   8 
 51 Bridges, Evan              7 Burns                    71.51  11 
 52 Milliner, Aaron            7 Cms                      71.68   4 
 53 Farris, Carvon             7 Henderson County         71.70  10 
 54 Poole, Isaac               7 Brown                    72.01  11 
 55 Nix, Darick                6 Cms                      72.27   3 
 56 Mays, Marcus                 Jctms                    72.28   6 
 57 Brown, Terrance            7 T.J. Middle              72.38  14 
 58 Sawyer, Evan              07 North Oldham             72.52  11 
 59 Sauer, Daniel              8 Farnsley                 72.63  15 
 60 Crombie, Tyler             7 Franklin County          73.10   1 
 61 Petrella, Kaleb           07 Verity                   73.12  14 
 62 Dziedzic, Trevor           8 St. Bartholomew          73.24  14 
 63 Schlabach, Adam            7 Bluegrass                73.48  15 
 64 Brown, Desmond             6 Farnsley                 73.64  17 
 65 Clark, Tim                 8 St. Aloysius             73.65   6 
 66 Reynolds, Keonte           6 Conway                   73.88   5 
 67 Fortney, Brady            08 North Oldham             74.26   3 
 68 Schieman, John             7 Walden                   74.32  17 
 69 Choi, Young                8 Meyzeek                  74.44   9 
 70 Clark, Patrick             8 St. Aloysius             74.46   7 
 71 McFarland, Stephen           Jctms                    74.61   8 
 72 Butler, Eric              07 Henry County             74.71   5 
 73 Grubbs, Toron              8 Highland                 74.73   4 
 74 Scott, Keon                6 Conway                   74.75  13 
 75 Seabrooks, Deon            6 Bluegrass                74.81   3 
 76 Combs, Bryant             08 Verity                   75.00  10 
 77 Graves, Ted                7 Walden                   75.47  15 
 78 Long, Aaron               08 North Oldham             75.48  16 
 79 Motes, Griff              07 North Oldham             75.65  10 
 80 Rogers, Gary               7 Spencer County           75.94   6 
 81 Flemming, DeArius          8 Henderson County         76.14  14 
 82 Armes, James              08 North Oldham             76.25  15 
 83 Maple, Joseph              8 St. Edward               76.34   8 
 84 York, Matt                07 Hancock County           76.58   7 
 85 Brydon-Williams, Griffit   7 Brown                    76.86   1 
 86 Swain, Rasean              7 Conway                   76.88   2 
 87 Phillips, Eric            06 Henry County             77.23  10 
 88 Medley, Alex              08 Meade County             77.34  11 
 89 Parks, Chris               7 Wtms                     77.37   7 
 90 Bias, Kyle                07 Verity                   77.72  16 
 91 Schroeder, Andy           08 Carroll County           77.78  12 
 92 Thomas, Shawn              6 Farnsley                 78.06  10 
 93 Bryant, Javonte            6 Conway                   78.74   9 
 94 Patton, Jacob             07 Hancock County           78.84   5 
 95 Jessup, Darryl            08 North Oldham             78.86  12 
 96 Preble, Rick              08 North Oldham             79.26  17 
 97 Streicher, Austin          6 St. Edward               79.28  17 
 98 Handely, Damon             8 Wtms                     79.40  13 
 99 Kelley, Tyler              7 Franklin-Simpson         79.45  12 
100 Crowe, Alan                6 St. Aloysius             79.90   8 
101 VanMeter, Wood             7 The Lex. School        1:20.17  15 
102 Davis, Taylor                Owen Co                1:20.54   9 
103 Hartlage, Paul             6 Conway                 1:20.97  11 
104 Harrington, James          7 Wtms                   1:21.27   4 
105 Dempsey, Doug             08 Carroll County         1:21.44  13 
106 Boly, T J                  8 St. Aloysius           1:21.89   1 
107 Decker, Tristen              Grayson County         1:21.90   4 
108 Allard, Jared              6 St. Edward             1:22.02   6 
109 Lyons, Daniel             07 Verity                 1:22.21  17 
110 Hall, Brandon                Noe                    1:22.47  12 
111 Harper, Travis             7 Franklin-Simpson       1:23.18   7 
112 Livers, Dakota             6 Wtms                   1:23.39  10 
113 Ferrell, Nathaniel         8 Farnsley               1:23.61   3 
114 Davis, Keith              06 Henry County           1:23.67  14 
