Licensed to Frankfort High School               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Second Street Middle School Meet - 9/20/2006                   
                     State Library & Archives, Frankfort, Ky                     
                     
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Danielle Hoop             08 Owen County            5:48.43    1             
  2 Rachel Geil                7 Christ the King        5:54.65    2             
  3 Caterina Karas             7 St. Edward School      6:20.37    3             
  4 Kirsten Nitz               7 Frankfort Christian    6:26.62    4             
  5 Erin Prater               08 Christ the King        6:32.70    5             
  6 Emily Bean                 5 St. Edward School      6:33.15    6             
  7 Hannah Elliot              6 St. Edward School      6:33.57    7             
  8 Suzanne Van Arsdall       08 Good Shepherd          6:39.41    8             
  9 Cassie Hamilton           08 Owen County            6:43.49    9             
 10 Jessica Byrd               5 St. Edward School      6:44.65   10             
 11 Meghan Phelan              6 St. Edward School      6:45.42   11             
 12 Kory Bradley               6 Western Hills          6:46.49   12             
 13 Ashley El Rady             8 St. Edward School      6:48.83   13             
 14 Macie Mattmiller           8 Christ the King        6:57.13   14             
 15 Alaina Hall               05 Second Street          7:00.42   15             
 16 Ashley-Kate Lawhorn       03 Second Street          7:03.70   16             
 17 Kendall Mudd               6 St. Edward School      7:04.94   17             
 18 Jill Dahl                 06 Capital Day School     7:06.70   18             
 19 Emily Reidling             5 St. Edward School      7:09.23                  
 20 Anna Meador                8 Frankfort Christian    7:09.73   19             
 21 Rachel Whitehead           5 Christ the King        7:09.91   20             
 22 Morgan Walker             06 Owen County            7:12.79   21             
 23 Maggie Smith              04 Second Street          7:14.90   22             
 24 Jodi Llanora              04 Good Shepherd          7:19.53   23             
 25 Ashleigh Luebbers         05 Good Shepherd          7:19.70   24             
 26 Brittany Parris            7 Frankfort Christian    7:23.64   25             
 27 Rebecca Cook               2 Frankfort Christian    7:30.54   26             
 28 Lily Snapp-Baker          04 Good Shepherd          7:31.87   27             
 29 Emmy King                  6 Franklin County        7:33.73                  
 30 Sarah Box                  5 Christ the King        7:34.28   28             
 31 Micheala McCane            3 Frankfort Christian    7:35.04   29             
 32 Marci Beason               6 Franklin County        7:41.31                  
 33 Kelsey Johnson            08 Owen County            7:45.30   30             
 34 BriAnna Burbridge         03 Second Street          7:46.05   31             
 35 Marina Robson             06 Good Shepherd          7:47.74   32             
 36 Hannah Mylor               8 St. Edward School      7:49.19                  
 37 Haley Decandia            06 Owen County            7:50.53   33             
 38 Christina Coleman            Frankfort Christian    7:56.75   34             
 39 Lauren Willard            03 Capital Day School     8:01.58   35             
 40 Katlin Lux                 8 St. Edward School      8:02.22                  
 41 Kolby Richardson           5 Western Hills          8:04.29   36             
 42 Nancy Roach                3 Frankfort Christian    8:05.35   37             
 43 Tabitha Barnes             6 Western Hills          8:05.67   38             
 44 Katelyn Chalk              7 Frankfort Christian    8:05.86                  
 45 Emily Dahl                03 Capital Day School     8:07.18   39             
 46 Marissa Mitchell          03 Second Street          8:07.39   40             
 47 Denise Robson             04 Good Shepherd          8:14.30   41             
 48 Sarah Ferriell            04 Second Street          8:16.77   42             
 49 Megan Barnes              06 Owen County            8:17.83   43             
 50 Lexie Richardson           4 Western Hills          8:19.78   44             
 51 Logan Amburgey            02 Second Street          8:22.46   45             
 52 Allyssa Morris             6 Western Hills          8:27.56   46             
 53 Grayson Sency             04 Good Shepherd          8:27.73   47             
 54 Maria Liska                7 Christ the King        8:31.78   48             
 55 Kimberly Chalk             2 Frankfort Christian    8:35.86                  
 56 Sarah Hurt                 8 Frankfort Christian    8:36.24                  
 57 Tiffany Butts             04 Second Street          8:37.04                  
 58 Anna Bradley               4 Western Hills          8:37.45   49             
 59 Izzy Ransdell             03 Capital Day School     8:39.10   50             
 60 Claire Mackey              5 Christ the King        8:39.76   51             
 61 Jamie Jordan              03 Capital Day School     8:47.91   52             
 62 Laura Bradley              2 Western Hills          8:54.33   53             
 63 Samantha Sheets           03 Good Shepherd          8:54.90                  
 64 Kayla Newton              04 Second Street          8:56.37                  
 65 Rachel Hudson             03 Good Shepherd          8:58.67                  
 66 Aleesa Salyers            03 Second Street          9:00.64                  
