Licensed to Prestonsburg High School-Jamerson
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2006 12:04 PM
                      Prestonsburg High School - 4/4/2006                      
                                  All Comers                                   
                                Prestonsbug, KY                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 White, Michelle              Breathitt County                  14.31   2    6  
  2 Joseph, Jackie            11 Prestonsburg                      15.10   2    4  
  3 White, Ashley                Breathitt County                  15.22   2    3  
  4 Blue, Zone                   Breathitt County                 x15.34   2 
  5 Reno, Savannah               Johnson Central                   15.39   1    2  
  6 Elliot, Miranda              Johnson Central                   15.57   1    1  
  7 Hyden, Kristy                Johnson Central                  x15.75   1 
  8 Burchell, Kelli           09 Prestonsburg                      15.94   2 
  9 Prater, Jessica              Johnson Central                  x16.12   2 
 10 Schutte, Barbara             Johnson Central                  x17.24   1 
 11 Parker, Brittany             Johnson Central                  x17.35   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blue, Zone                   Breathitt County                1:15.06     6  
  2 White, Ashley                Breathitt County                1:25.80     4  
  3 Goble, Leanna             05 Prestonsburg                    1:35.75     3  
  4 Holland, Thalia           05 Prestonsburg                    1:44.89     2  
  5 Allen, Tiffany            05 Prestonsburg                   x2:00.99  
  6 Keathley, Laken           06 Prestonsburg                   x2:06.33  
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blue, Zone                   Breathitt County                  30.76   1    6  
  2 Joseph, Jackie            11 Prestonsburg                      31.01   1    4  
  3 Hyden, Kristy                Johnson Central                   32.13   1    3  
  4 Burchell, Kelli           09 Prestonsburg                      34.24   1    2  
  5 White, Michelle              Breathitt County                  35.13   1    1  
  6 Elliot, Miranda              Johnson Central                   36.05   1 
  7 Parker, Brittany             Johnson Central                  x36.70   1 
  8 White, Ashley                Breathitt County                 x38.75   1 
  9 Goble, Leanna             05 Prestonsburg                     x39.28   2 
 10 Holland, Thalia           05 Prestonsburg                     x42.62   2 
 11 Allen, Tiffany            05 Prestonsburg                     x48.62   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danner, Tiffany              Johnson Central                   21.73     6  
  2 Stanley, Emily            10 Prestonsburg                      22.09     4  
  3 Hyden, Kristy                Johnson Central                   22.15     3  
  4 White, Michelle              Breathitt County                  22.27     2  
  5 Baldwin, Tymber              Johnson Central                  x22.76  
  6 Parker, Brittany             Johnson Central                  x25.87  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Emily            10 Prestonsburg                    1:01.60     6  
  2 Baldwin, Tymber              Johnson Central                 1:03.89     4  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson Central High School  'A'                             1:03.57     6  
     1) Schutte, Barbara                2) Elliot, Miranda                
     3) Prater, Jessica                 4) Lemaster, Tiffany              
  2 Prestonsburg High School  'A'                                1:11.59     4  
     1) Allen, Tiffany 05               2) Holland, Thalia 05             
     3) Keathley, Laken 06              4) Burchell, Kelli 09             
 -- Johnson Central High School  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Danner, Tiffany                 2) Hyden, Kristy                  
     3) Baldwin, Tymber                 4) Parker, Brittany               
 -- Allen Central High School  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Hunter, Yumekia 12              2) Parsons, Taran 09              
     3) Biliter, Kim 10                 4) Biliter, Mara 12               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prestonsburg High School  'A'                                2:17.15     6  
     1) Spurlock, Kindra 12             2) Burchell, Kelli 09             
     3) Stanley, Emily 10               4) Joseph, Jackie 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prestonsburg High School  'A'                    11:11.11   16:23.48     6  
     1) Allen, Tiffany 05               2) Goble, Leanna 05               
     3) Holland, Thalia 05              4) Keathley, Laken 06             
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemaster, Tiffany            Johnson Central                14-00.50     6  