115 Craig, Corey               8 Franklin County        1:25.56  16 
116 Shive, William            08 North Oldham           1:25.71   5 
117 Gentry, Adonis               Noe                    1:26.31   9 
118 Maali, Abe                 8 Second Street          1:26.73  16 
119 Shackelford, Damontez      7 Conway                 1:26.89   3 
120 Edmondson, Josh              Owen Co                1:27.89   5 
121 Burton, Kyle               7 North Hardin           1:28.42  16 
122 Smith, Craig              07 Hancock County         1:28.48   9 
123 Kirby, Jamir               8 Wtms                   1:29.51  12 
124 Suhr, Andrew               6 Wtms                   1:29.72  17 
125 Carter, Christian          7 Franklin-Simpson       1:29.99   6 
126 Stuart, Lamont             7 Conway                 1:31.18   3 
127 Menche, Matthew              Owen Co                1:31.32   1 
128 Owens, DeAndre               Noe                    1:31.85   8 
129 Skaggs, Charlie              Noe                    1:32.23  16 
130 Crook, Marcus              8 Wtms                   1:33.03  16 
131 Kat, Lal                   6 Wtms                   1:34.32  17 
132 Young, Reggie              7 T.J. Middle            1:35.91  10 
133 Hamilton, Steve            6 Barrett                1:36.02   2 
134 Mancuso, Casey             7 Highland               1:36.66  14 
135 McGowan-Pryor, Roman       6 Second Street          1:37.93  15 
136 Johnson, Ronnie              Noe                    1:39.11  11 
137 Jackson, Kyleland          6 North Hardin           1:39.66  13 
138 McDowell, Jordan             Noe                    2:00.49  13 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 2:14.14  2002        Mark Martin, West Jessamine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Delara              8 Conway                 2:19.56  
  2 Roberts, Philip           08 Owensboro              2:19.72  
  3 Smith, Neal               07 Owensboro              2:23.77  
  4 McNulty, Jonathan         08 Owensboro              2:24.74  
  5 Whitehead, Michael         8 Boone County           2:26.87  
  6 Althoff, Jordan           08 North Oldham           2:26.90  
  7 Shukla, Ravi               8 The Lex. School        2:27.43  
  8 Surber, Raymond            8 Williamsburg           2:28.22  
  9 Legrand, Andrew              Jctms                  2:28.84  
 10 Settle, Josh               8 Greenwood              2:30.90  
 11 Askin, Blake               8 Scott                  2:31.64  
 12 Head, Mason                8 Burns                  2:33.16  
 13 Luna, Joaquin              8 Cms                    2:33.33  
 14 Whiles, Seath              7 Pulaski Co             2:33.36  
 15 Pritchett, Nate            8 St. Francis            2:34.58  
 16 Edwards, Lavondra          8 Franklin County        2:35.36  
 17 Young, Taylor              8 Henderson County       2:35.55  
 18 Carter, Austin            06 North Oldham           2:35.93  
 19 Nash, Spencer              7 Greenwood              2:37.08  
 20 Decker, Steven               Jctms                  2:38.49  
 21 Eaton, Ryan                7 Greenwood              2:39.67  
 22 Austin, Brett              8 Greenwood              2:40.55  
 23 Bolus, Jacob               7 Conway                 2:41.51  
 24 Bridges, Evan              7 Burns                  2:42.98  
 25 Smiddy, Odie               8 Corbin                 2:43.22  
 26 Marsh, Austin              8 Burns                  2:44.06  
 27 Croom, Brendan             7 Meyzeek                2:44.08  
 28 Brydon-Williams, Griffit   7 Brown                  2:44.60  
 29 Clark, Daniel              8 Meyzeek                2:44.91  
 30 Satterthwaite, Ben        07 North Oldham           2:45.11  
 31 Moore, Jonathan            7 Pulaski Co             2:45.13  
 32 Speer, Daniel              8 Burns                  2:45.96  
 33 Campbell, Will            07 Meade County           2:46.87  
 34 McQueen, Craig             8 Pulaski Co             2:46.90  
 35 Polson, Josh               7 Farnsley               2:47.41  
 36 Poole, Isaac               7 Brown                  2:47.87  
 37 Keys, Brian                8 T.J. Middle            2:48.05  
 38 Berry, Darius              7 Farnsley               2:48.46  
 39 Wright, Andrew               Grayson County         2:48.54  
 40 Keeling, Josh                Jctms                  2:49.55  
 41 Parsons, Blake             7 Rockcastle Co.         2:50.60  
