Licensed to Frankfort High School                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Second Street Middle School Meet - 9/6/2006                   
                     State Library & Archives, Frankfort, Ky                     
                              
Event 3  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kirsten Nitz               7 Frankfort Christian    6:27.00    1             
  2 McKenzie Barber            5 Scott County           6:34.00    2             
  3 Ally Conrad                7 Scott County           6:36.00    3             
  4 Suzanne Van Arsdall       08 Good Shepherd          6:44.00    4             
  5 Anna Wirzba                8 Scott County           6:53.00    5             
  6 Kory Bradley               6 Western Hills          7:01.00    6             
  7 Macie Mattmiller           8 Christ the King        7:06.00    7             
  8 Meghan Staats              6 Scott County           7:10.00    8             
  9 Alaina Hall               05 Second Street          7:13.00    9             
 10 Rebecca Cook               2 Frankfort Christian    7:19.00   10             
 11 Rachel Whitehead           5 Christ the King        7:24.00   11             
 12 Jessica Hayes              8 Scott County           7:32.00   12             
 13 Ashleigh Luebbers         05 Good Shepherd          7:33.00   13             
 14 Audrey Hall               03 Second Street          7:39.00   14             
 15 Hannah Johnson               Western Hills          7:41.00   15             
 16 Ashley-Kate Lawhorn       03 Second Street          7:42.00   16             
 17 Lily Snapp-Baker          04 Good Shepherd          7:43.00   17             
 18 Kaitlyn Cassady            8 Scott County           7:44.00   18             
 19 Kristin Brooks             3 Frankfort Christian    7:45.00   19             
 20 Sarah Box                  5 Christ the King        7:46.00   20             
 21 Anna Meador                8 Frankfort Christian    7:48.00   21             
 22 Jodi Llanora              04 Good Shepherd          7:49.00   22             
 23 Morgan Watkins             8 Scott County           7:50.00   23             
 24 Marci Beason               6 Franklin County        7:54.00                  
 25 Olivia Coles              05 Capital Day School     7:55.00   24             
 26 Marina Robson             06 Good Shepherd          7:56.00   25             
 27 Micheala McCane            3 Frankfort Christian    8:00.00   26             
 28 Maria Liska                7 Christ the King        8:00.00   27             
 29 Lauren Willard            03 Capital Day School     8:00.00   28             
 30 Katelyn Chalk              7 Frankfort Christian    8:00.00   29             
 31 Maggie Smith              04 Second Street          8:00.00   30             
 32 Ashton Barber              4 Scott County           8:02.00                  
 33 Tabitha Barnes             6 Western Hills          8:04.00   31             
 34 Halie Caudill              7 Scott County           8:06.00                  
 35 Leah Bird                 05 Capital Day School     8:08.00   32             
 36 Lexie Richardson           4 Western Hills          8:10.00   33             
 37 Emmy King                  6 Franklin County        8:12.00                  
 38 Sarah Hurt                 8 Frankfort Christian    8:16.00   34             
 39 Shannon Slone             07 Good Shepherd          8:16.00   35             
 40 BriAnna Burbridge         03 Second Street          8:17.00   36             
 41 Christina Holt             3 Scott County           8:19.00                  
 42 Catherine Wippel           6 Scott County           8:22.00                  
 43 Camryn Barber              2 Scott County           8:23.00                  
 44 Claire Mackey                Christ the King        8:31.00   37             
 45 Denise Robson             04 Good Shepherd          8:32.00   38             
 46 Emily Dahl                03 Capital Day School     8:33.00   39             
 47 Tori Johnson               5 Western Hills          8:40.00   40             
 48 Nancy Roach                3 Frankfort Christian    8:43.00                  
 49 Kolby Richardson           5 Western Hills          8:44.00   41             
 50 Jamie Jordan              03 Capital Day School     8:45.00   42             
 51 Samantha Sheets           03 Good Shepherd          8:45.00                  
 52 Betsy Lee Montague         4 Christ the King        8:46.00   43             
 53 Anna Bradley               4 Western Hills          8:49.00   44             
 54 Sarah Ferriell            04 Second Street          8:51.00   45             
 55 Tiffany Butts             04 Second Street          8:54.00   46             
 56 Izzy Ransdell             03 Capital Day School     8:56.00   47             
 57 Rachel Hudson             03 Good Shepherd          8:59.00                  
 58 Logan Amburgey            02 Second Street          9:02.00                  
 59 Tina Coleman                 Frankfort Christian    9:11.00                  
 60 Kimberly Chalk             2 Frankfort Christian    9:15.00                  
 61 Laura Bradley              2 Western Hills          9:18.00                  
 62 Kali Jones                 5 Western Hills          9:20.00                  
 63 Kayla Newton              04 Second Street          9:24.00                  
 64 Katie Murphy               3 Western Hills          9:26.00                  
 65 Sara Frye                    Second Street          9:42.00                  
 66 Katie Moore               04 Good Shepherd          9:50.00                  
 67 Aleesa Salyers            03 Second Street          9:56.00                  
 68 Taylor Aubrey                Western Hills          9:59.00                  
 69 Kendyl Hopkins             5 Western Hills         10:00.00                  
 70 Mackenzie Sanders         06 Second Street         10:04.00                  