  2 Joseph, Jackie            11 Prestonsburg                   13-04.50     4  
  3 Blue, Zone                   Breathitt County               12-07.00     3  
  4 Baldwin, Tymber              Johnson Central                11-03.25     2  
  5 Schutte, Barbara             Johnson Central               x10-10.50  
  5 Burchell, Kelli           09 Prestonsburg                   10-10.50     1  
  7 White, Ashley                Breathitt County                8-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemaster, Tiffany            Johnson Central                29-00.00     6  
  2 Hunter, Yumekia           12 Allen Central                  28-03.00     4  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Yumekia           12 Allen Central                  32-03.00     6  
  2 Moore, Ashley             11 Prestonsburg                   29-00.00     4  
  3 Rice, Tessie                 Johnson Central                27-08.50     3  
  4 Parsons, Taran            09 Allen Central                  26-05.50     2  
  5 Blackburn, Rachael        12 Prestonsburg                   26-04.00     1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Slone, Lincoln            11 Prestonsburg                      12.32   1    6  
  2 Spicer, Chris                Breathitt County                  12.65   1    4  
  3 Smith, Brandon               Breathitt County                  12.82   1    3  
  4 Strong, Alex                 Breathitt County                 x12.86   2 
  5 Jamerson, Clay            09 Prestonsburg                      13.01   2    2  
  6 Stevenson, Joshua         09 Prestonsburg                     x13.52   1 
  7 Dillon, Nathan            08 Johnson Central                   13.83   1    1  
  8 Welch, Ian                09 Johnson Central                   14.13   1 
  9 Stanley, Brad             08 Prestonsburg                     x15.16   2 
 10 Holiday, Billy            03 Prestonsburg                     x19.65   2 
 11 Martin, Grant             03 Prestonsburg                     x19.73   2 
 -- Moore, Seth               11 Prestonsburg                         NT   1 
 -- Davidson, Andrew             Breathitt County                     NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Taylor             10 Prestonsburg                      59.01   1    6  
  2 Childers, Bryan           10 Johnson Central                   59.48   1    4  
  3 Scott, Travis             09 Johnson Central                 1:01.49   1    3  
  4 Newsome, Tyler            09 Allen Central                   1:02.38   1    2  
  5 Turner, Clinton           11 Allen Central                   1:03.41   1    1  
  6 Smith, Brandon               Breathitt County                1:04.13   2 
  7 Stevenson, Joshua         09 Prestonsburg                    1:04.40   1 
  8 Burgess, Chazz            09 Prestonsburg                   x1:05.40   2 
  9 Strong, Adam                 Breathitt County                1:06.82   1 
 10 Pitts, Jesse                 Breathitt County               x1:11.44   1 
 11 Stanley, Brad             08 Prestonsburg                   x1:11.76   2 
 12 Hardin, Michael              Breathitt County               x1:17.18   2 
 13 Williams, Luke            06 Prestonsburg                   x1:21.37   2 
 14 White, Aaron                 Breathitt County               x1:21.85   2 
 15 Clifton, Devin            08 Prestonsburg                   x1:34.67   2 
 16 Martin, Grant             03 Prestonsburg                   x1:52.50   2 
 17 Holiday, Billy            03 Prestonsburg                   x1:56.53   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Taylor             10 Prestonsburg                      25.98   1    6  
  2 Slone, Lincoln            11 Prestonsburg                      26.21   1    4  
  3 Spicer, Chris                Breathitt County                  26.82   1    3  
  4 Strong, Alex                 Breathitt County                  26.92   2    2  
  5 Davidson, Andrew             Breathitt County                 x27.98   1 
  5 Dillon, Nathan            08 Johnson Central                   27.98   1    1  
  7 Welch, Ian                09 Johnson Central                   28.08   1 
  8 Jamerson, Clay            09 Prestonsburg                     x28.25   1 
  9 Stevenson, Joshua         09 Prestonsburg                     x28.80   2 
 10 Dillon, Dennis            09 Johnson Central                  x29.00   1 
 11 Holiday, Billy            03 Prestonsburg                     x43.52   2 
 12 Martin, Grant             03 Prestonsburg                     x44.17   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Farley            11 Allen Central                   2:29.87     6  
  2 Duncan, Keith             11 Allen Central                   2:41.43     4  
  3 Holbrook, Joshua          10 Prestonsburg                    2:45.79     3  
  4 Danner, Matt              08 Johnson Central                 2:54.79     2  
  5 Williamson, Shane         09 Prestonsburg                    2:58.14     1  
  6 Burgess, Chazz            09 Prestonsburg                   x3:26.98  