 42 Duggan, Patrick           08 Holy Family            2:50.66  
 43 Pryor, Kenneth             8 T.J. Middle            2:50.75  
 44 Snow, Corey               08 Carroll County         2:50.77  
 45 Davis, Jarrod              8 North Hardin           2:50.95  
 46 Waldvogel, Kyle            8 Greenwood              2:52.27  
 47 Kendrick, Tyrone             Noe                    2:52.48  
 48 Jensen, Michael            6 Farnsley               2:53.36  
 49 Gort, Johan                8 Collegiate             2:53.84  
 50 Willmot, Christian         7 St. Francis            2:53.86  
 51 Palmer, C T                6 T.J. Middle            2:54.62  
 52 Schlabach, Adam            7 Bluegrass              2:55.64  
 53 Guandique, Martin          7 Bluegrass              2:55.84  
 54 Caudill, Eric                Noe                    2:56.29  
 55 Jones, Brandon             7 Franklin-Simpson       2:56.88  
 56 Fruth, Tyler               7 Rose Hill              2:57.78  
 57 Simpson, Dale              8 Wtms                   2:57.83  
 58 Phillips-Payne, Anthony      Noe                    2:57.90  
 59 Cutrer, Jeffrey            6 Conway                 2:58.02  
 60 Sneed, Hunter              6 Pulaski Co             2:58.07  
 61 O'Nan, Sean               07 North Oldham           2:58.66  
 62 Baker, Alex               06 North Oldham           2:59.37  
 63 Kelly, TJ                 08 Henry County           3:00.18  
 64 Dant, Ben                  8 St. Aloysius           3:00.20  
 65 Compton, Anthony           8 Wtms                   3:00.90  
 66 Thomas, Shawn              6 Farnsley               3:01.50  
 67 Blum, Michael              6 St. Edward             3:02.61  
 68 Bratcher, Josh             7 Burns                  3:02.65  
 69 Clark, Patrick             8 St. Aloysius           3:03.57  
 70 McBride, Wes               8 Franklin-Simpson       3:03.60  
 71 Walker, Ethan              8 Collegiate             3:04.32  
 72 Carbaugh, Matt               Grayson County         3:05.03  
 73 Satterly, Landon           7 Franklin-Simpson       3:05.60  
 74 Roenigk, Justin           07 North Oldham           3:06.93  
 75 Russell, Cameron           7 Second Street          3:07.90  
 76 Adams, Jacob              06 Verity                 3:08.15  
 77 Hoette, Kevin              7 North Hardin           3:09.89  
 78 Wade, Ben                    Noe                    3:11.75  
 79 Mayhall, Ryley             7 Franklin-Simpson       3:13.41  
 80 Stewart, Ethan            06 Carroll County         3:17.11  
 81 Mangum, Joe               08 Mercer Co.             3:19.06  
 82 Payton, Billy                Owen Co                3:20.10  
 83 Austin, Andrew             8 Burns                  3:26.69  
 84 Boly, T J                  8 St. Aloysius           3:31.31  
 -- Kat, Lal                   6 Wtms                       DNF  
 
Boys 1700 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 4:46.71  2004        Jimmy Crick, Holy Spirit                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breeds, Sean              07 Meade County           5:48.82  
  2 Head, Mason                8 Burns                  5:48.94  
  3 Parsons, Blake             7 Rockcastle Co.         5:55.29  
  4 Geoghegan, Joe             8 Collegiate             5:57.64  
  5 Carter, Austin            06 North Oldham           6:00.58  
  6 Humphrey, Joseph          07 Meade County           6:07.82  
  7 Bolus, Jacob               7 Conway                 6:07.90  
  8 Nash, Spencer              7 Greenwood              6:10.93  
  9 McQueen, Craig             8 Pulaski Co             6:11.21  
 10 Watson, Trevor             8 Franklin-Simpson       6:13.36  
 11 Eaton, Ryan                7 Greenwood              6:13.48  
 12 Satterthwaite, Ben        07 North Oldham           6:13.94  
 13 Clark, Daniel              8 Meyzeek                6:13.95  
 14 Snow, Corey               08 Carroll County         6:15.76  
 15 O'Nan, Sean               07 North Oldham           6:18.38  
 16 Smiddy, Odie               8 Corbin                 6:18.74  
 17 Moore, Jonathan            7 Pulaski Co             6:20.35  
 18 Graves, Ted                7 Walden                 6:20.38  
 19 Speer, Daniel              8 Burns                  6:20.67  
 20 Wright, Andrew               Grayson County         6:20.99  
 21 Bellar, Virgil             8 Warren East            6:23.62  
