AllTraxTiming-Contractor’s License                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        2006 AAU District Meet - 11/12/06                        
                                Grant County Park                                
                              
Event 2  Mixed 12&U 3k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
9 & Under Results - Women                                                        
  1 Brutscher, Christa           Derby City A          14:09.68    1             
  2 Brustcher, Ally              Derby City A          14:10.76    2             
  3 Sanders, Jesse               Liberty RC A          14:34.04                  
  4 Allen, Maggie                Derby City A          14:53.10    3             
  5 Demarco, Rosemary            Derby City A          15:26.34    4             
  6 Robinson, Elizabeth          Team Kentucky A       16:20.94                  
  7 Bevin, Sophie                Derby City A          16:27.50    5             
  8 Brutscher, Beyley            Derby City A          16:28.97    6             
  9 Vellinger, Paige             Derby City A          16:38.24    7             
10 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
  1 Adams, Taylor                Liberty RC A          12:51.77                  
  2 Bean, Emily                  Derby City A          13:31.59    1             
  3 Sweetland, Audrey            Derby City A          13:33.19    2             
  4 Callery, Madison             Liberty RC A          13:36.46                  
  5 Garcia, Chaliann             Derby City A          13:48.92    3             
  6 Holdaway, Lydia              Derby City A          15:14.40    4             
  7 Parker, Sydney               Team Kentucky A       15:38.01                  
  8 Logsdon, Brittani            Liberty RC A          15:40.68                  
  9 Guyton, Kyndel               Derby City A          16:22.28    5             
11 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
  1 Arlinghaus, Julie            Team Kentucky A       13:29.35                  
  2 Bowen, Brooklyn              Team Kentucky A       13:41.53                  
  3 Hill, Rachel                 Liberty RC A          13:51.23                  
  4 Kistner, Kylie               Liberty RC A          14:02.62                  
  5 Dalton, Nancy                LittleHighlander      14:14.66    1             
  6 Elliott, Hannah              LittleHighlander      14:27.08    2             
  7 Wattley, Lindsey             Liberty RC A          15:01.21                  
  8 Byrd, Jessica                LittleHighlander      15:08.01    3             
  9 Riedling, Emily              LittleHighlander      15:13.34    4             
 10 Blemker, Mary                LittleHighlander      15:53.27    5             
 11 Thomas, Palmer               Unattached            16:01.37                  
 12 Miller, Abigail              LittleHighlander      16:24.35    6             
 13 Sinnott, Claire              Liberty RC A          17:31.16                  
12 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
  1 Welte, Demi                  Team Kentucky A       12:30.42                  
  2 Molyviatis, Anya             Team Kentucky A       12:57.71                  
  3 Shawver, Christina           Derby City A          13:03.99    1             
  4 Beyea, Caitlin               Liberty RC A          13:22.23    2             
  5 Hinken, Lindsey              Team Kentucky A       13:31.20                  
  6 Karas, Caterina              Derby City A          13:32.59    3             
  7 Adams, Shelby                Liberty RC A          13:56.25    4             
  8 Meimers, Molly               Derby City A          14:05.47    5             
  9 Sanford, Corrine             Liberty RC A          14:13.53    6             
 10 Bartelt, Liz                 Liberty RC A          14:35.82    7             
 11 Reibel, Olivia               Derby City A          14:36.61    8             
 12 Hommrich, Samantha           Derby City A          14:42.73    9             
 13 Rhodes, Constance            Derby City A          14:48.18   10             
 14 Norman, Nicole               Team Kentucky A       15:57.42                  
 15 Flaugher, Catherine          Derby City A          16:58.43   11             
 16 Grady, Rachel                Liberty RC A          19:46.00   12             
9 & Under Results - Men                                                          
  1 Terkula, David               Liberty RC A          12:56.90                  
  2 Fryman, Trenton              Liberty RC A          13:08.70                  
  3 Davis, John                  LittleHighlander      13:44.10    1             
  4 Jones, Jonathan              LittleHighlander      14:19.80    2             
  5 Holdaway, Noah               LittleHighlander      14:48.92    3             
  6 Lodsdon, Jarod               Liberty RC A          14:59.87                  
  7 Ochsenbein, Dallas           LittleHighlander      16:04.66    4             
  8 Dorton, Stephen              LittleHighlander      16:42.16    5             
10 Year Olds Results - Men                                                       
