Licensed to LaRue County High School Track - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/20/2006 09:00 PM
                           LaRue Meet #3 - 9/19/2006                           
                                Hodgenville KY                                 
Girls 1.55 Mile Run CC
================================================================================
        meet: ! 12:18.47  9/19/2006   April Biggs, TAYL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     1 Biggs, April         6 Tayl                           12:18.47! 
  2    37 Price, Sydney       05 Laru                           13:19.13  
  3    64 Rothman, Natalie    09 Hart                           13:58.68  
  4    63 Bass, Erin          07 Hart                           14:11.28  
  5    65 Cox, Savannah       07 Hart                           14:17.41  
  6    68 Rothman, Haley      07 Hart                           15:12.01  
  7    38 Rutledge, Kelsey    05 Laru                           16:47.68  
 
Girls 5k Run CC
================================================================================
        meet: ! 21:18.69  9/5/2006    Alex Carter, Elizabethtown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    69 Sweet, Chelsie      09 Hart                           22:40.04  
  2    35 Reed, Amarah        06 Laru                           22:59.69  
  3    33 Zajdel, Teresa      12 Laru                           23:37.41  
  4    12 Young, Candace      12 Tayl                           24:12.57  
  5     4 Jefferson, Mary      8 Tayl                           24:52.49  
  6    32 Boone, Lindsey      10 Laru                           25:36.04  
  7    11 Sztendera, Christi   8 Tayl                           26:16.79  
  8    46 Wood, Logan         09 Bcen                           27:06.71  
  9     8 Nelson, Jacqueline   8 Tayl                           27:07.19  
 10    53 Byrd, Rio           12 Ftkx                           28:53.96  
 11    54 Marrero, Schalachl  11 Ftkx                           31:36.55  
 --    45 Linton, Alyssa      11 Bcen                                DNF  
 
Boys 1.55 Mile Run CC
================================================================================
        meet: ! 10:57.06  9/5/2006    Tyler Wade, Central Hardin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    44 Sandidge, Adam      05 Laru                           11:06.34  
  2    71 Highbaugh, Ausin    06 Hart                           11:28.07  
  3    26 Skaggs, Dylan        6 Tayl                           11:35.30     1  
  4    22 Poynter, Jacob       6 Tayl                           12:39.77     2  
  5    23 Pruyear, Chase       6 Tayl                           12:49.86     3  
  6    27 Swartz, Paul         6 Tayl                           13:32.88     4  
  7    15 Cheng, Gavin         6 Tayl                           15:01.22     5  
 
Boys 5k Run CC
================================================================================
        meet: ! 20:34.63  9/5/2006    Tyler Larkin, Elizabethtown              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    17 Colvin, Wes         10 Tayl                           18:22.22!    1  
  2    25 Roy, Stuart         12 Tayl                           18:54.30!    2  
  3    21 Marlow, Casey       11 Tayl                           19:11.78!    3  
  4    61 Torres, Ryan        12 Ftkx                           19:23.23!    4  
  5    40 Williams, Nick      11 Laru                           19:28.81!    5  
  6    29 Sztendera, Constan  11 Tayl                           19:59.93!    6  
  7    42 Jones, Jacob        10 Laru                           20:16.98!    7  
  8    58 Hupp, Matthew       11 Ftkx                           20:28.56!    8  
  9    59 Iacono, Brandon     12 Ftkx                           20:33.13!    9  
 10    30 Tucker, Griffin     11 Tayl                           20:37.85    10  
 11    41 Padgett, Truman     09 Laru                           20:51.96    11  
 12    18 Ford, Andrew        10 Tayl                           21:29.16    12  
 13    47 Abbott, Eric        11 Bcen                           21:32.98    13  
 14    19 Ford, Dylan          7 Tayl                           21:43.61    14  
 15    50 Williams, Sage      11 Bcen                           21:53.74    15  
 16    49 Wells, Daniel       10 Bcen                           22:23.66    16  
 17    39 Wilson, Jonny       12 Laru                           22:34.30    17  
 18    14 Blakeman, Scott     10 Tayl                           22:42.66  
 19    74 Green, Steven       06 Hart                           23:36.74  
 20    57 Haywood, Mykel      09 Ftkx                           24:32.66    18  
 21    60 Taylor, Mike        09 Ftkx                           24:36.74    19  
 22    43 Reed, Spenser       08 Laru                           24:59.93    20  
 23    48 Depoyster, David    11 Bcen                           25:27.29    21  
 24    51 Wolf, Josh          11 Bcen                           25:32.41    22  
 25    75 Shadburne, J.D.     09 Hart                           26:06.81  
 26    55 Alvarez, Quinntin   09 Ftkx                           27:50.39    23  
 27    56 Baltazar, Rey       11 Ftkx                           28:09.60    24  
 
Event 1  Girls 1.55 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 12:18.47  9/19/2006   April Biggs, TAYL                           
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #1 Biggs, April           6 Taylor County           7:56.5   12:18.47        
  2 #37 Price, Sydney         05 LaRue County            8:35.6   13:19.13        
  3 #64 Rothman, Natalie      09 Hart County             9:01.1   13:58.68        
  4 #63 Bass, Erin            07 Hart County             9:09.3   14:11.28        
  5 #65 Cox, Savannah         07 Hart County             9:13.2   14:17.41        
  6 #68 Rothman, Haley        07 Hart County             9:48.4   15:12.01        
  7 #38 Rutledge, Kelsey      05 LaRue County           10:50.2   16:47.68        
 