 22 Patton, Jacob             07 Hancock County         6:24.24  
 23 McRoberts, Clay            6 Brown                  6:24.76  
 24 Sneed, Hunter              6 Pulaski Co             6:25.48  
 25 Cottrell, Spencer          6 Farnsley               6:25.70  
 26 Beck, Travis              07 Meade County           6:27.16  
 27 White, Rick                6 Farnsley               6:27.17  
 28 Smithson, Chay             6 Cms                    6:27.61  
 29 Duggan, Patrick           08 Holy Family            6:30.37  
 30 Fieldhouse, Brad           8 St. Edward             6:31.00  
 31 Croxton, Christian         8 Greenwood              6:31.23  
 32 Davis, Jarrod              8 North Hardin           6:32.28  
 33 Hoette, Kevin              7 North Hardin           6:32.36  
 34 Kirkpatrick, Anthony       7 Franklin-Simpson       6:32.39  
 35 Galvin, Chase              8 Lourdes                6:34.17  
 36 Howard, James             07 St. Mary               6:34.75  
 37 Simpson, Dale              8 Wtms                   6:35.17  
 38 Mason-Johnson, Carl        7 T.J. Middle            6:35.40  
 39 Smithson, Gegory           8 Cms                    6:38.05  
 40 Bratcher, Josh             7 Burns                  6:38.23  
 41 Cutrer, Jeffrey            6 Conway                 6:39.43  
 42 Baker, Alex               06 North Oldham           6:40.03  
 43 Croom, Brendan             7 Meyzeek                6:45.72  
 44 Petrella, Kaleb           07 Verity                 6:46.46  
 45 Read, David                8 Brown                  6:47.00  
 46 Halverson, Jake            7 Franklin-Simpson       6:47.60  
 47 Dant, Ben                  8 St. Aloysius           6:47.93  
 48 Roenigk, Justin           07 North Oldham           6:48.71  
 49 Turi, Ben                  6 Cms                    6:52.41  
 50 Riggs, Evan               08 Campbellsville         6:52.68  
 51 Fruth, Tyler               7 Rose Hill              6:54.76  
 52 Caudill, Eric                Noe                    6:55.38  
 53 Phillips-Payne, Anthony      Noe                    6:56.67  
 54 Adams, Jacob              06 Verity                 7:00.54  
 55 Kelly, TJ                 08 Henry County           7:00.56  
 56 Compton, Anthony           8 Wtms                   7:06.52  
 57 Carbaugh, Matt               Grayson County         7:11.27  
 58 Duke, Johnny               6 Farnsley               7:16.91  
 59 Wade, Ben                    Noe                    7:17.76  
 60 Austin, Andrew             8 Burns                  7:28.56  
 61 Zellars, Michael           8 Highland               7:32.02  
 62 Vest, Chris                8 Second Street          8:23.71  
 -- Jensen, Michael            6 Farnsley                   DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Invitatation Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Delara              8 Conway                10:11.58  
  2 Askin, Blake               8 Scott                 10:11.59  
  3 Whitehead, Michael         8 Boone County          10:30.70  
  4 Bush, Johnny               8 Rose Hill             10:39.65  
  5 Wellum, Justin             8 Portland Christi      10:40.37  
  6 Althoff, Paul             08 North Oldham          10:48.31  
  7 Maglasang, James             St. Mary              10:50.95  
  8 Kuntz, Jacob                 Woddford County       10:53.20  
  9 Burnett, Jarrod            8 Christian Academ      10:55.50  
 10 Finley, Perry              8 St. James             11:15.30  
 11 Joel, Cody                 8 Walden                11:22.78  
 12 Jeter, Eric                8 Brown                 11:25.80  
 13 McKiernan, Max             7 Saint Raphael         11:35.75  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 1:45.96  2004        Frankfort Second Street                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owensboro Middle                                    1:46.15   1 
     1) Douglas, Aquado 07              2) Barrett, Xavier 08             
     3) Swanagan, Tim 07                4) Dillard, Courtland 08          
  2 Henderson County South                              1:46.94   1 
     1) Gregory, Jordan 8               2) Shelton, Blake 8               
     3) Brunner, Cody 8                 4) Powell, Ryan 8                 
  3 Thomas Jefferson                                    1:49.27   2 