 71 Hayley Webber              5 Western Hills         10:07.00                  
 72 Melissa Martin             5 Western Hills         10:11.00                  
 73 Jennifer Carr              5 Western Hills         10:15.00                  
 74 Grayson Sency             04 Good Shepherd         10:17.00                  
 75 Marissa Mitchell          03 Second Street         10:24.00                  
 76 Samantha Walls             4 Western Hills         10:26.00                  
 77 Jessica Cox               04 Second Street         10:28.00                  
 78 Bonnie Seyberth              Western Hills         11:19.00                  
 79 Devon Edwards              5 Western Hills         11:20.00                  
 80 Aleesha Ailiff               Western Hills         11:24.00                  
 81 Alexis Neace               4 Western Hills         11:41.00                  
 82 Ellie Yocum                6 Western Hills         11:43.00                  
 83 Paige Sawyer                 Christ the King       11:51.00   48             
 84 Hannah Webber              4 Western Hills         11:53.00                  
 85 Madeline Moses             5 Christ the King       11:58.00                  
 86 Grace Yocum                1 Western Hills         12:04.00                  
 87 Madeleine Watson          03 Good Shepherd         12:39.00                  
 88 Priyanka Singh             3 Western Hills         13:46.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Scott County                 30    2    3    5    8   12   18   23          
      Total Time:    34:45.00                                                    
         Average:     6:57.00                                                    
   2 Frankfort Christian          77    1   10   19   21   26   29   34          
      Total Time:    37:19.00                                                    
         Average:     7:27.80                                                    
   3 Good Shepherd                81    4   13   17   22   25   35   38          
      Total Time:    37:45.00                                                    
         Average:     7:33.00                                                    
   4 Christ the King School      102    7   11   20   27   37   43   48          
      Total Time:    38:47.00                                                    
         Average:     7:45.40                                                    
   5 Second Street School        105    9   14   16   30   36   45   46          
      Total Time:    38:51.00                                                    
         Average:     7:46.20                                                    
   6 Western Hills               125    6   15   31   33   40   41   44          
      Total Time:    39:36.00                                                    
         Average:     7:55.20                                                    
   7 Capital Day School          165   24   28   32   39   42   47               
      Total Time:    41:21.00                                                    
         Average:     8:16.20                                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Michael Goss               8 Western Hills          5:25.00    1             
  2 Ryan Edelen                6 Christ the King        6:01.00    2             
  3 Michael Johnston           8 Christ the King        6:05.00    3             
  4 Will Van Arsdall          08 Good Shepherd          6:06.00    4             
  5 Joel Reihmer               8 Scott County           6:09.00    5             
  6 Cameron Murphy             5 Western Hills          6:11.00    6             
  7 Joe Richey                 7 Christ the King        6:11.00    7             
  8 Kent Llanora              07 Good Shepherd          6:14.00    8             
  9 Bradley Bennett            5 Frankfort Christian    6:14.11    9             
 10 Wesley Long                6 Scott County           6:23.00   10             
 11 Shane Metzger              8 Christ the King        6:24.00   11             
 12 Wesley Holt                5 Scott County           6:24.00   12             
 13 Logan Reveal               5 Scott County           6:28.00   13             
 14 Lowell Bieber              6 Scott County           6:28.00   14             
 15 Tommy Robb                08 Capital Day School     6:30.00   15             
 16 Adam Goss                  6 Western Hills          6:32.00   16             
 17 Markus Sachtler           04 Capital Day School     6:32.00   17             
 18 Jordan Tucker             07 Good Shepherd          6:35.00   18             
 19 Nicholas Laureano          6 Christ the King        6:35.00   19             
 20 Grayson Arnold             4 Frankfort Christian    6:40.00   20             
 21 Coleton Towles             5 Christ the King        6:41.00   21             
 22 Alex Whitehead             8 Christ the King        6:43.00   22             
 23 Hunter Burge               5 Western Hills          6:43.00   23             
 24 Joseph Cashen                Christ the King        6:44.00                  
 25 Chase Sanderson           03 Second Street          6:44.00   24             
 26 Robby Fox                  6 Scott County           6:45.00   25             
 27 Jack Laureano              4 Christ the King        6:51.00                  
 28 Jacob Caudle               5 Western Hills          6:52.00   26             
 29 Zac Elder                  8 Christ the King        6:55.00                  
 30 Jake Shaffer               8 Scott County           7:00.00   27             
 31 Tyler Ijames               6 Scott County           7:03.00                  
 32 Andrew Roach                 Frankfort Christian    7:04.00   28             
 33 Russell Lile              03 Second Street          7:11.00   29             
 34 Will Badham               08 Second Street          7:12.00   30             
 35 Austin Tucker              5 Western Hills          7:15.00   31             