  1 Vellinger, Grant             LittleHighlander      12:40.08                  
  2 Bean, Kyle                   Derby City A          12:41.11                  
  3 Davis, Joe                   Derby City A          13:27.45                  
  4 Freeman, Will                Unattached            14:00.81                  
  5 Moreland, Palmer             Team Kentucky A       14:37.04                  
  6 Young, Tanner                LittleHighlander      14:51.38                  
  7 Zimmerman, Adam              Liberty RC A          15:37.52                  
  8 Draper, Ryan                 Unattached            16:17.15                  
11 Year Olds Results - Men                                                       
  1 Eckert, Nick                 Derby City A          12:04.80    1             
  2 Kurtz, Trevor                Derby City A          12:39.24    2             
  3 Pursley, Kyle                Derby City A          12:39.61    3             
  4 DeMarco, Joey                Derby City A          12:47.57    4             
  5 Janes, Kasey                 Derby City A          12:52.77    5             
  6 Parola, Andrew               Derby City A          12:54.15    6             
  7 Stone, Jacob                 Derby City A          12:59.43    7             
  8 Lewis, Sam                   Derby City A          13:27.06                  
  9 Krohn, Erik                  Liberty RC A          14:34.44                  
 10 Bailey, Brandon              Unattached            15:11.21                  
 11 Rowlett, Michael             Team Kentucky A       15:11.98                  
12 Year Olds Results - Men                                                       
  1 Fackler, Matthew             Team Kentucky A       11:43.30    1             
  2 Beaven, Zack                 Derby City A          11:53.79    2             
  3 Shayak, Connor               Derby City A          11:56.18    3             
  4 Williamson, Henry George     Liberty RC A          12:01.11                  
  5 Donohue, Sean                Derby City A          12:12.78    4             
  6 Meredith, Sam                Derby City A          12:34.68    5             
  7 Hanser, Jacob                Team Kentucky A       12:36.06    6             
  8 Adams, Paul                  Derby City A          12:46.48    7             
  9 Fenwick, Kyle                Liberty RC A          12:50.84                  
 10 Parker Head, James           Derby City A          12:53.55    8             
 11 Ellis, Chris                 Team Kentucky A       13:30.75    9             
 12 Paul, Jimmy                  Derby City A          13:38.99   10             
 13 Freeman, Reid                Unattached            13:46.92                  
 14 Harmon, Dylan                Team Kentucky A       13:50.82   11             
 15 Allen, Patrick               Team Kentucky A       13:52.78   12             
 16 Haley, Luke                  Derby City A          13:59.92                  
 17 Hughes, Richard              Team Kentucky A       15:09.42   13             
 18 Moore, Casey                 Team Kentucky A       15:48.97   14             
 19 Martel, Aaron                Derby City B          16:02.45                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
10 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
   1 Derby City A                 15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:12:30.38                                                    
         Average:    14:30.08                                                    
11 Year Olds Results - Men                                                       
   1 Derby City A                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:03:03.99                                                    
         Average:    12:36.80                                                    
11 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
   1 Little Highlanders RC        15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:14:56.36                                                    
         Average:    14:59.28                                                    
12 Year Olds Results - Men                                                       
   1 Derby City A                 21    2    3    4    5    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:01:23.91                                                    
         Average:    12:16.79                                                    
   2 Team Kentucky A              39    1    6    9   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:05:33.71                                                    
         Average:    13:06.75                                                    
12 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
   1 Derby City A                 26    1    3    5    8    9   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:10:01.39                                                    
         Average:    14:00.28                                                    
   2 Liberty Running Club A       31    2    4    6    7   12                    
      Total Time:  1:15:53.83                                                    