     1) Gaines, Thomas 8                2) Pryor, Kenneth 8               
     3) Reed, Tay 7                     4) Thomas, Maurice 8              
  4 Franklin-Simpson                                    1:49.54   2 
     1) Dalcourt, Courtney 8            2) Hurt, Timmy 8                  
     3) Flippin, Joe 8                  4) Lewis, Mickey 7                
  5 Farnsley Middle                                     1:52.75   5 
     1) Crook, Johnny 7                 2) Ellery, Sean 8                 
     3) Pendergrass, Curtis 8           4) Hall, Tywan 8                  
  6 Conway Middle                                       1:53.11   4 
     1) Davis, Charles 8                2) Shely, Jacob 6                 
     3) Livers, Andrew 8                4) Davis, Delara 8                
  7 Westport Middle                                     1:54.04   4 
     1) Ellison, Abdale 7               2) Kalvin, Darrius 8              
     3) Sanford, Jerome 8               4) Davis, De Phonte' 8            
  8 Burns Middle                                        1:54.13   4 
     1) Carpenter, Trip 7               2) Buskill, Jordan 8              
     3) Wallace, Christian 7            4) Lusk, Mark 8                   
  9 Conway Middle  'B'                                 x1:54.35   5 
 10 Grayson County                                      1:54.53   1 
     1) Garrision, Jimmy                2) Harrison, Bradly               
     3) Higdon, Jonathan                4) Weedman, Terrence              
 11 Noe Middle S                                        1:54.68   6 
 12 Franklin County                                     1:54.84   2 
     1) Williams, Reggie 8              2) Smith, Jordan 8                
     3) Leach, William 8                4) Stone, Michael 8               
 13 North Oldham Middle                                 1:54.89   7 
     1) Althoff, Jordan 08              2) Althoff, Paul 08               
     3) Geers, Tyler 08                 4) Clausen, Jonathan 06           
 14 Greenwood                                           1:55.09   7 
     1) Winquist, Nick 8                2) Settle, Josh 8                 
     3) Stevens, Tyler 7                4) Polk, Travis 8                 
 15 St. Aloysius Shepherdsville                         1:55.70   5 
     1) Walker, Jordan 8                2) Spencer, Geoffrey 8            
     3) Cundiff, Paul 8                 4) Brown, Roy 8                   
 16 St. Francis-Goshen                                  1:57.36   3 
     1) Carlson, Chase 6                2) Pritchett, Nate 8              
     3) Simpson, Palmer 8               4) McMurry, Wyatt 7               
 17 Louisville Collegiate                               1:57.94   3 
     1) Cunningham, Ross 8              2) Wilson, Josh 7                 
     3) Geoghegan, Joe 8                4) Gort, Johan 8                  
 18 North Hardin                                        2:00.39   1 
     1) Berry, Justin 8                 2) Jones, Chris 8                 
     3) Pickett, Antione 6              4) Morris, Michael 7              
 19 Campbellsville Middle                               2:00.42   3 
     1) Buckner, Ricky 08               2) McCubbin, Michael 08           
     3) Taylor, James 08                4) Atkinson, Jamar 08             
 20 Brown                                               2:01.37   2 
     1) Pegram, Austin 8                2) Turner, Matthew 8              
     3) Connelly, Jay 7                 4) Geary, Brandon 6               
 21 Bluegrass Middle                                    2:02.31   4 
     1) Goodloe, Robert 7               2) Coffer, Zed 7                  
     3) Hinton, Deonte 7                4) Wright, Michael 7              
 22 St. Bartholomew                                     2:06.26   6 
     1) Shacklette, Jeremy 8            2) Kapp, Aaron 7                  
     3) Dziedzic, Trevor 8              4) Pusey, David 7                 
 23 Second Street School                                2:10.89   5 
     1) Vest, Chris 8                   2) Russell, Cameron 7             
     3) Washington, Terrell 8           4) Maali, Abe 8                   
 24 Walden                                              2:12.31   3 
     1) Thurman, Herculano 6            2) Toohey, Zach 8                 
     3) Stewart, Shane 7                4) Joel, Cody 8                   