 36 Austin Reihmer               Scott County           7:21.00                  
 37 Billy Corbett              8 Christ the King        7:22.00                  
 38 Troy Miller                8 Christ the King        7:24.00                  
 39 Macaulay Hurst            05 Capital Day School     7:25.00   32             
 40 Braden Burgess             5 Scott County           7:29.00                  
 41 Travis Skelton            04 Good Shepherd          7:31.00   33             
 42 Lynn Graves                6 Scott County           7:31.00                  
 43 Johnathan Murphy           8 Western Hills          7:37.00   34             
 44 Eric Minion                6 Christ the King        7:39.00                  
 45 David McIver               2 Frankfort Christian    7:42.00   35             
 46 Francis McDonnell            Christ the King        7:49.00                  
 47 Forrest Coffey             6 Western Hills          7:51.00                  
 48 Zach Perry                07 Second Street          7:53.00   36             
 49 Church Gray               04 Good Shepherd          7:54.00   37             
 50 Jeff Quire                04 Western Hills          8:00.00                  
 51 Dalton Tucker              2 Western Hills          8:02.00                  
 52 DJ Salyers                04 Second Street          8:06.00   38             
 53 Jordan Perry              03 Second Street          8:12.00   39             
 54 Michael Hurt               5 Frankfort Christian    8:16.00   40             
 55 Hunter Taylor              6 Scott County           8:19.00                  
 56 Jack Harrod               03 Second Street          8:22.00   41             
 57 Jay Burkholder            01 Capital Day School     8:31.00   42             
 58 Drew Bradley               2 Western Hills          8:35.00                  
 59 Seth Roush                 5 Western Hills          8:39.00                  
 60 Lucas Goss                 2 Western Hills          8:39.00                  
 61 Ben Wirzba                 3 Scott County           8:41.00                  
 62 Luke Wirzba                1 Scott County           8:45.00                  
 63 Aric Cook                  5 Western Hills          8:53.00                  
 64 Collin Rutledge            5 Western Hills          9:00.00                  
 65 Tyler Lee                  6 Scott County           9:09.00                  
 66 Bailey Spade              04 Second Street          9:21.00                  
 67 Jonathan Goonan            5 Christ the King        9:22.00                  
 68 Samuel Dong               05 Capital Day School     9:33.00   43             
 69 Nathan Hudson             01 Good Shepherd          9:38.00   44             
 70 Nicholas Roush             2 Western Hills          9:38.00                  
 71 Matthew Lee                5 Frankfort Christian    9:40.00   45             
 72 Noah Barnes               04 Good Shepherd          9:41.00   46             
 73 Noah Bates                04 Second Street          9:55.00                  
 74 Elijah Bates              03 Second Street         10:03.00                  
 75 Bennett Tate              01 Capital Day School    10:08.00   47             
 76 Jared Stephens             4 Frankfort Christian   10:17.00   48             
 77 Reed Miklavcic             P Unattached            10:20.00                  
 78 Grady Lee                  3 Frankfort Christian   10:37.00                  
 79 Bradlee Minks             05 Frankfort Christian   10:38.00                  
 80 Ian Sexton                 2 Scott County          10:41.00                  
 81 Matthew Dean              03 Second Street         10:48.00                  
 82 Joshua Barnes             02 Good Shepherd         10:51.00                  
 83 Parker Burge               1 Western Hills         10:54.00                  
 84 Nicholas Coleman             Frankfort Christian   10:55.00                  
 85 Dawson McCoun             02 Second Street         11:07.00                  
 86 Abe Claxon                04 Second Street         11:19.00                  
 87 Joshua Bowen              04 Second Street         11:48.00                  
 88 Austin Moore              03 Good Shepherd         13:05.00                  
 89 Ian Smith                  5 Western Hills         13:42.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Christ the King School       42    2    3    7   11   19   21   22          
      Total Time:    31:16.00                                                    
         Average:     6:15.20                                                    
   2 Scott County                 54    5   10   12   13   14   25   27          
      Total Time:    31:52.00                                                    
         Average:     6:22.40                                                    
   3 Western Hills                72    1    6   16   23   26   31   34          
      Total Time:    31:43.00                                                    
         Average:     6:20.60                                                    
   4 Good Shepherd               100    4    8   18   33   37   44   46          
      Total Time:    34:20.00                                                    
         Average:     6:52.00                                                    
   5 Frankfort Christian         132    9   20   28   35   40   45   48          
      Total Time:    35:56.11                                                    
         Average:     7:11.23                                                    
   6 Capital Day School          149   15   17   32   42   43   47               
      Total Time:    38:31.00                                                    
         Average:     7:42.20                                                    
   7 Second Street School        157   24   29   30   36   38   39   41          
      Total Time:    37:06.00                                                    
         Average:     7:25.20