         Average:    15:10.77                                                    
9 & Under Results - Men                                                          
   1 Little Highlanders RC        15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:15:39.64                                                    
         Average:    15:07.93                                                    
9 & Under Results - Women                                                        
   1 Derby City A                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:15:07.38                                                    
         Average:    15:01.48                                                    
 
Event 3  Mixed 13-14 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
13 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
  1 Pease, Rachel                Derby City A          16:55.74    1             
  2 Smithwick, Patricia          Derby City A          17:18.22    2             
  3 Gimborys, Katarina           Derby City A          17:24.51    3             
  4 Dadds, Taylor                Derby City A          17:55.86    4             
  5 Clinebell, Kelcey            Team Kentucky A       17:59.68                  
  6 Rucker, Hannah               Derby City A          18:37.98    5             
  7 Keehn, Hannah                Derby City A          18:40.47    6             
  8 Walker, Samantha             Derby City A          18:54.05    7             
  9 Wooten, Jenna                Unattached            19:24.00                  
 10 Askin, Emily                 Team Kentucky A       19:33.65                  
 11 Johnson, Katie               Team Kentucky A       19:38.35                  
 12 Bell, Jacqueline             Team Kentucky A       21:18.22                  
 13 Zoeller, Jennifer            Derby City B          21:27.52                  
 14 McNew, Chelsea               Derby City A          21:36.69                  
14 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
  1 Frigo, Maria                 Team Kentucky A       17:30.37    1             
  2 Triplett, Vanessa            Derby City A          17:40.07    2             
  3 Dalton, Rachel               Derby City A          17:41.61    3             
  4 Hinken, Kelsey               Team Kentucky A       17:51.92    4             
  5 Haley, Johnnie-Elyse         Derby City A          17:56.88    5             
  6 Klotz, Laura                 Derby City A          17:58.46    6             
  7 Linton, Mallory              Derby City A          18:06.29    7             
  8 Parker, Sarah                Team Kentucky A       18:08.21    8             
  9 El Rady, Ashley              Derby City A          18:15.78    9             
 10 Wattley, Kasey               Liberty RC A          18:19.21                  
 11 Allen, Catherine             Derby City A          18:35.48   10             
 12 Butler, Rachel               Derby City B          19:17.25                  
 13 Otte, Katelyn                Team Kentucky A       19:19.37   11             
 14 Willingham, Danielle         Derby City A          19:40.65                  
 15 Toney, Michelle              Unattached            19:44.10                  
 16 Carnahan, Kelsey             Unattached            20:27.57                  
 17 Kinman, Jackie               Team Kentucky A       20:44.09   12             
 18 Hall, Chelsea                Team Kentucky A       20:44.48   13             
 19 Little, Leanne               Derby City B          21:27.16                  
 20 Farmer, Annette              Team Kentucky A       21:32.91   14             
 21 Hughes, Natalie              Team Kentucky B       22:14.67                  
 22 Webster, Karah               Team Kentucky B       23:34.81                  
 23 Ballinger, Emily             Team Kentucky B       25:46.91                  
 24 Stigers, Natalie             Team Kentucky A       31:00.00                  
13 Year Olds Results - Men                                                       
  1 Grandon, Colin               Liberty RC A          16:40.79                  
  2 Allard, Jared                Derby City A          17:30.00                  
  3 Blum, Michael                Derby City A          17:37.48                  
  4 DeReamer, John               Unattached            17:46.27                  
  5 Wermeling, Alex              Unattached            17:49.91                  
  6 Curtis, Louis                Derby City A          18:56.98                  
  7 Hill, Bryce                  Team Kentucky A       19:16.16                  
  8 Allard, Justin               Derby City A          20:12.04                  
  9 Leonard, Matt                Team Kentucky A       32:00.00                  
14 Year Olds Results - Men                                                       
  1 Eden, Stacy                  LittleHighlander      14:24.57    1             
  2 House, Justin                Team Kentucky A       15:26.06    2             
  3 Welte, Cody                  Team Kentucky A       15:44.11    3             
  4 Sweetland, Kevin             LittleHighlander      15:58.16    4             