 25 Henry County Middle                                 2:13.20   7 
     1) Louden, Nathan 06               2) Rahm, Zackery 07               
     3) Miracle, Cody 08                4) Sampson, Jimmy 08              
 26 Owen County                                         2:16.03   6 
     1) Menche, Matthew                 2) Davis, Taylor                  
     3) Satterly, Chris                 4) Payton, Billy                  
 
Boys Long Jump Middle School
=================================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 19-05  2000        Wes Coleman, West Jessamine                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dillard, Courtland        08 Owensboro             16-07.50      5.06m 
  2 Phillips Jr, Tim             Noe                   16-03.00      4.95m 
  3 Perdue, Timmy              7 Lyon Co               15-10.50      4.83m 
  4 Cunningham, Ross           8 Collegiate            15-06.25      4.73m 
  5 Von Kanel, Cheyenne        8 Farnsley              15-06.00      4.72m 
  6 Swanagan, Tim             07 Owensboro             15-04.00      4.67m 
  7 Washington, Terrell        8 Second Street         14-09.00      4.49m 
  8 Surber, Raymond            8 Williamsburg          14-06.25      4.42m 
  9 Wallace, Christian         7 Burns                 14-05.00      4.39m 
 10 Marigney, Anthony          7 Henderson County      14-03.75      4.36m 
 10 Harrig, Blake              7 Conway                14-03.75      4.36m 
 12 Gish, Brett               08 Owensboro             14-03.00      4.34m 
 13 Wilson, Josh               7 Collegiate            14-02.75      4.33m 
 14 Egger, Michael             6 Cms                   13-11.25      4.24m 
 15 Heath, Matthew             8 Lourdes               13-10.50      4.22m 
 16 Douglas, Aquado           07 Owensboro             13-09.50      4.20m 
 17 Sauer, Daniel              8 Farnsley              13-07.25      4.14m 
 18 Lloyd, DeVaughn              Noe                   13-02.00      4.01m 
 19 Kendrick, Tyrone             Noe                   13-01.75      4.00m 
 20 Parsons, Blake             7 Rockcastle Co.        13-00.00      3.96m 
 21 Young, Taylor              8 Henderson County      12-10.25      3.91m 
 22 Stone, Michael             8 Franklin County       12-10.00      3.91m 
 23 Mulloy, Travis             6 Conway                12-09.00      3.88m 
 24 Pusey, David               7 St. Bartholomew       12-08.50      3.87m 
 25 Miller, Cody               8 Burns                 12-07.00      3.83m 
 26 Thurman, Herculano         6 Walden                12-04.00      3.75m 
 26 Toohey, Zach               8 Walden                12-04.00      3.75m 
 28 Satterly, Chris              Owen Co               12-03.50      3.74m 
 29 Schieman, John             7 Walden                12-02.75      3.72m 
 30 Lewis, Cody                7 Conway                12-01.00      3.68m 
 31 Milliner, Aaron            7 Cms                   12-00.00      3.65m 
 32 Harris, LaMichael          6 Farnsley              11-11.00      3.63m 
 33 Rogers, Aris              08 Verity                11-07.25      3.53m 
 34 Madden, Micheal              Grayson County        11-04.75      3.47m 
 35 Gentry, Adonis               Noe                   11-03.50      3.44m 
 36 January, Kemun             7 Conway                11-03.00      3.42m 
 37 Decker, Tristen              Grayson County        11-01.75      3.39m 
 38 Grubbs, Toron              8 Highland              11-01.50      3.39m 
 39 Vardeman, Matt             8 Farnsley              10-10.00      3.30m 
 40 Thompson, Ronnie          07 Verity                10-09.50      3.28m 
 41 Hunt, Michael             07 Henry County          10-06.50      3.21m 
 42 Stewart, Ethan            06 Carroll County        10-05.50      3.18m 
 43 Mangum, Joe               08 Mercer Co.            10-02.50      3.11m 
 44 Lyons, Daniel             07 Verity                10-01.50      3.08m 
 45 Cordero, Luciano             Noe                   10-00.00      3.04m 
 46 Graves, Marquist           7 Conway                 8-10.00      2.69m 
 47 Vardeman, Brandon          6 Farnsley               8-09.50      2.67m 
 48 Young, Reggie              7 T.J. Middle            8-08.25      2.64m 
 49 Brown, Desmond             6 Farnsley               8-06.00      2.59m 
 50 Woods, Jon                 7 Farnsley               7-10.00      2.38m 