 
Event 2  Boys 1.55 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 10:57.06  9/5/2006    Tyler Wade, Central Hardin                  
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #44 Sandidge, Adam        05 LaRue County            7:09.9   11:06.34        
  2 #71 Highbaugh, Ausin      06 Hart County             7:24.0   11:28.07        
  3 #26 Skaggs, Dylan          6 Taylor County           7:28.6   11:35.30    1   
  4 #22 Poynter, Jacob         6 Taylor County           8:10.2   12:39.77    2   
  5 #23 Pruyear, Chase         6 Taylor County           8:16.7   12:49.86    3   
  6 #27 Swartz, Paul           6 Taylor County           8:44.5   13:32.88    4   
  7 #15 Cheng, Gavin           6 Taylor County           9:41.5   15:01.22    5   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Taylor County                15    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  1:05:39.03                                                     
         Average:    13:07.81                                                     
  
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 21:18.69  9/5/2006    Alex Carter, Elizabethtown                  
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #69 Sweet, Chelsie        09 Hart County             7:58.8   22:40.04        
  2 #35 Reed, Amarah          06 LaRue County            8:05.7   22:59.69        
  3 #33 Zajdel, Teresa        12 LaRue County            8:19.0   23:37.41        
  4 #12 Young, Candace        12 Taylor County           8:31.3   24:12.57    1   
  5  #4 Jefferson, Mary        8 Taylor County           8:45.4   24:52.49    2   
  6 #32 Boone, Lindsey        10 LaRue County            9:00.7   25:36.04        
  7 #11 Sztendera, Christina   8 Taylor County           9:15.1   26:16.79    3   
  8 #46 Wood, Logan           09 Bullit Central          9:32.6   27:06.71        
  9  #8 Nelson, Jacqueline     8 Taylor County           9:32.8   27:07.19    4   
 10 #53 Byrd, Rio             12 Fort Knox              10:10.4   28:53.96        
 11 #54 Marrero, Schalachly   11 Fort Knox              11:07.6   31:36.55        
 12 #10 Richerson, Kori        5 Taylor County          11:44.6   33:21.54    5   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Taylor County                15    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  2:15:50.58                                                     
         Average:    27:10.12                                                     
  
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 20:34.63  9/5/2006    Tyler Larkin, Elizabethtown                 
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #17 Colvin, Wes           10 Taylor County           6:28.0   18:22.22    1   
  2 #25 Roy, Stuart           12 Taylor County           6:39.3   18:54.30    2   
  3 #21 Marlow, Casey         11 Taylor County           6:45.5   19:11.78    3   
  4 #61 Torres, Ryan          12 Fort Knox               6:49.5   19:23.23    4   
  5 #40 Williams, Nick        11 LaRue County            6:51.5   19:28.81    5   
  6 #29 Sztendera, Constanti  11 Taylor County           7:02.4   19:59.93    6   
  7 #42 Jones, Jacob          10 LaRue County            7:08.4   20:16.98    7   
  8 #58 Hupp, Matthew         11 Fort Knox               7:12.5   20:28.56    8   
  9 #59 Iacono, Brandon       12 Fort Knox               7:14.1   20:33.13    9   
 10 #30 Tucker, Griffin       11 Taylor County           7:15.8   20:37.85   10   
 11 #41 Padgett, Truman       09 LaRue County            7:20.7   20:51.96   11   
 12 #18 Ford, Andrew          10 Taylor County           7:33.8   21:29.16   12   
 13 #47 Abbott, Eric          11 Bullit Central          7:35.2   21:32.98   13   
 14 #19 Ford, Dylan            7 Taylor County           7:38.9   21:43.61   14   
 15 #50 Williams, Sage        11 Bullit Central          7:42.5   21:53.74   15   
 16 #49 Wells, Daniel         10 Bullit Central          7:53.0   22:23.66   16   
 17 #39 Wilson, Jonny         12 LaRue County            7:56.8   22:34.30   17   
 18 #14 Blakeman, Scott       10 Taylor County           7:59.7   22:42.66        
 19 #74 Green, Steven         06 Hart County             8:18.7   23:36.74        
 20 #57 Haywood, Mykel        09 Fort Knox               8:38.5   24:32.79   18   
 21 #60 Taylor, Mike          09 Fort Knox               8:39.8   24:36.71   19   
 22 #43 Reed, Spenser         08 LaRue County            8:48.0   24:59.93   20   
 23 #48 Depoyster, David      11 Bullit Central          8:57.6   25:27.29   21   
 24 #51 Wolf, Josh            11 Bullit Central          8:59.4   25:32.41   22   
 25 #75 Shadburne, J.D.       09 Hart County             9:11.6   26:06.81        
 26 #55 Alvarez, Quinntin     09 Fort Knox               9:48.0   27:50.39   23   
 27 #56 Baltazar, Rey         11 Fort Knox               9:54.8   28:09.60   24   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Taylor County                22    1    2    3    6   10   12   14           
      Total Time:  1:37:06.08                                                     
         Average:    19:25.22                                                     
   2 Fort Knox                    58    4    8    9   18   19   23   24           
      Total Time:  1:49:34.42                                                     
         Average:    21:54.89                                                     
   3 LaRue County                 60    5    7   11   17   20                     
      Total Time:  1:48:11.98                                                     
         Average:    21:38.40                                                     
   4 Bullit Central               87   13   15   16   21   22                     
      Total Time:  1:56:50.08                                                     
         Average:    23:22.02