 67 Sara Frye                    Second Street          9:02.04                  
 68 LeighAnn Neal             04 Second Street          9:04.71                  
 69 Tori Johnson               5 Western Hills          9:06.19                  
 70 Mariah Shelton             8 Christ the King        9:10.99                  
 71 Kendyl Hopkins             5 Western Hills          9:14.44                  
 72 Katie Murphy               3 Western Hills          9:15.99                  
 73 Kali Jones                 5 Western Hills          9:24.14                  
 74 Aleesha Ailiff             5 Western Hills          9:33.99                  
 75 Taylor Aubrey              5 Western Hills          9:38.38                  
 76 Jessica Cox               04 Second Street          9:43.16                  
 77 Alexis Neace               4 Western Hills          9:48.70                  
 78 Katie Moore               04 Good Shepherd          9:49.23                  
 79 Hayley Webber              5 Western Hills         10:04.47                  
 80 Jennifer Carr              5 Western Hills         10:08.94                  
 81 Melissa Martin             5 Western Hills         10:14.58                  
 82 Hannah Webber              4 Western Hills         10:43.27                  
 83 Bonnie Seyberth            3 Western Hills         10:51.37                  
 84 Devon Edwards              5 Western Hills         11:12.92                  
 85 Madeline Moses             5 Christ the King       11:26.38                  
 86 Madeleine Watson          03 Good Shepherd         11:31.41                  
 87 Mackenzie Sanders         06 Second Street         11:31.58                  
 88 Priyanka Singh             3 Western Hills         13:32.34                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Edward School            37    3    6    7   10   11   13   17          
      Total Time:    32:57.16                                                    
         Average:     6:35.44                                                    
   2 Christ the King School       69    2    5   14   20   28   48   51          
      Total Time:    34:08.67                                                    
         Average:     6:49.74                                                    
   3 Owen County                  94    1    9   21   30   33   43               
      Total Time:    35:20.54                                                    
         Average:     7:04.11                                                    
   4 Frankfort Christian         103    4   19   25   26   29   34   37          
      Total Time:    36:05.57                                                    
         Average:     7:13.12                                                    
   5 Good Shepherd               114    8   23   24   27   32   41   47          
      Total Time:    36:38.25                                                    
         Average:     7:19.65                                                    
   6 Second Street School        124   15   16   22   31   40   42   45          
      Total Time:    37:12.46                                                    
         Average:     7:26.50                                                    
   7 Western Hills               176   12   36   38   44   46   49   53          
      Total Time:    39:43.79                                                    
         Average:     7:56.76                                                    
   8 Capital Day School          194   18   35   39   50   52                    
      Total Time:    40:42.47                                                    
         Average:     8:08.50                                                    
 
Event 8  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Michael Johnston           8 Christ the King        5:38.50    1             
  2 Jarad Allard               8 St. Edward School      5:40.83    2             
  3 Will Van Arsdall          08 Good Shepherd          5:44.82    3             
  4 Michael Blum               8 St. Edward School      5:50.73    4             
  5 Bradley Bennett            5 Frankfort Christian    5:55.76    5             
  6 Joe Richey                 7 Christ the King        5:58.74    6             
  7 Cameron Murphy             5 Western Hills          6:01.79    7             
  8 Kent Llanora              07 Good Shepherd          6:14.93    8             
  9 Adam Goss                  6 Western Hills          6:17.17    9             
 10 Justin Allard              8 St. Edward School      6:22.67   10             
 11 Shane Metzger              8 Christ the King        6:24.31   11             
 12 Tommy Robb                08 Capital Day School     6:27.25   12             
 13 Nicholas Laureano          6 Christ the King        6:28.01   13             
 14 Jordan Tucker             07 Good Shepherd          6:30.06   14             
 15 Louis Curtis               8 St. Edward School      6:31.97   15             
 16 Grayson Arnold             4 Frankfort Christian    6:33.61   16             
 17 Hunter Burge               5 Western Hills          6:35.85   17             
 18 Jackson Yeary              6 Christ the King        6:36.56   18             
 19 Zac Elder                  8 Christ the King        6:39.35   19             
 20 Travis Skelton            04 Good Shepherd          6:39.88   20             
 21 Michael Karas              8 St. Edward School      6:49.12   21             
 22 Troy Miller                8 Christ the King        6:49.29   22             
 23 Jack Laureano              4 Christ the King        6:52.82                  
 24 Jacob Caudle               5 Western Hills          6:53.29   23             
