Green County High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:36 AM 9/1/2006 Page 1

 

 

 

 

Green County All Comers - 8/31/2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green County High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rankings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2 Mixed 2700 Meter Run CC

 

 

 

=======================================================================

 

 

Name Year School Finals Points

 

 

=======================================================================

 

 

Results - Women

 

 

1 #2 Deaton, Raegan 9 Green County 11:23.15

 

 

2 #103 Lee, Jenna 10 Casey County 11:54.74 1

 

 

3 #1 Milby, BreAnna 12 Green County 12:19.53

 

 

4 #68 Zajdel, Teresa 12 Larue County 12:29.78

 

 

5 #69 Williams, Meagan 9 Larue County 12:37.64

 

 

6 #43 O'Daniel, Hannah 9 Marion County 12:38.53

 

 

7 #104 Payton, Jerrica 12 Casey County 12:41.01 2

 

 

8 #47 Sweet, Chelsie Hart County 12:50.12

 

 

9 #70 Whitlow, Emily 8 Larue County 12:52.84

 

 

10 #106 Phillippe, Callie 11 Casey County 13:07.27 3

 

 

11 #129 Jefferson, Mary 8 Taylor County 13:12.86 4

 

 

12 #72 Reed, Amarah 6 Larue County 13:22.43

 

 

13 #145 Young, Candace 12 Taylor County 13:25.65 5

 

 

14 #98 Cowan, Rae 10 Casey County 13:39.98 6

 

 

15 #89 Rowe, Kristen 11 Cumberland County 13:49.00 7

 

 

16 #141 Sztendera, Christin 8 Taylor County 14:01.56 8

 

 

17 #108 Rayburn, Megan 9 Casey County 14:25.21 9

 

 

18 #112 Tarter, Kirsten 9 Casey County 14:32.73 10

 

 

19 #44 Mattingly, Laura 11 Marion County 14:38.36

 

 

20 #118 Biggs, April 6 Taylor County 14:42.99 11

 

 

21 #80 Fletcher, Laura 11 Cumberland County 15:26.01 12

 

 

22 #88 Pickens, Chelsey 12 Cumberland County 15:30.07 13

 

 

23 #94 White, Kim 11 Cumberland County 15:32.08 14

 

 

24 #136 Richerson, Kori 5 Taylor County 15:34.83 15

 

 

25 #48 Rotham, Megan Hart County 16:33.18

 

 

26 #82 Johnson, Haley 9 Cumberland County 18:26.64 16

 

 

27 #78 Davidson, Taylor 9 Cumberland County 18:43.84 17

 

 

28 #76 Black, Courtney 9 Cumberland County 19:11.48 18

 

 

29 #42 Leake, Jo Hannah 6 Marion County 19:42.91

 

 

30 #40 Sandusky, Anne Tayl 11 Marion County 19:55.52

 

 

Results - Men

 

 

1 #123 Colvin, Wes 10 Taylor County 9:39.02 1

 

 

2 #115 Weddle, Nolan 9 Casey County 9:49.43 2

 

 

3 #25 Shively, Stanton 10 Green County 9:57.14 3

 

 

4 #19 Bishop, Terry 12 Green County 10:03.63 4

 

 

5 #138 Roy, Stuart 12 Taylor County 10:14.10 5

 

 

6 #142 Sztendera, Constant 11 Taylor County 10:21.25 6

 

 

7 #131 Marlow, Casey 11 Taylor County 10:28.76 7

 

 

8 #29 Shively, Skyler 8 Green County 10:38.32 8

 

 

9 #66 Williams, Nick 11 Larue County 10:38.70

 

 

10 #122 Clark, Andrew 12 Taylor County 10:46.02 9

 

 

11 #71 Reed, Spenser 8 Larue County 13:05.41

 

 

12 #27 Milby, Brock 9 Green County 10:49.70 10

 

 

13 #21 Foley, David 11 Green County 11:02.72 11

 

 

14 #57 Thompson, Adam Hart County 11:10.82

 

 

15 #65 Padgett, Truman 9 Larue County 11:12.96

 

 

16 #23 Stone, Patrick 11 Green County 11:14.65 12

 

 

17 #24 Vicari, Quinn 11 Green County 11:19.56 13

 

 

18 #99 Ellison, Jordan 8 Casey County 11:24.83 14

 

 

19 #107 Randolph, Andrew 8 Casey County 11:31.26 15

 

 

20 #125 Ford, Andrew 10 Taylor County 11:37.03 16

 

 

21 #64 Jones, Jacob 10 Larue County 11:41.94

 

 

 

....Event 2 Mixed 2700 Meter Run CC

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 #20 Chase, Kyle 12 Green County 11:53.60

 

 

23 #111 Singleton, Dakota 9 Casey County 11:55.39 17

 

 

24 #120 Blakeman, Scott 10 Taylor County 12:20.05 18

 

 

25 #105 Pennington, Josh 11 Casey County 12:33.17 19

 

 