 51 Hovis, Parker              6 Farnsley               6-08.00      2.03m 
 
Boys Shot Put Middle School
=================================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: & 48-06.50  2001        Steven Hnat, Floyd Central, IN           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Pat               08 Glasgow               42-05.00     12.92m 
  2 Wolff, John                8 Notre Dame-Louis      40-02.00     12.24m 
  3 Stovall, JP               08 Owensboro             39-02.00     11.93m 
  4 Love, Judge                8 Farnsley              37-00.50     11.29m 
  4 Lafond, Josh               8 T.J. Middle           37-00.50     11.29m 
  6 Book, Luke                 8 Burns                 34-11.00     10.64m 
  7 Gritton, Timmy             7 Barrett               34-06.00     10.51m 
  8 Miller, Andrew             8 Wtms                  34-01.50     10.40m 
  9 Biven, Harris              7 Burns                 33-07.50     10.24m 
 10 Hagedron, Nathan             Owen Co               33-05.50     10.19m 
 11 Bryan, Liberty               Noe                   32-01.50      9.79m 
 12 Quire, Kevin              08 Henry County          31-11.00      9.72m 
 13 Miller, Cody               8 Burns                 31-09.00      9.67m 
 14 Goins, JD                  8 Burns                 31-03.00      9.52m 
 15 Podschweit, Scott          7 Burns                 30-01.50      9.18m 
 16 Young, Alan                8 St. Barnabas          30-00.00      9.14m 
 17 Snyder, Kyle               8 St. Francis           29-08.00      9.04m 
 18 Delaqula, Sean            08 Carroll County        29-01.75      8.88m 
 19 Barnett, Aaron            08 Campbellsville        29-00.50      8.85m 
 19 Kapfhammer, Brett          8 St. Barnabas          29-00.50      8.85m 
 21 Thompson, Ronnie          07 Verity                27-08.00      8.43m 
 21 Malone, Joe                7 Conway                27-08.00      8.43m 
 23 Trowell, Donte               Noe                   27-04.00      8.33m 
 24 Riley, AJ                  8 St. Barnabas          27-03.00      8.30m 
 25 Filcik, Andy               8 St. Barnabas          26-11.50      8.21m 
 25 Hinkle, Cody              08 Henry County          26-11.50      8.21m 
 27 Long, Jacob                  Grayson County        26-06.00      8.07m 
 28 Duncan, Demetrius          7 Conway                25-11.50      7.91m 
 29 Gardner, Corey             7 Bluegrass             25-10.75      7.89m 
 30 Doll, Dylan               06 Henry County          25-04.00      7.72m 
 31 Richard, Jeffrey           6 Bluegrass             25-00.50      7.63m 
 32 Jaggers, Cody              7 Conway                24-11.50      7.60m 
 33 Price, Chris               7 Henry County          24-05.00      7.44m 
 34 Lega, Kevin                8 St. Barnabas          23-09.50      7.25m 
 35 Haag, Timmy                6 Saint Raphael         23-09.00      7.23m 
 36 Judah, Benjamin            8 Walden                22-01.00      6.73m 
 36 Vouga, Alex                8 St. Francis           22-01.00      6.73m 
 38 Ross, John                08 Meade County          21-07.75      6.59m 
 39 Mucker, Kameron              Noe                   21-04.00      6.50m 
 40 Henney, Sam                6 St. Francis           21-03.00      6.47m 
 41 Johnson, Lawrence          8 Conway                20-10.50      6.36m 
 42 Posey, Raimone             6 Conway                20-09.50      6.33m 
 43 Nutter, Clint             07 Henry County          20-09.00      6.32m 
 44 Conley, Dillon             8 St. Bartholomew       20-02.00      6.14m 
 45 Scott, George                Noe                   19-09.00      6.01m 
 46 Bowles, Charles            7 Walden                19-04.50      5.90m 
 47 McDowell, Jordan             Noe                   19-03.00      5.86m 
 48 Pritchett, Jess            6 St. Francis           17-08.00      5.38m 
 49 McGowan-Pryor, Roman       6 Second Street         14-05.00      4.39m 
 -- Edmondson, Josh              Owen Co                     ND            
 -- Dotson, Wesly                Grayson County              ND            
 -- Mancuso, Casey             7 Highland                    ND            
 -- Bullock, Justin            7 Highland                    ND            
 -- Lewis, Tyler               6 Highland                    ND            
 -- Sabo, Taylor               7 St. Francis                 ND