  7 Williams, Luke            06 Prestonsburg                   x3:28.33  
  8 Clifton, Devin            08 Prestonsburg                   x3:41.80  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jordan           09 Prestonsburg                    6:23.74     6  
  2 Holbrook, Joshua          10 Prestonsburg                    6:27.58     4  
  3 Williams, Luke            06 Prestonsburg                   x7:28.97  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Joshua             11 Johnson Central                13:07.93     6  
  2 May, Adam                 09 Johnson Central                13:52.00     4  
  3 Watkins, Jordan           09 Prestonsburg                   13:57.34     3  
  4 Williamson, Shane         09 Prestonsburg                   15:38.85     2  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bond, Brad                12 Prestonsburg                      18.03     6  
  2 Moore, Seth               11 Prestonsburg                      18.21     4  
  3 Burchett, Matt            12 Prestonsburg                     x19.95  
  4 Smith, Brandon               Breathitt County                  21.14     3  
  5 Jamerson, Joseph          06 Prestonsburg                     x21.55  
  6 Pitts, Jesse                 Breathitt County                  22.30     2  
  7 Strong, Adam                 Breathitt County                 x22.77  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bond, Brad                12 Prestonsburg                      48.10   3    6  
  2 Burchett, Matt            12 Prestonsburg                      48.96   2    4  
  3 Pitts, Jesse                 Breathitt County                  57.80   1    3  
  4 Strong, Adam                 Breathitt County                  58.66   3    2  
  5 Jamerson, Joseph          06 Prestonsburg                   x1:00.34   2 
  6 Johnson, Blake            11 Johnson Central                 1:03.14   1    1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breathitt County High School  'A'                              51.06     6  
     1) Davidson, Andrew                2) Spicer, Chris                  
     3) Smith, Brandon                  4) Strong, Alex                   
  2 Prestonsburg High School  'A'                                  54.65     4  
     1) Stanley, Brad 08                2) Jamerson, Joseph 06            
     3) Stevenson, Joshua 09            4) Jamerson, Clay 09              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prestonsburg High School  'A'                                1:51.98     6  
     1) Slone, Lincoln 11               2) Clark, Taylor 10               
     3) Jamerson, Clay 09               4) Moore, Seth 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen Central High School  'A'                              10:48.14     6  
     1) Joseph, Farley 11               2) Turner, Clinton 11             
     3) Newsome, Tyler 09               4) Dye, Marty 09                  
  2 Prestonsburg High School  'A'                               11:12.15     4  
     1) Poynter, Shane 09               2) Williamson, Shane 09           
     3) Watkins, Jordan 09              4) Holbrook, Joshua 10            
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Seth               11 Prestonsburg                   18-02.50     6  
  2 Burchett, Matt            12 Prestonsburg                   16-11.00     4  
  3 Bond, Brad                12 Prestonsburg                  x16-04.75  
  4 Spicer, Chris                Breathitt County               15-07.00     3  
  5 Turner, Clinton           11 Allen Central                  15-05.25     2  
  6 Davidson, Andrew             Breathitt County               15-02.00     1  
  7 Welch, Ian                09 Johnson Central                14-10.25  
  8 Clifton, Devin            08 Prestonsburg                  x11-05.00  
  9 White, Aaron                 Breathitt County              x10-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Seth               11 Prestonsburg                   34-11.00     6  
  2 Joseph, Farley            11 Allen Central                  31-09.00     4  
  3 Turner, Clinton           11 Allen Central                  31-07.00     3  
  4 Hardin, Michael              Breathitt County               21-08.00     2  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Dave             12 Prestonsburg                   42-05.50     6  
  2 Woods, Wes                11 Prestonsburg                   36-04.00     4  
  3 Hayes, Corey              10 Allen Central                  28-01.50     3  
  4 Conn, Justin              11 Prestonsburg                  x26-04.00  
  5 Huff, Matt                12 Prestonsburg                  x25-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Prestonsburg High School    51        2) Johnson Central High Scho  42   
    3) Breathitt County High Scho  31        4) Allen Central High School  12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Prestonsburg High School   103        2) Breathitt County High Sch  34   
    3) Allen Central High School   31        4) Johnson Central High Scho  22