26 #36 O'Daniel, Craig 8 Marion County 12:42.88

 

 

27 #60 Green, Steven Hart County 12:58.57

 

 

28 #113 Vaught, Zack 8 Casey County 13:58.24 20

 

 

29 #58 Shadburne, JD Hart County 14:13.88

 

 

30 #75 Abston, Adam 11 Cumberland County 15:35.37

 

 

Team Scores

 

 

=================================================================================

 

 

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

 

 

=================================================================================

 

 

Results - Men

 

 

1 Taylor County 28 1 5 6 7 9 16 18

 

 

Total Time: 51:29.15

 

 

Average: 10:17.83

 

 

2 Green County 36 3 4 8 10 11 12 13

 

 

Total Time: 52:31.51

 

 

Average: 10:30.31

 

 

3 Casey County 67 2 14 15 17 19 20

 

 

Total Time: 57:14.08

 

 

Average: 11:26.82

 

 

Results - Women

 

 

1 Casey County 21 1 2 3 6 9 10

 

 

Total Time: 1:05:48.21

 

 

Average: 13:09.65

 

 

2 Taylor County 43 4 5 8 11 15

 

 

Total Time: 1:10:57.89

 

 

Average: 14:11.58

 

 

3 Cumberland County 62 7 12 13 14 16 17 18

 

 

Total Time: 1:18:43.80

 

 

Average: 15:44.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 1 Mixed 1750 Meter Run CC

 

 

 

=======================================================================

 

 

Name Year School Finals Points

 

 

=======================================================================

 

 

Results - Women

 

 

1 #10 Frank, Molly 6 Green County 8:49.38 1

 

 

2 #95 Zeitz, Elly 6 Cumberland County 8:57.29

 

 

3 #9 Nunn, Callee 7 Green County 9:07.79 2

 

 

4 #6 Judd, Cassidy 8 Green County 9:09.55 3

 

 

5 #3 Slinker, Natalie 8 Green County 9:16.23 4

 

 

6 #7 Montgomery, Frankie 8 Green County 9:17.13 5

 

 

7 #109 Reed, Josette 7 Casey County 9:40.79

 

 

8 #56 Baird, Aire Hart County 10:49.48 6

 

 

9 #55 Royham, Haley Hart County 10:53.64 7

 

 

10 #51 Rotham, Natalie Hart County 11:04.66 8

 

 

11 #54 Bass, Erin Hart County 11:37.92 9

 

 

12 #53 Logsdon, Elizabeth Hart County 11:38.86 10

 

 

13 #73 Rutledge, Kelsie 5 Larue County 12:29.94

 

 

Results - Men

 

 

1 #28 Moore, Gaither 8 Green County 7:31.11

 

 

2 #126 Ford, Dylan 7 Taylor County 7:32.28 1

 

 

3 #84 McIntyre, Landon 7 Cumberland County 7:55.49

 

 

4 #134 Poynter, Jacob 6 Taylor County 8:07.87 2

 

 

5 #92 Smith, Ethan 4 Cumberland County 8:14.71

 

 

6 #31 Johnson, John 6 Green County 8:15.55

 

 

7 #62 Highbaugh, Austin Hart County 8:30.13

 

 

8 #102 Hill, Baylon 6 Casey County 8:36.47 3

 

 

9 #74 Sandidge, Adam 5 Larue County 8:37.96

 

 

10 #30 Watkins, Micah 7 Green County 8:41.45

 

 

11 #114 Weddle, Hagen 5 Casey County 8:52.37 4

 

 

12 #110 Salyers, Luke 6 Casey County 9:20.93 5

 

 

13 #97 Buis, Trenton 7 Casey County 9:35.68 6

 

 

14 #139 Swartz, Paul 6 Taylor County 9:54.27 7

 

 

15 #135 Pruyear, Chase 6 Taylor County 10:00.62 8

 

 

16 #79 Flaugh, Charlie 6 Cumberland County 10:05.67

 

 

17 #61 Garrett, Adam Hart County 10:31.69

 

 

18 #121 Cheng, Gavin 6 Taylor County 10:49.17 9

 

 

19 #63 Shadburne, Noah Hart County 10:49.81

 

 

20 #32 Hickerson, Ezra 6 Green County 11:35.80

 

 

21 #116 Wethington, Morgan 6 Casey County 12:47.01 10

 

 

Team Scores

 

 

=================================================================================

 

 

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

 

 

=================================================================================

 

 

Results - Men

 

 

1 Taylor County 27 1 2 7 8 9

 

 

Total Time: 46:24.21

 

 

Average: 9:16.85

 

 

2 Casey County 28 3 4 5 6 10

 

 

Total Time: 49:12.46

 

 

Average: 9:50.50

 

 

Results - Women

 

 

1 Green County 15 1 2 3 4 5

 

 

Total Time: 45:40.08

 

 

Average: 9:08.02

 

 

2 Hart County 40 6 7 8 9 10

 

 

Total Time: 56:04.56

 

 

Average: 11:12.92