 25 Jake Kamber                7 St. Edward School      6:54.85   24             
 26 Andrew Bates              04 Capital Day School     6:55.02   25             
 27 Joseph Castlen            08 Christ the King        6:57.04                  
 28 Austin Tucker              5 Western Hills          6:57.90   26             
 29 Johnathan Murphy           8 Western Hills          7:00.04   27             
 30 Chase Sanderson           03 Second Street          7:05.34   28             
 31 Russell Lile              03 Second Street          7:06.13   29             
 32 Andrew Roach                 Frankfort Christian    7:11.65   30             
 33 Francis McDonnell          7 Christ the King        7:13.70                  
 34 David McIver               2 Frankfort Christian    7:15.31   31             
 35 Jeff Quire                04 Western Hills          7:18.31   32             
 36 Church Gray               04 Good Shepherd          7:20.17   33             
 37 Ryan Potter               07 Good Shepherd          7:21.29   34             
 38 Forrest Coffey             6 Western Hills          7:22.18                  
 39 Tony Stone                03 Capital Day School     7:28.09   35             
 40 Michael Hurt               5 Frankfort Christian    7:33.91   36             
 41 Matthew Lee                5 Frankfort Christian    7:35.80   37             
 42 Eric Minion                6 Christ the King        7:36.30                  
 43 Collin Rutledge            5 Western Hills          7:39.79                  
 44 Dalton Tucker              2 Western Hills          7:41.37                  
 45 Jordan Perry              03 Second Street          7:41.94   38             
 46 Ryan Edelen                6 Christ the King        7:48.96                  
 47 Drew Bradley               2 Western Hills          7:49.12                  
 48 DJ Salyers                04 Second Street          7:51.80   39             
 49 Lucas Goss                 2 Western Hills          7:52.26                  
 50 Bailey Spade              04 Second Street          7:59.71   40             
 51 Seth Roush                 5 Western Hills          7:59.86                  
 52 Jack Harrod               03 Second Street          8:05.19   41             
 53 Grady Lee                  3 Frankfort Christian    8:15.57   42             
 54 Nathan Hudson             01 Good Shepherd          8:33.74   43             
 55 Bradlee Minks             05 Frankfort Christian    8:38.74                  
 56 Jacob McCoun              02 Second Street          8:39.52   44             
 57 Nicholas Roush             2 Western Hills          8:52.58                  
 58 Jared Stephens             4 Frankfort Christian    8:59.82                  
 59 Noah Barnes               04 Good Shepherd          9:06.77                  
 60 Parker Burge               1 Western Hills          9:08.70                  
 61 Elijah Bates              03 Second Street          9:11.71                  
 62 Noah Bates                04 Second Street          9:13.83                  
 63 Clayton Wheatey            4 St. Edward School      9:40.73   45             
 64 Joshua Barnes             02 Good Shepherd          9:41.96                  
 65 Bennett Tate              01 Capital Day School    10:17.99   46             
 66 Matthew Dong                 Capital Day School    10:19.78   47             
 67 Matthew Dean              03 Second Street         10:20.90                  
 68 Cameron Hurst                Capital Day School    11:01.07   48             
 69 Dawson McCoun             02 Second Street         11:03.88                  
 70 Joshua Bowen              04 Second Street         11:34.50                  
 71 Austin Moore              03 Good Shepherd         11:57.48                  
 72 Nicholas Coleman             Frankfort Christian   11:58.89                  
 73 Ian Smith                  5 Western Hills         12:26.02                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Christ the King School       49    1    6   11   13   18   19   22          
      Total Time:    31:06.12                                                    
         Average:     6:13.23                                                    
   2 St. Edward School            52    2    4   10   15   21   24   45          
      Total Time:    31:15.32                                                    
         Average:     6:15.07                                                    
   3 Good Shepherd                78    3    8   14   20   33   34   43          
      Total Time:    32:29.86                                                    
         Average:     6:29.98                                                    
   4 Western Hills                82    7    9   17   23   26   27   32          
      Total Time:    32:46.00                                                    
         Average:     6:33.20                                                    
   5 Frankfort Christian         118    5   16   30   31   36   37   42          
      Total Time:    34:30.24                                                    
         Average:     6:54.05                                                    
   6 Capital Day School          165   12   25   35   46   47   48               
      Total Time:    41:28.13                                                    
         Average:     8:17.63                                                    
   7 Second Street School        174   28   29   38   39   40   41   44          
      Total Time:    37:44.92                                                    
         Average:     7:32.99