  5 Bloom, Alex                  Team Kentucky A       16:08.16    5             
  6 Rice, Jeremy                 Liberty RC A          16:20.99                  
  7 Derringer, Rian              Team Kentucky A       16:42.17    6             
  8 Peterson, Trevin             Team Kentucky A       16:48.02    7             
  9 Schultz, Michael             Team Kentucky A       16:49.32    8             
 10 Miller, Griffin              Team Kentucky A       16:53.24    9             
 11 Caudill, Dalton              Unattached            17:15.55                  
 12 Hite, Robby                  LittleHighlander      17:41.17   10             
 13 Holloway, Anthony            LittleHighlander      17:51.02   11             
 14 Graves, Aaron                LittleHighlander      17:51.45   12             
 15 Bandoroff, Conrad            Team Kentucky A       17:55.35                  
 16 Bast, Bronson                LittleHighlander      18:25.27   13             
 17 Stokes, Michael              Team Kentucky B       18:30.60                  
 18 Bast, Derek                  LittleHighlander      19:47.15   14             
 19 Tate, David                  Derby City A          19:48.62                  
 20 Brown, Trent                 LittleHighlander      21:16.91                  
 21 Karas, Michael               Lhrc  - B             21:37.74                  
 22 Beno, Andrew                 Liberty RC A          30:00.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
13 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
   1 Derby City A                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:28:12.31                                                    
         Average:    17:38.47                                                    
14 Year Olds Results - Men                                                       
   1 Team Kentucky A              23    2    3    5    6    7    8    9          
      Total Time:  1:20:48.52                                                    
         Average:    16:09.71                                                    
   2 Little Highlanders RC        38    1    4   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:23:46.37                                                    
         Average:    16:45.28                                                    
14 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
   1 Derby City A                 23    2    3    5    6    7    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:29:23.31                                                    
         Average:    17:52.67                                                    
   2 Team Kentucky A              36    1    4    8   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:33:33.96                                                    
         Average:    18:42.80                                                    
 
Event 4  Mixed 15-18 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
15-16 Results - Women                                                            
  1 Talley, Chelsey              LittleHighlander      21:51.89    1             
  2 Blemker, Katie               LittleHighlander      22:36.30    2             
  3 Smith, Cassandra             LittleHighlander      22:45.04    3             
  4 Combs, Kayla                 Team Kentucky A       23:59.28    4             
  5 Braunwart, Liz               Team Kentucky A       24:07.99    5             
  6 Norman, Natalie              Team Kentucky A       24:08.59    6             
  7 McDonough, Anna              Team Kentucky A       24:14.88    7             
  8 Sweetland, Aberlyn           LittleHighlander      24:20.77    8             
  9 Justice, Erin                LittleHighlander      25:12.11    9             
 10 Ulanowski, Briana            Team Kentucky A       25:47.70   10             
 11 Fry, Logan                   LittleHighlander      26:52.13   11             
 12 Ayers, Jasmine               LittleHighlander      30:07.60   12             
 13 Hurst, Jennifer              Unattached            30:29.00                  
17-18 Results - Women                                                            
  1 Clark, Shera                 Derby City A          23:09.45                  
  2 Lageman, Karen               Team Kentucky A       23:42.19    1             
  3 Cantrall, Chelsea            Team Kentucky A       23:42.71    2             
  4 Carter, Alex                 Team Kentucky A       23:48.22    3             
  5 Winnike, Leah                Team Kentucky A       24:09.25    4             
  6 Hoback, Nikki                Team Kentucky A       28:01.91    5             
  7 Gavin, Kelly                 Team Kentucky A       28:02.45    6             
  8 Hurst, Alicia                Unattached            30:21.92                  
  9 Koehler, Sarah               Team Kentucky A       35:00.00    7             
15-16 Results - Men                                                              
  1 Chwalek, Brendan             Team Kentucky A       18:22.43    1             
  2 McIntyre, Justin             Team Kentucky A       18:38.42    2             
  3 Askin, Blake                 Team Kentucky A       18:47.20    3             
  4 Couch, Justin                Team Kentucky A       18:51.76    4             
  5 Page, Brandon                Unattached            18:57.33                  
  6 Mooney, Keegan               Unattached            19:06.46                  
  7 Haire, Justin                Team Kentucky A       19:21.73    5             
  8 Covington, Jeffrey           Team Kentucky A       19:27.94    6             
  9 Shuttleworth, William        Team Kentucky A       19:31.15    7             
 10 Farmer, Larry                Team Kentucky B       19:31.89    8             
 11 Alexander, Tanner            Team Kentucky B       19:33.14    9             
 12 Dadda, Alex                  Derby City A          19:41.33   10             
 13 Shaw, Ben                    Derby City A          19:51.31   11             
 14 Sweetland, Kyle              Derby City A          19:59.59   12             
 15 Surber, Raymond              Unattached            20:00.59                  
 16 Philpot, John                Derby City B          20:09.71                  
 17 Flaugher, Andy               Derby City A          20:31.74   13             
 18 Whitehead, Michael           Team Kentucky A       20:48.14                  
 19 Roenigk, Justin              Liberty RC A          20:58.23                  
 20 King, Kurtis                 Team Kentucky B       21:21.02   14             
 21 Stivers, Carson              Derby City A          21:35.28   15             
 22 Pernell, Jonathan            Derby City A          21:35.72   16             
 23 DePasco, John                Derby City A          22:13.35   17             
 24 Reece, Cody                  Team Kentucky B       22:19.62   18             
 25 Cooksey, Tyler               Team Kentucky B       22:33.67   19             
 26 Sorrell, Morgan              Unattached            24:10.12                  
 27 Howard, Jacob                Unattached            25:51.21                  
 28 Cox, Nicholas                Unattached            25:51.82                  
 29 Hop, Caleb                   Derby City A          28:10.97                  
 30 Johnson, Brittany            Unattached            33:13.22                  
17-18 Results - Men                                                              
  1 Hatfield, Corey              Team Kentucky A       18:18.99    1             
  2 Ritter, Scott                Team Kentucky A       18:29.47    2             
  3 Eisner, Zak                  Team Kentucky A       18:50.53    3             
  4 Eldridge, Daniel             Team Kentucky A       18:56.86    4             
  5 Bagialtsalief, Bruno         Team Kentucky A       19:02.46    5             
  6 Cox, Joe                     Unattached            19:28.60                  
  7 Tate, Christian              LittleHighlander      20:20.16                  
  8 Dwyer, Eric                  Team Kentucky A       20:47.65    6             
  9 Eden, Max                    LittleHighlander      20:56.37                  
 10 Mullins, Triston             Team Kentucky A       21:32.21    7             
 11 Masterson, Neal              LittleHighlander      33:53.12                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
15-16 Results - Men                                                              
   1 Team Kentucky A              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:34:01.54                                                    
         Average:    18:48.31                                                    
   2 Derby City A                 61   10   11   12   13   15   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:41:39.25                                                    
         Average:    20:19.85                                                    
   3 Team Kentucky B              68    8    9   14   18   19                    
      Total Time:  1:45:19.34                                                    
         Average:    21:03.87                                                    
15-16 Results - Women                                                            
   1 Little Highlanders RC        23    1    2    3    8    9   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:56:46.11                                                    
         Average:    23:21.23                                                    
   2 Team Kentucky A              32    4    5    6    7   10                    
      Total Time:  2:02:18.44                                                    
         Average:    24:27.69                                                    
17-18 Results - Men                                                              
   1 Team Kentucky A              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:33:38.31                                                    
         Average:    18:43.67                                                    
17-18 Results - Women                                                            
   1 Team Kentucky A              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:03:24.28                                                    
         Average:    24:40.86